ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Robertsbridge Midsummer 10k & 5k 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:06:11 00:38:29 Paul Barnes M Senior Male 100 1 1
2 00:41:31 00:41:27 Oliver Welch Crowborough Runners M Senior Male 45 2 2
3 00:42:20 00:41:37 David Mayes M Senior Male 9 3 3
4 01:11:51 00:41:54 Mark Thomas Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 101 4 1
5 01:07:34 00:42:28 Michael McGeown Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 40 90 5 1
6 00:51:00 00:42:34 Darren Barzee Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 89 6 2
7 00:42:58 00:42:40 Thomas Miller M Junior Male 4 7 1
8 00:44:25 00:43:45 Kirby McKay K.McKay Tree Surgery M Senior Male 49 8 4
9 00:50:42 00:43:50 Simon Linklater Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 43 9 2
10 00:46:54 00:43:56 Vinny Reed Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 37 10 3
11 00:55:10 00:44:05 Chris Brandt Hastings AC M Male Vet 55 69 11 1
12 00:44:31 00:44:25 Sebastian Graham M Junior Male 18 12 2
13 00:45:46 00:45:06 kevin blowers Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 35 13 2
14 00:46:03 00:45:07 Neil Jeffries M Male Vet 60 30 14 1
15 00:46:22 00:45:41 Claire Thomas Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 51 1 1
16 00:45:50 00:45:45 Sarah Morris Heathfield RRC F Female Vet 60 21 2 1
17 00:50:08 00:45:48 Stephen Smith M Senior Male 25 15 5
18 00:47:20 00:45:54 David Crane Surrey Walking Club M Male Vet 40 75 16 3
19 00:47:12 00:46:16 Patrick Bermingham Hastings Runners M Senior Male 66 17 6
20 00:47:53 00:47:08 Trevor Saunders M Male Vet 50 79 18 4
21 01:06:49 00:47:22 Clive De Vulder Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 55 47 19 3
22 00:49:02 00:47:31 Charles Bowley Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 60 20 4
23 01:31:51 00:48:02 Christine Costiff Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 92 3 1
24 00:49:39 00:48:13 Ed Jones Battle Town Runners M Senior Male 74 21 7
25 00:56:18 00:48:45 Ben Sallows Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 78 22 1
26 01:14:52 00:48:55 Jarrod Worthy M Male Vet 50 102 23 5
27 01:06:14 00:49:17 Will Wood M Senior Male 94 24 8
28 01:06:14 00:49:18 Matthew Williams M Senior Male 93 25 9
29 00:50:50 00:49:19 Ian Greenaway Lingfield RC M Male Vet 50 15 26 6
30 00:53:35 00:49:31 Chris Little Hailsham Harriers M Senior Male 72 27 10
31 00:51:19 00:49:51 Lucy Graham F Female Vet 40 17 4 1
32 01:03:26 00:50:05 Nicola Steed Hastings Runners F Senior Female 87 5 1
33 01:42:13 00:50:23 Peter Chambers M Male Vet 50 114 28 7
34 00:52:36 00:50:31 Ian Hilder Lewes AC M Male Vet 60 27 29 2
35 01:10:02 00:50:35 Ed Marriage Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 45 96 30 2
36 00:52:34 00:51:08 Matt Smith M Male Vet 55 59 31 5
37 00:52:06 00:51:10 Rob Thomas Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 58 32 6
38 00:57:35 00:51:12 Amanda Bahadur Born ready F Female Vet 40 71 6 2
39 00:51:24 00:51:21 David Ratchford M Male Vet 55 22 33 7
