ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The J's Hospice Chelmsford Marathon 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:39:02 02:39:00 Alex Manton Springfield Striders M Senior Male 462 1 1
2 02:41:03 02:41:02 Robbie Cox Woodford Green AC M Senior Male 698 2 2
3 02:44:08 02:44:07 Steven Groom Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 577 3 3
4 02:45:45 02:45:43 Nate Filer Colchester Harriers M Senior Male 634 4 4
5 02:47:30 02:47:28 Mark Hayward Newmarket Joggers M Senior Male 483 5 5
6 02:51:06 02:51:05 Adam Howlett Framlingham Flyers M Veteran 40 Men 573 6 1
7 02:51:34 02:51:32 Mick Greener Milton Keynes Distance Project M Senior Male 685 7 6
8 02:51:47 02:51:45 Christian Preece M Senior Male 624 8 7
9 02:52:06 02:52:03 Sean Darney Witham RC M Senior Male 481 9 8
10 02:52:41 02:52:34 Liam Rowlands Norwich Road Runners M Senior Male 195 10 9
11 02:52:56 02:52:49 Alexander Edwards Kent AC M Senior Male 479 11 10
12 02:53:01 02:52:58 Emma Prideaux Billericay Striders F Veteran 45 Female 822 1 1
13 02:53:53 02:53:51 Luke Youlden M Veteran 40 Men 767 12 2
14 02:54:27 02:54:24 Paul Griffin M Veteran 40 Men 574 13 3
15 02:54:29 02:54:27 Simon Lashmar Billericay Striders M Veteran 40 Men 242 14 4
16 02:54:34 02:54:32 Neil Sargeant M Senior Male 33 15 11
17 02:55:11 02:55:08 Terry Allen M Veteran 40 Men 504 16 5
18 02:55:35 02:55:32 Ryan Day Great Bentley Running Club M Senior Male 181 17 12
19 02:56:59 02:56:56 Joe Elliott M Senior Male 746 18 13
20 02:57:04 02:57:03 Rich Hynes Harlow Running Club M Senior Male 668 19 14
21 02:57:31 02:57:29 Ben Molloy Leigh on Sea Striders M Veteran 40 Men 128 20 6
22 02:58:30 02:58:28 James Nial Run For Your Life M Senior Male 726 21 15
23 03:01:56 03:01:50 Billie Burroughs Benfleet Running Club M Senior Male 843 22 16
24 03:02:24 03:02:14 David Hirst M Veteran 40 Men 299 23 7
25 03:03:03 03:03:01 David Lindsay M Veteran 40 Men 20 24 8
26 03:03:19 03:03:16 Heidi Steele Colchester Harriers F Senior Female 122 2 1
27 03:03:49 03:03:47 James Pilch Eton Manor AC M Senior Male 571 25 17
28 03:04:01 03:03:59 Christopher Kelly M Senior Male 838 26 18
29 03:04:17 03:04:15 Joe Cruden Runhead AC M Senior Male 440 27 19
30 03:05:56 03:05:52 Nick Kenyon-Muir Ware Joggers M Veteran 50 Men 258 28 1
31 03:06:32 03:06:31 Alex Childs M Veteran 50 Men 59 29 2
32 03:07:12 03:07:07 Mark Howard Colchester Harriers M Senior Male 426 30 20
33 03:07:15 03:07:13 Anthony Moore Billericay Striders M Veteran 40 Men 245 31 9
34 03:08:31 03:08:27 Warrick Weiss M Senior Male 335 32 21
35 03:08:37 03:08:31 Paul Turner M Veteran 40 Men 143 33 10
36 03:08:51 03:08:47 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles M Veteran 40 Men 658 34 11
37 03:08:53 03:08:50 Lewis Patching M Senior Male 784 35 22
38 03:09:05 03:09:04 Matthew Barrett Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 142 36 23
39 03:09:46 03:09:44 Adrian Lawrence Billericay Striders M Veteran 50 Men 107 37 3
40 03:10:03 03:09:53 Sam Morgan M Veteran 40 Men 537 38 12
41 03:10:59 03:10:59 George Welch M Senior Male 603 39 24
42 03:11:15 03:11:10 Neil Urry Benfleet Running Club M Senior Male 780 40 25
43 03:12:30 03:12:28 Jonathan Ford M Veteran 40 Men 9 41 13
44 03:13:11 03:13:06 Carl Whittaker Vegan Runners M Senior Male 771 42 26
45 03:13:14 03:13:09 Charlie Simpson M Senior Male 370 43 27
46 03:13:19 03:13:09 Anthony Chatters M Senior Male 772 44 28
47 03:13:51 03:13:47 Graeme Davies M Veteran 40 Men 826 45 14
48 03:15:38 03:15:36 Daniel Koch M Senior Male 710 46 29
49 03:15:59 03:15:54 Ryan Bakewell Stratford-upon-Avon AC M Senior Male 439 47 30
50 03:16:40 03:16:35 David Church M Senior Male 820 48 31
51 03:16:51 03:16:45 Stephen Foggo Billericay Striders M Veteran 50 Men 736 49 4
52 03:17:41 03:17:31 Callum Wharton M Senior Male 562 50 32
53 03:18:54 03:18:43 Simon Haines FitMix Fitness M Veteran 40 Men 294 51 15
54 03:19:06 03:18:59 Philip Nippard Rochford Running Club M Senior Male 551 52 33
55 03:19:22 03:19:10 Tim Thirkettle M Veteran 50 Men 457 53 5
56 03:19:31 03:19:25 Samuel Knight M Senior Male 567 54 34
57 03:19:38 03:19:31 James Blackshaw Witham RC M Veteran 40 Men 443 55 16
58 03:20:13 03:20:09 Ivan Catterwell Haywards Heath Harriers M Veteran 40 Men 355 56 17
59 03:20:34 03:20:13 Andrew Neate M Senior Male 11 57 35
60 03:21:09 03:21:05 richard turner M Senior Male 764 58 36
61 03:21:13 03:21:08 James Sheffield Ware Joggers M Senior Male 432 59 37
62 03:21:14 03:21:11 Sarah Worley Billericay Striders F Senior Female 615 3 2
63 03:21:20 03:21:11 Jan Cook Shropshire Shufflers F Veteran 45 Female 148 4 2
64 03:21:24 03:21:21 Matthew Faupel Vegan Runners M Veteran 50 Men 257 60 6
65 03:21:28 03:21:24 Robert Foot London City Athletics Club M Senior Male 408 61 38
66 03:21:57 03:21:53 Hugh Stobart M Senior Male 491 62 39
67 03:22:13 03:22:11 James Foot M Veteran 40 Men 10 63 18
68 03:22:14 03:22:07 Simon Stafford Kesgrave Kruisers M Veteran 40 Men 318 64 19
69 03:22:41 03:22:38 Neil Coggins M Veteran 40 Men 741 65 20
70 03:22:47 03:22:43 Karl Graves Boxted Runners M Veteran 40 Men 598 66 21
71 03:22:57 03:22:49 jamie davidson M Veteran 40 Men 649 67 22
72 03:22:59 03:22:46 Regis Martin East London Runners M Veteran 40 Men 510 68 23
73 03:23:34 03:23:13 Paul Carr 100 Marathon Club M Veteran 40 Men 802 69 24
74 03:23:40 03:23:33 Ian Brazier Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Veteran 40 Men 804 70 25
75 03:23:43 03:23:36 Sam Blanshard M Senior Male 770 71 40
76 03:23:44 03:23:35 James Gibney Wolds Veteran Runners Club M Veteran 40 Men 366 72 26
