ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:08:24 Anthony Johnson Kent Ac M Senior Male 1073 1 1
2 01:08:38 Carl Delaney Herne Hill Harriers M Senior Male 1115 2 2
3 01:10:12 Ed Bovingdon Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 1317 3 3
4 01:10:55 Ben Tyler Medway And Maidstone Ac M Senior Male 1120 4 4
5 01:11:35 Rhys Boorman Hercules Wimbledon AC M Senior Male 1327 5 5
6 01:12:16 David Morgan Kent Ac M Senior Male 1062 6 6
7 01:12:26 Ben Hope Kent Ac M Male Vet 40 1230 7 1
8 01:12:32 Dan Pettitt Kent Ac M Senior Male 1081 8 7
9 01:12:32 George Russell Kent Ac M Senior Male 1080 9 8
10 01:12:32 Angus Butler Herne Hill Harriers M Senior Male 1226 10 9
11 01:12:52 Ben Cook Kent Ac M Male Vet 40 1326 11 2
12 01:13:35 Robert Laing Kent Ac M Male Vet 40 1074 12 3
13 01:13:53 Barnaby Day Kent Ac M Senior Male 1067 13 10
14 01:14:01 Roger Vilardell Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 40 1101 14 4
15 01:14:54 Mark Wilkins Medway And Maidstone Ac M Male Vet 40 1233 15 5
16 01:17:05 Christopher Rampling Medway And Maidstone Ac M Senior Male 1279 16 11
17 01:17:12 William Knight Ashford Ac M Senior Male 1240 17 12
18 01:17:12 Tomas Sloan Kent Ac M Male Vet 45 1085 18 1
19 01:17:17 Gary Mckivett M Male Vet 40 1150 19 6
20 01:17:59 Tim Copley Kent Ac M Male Vet 40 1114 20 7
21 01:18:58 Lee Cooper Larkfield Ac M Senior Male 1131 21 13
22 01:19:09 Craig Berg M Senior Male 1133 22 14
23 01:19:14 Alan Wood Dover Road Runners M Senior Male 1324 23 15
24 01:19:14 Daniel St Martin Medway And Maidstone Ac M Senior Male 1280 24 16
25 01:19:39 Chris Warburton M Senior Male 1158 25 17
26 01:21:59 Kieran Page Kent Ac M Senior Male 1079 26 18
27 01:22:14 Jon Rutland M Senior Male 1333 27 19
28 01:22:25 Tony Crowder Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 50 1092 28 1
29 01:23:01 Jamie Stinson Kent Ac M Senior Male 1143 29 20
30 01:23:02 Krzysztof Klidzia Striders Of Croydon M Male Vet 55 1337 30 1
31 01:23:29 Gary Mellish M Senior Male 1359 31 21
32 01:23:38 Luke Forbes M Senior Male 1328 32 22
33 01:23:41 Andy Stevens Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 45 1200 33 2
34 01:24:00 Harry Patterson Met Police M Senior Male 1350 34 23
35 01:24:01 James Blogg Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 40 1191 35 8
36 01:24:17 Georgina Wiley Kent Ac F Female Vet 35 1144 1 1
37 01:24:40 Adrian Russell M Male Vet 40 1099 36 9
38 01:25:06 Robert Pickford M Male Vet 40 1362 37 10
39 01:25:42 Daniel Radcliffe M Senior Male 1349 38 24
40 01:25:55 Sean Rodwell Medway And Maidstone Ac M Senior Male 1254 39 25
41 01:26:16 Ian Scott Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 40 1335 40 11
42 01:26:21 Adam Bruce-Smith M Senior Male 1272 41 26
43 01:26:36 Paul Mahony M Male Vet 40 1369 42 12
44 01:26:39 Keir Williams M Male Vet 45 1310 43 3
45 01:26:51 David Venn Kent Ac M Senior Male 1128 44 27
46 01:27:49 Anthony Brown Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 1147 45 28
47 01:28:19 Kevin Murray Serpentine M Male Vet 60 1163 46 1
48 01:28:37 Chris Hartley M Male Vet 55 1363 47 2
49 01:28:51 David Gibb Deal Tri Club M Male Vet 40 1260 48 13
50 01:29:08 Anthony Shelton M Senior Male 1341 49 29
51 01:29:30 David Weston M Senior Male 1370 50 30
52 01:29:31 Stephen Baines Stour Striders M Senior Male 1103 51 31
53 01:30:02 David Fitzgerald Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 1009 52 32
54 01:30:11 Gavin Bailey M Male Vet 45 1344 53 4
55 01:30:27 Phil Stevens Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 50 1287 54 2
56 01:30:32 Adrian Dracup Kent Ac M Senior Male 1135 55 33
