ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Deal Castle 5 Mile 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:24:43 00:24:43 Charlie Brisley Invicta East Kent Ac M Under 21 Male 31 1 1
2 00:27:04 00:27:04 Harrison Tremain Ashford Ac M Under 21 Male 322 2 2
3 00:28:02 00:28:02 Stephen Male Folkestone Running Club M Supervet Male 318 3 1
4 00:28:11 00:28:11 Daniel Voller Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 260 4 1
5 00:28:13 00:28:13 Ian Mcgilloway Folkestone Running Club M Vet Male 162 5 1
6 00:28:42 00:28:41 Trevor Kay Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 134 6 2
7 00:28:43 00:28:43 Andy Stevens Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Vet Male 243 7 2
8 00:28:53 00:28:53 Lee Hardie M Vet Male 104 8 3
9 00:29:09 00:29:09 Ben Mcghee Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 161 9 3
10 00:29:18 00:29:18 Christopher Hovenden Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 357 10 4
11 00:29:21 00:29:21 Martin Potter Deal Tri Club M Supervet Male 300 11 2
12 00:29:26 00:29:26 Nick Steele Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 241 12 5
13 00:29:53 00:29:53 Jonathan Barnard Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 368 13 6
14 00:30:31 00:30:28 Jonny Wells Ashford & District Rrc M Vet Male 269 14 4
15 00:30:33 00:30:32 Julius Samson Ashford & District Rrc M Supervet Male 342 15 3
16 00:30:39 00:30:39 Andrew Scoones Swale Combined Ac M Senior Male 227 16 7
17 00:30:58 00:30:56 Colin Moore M Vet Male 339 17 5
18 00:31:10 00:31:08 Stuart Erskine Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 76 18 8
19 00:31:10 00:31:05 David Sadler Faversham Running Club M Supervet Male 219 19 4
20 00:31:10 00:31:09 Renata Mcdonnell Deal Tri Club F Supervet Female 319 1 1
21 00:31:12 00:31:12 Jon Eaton South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 313 20 9
22 00:31:35 00:31:34 Kelly Martin Hayes And Harrington Road Runners M Vet Male 337 21 6
23 00:31:52 00:31:50 Matt Finch M Vet Male 82 22 7
24 00:31:54 00:31:54 James Mcneill M Senior Male 164 23 10
25 00:31:59 00:31:55 Paul Ridley Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 213 24 11
26 00:32:17 00:32:16 Rioch O'Gorman M Senior Male 373 25 12
27 00:32:39 00:32:39 Mark Baker Canterbury Harriers M Vet Male 374 26 8
28 00:33:09 00:33:05 Roger Hyland Southern Counties Veterans Ac M Male Over 60 118 27 1
29 00:33:13 00:33:11 Liam Cumber Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 54 28 13
30 00:33:19 00:33:18 Ian Merrick Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 169 29 14
31 00:33:26 00:33:23 Toby Smith M Senior Male 235 30 15
32 00:33:30 00:33:29 James Whitham Folkestone Running Club M Under 21 Male 276 31 3
33 00:33:38 00:33:36 Christian Martin M Vet Male 155 32 9
34 00:33:51 00:33:48 Daren Wild Folkestone Running Club M Vet Male 281 33 10
35 00:33:54 00:33:51 Shaun Wheeler M Senior Male 304 34 16
36 00:33:56 00:33:49 Alex Hoss M Senior Male 115 35 17
37 00:34:01 00:33:57 Stephen Vincent South London Harriers M Supervet Male 259 36 5
38 00:34:27 00:34:26 Elena Jury Swale Combined Ac F Under 21 Female 132 2 1
39 00:34:37 00:34:34 Simon Cox Canterbury Harriers M Male Over 60 51 37 2
40 00:34:47 00:34:43 Rob Collier Folkestone Running Club M Vet Male 331 38 11