77 03:23:48 03:23:42 Andrew Rose M Veteran 40 Men 794 73 27
78 03:23:56 03:23:47 Pete Jones Colchester Harriers M Veteran 40 Men 781 74 28
79 03:24:05 03:24:00 Steve Turner Flyers Southend M Veteran 50 Men 450 75 7
80 03:24:17 03:24:10 Peter Banks M Veteran 40 Men 844 76 29
81 03:24:56 03:24:50 Paul Barritt Colchester Harriers M Veteran 50 Men 168 77 8
82 03:26:05 03:26:01 Ian Murray Billericay Striders M Veteran 40 Men 378 78 30
83 03:26:06 03:26:03 Michael Woodward Pitsea Running Club M Veteran 40 Men 1 79 31
84 03:26:51 03:26:46 Christelle Vrancx F Veteran 35 Female 599 5 1
85 03:26:51 03:26:46 Jason Cattermole Ipswich Jaffa RC M Veteran 50 Men 350 80 9
86 03:27:28 03:27:15 Dean Noble M Senior Male 16 81 41
87 03:27:29 03:27:15 Grant Noble F Senior Female 852 6 3
88 03:27:51 03:27:44 Nigel Kenny M Veteran 50 Men 641 82 10
89 03:28:15 03:28:11 Richard Chalkley M Senior Male 394 83 42
90 03:28:20 03:28:16 Charley Jennings Trail Runners Association F Veteran 45 Female 163 7 3
91 03:28:30 03:28:06 Neil Wade M Senior Male 754 84 43
92 03:29:16 03:29:08 Ashwin Shah Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Veteran 40 Men 800 85 32
93 03:29:19 03:29:08 Emmanuel Ferreyra EMM RUNNERS M Senior Male 172 86 44
94 03:29:32 03:29:23 Graydon Widdicombe Teignbridge Trotters M Veteran 40 Men 405 87 33
95 03:30:39 03:30:29 Mike Barkway M Veteran 50 Men 381 88 11
96 03:30:42 03:30:36 Phillip Brown M Veteran 40 Men 235 89 34
97 03:31:03 03:30:54 Christopher Thornton TRISudbury M Veteran 50 Men 585 90 12
98 03:31:15 03:31:07 Gerry McGovern M Veteran 60 Men 490 91 1
99 03:31:51 03:31:37 Katie Webster F Senior Female 185 8 4
100 03:32:00 03:31:53 Rob Sharpley M Veteran 40 Men 385 92 35
101 03:32:32 03:32:28 Angus Dowie M Senior Male 623 93 45
102 03:32:37 03:32:19 Luke Townley CAKE M Senior Male 614 94 46
103 03:32:50 03:32:23 Chris Deacon M Veteran 50 Men 319 95 13
104 03:33:22 03:33:10 Rachael Roughan Halstead Road Runners F Veteran 35 Female 208 9 2
105 03:33:33 03:33:07 Chris Bailey M Senior Male 747 96 47
106 03:34:15 03:34:10 Kevin Benton M Senior Male 404 97 48
107 03:34:20 03:34:07 Mark Allen M Veteran 40 Men 308 98 36
108 03:35:01 03:34:51 Shawn Foster M Veteran 40 Men 516 99 37
109 03:35:14 03:35:06 Jonathan Richardson 100 Marathon Club M Veteran 40 Men 636 100 38
110 03:35:38 03:35:14 Ray Sharman Halstead Road Runners M Veteran 50 Men 600 101 14
111 03:35:39 03:35:31 Nick Richards M Veteran 40 Men 705 102 39
112 03:36:01 03:35:57 Malcolm Statham Colchester Harriers M Veteran 40 Men 505 103 40
113 03:36:13 03:35:32 John Diamante M Veteran 40 Men 694 104 41
114 03:36:23 03:36:14 Steve Catt M Veteran 40 Men 653 105 42
115 03:36:29 03:36:20 Chris Lund M Veteran 50 Men 199 106 15
116 03:36:29 03:36:18 Damian Barrett Springfield Striders M Veteran 40 Men 803 107 43
117 03:36:46 03:36:29 Matthew Dallywater UKnetrunner.co.UK M Senior Male 73 108 49
118 03:36:58 03:36:35 Jason Smith Sudbury Joggers M Veteran 40 Men 416 109 44
119 03:37:01 03:36:41 Matt Benson Sudbury Joggers M Veteran 40 Men 788 110 45
120 03:37:02 03:36:50 Joanne Pollett F Senior Female 813 10 5
121 03:37:08 03:36:57 Jason Dyer M Senior Male 351 111 50
122 03:38:03 03:37:50 Matt Hill Vegan Runners M Senior Male 471 112 51
123 03:38:08 03:37:59 Peter Snowdon Herne Hill M Senior Male 295 113 52
124 03:38:14 03:38:06 Phil Rusby Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Veteran 50 Men 763 114 16
125 03:38:14 03:37:58 Mark Ward born 2 tri M Senior Male 646 115 53
126 03:38:30 03:38:21 Patrick Dinwiddy Springfield Striders M Senior Male 320 116 54
127 03:38:46 03:38:32 Marzena Ward Billericay Striders F Veteran 45 Female 566 11 4
128 03:39:03 03:38:43 Adam Sewell Trail Runners Association M Veteran 40 Men 825 117 46
129 03:39:10 03:39:01 Craig Avery M Veteran 40 Men 695 118 47
130 03:39:20 03:39:12 Dominic Montford Istead & Ifield Harriers M Veteran 40 Men 486 119 48
131 03:39:20 03:39:10 Graham Wilson M Veteran 50 Men 560 120 17
132 03:39:26 03:39:11 Michael Cosham M Veteran 40 Men 691 121 49
133 03:39:27 03:39:18 Peter Middleton M Veteran 50 Men 638 122 18
134 03:39:31 03:39:11 Jay Moore M Senior Male 316 123 55
135 03:39:31 03:39:24 James Douglas M Senior Male 711 124 56
136 03:40:08 03:40:00 Scott Fry Benfleet Running Club M Veteran 40 Men 300 125 50
137 03:40:08 03:39:15 Jefferson Webster Dagenham 88 Runners M Senior Male 508 126 57
138 03:40:11 03:40:06 Romas Bleda M Senior Male 723 127 58
139 03:40:17 03:40:05 Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers M Veteran 40 Men 392 128 51
140 03:40:21 03:40:03 Edward Stroud M Senior Male 102 129 59
141 03:40:22 03:40:09 Mark Widdowson Redhill road runners M Veteran 40 Men 811 130 52
142 03:40:26 03:40:16 Ben Burrows Woodbridge Shufflers M Veteran 40 Men 539 131 53
143 03:40:38 03:40:09 James Mason M Veteran 40 Men 160 132 54
144 03:41:18 03:41:13 Andy Brown Ely Runners M Veteran 60 Men 455 133 2
145 03:41:41 03:41:23 Nicholas Russen London City Athletics Club M Veteran 60 Men 716 134 3
146 03:41:46 03:41:40 Julian Ebanks M Veteran 40 Men 480 135 55
147 03:42:04 03:41:46 Andrea Stehlikova F Veteran 35 Female 52 12 3
148 03:42:09 03:41:46 Qingxu Dou M Veteran 40 Men 212 136 56
149 03:42:11 03:42:00 Adrian D'Arcy M Veteran 50 Men 626 137 19
150 03:42:15 03:42:15 Stephanie Migliorini Leigh on Sea Striders F Senior Female 652 13 6
151 03:42:43 03:42:33 Adie Thomas M Veteran 40 Men 356 138 57
152 03:42:49 03:42:37 Lorenzo Franchi Garden City Runners M Veteran 40 Men 815 139 58
153 03:42:59 03:42:49 Andrew Smith M Veteran 50 Men 578 140 20