40 00:51:33 00:51:28 Eileen Welch Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 40 44 7 3
41 00:58:03 00:51:40 Lisa Buckland F Female Vet 35 70 8 2
42 01:00:17 00:51:57 Jonathan Jenner Air Products Flyers M Male Vet 45 65 34 3
43 00:53:26 00:52:25 Jack Miles M Junior Male 41 36 3
44 00:59:49 00:52:25 Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 65 48 35 1
45 00:53:24 00:52:45 John Martin M Male Vet 50 26 37 8
46 00:53:30 00:52:48 Karl Beaney M Male Vet 40 24 38 4
47 00:53:51 00:52:53 Jon Smalldon Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 50 39 5
48 01:43:16 00:53:11 Mary Maynard Beginners 2 Runners F Female Vet 45 113 9 1
49 01:01:26 00:53:52 Andy Alabaster M Male Vet 60 62 40 3
50 00:55:40 00:54:09 Anthony Ansell Coastal Striders M Male Vet 55 10 41 8
51 00:55:08 00:54:28 Matthew Miller M Male Vet 50 3 42 9
52 00:55:36 00:54:37 Michael Griffin Bexley AC M Senior Male 1 43 11
53 01:29:10 00:54:39 Timothy Kent M Male Vet 40 19 44 6
54 00:57:41 00:54:43 Ruth Spiller Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 73 10 2
55 00:55:16 00:54:57 Rosy Clements Hastings AC F Female Vet 45 5 11 2
56 01:11:15 00:55:00 Christopher Hyatt-Twynam Tudeley trotters M Male Vet 60 95 45 4
57 00:59:30 00:55:26 Victoria Little Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 40 80 12 4
58 01:03:08 00:55:40 Alfie Chapman M Senior Male 7 46 12
59 01:00:40 00:55:51 Geoff Tondeur Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 55 47 10
60 00:57:57 00:56:05 Harry Scott M Senior Male 53 48 13
61 00:56:54 00:56:11 kevin Cobb M Male Vet 60 29 49 5
62 00:56:30 00:56:25 Terry Avey Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 70 33 50 1
63 00:58:13 00:56:45 Rhod Jones HTH Runners M Male Vet 65 76 51 2
64 00:58:23 00:56:53 Peter Rudling M Male Vet 50 39 52 11
65 01:05:16 00:56:54 Rachael Inns F Female Vet 35 88 13 3
66 00:58:07 00:57:06 Susan Beaney F Female Vet 35 42 14 4
67 01:16:38 00:57:10 Jon Huxley M Senior Male 98 53 14
68 01:23:39 00:57:27 Emma Moore F Female Vet 45 105 15 3
69 00:58:15 00:57:31 Daniel Martin M Male Vet 40 8 54 7
70 00:58:30 00:57:31 Tim Novis M Male Vet 45 6 55 4
71 01:05:12 00:57:37 Klare Beecroft F Female Vet 40 63 16 5
72 00:59:24 00:57:55 Emma Watkins F Female Vet 40 20 17 6
73 01:24:16 00:58:24 charles ryder M Male Vet 50 104 56 12
74 01:31:29 00:58:39 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 65 91 57 3
75 01:07:29 00:58:52 Katie Kobylak F Senior Female 85 18 2
76 01:00:00 00:59:00 David Cowdry Bexley AC M Male Vet 45 2 58 5
77 00:59:30 00:59:10 Claire Walsh F Female Vet 40 11 19 7
78 01:02:24 00:59:24 Amanda Tondeur Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 50 54 20 1
79 01:03:12 01:00:15 Marie Crawford Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 40 21 4
80 01:08:39 01:01:06 TRACY JARRETT F Female Vet 45 64 22 5
81 01:06:03 01:01:13 David Langthorne M Male Vet 50 56 60 13
82 01:03:46 01:01:13 Tom Calvert M Senior Male 14 59 15
83 01:03:46 01:01:15 Alice Calvert F Female Vet 35 13 23 5
84 01:02:40 01:01:41 Isla Greenaway Lingfield RC F Senior Female 16 24 3
