ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 13th Romney Marsh 10K 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:37 00:33:37 Anthony Webb Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 45 118 1 1
2 00:34:14 00:34:14 Nathan Chapman Tonbridge AC M Senior Male 260 2 1
3 00:35:03 00:35:03 Aiden Gorham Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 104 3 2
4 00:35:15 00:35:15 William Carey HY Runners M Senior Male 170 4 3
5 00:36:57 00:36:56 Oliver Carey HY Runners M Senior Male 279 5 4
6 00:37:09 00:37:09 Helen Gaunt Tonbridge Ac F Female Vet 40 201 1 1
7 00:37:27 00:37:25 Krzysztof Klidzia Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 55 212 6 1
8 00:38:04 00:38:04 Ian Merrick Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 217 7 5
9 00:38:41 00:38:41 Mark Plumley M Male Vet 45 36 8 2
10 00:38:44 00:38:43 Christopher Kelly M Male Vet 40 48 9 1
11 00:38:45 00:38:43 Rachael Mulvey HY Runners F Senior Female 221 2 1
12 00:39:03 00:39:02 Martin Cornwell McKeown Martin Cornwell McKeown M Male Vet 40 151 10 2
13 00:39:07 00:39:06 Aaron Stokes M Senior Male 135 11 6
14 00:39:24 00:39:22 Benji Symes HY Runners M Male Vet 45 273 12 3
15 00:39:59 00:39:57 Nick Bryant Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 264 13 7
16 00:40:23 00:40:21 John Badrock HY Runners M Male Vet 45 240 14 4
17 00:40:28 00:40:25 Kerstin Sung Maidstone Harriers F Female Vet 45 47 3 1
18 00:40:33 00:40:25 Stephen Shaw M Male Vet 45 82 15 5
19 00:41:04 00:41:02 Ian Stokes Canterbury harriers M Male Vet 60 136 16 1
20 00:41:38 00:41:36 Andrew Slater M Male Vet 40 246 17 3
21 00:41:59 00:41:55 David Tomlinson Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 45 233 18 6
22 00:42:31 00:42:31 Jamie Webb HY Runners M Male Vet 40 132 19 4
23 00:42:33 00:42:29 Philip Marr Ashford & District M Male Vet 55 243 20 2
24 00:42:38 00:42:36 Thomas Murray Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 51 21 8
25 00:42:53 00:42:50 Onni Kostiainen M Senior Male 213 22 9
26 00:43:00 00:42:51 Mark Russell M Senior Male 116 23 10
27 00:43:37 00:43:34 James Springett Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 40 190 24 5
28 00:43:40 00:43:37 Rob Hill Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 208 25 11
29 00:43:45 00:43:41 Michael Heasman M Junior Male 281 26 1
30 00:43:52 00:43:49 Daren Wild Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 50 40 27 1
31 00:43:58 00:43:56 Nikki Goodwin Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 40 202 4 2
32 00:44:12 00:44:08 Emma Stockley Dover Road Runners AC F Female Vet 40 231 5 3
33 00:44:18 00:44:13 Mick Sloman M Male Vet 45 227 28 7
34 00:44:24 00:44:17 Adrian Beresford Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 55 21 29 3
35 00:44:35 00:44:29 Martin Moxham Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 220 30 12
36 00:44:37 00:44:31 Martin Murray Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 52 31 13
37 00:44:40 00:44:37 Kostas Odysseas M Male Vet 55 223 32 4
38 00:44:52 00:44:46 Mike Hayley South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 65 207 33 1
39 00:44:57 00:44:53 Ella Webb Medway and Maidstone AC F Junior Female 119 6 1
40 00:45:01 00:44:51 Joanna Oliver F Female Vet 35 242 7 1
41 00:45:06 00:45:04 Joe Moore HY Runners M Senior Male 171 34 14
42 00:45:38 00:45:34 Andy Knight Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 280 35 5
43 00:45:47 00:45:46 Dominic Shepherd Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 35 36 15
44 00:45:52 00:45:48 Martyn Pymm Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 88 37 8
45 00:45:53 00:45:51 Catherine O'Connor Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 50 161 8 1
46 00:45:54 00:45:51 Claire Thomas Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 41 9 2
