ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Charing 10k 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:48 Phillip Jackson Sittingbourne Striders M MS 98 1 1
2 00:36:15 CJ Lattimer Ashford & District RRC M MS 106 2 2
3 00:37:18 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent M MS 66 3 3
4 00:37:54 Chris Boyce Ashford & District RRC M MS 108 4 4
5 00:39:22 Matthew Streatfield M MS 111 5 5
6 00:40:05 Matthew Morgan M MS 21 6 6
7 00:40:33 David Brighting Rye Runners M MV45 64 7 1
8 00:40:57 Jon Wells M MS 110 8 7
9 00:41:35 Robert White Dartford Road Runners M MV40 115 9 1
10 00:42:06 Amber Mangmu M MS 85 10 8
11 00:42:16 Ryan Edwards Ashford Tri Club M MS 107 11 9
12 00:43:13 Peter Heritage Ashford Tri Club M MS 102 12 10
13 00:43:34 Matthew Kingsnorth Sittingbourne Striders M MS 99 13 11
14 00:43:48 Simon Kendall M MV50 89 14 1
15 00:44:43 Michael Smissen M MS 8 15 12
16 00:45:21 Richard Edmonds M - 86 16
17 00:45:22 Anthony Brown Ashford & District RRC M MS 94 17 13
18 00:45:48 Chris Buckingham M MS 113 18 14
19 00:46:01 Peter Shields Brakes Running Club M MS 70 19 15
20 00:46:13 Richard Young M MV65 87 20 1
21 00:46:32 Mark Pedder M MS 81 21 16
22 00:46:39 David Jones New Eltham Joggers M MV55 44 22 1
23 00:47:07 Richard Holden M MV45 91 23 2
24 00:47:07 Steve Denby M MV45 116 24 3
25 00:47:14 Paul Elderton M MS 92 25 17
26 00:47:19 Andrew Taylor Ashford and District RRC M MV50 60 26 2
27 00:47:23 Jo Faux Ashford and District RRC F FS 6 1 1
28 00:47:34 Robert Lawrence M MS 68 27 18
29 00:47:40 Ed Schryver M MS 49 28 19
30 00:47:45 Susan Beecham Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV50 10 2 1
31 00:47:50 Steve Forrest M MV40 62 29 2
32 00:48:04 James Batcheller Ashford Tri Club M MS 103 30 20
33 00:49:44 Richard Mansell M MV50 114 31 3
34 00:49:45 Yusuf Oomar M MS 37 32 21
35 00:50:05 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District RRC F FS 95 3 2
36 00:50:17 Sam Long M MS 30 33 22
37 00:50:25 Richard Chambers M MV40 90 34 3
38 00:50:38 Gary Griffin M MV45 55 35 4
39 00:50:47 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners F FV55 78 4 1
40 00:51:20 David Fordyce Petts Wood Runners M MV40 39 36 4
41 00:51:44 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV60 34 5 1
42 00:51:51 Jamie Macloughlin M MS 43 37 23
43 00:51:53 Richard Hudson Canterbury Harriers M MV55 100 38 2
44 00:52:02 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV50 5 39 4
45 00:52:17 Graham Bedford M MV50 28 40 5
46 00:52:20 Heather Moore F FS 56 6 3
47 00:52:29 Diane Turnbull M MV40 54 41 5
48 00:52:41 Andrew Kirwan M MV45 18 42 5
49 00:52:42 Trevor Brenchley M MV45 17 43 6
50 00:52:54 Angela Saunders Folkestone Running Club F FS 50 7 4
51 00:52:57 Terry Sellen M MV50 24 44 6
52 00:53:06 Fred Streatfield M MS 112 45 24
53 00:53:50 Helen Graves Dartford Road Runners F FS 22 8 5
