ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Rye Ancient Trails 30k & 15k 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:01:52 01:01:52 Nick Hamlin Altrincham And District Ac M Senior Male 318 1 1
2 01:03:21 01:03:16 Jasper Baker Lewes Ac M Senior Male 365 2 2
3 01:03:34 01:03:32 Tristram Thomas Falls Road Running Store M Senior Male 461 3 3
4 01:03:56 01:03:46 Roman Grigoriev Serpentine Running Club M Senior Male 430 4 4
5 01:04:44 01:04:44 James Crombie Hastings AC M Junior Male 466 5 1
6 01:05:04 01:04:56 Joseph Watts Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 462 6 5
7 01:08:34 01:08:34 Danny Blackman M Male Vet 40 401 7 1
8 01:09:25 01:09:22 Michael Fleming Horley Harriers Running Club M Senior Male 410 8 6
9 01:10:02 01:09:39 Jack Hutchinson M Senior Male 420 9 7
10 01:11:25 01:11:25 Daniel Newman Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Senior Male 415 10 8
11 01:12:35 01:12:09 Simon Newstead Hastings Runners M Senior Male 439 11 9
12 01:13:14 01:13:14 Katrina Hamlin F Senior Female 469 1 1
13 01:13:35 01:13:33 Sally Kyle Central Park Athletics F Female Vet 45 331 2 1
14 01:13:53 01:13:53 Heather Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 45 464 3 2
15 01:14:20 01:13:25 Ben Hebblethwaite Ashford Ac M Male Vet 45 453 12 1
16 01:15:12 01:14:56 Gary Bourn Rye Runners M Male Vet 50 423 13 1
17 01:15:50 01:15:42 Jon Hunter Bexley Ac M Male Vet 55 454 14 1
18 01:16:23 01:16:19 Trevor Saunders M Male Vet 45 447 15 2
19 01:16:53 01:16:43 Dawn Bartel F Female Vet 40 470 4 1
20 01:17:03 01:16:55 Tai Wright M Senior Male 463 16 10
21 01:19:18 01:18:56 Stuart Baker M Male Vet 50 366 17 2
22 01:19:39 01:19:24 John Matthews M Male Vet 55 437 18 2
23 01:19:47 01:19:46 Chris Hawkes Born Ready Fitness M Senior Male 482 19 11
24 01:19:47 01:19:47 Chris Castleman M Male Vet 55 389 20 3
25 01:19:48 01:19:39 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 456 5 3
26 01:20:07 01:20:02 Annabel Preston F Female Vet 45 394 6 4
27 01:20:43 01:20:40 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts Phoenix M Male Vet 65 351 21 1
28 01:20:55 01:20:51 Becky Fleming Horley Harriers Running Club F Female Vet 35 336 7 1
29 01:21:08 01:20:56 Liza Croft Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 40 358 8 2
30 01:22:04 01:21:45 Ben Sallows Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 442 22 2
31 01:22:34 01:22:22 Joshua Hamilton M Senior Male 475 23 12
32 01:22:49 01:22:46 Adam Crisp M Senior Male 324 24 13
33 01:24:00 01:24:00 Nicky Milcham M Senior Male 476 25 14
34 01:25:01 01:24:52 Richard Fowles M Male Vet 50 477 26 3
35 01:25:44 01:25:44 Jane Pendered Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 55 481 9 1
36 01:25:57 01:25:31 Tim Atkins M Male Vet 45 400 27 3
37 01:26:00 01:25:54 Vicky Green Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 40 418 10 3
38 01:26:01 01:25:55 Ian Mcgilloway Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 45 421 28 4
39 01:26:36 01:26:31 Anthony Mulholland M Male Vet 60 483 29 1
40 01:26:45 01:26:26 Anna Mcgovern F Senior Female 361 11 2
41 01:27:02 01:26:53 Sian Smith-Keary Canterbury Harriers F Senior Female 403 12 3
42 01:27:11 01:27:11 Paul Baxter Hastings AC M Male Vet 55 471 30 4
43 01:27:32 01:27:25 Simon Cheetham Wimbledon Windmilers M Male Vet 60 346 31 2
44 01:27:37 01:27:20 Laura Bellhouse Bedgebury Forest Runners F Female Vet 35 484 13 2
45 01:28:00 01:27:48 Holly Howden Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 342 14 3
46 01:28:03 01:27:40 Julian Clements M Male Vet 45 373 32 5
47 01:28:28 01:28:19 Ellan Iaquaniello Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 45 431 15 5
48 01:28:32 01:28:21 Chris Mooney M Male Vet 40 305 33 3
49 01:28:37 01:28:33 Louise Parr Rye Runners F Female Vet 60 390 16 1