47 00:45:55 00:45:52 Will Withecombe Hastings Runners M Senior Male 42 38 16
48 00:46:01 00:45:57 Darren Woods Striders of Croydon M Senior Male 50 39 17
49 00:46:08 00:46:05 Jon Wigley Invicta East Kent AC M Male Vet 70 68 40 1
50 00:46:13 00:46:06 Kevin Davis HY Runners M Male Vet 55 195 41 6
51 00:46:20 00:46:16 David Smyth Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 65 165 42 2
52 00:46:34 00:46:30 Kate Webb F Female Vet 40 120 10 4
53 00:46:37 00:46:35 Ron Bell Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 45 176 43 9
54 00:46:45 00:46:35 Alexander Kington Sutton Runners M Male Vet 40 61 44 6
55 00:46:47 00:46:47 Jade Stowell F Female Vet 40 271 11 5
56 00:47:09 00:47:05 Jason O'Callaghan M Senior Male 265 45 18
57 00:47:26 00:47:18 William Darby M Male Vet 55 262 46 7
58 00:47:31 00:47:18 Rose Clapton F Female Vet 45 189 12 2
59 00:47:31 00:47:18 Wez Brooks M Male Vet 45 178 47 10
60 00:47:35 00:47:30 Christopher Woolgar Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 65 238 48 3
61 00:48:01 00:47:53 Fiona Norman-brown HY Runners F Senior Female 222 13 2
62 00:48:12 00:48:05 Tracey Calnan Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 50 184 14 2
63 00:48:16 00:48:09 Alex Legge Collingwood AC F Female Vet 45 38 15 3
64 00:48:25 00:48:18 Bradley Bunk Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 55 134 49 8
65 00:48:38 00:48:31 Rachel Wigmore HY Runners F Female Vet 35 241 16 3
66 00:48:59 00:48:45 Eleonor Warnick F Senior Female 278 17 3
67 00:49:03 00:48:58 Paul Radloff Uckfield Runners Club M Male Vet 50 108 50 2
68 00:49:18 00:49:09 Paula Warboys F Female Vet 40 259 18 6
69 00:49:27 00:49:22 Darren Philip M Male Vet 50 270 51 3
70 00:49:34 00:49:28 Paul Carter M Male Vet 45 79 52 11
71 00:49:49 00:49:31 Ben Robinson M Male Vet 45 225 53 12
72 00:49:50 00:49:45 Christian Gilbert M Senior Male 263 54 19
73 00:49:52 00:49:52 Joseph Carroll Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 40 186 55 7
74 00:50:02 00:49:55 Shaun Washington Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 50 236 56 4
75 00:50:13 00:50:13 Maxwell Virani M Senior Male 153 57 20
76 00:50:17 00:50:11 Dionne Radloff Uckfield Runners Club F Female Vet 50 107 19 3
77 00:50:20 00:50:13 Kim Stanley Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 65 157 58 4
78 00:50:34 00:50:28 Richard Fowles Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 50 199 59 5
79 00:50:36 00:50:27 Matthew Harmer HY runners M Senior Male 256 60 21
80 00:50:51 00:50:44 Sophie Edmonds Ashford & District RRC F Senior Female 133 20 4
81 00:50:58 00:50:44 Abigail Morris F Senior Female 219 21 5
82 00:51:03 00:50:54 Sonnii Pine Hy runners F Female Vet 40 239 22 7
83 00:51:18 00:51:12 Simon Weatherley Hastings runners M Senior Male 252 61 22
84 00:51:38 00:51:23 Neil Warnick M Male Vet 60 113 62 2
85 00:51:46 00:51:40 Jane Wren F Female Vet 55 266 23 1
86 00:51:53 00:51:35 Drew Guy M Male Vet 50 110 63 6
87 00:51:58 00:51:25 Ben Turner M Male Vet 45 234 64 13
88 00:52:21 00:52:07 Tim Grice M Senior Male 204 65 23
89 00:52:33 00:52:26 Tim Gold M Male Vet 40 105 66 8
90 00:52:46 00:52:39 Emma Hanna Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 40 76 24 8
91 00:53:08 00:52:57 William Woledge Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 60 69 67 3
92 00:53:12 00:53:03 Caron Joyes Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 60 45 25 1
93 00:53:21 00:53:12 Colin Harris Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 55 206 68 9
94 00:53:32 00:53:17 Andy Gray M Male Vet 55 123 69 10
95 00:53:44 00:53:30 Darren Grice M Senior Male 203 70 24
96 00:53:47 00:53:32 Jamie Boyt M Male Vet 45 250 71 14
97 00:54:12 00:53:55 Elwyn Davies M Senior Male 194 72 25
