ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 12th Romney Marsh 10K 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:30:09 00:30:08 Ross Skelton Hy Runners M Senior Male 44 1 1
2 00:31:28 00:31:27 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge AC M Senior Male 175 2 2
3 00:31:36 00:31:35 Chris Thomas Thames Valley Harriers M Senior Male 270 3 3
4 00:32:19 00:32:18 Marshall Smith Ashford AC M Senior Male 261 4 4
5 00:34:00 00:33:59 Jason Baker M Senior Male 305 5 5
6 00:34:46 00:34:45 Alexander Barber Swanley & District AC M Senior Male 216 6 6
7 00:35:35 00:35:33 Carl Adams HY Runners M Male Vet 45 282 7 1
8 00:36:19 00:36:17 Will Pitt Kent AC M Male Vet 50 55 8 1
9 00:36:30 00:36:28 Verity Hopkins Tonbridge Ac F Senior Female 37 1 1
10 00:37:14 00:37:12 Christopher Kelly M Senior Male 187 9 7
11 00:37:38 00:37:34 Mark O'Gara Arena 80 AC M Male Vet 50 257 10 2
12 00:37:43 00:37:41 Jason Barton Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 40 148 11 1
13 00:37:50 00:37:49 Martyn Millard NEJ Running Club M Senior Male 196 12 8
14 00:38:05 00:38:04 Sahil Sood Ashford AC M Senior Male 174 13 9
15 00:38:31 00:38:29 Imogen Amos Invicta East Kent Ac F Senior Female 94 2 2
16 00:38:34 00:38:32 Andrew Edmonds HY Runners M Male Vet 45 98 14 2
17 00:39:00 00:38:57 Andrew Scoones Swale Combined AC M Senior Male 201 15 10
18 00:39:02 00:38:59 Jamie Webb Hy Runners M Male Vet 40 246 16 2
19 00:39:10 00:39:05 Keith Mansell M Male Vet 40 226 17 3
20 00:39:11 00:39:07 Kieran Price Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 254 18 3
21 00:39:20 00:39:12 TOM WEBB Kent AC M Male Vet 50 235 19 3
22 00:39:27 00:39:24 Nichola Evans Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 134 3 1
23 00:39:31 00:39:29 Krzysztof Klidzia Folkestone RC M Male Vet 55 313 20 1
24 00:39:41 00:39:35 Brendan Almond M Male Vet 45 210 21 4
25 00:39:52 00:39:49 Paul Mahony M Male Vet 40 309 22 4
26 00:40:01 00:39:58 Ian Stokes Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 60 149 23 1
27 00:40:06 00:40:00 Jake Coleman HY runners M Senior Male 43 24 11
28 00:40:16 00:40:13 Darren Scrivens South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 153 25 4
29 00:40:45 00:40:41 Richard Boakes Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 150 26 12
30 00:40:59 00:40:55 Daniel Head Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 219 27 13
31 00:41:17 00:41:12 Peter Johnson Striders of Croydon M Male Vet 55 241 28 2
32 00:41:47 00:41:41 Paul Burchett Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 288 29 5
33 00:42:01 00:41:56 Jack Hodges Ashford & District RRC M Junior Male 222 30 1
34 00:42:07 00:42:03 Philip Benton M Senior Male 13 31 14
35 00:42:19 00:42:16 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 55 111 4 1
36 00:42:33 00:42:28 Stephen Smith M Senior Male 259 32 15
37 00:42:44 00:42:39 Darren Woods Striders Of Croydon M Senior Male 34 33 16
38 00:42:49 00:42:43 Joe Moore HY Runners M Senior Male 185 34 17
39 00:42:53 00:42:39 Vinny Reed Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 256 35 5
40 00:43:01 00:42:59 Tim Springett Petts Wood Runners M Male Vet 55 208 36 3
41 00:43:14 00:43:12 Briony Walsh Ashford AC F Senior Female 181 5 3
42 00:43:23 00:43:20 Will Senbanjo Petts Wood Runners M Senior Male 230 37 18
43 00:43:37 00:43:32 Linda-jean Delport Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 45 215 6 1
44 00:43:38 00:43:32 Kevin Gregory South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 60 262 38 2
45 00:43:42 00:43:35 Jeremy Sankey Bexhill Runners and Triathletes M Male Vet 55 56 39 4
46 00:43:46 00:43:34 Jason Caldwell Ashford Striders M Male Vet 50 189 40 6
47 00:44:12 00:44:03 Yvette Dore Dulwich Runners Ac F Female Vet 45 27 7 2