57 01:30:33 Matt Botten Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 1238 56 34
58 01:31:19 Onni Kostiainen M Senior Male 1252 57 35
59 01:31:33 Lucy Baxter F Senior Female 1145 2 1
60 01:31:51 Martin Johnson M Senior Male 1175 58 36
61 01:31:54 David Sadler Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 50 1127 59 3
62 01:32:03 Alistair Love Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 1187 60 37
63 01:32:23 Tomas Vnucak Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 1172 61 14
64 01:34:09 Damian Hayes Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 50 1228 62 4
65 01:34:14 John Simcox Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 1300 63 15
66 01:34:15 Tim Ayres M Senior Male 1348 64 38
67 01:34:24 Richard Hennessey M Male Vet 50 1229 65 5
68 01:34:24 Steven Pairman Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 55 1053 66 3
69 01:34:55 Mark Sandom M Male Vet 50 1257 67 6
70 01:35:05 Harry Wall M Senior Male 1353 68 39
71 01:35:08 Ray Ifield M Male Vet 45 1248 69 5
72 01:35:59 Kerstin Sung Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 45 1178 3 1
73 01:36:00 Andrew Irving M Senior Male 1340 70 40
74 01:36:15 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles Ac M Male Vet 45 1313 71 6
75 01:36:18 Ben Payton M Senior Male 1167 72 41
76 01:36:27 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 45 1261 4 2
77 01:36:44 Ian Clark M Male Vet 40 1204 73 16
78 01:36:46 Robert Mcafee M Senior Male 1336 74 42
79 01:37:00 Morgan Bloomer M Senior Male 1343 75 43
80 01:37:16 Rich Speight M Male Vet 45 1347 76 7
81 01:37:18 John Gurney Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 60 1141 77 2
82 01:38:34 Mark Wallace Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 45 1118 78 8
83 01:38:55 Andrew Davies M Senior Male 1305 79 44
84 01:39:45 Mathew Attlee M Male Vet 40 1303 80 17
85 01:39:52 Luke Smithard M Senior Male 1110 81 45
86 01:39:56 Phil Cordon M Male Vet 55 1284 82 4
87 01:40:11 Russell Buchanan Plumstead Runners M Male Vet 45 1015 83 9
88 01:40:28 Martin Muckett M Male Vet 40 1358 84 18
89 01:40:33 Nick Lowy M Male Vet 55 1051 85 5
90 01:40:51 David Winch Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 70 1225 86 1
91 01:41:07 Simon Cooper M Senior Male 1155 87 46
92 01:41:23 Liam Allan South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 1302 88 47
93 01:41:29 Ian Montgomery Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 50 1077 89 7
94 01:41:31 James Douse M Male Vet 40 1361 90 19
95 01:41:34 Steve Suttle Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Vet 60 1179 91 3
96 01:41:47 Joseph Mccrory M Senior Male 1126 92 48
97 01:42:00 Hannah Roberts Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 35 1357 5 2
98 01:42:00 Phil Ladbrook M Male Vet 45 1149 93 10
99 01:42:01 Carl Hoveman M Senior Male 1107 94 49
100 01:42:07 Andrew Edwards M Male Vet 60 1367 95 4
101 01:42:13 Benjamin Barnett Maidstone Harriers M Junior Male 1355 96 1
102 01:42:30 Andrew Gibbens Invicta East Kent Ac M Male Vet 55 1245 97 6
103 01:42:32 Sharon Barnett Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 45 1356 6 3
104 01:43:07 Tim Hicks Haywards Heath Harriers M Male Vet 60 1125 98 5
105 01:43:19 Adrian Darr Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 1243 99 11
106 01:43:37 Michael Bryan-Brown M Male Vet 45 1124 100 12
107 01:43:37 Jonathan Bond Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 45 1192 101 13
108 01:43:56 Nick Hopkin M Male Vet 45 1028 102 14
109 01:43:57 Iain Booth Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 50 1063 103 8