50 01:28:39 01:28:00 Taline Halpern F Female Vet 45 325 17 6
51 01:28:40 01:28:15 Jane Elcombe Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 446 18 7
52 01:29:35 01:28:52 Philip Jose M Male Vet 50 432 34 4
53 01:29:57 01:29:52 Cathy Northrop F Female Vet 40 306 19 4
54 01:30:08 01:29:34 Mark Gibb M Male Vet 50 383 35 5
55 01:30:21 01:30:17 Ingvild Drake Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 45 465 20 8
56 01:30:40 01:30:34 Grainne Hashemi F Female Vet 45 411 21 9
57 01:30:45 01:30:24 James Milsom Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 40 457 36 4
58 01:30:56 01:30:39 Daniel Tuite M Male Vet 45 404 37 6
59 01:32:11 01:32:01 Anthony Scott Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 45 375 38 7
60 01:32:11 01:32:03 Jonny Wells Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 444 39 5
61 01:32:17 01:31:39 Emma Jamison F Senior Female 322 22 4
62 01:32:30 01:32:14 Mark Piper Lingfield Rc M Male Vet 55 402 40 5
63 01:32:41 01:32:41 Isabel Alderton-Sell F Female Vet 35 399 23 4
64 01:32:48 01:32:15 Jazmin Clark M Senior Male 339 41 15
65 01:33:12 01:32:58 Joanna Lang F Female Vet 35 413 24 5
66 01:33:30 01:33:05 Philip Pollard M Junior Male 441 42 2
67 01:33:53 01:33:32 Rachel Tejera F Female Vet 35 301 25 6
68 01:34:14 01:33:43 Jason Mcewan-Mcghie Rye Runners M Male Vet 45 393 43 8
69 01:34:20 01:33:54 Derek Buckman Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 60 424 44 3
70 01:34:22 01:33:55 Colin Castle M Male Vet 50 450 45 6
71 01:34:23 01:33:57 Richard Cherriman Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 55 425 46 6
72 01:35:46 01:35:20 Chris Pollard M Male Vet 45 440 47 9
73 01:35:46 01:35:07 Chris Page Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 55 372 48 7
74 01:36:01 01:35:44 Yvonne Laatz F Female Vet 35 455 26 7
75 01:36:56 01:36:29 James Bond M Male Vet 45 449 49 10
76 01:37:11 01:36:50 Stewart Ide M Male Vet 40 412 50 6
77 01:37:15 01:37:15 Stephen Elliott M Male Vet 50 352 51 7
78 01:37:32 01:36:49 Kelly Chamberlain F Female Vet 35 379 27 8
79 01:37:44 01:37:09 Justin Dodd M Senior Male 426 52 16
80 01:38:00 01:37:34 Becky Harris F Female Vet 45 353 28 10
81 01:38:11 01:37:38 Andrew Corroll Rye Runners M Male Vet 50 473 53 8
82 01:38:13 01:37:25 Tarun Gupta M Senior Male 103 54 17
83 01:38:17 01:37:35 Eve Osborne F Female Vet 40 433 29 5
84 01:38:23 01:37:49 Elina Marila F Female Vet 50 414 30 1
85 01:38:34 01:38:27 Hannah Davis Lonely Goat Rc F Senior Female 451 31 5
86 01:38:48 01:38:26 Doug Kington M Senior Male 340 55 18
87 01:39:06 01:38:45 Harry Gill M Senior Male 360 56 19
88 01:39:27 01:39:01 Dave Warren Rye Runners M Male Vet 60 480 57 4
89 01:39:30 01:39:13 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners F Female Vet 55 435 32 2
90 01:39:37 01:39:19 Cathy Bate Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 60 321 33 2
91 01:39:49 01:39:18 Mark Rich Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 40 341 58 7
92 01:40:33 01:39:50 Petra Schoenfelder F Female Vet 35 363 34 9
93 01:40:57 01:40:44 Mary Marsden F Female Vet 45 369 35 11
94 01:41:12 01:40:45 Matt Smith Tenterden Runners M Male Vet 50 311 59 9
95 01:41:23 01:40:47 Stine Madsen F Female Vet 45 304 36 12
96 01:42:03 01:41:43 Cath Norman F Female Vet 35 397 37 10
97 01:42:48 01:42:42 Amanda Strong F Female Vet 50 315 38 2
98 01:42:58 01:42:47 Roy Beeley M Male Vet 70 308 60 1
99 01:42:59 01:42:23 Alice Hands F Senior Female 330 39 6
100 01:44:01 01:43:13 Colette Montgomery Brighton & Hove Women's Running Club F Female Vet 55 362 40 3
101 01:44:08 01:43:43 Anastassia Grigoriev Serpentine Running Club F Female Vet 35 429 41 11
102 01:44:19 01:43:55 Eileen Hudson Gravesend Road Runners F Female Vet 50 327 42 3
103 01:44:46 01:44:17 Rachelle Sharp F Female Vet 45 443 43 13
104 01:45:56 01:45:47 Phil Humphrey M Male Vet 50 368 61 10
