ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 37th Abbots Langley Tough 10 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:26 Mark Lovatt M Male Over 40 1361 1 1
2 00:37:28 Terry Mackin Kev's Team M Male Over 40 1259 2 2
3 00:38:43 Hamish Shaw Gade Valley Harriers M Senior Male 1384 3 1
4 00:39:06 Joseph Kelly JJK Personal Training M Senior Male 1356 4 2
5 00:39:18 Dylan Wendleken Gade Valley Harriers M Male Over 40 1428 5 3
6 00:39:28 Richard Moss Chiltern Harriers Ac M Male Over 40 1409 6 4
7 00:39:29 Julian Good M Senior Male 1405 7 3
8 00:39:36 Lewis Clark Watford Harriers M Under 18 Male 1418 8 1
9 00:40:06 David Goodman Gade Valley Harriers M Male Over 40 1340 9 5
10 00:40:08 Simon Wallis Gade Valley Harriers M Male Over 40 1427 10 6
11 00:41:22 Colin Merritt M Male Over 40 1304 11 7
12 00:41:47 Mick Stanbridge M Male Over 40 1264 12 8
13 00:41:54 Peter Vasey Tbn Ldn M Male Over 40 1394 13 9
14 00:41:58 Phil Mercer Gade Valley Harriers M Male Over 40 1368 14 10
15 00:42:15 Steve Culverwell M Male Over 40 1420 15 11
16 00:42:23 Stephen Newing M Senior Male 1442 16 4
17 00:42:45 Kevin Twomey Watford Harriers M Senior Male 1443 17 5
18 00:42:57 Ben Halcomb M Senior Male 1406 18 6
19 00:43:05 Joshua Coulson M Senior Male 1429 19 7
20 00:43:05 Navpreet Singh Watford Joggers M Senior Male 1385 20 8
21 00:43:11 Hannah Trotman Watford Harriers F Under 18 Female 1392 1 1
22 00:43:28 James Felstead Gade Valley Harriers M Male Over 40 1270 21 12
23 00:43:39 James Broom M Senior Male 1224 22 9
24 00:44:07 Ian Dunbar M Male Over 40 1331 23 13
25 00:44:13 Ian Peters Kev's Team M Senior Male 1377 24 10
26 00:44:29 Chris Kitchener Dacorum & Tring Ac M Male Over 40 1358 25 14
27 00:44:37 Paul Duce M Male Over 40 1330 26 15
28 00:44:57 Shaun Collier M Male Over 40 1263 27 16
29 00:45:00 Alistair Balderson Watford Joggers M Male Over 40 1435 28 17
30 00:45:03 Mike Trotman St Albans Striders M Male Over 40 1393 29 18
31 00:45:15 Jim Montgomery Man Alive M Male Over 40 1260 30 19
32 00:45:17 Lucy Warby F Senior Female 1414 2 1
33 00:45:23 Jonathan Schmid M Senior Male 1233 31 11
34 00:45:32 Sylvia Moss Chiltern Harriers Ac F Female Over 35 1410 3 1
35 00:45:35 Arran O'donnell M Senior Male 1371 32 12
36 00:45:43 Veronica Shadbolt Kev's Team F Female Over 55 1307 4 1
37 00:45:50 Anders Lorenzen M Male Over 40 1360 33 20
38 00:45:52 Thomas Devlin M Senior Male 1288 34 13
39 00:46:10 Gary Storrow M Senior Male 1388 35 14
40 00:46:23 Dean Cresswell M Senior Male 1327 36 15
41 00:46:27 Ollie Devlin Jjk Personal Training M Senior Male 1422 37 16
42 00:46:28 Paul Hogan M Male Over 40 1407 38 21
43 00:46:31 Lewis Jenks M Senior Male 1266 39 17
44 00:47:03 Robert Harman Shires Triers M Senior Male 1438 40 18
45 00:47:20 Victoria Crawley Gade Valley Harriers F Female Over 35 1326 5 2
46 00:47:34 David Tomkins M Male Over 60 1252 41 1
47 00:47:35 Steve Holliman Chester Triathlon Club M Male Over 40 1239 42 22
48 00:47:45 Matthew Godwin M Senior Male 1286 43 19
49 00:47:48 Emma Baldwin Watford Harriers F Junior Female 1273 6 1
50 00:47:52 James Martin M Male Over 40 1268 44 23
