ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Hildenborough Road Races 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:15 00:15:15 Lily Slack Tonbridge Ac F Junior Female 578 1 1
2 00:15:34 00:15:32 Isaac Arnott Tonbridge Ac M Junior Male 593 1 1
3 00:15:42 00:15:41 Huxley Crush M Junior Male 600 2 2
4 00:15:54 00:15:53 Simon Parrin Medway Runners Wolfpack M Senior Male 573 3 1
5 00:16:01 00:16:01 Douglas Aikman Croydon Harriers M Junior Male 590 4 3
6 00:16:10 00:16:10 Sophie Slack Tonbridge Ac F Junior Female 579 2 2
7 00:16:15 00:16:15 Lorcan Pritchard M Junior Male 510 5 4
8 00:16:52 00:16:52 Beatrice Heslop Tonbridge Ac F Junior Female 592 3 3
9 00:17:02 00:17:02 Emily Geake Tonbridge Ac F Junior Female 582 4 4
10 00:17:27 00:17:25 Sam Kennedy Tonbridge Ac M Junior Male 595 6 5
11 00:18:10 00:18:06 Olly Clements M Junior Male 588 7 6
12 00:18:53 00:18:46 Liam Woodham Ashford Ac M Junior Male 505 8 7
13 00:19:20 00:19:17 Cain Bradley Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 50 511 9 1
14 00:19:25 00:19:20 Helen Noone F Female Vet 35 586 5 1
15 00:19:27 00:19:25 Amber Crush F Junior Female 599 6 5
16 00:19:57 00:19:51 Miles Raymond M Junior Male 589 10 8
17 00:19:58 00:19:57 Rosemary Dale F Junior Female 580 7 6
18 00:20:16 00:20:16 Bonnie Simpson F Junior Female 503 8 7
19 00:20:23 00:20:16 Lucia Trivass-Berlanga F Junior Female 512 9 8
20 00:20:26 00:20:23 Toby Winnifrith M Junior Male 584 11 9
21 00:21:15 00:21:01 Kaitlin Harness F Junior Female 515 10 9
22 00:21:15 00:20:59 Jim Harness M Male Vet 50 514 12 2
23 00:21:43 00:21:29 Keith Emberley Kent Police Ac M Male Vet 60 585 13 1
24 00:22:55 00:22:54 Rosie Michie F Junior Female 501 11 10
25 00:23:13 00:23:12 Poppy Humfrey F Junior Female 506 12 11
26 00:23:20 00:23:10 Lucy Clements F Junior Female 587 13 12
27 00:23:22 00:23:18 Daniel Barton M Junior Male 576 14 10
28 00:23:34 00:23:28 Tommy Cowling M Junior Male 513 15 11
29 00:23:35 00:23:34 Josephine Woodward F Junior Female 504 14 13
30 00:23:41 00:23:24 Alice Neale F Female Vet 35 577 15 2
31 00:25:10 00:24:55 Richard Harris Paddock Wood M Male Vet 70 591 16 1
32 00:25:24 00:25:08 Sarah Humphreys F Female Vet 35 574 16 3
33 00:25:47 00:25:31 Leonora Taylor F Female Vet 35 581 17 4
34 00:25:47 00:25:43 Isabel Webb F Junior Female 583 18 14
35 00:25:56 00:25:42 Holly Hutchins F Senior Female 516 19 1
36 00:28:56 00:28:40 Lee Cheeseman M Male Vet 50 594 17 3
37 00:30:12 00:30:09 Srija Konathala F Junior Female 507 20 15
38 00:30:32 00:30:22 Sue Okeefe F Female Vet 45 502 21 1
39 00:30:56 00:30:38 Rosa Hadfield F Junior Female 597 22 16
40 00:31:02 00:30:45 Thomas Hadfield M Male Vet 40 598 18 1
41 00:31:10 00:30:53 Alice Cheeseman F Junior Female 596 23 17
42 00:31:39 00:31:23 Ruth Lewin F Female Vet 35 575 24 5
43 00:36:44 00:36:40 Jayanthi Konathala F Female Vet 35 508 25 6
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:56:26 00:56:26 Angelo Pieris East End Road Runners M Male Vet 40 956 1 1
2 00:59:34 00:59:34 Sacha Reeves M Male Vet 40 949 2 2
3 01:01:08 01:01:06 Lee Cooper Larkfield Athletic Club M Senior Male 953 3 1
4 01:02:17 01:02:15 John Taylor M Male Vet 40 896 4 3
5 01:03:04 01:03:01 Nick Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 40 890 5 4
6 01:04:07 01:04:07 Mark McColgan East End Road Runners M Senior Male 957 6 2
7 01:04:49 01:04:49 Oliver Welch Crowborough Runner M Senior Male 934 7 3
8 01:07:39 01:07:35 Matt Clements Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 916 8 5
9 01:07:45 01:07:44 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers M Male Vet 40 917 9 6
