ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 11th Romney Marsh 10K 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:03:53 00:31:03 Ed Bovingdon Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 275 1 1
2 02:04:02 00:31:13 Charlie Brisley M Junior Male 227 2 1
3 02:04:16 00:31:27 Louis Small Ashford Ac M Junior Male 152 3 2
4 02:04:49 00:31:58 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 60 4 2
5 02:04:51 00:32:01 Chris Thomas Thames Valley Harriers M Senior Male 115 5 3
6 02:05:28 00:32:36 Chris Holmes London Heathside M Senior Male 282 6 4
7 02:06:01 00:33:10 Thomas Millard Folkestone Rc M Senior Male 161 7 5
8 02:06:18 00:33:28 Jack Small Ashford Ac M Junior Male 151 8 3
9 02:06:35 00:33:43 Mark Wilkins Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 40 281 9 1
10 02:07:59 00:35:08 Luke Reeves Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 212 10 6
11 00:35:59 00:35:57 Jared Dobson Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M Senior Male 45 11 7
12 01:59:39 00:36:18 Christopher Kelly M Senior Male 182 12 8
13 02:09:52 00:36:41 Tom Woolley Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 40 108 13 2
14 02:35:28 00:36:45 James Ridger Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 288 14 3
15 02:08:09 00:37:02 Adam Tibbals Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 40 87 15 4
16 02:08:17 00:37:10 Huxley Crush Tonbridge Ac M Junior Male 110 16 4
17 01:56:45 00:37:10 Joseph Brown M Senior Male 284 17 9
18 02:12:07 00:37:17 Verity Hopkins Tonbridge Ac F Senior Female 273 1 1
19 02:36:05 00:37:22 Steve Chivers Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 2446 18 5
20 02:08:37 00:37:31 Jason Barton Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 40 72 19 6
21 00:37:37 00:37:33 John Ralph Hy runners M Male Vet 45 228 20 1
22 01:47:10 00:37:43 Luke Forbes M Senior Male 100 21 10
23 02:08:50 00:37:44 Katie Goodge Tonbridge Ac F Junior Female 69 2 1
24 00:37:48 00:37:44 Richard Huckstepp M Male Vet 40 243 22 7
25 02:36:31 00:37:49 Becky Morrish Tonbridge Ac F Senior Female 291 3 2
26 02:36:34 00:37:51 Ian Sutherland Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 45 164 23 2
27 02:09:04 00:37:59 Lauren Major Thames Hare And Hounds F Senior Female 258 4 3
28 02:09:16 00:38:09 Harriet Woolley Tonbridge Ac F Senior Female 66 5 4
29 02:13:13 00:38:22 Adam Roeder Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 141 24 11
30 01:36:42 00:38:35 Dan Green Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 50 143 25 1
31 02:37:18 00:38:36 Michael Gibbs Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 299 26 12
32 02:13:57 00:39:07 Russell Mcintyre Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 45 98 27 3
33 02:10:19 00:39:14 Claire Day Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 40 84 6 1
34 02:38:04 00:39:19 Daniel Grimwood Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 40 295 28 8
35 01:08:52 00:39:32 paul moses Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 254 29 1
36 02:10:39 00:39:34 Nichola Evans Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 35 48 7 1
37 02:16:41 00:39:50 Paul Bartlett Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 45 123 30 4
38 02:20:34 00:39:52 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 118 31 9
39 02:14:53 00:40:02 Antony Fullbrook Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 55 96 32 2
40 02:12:57 00:40:04 Sean Harding M Senior Male 283 33 13
