ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Out Of The Blue Battle 10k & 5k 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:39:56 00:39:56 Dale Saxby Hastings Runners M Senior Male 146
2 00:40:25 00:40:25 Ewan Ross Wadhurst Runners M Senior Male 196
3 00:42:27 00:42:25 Alissa Ellis Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 40 186
4 00:42:31 00:42:28 Danny Blackman M Male Vet 40 126
5 00:42:56 00:42:54 David Woollard Heathfield RRC M Senior Male 184
6 00:43:18 00:43:18 Tom Allen Hastings Runners M Senior Male 19
7 00:43:18 00:43:15 Michael Lyons M Senior Male 229
8 00:43:47 00:43:42 Michael Cloke Hastings Runners M Senior Male 172
9 00:44:09 00:43:54 Martin Watts Hastings AC M Male Vet 40 109
10 00:44:11 00:44:02 Chris Hawkes M Senior Male 206
11 00:44:21 00:44:19 Paul Burchett Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 150
12 00:44:44 00:44:37 Mark Storey M Male Vet 50 213
13 00:44:49 00:44:42 Dan Isted M Senior Male 195
14 00:44:56 00:44:47 Philip Carrington M Senior Male 116
15 00:45:32 00:45:29 Aleksandra Vargin F Female Vet 40 110
16 00:45:35 00:45:26 Bradley Galloway Born Ready Fitness M Senior Male 230
17 00:45:38 00:45:38 Gail Wright F Female Vet 35 198
18 00:46:14 00:46:12 Darren Collins Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 40 26
19 00:46:36 00:46:20 Dave Turner Hastings AC M Male Vet 45 199
20 00:47:16 00:47:03 Donna Biglands F Female Vet 50 1225
21 00:47:17 00:46:57 Matthew Miller M Male Vet 45 1221
22 00:47:18 00:46:57 Matthew Lewis M Senior Male 41
23 00:47:20 00:47:10 Marc Jones Born Ready Fitness M Senior Male 205
24 00:47:28 00:47:11 Tom De Planta M Senior Male 132
25 00:47:39 00:47:37 Roger Tomlinson Hastings AC M Senior Male 53
26 00:47:42 00:47:35 Gary Ticehurst KG Bootcamp M Male Vet 45 207
27 00:47:50 00:47:45 Sam Mabon M Senior Male 1228
28 00:48:00 00:47:56 Mike Thompson Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 60 222
29 00:48:01 00:47:58 Louis Reddings M Junior Male 212
30 00:48:06 00:47:49 Ben Sallows Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 95
31 00:48:10 00:48:01 Jack Cutmore M Male Vet 60 1229
32 00:48:10 00:48:05 Kirstie Ingram F Female Vet 40 31
33 00:48:15 00:47:26 Janet Thomas F Female Vet 40 55
34 00:48:46 00:48:36 Lloyd Gray M Senior Male 145
35 00:48:51 00:48:48 Cal Daykin M Junior Male 86
36 00:49:01 00:48:55 Kevin Cobb M Male Vet 55 94
37 00:49:24 00:48:41 Georgiana Knight F Senior Female 170
38 00:49:26 00:49:23 Sheldon Pavey M Male Vet 40 108
39 00:49:56 00:49:51 Neal King M Male Vet 45 74
40 00:49:58 00:49:48 Amy Scamardella F Female Vet 35 181
41 00:50:02 00:49:54 David Palmer Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 197
42 00:50:05 00:49:54 Andy Marks Tri Tempo Eastbourne M Senior Male 182
43 00:50:09 00:49:55 Matthew Barden M Male Vet 40 133
44 00:50:18 00:49:56 Jim Philcox M Male Vet 45 177
45 00:50:22 00:50:17 Kevin Blowers Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 176
46 00:50:24 00:50:20 Harry Thomas M Junior Male 189
47 00:50:25 00:50:21 Steven Booth M Senior Male 134
48 00:50:29 00:49:44 Erik Chapman Born Ready Fitness M Senior Male 45
49 00:50:33 00:50:29 Gavin Moor M Male Vet 45 93
50 00:50:39 00:50:09 Adam Rogers M Senior Male 100
51 00:50:42 00:50:28 Mark Gunasena-Turner M Senior Male 30
52 00:50:43 00:50:27 Kelvin Lowes Hastings AC M Male Vet 40 47
53 00:51:24 00:51:00 Jacky Sidders F Female Vet 40 139
54 00:51:24 00:51:00 Shane Barnes M Senior Male 140
55 00:51:36 00:51:36 Sam Brown M Senior Male 167
56 00:51:51 00:51:22 Darren Munn M Male Vet 45 1222
57 00:52:03 00:51:48 Claire Hopkins F Female Vet 45 35
58 00:52:24 00:52:06 Darren Pearson Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 115