10 01:07:50 01:07:46 Mike Walter Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 920 10 7
11 01:08:20 01:08:10 Ken Michie M Male Vet 50 940 11 1
12 01:08:30 01:08:26 Jaran Finn Croydon Harriers M Male Vet 40 902 12 8
13 01:08:38 01:08:35 James Winnifrith Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 40 907 13 9
14 01:08:58 01:08:56 Prem Konieczny Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 40 927 14 10
15 01:10:00 01:09:59 Mick Barstow Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 891 15 2
16 01:10:34 01:10:29 Darren Woods Striders Of Croydon Ac M Senior Male 883 16 4
17 01:11:35 01:11:28 Ben Dart M Male Vet 40 952 17 11
18 01:13:01 01:12:50 Jo Anderson M Male Vet 40 922 18 12
19 01:13:09 01:13:05 Trevor Brenchley M Male Vet 40 901 19 13
20 01:13:36 01:13:23 Aidan Mcgrady M Senior Male 932 20 5
21 01:15:51 01:15:47 Anthony Stevens Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 40 912 21 14
22 01:16:23 01:16:17 Colin Timmins Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 958 22 3
23 01:17:09 01:17:02 Neil Woodham Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 947 23 6
24 01:17:17 01:17:12 Elodie Paviot Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 35 928 1 1
25 01:17:57 01:17:53 Richard Bamford Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 40 944 24 15
26 01:18:56 01:18:51 David Jones M Male Vet 60 882 25 1
27 01:19:29 01:19:25 Simon Gibson M Senior Male 903 26 7
28 01:19:34 01:19:27 Christopher Sharp M Male Vet 40 942 27 16
29 01:19:37 01:19:34 Steve Hockett Southend Athletic Club M Male Vet 60 887 28 2
30 01:19:37 01:19:35 Eileen Welch Crowborough Runner F Female Vet 35 935 2 2
31 01:19:46 01:19:35 Tim Humfrey M Male Vet 40 906 29 17
32 01:21:09 01:21:05 Gabriela Mladenova Sevenoaks AC F Female Vet 35 950 3 3
33 01:21:47 01:21:35 Glynn Mcdonald London Frontrunners M Male Vet 50 897 30 4
34 01:22:21 01:22:09 Nick Pierce Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 60 959 31 3
35 01:22:48 01:22:33 David Suddes M Male Vet 40 900 32 18
36 01:24:11 01:24:04 Ellan Iaquaniello Larkfield Athletic Club F Female Vet 45 904 4 1
37 01:24:42 01:24:33 Anna Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks AC F Female Vet 45 931 5 2
38 01:25:21 01:25:12 Alex Slack M Male Vet 40 919 33 19
39 01:26:02 01:25:56 Carolyn Pollard F Female Vet 45 892 6 3
40 01:26:54 01:26:43 Sam Stepto M Senior Male 899 34 8
41 01:27:17 01:27:10 Jacqui Nocton F Female Vet 55 948 7 1
42 01:27:44 01:27:34 Luke Edwards-Evans Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 955 35 5
43 01:28:37 01:28:29 Ailis Goddard Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 35 898 8 4
44 01:29:18 01:29:05 Niamh O'kane F Senior Female 933 9 1
45 01:29:45 01:29:34 Nick Green M Male Vet 50 924 36 6
46 01:30:15 01:29:59 Rob Peters M Senior Male 905 37 9
47 01:31:42 01:31:37 Lionel Stielow Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 70 884 38 1
48 01:32:22 01:32:14 Brionnie Haselden F Female Vet 35 914 10 5
49 01:32:22 01:32:14 Tanya Kooger Hadlow Running Club F Female Vet 45 946 11 4
50 01:32:57 01:32:38 Neil Mcdonough Striders Of Croydon Ac M Senior Male 939 39 10
51 01:32:57 01:32:44 Will Pierce M Senior Male 960 40 11
52 01:33:54 01:33:40 Sarah Tayton F Female Vet 45 951 12 5
53 01:34:53 01:34:46 Emma Konstantinou F Female Vet 35 930 13 6
54 01:34:55 01:34:48 Yvie Cloke F Female Vet 55 913 14 2
55 01:35:00 01:34:53 Janice Wallace F Female Vet 55 893 15 3
56 01:36:13 01:35:56 Nic Smith Larkfield Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 911 41 20