54 00:53:51 James McHattie Dartford Road Runners M MS 23 46 25
55 00:53:53 Marie Bailey F FV45 11 9 1
56 00:53:58 Bob Pullen Canterbury Harriers M MV50 76 47 7
57 00:54:22 Stuart Beech M MV55 42 48 3
58 00:54:24 Leonard Apps M MV50 88 49 8
59 00:55:04 Matt Johnston M MS 51 50 26
60 00:55:26 Michelle Hutchinson TGIF Ladies F FV35 25 10 1
61 00:55:27 Katy Hebditch TGIF Ladies F FS 26 11 6
62 00:55:37 L Terry Jelly Legs F FV45 65 12 2
63 00:55:55 Daryl Lucas Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV45 57 51 7
64 00:56:02 Mary Taylor F FV40 47 13 1
65 00:56:49 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV40 63 14 2
66 00:57:35 Andee Price F FS 52 15 7
67 00:57:40 James McCrea M MS 109 52 27
68 00:57:44 Simon Jackson M MV50 27 53 9
69 00:58:01 Sara Shihabi F FS 71 16 8
70 00:58:02 Abbie Schryver F FS 48 17 9
71 00:58:14 Paul Kelly M MS 29 54 28
72 00:58:27 Nigel Collins Kent Fire & Rescue M - 97 55
73 00:58:27 Julie Jacklin Kent Fire & Rescue F FS 96 18 10
74 00:58:40 Tom Henley M MS 13 56 29
75 00:58:40 Craig Hurst M MS 80 57 30
76 00:59:27 Harriet Boulden F FS 33 19 11
77 00:59:36 Emily Holland F FS 101 20 12
78 00:59:39 Denise Kelly Jelly Legs F FV45 35 21 3
79 01:00:12 Ian Hopkins M MV50 36 58 10
80 01:00:28 Gillian Calliste Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV55 67 22 2
81 01:00:40 Fiona Craig Canterbury Harriers F FV50 73 23 2
82 01:01:22 Shirley Pullen Canterbury Harriers F FV50 77 24 3
83 01:01:47 Mike Bond Dover Road Runners M MV60 53 59 1
84 01:01:47 Suemetha Todd F FS 69 25 13
85 01:02:03 Andrew Smith Ashford and District RRC M MV40 61 60 6
86 01:02:09 Sarah Hurst F FV45 46 26 4
87 01:02:18 Jeanette Goodall F FV50 40 27 4
88 01:02:19 Marilyn Lawrie Jelly Legs F FV60 19 28 2
89 01:02:37 Isobel Jamieson Stalisfield F FV55 75 29 3
90 01:02:46 Katie Bates F FV35 31 30 2
91 01:02:46 Sarah Larkins F FS 38 31 14
92 01:03:19 Paul Griffiths M MV50 7 61 11
93 01:03:50 Lea Burnett Canterbury Harriers F FV45 79 32 5
94 01:04:35 Colin Howells M MV70 93 62 1
95 01:05:08 William Ridley M MV65 59 63 2
96 01:05:09 Kate Jamieson Stalisfield F FV55 74 33 4
97 01:05:12 Lina Hopkins F FV50 82 34 5
98 01:05:32 Caroline Chitty F FV50 72 35 6
99 01:06:21 Leanne Duncan F FS 83 36 15
100 01:11:00 Sarah Rosier F FV35 105 37 3
101 01:11:02 Steve Rosier M MV45 104 64 8
102 00:00:00 Tania Jackson F FV45 1 38 6
103 00:00:00 Ian Pateman Sittingbourne Striders M MV55 2 65 4
104 00:00:00 Nick Harding M MV40 3 66 7
105 00:00:00 Stephen Cason Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV55 9 67 5
106 00:00:00 Christopher Waters M MV50 12 68 12
107 00:00:00 Karen Hollands Larkfield AC F FV40 16 39 3
108 00:00:00 Susanne Yoxall Jelly Legs F FV55 20 40 5
109 00:00:00 James Ransom M MV50 32 69 13
110 00:00:00 Ryan Martin M MS 41 70 31
111 00:00:00 Matthew Bates M MS 45 71 32
112 00:00:00 Kenneth Sutton M MV55 58 72 6
113 00:00:00 Paul Mahony M MS 84 73 33