154 03:43:10 03:42:58 Peter Smith Braintree & District AC M Senior Male 612 141 60
155 03:43:23 03:43:03 George Somers M Senior Male 103 142 61
156 03:43:25 03:43:06 Paul Smailes M Veteran 40 Men 391 143 59
157 03:43:31 03:43:15 Michael Bird M Senior Male 403 144 62
158 03:43:41 03:43:31 Robert Purcell Springwell M Veteran 50 Men 607 145 21
159 03:43:47 03:43:27 Thomas Sewell M Senior Male 69 146 63
160 03:44:14 03:43:51 Michael Goldsmith M Veteran 50 Men 745 147 22
161 03:44:19 03:44:00 David Robinson M Veteran 40 Men 310 148 60
162 03:44:23 03:44:11 Tristan Ridgewell M Veteran 40 Men 449 149 61
163 03:44:44 03:44:26 Richard Stewart M Veteran 40 Men 349 150 62
164 03:44:46 03:44:35 Jim Clayton Serpentine RC M Veteran 50 Men 597 151 23
165 03:45:05 03:44:47 Michael Thomas Springfield Striders M Veteran 50 Men 678 152 24
166 03:45:08 03:44:28 Arvin Panes Bromley Veterans AC M Veteran 40 Men 693 153 63
167 03:45:25 03:45:10 Anita Pollard F Veteran 35 Female 753 14 4
168 03:45:26 03:44:59 Ian Curtis M Veteran 50 Men 222 154 25
169 03:45:31 03:45:19 Peter Benton Great Bentley Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 386 155 26
170 03:45:52 03:45:33 Andrew Johnson M Veteran 50 Men 531 156 27
171 03:45:52 03:45:48 Armand Vigors M Senior Male 512 157 64
172 03:45:53 03:45:35 Christian Ritter M Senior Male 808 158 65
173 03:46:31 03:46:08 Jo Summers North Herts Road Runners F Veteran 45 Female 830 15 5
174 03:47:38 03:47:16 Costas Flevas 100 Marathon Club M Veteran 40 Men 647 159 64
175 03:47:45 03:47:31 Robert Dixon East London Runners M Senior Male 827 160 66
176 03:47:48 03:47:25 Peter Johnson Thanet roadrunners M Veteran 60 Men 719 161 4
177 03:47:54 03:47:38 Paul Neville Colchester Harriers M Veteran 40 Men 584 162 65
178 03:47:56 03:47:40 Thomas Wilson M Senior Male 617 163 67
179 03:47:57 03:47:42 Nathaniel Dye M Senior Male 41 164 68
180 03:48:01 03:47:42 Faye Sully F Veteran 35 Female 406 16 5
181 03:48:01 03:47:53 Gareth Girling Springfield Striders M Senior Male 269 165 69
182 03:48:02 03:47:35 Julie Balaam F NDB 30 17
183 03:48:06 03:47:48 Florence Curtis F Senior Female 425 18 7
184 03:48:12 03:48:03 Clare Fleming Cambridge Triathlon F Veteran 45 Female 249 19 6
185 03:48:19 03:48:06 Christopher Rowlands M Senior Male 224 166 70
186 03:48:27 03:48:06 Jonathan Maskell East Essex Tri Club M Senior Male 538 167 71
187 03:48:33 03:48:21 Emily Read North Norfolk Beach Runners F Veteran 35 Female 701 20 6
188 03:48:41 03:48:27 Walter Haag M Veteran 40 Men 421 168 66
189 03:48:43 03:48:38 Timucin Oz M Veteran 50 Men 608 169 28
190 03:49:22 03:49:02 Stephen Utting M Veteran 40 Men 56 170 67
191 03:49:32 03:49:19 Isobel Gowers Springfield Striders F Veteran 45 Female 196 21 7
192 03:49:33 03:49:02 Mischa Laun M Senior Male 632 171 72
193 03:49:53 03:49:33 Hannah Newton F Senior Female 301 22 8
194 03:50:21 03:50:15 Laura Rawstron F Veteran 45 Female 568 23 8
195 03:50:24 03:50:00 Ian Booker Brentwood Running Club M Veteran 40 Men 774 172 68
196 03:50:29 03:50:11 Paul Brennan Ware Joggers M Veteran 50 Men 217 173 29
197 03:50:40 03:50:19 David Toone M Veteran 40 Men 789 174 69
198 03:51:01 03:50:45 Daniel Kirrage M Senior Male 48 175 73
199 03:51:04 03:50:59 Shaun Barker M Veteran 40 Men 715 176 70
200 03:51:22 03:51:16 Mark Rawstron M Veteran 50 Men 226 177 30
201 03:52:49 03:52:27 Richard Green Witham RC M Senior Male 108 178 74
202 03:52:55 03:52:29 Jack Panesar Tri Sport Epping M Veteran 40 Men 144 179 71
203 03:53:01 03:52:35 Gavin Thomas M Veteran 40 Men 57 180 72
204 03:53:06 03:52:49 Kieran Bettany Colchester Harriers M Senior Male 748 181 75
205 03:53:07 03:53:02 Andy Stephens M Senior Male 635 182 76
206 03:53:07 03:52:52 Craig Connell M Veteran 40 Men 414 183 73
207 03:53:08 03:52:52 Geoff Connell M Veteran 50 Men 430 184 31
208 03:53:15 03:52:56 Neil Weston-Stokes M Veteran 40 Men 65 185 74
209 03:53:24 03:53:07 Steve Shaw M Senior Male 610 186 77
210 03:53:24 03:53:11 Grant England Billericay Striders M Veteran 40 Men 288 187 75
211 03:53:31 03:53:04 Sarah Withey F Veteran 45 Female 97 24 9
212 03:53:33 03:52:49 Julie Lloyd F Veteran 35 Female 117 25 7
213 03:53:40 03:53:26 Emily Penkett Springfield Striders F Veteran 35 Female 461 26 8
214 03:53:43 03:53:30 Simon Miles M Senior Male 812 188 78
215 03:53:51 03:53:37 David Dunk M Veteran 50 Men 475 189 32
216 03:53:58 03:53:50 Christopher Powell M Senior Male 703 190 79
217 03:53:58 03:53:27 Ben Brown M Veteran 40 Men 334 191 76
218 03:54:07 03:53:40 Aaron Gosling Castle Point Joggers M Senior Male 714 192 80
219 03:54:08 03:53:47 Gavin Noffki M Veteran 40 Men 847 193 77
220 03:54:12 03:53:53 Krzysztof Janiuk M Senior Male 618 194 81
221 03:54:15 03:53:56 Rhys Crookes M Senior Male 330 195 82
222 03:54:18 03:54:10 Barry Key Benfleet Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 841 196 33
223 03:54:22 03:54:01 Neil Mccall Isle of Wight Road Runners M Veteran 40 Men 743 197 78
224 03:54:30 03:54:26 Chantel Prevatt F Veteran 35 Female 12 27 9
225 03:54:33 03:54:23 Ian White M Veteran 50 Men 223 198 34
226 03:54:33 03:54:07 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC M Veteran 60 Men 734 199 5
227 03:54:39 03:54:15 Rob Harlow Tri-Harder M Senior Male 399 200 83
228 03:54:43 03:54:04 Richard Newton M Veteran 50 Men 302 201 35
229 03:54:45 03:54:34 Amelia Armour F Veteran 35 Female 686 28 10
230 03:54:50 03:54:18 Malcolm Ward-Ashton M Veteran 50 Men 785 202 36
231 03:55:06 03:54:29 Katherine Lakhani F Veteran 45 Female 796 29 10
232 03:55:19 03:54:57 Apryl Hammett F Veteran 45 Female 735 30 11