51 00:47:53 Abbi Mckane JJK Personal Training F Female Over 35 1367 7 3
52 00:47:59 Wayne Mcdonald M Male Over 40 1430 45 24
53 00:47:59 Ben Pyne M Senior Male 1244 46 20
54 00:48:09 Claire Mcdonnell Gade Valley Harriers F Female Over 35 1366 8 4
55 00:48:10 Gregory Hill Watford Joggers M Male Over 60 1346 47 2
56 00:48:13 Kevin Clark Watford Harriers M Male Over 40 1417 48 25
57 00:49:01 Michael Burton M Male Over 40 1277 49 26
58 00:49:13 Heidi Greaves Kev's Team F Female Over 35 1287 9 5
59 00:49:37 Andrew Templeman M Male Over 40 1391 50 27
60 00:49:41 Emily Howcutt F Female Over 35 1351 10 6
61 00:49:53 Rob Pizzey Kev's Team M Male Over 40 1305 51 28
62 00:50:06 Andrew Powell M Male Over 40 1424 52 29
63 00:50:07 Paul Collingwood M Male Over 40 1298 53 30
64 00:50:16 Andrew Lyons M Male Over 40 1434 54 31
65 00:50:22 James Lindsay M Senior Male 1234 55 21
66 00:50:26 Matt Vines M Senior Male 1395 56 22
67 00:50:28 George Cranswick M Under 18 Male 1325 57 2
68 00:50:42 David Vizard M Male Over 40 1396 58 32
69 00:50:46 Jack Hilburn M Senior Male 1289 59 23
70 00:50:52 Angeline Cottrill Gade Valley Harriers F Female Over 35 1419 11 7
71 00:50:59 Scott Balcomb M Male Over 40 1433 60 33
72 00:51:00 Richard Gill M Male Over 40 1444 61 34
73 00:51:06 Paul Marriott Man Alive M Male Over 40 1261 62 35
74 00:51:08 Daniel Brennan M Male Over 40 1315 63 36
75 00:51:09 Andy Vincent Kev's Team M Male Over 40 1272 64 37
76 00:51:21 Rik Edwards Chiltern Harriers Ac M Male Over 60 1299 65 3
77 00:51:31 Dermott Moran Ukrunchat Running Club M Male Over 40 1369 66 38
78 00:51:40 Danny Hassett Dorgans Triers M Male Over 40 1343 67 39
79 00:51:54 Kerry Hoar Dacorum & Tring Ac F Female Over 35 1349 12 8
80 00:52:05 Lee Birchall M Male Over 40 1313 68 40
81 00:52:05 Ali Berman F Female Over 35 1312 13 9
82 00:52:05 Louise Birchall F Female Over 35 1314 14 10
83 00:52:07 Bobby Brooks Watford Joggers M Senior Male 1402 69 24
84 00:52:11 Chris Chowns Kev's Team M Male Over 40 1324 70 41
85 00:52:19 Susan Defoe Watford Joggers F Female Over 55 1293 15 2
86 00:52:31 Mark Denny M Male Over 40 1254 71 42
87 00:52:35 Matthew Dunstowe M Male Over 40 1431 72 43
88 00:52:50 Zsuzsa Almasi F Female Over 35 1308 16 11
89 00:52:50 Stuart Woolcott M Male Over 40 1401 73 44
90 00:52:56 Aimee Peacock Dacorum & Tring Ac F Female Over 35 1376 17 12
91 00:53:01 Terry Hallahan M Male Over 40 1342 74 45
92 00:53:03 Tim Bowler M Senior Male 1255 75 25
93 00:53:07 Jessica Hill Dacorum & Tring Ac F Female 14 - 15 1347 18 1
94 00:53:18 Daniel Rowe M Male Over 40 1278 76 46
95 00:53:26 Jason Bailey M Male Over 40 1262 77 47
96 00:53:27 Beverley Gibbs F Female Over 55 1226 19 3
97 00:53:28 Simon Jones Kev's Team M Male Over 40 1285 78 48
98 00:53:33 Helen Humphrey F Female Over 35 1352 20 13
99 00:53:37 Dee Carroll JJK Personal Training F Female Over 35 1318 21 14
100 00:53:38 Tim Lark M Senior Male 1303 79 26
101 00:53:39 Julian Hill M Male Over 40 1348 80 49
102 00:53:41 Bethany Wickens St Albans Striders F Senior Female 1397 22 2
103 00:53:41 Lucy Wickens St Albans Striders F Senior Female 1398 23 3