41 02:14:57 00:40:06 Mike Davies Tonbridge Ac M Senior Male 259 34 14
42 02:11:36 00:40:30 Sarah Cronin Tonbridge Ac F Senior Female 20 8 5
43 01:11:52 00:40:32 Tomas Vnucak Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 29 35 10
44 02:39:22 00:40:37 ANDREW NOBLE Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 194 36 3
45 01:33:08 00:40:48 Brendan Almond M Male Vet 45 193 37 5
46 02:16:30 00:41:38 Derek Jee M Male Vet 45 97 38 6
47 02:40:32 00:41:48 David Sampson Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 60 289 39 1
48 02:23:00 00:42:18 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 2445 9 6
49 02:11:44 00:42:32 Roger Hyland M Male Vet 65 54 40 1
50 00:45:01 00:42:40 Annabel Preston Weald Tri Club F Female Vet 45 242 10 1
51 00:42:56 00:42:54 Guy Richards M Male Vet 50 214 41 2
52 00:43:00 00:42:57 John Beale Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 229 42 11
53 00:42:59 00:42:57 Adrian Beresford Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 82 43 4
54 01:08:57 00:43:01 Mark Sandom M Male Vet 50 172 44 3
55 00:43:12 00:43:12 Linda Delport Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 45 237 11 2
56 02:24:04 00:43:22 Clare Gorman Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 35 76 12 2
57 00:43:38 00:43:35 Kevin Tutt Ashford Ac M Male Vet 55 40 45 5
58 01:46:42 00:43:39 Briony Walsh Ashford Ac F Senior Female 26 13 7
59 01:05:05 00:43:40 Andrew Davies M Senior Male 251 46 15
60 01:19:30 00:44:00 Steve Perrin M Senior Male 257 47 16
61 02:30:29 00:44:18 Alice Ralph Tonbridge Ac F Senior Female 220 14 8
62 01:14:16 00:44:56 Adrian Moody Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 235 48 6
63 00:45:00 00:44:57 Amy Stimpson Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors F Female Vet 35 47 15 3
64 02:35:01 00:45:01 Lesley Clancy Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 55 195 16 1
65 00:45:06 00:45:04 Christopher Neale Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M Male Vet 40 46 49 12
66 02:33:54 00:45:08 Darren Fagg Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 106 50 13
67 02:24:20 00:45:11 Alison Waters Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 45 297 17 3
68 01:37:59 00:45:13 Lissa Mitchell F Female Vet 35 264 18 4
69 01:00:13 00:45:14 Carl Ireland Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 239 51 7
70 02:44:11 00:45:26 Jon Wigley Invicta East Kent Ac M Male Vet 70 32 52 1
71 00:47:49 00:45:29 Wez Brooks M Male Vet 40 248 53 14
72 02:39:38 00:46:17 Emily Adams F Senior Female 185 19 9
73 02:35:04 00:46:18 Vanessa Vander Medway and Maidstone AC F Female Vet 35 2442 20 5
74 01:45:56 00:46:20 James McNicoll M Senior Male 177 54 17
75 01:07:47 00:46:22 Jayne Fryer F Female Vet 50 50 21 1
76 00:46:25 00:46:25 Daniel Head Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 131 55 18
77 02:25:38 00:46:30 Ansen Ward M Male Vet 55 122 56 8
78 00:56:30 00:46:34 Georgiana Robitu F Female Vet 35 244 22 6
79 01:58:28 00:46:37 Katriona Sharp F Female Vet 35 280 23 7
80 02:23:37 00:46:45 Mark Baldock M Male Vet 55 225 57 9
81 01:08:19 00:46:53 Marie Watson South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 50 255 24 2
82 02:33:06 00:46:54 Duncan Ralph Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 219 58 4
83 02:04:47 00:47:01 Terry Sellen M Male Vet 55 269 59 10
84 01:16:21 00:47:01 Alice Cook Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 249 25 10