59 00:52:35 00:52:16 Derick Longley M Male Vet 40 118
60 00:52:40 00:52:14 Peter Crotch M Male Vet 40 52
61 00:52:43 00:52:40 Jonty Lavocah M Junior Male 220
62 00:52:44 00:52:41 Scott Lavocah M Male Vet 40 219
63 00:53:04 00:52:37 Chris Findlay-Geer Polegate Plodders M Male Vet 40 208
64 00:53:18 00:52:56 Paul Matthews M Male Vet 40 225
65 00:53:26 00:52:57 Danny Sallows M Male Vet 45 136
66 00:53:45 00:53:36 Geoff Tondeur Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 190
67 00:53:49 00:53:07 Ryan Ellis M Senior Male 114
68 00:53:50 00:53:17 Ben Smith M Senior Male 102
69 00:54:24 00:53:57 Paul McDonald M Male Vet 40 24
70 00:54:40 00:54:35 Joel Van Der Wijk M Senior Male 228
71 00:54:47 00:54:31 Aaron Jones M Senior Male 4
72 00:54:47 00:54:18 Marcus Fitzgerald M Male Vet 40 99
73 00:55:02 00:54:46 Jamie Yates M Senior Male 65
74 00:55:02 00:54:47 Kelly Sinfield Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 204
75 00:55:03 00:54:55 Lisa Buckland F Female Vet 35 15
76 00:55:31 00:55:04 Chris Ambrose M Senior Male 210
77 00:55:32 00:55:13 Barry Oxendale M Male Vet 40 152
78 00:55:33 00:55:08 Sarah Hart F Female Vet 40 119
79 00:55:40 00:55:19 Francis Day M Male Vet 40 194
80 00:55:41 00:55:08 Adam Penwarden M Male Vet 50 85
81 00:55:45 00:55:12 Neil Looseley M Senior Male 54
82 00:56:02 00:55:58 Tim Novis M Male Vet 40 201
83 00:56:13 00:56:04 Amanda Tondeur Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 45 191
84 00:56:14 00:56:00 Louise Bell F Female Vet 45 38
85 00:56:44 00:56:07 Perdita Knight F Junior Female 120
86 00:56:44 00:56:07 Matilda Turner F Senior Female 121
87 00:56:57 00:56:37 Simon Terry Rawfit M Male Vet 40 131
88 00:56:59 00:56:32 Lucy Warburton F Senior Female 162
89 00:57:14 00:56:45 Robert Ralph Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 45 1220
90 00:57:22 00:57:11 Jackie Saull-Hunt Rush F Female Vet 40 218
91 00:57:36 00:57:23 Zak Overfield M Male Vet 40 72
92 00:57:39 00:57:34 Julie Browne F Female Vet 50 88
93 00:57:41 00:57:36 Tony Richardson M Male Vet 55 89
94 00:57:45 00:57:15 Lisa Wilson F Senior Female 1231
95 00:58:23 00:57:51 Jenny Hudson F Female Vet 45 105
96 00:58:29 00:58:23 Lee Cote Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 40 23
97 00:58:37 00:57:47 Margaret Walford F Female Vet 55 37
98 00:58:50 00:58:01 Suzannah Povey-White F Female Vet 35 43
99 00:58:51 00:58:21 Darren Speer M Male Vet 40 20
100 00:58:51 00:58:03 Paul Deering M Male Vet 40 200
101 00:58:58 00:58:15 Nadine Reynolds F Senior Female 21
102 00:59:22 00:59:09 Richard Coleman M Male Vet 50 227
103 00:59:36 00:59:17 Loo Blackman Raw F Female Vet 35 214
104 00:59:36 00:59:17 Darren Blackman Raw M Male Vet 50 215
105 00:59:46 00:59:26 John Waterhouse RPC M Male Vet 45 158
106 01:00:15 00:59:56 Sue Martlew F Female Vet 60 80
107 01:00:18 00:59:59 George Gerrish Heart & Sole Running Group M Junior Male 171
108 01:00:22 01:00:14 Annabel Turner F Senior Female 216
109 01:00:30 00:59:52 James Graham Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 45 122
110 01:01:01 01:00:46 Tony Skinner M Male Vet 50 173
111 01:01:07 01:00:32 David Greenaway M Male Vet 45 129
112 01:01:36 01:01:17 Nick Paxman M Male Vet 50 107
113 01:01:45 01:01:13 Ross Talbott M Senior Male 112
114 01:01:51 01:01:38 Teresa Moon F Female Vet 45 178
115 01:01:51 01:01:24 Graeme Benge M Male Vet 55 144
116 01:01:55 01:01:35 Andy Alabaster M Male Vet 55 78
117 01:01:55 01:01:46 Cathy Bate Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 60 143
118 01:02:02 01:01:43 Sue Alabaster F Female Vet 55 77
119 01:02:10 01:01:37 Lisa Price Polegate Plodders F Female Vet 40 154