85 01:09:42 01:02:08 Sue Alabaster F Female Vet 60 61 25 2
86 02:02:31 01:02:47 James Cockerham M Male Vet 45 116 61 6
87 01:45:51 01:02:57 Robert Scott-stewart M Male Vet 50 112 62 14
88 01:10:31 01:02:58 Su Sparkes F Female Vet 45 46 26 6
89 01:10:01 01:03:07 Amanda Greenhalgh F Female Vet 40 77 27 8
90 01:05:12 01:03:20 Eleanor Docksey F Senior Female 52 28 4
91 01:24:45 01:03:25 Corinna Keefe F Senior Female 103 29 5
92 01:06:55 01:04:27 Terry Kitson Hastings Runners M Male Vet 65 31 63 4
93 01:13:06 01:04:39 SARAH MARZAIOLI Hastings Runners F Female Vet 70 86 30 1
94 01:07:48 01:04:52 Krista Barzee Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 68 31 7
95 01:06:22 01:05:21 Vicky Thompsett Beginners 2 Runners F Female Vet 40 12 32 9
96 01:08:32 01:05:35 Shana Burchett Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 67 33 8
97 01:08:33 01:05:37 Michelle Krombholz Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 38 34 10
98 01:30:52 01:05:38 Thomas Carter M Senior Male 106 64 16
99 01:16:31 01:07:47 Joanna Swap BRT - Bexhill Runners and Triathletes F Female Vet 40 83 35 11
100 01:09:01 01:08:21 Adam Holland M Senior Male 57 65 17
101 01:11:02 01:08:33 Irene Kitson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 65 32 36 1
102 01:18:10 01:09:26 Laura Ward Bexhill Runners and Triathletes F Female Vet 45 84 37 9
103 01:40:21 01:10:36 Becky Taylor F Female Vet 40 108 38 12
104 01:40:22 01:10:36 Purdy Atkinson F Female Vet 40 107 39 13
105 01:19:26 01:10:42 Pam Matthews Bexhill runners and triathletes F Female Vet 50 82 40 2
106 01:19:26 01:10:43 Mandie Henderson Bexhill runners and triathletes F Female Vet 50 81 41 3
107 01:30:32 01:11:03 Sarah Huxley F Senior Female 97 42 6
108 01:14:51 01:13:51 Theresa Fox F Female Vet 40 34 43 14
109 01:14:51 01:13:51 Tammy Gooch F Female Vet 40 36 44 15
110 01:36:19 01:16:51 Aleha Hamilton F Senior Female 99 45 7
111 01:48:40 01:19:28 Jessica Wilson F Senior Female 110 46 8
112 01:48:41 01:19:29 Chloe Ryan F Senior Female 111 47 9
113 01:49:41 01:19:55 sorana tremmel F Female Vet 40 109 48 16
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:53 00:18:50 Ulysses Barth Darvell M Junior Male 323 1 1
2 00:20:39 00:18:51 Simon Carey Bexhill Runners M Male Vet 50 334 2 1
3 00:19:06 00:19:02 Will Withecombe Hastings Runners M Senior Male 314 3 1
4 00:19:11 00:19:08 Kieran Page Darvell M Junior Male 328 4 2
5 00:20:15 00:19:58 Alfie Johnstone Hy Runners M Junior Male 301 5 3
6 00:22:26 00:20:37 Sam Brown Hy Runners M Senior Male 333 6 2
7 00:30:10 00:20:42 Eileen Beach Hastings AC F Senior Female 332 1 1
8 00:21:32 00:21:28 Guy Barth Darvell M Junior Male 324 7 4
9 00:22:23 00:22:19 Aleksandra Vargin Chichester Runners & AC F Female Vet 40 28 2 1
10 00:23:36 00:22:38 Sam Spiers M Senior Male 330 8 3
11 00:23:34 00:23:10 Emma Welch Hy Runners F Female Vet 45 311 3 1
12 00:23:55 00:23:51 Peter Stanbury Darvell M Male Vet 40 327 9 1
13 00:24:11 00:24:06 Sinead Page Darvell F Junior Female 329 4 1
14 00:24:11 00:24:06 Sharon Marchant F Junior Female 322 5 2
15 00:24:50 00:24:27 Ivy Buckland Hy runners F Senior Female 305 6 2
