ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Rye Ancient Trails 30k & 15k 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:09:37 01:09:37 Daniel Newman Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Senior Male 295
2 01:11:16 01:11:12 Danny Blackman Born Ready Fitness Male Vet 40 312
3 01:12:18 01:12:14 Robin Butler Ashford & District RRC Male Vet 40 292
4 01:13:23 01:13:15 Dan Hallam Herne Hill Harriers Male Vet 40 203
5 01:13:23 01:13:14 Rick Pearson Herne Hill Harriers Senior Male 232
6 01:14:28 01:14:23 Oliver Carey Bexhill Runners & Triathletes Senior Male 286
7 01:14:49 01:14:44 George Arbuckle Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers Male Vet 40 278
8 01:15:10 01:15:08 Ruth Jones Aldershot, Farnham + District Female Vet 35 309
9 01:16:26 01:16:26 Francois Delattre Senior Male 213
10 01:16:56 01:16:53 Rowley Merricks Rye Runners Senior Male 314
11 01:18:12 01:18:10 Aleix Escoda-Cedo Senior Male 294
12 01:18:46 01:18:46 Bradley Earwaker Hastings Runners Senior Male 231
13 01:18:48 01:18:36 Ben Park Male Vet 40 260
14 01:20:15 01:20:05 Lucy Martlew Hastings AC Senior Female 293
15 01:20:16 01:20:10 Mike Hayley South Kent Harriers Male Vet 60 263
16 01:20:41 01:20:37 Lynne Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Vet 45 259
17 01:20:43 01:20:39 Mark Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Vet 50 268
18 01:22:05 01:22:01 Ed Warner Fittleworth Flyers Male Vet 50 256
19 01:22:18 01:22:15 Chris Castleman Male Vet 50 240
20 01:22:28 01:22:20 Helen Couchman Herne Hill Harriers Senior Female 202
21 01:23:09 01:23:06 Bradley Ward-Smith Senior Male 271
22 01:23:16 01:23:08 Lee Kemp Senior Male 307
23 01:23:20 01:23:11 Benjamin Tompsett Male Vet 40 300
24 01:24:40 01:24:37 Frances Burnham Hastings AC Female Vet 55 281
25 01:25:16 01:25:02 Mike Stokes Bexhill Runners & Triathletes Male Vet 60 301
26 01:25:31 01:25:17 Simon Leonard Bexhill Runners & Triathletes Male Vet 50 243
27 01:25:53 01:25:43 Joe Hallam Senior Male 313
28 01:27:11 01:27:07 Linda Tombs Fittleworth Flyers Female Vet 55 275
29 01:27:12 01:27:05 Nicholas Sermon Senior Male 296
30 01:27:15 01:27:04 Siggi Nepp Female Vet 45 245
31 01:28:25 01:28:21 Patrick Stapleton Senior Male 211
32 01:28:45 01:28:33 Julian Pringle Male Vet 50 257
33 01:28:57 01:28:57 Pierre Fenet Senior Male 215
34 01:28:59 01:28:42 Andrew Charlesworth Senior Male 279
35 01:29:20 01:29:19 Neil Smith Male Vet 40 239
36 01:29:49 01:29:47 Suzannah Povey-White Female Vet 35 235
37 01:30:29 01:30:23 Marie Watson South Kent Harriers Female Vet 45 299
38 01:30:33 01:30:11 Charles Bowley Male Vet 50 264
39 01:30:53 01:30:35 Jo Van Heerden Female Vet 45 272
40 01:31:06 01:30:55 Ray Powell Fittleworth Flyers Male Vet 50 305
41 01:31:28 01:31:28 Amandine Fenet Female Vet 35 214
42 01:32:19 01:32:00 Simon Carey Bexhill Runners & Triathletes Male Vet 50 285
43 01:32:30 01:32:30 Eve Eaton Weald Tri Club Female Vet 35 289
44 01:32:39 01:32:20 Richard Durham Male Vet 50 273