98 00:54:17 00:53:44 Luke Cannon M Senior Male 152 73 26
99 00:54:39 00:54:07 Zane Etches M Male Vet 40 159 74 9
100 00:54:50 00:54:34 Paul Hannay Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 72 75 27
101 00:54:53 00:54:24 Matthew Buckley M Senior Male 143 76 28
102 00:54:57 00:54:53 Faye Thornton Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 50 39 26 4
103 00:55:05 00:54:53 Alan Gray M Male Vet 70 172 77 2
104 00:55:09 00:54:46 Mark Critchlow M Senior Male 191 78 29
105 00:55:24 00:55:13 Scott Graham M Male Vet 55 261 79 11
106 00:55:28 00:55:13 Nick Norton M Male Vet 50 83 80 7
107 00:55:35 00:55:24 Alfie Dryland M Senior Male 75 81 30
108 00:55:37 00:55:28 Xavier Curtis M Junior Male 142 82 2
109 00:55:45 00:55:23 David May M Male Vet 40 96 83 10
110 00:55:45 00:55:23 Anthony Breeze M Male Vet 40 97 84 11
111 00:55:53 00:55:48 Alan Randall M Male Vet 60 267 85 4
112 00:56:05 00:55:48 Jo Robinson F Female Vet 40 224 27 9
113 00:56:10 00:55:41 Gary Robery M Senior Male 29 86 31
114 00:56:13 00:55:54 Aurore Festaud F Female Vet 35 258 28 4
115 00:56:20 00:56:17 Gary Brazier Folkestone Running Club M Male Vet 50 177 87 8
116 00:56:24 00:56:14 Charlotte Elliott Bexhill Run Tri F Senior Female 276 29 6
117 00:56:34 00:56:17 Richard Hall M Male Vet 50 205 88 9
118 00:56:34 00:56:17 Victoria Henley F Female Vet 45 64 30 4
119 00:56:55 00:56:42 Katrina Peak F Female Vet 35 274 31 5
120 00:56:59 00:56:46 Max Eager Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 55 67 89 12
121 00:57:02 00:56:38 Nick Walker M Male Vet 40 277 90 12
122 00:57:05 00:56:57 Jenna Harmer HY runners F Female Vet 35 255 32 6
123 00:57:05 00:56:43 Kev Brooks M Senior Male 54 91 32
124 00:57:27 00:57:20 Laura Segust Ashford & District RRC F Senior Female 226 33 7
125 00:57:29 00:57:21 Gail Smith F Female Vet 40 228 34 10
126 00:58:13 00:58:00 Ben Kempner M Male Vet 40 131 92 13
127 00:58:16 00:58:07 Jason Beaney Istead and Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 60 175 93 5
128 00:58:22 00:58:02 Andy Endean M Male Vet 45 70 94 15
129 00:58:25 00:57:54 Steven Lock M Male Vet 50 275 95 10
130 00:59:49 00:59:31 Leanne Guy F Female Vet 45 109 35 5
131 01:00:08 00:59:56 Laura Berduig F Female Vet 45 24 36 6
132 01:00:23 01:00:18 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 65 121 37 1
133 01:00:40 01:00:24 Jenni Whatley Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 40 249 38 11
134 01:00:52 01:00:52 Alison Davey Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 192 39 12
135 01:00:56 01:00:33 Martyn Doe M Senior Male 59 96 33
136 01:01:19 01:01:06 Julie Miller F Female Vet 40 46 40 13
137 01:01:25 01:01:12 Sophie Eager F Senior Female 73 41 8
138 01:01:29 01:01:07 Mervyn Hatch M Male Vet 65 49 97 5
139 01:01:29 01:01:16 Penny Southern South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 60 22 42 2
140 01:01:34 01:01:26 Mark Savill M Male Vet 55 150 98 13
141 01:01:40 01:01:09 Kerry Abbitt KPAC F Senior Female 253 43 9
142 01:01:48 01:01:27 Nicola Fletcher F Female Vet 35 146 44 7
143 01:01:48 01:01:42 Peter Goldblatt M Male Vet 70 111 99 3
144 01:01:54 01:01:35 Sarah Swainsbury F Female Vet 35 129 45 8
145 01:02:02 01:01:41 Maria Felicetti Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 50 80 46 5
146 01:02:12 01:01:52 Amanda Ellis F Senior Female 158 47 10
147 01:02:18 01:02:03 Kevin Young M Male Vet 45 84 100 16
148 01:02:23 01:02:15 Susan Wicken Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 55 237 48 2
149 01:02:51 01:02:25 Shirley Warrington F Female Vet 50 60 49 6
150 01:03:16 01:02:46 Melissa Cunliffe F Female Vet 60 257 50 3
151 01:03:25 01:03:20 Deborah Warren F Female Vet 55 34 51 3
152 01:03:41 01:03:29 Alison Anderson Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 55 52 7