233 03:55:27 03:55:22 Hussain Al-Zubaidi M Senior Male 606 203 84
234 03:55:27 03:55:10 Glenn Flaherty M Veteran 40 Men 448 204 79
235 03:55:30 03:54:35 Xavier Woodward M Veteran 40 Men 451 205 80
236 03:55:43 03:55:28 Emma Conroy F Veteran 35 Female 670 31 11
237 03:55:43 03:55:29 Jamie Streatfield M Veteran 40 Men 744 206 81
238 03:55:43 03:55:29 Richard Alston M Veteran 50 Men 824 207 37
239 03:55:43 03:55:26 Bryn Gibbons Tiptree Road Runners M Veteran 40 Men 78 208 82
240 03:56:07 03:54:37 Neil Myland Osman M Veteran 40 Men 657 209 83
241 03:56:16 03:56:05 Tony Chada Bishop's Stortford Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 467 210 38
242 03:56:17 03:56:01 David Brown Hockley Trail Runners M Veteran 40 Men 760 211 84
243 03:56:18 03:55:54 Kate Dale F Veteran 35 Female 616 32 12
244 03:56:22 03:56:01 Kelvin Lucking M Veteran 40 Men 622 212 85
245 03:56:23 03:56:13 Grant Mansfield M Veteran 40 Men 124 213 86
246 03:56:30 03:55:59 Alexander Field Witham RC M Senior Male 459 214 85
247 03:56:41 03:56:17 Louise Crosby Harpenden Arrows F Veteran 55 Female 700 33 1
248 03:56:41 03:56:25 Jason Iontton M Senior Male 49 215 86
249 03:56:54 03:56:38 Jane Cummings Spa Striders F Veteran 45 Female 446 34 12
250 03:57:12 03:56:43 Charlie Alexander Tiptree Road Runners F Veteran 35 Female 325 35 13
251 03:57:41 03:57:25 Martine Fitt F Senior Female 441 36 9
252 03:58:00 03:57:41 Steve Farrugia Thurrock Nomads M Veteran 50 Men 111 216 39
253 03:58:04 03:57:48 Jennifer Flint Springfield Striders F Veteran 35 Female 696 37 14
254 03:58:07 03:57:31 Paul Dixon Harlow Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 587 217 40
255 03:58:19 03:57:55 Menzi Fakazi M Veteran 40 Men 817 218 87
256 03:58:25 03:58:09 Nick Gillett M Senior Male 296 219 87
257 03:58:29 03:58:09 Gavin Burt M Veteran 40 Men 127 220 88
258 03:58:31 03:58:12 Adam Lake M Senior Male 684 221 88
259 03:58:32 03:58:02 Neil Darnell M Veteran 40 Men 345 222 89
260 03:58:33 03:58:11 Liam White M Senior Male 305 223 89
261 03:58:33 03:58:07 Robert Lenihan Plumstead Runners M Senior Male 309 224 90
262 03:58:33 03:58:11 Jane Rukin-White Eton Manor AC F Senior Female 307 38 10
263 03:58:34 03:58:06 Ann Reed F Veteran 45 Female 494 39 13
264 03:58:35 03:58:16 Michael Jack St Albans Striders M Veteran 60 Men 135 225 6
265 03:58:36 03:58:21 Spencer Garlick Hockley Trail Runners M Veteran 40 Men 365 226 90
266 03:58:37 03:57:55 Mark Evans M Senior Male 601 227 91
267 03:58:39 03:58:15 Richard Fullbrook M Veteran 50 Men 708 228 41
268 03:58:40 03:58:25 Keith Luxon Benfleet Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 8 229 42
269 03:58:41 03:58:24 Kevin Straw M NDB 527 230
270 03:58:48 03:58:36 Ruth Gowers Buxton AC F Veteran 35 Female 240 40 15
271 03:58:52 03:58:41 Mike Bristow Viewtube Runners M Veteran 40 Men 464 231 91
272 03:59:24 03:59:03 David Green Harpenden Arrows M Veteran 50 Men 84 232 43
273 03:59:31 03:59:25 Michael Carney M Senior Male 586 233 92
274 03:59:47 03:59:29 Matthew Austin Harlow Running Club M Veteran 40 Men 116 234 92
275 03:59:55 03:59:40 Paul Gribbon M Veteran 40 Men 666 235 93
276 03:59:58 03:59:13 Mark Callan Rayleigh RAT Runners M Veteran 50 Men 751 236 44
277 04:00:27 04:00:10 Marco Firman Braintree & District AC M Veteran 50 Men 273 237 45
278 04:00:40 04:00:09 Tim Lemon M Senior Male 313 238 93
279 04:00:45 04:00:17 Patrick Enright Chafford Hundred Running Group M Veteran 40 Men 332 239 94
280 04:01:22 04:00:47 Giles Pettitt Flyers Southend M Veteran 40 Men 637 240 95
281 04:01:27 04:00:51 Sean Light M Senior Male 489 241 94
282 04:01:45 04:01:22 Kelsey Tanner F Senior Female 706 41 11
283 04:02:07 04:01:42 Jacob Horton M Senior Male 75 242 95
284 04:02:15 04:01:37 Aine Petrulaityte F Senior Female 749 42 12
285 04:02:31 04:02:17 Craig Dodgen Bishop's Stortford Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 286 243 46
286 04:02:34 04:02:15 Ruth Bean F Veteran 45 Female 731 43 14
287 04:02:48 04:02:31 Emma Dark Marlow Striders F Veteran 35 Female 312 44 16
288 04:03:07 04:02:52 Alan Cooke Hockley Trail Runners M Veteran 40 Men 358 244 96
289 04:03:28 04:03:05 Tony Bullock M Veteran 40 Men 304 245 97
290 04:04:06 04:03:42 Adrian Poolton M Veteran 50 Men 592 246 47
291 04:04:08 04:03:27 Tess Wisbey F Veteran 35 Female 762 45 17
292 04:04:09 04:03:37 James Hemsley M Veteran 50 Men 801 247 48
293 04:04:14 04:03:58 Diane Beaver Red Runners F Veteran 55 Female 169 46 2
294 04:04:28 04:04:25 Aaron Pritchard Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 729 248 96
295 04:04:39 04:04:14 Faye Spooner Barking Road Runners F Veteran 35 Female 594 47 18
296 04:04:39 04:04:22 Becky Day Boxted Runners F Senior Female 77 48 13
297 04:06:30 04:06:05 Justine Cockin F Senior Female 415 49 14
298 04:06:30 04:05:59 Katie Nykanen F Veteran 35 Female 664 50 19
299 04:06:48 04:06:28 George Hayes M Senior Male 583 249 97
300 04:07:03 04:06:38 Stuart King Brandon fern hoppers M Senior Male 376 250 98
301 04:07:06 04:06:32 Chris Wells Sudbury Joggers M Senior Male 738 251 99
302 04:07:16 04:06:42 Mark Johnston-Wood Sudbury Joggers M Veteran 50 Men 699 252 49
303 04:08:08 04:07:34 Jonathan West M Senior Male 22 253 100
304 04:08:14 04:07:32 Derek Holmes M Veteran 50 Men 207 254 50
305 04:08:21 04:07:54 Kelly Burgess Harlow Running Club F Veteran 45 Female 546 51 15
306 04:08:32 04:08:07 Cedi Carias M Senior Male 496 255 101
307 04:08:36 04:08:18 Laura Hague Braintree & District AC F Senior Female 717 52 15
308 04:08:37 04:08:04 Ian Collier Bridport runners M Veteran 50 Men 547 256 51