104 00:53:47 Clare Hunt Dacorum & Tring Ac F Senior Female 1353 24 4
105 00:53:57 Debbie Woodward F Female Over 35 1399 25 15
106 00:54:06 Doug Munro M Male Over 60 1228 81 4
107 00:54:11 Andy Butler Bearbrook Rc M Male Over 40 1281 82 50
108 00:54:15 Andy Shadbolt Kev's Team M Male Over 60 1306 83 5
109 00:54:16 Lyn Mellor Chiltern Harriers Ac F Female Over 55 1447 26 4
110 00:54:27 Eloise Bell F Female Over 35 1311 27 16
111 00:54:29 Unknown Depiano M Senior Male 1437 84 27
112 00:54:37 Michael Rees M Senior Male 1380 85 28
113 00:54:38 Kate Page F Senior Female 1372 28 5
114 00:54:43 Paul Allen M Senior Male 1280 86 29
115 00:54:44 David Barrow M Male Over 40 1310 87 51
116 00:54:45 Chris Waters M Male Over 40 1415 88 52
117 00:54:46 Neil Canning M Male Over 40 1317 89 53
118 00:54:47 Sonia Felton Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 1334 29 17
119 00:54:47 Michelle Maloney Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 1364 30 18
120 00:55:02 Zoe Raynsford F Female Over 35 1379 31 19
121 00:55:04 Polly Gillingham F Female Over 35 1404 32 20
122 00:55:04 Nichola Newbery F Female Over 35 1411 33 21
123 00:55:06 Ash Gingell Dacorum & Tring Ac M Senior Male 1339 90 30
124 00:55:20 Vince Duffy M Male Over 60 1238 91 6
125 00:55:20 Michele Pollack Jetstream Tri Club F Female Over 35 1241 34 22
126 00:55:23 Leyla Rich F Female Over 35 1381 35 23
127 00:55:32 Andreas Demetriou M Senior Male 1328 92 31
128 00:55:36 Michelle Kenny JJK Personal Training F Female Over 35 1357 36 24
129 00:55:41 Rod Hewson Watford Joggers M Male Over 60 1345 93 7
130 00:55:42 Alison Chowns Kev's Team F Senior Female 1323 37 6
131 00:55:58 Jessica Flint F Female Over 35 1335 38 25
132 00:56:02 Helen Reardon JJK Personal Training F Senior Female 1256 39 7
133 00:56:05 Neil Hallahan M Male Over 60 1301 94 8
134 00:56:08 Mark Scott M Male Over 40 1269 95 54
135 00:56:15 Mick Murray M Male Over 40 1370 96 55
136 00:56:20 Carla Roberts Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 1382 40 26
137 00:56:29 Joanne Marshall Watford Harriers F Female Over 35 1365 41 27
138 00:56:30 Tom Cook M Senior Male 1292 97 32
139 00:56:30 Sarah Evans F Female Over 35 1333 42 28
140 00:56:32 Georgia Furlong F Senior Female 1337 43 8
141 00:56:51 Cara Roberts M Male Over 40 1426 98 56
142 00:56:52 Ben Roberts M Male Over 40 1425 99 57
143 00:56:58 James Caulfield M Senior Male 1320 100 33
144 00:57:07 Stephen Hobbs Watford Joggers M Male Over 40 1227 101 58
145 00:57:18 Peter Klein M Male Over 60 1359 102 9
146 00:57:19 Gregory Neal Watford Harriers M Male Over 60 1271 103 10
147 00:57:41 Andrew Adeane M Male Over 40 1275 104 59
148 00:57:51 Elsie Glover F Senior Female 1232 44 9
149 00:57:56 Stuart Hollick M Male Over 40 1350 105 60
150 00:57:56 Philippa Woolford F Senior Female 1279 45 10
151 00:58:02 Steve Jump M Senior Male 1295 106 34
152 00:58:08 Aasha Marenghi F Female Over 35 1408 46 29
153 00:58:08 Rachel Twine F Female Over 35 1413 47 30
154 00:58:20 Alison Hales JJK Personal Training F Female Over 35 1294 48 31
155 00:58:20 Alex Pearson M Senior Male 1235 107 35
156 00:58:55 Louise Jones Kev's Team F Female Over 35 1284 49 32