57 01:36:13 01:35:56 Juliet Glanfield F Female Vet 45 909 16 6
58 01:36:31 01:36:26 Steve Rosier M Male Vet 50 918 42 7
59 01:37:44 01:37:30 Emily Nash F Senior Female 894 17 2
60 01:39:21 01:39:13 Lucy Johnstone Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 35 945 18 7
61 01:42:53 01:42:41 Fiona Jones F Female Vet 45 925 19 7
62 01:58:28 01:58:16 Kevin Jones M Male Vet 50 926 43 8
63 02:00:11 01:59:59 Helen Farebrother-Naylor F Female Vet 35 936 20 8
64 02:07:35 02:07:20 Alison Smith Larkfield Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 910 21 9
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:29 00:26:27 Fraser Gordon Tonbridge AC M Junior Male 744 1 1
2 00:27:45 00:27:45 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge AC M Senior Male 793 2 1
3 00:27:48 00:27:48 Richard Tomlinson Medway & Maidstone Ac M Male Vet 50 649 3 1
4 00:28:23 00:28:23 Eiren Joseph McDaid Ranelagh Harriers M Senior Male 661 4 2
5 00:28:31 00:28:31 Andrew Howey Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 640 5 2
6 00:28:41 00:28:40 Harry Young Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 628 6 3
7 00:29:14 00:29:05 Andrew Gordon M Male Vet 50 509 7 3
8 00:30:01 00:30:01 Adam Tibbals Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 643 8 1
9 00:30:40 00:30:36 Rob Everitt Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 754 9 2
10 00:30:49 00:30:49 Andrew Wapole Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 681 10 4
11 00:30:54 00:30:54 Tobyn Young Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 768 11 3
12 00:30:59 00:30:57 Matt Botten M Senior Male 676 12 5
13 00:31:16 00:31:15 Mark Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 50 626 13 4
14 00:31:35 00:31:31 David Lawrence Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 602 14 4
15 00:31:43 00:31:40 John Baldock M Senior Male 755 15 6
16 00:31:44 00:31:43 Zachary Ramsden Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 50 665 16 5
17 00:32:00 00:31:59 Daniel Witt Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 40 613 17 5
18 00:32:10 00:32:09 Christopher Potter Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 785 18 6
19 00:32:38 00:32:36 Thomas Arnott M Junior Male 630 19 2
20 00:33:09 00:33:08 Sarah Cronin Dartford Road Runners F Senior Female 666 1 1
21 00:33:19 00:33:17 Thomas Dare Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Senior Male 639 20 7
22 00:33:32 00:33:29 Anthony Crush Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 40 651 21 6
23 00:33:47 00:33:46 Antony Fullbrook Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 50 778 22 7
24 00:33:48 00:33:46 Antonia Skerritt Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 642 2 1
25 00:34:05 00:33:58 Michael Conrad-Pickles Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 766 23 7
26 00:34:08 00:34:06 Elizabeth Heslop Tonbridge AC F Junior Female 601 3 1
27 00:34:29 00:34:26 Simon Howden Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 954 24 8
28 00:34:44 00:34:42 Graham Dwyer Sevenoaks AC M Senior Male 646 25 8
29 00:35:10 00:35:02 Nigel Trivass Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 650 26 8
30 00:35:28 00:35:21 Kate Cole Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 35 751 4 2
31 00:35:34 00:35:29 Nick Brown Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 620 27 9
32 00:35:38 00:35:35 Adam Roeder M Senior Male 781 28 9
33 00:35:48 00:35:41 Ben Edmed M Senior Male 654 29 10
34 00:35:58 00:35:52 Philip Northfield Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 773 30 10