120 01:02:14 01:01:40 James Ewen M Senior Male 81
121 01:02:17 01:01:49 Calin Negroiu M Senior Male 209
122 01:02:20 01:01:38 Davina Piper F Female Vet 40 10
123 01:02:20 01:01:39 Richard Piper M Senior Male 106
124 01:02:22 01:02:05 Evelyn Griffiths F Female Vet 50 56
125 01:02:24 01:01:41 Jennifer Knight F Female Vet 45 113
126 01:02:24 01:01:42 Alison Moody Heathfield RRC F Female Vet 50 138
127 01:02:27 01:02:08 Rae Edwards F Female Vet 35 166
128 01:02:29 01:01:56 Fay Stevensova Polegate Plodders F Female Vet 45 175
129 01:02:31 01:02:24 Eve Maynard F Senior Female 226
130 01:02:40 01:02:14 Deborah Canning Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 50 142
131 01:02:42 01:01:54 Emma Moore F Female Vet 40 36
132 01:02:53 01:02:25 Nicki Howard Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 50 141
133 01:02:54 01:02:28 Sophie Saunders Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 40 149
134 01:02:58 01:02:33 Michelle Dobson F Female Vet 45 192
135 01:02:58 01:02:31 Lisa Sim Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 50 164
136 01:02:59 01:02:29 Victoria Little F Female Vet 35 3
137 01:03:01 01:02:34 Sasha Stevens Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 45 148
138 01:03:10 01:03:05 David Fletcher M Male Vet 40 91
139 01:03:21 01:03:15 Katie Perkins F Female Vet 35 1218
140 01:03:32 01:03:23 Jacqueline Mannering Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 161
141 01:03:33 01:03:23 Annette Fry Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 159
142 01:03:33 01:03:14 Richard Paine Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 40 2
143 01:03:35 01:02:52 Rikki Bury F Senior Female 180
144 01:03:39 01:03:22 Diane Nunn Rye Runners F Female Vet 50 1223
145 01:03:53 01:03:38 Sean Smith M Male Vet 50 17
146 01:04:15 01:03:53 Stuart Day M Male Vet 40 22
147 01:04:16 01:03:37 Greg Duke BRT M Senior Male 224
148 01:04:17 01:03:38 Joanna Swap Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 40 48
149 01:04:19 01:04:10 Pam Matthews Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 45 44
150 01:04:34 01:04:20 Richard Chambers M Male Vet 40 211
151 01:04:44 01:04:01 Lucy Gribble F Female Vet 35 75
152 01:05:32 01:05:28 Ben Murphy M Senior Male 188
153 01:05:36 01:05:06 Susan Wilkinson F Female Vet 45 156
154 01:05:46 01:05:18 Karen Pearson F Female Vet 45 66
155 01:05:58 01:05:40 Stephen Cornford M Male Vet 55 49
156 01:06:09 01:05:20 Eddie Winter Arena 80 AC M Male Vet 45 202
157 01:06:15 01:05:48 Emma Davey Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 45 130
158 01:06:32 01:05:44 Jany Blatcher F Female Vet 45 127
159 01:06:35 01:06:25 Jodie Lulham F Senior Female 193
160 01:06:38 01:06:14 Mary Northway Polegate Plodders F Female Vet 50 160
161 01:07:11 01:06:47 Catroina Sanderson Simply Sports Reigate F Female Vet 50 60
162 01:07:13 01:06:42 Philippa Windsor F Female Vet 40 82
163 01:07:38 01:07:02 Sarah Rogers F Senior Female 137
164 01:07:42 01:07:22 Jane Martin F Female Vet 45 69
165 01:07:47 01:07:30 Katharine Manning F Female Vet 45 73
166 01:07:55 01:07:12 Laura Horscroft F Female Vet 45 185
167 01:07:57 01:07:25 Fay Talbott F Senior Female 111
168 01:08:05 01:07:37 Debbie Davis Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 35 128
169 01:08:06 01:07:36 Saskia Jupp F Senior Female 147
170 01:08:10 01:07:55 Heather King F Female Vet 55 6
171 01:08:25 01:08:11 Andrea Richards F Female Vet 40 223
172 01:08:48 01:08:29 Klare Beecroft F Female Vet 35 165
173 01:09:01 01:08:15 Stuart Adams Born Ready Fitness M Male Vet 50 42
174 01:09:28 01:08:55 Rebecca Goldsmith Polegate Plodders F Female Vet 35 57