157 00:59:00 Alan Grover Dacorum & Tring Ac M Male Over 40 1341 108 61
158 00:59:02 Jodie Nolan F Female Over 35 1412 50 33
159 00:59:21 Mark Smith M Male Over 40 1387 109 62
160 00:59:34 Jo Jewell Kiwi Tri Club F Female Over 35 1355 51 34
161 00:59:47 John Burgess M Male Over 40 1247 110 63
162 00:59:52 Tara Potier F Female Over 35 1378 52 35
163 01:00:47 Ian Gascoigne M Male Over 60 1338 111 11
164 01:01:02 Vicki Honour F Female Over 35 1302 53 36
165 01:01:03 Nick Flint M Male Over 40 1336 112 64
166 01:01:10 Anita Lucas F Female Over 35 1362 54 37
167 01:01:10 Steven Childs M Male Over 40 1322 113 65
168 01:01:11 David Vannen M Male Over 40 1416 114 66
169 01:01:15 Holly Brewer JJK Personal Training F Female Over 35 1316 55 38
170 01:01:27 Rob Pargetor M Senior Male 1374 115 36
171 01:01:38 Kirsty Storrow F Senior Female 1389 56 11
172 01:01:38 Hannah Swinton F Female Over 35 1390 57 39
173 01:02:03 Bob Wallace M Male Over 60 1283 116 12
174 01:02:17 Jason Crosskey M Senior Male 1446 117 37
175 01:02:31 Warwick Wood M Male Over 40 1282 118 67
176 01:02:37 Deborah Temple Run Harpernden F Female Over 35 1229 58 40
177 01:02:44 Maria Demetriou F Senior Female 1421 59 12
178 01:03:18 Annie Bateman F Female Over 55 1265 60 5
179 01:03:20 Cherry Bromwich F Female Over 55 1441 61 6
180 01:03:22 Gemma Depiano F Female Over 55 1440 62 7
181 01:03:32 Simon Devon M Male Over 40 1329 119 68
182 01:03:45 Emily Hassett Dorgans Triers F Senior Female 1344 63 13
183 01:03:57 Mark Dunford Kiwi Tri Club M Male Over 40 1332 120 69
184 01:04:06 Chirag Patel M Senior Male 1375 121 38
185 01:04:18 Karen Lyons F Senior Female 1363 64 14
186 01:04:18 Nicola Cattle F Female Over 35 1319 65 41
187 01:05:14 Frances Nicholls Mettle Milers F Female Over 35 1248 66 42
188 01:05:41 Jane Sendall Ucanjog2 F Female Over 55 1383 67 8
189 01:05:46 Aileen Brennan Watford Joggers F Senior Female 1291 68 15
190 01:05:52 Laura Depiano F Female Over 35 1445 69 43
191 01:06:20 Unknown Runner M NDB 1432 122
192 01:07:20 Ken Caulfield M Male Over 40 1321 123 70
193 01:09:00 Geoff Ashworth M Male Over 60 1309 124 13
194 01:09:00 Jackie Mackin Kev's Team F Female Over 35 1258 70 44
195 01:09:30 Linda Hallahan F Female Over 35 1300 71 45
196 01:09:50 Maggie Lawlor Kev's Team F Female Over 35 1249 72 46
197 01:09:50 Tanya Brown Kev's Team F Female Over 35 1243 73 47
198 01:09:53 Kate Burton F Female Over 35 1276 74 48
199 01:11:31 Chris Bromwich M Male Over 60 1436 125 14
200 01:12:36 Rachael Tomaney F Senior Female 1246 75 16
201 01:13:03 Mick Rayment M Male Over 60 1245 126 15
202 01:13:37 Fiona Lawrence Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 1267 76 49
203 01:13:55 Karen Kelly F Female Over 55 1423 77 9
204 01:16:32 Karen Paget Ucanjog2 F Female Over 55 1373 78 10
205 01:18:13 Sheila Mills JJK Personal Training F Female Over 35 1297 79 50
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:14:50 Oliver Cooper Kings Langley M Male 12 - 13 3007 1 1
2 00:14:51 Mylo Neale M Male 10 - 11 3050 2 1
3 00:16:20 Jacob Mendes De Costa Watford Harriers M Male 10 - 11 3112 3 2