41 00:35:04 00:35:02 Andy Stewart M Supervet Male 244 39 6
42 00:35:10 00:35:08 Natalie Long Swale Combined Ac F Senior Female 143 3 1
43 00:35:21 00:35:19 Kevin Whitby M Supervet Male 273 40 7
44 00:35:21 00:35:18 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Supervet Male 223 41 8
45 00:35:22 00:35:18 Kevin Southen South Kent Harriers M Vet Male 239 42 12
46 00:35:27 00:35:25 Edward Dill-Russell Deal Tri Club M Under 21 Male 348 43 4
47 00:35:28 00:35:24 Christopher Woolgar Folkestone Running Club M Male Over 60 287 44 3
48 00:35:35 00:35:29 John Skinner M Supervet Male 320 45 9
49 00:35:38 00:35:38 Emily Chambers Folkestone Running Club F Under 21 Female 40 4 2
50 00:35:42 00:35:40 Joe Huntley M Senior Male 117 46 18
51 00:35:46 00:35:42 Aleksandra(Ola) Zdzieblowska Dover Roadrunners Ac F Senior Female 291 5 2
52 00:35:47 00:35:44 Sheryl Stoakes F Vet Female 321 6 1
53 00:35:49 00:35:48 Stephen Suttle Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Over 60 343 47 4
54 00:35:53 00:35:51 Andrew Hadlow Folkestone Running Club M Supervet Male 100 48 10
55 00:36:04 00:36:04 Gordon Watson M Senior Male 324 49 19
56 00:36:08 00:36:03 Lee Sentenacq South Kent Harriers M Supervet Male 231 50 11
57 00:36:10 00:36:07 Chris Fagg Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 77 51 20
58 00:36:19 00:36:12 Andrew Gibbens Invicta East Kent Ac M Supervet Male 314 52 12
59 00:36:28 00:36:21 Mark Baldock M Supervet Male 7 53 13
60 00:36:36 00:36:30 Richard Fowles Folkestone Running Club M Supervet Male 333 54 14
61 00:36:37 00:36:32 Jaqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers F Supervet Female 136 7 2
62 00:36:41 00:36:36 Stuart Adams M Senior Male 2 55 21
63 00:36:46 00:36:43 Olwen Cockell Swale Combined Ac F Supervet Female 44 8 3
64 00:36:49 00:36:49 Kyle Mcneill M Senior Male 165 56 22
65 00:36:53 00:36:45 Shane Moore M Senior Male 178 57 23
66 00:36:58 00:36:49 Rachel Tappenden Dover Roadrunners Ac F Vet Female 249 9 2
67 00:36:58 00:36:55 Kerry Campling Deal Tri Club F Vet Female 361 10 3
68 00:37:00 00:36:51 Dean Fagg M Senior Male 78 58 24
69 00:37:01 00:36:51 Kevin Hart Dover Roadrunners Ac M Senior Male 108 59 25
70 00:37:08 00:37:00 Alex Rogerson M Vet Male 375 60 13
71 00:37:15 00:37:00 Leon Whitby F Vet Female 272 11 4
72 00:37:16 00:37:13 Kevin Brown Deal Tri Club M Male Over 60 34 61 5
73 00:37:24 00:37:18 Kirsty Wilson Folkestone Running Club F Senior Female 282 12 3
74 00:37:25 00:37:16 David Marsh Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Senior Male 149 62 26
75 00:37:35 00:37:21 Martin Dunlop M Senior Male 70 63 27
76 00:37:44 00:37:36 Karla Larnder F Supervet Female 140 13 4
77 00:37:53 00:37:41 Kevin Gregory Dover Roadrunners Ac M Supervet Male 97 64 15
78 00:37:54 00:37:50 Abigail Coleman Deal Tri Club F Supervet Female 329 14 5
79 00:37:56 00:37:43 Leigh Thain M Senior Male 251 65 28
80 00:37:56 00:37:53 Donna Martin Cambridge Harriers F Vet Female 358 15 5
81 00:37:57 00:37:45 Johanne Daniels Dover Roadrunners Ac F Female Over 55 307 16 1
82 00:38:03 00:37:56 Marc Yeatman M Senior Male 305 66 29
83 00:38:06 00:37:57 Aaron Homewood Ashford & District Rrc M Vet Male 114 67 14
84 00:38:10 00:38:01 Michael Fairs M Senior Male 80 68 30
85 00:38:24 00:38:15 Amy Stimpson Dover Roadrunners Ac F Vet Female 245 17 6