85 00:49:25 00:47:10 Rose Clapton F Female Vet 40 125 26 2
86 02:24:04 00:47:12 Darren Crew Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 50 44 60 5
87 01:41:23 00:47:12 David Chappell M Senior Male 116 61 19
88 01:08:41 00:47:14 Tracey Calnan Ashford & District Rrc F Female Vet 50 23 27 3
89 01:53:32 00:47:14 Nicholas Dewar M Male Vet 45 215 62 7
90 01:41:27 00:47:16 Richard Boakes M Senior Male 119 63 20
91 02:33:49 00:47:38 Christopher Woolgar Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 65 189 64 2
92 02:03:58 00:47:42 Stephen Emmerson M Male Vet 40 287 65 15
93 01:09:15 00:47:49 Andrew Hadlow Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 60 187 66 2
94 01:50:53 00:47:49 Kevin Gregory Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M Male Vet 60 12 67 3
95 02:17:15 00:48:02 Graham Foote Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M Male Vet 55 95 68 11
96 01:51:12 00:48:08 Ben Irving M Male Vet 40 157 69 16
97 01:57:46 00:48:18 James Phillips Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 45 49 70 8
98 02:25:13 00:48:20 Catherine O'connor Folkestone Rc F Female Vet 50 129 28 4
99 00:50:43 00:48:20 Ben Stone M Male Vet 40 245 71 17
100 00:50:50 00:48:28 Katie Richards F Female Vet 40 213 29 3
101 01:32:56 00:48:35 Shaun Washington M Male Vet 45 261 72 9
102 02:02:03 00:48:39 Terry Felvus Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 14 73 21
103 02:02:58 00:48:44 Hugh Scarlin Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 104 74 22
104 01:37:36 00:48:47 Geoffrey Dickson RunThrough M Senior Male 266 75 23
105 02:06:33 00:48:48 Simon Jackson Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 55 268 76 12
106 01:58:51 00:49:21 Gail Turbutt Folkestone Rc F Female Vet 45 147 30 4
107 01:50:24 00:49:22 Lee Nicholson M Senior Male 103 77 24
108 02:01:06 00:49:23 Neil Clark Larkfield Ac M Male Vet 55 33 78 13
109 00:49:29 00:49:26 Stuart Nunn Ashford & District Rrc M Male Vet 40 135 79 18
110 01:47:44 00:49:29 Paul Hannay South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 13 80 25
111 02:39:31 00:49:32 Helen Webb Folkestone Rc F Female Vet 40 173 31 4
112 02:18:50 00:49:35 Johanne Daniels Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors F Female Vet 60 206 32 11
113 00:51:58 00:49:35 Matt Smith M Male Vet 50 236 81 6
114 01:15:41 00:49:45 Duncan Riordan Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 60 252 82 4
115 00:52:08 00:49:46 Martyn Hodge M Male Vet 45 247 83 10
116 01:52:59 00:49:57 Mark Carlton Ashford & District Rrc M Senior Male 124 84 26
117 01:44:22 00:50:10 Karla Larnder Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors F Female Vet 45 10 33 5
118 01:53:24 00:50:23 Sophie Edmonds Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 127 34 11
119 01:34:04 00:50:34 Richard Allen M Senior Male 262 85 27
120 00:53:01 00:50:38 Kelly Gammon F Female Vet 35 238 35 8
121 02:07:31 00:51:14 Cain Bradley Tonbridge Ac M Male Vet 60 144 86 5
122 02:00:47 00:51:15 Jane Wren Ware Joggers F Female Vet 55 30 36 2
123 01:12:53 00:51:24 Kenny Dunk M Male Vet 50 256 87 7
124 02:50:13 00:51:28 Petros Bades M Senior Male 293 88 28
125 01:40:55 00:52:06 John Dallman M Senior Male 267 89 29
126 01:27:38 00:52:08 Jane Morgan Sevenoaks Ac F Female Vet 40 260 37 5
127 01:50:38 00:52:25 Lance Boseley South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 55 52 90 14
128 01:02:40 00:52:42 Julian Watts M Male Vet 50 250 91 8