4 00:17:20 Jack Cooper Abbots Langley School M Male 9 - 10 3006 4 1
5 00:17:22 Athena Collins Watford Harriers F Female 10 - 11 3001 1 1
6 00:17:45 Thomas Devon Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3084 5 3
7 00:17:46 Matthew Flack Divine Saviour School M Male 9 - 10 3033 6 2
8 00:18:00 William Palmer M Male 10 - 11 3068 7 4
9 00:18:13 Cody Brady Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3082 8 5
10 00:18:16 Karen Brady F Female Over 35 3098 2 1
11 00:18:20 Archie Marshall Watford Harriers M Male 12 - 13 3045 9 2
12 00:18:26 Harry Wheeler St Cuthbert Mayne M Male 9 - 10 3093 10 3
13 00:18:45 Ben Macnish M Male 10 - 11 3091 11 6
14 00:19:07 Jack Mckerrow St Pauls CoE Primary M Male 9 - 10 3046 12 4
15 00:19:07 Jake Rayner Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3085 13 7
16 00:19:15 Ben Rayner Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3086 14 8
17 00:19:15 Luke May Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3083 15 9
18 00:19:35 Daisy Bird F Female 10 - 11 3102 3 2
19 00:19:35 Drew Brady Tanners Wood School F Female 10 - 11 3081 4 3
20 00:19:42 Benji Frost M Male 9 - 10 3103 16 5
21 00:19:43 Charlotte Swinton Abbots Langley School F Female 7 - 8 3062 5 1
22 00:19:48 George Lovatt York House M Male 10 - 11 3043 17 10
23 00:20:10 Isabel Dunbar Abbots Hill F Female 10 - 11 3030 6 4
24 00:20:25 Noah Monteith Divine Saviour School M Male 9 - 10 3048 18 6
25 00:20:46 Henry Scambler St Cuthbert Mayne M Male 9 - 10 3095 19 7
26 00:20:58 Harry Hazell M Male 12 - 13 3064 20 3
27 00:21:12 Max Mcdonald M Male 10 - 11 3092 21 11
28 00:21:27 Will Bowler M Male 7 - 8 3005 22 1
29 00:21:57 Max Weightman Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3088 23 12
30 00:21:57 Rob Weightman Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3087 24 13
31 00:21:58 Elliott Kaye M Male 7 - 8 3111 25 2
32 00:22:21 Thomas Gawronski Divine Saviour School M Male 7 - 8 3037 26 3
33 00:22:23 Edward Palmer M Male 7 - 8 3067 27 4
34 00:22:29 Hayley Bennett F Female 10 - 11 3100 7 5
35 00:22:55 Millie Richards Abbots Langley School F Female 10 - 11 3056 8 6
36 00:23:16 Dawid Sniezko Divine Saviour School M Male 7 - 8 3059 28 5
37 00:23:16 Agnieskie Sniezko Divine Saviour School F Senior Female 3076 9 1
38 00:23:18 Charlie Burke M Male 10 - 11 3021 29 14
39 00:23:25 Amie Owens Divine Saviour School F Female 10 - 11 3053 10 7
40 00:23:27 Niamh Edwards Divine Saviour School F Female 10 - 11 3031 11 8
41 00:23:37 Oliver Speller M Male 9 - 10 3060 30 8
42 00:23:45 William Lyons M Male 9 - 10 3101 31 9
43 00:23:47 Thomas Smith M Male 7 - 8 3058 32 6
44 00:23:58 Steven Vincent M Male Over 40 3010 33 1
45 00:24:04 Cassie Vincent F Female 12 - 13 3008 12 1
46 00:24:07 Grace Atherton F Female 12 - 13 3104 13 2
47 00:24:18 Lauren Gawronski Divine Saviour School F Female 10 - 11 3036 14 9
48 00:24:26 Ciara Condon Divine Saviour School F NDB 3023 15
49 00:24:31 Lily Hazell F Female 10 - 11 3065 16 10
50 00:24:33 Edward Gawronski M Male Over 40 3035 34 2
51 00:24:42 Siobhan Conneely F Female Over 35 3024 17 2
52 00:24:46 Kimberley Flack Divine Saviour School F Female 7 - 8 3032 18 2