110 01:44:30 Chris Peel M Male Vet 45 1095 104 15
111 01:44:34 Glen Read Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 55 1097 105 7
112 01:44:34 Colin Kent Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 55 1294 106 8
113 01:44:38 Alice Hall F Senior Female 1208 7 2
114 01:44:39 Jenny Wilton Ashford Ac F Female Vet 45 1061 8 4
115 01:44:52 Darryn Ashford M Male Vet 40 1160 107 20
116 01:44:59 Ernie Stoddart M Male Vet 50 1262 108 9
117 01:45:14 Michael Gallyer-Barnett Invicta East Kent Ac M Male Vet 50 1244 109 10
118 01:45:34 Jason O'callaghan Folkestone Rc M Senior Male 1249 110 50
119 01:45:44 Elise Aitchsion F Female Vet 35 1111 9 3
120 01:45:52 Tessa Loftus F Senior Female 1198 10 3
121 01:45:52 Jim Loftus M Male Vet 50 1197 111 11
122 01:45:55 Andrew Triggs M Senior Male 1117 112 51
123 01:45:57 Christopher Neale Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 40 1218 113 21
124 01:46:00 Dan Large M Senior Male 1196 114 52
125 01:46:31 Andrew Jungwirth M Male Vet 50 1274 115 12
126 01:46:41 Daniella Furneau Petts Wood Runners F Senior Female 1227 11 4
127 01:46:45 Iain Swatton Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 55 1086 116 9
128 01:46:47 Brian Day Purple Patch M Male Vet 55 1251 117 10
129 01:47:07 Leslie Howson M Male Vet 55 1213 118 11
130 01:47:51 Ari Kotsis Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 50 1161 119 13
131 01:47:59 Stephen Ryan M Male Vet 55 1142 120 12
132 01:48:01 Marc McCutcheon M Senior Male 1351 121 53
133 01:48:05 Stephen Marsden Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 1169 122 22
134 01:48:06 Neil Relph M Senior Male 1082 123 54
135 01:48:10 Kevin Gregory Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 60 1239 124 6
136 01:48:25 Ian Deslow Medway Runners Wolfpack M Male Vet 40 1259 125 23
137 01:48:32 Alex Price M Senior Male 1236 126 55
138 01:48:33 James Page Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 1130 127 56
139 01:48:38 Jake Przybysz M Senior Male 1278 128 57
140 01:48:39 Ian Hossick M Senior Male 1069 129 58
141 01:48:49 Chris Lidgett M Senior Male 1139 130 59
142 01:48:51 Mark Wells M Senior Male 1159 131 60
143 01:48:54 Sue Newman F Female Vet 50 1277 12 1
144 01:49:14 Paul Hannay M Senior Male 1026 132 61
145 01:49:22 Deborah Douse F Female Vet 40 1331 13 1
146 01:49:25 Daniel Newman M Senior Male 1235 133 62
147 01:49:42 Karl Beaney M Male Vet 40 1325 134 24
148 01:50:03 Ben Irving M Male Vet 40 1184 135 25
149 01:50:23 Shaun Washington M Male Vet 45 1108 136 16
150 01:50:49 Xavier Stannard M Junior Male 1211 137 2
151 01:51:06 Mark Steele M Male Vet 40 1017 138 26
152 01:51:15 Maxwell Hubbard Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 1292 139 63
153 01:51:15 Daniel Otley M Senior Male 1295 140 64
154 01:51:17 Martin Dunlop M Senior Male 1044 141 65
155 01:51:19 Jeegna Patel-Jones Kent Ac F Female Vet 40 1018 14 2
156 01:51:35 Elric Howe South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 40 1329 142 27
157 01:51:40 Craig Hoveman South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 1048 143 66
158 01:51:40 John Lennon South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 1137 144 14
159 01:53:01 Paul Sutcliffe M Male Vet 40 1237 145 28
160 01:53:04 Russel Breyer Ipswich Triathlon Club M Male Vet 55 1330 146 13
161 01:53:12 Jamie Hardy M Senior Male 1195 147 67
162 01:53:19 Dave Leal Blackheath & Bromley Ac M Male Vet 60 1035 148 7
163 01:53:27 Andrew Johnson M Senior Male 1072 149 68
164 01:53:40 Simon Weatherley Hastings Runners M Senior Male 1301 150 69
165 01:53:49 Mark Hyham M Male Vet 50 1293 151 15