105 01:46:31 01:46:18 Jamie Hitchman M Senior Male 371 62 20
106 01:46:48 01:46:05 Jo Cullum-Fernandez F Senior Female 374 44 7
107 01:47:16 01:46:57 Stacy Harrison Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 40 406 45 6
108 01:47:18 01:46:37 Jackie Broad F Female Vet 40 326 46 7
109 01:47:58 01:47:15 Marcus Hancocks M Male Vet 45 320 63 11
110 01:48:09 01:47:38 Victoria Taylor F Senior Female 460 47 8
111 01:48:56 01:48:11 John Crisp M Male Vet 45 357 64 12
112 01:49:09 01:48:39 Kelly Short Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 40 448 48 8
113 01:49:35 01:49:08 Ian Wilcox Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 60 405 65 5
114 01:49:35 01:49:09 Julie Jochimsen F Female Vet 45 378 49 14
115 01:49:39 01:48:53 Paul Dunning M Male Vet 55 395 66 8
116 01:49:47 01:49:21 Richard Hudson Gravesend Road Runners M Male Vet 50 328 67 11
117 01:51:36 01:50:54 Helen Lillyman F Female Vet 40 384 50 9
118 01:51:37 01:50:58 Deirdre Diggins F Female Vet 45 376 51 15
119 01:51:39 01:50:58 Jill Stephens F Female Vet 50 377 52 4
120 01:51:39 01:50:57 Lucy Dewar F Female Vet 45 382 53 16
121 01:51:50 01:51:16 Cristina Saretti F Female Vet 45 313 54 17
122 01:51:50 01:51:17 Maria Quin F Female Vet 40 314 55 10
123 01:51:58 01:51:12 Mark Dopson M Male Vet 40 467 68 8
124 01:52:09 01:52:09 Peter Savory M Male Vet 50 458 69 12
125 01:52:35 01:52:17 Vicki Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 323 56 18
126 01:52:35 01:52:15 Jane Copeman Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 332 57 19
127 01:53:05 01:52:44 Malcolm Jones Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 60 334 70 6
128 01:53:05 01:52:45 John Wilkinson Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 40 364 71 9
129 01:53:07 01:52:49 Rae Edwards M Senior Male 474 72 21
130 01:53:29 01:53:21 David Sawyer M Male Vet 50 386 73 13
131 01:53:29 01:53:21 Matthew Parrett M Male Vet 40 329 74 10
132 01:55:29 01:54:46 Helen Chipchase F Female Vet 45 472 58 20
133 01:58:25 01:57:56 Jane Bryant F Female Vet 50 312 59 5
134 01:58:44 01:58:09 Peter Cross Rye Runners M Male Vet 65 445 75 2
135 01:58:45 01:58:20 Emily Middleton Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Female 438 60 9
136 01:58:46 01:58:21 Teresa Watson Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 60 434 61 3
137 01:59:51 01:59:12 Raymond Egen Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 45 359 76 13
138 02:00:35 01:59:51 Grazyna Grzyb-Kuypers F Female Vet 35 354 62 12
139 02:01:45 02:01:10 John Etherden Bishops Stortford Rc M Male Vet 75 427 77 1
140 02:05:46 02:05:29 Pam Matthews Brt F Female Vet 50 407 63 6
141 02:05:47 02:05:31 Ellie Docksey Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Senior Female 380 64 10
142 02:07:35 02:07:19 Jackie Knight Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 55 370 65 4
143 02:08:19 02:08:07 Kathryn Starkey F Senior Female 350 66 11
144 02:08:19 02:08:08 Sam Pizzey M Senior Male 344 78 22
145 02:08:19 02:08:08 Nikki Pizzey F Senior Female 343 67 12
146 02:10:36 02:10:07 Emma Higgins Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 419 68 11
147 02:10:38 02:10:09 Helen Shears Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 422 69 21
148 02:12:44 02:11:56 Naomi Sharp Brighton & Hove Women's Running Club F Female Vet 40 459 70 12
149 02:12:44 02:11:57 Sharon Astley Brighton & Hove Women's Running Club F Female Vet 50 478 71 7
150 02:13:31 02:13:15 Jo Foord F Female Vet 45 302 72 22
151 02:14:17 02:13:47 Michael Kirby Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 75 479 79 2
152 02:14:42 02:14:31 Amy Hope F Female Vet 35 436 73 13
153 02:19:25 02:18:57 Marriane Seaward Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 387 74 23
154 02:19:25 02:18:56 Wendy Howes F Female Vet 60 396 75 4