53 00:24:52 Zana Bullock-Ahmeti F Female 7 - 8 3020 19 3
54 00:24:54 Angela Davari Divine Saviour School F Female 9 - 10 3025 20 1
55 00:24:57 Harry Jump Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3080 35 15
56 00:24:58 Natasha Lucas Divine Saviour School F Female 10 - 11 3044 21 11
57 00:25:02 Hugo Birchall M Male 7 - 8 3017 36 7
58 00:25:03 Matilda Frost F Female 7 - 8 3106 22 4
59 00:25:10 Isabella Hirons F Female 7 - 8 3039 23 5
60 00:25:11 Jamie Strachan M Male Over 40 3061 37 3
61 00:25:13 Juliana Rich F Female 7 - 8 3055 24 6
62 00:25:16 Sammy Hodgins M Male 7 - 8 3117 38 8
63 00:25:20 Max Cheers M Male 7 - 8 3014 39 9
64 00:25:29 Jake Atherton M Male 10 - 11 3105 40 16
65 00:26:04 Anne-Marie Gawronski F Female Over 35 3034 25 3
66 00:26:16 Olivia Smith F Female 12 - 13 3057 26 3
67 00:26:23 Amelie Baxter F Female 9 - 10 3072 27 2
68 00:26:24 Stephen Baxter M Male Over 40 3073 41 4
69 00:26:29 Jeremy Cheers M Male Over 40 3013 42 5
70 00:26:33 Isla Mitchell F Female 7 - 8 3047 28 7
71 00:26:33 Isla Hammond Tanners Wood School F Female 10 - 11 3079 29 12
72 00:26:34 Joseph Hammond M Male 10 - 11 3038 43 17
73 00:26:36 Lotty Brammer F Female 7 - 8 3107 30 8
74 00:27:01 Emily Doherty F Female 10 - 11 3029 31 13
75 00:27:05 Dillan Malde Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3109 44 18
76 00:27:05 Mr Malde Tanners Wood School M Male Over 40 3110 45 6
77 00:27:13 Aiyana Oliver Divine Saviour School F Female 9 - 10 3051 32 3
78 00:27:20 Xander Byford M Male 10 - 11 3074 46 19
79 00:27:25 Serena Davis Abbots Langley School F Female 7 - 8 3027 33 9
80 00:27:30 Carole Doherty F Female Over 35 3028 34 4
81 00:27:43 Kerri Bailey Tanners Wood School F Female 10 - 11 3078 35 14
82 00:27:47 Imani Oliver Divine Saviour School F Female 9 - 10 3052 36 4
83 00:27:50 Nicola Davari Divine Saviour School F Female 9 - 10 3026 37 5
84 00:28:10 Mia Weightman F Female 10 - 11 3070 38 15
85 00:28:10 Lucie Symonds F Female 7 - 8 3099 39 10
86 00:28:11 Oliver King M Male 5 - 6 3042 47 1
87 00:28:11 Tara Potier F Female Over 35 3054 40 5
88 00:28:12 Millie Weightman F Female 7 - 8 3071 41 11
89 00:28:13 Freya Mcgowan F Female 9 - 10 3066 42 6
90 00:28:15 Uknown Runner M NDB 3011 48
91 00:28:16 Uknown Runner M NDB 3012 49
92 00:28:16 Elin Roberts F Senior Female 3069 43 2
93 00:28:51 Amelia Honour Abbots Langley School F Female 7 - 8 3040 44 12
94 00:28:54 Lillyenna Cooper F Female 5 - 6 3002 45 1
95 00:29:43 Anne Marie Hogan F Female Over 35 3097 46 6
96 00:30:14 Lily Rogers M Male 7 - 8 3116 50 10
97 00:30:15 Max Rogers M Male 5 - 6 3115 51 2
98 00:30:24 Max Vincent M Male 7 - 8 3009 52 11
99 00:31:22 Arian Mousavi M Male 7 - 8 3049 53 12
100 00:31:25 Bobby Malde Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3108 54 20
101 00:32:42 Andrew Currie M Male 9 - 10 3114 55 10
102 00:32:55 Molly Kilbane F Female 7 - 8 3118 47 13
103 00:35:16 Eleanor Traxon Tanners Wood School F Female 10 - 11 3090 48 16
104 00:35:16 Jamie Traxon Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3089 56 21
105 00:36:11 Petula Hogan F Female Over 55 3096 49 1