45 01:32:39 01:32:18 Rob Johnson Senior Male 222
46 01:32:40 01:32:19 Rob Hastings Male Vet 40 253
47 01:32:54 01:32:49 Katie Wadeson Senior Female 274
48 01:33:59 01:33:46 Grainne Hashemi Female Vet 45 262
49 01:34:36 01:34:35 Andrew Corkoll Rye Runners Male Vet 50 303
50 01:34:46 01:34:34 Claire Townsend Female Vet 35 306
51 01:34:48 01:34:32 James Milson Isted and Isfield Harriers Male Vet 40 13
52 01:35:00 01:34:33 Aaron Jones Senior Male 269
53 01:35:59 01:35:44 Eileen Hudson Gravesend Road Runners Female Vet 45 229
54 01:36:38 01:36:35 Steve Maxstead Tri Spirit Team Male Vet 70 267
55 01:36:39 01:36:36 Rob Pufkus Male Vet 50 266
56 01:36:50 01:36:27 Alexander Kington Sutton Runners Senior Male 276
57 01:37:42 01:37:27 Emma Jamison Senior Female 219
58 01:37:42 01:37:27 Alexander Lambeth Senior Male 220
59 01:38:02 01:37:47 Daniel Bell Male Vet 40 242
60 01:38:57 01:38:47 Nick Gayle Male Vet 40 261
61 01:40:31 01:40:18 Louise Parr Rye Runners Female Vet 55 230
62 01:41:11 01:41:00 Jane Elcombe Female Vet 45 251
63 01:42:10 01:41:57 Donna Henry Ravens City of London Running Club Female Vet 45 255
64 01:42:10 01:41:58 Claire Rowe Epsom Allsorts Female Vet 35 254
65 01:43:07 01:42:56 Jason McEwan-McGhie Rye Runners Male Vet 40 308
66 01:43:17 01:43:03 Vicki McBride Female Vet 45 252
67 01:43:40 01:43:28 Dave Warren Rye Runners Male Vet 50 223
68 01:45:20 01:45:09 Emma Holmes Female Vet 35 249
69 01:45:20 01:45:09 Emily McMillan Female Vet 35 241
70 01:45:20 01:45:09 Emily Blundell Female Vet 45 234
71 01:45:27 01:45:09 Paulette Smith Eastbourne Rovers AC Female Vet 45 302
72 01:45:39 01:45:33 Cathy Northrop Female Vet 35 250
73 01:46:42 01:46:29 Ali Gooch Female Vet 45 233
74 01:46:42 01:46:30 Poppy Gooch Senior Female 288
75 01:47:09 01:46:51 Lauren Coleman Hastings Runners Female Vet 35 270
76 01:48:00 01:47:46 Marian Smith Female Vet 35 258
77 01:48:17 01:48:06 Sue Martlew Female Vet 55 244
78 01:49:15 01:48:55 Jody Stoakes Folkestone RC Female Vet 35 225
79 01:49:16 01:48:55 Darren Crew Folkestone RC Male Vet 40 226
80 01:50:06 01:49:45 Nikolett Hoka Vegan Runners UK Female Vet 35 290
81 01:50:06 01:50:04 Kristina Avery Female Vet 55 298
82 01:50:32 01:50:19 Tara Jackson Senior Female 237
83 01:50:32 01:50:22 Yasmeen Kreebani-Branton Senior Female 221
84 01:50:38 01:50:29 Jamie Hitchman Senior Male 247
85 01:50:59 01:50:55 John Gately Hastings AC Male Vet 60 282
86 01:53:36 01:53:29 Nigel Gordon-Johnson Male Vet 50 236
87 01:54:56 01:54:39 Tracy Foote Dover Roadrunners AC Female Vet 45 297
88 01:54:56 01:54:40 Annmarie Pantony Female Vet 35 216
89 01:58:06 01:57:49 Samantha Harraway Female Vet 35 277
90 01:58:06 01:57:49 Karen Simons Female Vet 35 280
91 02:00:41 02:00:26 Sandra Bridger Rye Runners Female Vet 65 209
92 02:01:25 02:01:04 Susan Martin Vegan Runners UK Female Vet 55 291
93 02:02:12 02:01:58 Rosie Crafer Rye Runners Senior Female 284
94 02:03:02 02:02:55 Gemma Hamilton Senior Female 207