309 04:08:48 04:08:26 Wayne Greaves Horley Harriers M Veteran 40 Men 621 257 98
310 04:08:51 04:08:14 Victoria Primmer Colchester Harriers F Senior Female 680 53 16
311 04:08:58 04:08:30 Lorraine Mills Tiptree Road Runners F Veteran 45 Female 233 54 16
312 04:09:15 04:08:56 John Yell M Veteran 40 Men 433 258 99
313 04:09:21 04:09:09 Nick Kyritsis M Veteran 60 Men 472 259 7
314 04:09:23 04:08:44 Neil Addington M Veteran 50 Men 500 260 52
315 04:09:27 04:08:53 Jennifer Rudman Running Colchester F Veteran 35 Female 435 55 20
316 04:09:27 04:09:00 Helen Wilson F Veteran 35 Female 137 56 21
317 04:09:28 04:08:39 Adam Stow Pitsea Running Club M Veteran 40 Men 476 261 100
318 04:09:39 04:09:03 Neil Churchill M Veteran 50 Men 828 262 53
319 04:10:40 04:10:19 Shahnaz Hassan F Senior Female 605 57 17
320 04:11:15 04:10:23 Joe Andrew M Senior Male 570 263 102
321 04:11:17 04:10:25 Steve Andrew M Veteran 40 Men 572 264 101
322 04:11:26 04:10:33 Julien Hubert M Veteran 40 Men 465 265 102
323 04:11:38 04:11:23 Paul Przybyszewski M Senior Male 640 266 103
324 04:11:41 04:11:28 Paul Monaghan Reading Roadrunners M Veteran 50 Men 807 267 54
325 04:11:41 04:11:29 Caroline Jackson 100 Marathon Club F Veteran 35 Female 806 58 22
326 04:12:03 04:11:33 Samantha Hillyard Halstead Road Runners F Veteran 45 Female 644 59 17
327 04:12:19 04:11:49 Piers Keenleyside Ealing Eagles Running Club M Veteran 60 Men 452 268 8
328 04:12:20 04:11:54 Rebecca Tormey Istead & Ifield Harriers F Veteran 45 Female 485 60 18
329 04:12:34 04:12:13 Karen Lucking F Veteran 45 Female 112 61 19
330 04:12:35 04:11:53 Andriy Orlovskyy M Senior Male 816 269 104
331 04:12:53 04:12:25 Valerie Bloomfield Running 4 Women F Veteran 45 Female 550 62 20
332 04:13:34 04:12:51 Stacy Brown F Veteran 35 Female 236 63 23
333 04:13:34 04:12:51 Natalie Smith F Veteran 35 Female 174 64 24
334 04:14:00 04:13:47 Fiona Storey F Veteran 45 Female 503 65 21
335 04:14:17 04:13:43 Richard Stacey M Veteran 40 Men 317 270 103
336 04:14:20 04:13:59 Gail Randall Leigh on Sea Striders F Veteran 35 Female 146 66 25
337 04:14:23 04:13:55 Darrel Adams Istead & Ifield Harriers M Veteran 40 Men 447 271 104
338 04:14:24 04:14:00 David Lewis 100 Marathon Club M Veteran 60 Men 5 272 9
339 04:14:25 04:14:02 Holly Harris F Senior Female 782 67 18
340 04:14:44 04:14:36 Chris Dunn M Veteran 40 Men 656 273 105
341 04:14:53 04:14:16 Steve Wise Benfleet Running Club M Veteran 40 Men 253 274 106
342 04:15:53 04:15:20 Keith Allen M Veteran 50 Men 82 275 55
343 04:16:25 04:15:17 Michael Falohun M Veteran 40 Men 182 276 107
344 04:16:28 04:16:03 Clare Bailie Stowmarket Striders RC F Veteran 35 Female 591 68 26
345 04:16:28 04:16:02 David Bartholomew M Veteran 50 Men 665 277 56
346 04:16:47 04:16:12 Philip Farnes M Senior Male 380 278 105
347 04:16:58 04:16:28 Mark Hermitage Springfield Striders M Veteran 40 Men 101 279 108
348 04:17:00 04:16:25 M Chan F Veteran 35 Female 274 69 27
349 04:17:01 04:16:26 Wing-mei Ung Boxted Runners F Veteran 35 Female 270 70 28
350 04:17:10 04:16:26 Carl Oldford Haverhill Running Club M Veteran 40 Men 850 280 109
351 04:17:10 04:16:25 Yusuf Firat Haverhill Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 783 281 57
352 04:17:11 04:16:37 Richard Taylor M Veteran 50 Men 80 282 58
353 04:17:17 04:16:42 Bo Chan Running Colchester F Veteran 35 Female 285 71 29
354 04:17:29 04:17:12 David Clarke Marlow Striders M Veteran 40 Men 311 283 110
355 04:17:35 04:17:05 Scott Enders M Senior Male 819 284 106
356 04:18:11 04:17:53 Jonathan Soffe M Senior Male 387 285 107
357 04:18:43 04:18:13 Anna Meggitt F Senior Female 542 72 19
358 04:18:43 04:18:13 Christina Hunter F Veteran 35 Female 595 73 30
359 04:18:56 04:18:26 Emma Bullock F Veteran 35 Female 303 74 31
360 04:19:05 04:18:17 Peter Welch M Veteran 50 Men 204 286 59
361 04:19:18 04:18:49 Chris Ford Fordy Runs M Veteran 40 Men 681 287 111
362 04:19:19 04:18:49 Billy Jackson M Senior Male 840 288 108
363 04:19:23 04:19:04 Jennifer Trott Running Colchester F Senior Female 555 75 20
364 04:19:29 04:19:10 David Kelly M Senior Male 343 289 109
365 04:19:52 04:19:11 Michael Smith M Senior Male 543 290 110
366 04:19:55 04:19:30 Johnny Lau Flyers Southend M Veteran 50 Men 272 291 60
367 04:20:18 04:19:44 Edward Newton M Veteran 70+ Men 625 292 1
368 04:20:21 04:20:03 Stefan Hogan M Senior Male 121 293 111
369 04:21:16 04:20:52 Jolanta Baker F Veteran 35 Female 198 76 32
370 04:21:58 04:21:25 Jonathan Collins M Senior Male 265 294 112
371 04:22:23 04:21:54 Simon Goodall Old Hatfield Ladies M Veteran 50 Men 105 295 61
372 04:22:23 04:21:54 Richard Fine M Veteran 40 Men 114 296 112
373 04:22:36 04:22:08 Martin Frost M Senior Male 829 297 113
374 04:22:37 04:22:08 Nikki Osborne Colchester Harriers F Veteran 45 Female 427 77 22
375 04:22:47 04:21:44 Darren Pottinger M Veteran 40 Men 766 298 113
376 04:23:52 04:23:29 Vojislav Curulic Belgrade M Veteran 60 Men 565 299 10
377 04:23:57 04:23:34 Chris Bromley M Senior Male 218 300 114
378 04:24:05 04:23:32 Clare Rowe F Veteran 45 Female 517 78 23
379 04:24:11 04:23:30 Jacques Venter M Veteran 40 Men 322 301 114
380 04:24:32 04:23:55 James Woolley Springfield Striders M Senior Male 155 302 115
381 04:24:55 04:24:27 Stuart Young Bungay Black Dog RC M Veteran 50 Men 752 303 62
382 04:25:24 04:24:39 Matthew Turner M Veteran 40 Men 474 304 115
383 04:25:26 04:24:52 Andy Sweeting M Veteran 40 Men 799 305 116
384 04:25:27 04:24:52 Neil Henderson M Veteran 50 Men 15 306 63
385 04:25:44 04:25:12 Michael Fance M Veteran 50 Men 239 307 64