175 01:09:33 01:09:22 Sally Gardner F Female Vet 50 1217
176 01:09:37 01:08:59 Sally Eves-Dann Heathfield RRC F Female Vet 35 96
177 01:09:48 01:09:25 Paula Ward F Female Vet 45 50
178 01:10:06 01:09:31 Nicola Penwarden F Female Vet 50 84
179 01:10:09 01:09:54 Frances Doe Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 65 62
180 01:10:57 01:10:25 Charles Shaw M Male Vet 55 104
181 01:11:15 01:10:42 Simon Linklater Hastings Runners M Senior Male 153
182 01:11:23 01:10:50 Alan Rogers M Male Vet 55 59
183 01:11:52 01:11:47 Louise Fletcher F Female Vet 35 90
184 01:11:53 01:11:49 Louise Moor F Female Vet 35 92
185 01:11:58 01:11:24 Garrie Beaconsfield Polegate Plodders M Male Vet 65 169
186 01:13:00 01:12:14 Shaun Tomlin M Male Vet 45 68
187 01:13:14 01:12:30 Hannah Fewtrell F Female Vet 35 12
188 01:14:56 01:14:09 Tara McDonagh F Senior Female 1230
189 01:14:57 01:14:11 Joanne Graham F Senior Female 70
190 01:15:28 01:15:02 James Hooper M Male Vet 40 1219
191 01:15:29 01:14:48 Tracy Archer Arc Fitness F Female Vet 45 40
192 01:16:39 01:16:20 Wendy Goodsell F Female Vet 50 155
193 01:16:51 01:16:25 Sally Hylands Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 50 217
194 01:17:18 01:16:53 Rachel Hart F Female Vet 40 61
195 01:17:22 01:16:59 Kyrsty Winch F Female Vet 40 179
196 01:18:40 01:18:31 Alison Brooker Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 60 25
197 01:18:40 01:18:31 Mandie Henderson Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 45 46
198 01:21:39 01:21:20 Sandy Bruno F Female Vet 45 1260
199 01:23:00 01:22:28 Sabrina Simons F Senior Female 98
200 01:23:00 01:22:28 Megan Peirson F Senior Female 97
201 01:27:16 01:26:26 Jodie Galloway Born Ready Fitness F Senior Female 163
202 01:27:32 01:26:42 Caroline Duedale F Female Vet 40 1226
203 01:32:19 01:31:40 Donna Gardner F Female Vet 45 117
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:55 00:18:55 Ross Brocklehurst Eastbourne Rovers AC M Senior Male 488
2 00:19:25 00:19:25 Martyn Reynolds Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Senior Male 453
3 00:19:26 00:19:26 Hector Ellis Hailsham Harriers M Junior Male 295
4 00:19:58 00:19:56 Richard Davis Eastbourne Rovers AC M Senior Male 276
5 00:20:03 00:20:03 Oscar Tomlinson Hastings AC M Junior Male 344
6 00:20:05 00:19:56 Lloyd Francis M Junior Male 495
7 00:21:00 00:20:38 Luke Upton M Senior Male 439
8 00:21:28 00:21:28 Boris Saull-Hunt Rush M Junior Male 252
9 00:21:32 00:21:32 Aislinn Darvell Eastbourne Rovers AC F Senior Female 489
10 00:21:42 00:21:40 Carl Smith M Senior Male 327
11 00:21:46 00:21:46 Harry Ash M Senior Male 293
12 00:21:47 00:21:34 Tom Yates Polegate Plodders M Senior Male 294
13 00:21:48 00:21:46 William Last M Junior Male 470
14 00:21:51 00:21:50 Chris Brandt M Male Vet 50 360
15 00:21:56 00:21:51 David Giles F Female Vet 40 485
16 00:22:08 00:22:04 Anthony Bahadur M Male Vet 40 458
17 00:22:13 00:21:29 Josh Paige M Senior Male 266
18 00:22:42 00:22:29 Joshua Sheffield M Junior Male 272
19 00:22:45 00:22:43 Tom Beckett M Junior Male 399
20 00:22:45 00:22:39 Andy Knight Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 494
21 00:22:52 00:22:42 Robert Young Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 45 423
22 00:23:01 00:23:01 Tom Andrew M Male Vet 40 412
23 00:23:04 00:23:04 Rufus Saull-Hunt Rush M Junior Male 248
24 00:23:06 00:23:06 Joe Beckett M Junior Male 400
25 00:23:17 00:23:14 Paul Howell Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 55 265
26 00:23:18 00:23:18 Dylan Page M Junior Male 445
27 00:23:22 00:23:05 Billy Smith M Junior Male 1262
28 00:23:34 00:23:34 Andie Hedger F Female Vet 35 278
29 00:23:41 00:23:35 Thomas Golds M Junior Male 354
30 00:23:43 00:23:26 Harry Datchler M Junior Male 369
31 00:23:57 00:23:56 Jake Scott-Gibbons Run Together run 1066 M Junior Male 407
32 00:23:59 00:23:59 Ben Rosling M Junior Male 410
33 00:23:59 00:23:59 Alex Cunningham M Junior Male 411
34 00:24:19 00:23:34 Brad Pearce M Senior Male 259
35 00:24:19 00:24:00 Stuart Clode M Male Vet 45 1269
36 00:24:43 00:24:41 Kenzie Goldfinch M Junior Male 476
37 00:24:49 00:24:40 Michelle McManus F Senior Female 326
38 00:24:52 00:24:48 Emma Faulkner BRT F Female Vet 40 1261
39 00:24:53 00:24:52 Amanda Bahadur F Female Vet 35 457
40 00:24:56 00:24:53 Dave Kelly M Male Vet 40 382
41 00:24:56 00:24:52 Matthew Dargon M Male Vet 45 1263
42 00:25:04 00:24:51 Tom Giles M Junior Male 486
43 00:25:17 00:25:01 Rudy Krombholz M Male Vet 40 478
44 00:25:18 00:25:18 Andy Ashby M Senior Male 313
45 00:25:19 00:25:08 Tim Francis M Male Vet 40 496
46 00:25:20 00:24:40 Tony Harris M Male Vet 40 402
47 00:25:23 00:24:45 Ashton Loft M Junior Male 463
48 00:25:29 00:25:04 Dean Freddie M Junior Male 246
49 00:25:44 00:25:23 Dylan Matthews M Junior Male 239
50 00:25:49 00:25:49 Charis Wenham F Junior Female 444
51 00:25:51 00:25:45 Harvey Atabey M Junior Male 395
52 00:26:06 00:25:29 Frankie Manning M Junior Male 285
53 00:26:07 00:26:06 Tristan Barnes M Junior Male 430
54 00:26:09 00:26:09 Toby Ford M Junior Male 459
55 00:26:22 00:26:15 Joshua Ivel M Junior Male 397
56 00:26:36 00:26:33 Louis Selling M Junior Male 473
57 00:26:37 00:26:35 Martin Selling M Male Vet 40 471
58 00:26:45 00:26:45 Jacob Mcarthur M Junior Male 283
59 00:26:45 00:26:00 Trevor Saunders Born Ready Fitness M Male Vet 45 332
60 00:26:50 00:26:43 Mak Larkin M Junior Male 455
61 00:26:54 00:26:31 Martin Snape M Senior Male 450
62 00:26:55 00:26:31 Henry Eisting M Male Vet 45 425
63 00:27:08 00:26:52 Mark Dean Park Run M Male Vet 50 247
64 00:27:22 00:26:41 Alfie Weaver Pass and Move M Junior Male 490
65 00:27:24 00:26:44 Casey Mowle M Junior Male 390
66 00:27:28 00:27:16 Rebecca Holland Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 40 475
67 00:27:28 00:27:16 Sam Hedges F Female Vet 40 1
68 00:27:29 00:27:12 James Downey M Junior Male 437
69 00:27:30 00:26:58 Kiki Brown F Senior Female 380
70 00:27:39 00:27:19 Craig Sealby ASPT M Male Vet 40 187
71 00:27:41 00:27:23 Rick Burgess M Senior Male 101
72 00:27:41 00:27:30 Simon Pink Panther M Male Vet 45 370
73 00:27:52 00:27:08 Mark Cunningham M Male Vet 45 288
74 00:28:02 00:28:01 Louis Leavis M Junior Male 249
75 00:28:02 00:27:33 Richard Swatton M Male Vet 40 240
76 00:28:09 00:27:36 Martin Sales Polegate Plodders M Male Vet 45 1259
77 00:28:13 00:28:05 Lynn Datchler UK Mudd Queens F Female Vet 40 367
78 00:28:21 00:28:08 Amyjayne Gadd F Senior Female 340
79 00:28:26 00:27:42 Alfie Harris M Junior Male 403
80 00:28:31 00:28:17 Lottie Edwards F Senior Female 290
81 00:28:31 00:28:26 Graeme Monk M Male Vet 50 481
82 00:28:32 00:27:44 Chris Evans Born Ready Fitness M Senior Male 1258
83 00:28:36 00:28:06 Nicolette Howard F Female Vet 50 483
84 00:28:43 00:28:34 Henry Mcadie M Junior Male 446
85 00:28:45 00:28:38 Thomas Porter M Junior Male 460
86 00:28:50 00:28:04 Tom Saunters M Senior Male 464
87 00:28:50 00:28:49 Jacky Maynard M Junior Male 244
88 00:28:56 00:28:44 Ollie Sheffield M Junior Male 271
89 00:28:57 00:28:42 Jon Sheffield M Male Vet 40 270
90 00:28:59 00:28:49 Faye Dargon F Female Vet 35 1264
91 00:29:02 00:28:49 Philip Brewer M Male Vet 45 1266
92 00:29:02 00:29:02 Tiggy Mills Hailsham Harriers F Junior Female 479
93 00:29:02 00:29:02 Evie Eason-Warner F Junior Female 480
94 00:29:03 00:28:34 Jeremy Lineham M Male Vet 60 262
95 00:29:04 00:28:30 Rachel Comotto Fetch Everyone RC F Senior Female 322
96 00:29:04 00:28:43 C Webber M Male Vet 40 342
97 00:29:12 00:29:10 Julie Ross F Female Vet 50 277
98 00:29:14 00:29:12 Oscar Estherby-Ripley F Junior Female 409
99 00:29:23 00:29:17 Hannah Latty F Female Vet 35 433
100 00:29:27 00:29:17 Elizabeth Staley F Junior Female 404
101 00:29:31 00:28:49 Leigh Yates M Male Vet 40 477
102 00:29:32 00:29:11 Sally Pope F Female Vet 45 284
103 00:29:35 00:29:11 Catherine Stubbings F Female Vet 45 1267
104 00:29:38 00:29:06 Anita Mowle F Female Vet 40 389
105 00:29:41 00:29:41 Sammy Powell M Junior Male 436
106 00:29:44 00:29:36 Becky Daykin F Female Vet 40 366
107 00:29:48 00:29:35 Claire Overfield F Female Vet 40 67
108 00:29:50 00:29:09 Fridolf Novis M Junior Male 267
109 00:29:52 00:29:51 Eva Andrew F Junior Female 414
110 00:29:54 00:29:42 Susan Rae Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 174
111 00:30:03 00:29:50 Michelle Krombholz F Female Vet 35 429
112 00:30:08 00:30:01 Steve Biglands M Male Vet 45 1224
113 00:30:10 00:29:26 Nathan Jefferies M Male Vet 45 235
114 00:30:12 00:29:54 Tammy Allen F Senior Female 315
115 00:30:22 00:30:11 James Datchler M Male Vet 45 368
116 00:30:24 00:30:07 Jake Burgess Raw Runners M Junior Male 250
117 00:30:25 00:30:10 Liam Checksfield Raw M Junior Male 251
118 00:30:26 00:30:02 Esther Dunn F Female Vet 35 406
119 00:30:27 00:30:01 Alex Nuthey M Senior Male 245
120 00:30:31 00:29:56 Hannah Taylor F Female Vet 45 417
121 00:30:31 00:29:56 Nancy Taylor F Junior Female 418
122 00:30:33 00:30:30 Joanne Selling F Female Vet 35 472
123 00:30:34 00:29:55 Tracy Albrow F Senior Female 317
124 00:30:34 00:30:04 Garry Sheppard Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 45 421
125 00:30:36 00:30:08 Richard White M Male Vet 60 258
126 00:30:40 00:30:11 Mark Botley M Male Vet 40 51
127 00:30:48 00:30:41 Charlotte Williams F Junior Female 1265
128 00:30:49 00:30:38 Sarah Kane Williams F Female Vet 45 1227
129 00:30:51 00:30:38 Shana Burchett Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 434
130 00:31:03 00:30:58 Kate Giles F Female Vet 40 487
131 00:31:07 00:30:40 Jenni Farrell F Female Vet 40 431
132 00:31:08 00:30:58 Phil Scott Hastings Runners M Senior Male 308
133 00:31:09 00:30:58 Tracy Sorrell F Female Vet 35 303
134 00:31:12 00:30:38 Chelsea Redman F Senior Female 454
135 00:31:14 00:31:06 Isobel Southouse F Junior Female 353
136 00:31:15 00:30:40 Sarah Murray F Senior Female 358
137 00:31:22 00:31:15 Lex Beckett F Female Vet 40 361
138 00:31:22 00:31:15 Sarah Blackman F Female Vet 40 372
139 00:31:28 00:31:20 Clare Chrestan F Female Vet 50 232
140 00:31:28 00:31:04 Michelle Pain F Female Vet 35 428
141 00:31:31 00:30:54 Ben Pawley M Senior Male 482
142 00:31:38 00:31:30 Caroline Foord F Female Vet 35 440
143 00:31:39 00:31:30 Louise Teall F Senior Female 456
144 00:31:45 00:31:19 Alan Roberts Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 55 255
145 00:31:47 00:31:30 Richard Watson M Male Vet 45 420
146 00:31:54 00:31:14 Viki Ashby F Female Vet 40 314
147 00:31:55 00:31:52 Gemma Pavey F Female Vet 35 379
148 00:31:56 00:31:51 Natalie Magorrian F Female Vet 45 237
149 00:32:09 00:31:19 Barbara Cramp F Female Vet 60 376
150 00:32:16 00:32:02 June Nash Walk2Run F Female Vet 50 330
151 00:32:19 00:31:42 Erin Wright F Junior Female 231
152 00:32:19 00:31:43 Jason Wright Hastings AC M Male Vet 45 286
153 00:32:21 00:31:59 Emily Maynard F Female Vet 45 500
154 00:32:22 00:31:59 Sophie Thomas F Female Vet 45 401
155 00:32:23 00:32:04 Mia Littler F Junior Female 241
156 00:32:24 00:32:06 Emma Wood F Junior Female 243
157 00:32:28 00:32:10 Helen Carrington F Senior Female 388
158 00:32:35 00:32:10 Sharon Goodsell Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 443
159 00:32:37 00:32:12 Julie Beerling Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 442
160 00:32:48 00:32:45 Kyana Blanch F Junior Female 260
161 00:32:48 00:32:20 Radu Negroiu M Senior Male 256
162 00:32:51 00:32:05 Gemma Cunningham F Female Vet 35 287
163 00:32:51 00:32:04 David Oldfield M Male Vet 50 493
164 00:32:56 00:31:44 Clare Loughman F Female Vet 40 347
165 00:32:59 00:32:55 Lana Tomlinson F Junior Female 345
166 00:33:19 00:32:47 Mark Hilder M Male Vet 50 387
167 00:33:24 00:32:54 Ashley Boxall M Senior Male 221
168 00:33:27 00:33:10 Matilda Bigg F Junior Female 242
169 00:33:30 00:33:23 Sammy Worwood F Female Vet 50 233
170 00:33:33 00:32:46 Lesley Tyrer F Female Vet 50 333
171 00:33:36 00:32:58 Lauren Howell F Senior Female 264
172 00:33:36 00:33:33 Elspeth Lowie Born Ready Fitness F Female Vet 45 1250
173 00:33:37 00:32:59 Liam Roan-Smyth M Senior Male 238
174 00:33:41 00:33:24 Gilly Cant F Female Vet 50 449
175 00:33:41 00:32:55 Gemma Gautrey F Senior Female 462
176 00:33:42 00:32:57 Alison Adams Born Ready Fitness F Female Vet 50 331
177 00:33:42 00:33:27 Lauren Smith F Senior Female 306
178 00:33:44 00:33:03 Jessica Austen Run Together run 1066 F Female Vet 45 447
179 00:33:53 00:33:06 Gary Wadmore M Male Vet 45 301
180 00:33:54 00:33:52 Lena Krikor F Female Vet 40 438
181 00:34:07 00:33:53 Karen Goldsmith F Female Vet 50 371
182 00:34:15 00:33:38 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M Male Vet 75 299
183 00:34:18 00:34:11 Emma Southouse F Junior Female 352
184 00:34:20 00:34:10 Victoria Staley F Female Vet 45 365
185 00:34:23 00:33:42 Lorraine Lucas F Female Vet 45 39
186 00:34:23 00:33:42 Mandy Thomas F Female Vet 50 386
187 00:34:24 00:34:15 Louise Page F Female Vet 35 1254
188 00:34:27 00:33:58 Kim Lineham F Female Vet 50 261
189 00:34:30 00:33:44 Luke Baldwin M Senior Male 289
190 00:34:34 00:33:53 Harry Hodgett M Junior Male 415
191 00:34:51 00:34:04 Caitlin Cartmel F Senior Female 492
192 00:34:51 00:34:04 Janine Pettet Born Ready Fitness F Female Vet 35 491
193 00:34:58 00:34:53 Ellie Powell F Junior Female 435
194 00:35:01 00:34:47 Harriet Gordon F Senior Female 363
195 00:35:02 00:34:45 Emma Ivel F Female Vet 35 396
196 00:35:03 00:34:56 John Beckett M Male Vet 75 269
197 00:35:11 00:34:58 Debbie Shute F Senior Female 328
198 00:35:13 00:35:09 Lisa Greenhalf F Female Vet 35 273
199 00:35:15 00:34:25 Joanna Passmore F Senior Female 348
200 00:35:19 00:34:42 Lisa Clark F Female Vet 35 292
201 00:35:28 00:34:45 Pauline Kelly F Female Vet 60 320
202 00:35:33 00:35:09 Jessica Wilkinson F Senior Female 451
203 00:35:34 00:34:57 Brian Winn Polegate Plodders M Male Vet 70 257
204 00:35:39 00:35:02 Jo Skerl F Female Vet 45 334
205 00:35:59 00:35:32 Dawn Hayes F Female Vet 55 405
206 00:36:01 00:35:14 Sue Ford F Female Vet 50 432
207 00:36:17 00:35:30 Ian Cant M Male Vet 55 393
208 00:36:23 00:36:11 Lorna Cooper F Female Vet 35 324
209 00:36:28 00:35:43 Louise Napier Born Ready Fitness F Female Vet 50 364
210 00:36:48 00:36:27 Louise Rice Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 45 300
211 00:36:52 00:36:34 Donna Novis F Female Vet 40 268
212 00:37:01 00:36:22 Caroline Garland F Female Vet 45 484
213 00:37:06 00:36:51 Amanda Roberts Walk to Run: Jacqueline Youldon F Female Vet 45 343
214 00:37:11 00:36:56 Helen Everett F Female Vet 55 296
215 00:37:12 00:36:50 Lianne Foreman F Female Vet 45 373
216 00:37:12 00:36:50 Martina Pieterse F Senior Female 374
217 00:37:17 00:37:01 Jenny Atabey F Female Vet 40 394