166 01:54:14 Andrew Vero Plumstead Runners M Male Vet 50 1122 152 16
167 01:54:20 Richard Woodfield M Male Vet 60 1180 153 8
168 01:54:23 Liam Sellar M Male Vet 55 1083 154 14
169 01:54:23 Mia Sellar F Senior Female 1084 15 5
170 01:54:28 Robert Browning M Senior Male 1040 155 70
171 01:54:32 Royd Powell South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 55 1308 156 15
172 01:54:43 Nicholas Walne Kent Ac M Male Vet 50 1190 157 17
173 01:54:49 Hugh Scarlin Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 1220 158 71
174 01:54:54 Graeme Southern M Male Vet 45 1255 159 17
175 01:55:25 Nick Durrant M Male Vet 40 1119 160 29
176 01:55:33 John Tighe Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 55 1281 161 16
177 01:56:17 Michael Teale M Male Vet 40 1157 162 30
178 01:56:20 Bradley Pinto F Female Vet 35 1176 16 4
179 01:56:26 Daniel Vero Plumstead Runners M Senior Male 1123 163 72
180 01:56:33 Bob Porter Stour Striders M Male Vet 55 1241 164 17
181 01:56:48 Luke Fairless M Male Vet 40 1045 165 31
182 01:56:56 Jamie Boyt M Male Vet 40 1154 166 32
183 01:57:07 Margaret Connolly South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 60 1258 17 1
184 01:57:14 Natalie Bland F Female Vet 40 1153 18 3
185 01:57:29 Julie Carlyle F Female Vet 45 1203 19 5
186 01:57:41 Neil Warnick M Male Vet 60 1059 167 9
187 01:57:52 Chris Lee M Male Vet 50 1186 168 18
188 01:58:19 Anthony Scott Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 50 1320 169 19
189 01:58:37 Chris Lightwing M Male Vet 40 1031 170 33
190 01:58:50 Jo Keen F Female Vet 35 1156 20 5
191 01:58:54 Darren Rookes Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 1001 171 34
192 01:59:25 Kasia Jaworska F Senior Female 1185 21 6
193 01:59:47 Clair Dance F Female Vet 35 1104 22 6
194 02:00:05 Lance Boseley South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 55 1134 172 18
195 02:00:37 Anna Howard F Female Vet 40 1070 23 4
196 02:00:45 David Adley M Male Vet 60 1173 173 10
197 02:01:02 Elliott Clark M Senior Male 1291 174 73
198 02:01:22 Maxine Brackstone Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 1174 24 5
199 02:01:47 John Riches M Male Vet 55 1366 175 19
200 02:01:49 Sam Southby M Senior Male 1332 176 74
201 02:01:58 John O'hara Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 55 1268 177 20
202 02:02:13 Ben Aspland Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 45 1202 178 18
203 02:03:37 Danny Ratnarajah M Male Vet 50 1296 179 20
204 02:04:02 Michael Dark M Male Vet 75 1273 180 1
205 02:04:20 Abbey Tait F Senior Female 1027 25 7
206 02:04:31 Anna Coombs F Junior Female 1345 26 1
207 02:04:51 Karen Craig F Female Vet 45 1183 27 6
208 02:04:57 Justin White M Male Vet 45 1232 181 19
209 02:04:58 Beverley Dennis F Female Vet 40 1194 28 6
210 02:05:00 Keith Punnett South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 1055 182 21
211 02:05:33 Nick Gay M Male Vet 60 1307 183 11
212 02:05:39 Helen Fooks Istead And Ifield F Female Vet 50 1318 29 2
213 02:05:57 Mark Herron M Male Vet 50 1338 184 22
214 02:05:59 Nanda Krishna Ghanta M Senior Male 1223 185 75
215 02:06:04 Adam Leach Stour Striders M Male Vet 40 1214 186 35
216 02:06:16 David Francis M Male Vet 55 1206 187 21
217 02:06:38 Robert Platt M Senior Male 1360 188 76
218 02:06:39 Lianne Foreman F Female Vet 45 1319 30 7
219 02:06:45 Linda Pyke F Female Vet 50 1096 31 3
220 02:06:46 Jim Martin M Male Vet 60 1342 189 12
221 02:06:50 Anna Larner F Female Vet 40 1354 32 7
222 02:07:03 Sharon Coombs F Female Vet 50 1346 33 4
223 02:07:03 Tom Morphy M Male Vet 45 1121 190 20