386 04:25:51 04:25:25 Tony Long M Veteran 40 Men 186 308 117
387 04:25:52 04:25:00 Daniel Hawkins M Senior Male 742 309 116
388 04:26:06 04:25:32 Rebecca Richards Dengie 100 Runners F Senior Female 125 79 21
389 04:26:40 04:26:04 Reece Walker M Veteran 40 Men 842 310 118
390 04:26:49 04:26:05 Samantha Shipley Vegan Runners F Senior Female 442 80 22
391 04:26:53 04:25:52 Ghanaya Talewar Sikhs in the City M Veteran 40 Men 96 311 119
392 04:26:54 04:26:03 James Tattersall M Senior Male 369 312 117
393 04:27:16 04:26:50 Christine Siddle F Veteran 35 Female 667 81 33
394 04:27:25 04:26:51 Grant Elmer F NDB 359 82
395 04:27:27 04:26:57 Charlotte Davis Rayleigh RAT Runners F Senior Female 564 83 23
396 04:27:33 04:26:58 Christopher Read M Veteran 40 Men 331 313 120
397 04:27:33 04:26:56 Sam Keenan F Veteran 35 Female 244 84 34
398 04:27:33 04:26:56 Michelle Rogers F Veteran 45 Female 225 85 24
399 04:28:09 04:27:35 Charlie Beckwith M Senior Male 559 314 118
400 04:28:09 04:27:36 Joe Muskin M Senior Male 558 315 119
401 04:28:14 04:27:36 Toni Williams F Veteran 45 Female 839 86 25
402 04:28:24 04:28:06 Ricky Cooper M Senior Male 488 316 120
403 04:28:30 04:27:39 Matthew Shynn M Senior Male 786 317 121
404 04:28:34 04:28:02 Richard Foster M Veteran 40 Men 7 318 121
405 04:29:15 04:28:30 Stuart Haynes M Veteran 40 Men 831 319 122
406 04:29:23 04:28:46 Thomas Brookes M Senior Male 679 320 122
407 04:29:43 04:29:34 Wade Crouch M Senior Male 368 321 123
408 04:30:04 04:29:26 Lynsey Hawkins F Veteran 35 Female 846 87 35
409 04:30:34 04:30:06 Julie Reeves Vegan Runners F Veteran 45 Female 234 88 26
410 04:30:38 04:30:06 Sue Osborne-Clamp 100 Marathon Club F Veteran 45 Female 281 89 27
411 04:30:39 04:29:43 Susan Cartwright Trail Runners Association F Veteran 45 Female 259 90 28
412 04:31:51 04:31:30 Jason Walne M Veteran 40 Men 175 322 123
413 04:31:59 04:31:29 Dan Lee M Veteran 40 Men 375 323 124
414 04:32:15 04:31:30 Lisa Wild F Veteran 45 Female 520 91 29
415 04:32:16 04:31:28 David Hogg M Veteran 50 Men 511 324 65
416 04:32:16 04:31:29 Ronnie Hogg M Veteran 50 Men 497 325 66
417 04:32:18 04:31:34 Sam Brown M Veteran 50 Men 515 326 67
418 04:32:22 04:31:44 Mandy Humm F Veteran 35 Female 775 92 36
419 04:32:26 04:31:57 Kerry Twinn F Veteran 45 Female 853 93 30
420 04:32:27 04:31:58 Elizabeth Head F Veteran 45 Female 521 94 31
421 04:32:48 04:32:24 Joanna Blyth Felixstowe Road Runners F Veteran 45 Female 561 95 32
422 04:33:18 04:32:40 Jane Swanson-sprent Dagenham 88 Runners F Veteran 45 Female 589 96 33
423 04:33:34 04:33:05 Sean Allison Benfleet Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 70 327 68
424 04:33:49 04:33:25 Andrew Wilmot Halstead Road Runners M Veteran 70+ Men 263 328 2
425 04:34:15 04:33:37 Juliet Milne Rayleigh RAT Runners F Veteran 35 Female 540 97 37
426 04:34:25 04:33:47 Jane Roach Mid Essex Casuals F Veteran 45 Female 314 98 34
427 04:34:39 04:33:40 Patricia Pardo F Veteran 35 Female 132 99 38
428 04:34:42 04:34:00 Natalie Gravell RunFit Essex F Veteran 45 Female 580 100 35
429 04:34:55 04:34:17 Simon Hawkins Lonely Goat RC M Veteran 40 Men 834 329 125
430 04:35:37 04:35:04 Nick Walshe Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC F Veteran 55 Female 633 101 3
431 04:35:41 04:35:16 Malcolm Keys M Veteran 50 Men 44 330 69
432 04:36:42 04:35:58 Caroline Bernard Old Hatfield Ladies F Veteran 35 Female 798 102 39
433 04:36:57 04:36:21 Kev Maguire M Veteran 50 Men 611 331 70
434 04:36:57 04:36:21 Paul Hoare Flyers Southend M Veteran 40 Men 36 332 126
435 04:37:18 04:36:37 Andrew Sturrock-McMoore M Senior Male 180 333 124
436 04:37:29 04:36:42 Mark Patterson M Veteran 50 Men 266 334 71
437 04:37:41 04:37:02 Clare Baxter Hockley Trail Runners F Veteran 45 Female 718 103 36
438 04:37:42 04:36:59 Rajesh Logasundaram M Veteran 40 Men 336 335 127
439 04:38:19 04:37:40 Tracy Turner Hockley Trail Runners F Veteran 35 Female 727 104 40
440 04:38:24 04:37:37 Jacqueline Sutton Flyers Southend F Veteran 35 Female 851 105 41
441 04:38:30 04:37:59 Llew Nagle M Veteran 40 Men 45 336 128
442 04:39:30 04:38:41 Andrew Burgess Maidstone Harriers M Veteran 50 Men 750 337 72
443 04:39:35 04:38:58 Brendan O'Keefe M Senior Male 420 338 125
444 04:40:17 04:39:20 Mike Evans M Veteran 40 Men 362 339 129
445 04:41:07 04:40:26 Lizanne Ford Sudbury Joggers F Veteran 45 Female 390 106 37
446 04:41:36 04:40:53 Philip Longster Fetch Everyone M Veteran 40 Men 648 340 130
447 04:41:48 04:41:22 Ian Bareham M Veteran 50 Men 845 341 73
448 04:42:09 04:41:18 John Warne M Veteran 60 Men 519 342 11
449 04:42:18 04:41:53 Ian Grange Ranelagh Harriers M Veteran 50 Men 87 343 74
450 04:42:34 04:42:09 Andrew West East End Road Runners M Veteran 40 Men 576 344 131
451 04:43:08 04:42:44 Viv Cassidy Running Colchester F Veteran 35 Female 193 107 42
452 04:43:45 04:43:10 Janice Page Harlow Running Club F Veteran 55 Female 94 108 4
453 04:43:57 04:43:16 Callum Jones M Junior Male 536 345 1
454 04:44:07 04:43:30 Robert Hunt M Veteran 50 Men 329 346 75
455 04:44:17 04:43:41 Samantha McSweeney F Senior Female 18 109 24
456 04:44:18 04:43:34 Fiona Coss F Veteran 45 Female 669 110 38
457 04:44:18 04:43:44 Vicky Salt F Senior Female 267 111 25
458 04:44:31 04:43:27 Stuart Adamson M Veteran 40 Men 411 347 132
459 04:44:42 04:44:22 Michael Young Running Colchester M Senior Male 579 348 126
460 04:44:43 04:44:13 Eddie George Fordy Runs M Veteran 40 Men 730 349 133
461 04:44:52 04:44:14 Ann Rideout Felixstowe Road Runners F Veteran 45 Female 674 112 39
462 04:45:01 04:44:10 Peter Walker M Veteran 60 Men 413 350 12