95 02:07:57 02:07:31 Bryan Bayfield Male Vet 40 246
96 02:08:15 02:07:52 Alan Byron Rebel Runners Medway Male Vet 40 287
97 02:09:19 02:08:54 Darragh Field Male Vet 40 310
98 02:13:05 02:12:57 Jim Howdle Male Vet 50 206
99 02:15:19 02:14:55 Amy Cox Female Vet 35 311
100 02:15:19 02:14:56 Nathalie Manalo Female Vet 35 304
101 02:16:12 02:15:57 Dawn Crafer Rye Runners Female Vet 45 283
102 02:25:54 02:25:27 Siobhain Carpenter Senior Female 265
103 02:25:56 02:25:30 Tracy Archer Female Vet 45 224
104 02:25:56 02:25:30 Gary South Male Vet 50 227
105 02:40:47 02:40:21 Victoria Whittley Sittingbourne Striders Female Vet 35 248
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:20:24 02:20:24 Andrew Donno Eastbourne Rovers AC Senior Male 7
2 02:24:52 02:24:49 Michael Hinterberg Senior Male 77
3 02:26:16 02:26:16 Adrian Perkins Weald Tri Club Male Vet 45 49
4 02:26:59 02:26:59 Stephen Turpie Male Vet 45 121
5 02:32:13 02:32:13 Andrew Noble Ashford & District RRC Male Vet 50 144
6 02:32:39 02:32:36 Melanie Stemper Senior Female 80
7 02:35:13 02:35:02 Fay Cripps Female Vet 40 120
8 02:36:05 02:36:05 Ben Cousins Male Vet 40 91
9 02:36:51 02:36:35 Graham Harraway Male Vet 40 117
10 02:38:11 02:38:06 Raymond Pearce South Kent Harriers Male Vet 55 88
11 02:38:33 02:38:25 Zak Newman Brighton Tri Club Male Vet 45 57
12 02:39:46 02:39:42 Jacob Plieth Male Vet 45 31
13 02:39:56 02:39:51 Madeleine Armstrong Female Vet 35 30
14 02:40:04 02:40:02 James Nichols East London Runners Senior Male 86
15 02:41:36 02:41:31 Alex Simpson Triple A Male Vet 40 152
16 02:43:04 02:43:02 Dave Turner Hastings AC Male Vet 45 6
17 02:45:34 02:45:30 Paul Ridley Ashford & District RRC Senior Male 63
18 02:45:35 02:45:31 Mark Attenborough Ashford & District RRC Male Vet 50 68
19 02:46:56 02:46:56 Lorna Watts Hastings AC Female Vet 35 39
20 02:47:34 02:47:34 Martin Watts Hastings AC Male Vet 40 40
21 02:47:58 02:47:55 Phil Garrod Gravesend Road Runners Senior Male 71
22 02:52:56 02:52:50 Samantha Brown BRT Senior Male 148
23 02:53:25 02:52:56 Mark Carlyle Male Vet 40 64
24 02:53:33 02:53:25 Philip Carrington Senior Male 50
25 02:54:12 02:54:11 David Brightling Rye Runners Male Vet 50 98
26 02:55:49 02:55:42 Aaron Dout Triple A Male Vet 40 151
27 02:55:56 02:55:50 Rodger Morley Senior Male 127
28 02:56:17 02:56:15 Lee Holewell Male Vet 40 59
29 02:56:58 02:56:51 Adrian Coe Male Vet 55 76
30 02:59:23 02:59:14 Elliot Stokes Sittingbourne Striders Senior Male 69
31 02:59:39 02:59:33 Andrea Harwood Bexhill Runners & Triathletes Female Vet 40 113
32 02:59:59 02:59:51 Rami Malki Arena 80 AC Senior Male 126
33 03:00:21 03:00:00 John Newbury Male Vet 55 145
34 03:03:32 03:03:17 Mick Bahler Vegan Runners UK Male Vet 50 143
35 03:04:56 03:04:44 Andrew Brooker Senior Male 37
36 03:06:01 03:05:52 Alex Rothwell Male Vet 45 67
37 03:06:18 03:05:56 Rob Tippett Male Vet 45 72
38 03:06:18 03:06:05 Alex Carr-Taylor Male Vet 45 36
39 03:07:16 03:07:10 Sarah Poll Female Vet 45 118