129 02:22:05 00:52:54 Julian Hope M Male Vet 55 188 92 15
130 01:47:11 00:52:59 Michael Larnder M Male Vet 45 35 93 11
131 02:22:16 00:53:00 Sarah Reeves Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors F Female Vet 40 221 38 6
132 02:07:14 00:53:01 Lucy Jackson F Female Vet 55 27 39 3
133 01:19:07 00:53:10 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent Ac M Male Vet 75 253 94 1
134 01:52:57 00:53:20 Michael Fennell Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors M Male Vet 70 140 95 2
135 01:37:45 00:53:21 Martyn Bennett M Male Vet 60 158 96 6
136 00:55:47 00:53:24 Charlotte Martin F Female Vet 40 150 40 7
137 02:14:41 00:53:25 Richard Dyer Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 75 166 97 2
138 02:13:17 00:53:34 Tony Rea Dragons Running Club (Leeds) M Male Vet 75 290 98 3
139 02:22:45 00:53:39 Matt Webb M Male Vet 45 294 99 12
140 01:44:43 00:53:45 Andrew Bray M Male Vet 55 217 100 16
141 01:42:51 00:54:04 Janice Moorekite Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 60 241 41 12
142 01:25:28 00:54:06 Paul Taylor M Male Vet 45 196 101 13
143 01:34:23 00:54:12 Jill Stephens Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 50 199 42 5
144 01:38:37 00:54:14 Michael Shannon M Male Vet 50 263 102 9
145 02:27:25 00:54:30 Jessica Stapley F Female Vet 35 56 43 9
146 01:43:42 00:54:53 Michael Dark M Male Vet 75 265 103 4
147 01:53:15 00:55:02 Mike Eve M Male Vet 65 74 104 3
148 00:57:26 00:55:04 Caroline Gardner F Female Vet 50 246 44 6
149 01:23:00 00:55:06 Elliot Rawlings Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 50 22 105 10
150 01:10:35 00:55:12 Karen Edwards F Female Vet 40 111 45 8
151 02:36:26 00:55:44 Sally Beeby Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 55 149 46 4
152 02:31:49 00:55:50 Katie Pyhyk Hawkinge Hurricanes F Female Vet 35 296 47 10
153 02:31:49 00:55:50 Paul Gregory Hawkinge Hurricanes M Male Vet 55 234 106 17
154 02:15:38 00:55:55 Michael Jefferies Dragons Running Club (Leeds) M Male Vet 70 153 107 3
155 02:54:44 00:56:02 Alex Bridge M Male Vet 45 233 108 14
156 02:07:52 00:56:04 Stacey Brown F Senior Female 285 48 12
157 02:25:33 00:56:16 Tracy Foote Dover Roadrunners Ac Incorporating Dover Roadrunners Ac Juniors F Female Vet 55 120 49 5
158 02:41:04 00:56:16 Malcolm Gibbs Folkestone Rc M Male Vet 65 200 109 4
159 01:59:25 00:56:26 Amanda James F Female Vet 50 223 50 7
160 01:59:42 00:56:35 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone Rc F Female Vet 65 139 51 1
161 01:41:05 00:56:43 Eleanor Parks Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 35 165 52 11
162 01:57:50 00:56:51 Matthew Biltcliffe M Senior Male 138 110 30
163 02:03:18 00:56:59 Malcolm Palmer Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 277 111 11
164 01:46:13 00:57:25 Gordon Steadwood Ashford Ac M Male Vet 55 178 112 18
165 02:00:34 00:57:28 Victoria Taylor F Senior Female 279 53 13
166 02:42:20 00:57:32 Julie Gibbs Folkestone Rc F Female Vet 60 218 54 13
167 01:58:43 00:57:43 Elaine Bates F Female Vet 55 137 55 6
168 02:01:03 00:58:03 Rebecca James F Senior Female 222 56 14
169 01:57:58 00:58:21 Zoe Holness F Female Vet 45 276 57 6
170 02:44:32 00:58:23 Deborah Murphy F Female Vet 50 128 58 8
171 02:44:33 00:58:23 Bendre Dalton M Male Vet 50 126 113 12
172 02:28:14 00:58:44 David Denton Deal Tri Club M Male Vet 55 179 114 19
173 01:08:45 00:58:51 Melissa Cunliffe F Female Vet 55 73 59 7