48 00:44:16 00:44:11 Steve Hodges Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 55 221 41 5
49 00:44:38 00:44:28 Ivana Collier Folkestone RC F Female Vet 40 173 8 1
50 00:44:42 00:44:16 Mick Sloman M Male Vet 45 311 42 6
51 00:44:45 00:44:17 Neil Jefffries Hastings Runners M Male Vet 60 194 43 3
52 00:44:50 00:44:47 Philip Wood Braintree & District AC M Senior Male 142 44 19
53 00:45:05 00:45:00 Kieran Hodges Ashford & District RRC M Junior Male 220 45 2
54 00:45:34 00:43:04 Simon Linklatter Hastings Runners M Male Vet 40 297 46 6
55 00:45:34 00:45:31 Elena Jury Swale Combined AC F Senior Female 202 9 4
56 00:45:41 00:43:11 kevin blowers Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 233 47 6
57 00:45:43 00:45:38 paul valek M Male Vet 55 234 48 7
58 00:45:54 00:45:49 Matt Hardwick Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 50 199 49 7
59 00:45:56 00:45:50 Alexandra Crockford Tonbridge AC F Senior Female 141 10 5
60 00:46:05 00:45:59 Chris Castleman M Male Vet 55 22 50 8
61 00:46:22 00:43:52 Nick Brown Hastings Runners M Male Vet 60 302 51 4
62 00:46:27 00:46:21 Jon Wigley Invicta East Kent Ac M Male Vet 70 165 52 1
63 00:46:29 00:46:23 Mark Sanford M Male Vet 50 232 53 8
64 00:46:36 00:46:33 Mike Hayley South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 65 255 54 1
65 00:46:54 00:46:48 Freddie Newing Ashford AC M Junior Male 237 55 3
66 00:47:01 00:46:54 Stuart Nunn Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 45 238 56 7
67 00:47:04 00:45:09 Scott Jones M Male Vet 50 140 57 9
68 00:47:07 00:46:55 Tammy Thompson F Female Vet 40 271 11 2
69 00:47:07 00:00:00 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 272 58 21
70 00:47:11 00:47:07 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 50 283 12 1
71 00:47:11 00:47:02 Christopher Woolgar Folkestone RC M Male Vet 65 264 59 2
72 00:47:22 00:47:14 Gary Ware M Male Vet 50 240 60 10
73 00:47:29 00:47:22 Roy Roberts Norfolk Gazelles AC M Senior Male 278 61 22
74 00:47:38 00:46:54 Ben Sallows Hastings Runners M Male Vet 45 298 62 8
75 00:47:44 00:47:38 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 110 13 3
76 00:48:05 00:47:57 Emma Hanna Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 40 171 14 3
77 00:48:05 00:47:55 Sophie Edmonds Ashford & District RRC F Senior Female 244 15 6
78 00:48:25 00:48:16 Anna Cleary Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 40 265 16 4
79 00:48:42 00:48:15 Chuck Wan M Male Vet 45 312 63 9
80 00:48:46 00:48:11 Ben Irving M Male Vet 40 176 64 7
81 00:49:04 00:46:34 Claire Thomas Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 16 17 2
82 00:49:12 00:49:04 Andrew Hadlow Folkestone RC M Male Vet 60 151 65 5
83 00:49:14 00:43:25 Joseph Broadbent M Senior Male 308 66 23
84 00:49:15 00:49:06 David Clarke HY Runners M Male Vet 55 47 67 9
85 00:49:24 00:49:18 Paul Webster Swanley & District AC M Male Vet 45 207 68 10
86 00:49:31 00:49:21 Darren Fagg Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 40 310 69 9
87 00:49:40 00:49:36 Mike Springett Petts Wood Runners M Senior Male 209 70 24
88 00:49:43 00:49:26 Manami Cheves Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 249 18 2
89 00:49:50 00:49:40 Ivy Buckland Hy Running F Senior Female 40 19 7
90 00:49:52 00:49:41 aiman etra M Male Vet 60 260 71 6
91 00:49:58 00:49:50 Robin Warwick M Male Vet 40 164 72 10
92 00:50:00 00:49:52 Chris Little Hailsham Harriers M Senior Male 293 73 25
93 00:50:02 00:49:54 LEELAND PAVEY Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 50 57 74 11
94 00:50:09 00:49:59 Mark Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 65 252 75 3
95 00:50:15 00:50:06 Ailis Goddard Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 35 100 20 3
96 00:50:16 00:49:57 Ash Mcfaite M Male Vet 45 267 76 11
97 00:50:28 00:50:13 Julian Watts M Male Vet 50 273 77 12