155 02:19:33 02:18:46 Carmelita Sousa F Senior Female 94 76 13
156 02:20:32 02:20:14 Martmarie Du F Senior Female 409 77 14
157 02:20:32 02:20:13 Katrien Snyman F Female Vet 55 416 78 5
158 02:25:54 02:25:22 Sandra Gardiner Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 388 79 24
159 02:28:00 02:27:13 Laurence Ringsell M Male Vet 60 317 80 7
160 02:28:01 02:27:14 Kathleen Ringsell F Senior Female 316 80 15
161 02:29:07 02:28:52 Zoe Foord F Female Vet 40 303 81 13
162 02:30:31 02:29:58 Claire Evans F Female Vet 40 417 82 14
163 02:31:34 02:31:20 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 50 392 81 14
164 02:55:15 02:54:32 Michael Hall Hastings Runners M Male Vet 60 468 82 8
165 02:55:15 02:54:32 Sally Grainger Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 428 83 6
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:20:41 02:20:39 Hugh Brennan Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 40 241 1 1
2 02:21:17 02:21:17 Anthony Bradley Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 132 2 1
3 02:24:05 02:24:05 Andrea Berquez F Senior Female 211 1 1
4 02:25:18 02:25:18 Ashley Varley M Male Vet 45 266 3 1
5 02:26:09 02:26:05 James Curtis M Senior Male 25 4 2
6 02:26:58 02:26:54 Jake Fricker Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 40 249 5 2
7 02:27:08 02:27:04 Matt Britton Weald Tri Club M Senior Male 273 6 3
8 02:28:56 02:28:56 Daniel Green Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 45 124 7 2
9 02:29:56 02:29:52 Darren Barzee Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 171 8 1
10 02:30:45 02:30:44 Kwame Okojie M Male Vet 45 252 9 3
11 02:31:46 02:31:45 Peter Hutchinson M Male Vet 45 59 10 4
12 02:31:49 02:31:42 Hugh Larkin M Senior Male 62 11 4
13 02:32:08 02:31:45 Dariusz Koprucki M Senior Male 234 12 5
14 02:32:36 02:32:31 Nick Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks Ac M Male Vet 45 233 13 5
15 02:32:53 02:32:49 Henry Bull Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 146 14 6
16 02:33:19 02:33:17 Sam Brown Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Senior Male 187 15 7
17 02:34:11 02:34:05 Jacob Armstrong Plieth Croydon Harriers M Male Vet 45 116 16 6
18 02:34:42 02:34:40 Dave Turner Hastings Ac M Male Vet 45 200 17 7
19 02:34:58 02:34:55 Russell Crane Sevenoaks Ac M Senior Male 258 18 8
20 02:36:43 02:36:32 Phil Garrod Gravesend Road Runners M Senior Male 108 19 9
21 02:39:18 02:39:15 Mark Attenborough Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 50 125 20 2
22 02:39:32 02:39:31 Michael Murdoch Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 50 156 21 3
23 02:39:44 02:39:36 Paul Williams Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 60 208 22 1
24 02:40:55 02:40:55 Lorna Watts Hastings Ac F Female Vet 35 138 2 1
25 02:41:05 02:41:03 Philip Carrington M Senior Male 41 23 10
26 02:41:07 02:40:39 Doug Allen M Male Vet 45 140 24 8
27 02:42:03 02:41:57 Mike Mcgeown Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 40 127 25 3
28 02:43:07 02:42:59 Michael Poppy Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 170 26 4
29 02:43:28 02:43:24 Paul Mcauliffe Larkfield Athletics Club M Male Vet 60 198 27 2
30 02:43:35 02:43:35 Darren Rogers M Senior Male 2 28 11
31 02:44:07 02:44:04 Richard Devine M Senior Male 84 29 12
32 02:44:30 02:44:24 Adrian Coe M Male Vet 55 126 30 1
33 02:45:22 02:45:16 Martin Salmon 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 54 31 5
34 02:45:36 02:45:34 Shane Treger M Male Vet 50 182 32 6
35 02:45:44 02:45:40 Kallum Wright M Senior Male 131 33 13
36 02:46:01 02:45:49 Sam Spiers M Senior Male 222 34 14
37 02:46:14 02:46:08 Toby Bull Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 40 121 35 4
38 02:46:20 02:46:17 Marion Van Lille Sevenoaks Ac F Senior Female 79 3 2