35 00:36:00 00:35:53 Stephen Large Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 745 31 11
36 00:36:06 00:35:57 Pru Clements Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 615 5 1
37 00:36:13 00:36:08 Paul Graves Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 50 770 32 9
38 00:36:15 00:36:09 Mark Raymond M Male Vet 40 617 33 12
39 00:36:16 00:36:12 John Tolhurst Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 60 752 34 1
40 00:36:37 00:36:34 Guy Barton M Male Vet 40 747 35 13
41 00:36:41 00:36:39 Nicola Summerfield Tonbridge AC F Senior Female 659 6 2
42 00:36:46 00:36:42 Tim Cooper M Male Vet 40 798 36 14
43 00:36:58 00:36:55 Brian Buckwell Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 60 623 37 2
44 00:37:43 00:37:38 Richard Cowling M Male Vet 50 652 38 10
45 00:38:03 00:37:58 John Tilston Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 783 39 15
46 00:38:06 00:37:57 Sonya King Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 35 672 7 3
47 00:38:10 00:38:02 David Cogle Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 645 40 11
48 00:38:42 00:38:38 Shirley Exall Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 45 621 8 2
49 00:38:59 00:38:53 Jonathan Chambers Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 784 41 16
50 00:39:20 00:39:12 Michael Norman M Male Vet 50 771 42 11
51 00:39:42 00:39:40 Keeley Phillips F Female Vet 35 660 9 4
52 00:39:43 00:39:39 Paul Eames Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 675 43 12
53 00:39:49 00:39:45 Peter Richardson Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 60 641 44 3
54 00:40:02 00:39:48 Gareth Cronk Beginner2Runners M Male Vet 40 638 45 17
55 00:40:25 00:40:20 Vincent Branch M Male Vet 40 635 46 18
56 00:40:28 00:40:23 Clive Everill M Male Vet 40 749 47 19
57 00:40:39 00:40:33 Paul Hooper Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 60 647 48 4
58 00:40:41 00:40:37 Helen Humphrey-Taylor F Junior Female 764 10 2
59 00:40:46 00:40:37 Sarah Price F Female Vet 35 629 11 5
60 00:40:58 00:40:55 Ben Barton M Junior Male 746 49 3
61 00:40:59 00:40:55 Helen Brown F Female Vet 45 636 12 3
62 00:41:10 00:41:07 Laura May Plane Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 792 13 3
63 00:41:13 00:41:01 Stephen Knell M Senior Male 606 50 12
64 00:41:40 00:41:29 Graham Turpin M Male Vet 40 677 51 20
65 00:42:06 00:41:53 Rosie Pierce F Senior Female 684 14 4
66 00:42:19 00:42:13 Laura Carey F Female Vet 35 667 15 6
67 00:42:19 00:42:11 Paul Sussex M Male Vet 50 657 52 13
68 00:42:20 00:42:14 Juliette Astle F Female Vet 45 786 16 4
69 00:42:27 00:42:16 Caroline Hollobon F Female Vet 45 631 17 5
70 00:42:56 00:42:45 Aaron Turpin M Junior Male 678 53 4
71 00:43:05 00:42:57 Neil Haggertay Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 50 655 54 14
72 00:43:11 00:43:07 Eileen Hudson Gravesend Road Runners F Female Vet 45 624 18 6
73 00:43:20 00:43:11 Lorraine Shepheard Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 55 627 19 1
74 00:43:32 00:43:29 Katharine Jones F Female Vet 45 612 20 7
75 00:43:39 00:43:30 Carol Tsang Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 35 669 21 7
76 00:43:47 00:43:37 Adrian Thorpe-Apps M Senior Male 662 55 13
77 00:44:05 00:43:53 Gemma Johnson F Female Vet 35 632 22 8
78 00:44:18 00:44:06 Natasha Wild Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 45 763 23 8
79 00:44:18 00:44:06 Mark Wild Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 762 56 21
80 00:45:05 00:44:50 James Galea M Male Vet 50 611 57 15
81 00:45:13 00:45:06 Peter Nott M Male Vet 50 742 58 16