153 01:03:48 01:03:28 Sarah Read Collingwood AC F Female Vet 45 44 53 7
154 01:03:52 01:03:32 Jennifer Curtis F Female Vet 55 268 54 4
155 01:04:31 01:04:24 Faye Wills Ashford & District RRC F Senior Female 102 55 11
156 01:04:50 01:04:22 Deborah Cage F Female Vet 35 183 56 9
157 01:05:34 01:05:04 Kirsty Baker KPAC F Female Vet 35 174 57 10
158 01:05:52 01:05:38 Rhona Fry F Female Vet 50 115 58 8
159 01:05:59 01:05:34 Matthew Andrews M Male Vet 40 90 101 14
160 01:06:20 01:06:01 Charlotte Davies F Female Vet 35 247 59 11
161 01:06:24 01:06:04 Rebecca Ellis F Senior Female 197 60 12
162 01:06:40 01:06:26 Jayne Mirris F Female Vet 50 160 61 9
163 01:06:41 01:06:25 Emily Searle F Senior Female 130 62 13
164 01:07:06 01:06:50 Rachel Smith F Female Vet 40 229 63 14
165 01:07:06 01:06:50 Deborah Dunham Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 50 196 64 10
166 01:07:07 01:06:50 Collette Windsor Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 40 63 65 15
167 01:07:07 01:06:51 Denise King Folkestone Running Club F Female Vet 55 211 66 5
168 01:07:16 01:06:46 Julie Virani F Female Vet 55 154 67 6
169 01:07:41 01:07:28 Mark Unsworth M Senior Male 162 102 34
170 01:07:48 01:07:25 Jeff Humm M Senior Male 149 103 35
171 01:08:29 01:08:19 Kathleen Montford F Female Vet 55 163 68 7
172 01:08:30 01:08:03 Martyn Bennett M Male Vet 65 140 104 6
173 01:08:34 01:08:20 Shaun Utting M Senior Male 138 105 36
174 01:08:36 01:08:18 Samantha Wreathall F Female Vet 50 244 69 11
175 01:09:05 01:08:47 Ron Carr Vets Athletic Club M Male Vet 70 127 106 4
176 01:09:08 01:08:50 Del Omahoney M Male Vet 55 126 107 14
177 01:09:23 01:08:56 Jessica Zubek F Female Vet 40 114 70 16
178 01:09:30 01:09:11 Tom Silver Collingwood AC M Male Vet 45 43 108 17
179 01:09:43 01:09:28 Clive Bonner M Male Vet 65 272 109 7
180 01:10:33 01:10:24 Helen Fooks Istead and Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 50 198 71 12
181 01:11:33 01:11:22 Jolene Hammonds F Female Vet 35 27 72 12
182 01:12:50 01:12:25 Roger Mason M Male Vet 40 216 110 15
183 01:13:19 01:13:06 Tracy Brown F Female Vet 55 180 73 8
184 01:15:39 01:15:09 Emily Burfoot F Female Vet 35 269 74 13
185 01:15:42 01:15:18 Rebecca Smith F Female Vet 40 18 75 17
186 01:15:42 01:15:18 Paula James F Female Vet 45 19 76 8
187 01:16:47 01:16:26 Brian Lees Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 60 214 111 6
188 01:16:49 01:16:38 Emma Doran F Female Vet 45 141 77 9
189 01:18:24 01:18:18 Beth Wilkinson F Female Vet 70 112 78 1
190 01:18:59 01:18:34 Tony Hollyer M Male Vet 50 91 112 11
191 01:19:33 01:19:14 Carol Hayes crystal palace fun runners F Female Vet 70 254 79 2
192 01:19:38 01:19:08 Laura Robery F Female Vet 35 28 80 14
193 01:19:39 01:19:09 Kelly Flannery F Female Vet 35 92 81 15
194 01:20:02 01:19:34 Morne Duvenage M Senior Male 167 113 37
195 01:20:17 01:20:07 Kerry Gardner F Female Vet 60 200 82 4
196 01:20:18 01:20:07 Daryl Homewood F Female Vet 60 209 83 5
197 01:20:44 01:20:24 Amie Gregory F Female Vet 35 94 84 16
198 01:21:11 01:20:54 Jonathan Hatt Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 45 93 114 18
199 01:22:15 01:21:51 Jae Hopkins F Female Vet 50 210 85 13
200 01:22:16 01:21:51 Monique Stiles F Senior Female 230 86 14
201 01:22:47 01:22:32 Christine Lynch Swale Combined AC F Female Vet 60 106 87 6
202 01:24:44 01:24:31 Sharon Meadows F Female Vet 55 30 88 9
203 01:27:25 01:27:14 Theresa Wells F Female Vet 60 25 89 7
204 01:27:26 01:27:13 Deborah Willis F Female Vet 60 26 90 8
205 01:30:30 01:30:03 Danielle Moss Ashford Striders F Female Vet 40 122 91 18
206 01:32:26 01:32:00 Ruth Andrews F Female Vet 40 89 92 19
207 01:32:27 01:32:03 Debbie Goodier F Female Vet 35 37 93 17
208 01:32:27 01:32:00 Catherine Lawrence F Female Vet 40 87 94 20