86 00:38:24 00:38:21 Onni Kostiainen Swale Combined Ac M Senior Male 356 69 31
87 00:38:27 00:38:18 Lucy Clarke F Supervet Female 328 18 6
88 00:38:37 00:38:31 Andrew Smith Folkestone Running Club M Vet Male 237 70 15
89 00:38:41 00:38:36 Anna Coombs F Under 21 Female 367 19 3
90 00:38:50 00:38:43 Anthony Scott Folkestone Running Club M Vet Male 230 71 16
91 00:38:59 00:38:47 Jason O'callaghan M Senior Male 191 72 32
92 00:39:00 00:38:55 Margaret Connolly Southern Counties Veterans Ac F Female Over 55 365 20 2
93 00:39:02 00:38:55 Rebecca Jackson Invicta East Kent Ac F Senior Female 121 21 4
94 00:39:04 00:38:42 Green Green M Supervet Male 96 73 16
95 00:39:09 00:39:06 Stuart Nunn Ashford & District Rrc M Vet Male 189 74 17
96 00:39:12 00:38:40 Robin Bradley M Senior Male 26 75 33
97 00:39:15 00:38:58 Brian Marsh Ashford Striders M Supervet Male 150 76 17
98 00:39:22 00:39:17 David Gill M Supervet Male 90 77 18
99 00:39:25 00:39:16 Jason Cockell Swale Combined Ac M Vet Male 43 78 18
100 00:39:27 00:39:23 Rose Clapton F Vet Female 42 22 7
101 00:39:35 00:39:25 Greg Marshall Serpentine M Male Over 60 152 79 6
102 00:39:38 00:39:33 Lee Brewer South Kent Harriers M Vet Male 28 80 19
103 00:39:42 00:39:17 James Birbeck-Bailes M Senior Male 18 81 34
104 00:39:46 00:39:29 Alan Fletcher Folkestone Running Club M Male Over 60 84 82 7
105 00:39:46 00:39:41 Anh-Van Whitby F Supervet Female 325 23 7
106 00:39:51 00:39:40 Claire Hart Dover Roadrunners Ac F Vet Female 107 24 8
107 00:39:57 00:39:34 Kevin Edwards M Senior Male 73 83 35
108 00:40:08 00:39:56 Elvis Cooper M Senior Male 47 84 36
109 00:40:10 00:39:54 Jordan Page M Senior Male 194 85 37
110 00:40:19 00:40:14 Clare Wiseman Deal Tri Club F Supervet Female 363 25 8
111 00:40:20 00:40:07 Julian Manser Dover Roadrunners Ac M Vet Male 148 86 20
112 00:40:25 00:40:19 Mike Hanagan M Supervet Male 102 87 19
113 00:40:28 00:40:10 Justin Mccormick St Peters Lurgan M Supervet Male 160 88 20
114 00:40:29 00:40:06 Tom Redfearn M Senior Male 210 89 38
115 00:40:35 00:40:29 Laura Vick F Senior Female 376 26 5
116 00:40:38 00:40:21 Gail Turbutt Folkestone Running Club F Supervet Female 256 27 9
117 00:40:43 00:40:25 Barry Hogben Folkestone Running Club M Supervet Male 352 90 21
118 00:40:47 00:40:35 Ellie Matthews Deal Tri Club F Senior Female 157 28 6
119 00:40:50 00:40:44 Stephen Hollands Deal Tri Club M Male Over 60 112 91 8
120 00:40:54 00:40:47 Keith Saunders M Vet Male 225 92 21
121 00:40:57 00:40:46 Tilly Roffe F Under 21 Female 302 29 4
122 00:41:00 00:40:47 Christopher Neale Dover Roadrunners Ac M Vet Male 185 93 22
123 00:41:05 00:41:02 Holly Rye F Senior Female 341 30 7
124 00:41:08 00:40:45 Shaun Snowwolf-Harris Ashford Striders M Supervet Male 238 94 22
125 00:41:09 00:41:07 Janice Moorekite Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Over 55 180 31 3
126 00:41:13 00:41:05 Richard Godden M Vet Male 346 95 23
127 00:41:17 00:41:10 Richard Hudson Canterbury Harriers M Male Over 60 345 96 9
128 00:41:21 00:41:12 Jill Stephens Lonely Goat Rc F Supervet Female 242 32 10
129 00:41:22 00:41:11 Jane Bindloss Gibb F Female Over 55 17 33 4
130 00:41:25 00:41:19 Gemma Mann Faversham Running Club F Vet Female 147 34 9
131 00:41:30 00:41:22 Jane Wisbey F Supervet Female 283 35 11