218 00:37:24 00:36:56 Debbie Yates F Female Vet 55 234
219 00:37:24 00:36:55 Kerry Howell Polegate Plodders F Female Vet 50 263
220 00:37:24 00:37:00 Katie Beckett F Female Vet 45 398
221 00:37:24 00:37:00 Donna Estherby-Ripley F Female Vet 40 408
222 00:37:27 00:36:48 Louise Offen F Female Vet 35 350
223 00:37:28 00:36:48 Sara Cooper F Female Vet 45 349
224 00:37:39 00:37:07 Emma Rothermel Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 40 375
225 00:37:41 00:37:39 Hayden Phillips M Junior Male 416
226 00:38:00 00:37:23 Linzi Whiteman F Female Vet 40 335
227 00:38:22 00:37:37 Louise Morrison F Female Vet 35 325
228 00:38:22 00:37:37 Katrina Hathaway F Senior Female 305
229 00:38:27 00:38:22 Jack Ward M Junior Male 1257
230 00:38:27 00:38:23 Claire Ward F Female Vet 35 236
231 00:38:29 00:38:17 Sara Andrew F Female Vet 40 413
232 00:38:29 00:38:18 Tina Thomas F Female Vet 40 291
233 00:38:47 00:38:35 Emma Francis F Female Vet 40 498
234 00:38:53 00:38:41 Emma Parkin F Senior Female 497
235 00:39:01 00:38:41 Nikki Young Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 45 422
236 00:39:47 00:39:26 Emma Smith F Female Vet 35 474
237 00:40:01 00:39:58 Noah Wadmore M Junior Male 302
238 00:40:02 00:39:59 Emily Mcarthur F Junior Female 282
239 00:40:15 00:40:01 Fiona Blaxland F Senior Female 362
240 00:40:44 00:40:00 Macey Biss F Senior Female 79
241 00:40:53 00:40:18 Denise Cornford F Female Vet 55 336
242 00:40:53 00:40:18 Kelly Bird F Senior Female 337
243 00:41:47 00:41:24 Jamie Brooks F Senior Female 385
244 00:41:48 00:41:27 Lynn Lulham F Female Vet 50 254
245 00:41:48 00:41:13 Emma Gerrish Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 40 466
246 00:41:50 00:41:25 Molly Relfe F Junior Female 274
247 00:41:50 00:41:26 Kaia Relfe F Female Vet 40 275
248 00:41:58 00:41:34 Bev Gill F Female Vet 60 465
249 00:42:12 00:41:45 Jade Turner Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 35 427
250 00:42:17 00:41:38 Faye Fernandes-Cox F Female Vet 40 467
251 00:42:37 00:42:32 Garry Tomlinson M Male Vet 65 297
252 00:42:43 00:42:07 James Cornford-Hutchings M Senior Male 28
253 00:42:45 00:42:08 Joseph Cornford-Hutchings M Senior Male 27
254 00:42:55 00:42:15 Kathryn Bedford-Turner F Senior Female 468
255 00:43:14 00:42:58 Eanna McKnight Walk2Run F Female Vet 40 312
256 00:43:14 00:42:58 Susan Barnicoat-Hill F Female Vet 50 355
257 00:43:16 00:42:49 Gilly Cloke F Female Vet 55 1268
258 00:43:27 00:42:48 Louise Gorman F Female Vet 50 356
259 00:43:29 00:42:53 Amy Hooper F Senior Female 338
260 00:43:29 00:42:53 Sophie Holdt F Female Vet 35 279
261 00:44:00 00:43:28 Caroline Bendell F Female Vet 40 392
262 00:45:56 00:45:12 Evie Willis F Junior Female 280
263 00:46:03 00:45:19 Johanne Willis F Female Vet 35 281
264 00:46:15 00:45:34 Rhian Wells F Female Vet 35 426
265 00:46:16 00:45:34 Pip Jenkins F Female Vet 45 321
266 00:46:19 00:45:44 Rebecca Little F Female Vet 50 469
267 00:47:19 00:46:58 Jacky Storey F Female Vet 55 253
268 00:48:15 00:48:03 Katherine Knott F Female Vet 40 346
269 00:48:22 00:47:57 Bob Bruce M Male Vet 65 341
270 00:48:39 00:48:10 Ewan Speer M Junior Male 316
271 00:49:05 00:48:31 Zoe Reed F Senior Female 448
272 00:49:06 00:48:23 Christine Grant F Female Vet 55 1256
273 00:50:01 00:49:47 Sarah Nash F Senior Female 452
274 00:50:06 00:49:35 Clare Speer F Female Vet 40 319
275 00:50:10 00:49:32 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F Female Vet 70 298
276 00:52:36 00:51:50 Julie Bingeman F Female Vet 55 329
277 00:52:37 00:51:48 Tony Kidby M Male Vet 45 499
278 01:06:03 01:05:55 Clementine Nancy Quasem F Female Vet 45 359
279 01:06:03 01:05:55 Abul Quassm M Male Vet 55 461