39 02:46:31 02:46:20 Hannah Wilding Canterbury Harriers F Senior Female 162 4 3
40 02:47:06 02:47:06 Chris Preston M Senior Male 113 36 15
41 02:47:08 02:46:51 Paul Denby M Male Vet 50 259 37 7
42 02:47:44 02:47:26 Matthew Bull M Senior Male 102 38 16
43 02:47:56 02:47:27 Toby Short Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 255 39 5
44 02:48:29 02:48:17 Gary Rockell M Male Vet 40 244 40 6
45 02:49:26 02:49:26 Patrick Stapleton Rye Runners M Senior Male 37 41 17
46 02:50:00 02:49:54 Stephen Hudson Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 263 42 18
47 02:50:54 02:50:42 Tom De Planta M Senior Male 72 43 19
48 02:51:12 02:51:11 Martin Watts Hastings Ac M Male Vet 40 139 44 7
49 02:51:26 02:51:23 Olwen Cockell Swale Combined Ac F Female Vet 45 77 5 1
50 02:51:48 02:51:36 Anthony Clare M Senior Male 8 45 20
51 02:51:52 02:51:47 Christine Costiff Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 80 6 1
52 02:55:00 02:54:55 Dominic Bevacqua London Heathside M Male Vet 40 51 46 8
53 02:55:09 02:55:09 Andrea Harwood Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 40 150 7 1
54 02:56:18 02:56:15 Chris Barber Swanley & District Ac M Male Vet 45 70 47 9
55 02:57:47 02:57:41 Heather Ingram Sandwich Running Club F Senior Female 217 8 4
56 03:00:16 03:00:14 Anthony-Paul Cooper Hercules Wimbledon Ac M Senior Male 130 48 21
57 03:01:23 03:00:36 Sean Fitzgerald M Male Vet 40 117 49 9
58 03:01:44 03:01:20 Mark Carlyle M Male Vet 40 65 50 10
59 03:01:59 03:01:28 Paul Martin Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 45 159 51 10
60 03:02:04 03:01:49 Grant Docksey Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 141 52 8
61 03:02:50 03:02:42 David Henderson Sandwich Running Club M Male Vet 40 122 53 11
62 03:03:23 03:03:20 Simon Trevena Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 176 54 9
63 03:03:38 03:03:25 Toby Walsh M Male Vet 45 256 55 11
64 03:03:38 03:03:26 Neil Shuttleworth M Male Vet 40 195 56 12
65 03:04:20 03:04:02 Simon Carey Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 107 57 10
66 03:05:13 03:05:04 Deborah Parris Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 50 190 9 1
67 03:05:52 03:05:39 Mark Storey M Male Vet 50 224 58 11
68 03:05:57 03:05:38 Gabrielle Bonner Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 35 173 10 2
69 03:06:04 03:06:04 Emma Roper F Female Vet 40 245 11 2
70 03:06:57 03:06:52 Ruth Forbes London Heathside F Female Vet 40 52 12 3
71 03:07:34 03:07:22 Sophie Smith F Senior Female 3 13 5
72 03:07:37 03:07:26 Piers Brunning Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 242 59 2
73 03:07:50 03:07:48 Sarah Bendle Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 112 14 4
74 03:07:56 03:07:17 Jonathan Davidson Brighton & Hove A.C. M Male Vet 55 274 60 3
75 03:08:15 03:07:57 Richard Hibbs M Senior Male 85 61 22
76 03:08:29 03:08:25 Caroline Richards F Female Vet 55 269 15 2
77 03:08:40 03:08:24 Natalie Hoadley Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 45 109 16 2
78 03:09:24 03:06:59 Chris Alden Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 40 238 62 13
79 03:09:33 03:09:32 Paige Wise Hastings Ac F Senior Female 46 17 6
80 03:10:02 03:09:32 Chris Sardo Ashford Tri M Male Vet 60 145 63 3
81 03:10:13 03:10:08 Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 55 265 64 4
82 03:10:27 03:10:19 Charles Bowley M Male Vet 50 96 65 12
83 03:10:39 03:10:33 Tony Logan M Male Vet 45 76 66 12
84 03:10:41 03:10:33 Mike Beattie M Male Vet 40 33 67 14
85 03:11:11 03:11:03 Richard Woolley M Male Vet 40 267 68 15
86 03:11:39 03:11:37 Kate Barlow Hastings Ac F Female Vet 45 183 18 3
87 03:11:47 03:11:41 Lorna Hackett Worthing And District Harriers F Senior Female 261 19 7
88 03:11:59 03:11:53 Andy Goodhand M Male Vet 45 58 69 13
89 03:12:42 03:12:42 Laura Seaman Southampton Athletic Club F Senior Female 27 20 8
90 03:13:05 03:13:01 Ivan Lyons 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 153 70 13
91 03:13:28 03:13:09 Phil Sweatman M Male Vet 45 104 71 14
92 03:13:28 03:13:28 Andrew Walker Quakers Rc M Male Vet 55 47 72 5
93 03:13:28 03:13:10 Peter Barnaby M Male Vet 45 226 73 15
94 03:14:18 03:14:03 Belinda Cramp Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 50 213 21 2
95 03:15:02 03:14:14 Tarun Gupta M Senior Male 103 74 23
96 03:15:10 03:14:57 Sureyya Kurtay Run Wednesdays M Senior Male 235 75 24
97 03:15:33 03:15:23 Shaun Washington M Male Vet 45 207 76 16
98 03:15:52 03:15:13 Sam Brown F Female Vet 40 166 22 5
99 03:15:53 03:15:38 Steve Leach M Male Vet 40 60 77 16
100 03:15:53 03:15:44 Glyn Brooks M Senior Male 228 78 25
101 03:15:56 03:15:51 Simon Perry Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 123 79 26
102 03:15:57 03:15:51 Emma Brown Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 40 92 23 6
103 03:15:57 03:15:51 Nina Lambrou Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 151 24 7
104 03:15:58 03:15:51 Anthony Gardner Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 149 80 6
105 03:16:40 03:16:04 Luke Tomsett M Senior Male 129 81 27
106 03:17:11 03:17:07 Anna Granger F Female Vet 40 26 25 8
107 03:18:21 03:18:13 Chloe Brown F Female Vet 35 81 26 3
108 03:20:42 03:20:20 Tim Mcintyre Sutton Runners M Male Vet 60 185 82 4
109 03:21:04 03:20:37 Emma Comber Horsham Joggers F Female Vet 40 21 27 9
110 03:22:10 03:21:46 Timothy Smith M Male Vet 45 64 83 17
111 03:22:52 03:22:31 Rosemary Creer F Female Vet 35 188 28 4
112 03:23:48 03:23:15 Kevin Everest Danson Runners M Male Vet 45 196 84 18
113 03:24:02 03:23:39 Lawrence Bucknell M Male Vet 45 275 85 19
114 03:24:38 03:24:20 Philip Snyman M Male Vet 55 220 86 7
115 03:24:41 03:24:10 Rob Tippett M Male Vet 45 225 87 20
116 03:25:05 03:24:57 Mark Ransom Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 45 90 88 21
117 03:25:19 03:25:10 Mark Crane M Male Vet 45 206 89 22
118 03:25:22 03:25:14 Jason Chesters M Male Vet 45 204 90 23
119 03:25:27 03:24:46 Zoe Enser F Female Vet 45 148 29 4
120 03:25:39 03:25:25 Stephen Smith Eastbourne Rovers Ac M Male Vet 40 246 91 17
121 03:25:39 03:25:14 Rob Jochimsen Horsham Joggers M Male Vet 55 168 92 8
122 03:25:49 03:25:27 James Cooke Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 229 93 28
123 03:26:49 03:26:07 Claire Walls Wimbledon Windmilers F Female Vet 35 7 30 5
124 03:28:06 03:27:51 Anna Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 45 232 31 5
125 03:28:12 03:28:12 Jaguaro Barone-Wilding M Senior Male 210 94 29
126 03:28:13 03:27:52 Tracey Dennis Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 50 35 32 3
127 03:29:52 03:29:48 Martin Stevens Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 55 223 95 9
128 03:30:12 03:29:54 Lucy Plant Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Female Vet 40 110 33 10
129 03:30:14 03:29:58 Rachel Liles Eastbourne Rovers Ac F Senior Female 169 34 9
130 03:30:22 03:30:12 Andy Patching Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 65 191 96 1
131 03:30:29 03:30:09 Peter Tomsett M Male Vet 40 199 97 18
132 03:31:14 03:30:30 Michael Dark M Male Vet 70 268 98 1
133 03:31:50 03:31:33 David Rogers Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 60 144 99 5
134 03:31:50 03:31:32 Simon Leonard Brt M Male Vet 50 165 100 14
135 03:31:50 03:31:33 Carole Crathern Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 50 214 35 4
136 03:31:50 03:31:24 Mark Comber M Male Vet 45 78 101 24
137 03:32:27 03:32:19 Faith Cowell Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 50 202 36 5
138 03:32:27 03:31:49 Adam Bojan M Male Vet 40 48 102 19
139 03:33:45 03:33:44 Luke Evans Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 167 103 20
140 03:34:55 03:34:24 Greg Johnson M Senior Male 264 104 30
141 03:35:00 03:34:37 Robert Wise M Male Vet 45 270 105 25
142 03:35:10 03:34:31 Naz Massey F Female Vet 35 197 37 6
143 03:35:32 03:35:12 Duncan Cruttenden Hillingdon Ac M Male Vet 50 23 106 15
144 03:35:53 03:35:28 Lydia Willgress F Senior Female 12 38 10
145 03:36:15 03:35:58 Marie Robson F Female Vet 35 120 39 7
146 03:37:03 03:36:33 Nigel Thornely Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 114 107 16
147 03:37:19 03:36:55 Robert Hicks M Male Vet 45 63 108 26
148 03:37:43 03:37:11 Wendy Reed Seaford Striders F Female Vet 45 231 40 6
149 03:37:45 03:37:18 Estelle Howard M Male Vet 45 6 109 27
150 03:37:46 03:37:04 Sarah Harley F Female Vet 40 32 41 11
151 03:37:53 03:37:53 Sharon Grinsted F Female Vet 45 68 42 7
152 03:37:53 03:37:52 Emily Mcmillan F Female Vet 40 69 43 12
153 03:37:53 03:37:53 Emily Blundell F Female Vet 50 66 44 6
154 03:38:04 03:37:59 Adrian Barratt Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 95 110 21
155 03:38:36 03:37:49 Mike Keigher M Male Vet 40 119 111 22
156 03:38:40 03:38:36 Anna Ramage Mel's Milers Jogging Club F Female Vet 55 157 45 3
157 03:38:53 03:38:08 Nicola Baer F Senior Female 11 46 11
158 03:39:20 03:39:16 Victoria Beattie Mel's Milers Jogging Club F Female Vet 50 155 47 7
159 03:39:57 03:39:13 Natalie Songhurst F Female Vet 40 247 48 13
160 03:40:01 03:39:20 Mark Enser M Senior Male 147 112 31
161 03:40:49 03:40:21 Martyn Haddock M Male Vet 50 16 113 17
162 03:41:04 03:40:56 Lisa Duce Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 50 163 49 8
163 03:41:44 03:41:07 Gary Cooper M Male Vet 45 45 114 28
164 03:42:43 03:42:37 Jeff Gardiner Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 55 181 115 10
165 03:44:19 03:44:01 Stuart Robertson Brt M Male Vet 60 152 116 6
166 03:44:19 03:43:59 Emily Peters Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Senior Female 193 50 12
167 03:44:45 03:44:15 Sara Shihabi F Female Vet 35 179 51 8
168 03:44:59 03:44:20 Eleanor Swaine Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 40 52 14
169 03:45:00 03:44:22 Jacqueline Mannering Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 49 53 9
170 03:45:00 03:44:21 Annette Fry Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 93 54 10
171 03:45:13 03:44:42 Ilona Morgan F Female Vet 40 134 55 15
172 03:45:14 03:44:42 Phillip Morgan M Male Vet 45 135 117 29
173 03:46:41 03:46:06 Darren Kilby M Male Vet 40 75 118 23
174 03:46:51 03:46:36 Matthew Williams M Senior Male 20 119 32
175 03:47:19 03:46:56 Eda Korkmaz Serpentine Running Club F Female Vet 45 89 56 8
176 03:48:02 03:47:47 Duncan Ralph Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 136 120 18
177 03:48:24 03:48:03 Matt Jones M Male Vet 45 271 121 30
178 03:48:51 03:47:56 Adrian Pope Vegan Runners Uk M Male Vet 55 186 122 11
179 03:48:55 03:48:24 Kelly Moore F Female Vet 40 128 57 16
180 03:49:54 03:49:19 Pete Heasman Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 67 123 31
181 03:50:35 03:50:05 Victoria Saker 100 Marathon Club F Female Vet 40 86 58 17
182 03:50:36 03:49:53 Sally Talbot F Female Vet 45 137 59 9
183 03:51:30 03:51:12 Lynn Datchler F Female Vet 40 143 60 18
184 03:52:12 03:51:52 Fay Oram Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 56 61 10
185 03:52:55 03:52:42 Caroline Jackson F Senior Female 19 62 13
186 03:53:22 03:52:38 Gemma Johnson F Female Vet 35 184 63 9
187 03:53:54 03:53:40 Kelly Trebell F Female Vet 40 237 64 19
188 03:54:29 03:53:59 Laura Blakiston F Female Vet 35 212 65 10
189 03:54:55 03:54:50 Simon Dipple M Senior Male 260 124 33
190 03:54:59 03:54:39 Kevin Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 73 125 32
191 03:55:11 03:54:49 Joanna Branchett Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 50 87 66 11