174 01:39:09 00:59:00 Lynn Cook F Female Vet 50 203 60 9
175 02:20:20 00:59:05 Gavin Trevelyan M Male Vet 75 88 115 5
176 02:57:55 00:59:11 Claudia Marsh F Female Vet 40 2443 61 9
177 02:28:34 00:59:13 Gavin Malloch Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 60 41 116 7
178 01:43:48 00:59:25 Deborah Foy F Female Vet 50 184 62 10
179 01:39:42 00:59:32 Gary Cook M Male Vet 55 204 117 20
180 01:52:37 00:59:51 Nikki Piper F Senior Female 274 63 15
181 02:23:26 01:00:08 Alan Rees M Male Vet 60 292 118 8
182 02:03:26 01:00:22 Lisa Gribbin Ashford Striders Rc F Female Vet 40 67 64 10
183 02:30:08 01:00:50 Sheila Malloch Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 45 42 65 7
184 01:52:04 01:01:06 Melanie Satchwell South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 50 62 66 11
185 01:52:04 01:01:08 Sarah Harvey South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 45 58 67 8
186 01:52:05 01:01:10 Royd Powell South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 55 61 119 21
187 01:56:51 01:01:22 Phil Padgham M Male Vet 55 272 120 22
188 02:37:45 01:01:46 Daniel Schwartz M Male Vet 55 2441 121 23
189 02:13:36 01:01:49 Mab Mills Kent F Senior Female 154 68 16
190 02:35:08 01:02:12 Louise Walker F Female Vet 35 57 69 12
191 02:08:34 01:02:15 Kerrie Chuter F Female Vet 40 278 70 11
192 02:31:37 01:02:26 Jane Holman F Female Vet 50 53 71 12
193 01:51:26 01:02:39 Jenny Wilton Ashford Ac F Female Vet 45 168 72 9
194 01:51:26 01:02:40 Nicki Buckman Ashford Ac F Female Vet 40 167 73 12
195 01:47:17 01:02:54 Ruth Cowderoy F Female Vet 45 183 74 10
196 02:42:19 01:03:10 Zoe Ward F Senior Female 121 75 17
197 02:02:00 01:03:48 David Holland Ashford Striders Rc M Male Vet 50 162 122 13
198 02:41:30 01:05:31 Sonette Schwartz F Female Vet 55 300 76 8
199 02:01:05 01:05:37 Jo Amner F Female Vet 35 271 77 13
200 02:40:41 01:05:49 Nick Hilditch South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 60 11 123 9
201 02:45:03 01:05:52 Jodi Banks F Female Vet 45 16 78 11
202 02:45:05 01:05:54 Yolanda Cloke F Female Vet 35 136 79 14
203 02:45:05 01:05:54 Judy Brisley F Female Vet 60 19 80 14
204 02:20:58 01:06:44 Sarah Taylor Ashford & District Rrc F Senior Female 105 81 18
205 01:51:13 01:06:49 Catherine Bennett F Female Vet 55 159 82 9
206 01:09:31 01:07:07 Quintin Joubert M Male Vet 40 240 124 19
207 02:50:00 01:10:48 Wendy Gilham Kpac F Female Vet 55 130 83 10
208 02:40:25 01:11:12 Alan Riddoch M Male Vet 50 298 125 14
209 02:07:12 01:11:45 Jodi tierney B2R F Female Vet 45 270 84 12
210 02:19:52 01:13:34 Lisa Parish F Female Vet 45 174 85 13
211 02:24:01 01:14:33 Louisa Whittaker F Female Vet 50 198 86 13
212 02:18:12 01:15:09 Barbara Hunt South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 65 93 87 2
213 02:54:41 01:15:30 Adrian Carr M Male Vet 60 2440 126 10
214 02:29:19 01:17:28 Rosemary Spencer F Female Vet 65 286 88 3
215 02:21:59 01:18:55 Rebecca Edwards South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 50 92 89 14
216 01:38:48 01:23:26 Danielle Moss Ashford 3 F Female Vet 40 17 90 13
217 03:18:29 01:25:08 Danielle Brinan F Female Vet 35 2447 91 15
218 03:18:29 01:25:08 Daisy Brewer F Senior Female 1 92 19
219 02:14:08 01:46:12 Deborah Croft F Female Vet 45 64 93 14
220 00:00:00 00:00:00 Jacqueline O’Reilly Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 35 21
221 00:00:00 00:00:00 Paul Ross-Davies Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Ac M Male Vet 70 226