82 00:45:15 00:45:09 Caroline Chambers F Female Vet 35 794 24 9
83 00:45:26 00:45:14 Amanda Miller F Female Vet 35 625 25 10
84 00:45:30 00:45:21 Ron Carr Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 60 775 59 5
85 00:45:35 00:45:25 Alan O'keefe M Male Vet 50 791 60 17
86 00:45:48 00:45:42 Liezl Ehlers F Female Vet 35 608 26 11
87 00:45:48 00:45:41 Rian Ehlers M Male Vet 40 609 61 22
88 00:46:04 00:45:59 Maurice Marchant Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 70 796 62 1
89 00:46:15 00:46:03 Neil Carter M Senior Male 670 63 14
90 00:46:32 00:46:25 Peter Hall M Male Vet 50 682 64 18
91 00:46:38 00:46:21 Gary Richmond Coastal Striders M Male Vet 50 673 65 19
92 00:46:54 00:46:43 Mick Rhodes M Male Vet 50 671 66 20
93 00:47:00 00:46:49 Rebecca Lee F Female Vet 35 779 27 12
94 00:47:09 00:47:01 Graham Reed M Male Vet 50 774 67 21
95 00:47:28 00:47:20 Zana Fletcher F Senior Female 604 28 5
96 00:47:44 00:47:31 Diana Tilston Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 35 782 29 13
97 00:47:46 00:47:37 Annie Ross Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 65 776 30 1
98 00:47:54 00:47:39 Paul Williams M Male Vet 40 644 68 23
99 00:48:04 00:47:54 Susan Chivers Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 55 753 31 2
100 00:48:31 00:48:23 Kirsten Smith F Female Vet 45 743 32 9
101 00:48:56 00:48:41 Vicky Moon F Female Vet 35 634 33 14
102 00:48:58 00:48:42 Kath Barton F Female Vet 35 748 34 15
103 00:49:37 00:49:29 Alex Pollard M Male Vet 50 772 69 22
104 00:49:44 00:49:30 Elspeth Denyer Paddock Wood AC F Senior Female 663 35 6
105 00:49:44 00:49:30 Kelly Large F Female Vet 35 750 36 16
106 00:50:02 00:49:54 Amanda Shorter F Female Vet 45 656 37 10
107 00:50:03 00:49:54 Janet Evertsz F Female Vet 45 658 38 11
108 00:50:32 00:50:14 Jessica Stapley F Female Vet 35 788 39 17
109 00:50:55 00:50:44 Kerry Pettitt F Senior Female 780 40 7
110 00:50:57 00:50:47 Roz Hopkinson Beginners To Runners Tonbridge F Female Vet 45 757 41 12
111 00:51:03 00:50:55 Richard Elliott M Male Vet 60 761 70 6
112 00:51:19 00:51:09 Juliet Murrain F Female Vet 55 767 42 3
113 00:51:40 00:51:28 Trevor Burningham M Male Vet 40 664 71 24
114 00:52:03 00:51:50 Alice Wood B2r F Female Vet 45 777 43 13
115 00:52:56 00:52:42 Helen Davis Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 35 769 44 18
116 00:53:10 00:52:53 Kevin Werren M Male Vet 60 789 72 7
117 00:53:27 00:53:13 Deborah Ellis Beginner2Runners F Female Vet 35 756 45 19
118 00:54:23 00:54:10 Sara Powell F Female Vet 55 740 46 4
119 00:54:43 00:54:32 Jane Pratt F Female Vet 45 758 47 14
120 00:56:04 00:55:52 Louise Chesworth F Female Vet 35 614 48 20
121 00:56:04 00:55:52 Jo Endersby F Female Vet 35 610 49 21
122 00:56:05 00:56:00 Sarah Victoria Spence F Female Vet 55 653 50 5
123 00:57:42 00:57:28 Alison Pierce F Female Vet 55 683 51 6
124 00:58:20 00:58:07 Jeanette Elliott F Female Vet 55 760 52 7
125 01:00:08 00:59:53 Mellyn Taylor F Junior Female 679 53 3
126 01:01:36 01:01:17 Nicky Biddall F Female Vet 55 923 54 8
127 01:01:41 01:01:22 Terence Buxton Striders Of Croydon Ac M Male Vet 50 618 73 23
128 01:01:47 01:01:28 Tina Amos F Female Vet 55 921 55 9
129 01:01:56 01:01:37 Nicola Richmond Coastal Striders F Female Vet 45 674 56 15
130 01:02:32 01:02:18 Helen Kear F Female Vet 45 633 57 16
131 01:03:01 01:02:43 Penny Werren F Female Vet 55 790 58 10
132 01:03:25 01:03:10 Magali Taylor F Female Vet 45 680 59 17
133 01:03:25 01:03:11 Asheema Chander F Female Vet 35 637 60 22
134 01:24:48 01:24:48 Paul Jenkins M Male Vet 40 605 74 25