224 02:07:12 David Warren M Male Vet 60 1088 191 13
225 02:07:14 Gina Little 100 Marathon Club F Female Vet 75 1162 34 1
226 02:07:21 Jackie Jenner F Female Vet 50 1025 35 5
227 02:07:23 Kate Anderson Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 35 1090 36 7
228 02:07:25 Mandy Smitherman F Female Vet 55 1005 37 1
229 02:08:06 Lauren Gilbert F Senior Female 1256 38 8
230 02:08:19 Gordon Steadwood Ashford Ac M Male Vet 55 1058 192 22
231 02:08:37 Phil Edwards M Male Vet 65 1116 193 1
232 02:09:23 Jacquie Brazil F Female Vet 55 1368 39 2
233 02:09:46 Jackie Austin F Female Vet 60 1181 40 2
234 02:10:26 James Welbury Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 60 1282 194 14
235 02:10:44 Becca Luke F Senior Female 1215 41 9
236 02:10:44 Andy Reidie M Male Vet 50 1219 195 23
237 02:10:45 Emily Nash F Senior Female 1217 42 10
238 02:11:29 Mervyn Hatch M Male Vet 60 1046 196 15
239 02:11:37 Matthew Rigden M Male Vet 45 1299 197 21
240 02:11:46 Gareth Dewdney Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 1043 198 22
241 02:11:58 Janice Moorekite Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 60 1146 43 3
242 02:12:06 Maddy Richardson F Female Vet 35 1298 44 8
243 02:12:39 Karen Edwards F Female Vet 40 1364 45 8
244 02:13:34 Zoe Holness F Female Vet 45 1047 46 8
245 02:13:40 Derek Mcdonough M Male Vet 50 1339 199 24
246 02:14:10 Becky Alger F Senior Female 1032 47 11
247 02:14:29 Reece Corner Ashford Striders M Senior Male 1265 200 77
248 02:15:08 Jason Beaney Istead And Ifield M Male Vet 55 1316 201 23
249 02:15:10 Adrian Pope Vegan Runners M Male Vet 55 1253 202 24
250 02:15:35 Andrew Pringle Reigate Priory Ac M Male Vet 55 1322 203 25
251 02:15:45 Sarah Read Collingwood Ac F Female Vet 45 1056 48 9
252 02:15:46 Don Ellis M Male Vet 55 1008 204 26
253 02:15:53 Steve Rosier M Male Vet 50 1038 205 25
254 02:16:54 James Roberts M Senior Male 1334 206 78
255 02:16:56 Julia Berry F Female Vet 45 1242 49 10
256 02:17:55 Glenn Coleman M Male Vet 55 1212 207 27
257 02:18:13 Linda Fox Thanet Roadrunners Ac F Female Vet 65 1105 50 1
258 02:19:07 Sarah Jackson F Female Vet 40 1371 51 9
259 02:21:47 Louise Cavill Hastings Runners F Senior Female 1290 52 12
260 02:21:49 Tracy Ratnarajah F Female Vet 55 1297 53 3
261 02:23:18 Sarah King F Senior Female 1148 54 13
262 02:23:26 Elspeth Denyer Paddock Wood Althletics Club F Senior Female 1042 55 14
263 02:23:31 Joanne Addington F Female Vet 55 1315 56 4
264 02:24:05 Timea Gwinnett Beginners2runners F Female Vet 40 1007 57 10
265 02:25:33 Ana Folgueras F Female Vet 35 1168 58 9
266 02:26:23 Nicki Buckman Ashford Ac M Male Vet 40 1263 208 36
267 02:28:50 Alistair Pulford M Male Vet 50 1309 209 26
268 02:28:58 Shazia Ahmed Khan F Senior Female 1283 59 15
269 02:29:03 Jane Jeffery Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 40 1071 60 11
270 02:29:03 Mandy Brown Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 1064 61 11
271 02:30:07 Howard Hughes M Male Vet 65 1136 210 2
272 02:30:37 Sarah Taylor Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 1221 62 16
273 02:30:42 Lesley Moody Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 1216 63 5
274 02:31:21 Kelly Large Paddock Wood Althletics Club F Female Vet 40 1050 64 12
275 02:33:05 Karol Borawski M Senior Male 1222 211 79
276 02:33:06 Viki Garrett Maidstone Harriers F Senior Female 1207 65 17
277 02:33:41 Pamela Hebditch Primal Roots, Ashford F Female Vet 50 1068 66 6
278 02:37:22 Keeley Wiicks Danson Runners F Female Vet 45 1060 67 12
279 02:41:57 Andrew Clubb Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 1234 212 28