40 03:07:45 03:07:29 Piers Brunning Hastings Runners Male Vet 55 94
41 03:08:41 03:08:15 Richard Corner Male Vet 50 115
42 03:08:55 03:08:52 Michael Saunders Horsham Joggers Male Vet 55 4
43 03:12:11 03:11:55 Emma Comber Horsham Joggers Female Vet 40 10
44 03:12:24 03:12:04 Mike Beattie Senior Male 101
45 03:12:51 03:12:33 Jonathan Davidson Brighton and Hove AC Male Vet 50 153
46 03:13:32 03:13:25 Rachel May Female Vet 50 147
47 03:13:34 03:13:32 Chris Hawkes Hastings AC Senior Male 110
48 03:15:02 03:14:51 Tanya Boardman Waverley Harriers Female Vet 40 25
49 03:16:06 03:15:36 Timothy Smith Male Vet 45 45
50 03:17:04 03:16:40 Mark Storey Male Vet 50 95
51 03:18:33 03:18:04 Lawrence Bucknell Male Vet 45 141
52 03:18:45 03:18:30 Anthony-Paul Cooper Senior Male 130
53 03:19:21 03:19:07 Ana Walpole Hercules Wimbledon AC Senior Female 129
54 03:20:02 03:20:02 Darren Rogers Senior Male 16
55 03:20:52 03:20:49 Christine Costiff Ashford & District Rrc Female Vet 55 142
56 03:21:43 03:21:36 Fleur Peoples Senior Female 103
57 03:21:44 03:21:37 Dan Jackson Senior Male 97
58 03:21:46 03:21:31 Mark Gibson Male Vet 40 18
59 03:23:50 03:23:27 Simon Watts Senior Male 100
60 03:24:18 03:24:11 Gary Hopkins New Eltham Joggers Male Vet 55 14
61 03:24:24 03:24:00 Nicholas Baxter Rebel Runners Medway Male Vet 40 134
62 03:25:43 03:25:35 Nina Lambrou Hastings Runners Female Vet 40 132
63 03:26:00 03:25:56 Ingvild Drake Ashford & District RRC Female Vet 45 61
64 03:27:36 03:27:16 Neil Davidson Male Vet 50 70
65 03:27:43 03:27:43 Janice Moorekite Larkfield Athletics Club Female Vet 60 15
66 03:28:02 03:27:44 Sian SmithKeary Canterbury Harriers Senior Female 89
67 03:29:17 03:29:13 Tim Irwin Rye Runners Male Vet 50 99
68 03:32:16 03:32:02 Kerry McCarthy Senior Male 105
69 03:32:16 03:32:01 Ian Roots Barnes Runners Male Vet 55 104
70 03:32:20 03:31:54 Joanne Newbury Female Vet 55 146
71 03:33:08 03:32:46 Aurore Festaud Senior Female 29
72 03:33:32 03:33:23 Natasha Elsdon Female Vet 40 93
73 03:34:08 03:33:48 Anthony Scott Folkestone RC Male Vet 45 122
74 03:36:25 03:35:55 Robert Hicks Male Vet 45 41
75 03:36:31 03:36:23 Paul Baker Hastings Runners Male Vet 55 56
76 03:37:18 03:37:00 James Blanchard Male Vet 45 24
77 03:37:29 03:37:05 Adrian Drew Rebel Runners Medway Male Vet 50 112
78 03:37:40 03:37:23 Sarah Bendle Female Vet 40 21
79 03:37:44 03:37:27 Richard Cherriman Horsham Joggers Male Vet 55 11
80 03:37:56 03:37:38 Rob jochimsen Horsham Joggers Male Vet 50 8
81 03:38:29 03:38:07 Steven Butcher Male Vet 55 55
82 03:40:57 03:40:38 Robert Young Eastbourne Rovers AC Male Vet 45 119
83 03:41:17 03:41:06 Mark Lutman Vegan Runners Male Vet 50 131
84 03:41:46 03:41:41 Catherine Stewart Bexhill Runners & Triathletes Female Vet 55 12
85 03:41:56 03:41:34 Sarah Indaco-Patters Female Vet 40 47
86 03:42:11 03:41:59 Stephen Burroughes Male Vet 45 51
87 03:42:37 03:42:27 Tim Boorman Male Vet 50 83
88 03:42:37 03:42:27 Lesley Beal Female Vet 35 84