106 00:40:11 Ryan Farringdon-Young Ucanjog2 M Under 18 Male 3015 57 1
107 00:40:11 Jenny Young Ucanjog2 F Female Over 55 3016 50 2
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:44 James Moore St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5054 1 1
2 00:15:54 Freddie Truman-Williams Dacorum And Tring M Under 18 Male 5073 2 2
3 00:16:19 George Mangan St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5049 3 3
4 00:16:23 Finlay Doyle St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5031 4 4
5 00:16:59 Jonathan Lee St Albans School M Male 14 - 15 5046 5 1
6 00:17:08 Aidan Tanner St Albans School M Male 14 - 15 5072 6 2
7 00:17:14 Ben Curtis St Albans School M NDB 5028 7
8 00:17:26 Alexander Rosewarn Watford Harriers M Under 18 Male 5012 8 5
9 00:17:34 Scott Brice St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5024 9 6
10 00:18:01 Arthur Roberts St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5063 10 7
11 00:18:04 Matthew Penfold St Albans School M Male 12 - 13 5059 11 1
12 00:18:23 Ethan Peacock St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5058 12 9
13 00:18:27 Marcus Aitken St Albans School M Male 14 - 15 5020 13 3
14 00:19:09 Harry Lovatt M Male 14 - 15 5047 14 4
15 00:19:12 Harry Swayne St Albans School M Male 12 - 13 5071 15 2
16 00:19:33 Harry Parker St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5057 16 10
17 00:19:43 Alex Chang-Evans St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5025 17 11
18 00:20:02 Misha Filippov St Albans School M Male 12 - 13 5035 18 3
19 00:20:33 Toby Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M Male 12 - 13 5034 19 4
20 00:20:51 Jordan Walters Triathlon England F Female 14 - 15 5074 1 1
21 00:21:41 Tom Crocker St Albans School M Male 12 - 13 5027 20 5
22 00:21:51 Gina Luckhurst Watford Harriers F Female 10 - 11 5048 2 1
23 00:22:07 Beth Moody Dacorum & Tring Athletics Club F Female 12 - 13 5053 3 1
24 00:22:13 Charlie Jones M Male 10 - 11 5044 21 1
25 00:22:34 Robert Coulson M Male Over 40 5087 22 1
26 00:22:35 Luke Richards M Male 10 - 11 5062 23 2
27 00:22:48 Lee Wright M Male Over 40 5097 24 2
28 00:24:25 Jack Davis M Male 12 - 13 5030 25 6
29 00:24:38 Tyler Cook M Under 18 Male 5081 26 12
30 00:24:41 Daniel Coulson M Senior Male 5088 27 1
31 00:24:41 Ben Newing M Male 12 - 13 5055 28 7
32 00:25:12 Lucy Harris F Senior Female 5083 4 1
33 00:25:15 Rebecca Coulson F Under 18 Female 5086 5 1
34 00:25:32 Belinda Mendes De Costa Watford Harriers F Female 12 - 13 5103 6 2
35 00:25:52 Vijay Dave M Male Over 40 5018 29 3
36 00:25:52 Rebecca Hateley F Female Over 35 5077 7 1
37 00:26:09 Poppy Regan F Female 14 - 15 5061 8 2
38 00:26:16 Helen Daly F Female Over 35 5082 9 2
39 00:26:17 Jaden Dunn M Male 7 - 8 5032 30 1
40 00:26:17 Richard Dunn M Senior Male 5033 31 2
41 00:26:17 Thomas Balderson M Male 14 - 15 5095 32 5
42 00:26:48 Spencer Hoadly M Male Over 40 5043 33 4
43 00:27:02 Alex Gish M Male 10 - 11 5038 34 3
44 00:27:05 Ron Jenkins M Male Over 40 5085 35 5
45 00:27:36 Cristina Gallagher F Senior Female 5036 10 2
46 00:28:01 Anne-Laure Mersier F Female Over 35 5050 11 3
47 00:28:01 Kayleigh Halvey-Hunt F Senior Female 5080 12 3