132 00:41:32 00:41:27 Steve Smith Tankerton Running Group M Vet Male 372 97 24
133 00:41:32 00:41:08 Sam Wiggs F Vet Female 280 36 10
134 00:41:36 00:41:24 Jo Donaldson F Female Over 55 59 37 5
135 00:41:37 00:41:20 Jaclyn Kay Ashford & District Rrc F Vet Female 133 38 11
136 00:41:38 00:41:24 Ben Irving M Vet Male 120 98 25
137 00:41:43 00:41:19 Mr Cork M Vet Male 49 99 26
138 00:41:44 00:41:37 Sebastian Smith M Senior Male 234 100 39
139 00:41:45 00:41:37 John O'hara Folkestone Running Club M Supervet Male 192 101 23
140 00:41:47 00:41:35 Jean Roffe Canterbury Harriers F Supervet Female 301 39 12
141 00:41:52 00:41:46 Philip Thorley M Supervet Male 253 102 24
142 00:41:55 00:41:43 Bronwen Lafferty Rbr Club F Vet Female 138 40 12
143 00:42:00 00:41:46 David Ford M Vet Male 85 103 27
144 00:42:08 00:41:44 Darren Wiggs M Supervet Male 279 104 25
145 00:42:16 00:42:02 Shane Bradford Dover Roadrunners Ac M Supervet Male 24 105 26
146 00:42:24 00:42:13 Madeleine Craggs F Vet Female 378 41 13
147 00:42:27 00:42:20 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent Ac M Male Over 60 45 106 10
148 00:42:31 00:42:23 John Garcia-Rodriguez Coastal Striders M Supervet Male 295 107 27
149 00:42:40 00:42:31 Rachel Fairs F Senior Female 81 42 8
150 00:42:43 00:42:34 Joanne Marshall Serpentine F Female Over 55 153 43 6
151 00:42:56 00:42:39 Hugh Scarlin Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 226 108 40
152 00:43:00 00:42:34 Peter Bradley Rebel Runners Medway M Supervet Male 25 109 28
153 00:43:06 00:43:00 Mark Carruthers M Vet Male 360 110 28
154 00:43:07 00:43:01 Susan Mileham F Female Over 55 173 44 7
155 00:43:08 00:42:47 Maria Harrington F Supervet Female 106 45 13
156 00:43:09 00:42:56 Richard Millns Sittingbourne Striders M Vet Male 308 111 29
157 00:43:12 00:43:01 Max Bodimeade Sittingbourne Striders M Supervet Male 327 112 29
158 00:43:18 00:43:00 Lisa Jones F Vet Female 131 46 14
159 00:43:22 00:43:02 Danny Baker M Senior Male 6 113 41
160 00:43:23 00:43:18 Jonathan Hughes M Vet Male 316 114 30
161 00:43:25 00:43:25 Wojciech Bucko M Senior Male 35 115 42
162 00:43:26 00:43:20 Mark Jones M Supervet Male 297 116 30
163 00:43:28 00:43:08 Abigail Langley F Senior Female 139 47 9
164 00:43:32 00:43:24 Grace Gibbens F Under 21 Female 88 48 5
165 00:43:38 00:43:25 Heather Glass F Supervet Female 296 49 14
166 00:43:40 00:43:36 Sharon Wadham Hastings Runners F Supervet Female 262 50 15
167 00:43:42 00:43:11 David Doust M Senior Male 61 117 43
168 00:43:44 00:43:30 Carl Beech Swale Combined Athletic Clubs M Male Over 60 13 118 11
169 00:43:52 00:43:40 Catherine Cox F Vet Female 349 51 15
170 00:43:55 00:43:28 Dave Drew M Supervet Male 64 119 31
171 00:43:56 00:43:44 Rebecca Grew Dover Roadrunners Ac F Senior Female 359 52 10
172 00:44:00 00:44:00 Eleanor Mccormick F Vet Female 159 53 16
173 00:44:03 00:43:52 Sandra Davies Jelly Legs Running Club F Supervet Female 56 54 16
174 00:44:09 00:43:39 Benn James M Senior Male 122 120 44
175 00:44:10 00:44:03 Ian Walford M Vet Male 264 121 31
176 00:44:15 00:44:00 Verity Dunbar Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 69 55 11
177 00:44:18 00:44:09 Gary Bootes M Senior Male 22 122 45
178 00:44:19 00:44:07 Philip Cope Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Over 60 48 123 12