463 04:45:02 04:44:23 Richard Mean M Veteran 60 Men 588 351 13
464 04:45:02 04:44:21 Alex Manktelow M Senior Male 776 352 127
465 04:45:04 04:44:56 Ian Caldwell Benfleet Running Club M Veteran 40 Men 190 353 134
466 04:45:11 04:44:32 Deanne Jones F Veteran 35 Female 260 113 43
467 04:45:34 04:45:01 Frances Down Phoenix Striders F Veteran 35 Female 79 114 44
468 04:45:35 04:44:52 Dominic Bibby M Senior Male 14 354 128
469 04:45:50 04:45:14 Terence Coker M Veteran 50 Men 575 355 76
470 04:45:53 04:45:18 James Wood Flyers Southend M Veteran 40 Men 3 356 135
471 04:46:14 04:45:44 Vic Conran M Veteran 50 Men 171 357 77
472 04:46:20 04:45:40 Kerry Craddock F Veteran 45 Female 191 115 40
473 04:46:26 04:45:39 Yvonne Francis Flyers Southend F Veteran 45 Female 509 116 41
474 04:46:51 04:46:15 Jan Grover Flyers Southend F Veteran 65+ Female 333 117 1
475 04:47:16 04:46:30 Katy Duddridge Flyers Southend F Veteran 35 Female 237 118 45
476 04:47:32 04:46:57 Johan Du Toit Beginners2Runners M Veteran 40 Men 377 358 136
477 04:47:40 04:46:52 Ian Lawson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Veteran 50 Men 805 359 78
478 04:47:40 04:47:03 Liz Farndon F Veteran 45 Female 707 119 42
479 04:47:40 04:46:52 Paul Bridges 100 Marathon Club M Senior Male 71 360 129
480 04:48:05 04:47:39 Zbigniew Kusnierski M Veteran 60 Men 213 361 14
481 04:50:38 04:49:39 Nicholas Taylor M Senior Male 50 362 130
482 04:50:45 04:49:56 Toby Fox-Hammond M Senior Male 602 363 131
483 04:50:57 04:50:18 Hannah Brown Hockley Running Club F Veteran 45 Female 761 120 43
484 04:51:01 04:50:11 Thomas Wilson M Senior Male 532 364 132
485 04:51:59 04:51:17 John Trory Road Runners Club M Veteran 70+ Men 756 365 3
486 04:52:48 04:51:55 Helen Wang F Veteran 35 Female 398 121 46
487 04:53:11 04:52:42 Walter Spenst Marathon Maniacs M Veteran 40 Men 628 366 137
488 04:53:11 04:52:42 Kat Pilkington F Senior Female 627 122 26
489 04:53:30 04:52:44 Martin Vann M Senior Male 409 367 133
490 04:54:43 04:54:10 Andrew Harvey Running Colchester M Veteran 40 Men 140 368 138
491 04:54:44 04:54:20 Imke Siegerist F Veteran 45 Female 709 123 44
492 04:55:02 04:54:12 Marion Breeze Pitsea Running Club F Veteran 55 Female 268 124 5
493 04:55:12 04:54:36 Gillian Taylor F Veteran 45 Female 849 125 45
494 04:55:20 04:54:22 Meredith Cecil F Senior Female 419 126 27
495 04:55:57 04:55:10 Nick Bilsborrow M Veteran 40 Men 115 369 139
496 04:56:01 04:55:11 Lee Bartrip M Veteran 60 Men 90 370 15
497 04:56:05 04:55:07 Natalie Roberts F Veteran 45 Female 534 127 46
498 04:56:10 04:55:22 Sam Carey M Senior Male 740 371 134
499 04:56:10 04:55:22 Dimtitri Djiakouris Flyers Southend M Veteran 50 Men 832 372 79
500 04:56:19 04:55:47 Megan Turner Sawtry Walk to Run F Senior Female 759 128 28
501 04:56:25 04:55:54 Ryan Passey Running Colchester M Senior Male 118 373 135
502 04:56:25 04:55:54 Ryan Puddephatt M Senior Male 120 374 136
503 04:57:05 04:56:11 Sally Tokeley F Veteran 35 Female 202 129 47
504 04:57:05 04:56:11 Christina Chan F Veteran 45 Female 109 130 47
505 04:57:18 04:56:46 Mark Williams M Veteran 40 Men 66 375 140
506 04:57:25 04:56:52 Trina Dawkins F Veteran 35 Female 342 131 48
507 04:57:25 04:56:53 Sonja Chenier Running Colchester F Veteran 45 Female 133 132 48
508 04:57:35 04:56:56 Lauren Robbins Hook Runners F Veteran 35 Female 629 133 49
509 04:57:35 04:56:56 Andrew Robbins Hook Runners M Veteran 40 Men 630 376 141
510 04:57:47 04:56:53 Vadym Lazoryk M Senior Male 203 377 137
511 04:57:48 04:56:56 Spencer Payne M Senior Male 682 378 138
512 04:58:03 04:57:04 Clare Radley F Veteran 35 Female 165 134 50
513 04:58:27 04:57:45 Liz Grant F Veteran 45 Female 423 135 49
514 04:58:33 04:57:50 Mark Barltrop M Veteran 50 Men 790 379 80
515 04:58:33 04:57:50 Sue Taylor F Senior Female 793 136 29
516 04:58:45 04:57:57 Philip HUGHES M Senior Male 214 380 139
517 04:58:50 04:58:02 Jerri Weeks Flyers Southend F Veteran 35 Female 487 137 51
518 04:59:29 04:58:52 Peter Watson M Veteran 50 Men 529 381 81
519 05:00:01 04:59:10 Oliver Cargill M Senior Male 675 382 140
520 05:00:33 04:59:45 Theresa Dear Flyers Southend F Veteran 45 Female 720 138 50
521 05:01:13 05:00:34 Scott Reynolds M Senior Male 98 383 141
522 05:01:32 05:00:52 Donna Morgan F Senior Female 661 139 30
523 05:01:51 05:01:08 Robert Caulfield M Veteran 50 Men 153 384 82
524 05:02:45 05:01:56 Debby Hard Flyers Southend F Veteran 45 Female 671 140 51
525 05:03:13 05:02:24 Yvonne Sexton Flyers Southend F Veteran 35 Female 677 141 52
526 05:03:27 05:02:47 Jackie Sibthorp Mid Essex Casuals F Veteran 45 Female 777 142 52
527 05:03:53 05:03:20 Chloe Simper F Senior Female 728 143 31
528 05:04:23 05:03:25 Alison Vincent F Veteran 45 Female 523 144 53
529 05:04:36 05:04:05 Jade Shaw F Senior Female 361 145 32
530 05:04:42 05:03:58 Christopher Thompson M Senior Male 436 385 142
531 05:04:56 05:03:58 Nick Vincent Tiptree Road Runners M Veteran 50 Men 554 386 83
532 05:05:40 05:05:16 Bert Park M Veteran 50 Men 683 387 84
533 05:05:55 05:05:03 Deborah Conroy F Veteran 45 Female 76 146 54
534 05:06:15 05:05:18 Geri Latimer Dagenham 88 Runners F Veteran 45 Female 256 147 55
535 05:06:18 05:05:35 Simon Hunt M Veteran 40 Men 230 388 142
536 05:06:29 05:05:59 Umesh Regmi M Veteran 50 Men 410 389 85
537 05:07:32 05:06:46 Julia Cannon Flyers Southend F Veteran 45 Female 353 148 56
538 05:09:06 05:08:21 Daniel Pearson M Senior Male 514 390 143
539 05:11:24 05:10:30 Leah Jewiss Little Baddow Ridge Runners F Veteran 35 Female 110 149 53
540 05:12:03 05:11:27 Kevin Hanney M Veteran 60 Men 773 391 16