48 00:28:11 Julian Delicata Kev's Team M Male Over 40 5009 36 6
49 00:28:22 Aimee O'Malley F Female 12 - 13 5099 13 3
50 00:28:28 Jodie Hoadly F Female Over 35 5042 14 4
51 00:28:28 Sally Newing Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5056 15 5
52 00:28:32 Daniel Balderson M Male 12 - 13 5096 37 8
53 00:28:56 Ian Saunders JJK Personal Training M Senior Male 5066 38 3
54 00:29:05 Toby Collier M Male 14 - 15 5122 39 6
55 00:30:03 Jodie Plowright F Senior Female 5078 16 4
56 00:30:15 Charlotte Cheers F Female 12 - 13 5008 17 4
57 00:30:20 Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix Ac M Male Over 60 5075 40 1
58 00:30:25 Erin Mitchell F Female 10 - 11 5052 18 2
59 00:30:33 Frankie Honour F Female 10 - 11 5019 19 3
60 00:30:50 Michelle Hall F Female Over 35 5041 20 6
61 00:30:51 Unknown Runner M NDB 5105 41
62 00:31:03 Millie Smith F Junior Female 5070 21 1
63 00:31:04 Kim Davies F Female Over 55 5029 22 1
64 00:31:57 Lucinda Hall M Senior Male 5040 42 4
65 00:31:58 Liz Jump F Female Over 35 5016 23 7
66 00:31:58 Lucy Bonney Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5076 24 8
67 00:31:58 Debra Geard Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5098 25 9
68 00:32:36 Kirsty Collier F Female Over 35 5125 26 10
69 00:32:56 Uknown Runner M NDB 5092 43
70 00:32:59 Zoe Condon F Female 12 - 13 5026 27 5
71 00:33:02 Lily Pickford F Female 12 - 13 5060 28 6
72 00:33:12 Leah Waters F Female Over 35 5079 29 11
73 00:33:33 Mark Mitchell Kev's Team M Male Over 40 5014 44 7
74 00:33:39 Amy Ryan JJK Personal Training F Senior Female 5065 30 5
75 00:34:04 Chris Collier M Male Over 40 5124 45 8
76 00:34:04 Rob Downes M Senior Male 5123 46 5
77 00:34:08 Jessica COllier F Under 18 Female 5121 31 2
78 00:34:21 Lucie Cresswell F Female 10 - 11 5094 32 4
79 00:34:39 Andrea Reid Ucanjog2 F Senior Female 5006 33 6
80 00:34:39 Pamela-Jane Messenger Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5051 34 12
81 00:34:39 Michelle Quinn Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5015 35 13
82 00:34:48 Tim Greaves Kev's Team M Male Over 40 5011 47 9
83 00:35:04 Kieran Hogan M Senior Male 5091 48 6
84 00:35:19 Katy Brennan F Female Over 35 5021 36 14
85 00:35:20 Tracy Delicata Kev's Team F Female Over 35 5010 37 15
86 00:35:28 Ajay Sen M Male 10 - 11 5106 49 4
87 00:37:33 Francesca Gallagher F Female Over 55 5037 38 2
88 00:38:07 Amanda Scott Ucanjog2 F Senior Female 5067 39 7
89 00:38:07 Jemma Gish Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5039 40 16
90 00:38:07 Joanna Vincent F Female Over 35 5007 41 17
91 00:38:19 Claire Clingo Kev's Team F Female Over 35 5017 42 18
92 00:38:20 Adrian Hogan M Male Over 40 5090 50 10
93 00:40:11 Helen Faugh Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5104 43 19
94 00:40:48 Sophia Currie F Female 12 - 13 5101 44 7
95 00:41:08 Elaine Brewer F Female Over 35 5023 45 20
96 00:42:14 Aisling O'connor F NDB 5126 46
97 00:49:47 Sue Goodell F Female Over 35 5102 47 21
98 00:49:47 Dee Khan Kev's Team F Female Over 35 5045 48 22
99 00:49:47 Alison Sellers Kev's Team F Female Over 35 5068 49 23