89 03:42:56 03:42:35 Thomas Watseks Rye Runners Senior Male 102
90 03:43:17 03:42:58 Stephanie Earnshaw Female Vet 35 28
91 03:43:50 03:43:28 Matleena Elonheimo Vegan Runners UK Female Vet 40 140
92 03:44:06 03:43:53 Geoff Tondeur Bexhill Runners & Triathletes Male Vet 50 66
93 03:44:25 03:44:18 Anthony Mulholland Male Vet 60 156
94 03:44:28 03:44:14 David Rogers Bexhill Runners & Triathletes Male Vet 60 60
95 03:45:59 03:45:40 Jenny Hudson Female Vet 45 116
96 03:46:08 03:45:57 Ian Jarvis Hastings Runners Senior Male 26
97 03:47:33 03:47:25 Peter Heasman Male Vet 45 52
98 03:48:04 03:47:46 Lisa Bowler Horsham Joggers Female Vet 45 73
99 03:49:05 03:48:58 Gemma Lewis Female Vet 35 54
100 03:49:05 03:48:59 Emma Wyatt Senior Female 125
101 03:49:05 03:48:58 Charlotte Taylor Female Vet 35 53
102 03:49:08 03:49:02 Katharine Ganly Senior Female 123
103 03:49:40 03:49:20 Sarah Marzaioli Hastings Runners Female Vet 65 135
104 03:53:11 03:52:51 Simon Dipple Senior Male 137
105 03:56:20 03:55:56 Chris Leadbeater Senior Male 62
106 03:58:05 03:57:46 Julie Reeves Eastbourne Rovers AC Female Vet 35 46
107 03:58:47 03:58:33 Maria Wood Female Vet 40 133
108 03:59:09 03:58:52 Annette Fry Hastings Runners Female Vet 45 154
109 04:00:10 03:59:53 Johanne Daniels Dover Roadrunners AC Male Vet 55 150
110 04:00:10 03:59:49 Debra Richmond Female Vet 50 108
111 04:02:04 04:01:54 Sally Grainger Female Vet 55 149
112 04:02:04 04:02:01 Richrad Cross Hastings Runners Male Vet 50 136
113 04:02:04 04:01:55 Michael Hall Hastings Runners Male Vet 60 138
114 04:06:02 04:05:33 Dale Carman Male Vet 40 42
115 04:06:16 04:06:12 Lucy Johnstone Ashford & District RRC Female Vet 40 92
116 04:08:55 04:08:29 David Whittley Sittingbourne Striders Male Vet 50 81
117 04:11:23 04:10:58 Rick Burgess Senior Male 96
118 04:12:36 04:12:08 Kevin Coda Senior Male 111
119 04:12:36 04:12:08 Allison Tanner Hastings Runners Female Vet 50 3
120 04:18:05 04:17:36 Garrie Beaconsfield Male Vet 65 1
121 04:19:52 04:19:33 Susan Wilkinson Female Vet 45 106
122 04:19:52 04:19:34 Sue Alabaster Female Vet 55 107
123 04:26:48 04:26:24 Clara Carter Rebel Runners Medway Female Vet 35 34
124 04:26:49 04:26:25 John Allen Rebel Runners Medway Male Vet 45 35
125 04:29:18 04:29:07 Sarah Holmes Hastings Runners Female Vet 35 43
126 04:29:18 04:29:07 Marje Cooper Female Vet 45 44
127 04:36:45 04:36:22 Fay Oram Isted and Isfield Harriers Female Vet 45 155
128 04:38:56 04:38:34 Lynda Champney Orpington Road Runners Female Vet 45 87
129 04:45:04 04:44:37 Johan Clarke Sittingbourne Striders Senior Male 79
130 04:45:04 04:44:37 Karen Longley Sittingbourne Striders Female Vet 45 78
131 04:47:13 04:46:51 Eleanor Sims Hastings Runners Female Vet 35 33
132 04:47:14 04:46:51 Helen Munday Hastings Runners Female Vet 50 38
133 05:06:49 05:06:21 Timothy Carr Male Vet 55 114
134 05:10:17 05:09:49 Shaun Tomlin Male Vet 45 90
135 05:10:20 05:09:52 Ashley Boxall Senior Male 109
136 05:10:31 05:10:04 Jo Frazer-Wise Female Vet 45 128