16 00:25:38 00:24:35 Charlotte Rawlings F Junior Female 326 7 3
17 00:40:40 00:25:31 Gill O'Connor Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 55 352 8 1
18 00:25:43 00:25:37 richard guest Portslade Hedgehoppers M Male Vet 55 319 10 1
19 01:10:52 00:26:37 James Medhurst M Senior Male 359 11 4
20 00:27:52 00:27:29 Susan Mould HY Runners F Female Vet 45 306 9 2
21 01:12:29 00:28:17 Emma Foster F Senior Female 360 10 3
22 00:28:55 00:28:28 Mark Tewkesbury Hy Runners M Male Vet 45 310 12 1
23 00:28:49 00:28:31 Teddy Clements M Junior Male 307 13 5
24 00:34:25 00:28:51 Christopher Greenslade M Male Vet 60 345 14 1
25 00:56:54 00:29:12 Louise Sands F Senior Female 354 11 4
26 00:29:27 00:29:21 Caroline Kent F Female Vet 40 321 12 2
27 00:34:37 00:29:35 Leon Paine M Senior Male 303 15 5
28 00:38:09 00:29:40 Kathryn Martyn Uckfield Runners F Female Vet 45 350 13 3
29 00:38:13 00:29:43 Trevor Weeks Uckfield Runners M Male Vet 45 351 16 2
30 00:31:20 00:29:53 Nitish Doolub M Senior Male 316 17 6
31 00:45:25 00:30:17 Jacqueline Scott F Female Vet 45 347 14 4
32 00:31:27 00:31:08 Rachel Nicol F Female Vet 35 318 15 1
33 00:56:43 00:31:18 Nikki Stephenson F Senior Female 355 16 5
34 00:32:09 00:31:24 Victoria Walker No F Female Vet 35 346 17 2
35 00:32:13 00:31:27 Claire Moor F Female Vet 35 337 18 3
36 00:47:03 00:31:53 Rebecca Marriage Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 45 353 19 5
37 00:32:20 00:32:00 Karen Gillett F Female Vet 45 335 20 6
38 00:32:22 00:32:15 Ria Paine F Female Vet 35 302 21 4
39 00:33:27 00:32:24 Jessica West F Senior Female 313 22 6
40 00:33:34 00:32:31 Charlotte Amies F Female Vet 40 315 23 3
41 00:34:02 00:33:18 Jayne Hawker Battle running club F Female Vet 50 339 24 1
42 00:34:00 00:33:18 Theresa Donohue Lingfield RC F Female Vet 50 317 25 2
43 01:17:32 00:33:26 Jorrit Peters M Senior Male 357 18 7
44 00:42:00 00:33:37 Cassandra Newman F Female Vet 40 348 26 4
45 00:35:32 00:34:06 Emma Jones Battle Town Runners F Female Vet 35 344 27 5
46 01:19:14 00:35:07 Charlotte de Jong F Senior Female 358 28 7
47 00:36:32 00:35:29 Joanna Clark F Female Vet 45 312 29 7
48 00:37:18 00:36:15 Donna Novis F Female Vet 45 308 30 8
49 00:38:38 00:36:48 Susan Northcote F Female Vet 55 341 31 2
50 00:38:39 00:36:49 Allan Cheek Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 70 340 19 1
51 00:37:48 00:37:07 Di Durrant F Female Vet 65 331 32 1
52 01:00:54 00:38:14 Clive Wood M Male Vet 65 349 20 1
53 00:39:29 00:38:26 Louise Dollimore F Female Vet 45 309 33 9
54 00:40:31 00:38:27 Kate Crofton F Female Vet 35 343 34 6
55 00:40:31 00:38:27 Jack Flanagan M Male Vet 70 342 21 2
56 00:39:04 00:38:45 Matthew Stone M Junior Male 320 22 6
57 00:41:25 00:39:53 Zoe Lavender F Senior Female 338 35 8
58 00:41:26 00:39:55 Lynne Lavender F Female Vet 55 336 36 3
59 00:41:15 00:40:11 Shaun Tomlin M Male Vet 50 325 23 2
60 01:44:39 00:46:39 Henry Worthington M Male Vet 50 115 24 3
61 00:57:04 00:57:00 Wendy Cronk F Female Vet 65 304 37 2
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos