ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 14th Rye Summer Classic Series 10K Race One - July 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:01 00:35:01 Jeff Pyrah Rye Runners M Male Vet 45 2071
2 00:36:12 00:36:11 Ben Hebblethwaite Veterans Ac M Male Vet 45 2025
3 00:36:32 00:36:32 Kieran Mcauliffe Larkfield Athletics Club M Senior Male 2067
4 00:37:01 00:37:01 James Crombie Hastings AC M Junior Male 2088
5 00:38:51 00:38:51 Michael King Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 2022
6 00:39:46 00:39:46 Jon Rutland M Senior Male 2068
7 00:40:34 00:40:32 Stuart Erskine Folkestone Rc M Senior Male 2030
8 00:41:23 00:41:23 Iain Dickson M Senior Male 2062
9 00:42:41 00:42:38 Darren Rogers Rye Runners M Senior Male 2001
10 00:42:49 00:42:46 Simon Hassett 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 2042
11 00:42:58 00:42:57 Martin Salmon 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 50 2069
12 00:43:56 00:43:54 Annette Feakes Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 40 2075
13 00:44:12 00:44:10 Richard Quartermaine Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 45 2023
14 00:44:13 00:44:07 Joseph Barrett M Senior Male 2029
15 00:44:14 00:44:10 Kevin Meehan M Male Vet 55 2081
16 00:44:56 00:44:53 Patrick Stapleton Rye Runners M Senior Male 2016
17 00:44:56 00:44:56 Sam Piers M Senior Male 2092
18 00:45:02 00:44:58 Gary Bourn Rye Runners M Male Vet 50 2086
19 00:45:09 00:45:07 Joshua Hamilton M Senior Male 2055
20 00:45:18 00:45:17 Nicola Morris Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 2003
21 00:45:58 00:45:54 Michael Hayler Hastings Runners M Senior Male 2033
22 00:46:01 00:45:58 Trevor Saunders M Male Vet 45 2080
23 00:46:02 00:46:00 Hayley Larkin Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 2058
24 00:46:05 00:46:01 Justine Fraser Heart & Sole F Senior Female 2064
25 00:46:37 00:46:35 Becks Pickard Clapham Runners F Female Vet 40 2044
26 00:47:10 00:47:09 Oliver Smeed Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 2079
27 00:47:31 00:47:28 Shelley Cornes Lewes AC F Senior Female 2089
28 00:47:42 00:47:33 Rebecca Knapp F Female Vet 35 2052
29 00:48:32 00:48:29 Duncan Riordan Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 60 2077
30 00:48:55 00:48:52 Hannah Eyre-Weeks F Senior Female 2018
31 00:49:12 00:49:06 Richard Newbold Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 50 2040
32 00:49:12 00:49:07 Jack Newbold M Senior Male 2039
33 00:49:13 00:49:09 Christopher Wright M Senior Male 2082
34 00:49:26 00:49:24 William Scott Run Wednesdays M Male Vet 55 2083
35 00:49:40 00:49:37 Bill Fraser Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 65 2076
36 00:49:56 00:49:51 Sirko Ogriseck Vfs Roedermark M Senior Male 2034
37 00:50:04 00:50:00 Damon Pinder Free Dame Leisure M Male Vet 50 2073
38 00:50:04 00:49:59 Justin Burden Ashford Striders M Male Vet 45 2038
39 00:50:36 00:50:32 Ian Paine M Senior Male 2060
40 00:50:36 00:50:30 Charlotte Hammersley F Female Vet 35 2041
41 00:50:59 00:50:49 Mick Staines M Male Vet 70 2074
42 00:51:16 00:51:08 Richard Monham M Male Vet 55 2008
43 00:51:34 00:51:30 Jamie Phillips M Senior Male 2053
44 00:51:53 00:51:39 Jonathan Watts M Male Vet 50 2048
45 00:51:58 00:51:47 Nick Watson M Male Vet 45 2027
46 00:52:20 00:52:12 Richard Woodfield M Male Vet 60 2031
47 00:52:36 00:52:30 Fiona Patten Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 2085
48 00:53:06 00:52:57 Hannah Lage Rye Runners F Female Vet 45 2057
49 00:53:14 00:53:04 Annette Fry F Female Vet 50 2014
50 00:53:55 00:53:47 Jo Fissenden F Female Vet 35 2063
51 00:54:14 00:54:08 Caroline Greenslade F Female Vet 40 2021
52 00:55:12 00:54:58 Jeffrey Doak M Male Vet 60 2006
53 00:55:41 00:55:35 Mike Conway Invicta East Kent AC M Male Vet 75 2078
54 00:56:49 00:56:44 Jason Thomas M Male Vet 50 2007
55 00:57:52 00:57:47 Andy Fogg South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 55 2087
56 00:58:05 00:57:59 Karen Samuel Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 55 2061
57 00:58:55 00:58:47 Hannah Lothian F Senior Female 2066
58 00:59:27 00:59:16 Jim Ballard Heart & Sole M Male Vet 55 2002
59 01:00:07 00:59:54 Katie Mcbride F Female Vet 35 2011
60 01:00:25 01:00:18 Diane Nunn Rye Runners F Female Vet 50 2091
61 01:00:26 01:00:17 Magda Bannister F Female Vet 35 2020
62 01:00:41 01:00:34 Paul Hemsley M Senior Male 2013
63 01:01:01 01:00:54 Laila Ash F Senior Female 2012
64 01:02:00 01:01:49 Michelle Mitham F Female Vet 45 2015
65 01:02:32 01:02:21 Lesley Tyrer Heart & Sole F Female Vet 50 2072
66 01:02:47 01:02:43 Sarah Tulk Kent Police F Female Vet 35 2035
67 01:03:41 01:03:33 Jessica Buss Rye Runners F Senior Female 2049
68 01:04:54 01:04:43 Joanne Cote F Female Vet 35 2036
69 01:05:10 01:05:02 Charlotte Scott Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 55 2084
70 01:05:59 01:05:49 Charlotte Davies F Senior Female 2054
71 01:07:02 01:06:53 Teresa Holloway Rye Runners F Senior Female 2056
72 01:07:39 01:07:32 Viv Kilby F Female Vet 45 2065
73 01:08:31 01:08:19 Joanne Smith F Senior Female 2024
74 01:08:36 01:08:31 Wendy Gilham F Female Vet 50 2050
75 01:10:06 01:09:56 Rachel Pires F Female Vet 35 2019
76 01:10:59 01:10:45 Sarahjane Knight F Female Vet 35 2043
77 01:11:07 01:10:53 Clare Maxlow F Female Vet 35 2059
78 01:13:13 01:13:02 Steve Jarrett M Male Vet 40 2004
79 01:14:00 01:13:48 Henry Worthington Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 2026
80 01:14:46 01:14:36 Stuart Marshall M Male Vet 55 2028
81 01:15:21 01:15:11 Danielle Moss Ashford Striders F Female Vet 35 2037
82 01:16:40 01:16:28 Joanne Soan F Female Vet 35 2046
83 01:18:09 01:17:59 Sara Parham F Female Vet 40 2005
84 01:22:06 01:21:54 Clare Speer F Female Vet 40 2047
85 01:33:16 01:33:16 Mary Toher F Female Vet 60 2070