179 00:44:19 00:44:14 Elliott Clark M Senior Male 310 124 46
180 00:44:20 00:43:49 Oliver Turner M Senior Male 258 125 47
181 00:44:21 00:44:04 Ivana Collier Folkestone Running Club F Vet Female 330 56 17
182 00:44:25 00:44:20 Sharon Coombs F Supervet Female 366 57 17
183 00:44:26 00:44:11 Sarah Strachan Swale Combined Ac F Vet Female 353 58 18
184 00:44:26 00:44:04 Melanie Satchwell South Kent Harriers F Supervet Female 224 59 18
185 00:44:37 00:44:34 Paul Wadham M Supervet Male 261 126 32
186 00:44:46 00:44:26 Jack Wainwright M Supervet Male 309 127 33
187 00:44:47 00:44:36 Abbey Tait F Senior Female 248 60 12
188 00:44:50 00:44:30 Leela Osborne F Vet Female 193 61 19
189 00:44:50 00:44:41 Paul Whybrow Lonely Goat Rc M Vet Male 278 128 32
190 00:44:53 00:44:41 Wendy Wheeler F Supervet Female 271 62 19
191 00:44:53 00:44:42 Tracy Masson F Supervet Female 156 63 20
192 00:44:55 00:44:36 Sally Beeby Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Over 55 12 64 8
193 00:44:55 00:44:31 Andy Arnold M Supervet Male 354 129 34
194 00:45:09 00:45:01 Simon Read Deal Tri Club M Supervet Male 344 130 35
195 00:45:13 00:44:56 Trudi Curd Folkestone Running Club F Female Over 55 362 65 9
196 00:45:15 00:45:02 Sara Cox Sittingbourne Striders F Vet Female 52 66 20
197 00:45:17 00:45:10 Alexandra Proctor F Senior Female 205 67 13
198 00:45:17 00:45:05 Helen Storrar F Female Over 55 246 68 10
199 00:45:18 00:45:10 Henry Simcox M Under 21 Male 232 131 5
200 00:45:19 00:44:58 Tracie Ward F Supervet Female 265 69 21
201 00:45:19 00:44:52 Anthony Lucas M Supervet Male 336 132 36
202 00:45:20 00:45:04 Claudia Marsh F Vet Female 151 70 21
203 00:45:22 00:44:59 Michele Saint F Supervet Female 220 71 22
204 00:45:28 00:45:06 Dave Adam Stopsley Striders M Male Over 60 1 133 13
205 00:45:33 00:45:20 Claire Brooks Sittingbourne Striders F Vet Female 33 72 22
206 00:45:34 00:45:24 Terry Brightwell Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Over 60 347 134 14
207 00:45:44 00:45:22 Kerry Creasy F NDB 350 73 1
208 00:45:52 00:45:30 Nicola Mclaren Dover Roadrunners Ac F Vet Female 163 74 23
209 00:45:54 00:45:40 Kathleen Hollands Deal Tri Club F Female Over 55 111 75 11
210 00:45:56 00:45:35 Jeff Mewes M Male Over 60 171 135 15
211 00:45:56 00:45:46 Coral Bailey F Female Over 55 3 76 12
212 00:45:57 00:45:43 Mike Smith M Vet Male 236 136 33
213 00:46:05 00:45:57 Mark Gillam M Vet Male 334 137 34
214 00:46:36 00:46:12 Fiona Finch F Supervet Female 83 77 23
215 00:46:43 00:46:31 Barbara Peen Whitstable Jelly Legs F Female Over 55 200 78 13
216 00:46:47 00:46:34 Vicki Wood F Vet Female 284 79 24
217 00:46:49 00:46:36 Becky Wood F Supervet Female 285 80 24
218 00:46:52 00:46:41 Helen White F Senior Female 275 81 14
219 00:46:54 00:46:36 Ruth Watson F Female Over 55 266 82 14
220 00:46:58 00:46:56 David Denton Deal Tri Club M Supervet Male 57 138 37
221 00:46:58 00:46:45 Jessica Dufton Sittingbourne Striders F Supervet Female 68 83 25
222 00:46:58 00:46:46 Stephen Woolf London Heathside M Male Over 60 286 139 16
223 00:47:03 00:46:34 Sarah Gee F Supervet Female 86 84 26
224 00:47:04 00:46:44 Rose Parsonson F Senior Female 198 85 15
225 00:47:09 00:46:53 Rachel Jenkins Ashford & District Rrc F Supervet Female 126 86 27