541 05:12:51 05:12:08 Lottie Armitage F Senior Female 407 150 33
542 05:13:24 05:12:34 Steve Hankinson Braintree & District AC M Veteran 60 Men 395 392 17
543 05:13:31 05:12:39 Kevin Harwood Flyers Southend M Veteran 60 Men 765 393 18
544 05:13:35 05:12:34 Samantha Perry Flyers Southend F Veteran 45 Female 724 151 57
545 05:13:35 05:12:44 Teresa Dickerson F Veteran 45 Female 732 152 58
546 05:13:50 05:13:12 Craig Fookes M Senior Male 131 394 144
547 05:14:13 05:13:14 Jasvir Singh Modaher British Airways A.C M Veteran 60 Men 553 395 19
548 05:14:22 05:13:33 Jane Pattison Bungay Black Dog RC F Veteran 45 Female 438 153 59
549 05:14:22 05:13:33 Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC F Senior Female 501 154 34
550 05:14:45 05:13:46 Trevor Knights M Veteran 50 Men 178 396 86
551 05:14:45 05:13:48 Keith Passingham Flyers Southend M Veteran 60 Men 2 397 20
552 05:15:24 05:14:43 Sara Thompson F Senior Female 39 155 35
553 05:15:24 05:14:52 Sam Halsey Lonely Goat RC M Senior Male 779 398 145
554 05:17:23 05:16:24 Graham Lee Trail Runners Association M Veteran 40 Men 768 399 143
555 05:17:35 05:16:36 Chamuel Uy M Senior Male 821 400 146
556 05:17:59 05:17:15 Debbie Oliver F Veteran 35 Female 99 156 54
557 05:18:19 05:17:13 Oliver Brett M Veteran 40 Men 513 401 144
558 05:18:47 05:18:02 Giorgio Capriotti M Senior Male 596 402 147
559 05:19:10 05:18:42 Shaun Vos M Senior Male 337 403 148
560 05:19:25 05:18:27 Stephanie Cooper F Senior Female 445 157 36
561 05:19:44 05:19:03 Carla Allison Benfleet Running Club F Veteran 45 Female 814 158 60
562 05:20:30 05:19:27 Cressida Soygazi F Veteran 35 Female 676 159 55
563 05:22:07 05:21:18 Philipp Stamm M Senior Male 848 404 149
564 05:22:07 05:21:18 Vanessa Lok The Stragglers F Senior Female 470 160 37
565 05:22:50 05:21:50 Ana Mitoi F Veteran 35 Female 792 161 56
566 05:23:44 05:22:48 Linsey Park Lonely Goat RC F Veteran 35 Female 444 162 57
567 05:23:44 05:22:47 Stuart Shepherd St Edmund Pacers M Veteran 50 Men 417 405 87
568 05:24:27 05:23:22 Dalia Carroll Flyers Southend F Veteran 35 Female 238 163 58
569 05:24:46 05:23:46 Susie Abiks F Veteran 35 Female 232 164 59
570 05:25:19 05:24:31 Amber Fox-Hammond M Senior Male 134 406 150
571 05:25:39 05:24:35 Victoria Jeeves Flyers Southend F Veteran 45 Female 721 165 61
572 05:26:14 05:25:17 Dion Kipping M Veteran 40 Men 280 407 145
573 05:26:53 05:25:53 Louise Ayling Wimbledon Windmilers F Veteran 45 Female 389 166 62
574 05:27:36 05:26:40 Kelly Barham F Veteran 45 Female 47 167 63
575 05:27:37 05:26:40 Anthony Wellington M Veteran 50 Men 251 408 88
576 05:28:15 05:27:25 Elizabeth Cox Phoenix Striders F Veteran 35 Female 384 168 60
577 05:28:15 05:27:25 Gavin Davies Pitsea Running Club M Senior Male 383 409 151
578 05:28:16 05:27:36 Grant Lim M Senior Male 360 410 152
579 05:28:53 05:27:56 Stephen Cartwright Colchester and Tendring AC M Veteran 60 Men 528 411 21
580 05:29:52 05:28:49 Stephen Macdonald Pitsea Running Club M Veteran 60 Men 737 412 22
581 05:32:22 05:31:37 Angela Hibbitt F Veteran 35 Female 184 169 61
582 05:33:55 05:32:57 Viola Vitcu-Zu F Senior Female 493 170 38
583 05:37:01 05:35:18 Keith Lambert Larkfield AC M Veteran 60 Men 818 413 23
584 05:37:33 05:36:50 Justin Long The secret bedford beagle adventure club M Veteran 40 Men 466 414 146
585 05:39:29 05:38:25 Anne Purdham Flyers Southend F Veteran 55 Female 231 171 6
586 05:39:30 05:38:25 Linda Coombe Flyers Southend F Veteran 35 Female 593 172 62
587 05:41:35 05:40:30 Angela Cowell Flyers Southend F Veteran 45 Female 725 173 64
588 05:42:42 05:41:42 Denis McKay M Veteran 70+ Men 341 415 4
589 05:48:39 05:47:43 David Davidson Pitsea Running Club M Veteran 50 Men 252 416 89
590 05:48:39 05:47:44 Michaela Sanders 100 Marathon Club F Veteran 45 Female 604 174 65
591 05:49:00 05:48:07 Elisabeth Grover F Veteran 45 Female 291 175 66
592 05:50:16 05:49:22 Josh Haylock M Senior Male 704 417 153
593 05:52:24 05:51:30 Rosie Nash F Senior Female 364 176 39
594 05:53:28 05:52:28 Phillip Laurier M Veteran 70+ Men 687 418 5
595 05:54:11 05:53:12 Bernadette Schlueter F Veteran 45 Female 590 177 67
596 06:01:15 06:00:20 Mick Dodge M Veteran 60 Men 460 419 24
597 06:01:16 06:00:20 Kim Howard Castle Point Joggers F Veteran 55 Female 484 178 7
598 06:01:16 06:00:20 Edward Short M Veteran 70+ Men 463 420 6
599 06:03:51 06:02:52 Vic Bojan M Veteran 60 Men 352 421 25
600 06:04:57 06:03:28 Rob Cowlin 100 Marathon Club M Senior Male 81 422 154
601 06:05:17 06:04:38 Sarah Nicholls F NDB 189 179
602 06:10:47 06:09:41 Sharon Eastland Flyers Southend F Veteran 35 Female 525 180 63
603 06:16:05 06:15:13 Chris Chandler 100 Marathon Club M Senior Male 778 423 155
604 06:16:05 06:15:13 Justin Ellis M Veteran 40 Men 690 424 147
605 06:20:09 06:19:15 Elaine Oddie Road Runners Club F Veteran 55 Female 161 181 8
606 06:25:18 06:24:21 Lindsey Churchill F Veteran 35 Female 835 182 64
607 06:25:18 06:24:21 Emma Holmes-Nicholson F Veteran 45 Female 338 183 68
608 06:38:56 06:38:04 Yvonne Lewis F Veteran 45 Female 64 184 69
609 06:46:54 06:46:08 David Johnson M Senior Male 755 425 156
610 06:52:25 06:51:24 Lauren Champkin F Veteran 35 Female 810 185 65
611 07:00:48 06:59:45 Tracey Chapman Running Colchester F Veteran 35 Female 136 186 66
612 07:00:48 06:59:46 Linda Cole Running Colchester F Veteran 35 Female 104 187 67
613 07:00:49 06:59:46 Jackie Taylor Running Colchester F Veteran 45 Female 373 188 70
614 07:00:49 06:59:46 David Wignall Running Colchester M Veteran 50 Men 327 426 90
615 07:00:49 06:59:47 Joanne Lewis Running Colchester F Veteran 35 Female 552 189 68