98 00:50:54 00:50:46 Richard Cross Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 258 78 10
99 00:51:23 00:51:07 Ben Robinson M Male Vet 40 274 79 11
100 00:51:23 00:51:03 Joseph Lindstrom M Male Vet 45 133 80 12
101 00:51:49 00:51:37 Jon Jaros Rye Runners M Male Vet 65 86 81 4
102 00:51:57 00:51:47 John Tighe Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 55 24 82 11
103 00:52:11 00:51:54 Toni Slaughter F Female Vet 55 183 21 3
104 00:52:14 00:51:56 Simon Weatherley Hastings Runners M Senior Male 294 83 26
105 00:52:17 00:52:03 Alison Strange Larkfield Athletics Club F Female Vet 45 92 22 4
106 00:52:21 00:52:13 Hannah Deubert Hailsham Harriers F Senior Female 53 23 8
107 00:52:24 00:52:06 Philip Chapman M Senior Male 144 84 27
108 00:52:27 00:52:18 Victoria Little Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 40 292 24 5
109 00:52:27 00:52:11 Rhodri Greaves M Male Vet 60 251 85 7
110 00:52:32 00:52:22 John Waterhouse Hy Runners M Male Vet 50 39 86 13
111 00:52:33 00:52:21 Lauren Aldred F Female Vet 35 269 25 4
112 00:52:44 00:52:42 Seb Cole Hy Runners M Senior Male 284 87 28
113 00:52:47 00:52:37 Penny Braker Hy Runners F Female Vet 40 301 26 6
114 00:53:10 00:53:05 Andy Brooks M Senior Male 253 88 29
115 00:53:23 00:53:18 Faye Thornton Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 50 145 27 2
116 00:53:26 00:53:12 Jane Wren South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 55 287 28 4
117 00:53:29 00:53:05 Alexandra Legge Collingswood AC F Female Vet 45 242 29 5
118 00:53:33 00:53:15 Sam Spiers M Senior Male 70 89 30
119 00:53:38 00:53:16 Garry Birch M Male Vet 60 224 90 8
120 00:53:52 00:53:30 Nick Norton M Male Vet 50 154 91 14
121 00:54:06 00:53:53 Clare Saunders Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 60 279 30 1
122 00:54:11 00:53:57 Catherine Clipstone Folkestone RC F Female Vet 50 172 31 3
123 00:54:24 00:54:09 Steve Putland M Male Vet 40 263 92 12
124 00:54:29 00:54:19 Sandra Mortimer Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 50 78 32 4
125 00:54:36 00:54:16 Zane Etches M Male Vet 40 49 93 13
126 00:54:41 00:54:21 Martyn Bennett M Male Vet 65 162 94 5
127 00:54:46 00:54:37 Susan Mould Hy Runners F Female Vet 45 97 33 6
128 00:54:54 00:54:48 Jackie Jenner F Female Vet 50 184 34 5
129 00:54:59 00:54:51 John O'Hara Folkestone RC M Male Vet 55 197 95 12
130 00:55:11 00:54:57 Peter Buckley Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 50 236 96 15
131 00:55:20 00:55:07 Ellie Hone Lonely Goat Running Club F Female Vet 35 79 35 5
132 00:55:39 00:55:29 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent M Male Vet 80 243 97 1
133 00:56:07 00:55:57 Kelli Sullivan F Female Vet 45 114 36 7
134 00:56:22 00:55:57 Tom Silver M Male Vet 45 214 98 13
135 00:56:46 00:56:22 Gary Robery M Senior Male 126 99 31
136 00:56:47 00:56:27 Melanie Satchwell South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 50 137 37 6
137 00:56:47 00:56:28 Royd Southall South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 55 138 100 13
138 00:57:12 00:56:51 David Cowdry Bexley AC M Male Vet 45 212 101 14
139 00:57:36 00:57:09 Trystan Newbury M Senior Male 135 102 32
140 00:58:11 00:58:04 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone RC F Female Vet 65 266 38 1
141 00:58:16 00:58:01 Alan Randall South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 55 90 103 14
142 00:58:28 00:58:12 David Petty M Male Vet 50 119 104 16
143 00:58:36 00:58:15 Kevin Young M Male Vet 45 155 105 15
144 00:58:45 00:58:34 James Welbury Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 60 25 106 9
145 00:58:58 00:58:32 Adam Leonard M Senior Male 124 107 33
146 00:59:22 00:58:59 Eleanor Swaine Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 21 39 7
147 00:59:46 00:59:24 Alison Anderson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 112 40 7