192 03:55:31 03:55:17 Loo Blackman Raw Runners F Female Vet 35 240 67 11
193 03:56:02 03:55:45 Kelly Barnard F Senior Female 272 68 14
194 03:57:33 03:57:23 David Whittley Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 160 126 19
195 03:58:56 03:58:19 Richard Coates Uckfield Runners M Male Vet 45 205 127 33
196 03:58:56 03:58:20 Matleena Elonheimo Vegan Runners Uk F Female Vet 40 215 69 20
197 04:00:56 04:00:10 Del Omahoney Weald Tri Club M Male Vet 55 203 128 12
198 04:01:26 04:00:50 Nicholas Baxter Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 227 129 24
199 04:01:27 04:00:51 Leigh Anne Harper Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 40 216 70 21
200 04:02:17 04:01:38 Sarah Marzaioli Hastings Runners F Female Vet 70 251 71 1
201 04:02:54 04:02:23 Paul Matson M Male Vet 40 236 130 25
202 04:04:26 04:04:00 Timothy Radley M Male Vet 50 154 131 20
203 04:05:36 04:05:26 Leila Swansborough Vegan Runners Uk F Senior Female 28 72 15
204 04:06:33 04:06:08 David Grunfeld Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 70 38 132 2
205 04:06:51 04:06:14 Joseph Anderson Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 209 133 34
206 04:08:33 04:08:19 Karl Newton M Male Vet 45 10 134 35
207 04:09:09 04:08:56 Ida Woodger F Female Vet 35 55 73 12
208 04:10:01 04:09:46 Tony Pain M Male Vet 45 9 135 36
209 04:10:01 04:09:23 Steve Uzzell Hastings Runners M Male Vet 70 57 136 3
210 04:11:46 04:11:46 Jason Sanders Ashford Striders Rc M Male Vet 45 219 137 37
211 04:11:46 04:11:16 Tyree Spicer Ashford Striders Rc F Female Vet 40 221 74 22
212 04:14:08 04:13:53 Vicky Walker F Senior Female 30 75 16
213 04:14:32 04:14:09 Susan Wilkinson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 142 76 11
214 04:14:32 04:14:13 Darren Pearson Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 158 138 38
215 04:14:33 04:14:11 Jenny Hudson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 262 77 12
216 04:17:24 04:17:18 Debra Richmond Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 50 253 78 12
217 04:18:11 04:17:33 Sarah Holmes Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 174 79 13
218 04:18:37 04:18:02 Kathleen Russ F Female Vet 50 177 80 13
219 04:18:38 04:18:02 Mark Russ M Male Vet 50 178 139 21
220 04:18:39 04:18:01 Daryl Todd M Male Vet 60 180 140 7
221 04:26:41 04:26:03 Krista Barzee Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 172 81 13
222 04:31:34 04:30:53 Timothy Carr M Male Vet 55 91 141 13
223 04:35:54 04:35:39 Paula Ward F Female Vet 45 201 82 14
224 04:36:03 04:35:48 Kyrsty Winch F Female Vet 40 248 83 23
225 04:36:05 04:35:42 Vanessa Patching Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 65 192 84 1
226 04:36:05 04:35:42 Annette Lebreton F Female Vet 50 74 85 14
227 04:39:36 04:39:00 Michelle Kirkham Rye Runners F Female Vet 40 189 86 24
228 04:39:37 04:39:01 Chris White F Female Vet 55 194 87 4
229 04:42:04 04:41:22 Kevin Coda M Senior Male 257 142 34
230 04:42:04 04:41:24 Helen Munday Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 61 88 15
231 04:42:05 04:41:25 Allison Tanner Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 4 89 16
232 05:00:50 05:00:02 Marc Jones M Male Vet 40 250 143 26
233 05:00:50 05:00:00 Chris Rule M Male Vet 40 254 144 27
234 05:14:11 05:13:38 Susannah Ulyatt Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 18 90 15
235 05:14:17 05:13:45 Joanne Bing Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 42 91 25
236 05:14:17 05:13:47 Wendy Swann F Female Vet 45 175 92 16
237 05:14:17 05:13:45 Victoria Whittley Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 161 93 26
238 05:36:44 05:36:16 Adrian Moorman Dorking And Mole Valley Ac M Male Vet 60 243 145 8
239 05:39:42 05:39:09 Angela Clarke Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 71 94 27