226 00:47:10 00:46:52 Clifford Dooner M Senior Male 60 140 48
227 00:47:14 00:46:53 Leisa Terry F Supervet Female 303 87 28
228 00:47:21 00:47:06 Bill Wright Thanet Roadrunners Ac M Male Over 60 290 141 17
229 00:47:35 00:47:20 Deborah Elliott F Vet Female 75 88 25
230 00:47:41 00:47:27 Angela Clarke F Vet Female 311 89 26
231 00:47:44 00:47:39 Helen Ryan F Supervet Female 218 90 29
232 00:47:50 00:47:25 Nicola Hills Rebel Runners Medway F Supervet Female 110 91 30
233 00:47:58 00:47:53 Jenny Rayment Deal Tri Club F Vet Female 208 92 27
234 00:48:04 00:47:53 Yana Dronina F Senior Female 66 93 16
235 00:48:05 00:47:51 Lara Jennings F Vet Female 128 94 28
236 00:48:06 00:47:55 Peter Drake Hailsham Harriers M Supervet Male 63 142 38
237 00:48:06 00:47:55 Cheryl Drake Hailsham Harriers F Female Over 55 62 95 15
238 00:48:07 00:47:47 Lewis Purver M Senior Male 207 143 49
239 00:48:24 00:47:54 Rachel Bray F Senior Female 27 96 17
240 00:48:26 00:48:18 Larry Fagg M Supervet Male 79 144 39
241 00:48:35 00:48:19 Sorcha Page F Supervet Female 195 97 31
242 00:48:48 00:48:32 Rosie Maynard F Vet Female 338 98 29
243 00:49:03 00:48:41 Sarah Harvey South Kent Harriers F Supervet Female 109 99 32
244 00:49:12 00:48:50 Bea Phillips Jelly Legs Running Club F Senior Female 201 100 18
245 00:49:16 00:49:05 Sarah Birch F Vet Female 20 101 30
246 00:49:19 00:48:51 Kay Green Ashford Striders F Vet Female 95 102 31
247 00:49:20 00:49:14 Louise Pomeroy-Dash Deal Tri Club F Supervet Female 203 103 33
248 00:49:21 00:48:59 Claire Jones Dover Roadrunners Ac F Supervet Female 130 104 34
249 00:49:23 00:49:06 Sandra Gooding F Female Over 55 93 105 16
250 00:49:23 00:48:55 Daniel Lothian-Wood M Senior Male 144 145 50
251 00:49:40 00:49:28 Amelia Watts F Senior Female 267 106 19
252 00:49:43 00:49:11 Richard Meikle Deal Tri Club M Supervet Male 167 146 40
253 00:49:46 00:49:40 Samanthan Rivolta F Supervet Female 369 107 35
254 00:49:48 00:49:29 Fiona Trent F Vet Female 255 108 32
255 00:49:57 00:49:51 Melanie Pierce F Female Over 55 351 109 17
256 00:50:14 00:49:50 Lesley Neale F Supervet Female 184 110 36
257 00:50:20 00:49:58 Tess Dixon F Female Over 55 58 111 18
258 00:50:23 00:49:55 Julia Woollaston F Supervet Female 288 112 37
259 00:50:23 00:49:57 Yusuf Affejee M Vet Male 326 147 35
260 00:50:28 00:49:59 Claire Poile Ashford Striders F Vet Female 202 113 33
261 00:50:32 00:50:20 Tracey May F Supervet Female 158 114 38
262 00:50:53 00:50:43 Marilyn Lawrie F Female Over 55 141 115 19
263 00:50:55 00:50:32 Aimee Punnett South Kent Harriers F Under 21 Female 206 116 6
264 00:51:08 00:50:55 Richard Scoones Swale Combined Ac M Supervet Male 229 148 41
265 00:51:09 00:50:50 Carol Hagen F Female Over 55 101 117 20
266 00:51:09 00:50:42 Riona Sparks F Vet Female 240 118 34
267 00:51:11 00:50:45 Kerry Drew F Supervet Female 65 119 39
268 00:51:11 00:50:48 Tash Redfearn F Senior Female 209 120 20
269 00:51:17 00:50:46 Tracy Richardson F Supervet Female 212 121 40
270 00:51:20 00:50:49 Stephanie Mills F Vet Female 175 122 35
271 00:51:26 00:51:10 Emma West F Senior Female 270 123 21
272 00:51:31 00:51:08 Sarah Edwards F Vet Female 74 124 36
273 00:51:33 00:51:16 Alison Leggatt F Supervet Female 142 125 41
274 00:51:35 00:51:15 Martin Camp M Male Over 60 37 149 18