148 00:59:51 00:59:30 Hannah Lage F Female Vet 45 14 41 8
149 01:00:02 00:59:50 Andy Found Ashford Striders M Male Vet 55 179 108 15
150 01:00:08 00:59:51 Marie Crawford Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 290 42 9
151 01:00:13 00:59:37 Jamie Mordaunt M Male Vet 50 306 109 17
152 01:00:35 01:00:16 Jo Smith Crowborough Runners F Female Vet 45 303 43 10
153 01:00:55 01:00:38 Michelle Krombholz Hastings Runners F Senior Female 291 44 9
154 01:01:04 01:00:44 Gemma Lindstrom F Female Vet 45 132 45 11
155 01:01:14 01:00:57 Krista Barzee Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 295 46 12
156 01:02:03 01:01:40 Hayley Cole Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 35 50 47 6
157 01:02:11 01:01:59 Jessica Millard NEJ Running Club F Senior Female 195 48 10
158 01:02:23 01:02:03 Teresa Holloway F Female Vet 35 45 49 7
159 01:02:25 01:01:59 Chris Childs Dartford Harriers AC F Female Vet 60 304 50 2
160 01:02:26 01:02:12 William Whittington Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 50 245 110 18
161 01:02:37 00:59:46 Vanya Sharp F Female Vet 45 88 51 13
162 01:02:44 01:02:32 David Helme Ashford Striders M Male Vet 45 250 111 16
163 01:02:52 01:02:35 Julie Miller F Female Vet 40 275 52 8
164 01:02:54 01:02:26 Graham Blackman M Male Vet 50 211 112 19
165 01:03:34 01:03:19 Sandra Gooding Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 65 170 53 2
166 01:03:55 01:03:36 Sarah Harvey South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 45 205 54 14
167 01:04:04 01:03:41 Terry Kitson Hastings Runners M Male Vet 65 286 113 6
168 01:04:27 01:04:27 Jason Thomas M Male Vet 50 12 114 20
169 01:04:53 01:04:41 Aimee Donohue F Senior Female 238 55 11
170 01:05:33 01:05:14 Isla Dacey F Female Vet 35 268 56 8
171 01:05:46 01:01:00 Sarah Read Collingwood Ac F Female Vet 45 74 57 15
172 01:06:10 01:05:50 Alison Waite F Female Vet 35 116 58 9
173 01:06:29 01:04:36 Graeme Henderson M Male Vet 50 300 115 21
174 01:07:39 01:07:15 Irene Kitson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 65 285 59 3
175 01:08:06 01:07:35 Liam Wragg M Junior Male 128 116 4
176 01:08:18 01:07:54 Neil Mcdonough Striders of Croydon M Male Vet 40 198 117 14
177 01:08:18 01:07:39 John Hedges Stour striders M Male Vet 55 203 118 16
178 01:09:23 01:08:56 Gemma Coulstock Beginners 2 Runners F Female Vet 35 157 60 10
179 01:09:43 01:04:56 Debbie Goodier F Female Vet 35 121 61 11
180 01:10:41 01:10:15 Sonia Pace F Female Vet 40 276 62 9
181 01:11:57 01:11:41 Rebecca Cox F Female Vet 50 307 63 8
182 01:13:00 01:12:25 Andy Willing M Male Vet 60 229 119 10
183 01:15:22 01:15:04 Christine Lynch Swale Combined Ac F Female Vet 60 193 64 3
184 01:16:02 01:11:23 Anastasia Zubtsova F Female Vet 45 178 65 16
185 01:16:42 01:16:09 Jane Holman F Female Vet 50 217 66 9
186 01:18:10 01:17:47 Amanda Weeks F Female Vet 35 218 67 12
187 01:19:17 01:18:40 Samantha Roberts Norfolk Gazelles AC F Female Vet 35 277 68 13
188 01:21:52 01:21:20 David Hoben Striders Of Croydon M Male Vet 65 33 120 7
189 01:21:54 01:21:39 Emma Jenkins Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 45 73 69 17
190 01:21:59 01:21:44 Holly Forrest Ashford & District RRC F Senior Female 247 70 12
191 01:25:26 01:25:15 Trevor Sparkes Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 50 76 121 22
192 01:30:15 01:29:42 Caroline Bottone F Female Vet 50 190 71 10
193 01:32:25 01:32:25 Jo Mcnamee F Female Vet 60 169 72 4
194 01:34:04 01:33:38 Amy Worley F Female Vet 35 166 73 14
195 01:34:04 01:33:38 Tanya Sweet F Female Vet 40 167 74 10
196 01:42:27 01:42:19 Leon Goldsack Dover Roadrunners M Male Vet 55 225 122 17
197 01:43:32 01:43:09 Mary Toher F Female Vet 60 281 75 5
198 01:50:13 01:49:39 Jane Leonard F Female Vet 60 125 76 6