275 00:51:57 00:51:29 Colin Gough M Supervet Male 94 150 42
276 00:52:20 00:52:04 Lesley Moody Ashford & District Rrc F Female Over 55 177 126 21
277 00:52:27 00:51:56 Jax Tanner Blister Sisters F Female Over 55 377 127 22
278 00:52:32 00:52:15 Lisa York Folkestone Running Club F Vet Female 371 128 37
279 00:52:32 00:52:03 Ann Salisbury F Female Over 55 222 129 23
280 00:52:36 00:52:18 Sarah Taylor Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 250 130 22
281 00:52:41 00:52:34 Lucy Moorhead F Vet Female 181 131 38
282 00:52:41 00:52:16 Claire Best F Supervet Female 14 132 42
283 00:52:42 00:52:17 Hannah Rintoul Lonely Goat Rc F Under 21 Female 214 133 7
284 00:52:52 00:52:37 Jeremy Clarke M Supervet Male 293 151 43
285 00:52:53 00:52:37 Christina Clarke F Supervet Female 292 134 43
286 00:52:59 00:52:40 Susan Sutton Ashford & District Rrc F Female Over 55 247 135 24
287 00:53:08 00:52:50 Yvonne Crawford F Vet Female 312 136 39
288 00:53:36 00:53:06 James Caygill M Supervet Male 39 152 44
289 00:53:37 00:53:22 Ramon Saiz Maidstone Harriers M Male Over 60 221 153 19
290 00:53:41 00:53:25 Timea Gwinnett F Vet Female 98 137 40
291 00:53:41 00:53:25 Gordon Bass M Supervet Male 9 154 45
292 00:53:45 00:53:18 Lorraine Gibbens F Female Over 55 89 138 25
293 00:54:05 00:53:41 Rita Cooke F Female Over 55 46 139 26
294 00:54:10 00:53:53 Vickie Minkiewicz F Vet Female 176 140 41
295 00:54:18 00:53:53 Lynnette Crisp F Vet Female 53 141 42
296 00:54:31 00:54:14 Nancy Morrison F Female Over 55 182 142 27
297 00:54:32 00:54:13 Richard Morrison M Senior Male 355 155 51
298 00:54:40 00:54:22 Emma Jenkins Ashford & District Rrc F Supervet Female 125 143 44
299 00:54:41 00:54:20 Hilary Wainwright F Vet Female 263 144 43
300 00:54:44 00:54:18 Katy Brinicombe F Vet Female 30 145 44
301 00:54:45 00:54:20 Rebecca Simcox F Female Over 55 233 146 28
302 00:54:47 00:54:24 Jane Carter F Female Over 55 38 147 29
303 00:55:08 00:54:47 Jennifer Kendal Jelly Legs Running Club F Senior Female 317 148 23
304 00:55:41 00:55:14 Jayne Gill F Supervet Female 91 149 45
305 00:55:43 00:55:29 Vanessa Keates F Supervet Female 135 150 46
306 00:55:51 00:55:31 Pat Parsonson F Female Over 55 197 151 30
307 00:56:34 00:56:13 Debbie Mewes F Vet Female 170 152 45
308 00:56:39 00:56:11 Mark Baker Coastal Striders M Supervet Male 5 156 46
309 00:56:43 00:56:19 Danielle Watson F Senior Female 323 153 24
310 00:56:48 00:56:34 Caroline Hicks Rbr Club F Vet Female 315 154 46
311 00:56:49 00:56:30 Kayleigh Cumber Folkestone Running Club F Senior Female 306 155 25
312 00:56:50 00:56:32 Deborah Payne Ashford & District Rrc F Vet Female 199 156 47
313 00:57:06 00:56:46 Jocelyn Barden F Supervet Female 8 157 47
314 00:57:07 00:56:48 Rebecca Bastable F Vet Female 10 158 48
315 00:57:15 00:56:58 Sylvia Jennings Bexley Ac F Female Over 55 127 159 31
316 00:57:37 00:57:09 Barbara Hunt South Kent Harriers F Female Over 55 116 160 32
317 00:57:58 00:57:31 Hannah Perrin F Vet Female 370 161 49
318 00:58:01 00:57:38 Rebecca Edwards South Kent Harriers F Supervet Female 72 162 48
319 00:58:12 00:57:44 Toyah Bicker Ashford Striders F Senior Female 15 163 26
320 00:58:26 00:58:05 Christine Lynch Swale Combined Ac F Female Over 55 146 164 33
321 00:58:53 00:58:27 Vikki Tottman F Supervet Female 254 165 49
322 00:58:56 00:58:27 Nicky Biddall Coastal Striders F Female Over 55 16 166 34
323 00:59:03 00:58:34 Jenny Baker Coastal Striders F Supervet Female 4 167 50
324 00:59:04 00:58:36 Jacky Macdonald Canterbury Harriers F Female Over 55 298 168 35
325 00:59:17 00:58:48 Kerry Bolton Coastal Striders F Supervet Female 21 169 51
326 00:59:18 00:58:51 Katie Iggulden Exon Ashford Striders F Supervet Female 119 170 52
327 00:59:18 00:58:51 Danielle Moss Ashford Striders F Vet Female 183 171 50
328 00:59:21 00:58:56 Leanne Webster F Senior Female 268 172 27
329 00:59:22 00:58:57 Adam Parker M Senior Male 196 157 52
330 00:59:27 00:58:58 Barbara Gentry F Female Over 55 87 173 36
331 00:59:29 00:59:00 Ioana James F Senior Female 123 174 28
332 00:59:56 00:59:31 Deborah Mcpherson F Supervet Female 166 175 53
333 01:00:32 01:00:06 Susan Turner F Female Over 55 257 176 37
334 01:00:46 01:00:20 Kristine Cousins Jelly Legs Running Club F Supervet Female 50 177 54
335 01:02:31 01:02:31 Becky Robinson Jelly Legs Running Club F Supervet Female 215 178 55
336 01:03:12 01:02:51 Caitlin Eales Deal Tri Club F Under 21 Female 364 179 8
337 01:03:22 01:03:12 Hannah Christie F Senior Female 41 180 29
338 01:03:39 01:03:10 Clare Delf Coastal Striders F Female Over 55 294 181 38
339 01:06:07 01:05:57 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners M Male Over 60 67 158 20
340 01:06:40 01:06:34 Leon Goldsack Dover Roadrunners Ac M Supervet Male 92 159 47
341 01:09:07 01:08:37 Eileen Noble Bexley Ac F Female Over 55 187 182 39
342 01:13:41 01:13:15 Jane Rozee Rebel Runners Medway F Supervet Female 340 183 56
343 01:13:42 01:13:15 Brian Lees Rebel Runners Medway M Supervet Male 335 160 48
344 01:18:54 01:18:34 Helen Merrick F Senior Female 299 184 30
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:06:11 Olivia Young Folkestone F 13 - 14 Girls 2304 1 1
2 00:06:15 Thomas Laskey Thanet Road Runners M 11 - 12 Boys 2305 1 1
3 00:06:29 Orlando Graves Goodnestone Ce Primnary School M 9 - 10 Boys 2309 2 1
4 00:06:53 Ewan Strachan Swale AC M 11 - 12 Boys 2326 3 2
5 00:07:17 Kaiden Arthey M 13 - 14 Boys 2316 4 1
6 00:07:20 Enola Harris Dover Road Runners F 11 - 12 Girls 2322 2 1
7 00:07:36 Bradley Baird Dover Childrens M 9 - 10 Boys 2303 5 2
8 00:07:36 Harrison Yeatman M 8 & Under Boys 2318 6 1
9 00:07:42 Luke Watson Dover Road Runners M 11 - 12 Boys 2327 7 3
10 00:07:49 Evie Readings Deal Tri F 9 - 10 Girls 2325 3 1
11 00:07:52 Hugo Moorhead M 8 & Under Boys 2308 8 2
12 00:08:17 Joshua Yeatman M 11 - 12 Boys 2319 9 4
13 00:08:21 Crystal McCartney Goodnestone Ce Primnary School F 9 - 10 Girls 2313 4 2
14 00:08:30 Philip Cox M 8 & Under Boys 2321 10 3
15 00:08:32 Isabel Phillips F 8 & Under Girls 2307 5 1
16 00:08:41 Sam McCartney Goodnestone Ce Primnary School M 9 - 10 Boys 2312 11 3
17 00:08:45 Sophia Angel Di Stefano F 8 & Under Girls 2317 6 2
18 00:09:03 Sapphire Yeatman M 9 - 10 Boys 2320 12 4
19 00:09:28 Harry Rayment M 8 & Under Boys 2306 13 4
20 00:09:28 Torran Harris Dover Road Runners M 8 & Under Boys 2323 14 5
21 00:10:16 Caitlin Green F 13 - 14 Girls 2301 7 2
22 00:10:17 Isabelle Green F 11 - 12 Girls 2302 8 2
23 00:10:47 Finley Porter M 8 & Under Boys 2324 15 6
24 00:14:22 Jasmine Stacey Goodnestone Ce Primnary School F 9 - 10 Girls 2311 9 3