ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 7th Leicester City 5k Winter Series - Race 4 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:55 00:16:55 Jasper McDowell Vegan Runners M Senior Male 3171 1 1
2 00:18:49 00:18:49 David Paul Ukrunchat Running Club M Senior Male 149 2 2
3 00:18:56 00:18:56 Graeme Ostah M Male Vet 40 209 3 1
4 00:19:13 00:19:13 Michael Stephenson West End Runners M Male Vet 40 286 4 2
5 00:19:26 00:19:26 Isabella Wightham Wreake & Soar Valley Ac F Junior Female 274 1 1
6 00:19:36 00:19:36 Bruce Whitehead Kettering Town Harriers M Male Vet 60 264 5 1
7 00:20:15 00:20:15 Ben Waddington Vegan Runners M Male Vet 50 204 6 1
8 00:20:19 00:20:19 Barry Hibberd Hunconte Harriers M Male Vet 60 3190 7 2
9 00:20:21 00:20:21 John Toye M Male Vet 60 3 8 3
10 00:20:39 00:20:39 Martin Mchugh Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 202 9 1
11 00:20:44 00:20:44 Spencer Davies Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 201 10 2
12 00:20:46 00:20:46 Kathryn Evans Hunconte Harriers F Female Vet 35 3182 2 1
13 00:21:17 00:21:17 Robin Cawser Hunconte Harriers M Senior Male 216 11 3
14 00:21:59 00:21:59 Deirdre Harrington West End Runners F Female Vet 35 284 3 2
15 00:22:04 00:22:04 Samantha Burditt F Female Vet 45 267 4 1
16 00:22:49 00:22:49 Anna Hiley Roadhoggs Leicester F Female Vet 45 263 5 2
17 00:22:56 00:22:56 William Andrews Ukrunchat Rc M Male Vet 60 3191 12 4
18 00:23:39 00:23:39 Chris Jackson Desford Striders M Male Vet 40 296 13 3
19 00:24:35 00:24:35 Stuart Heeley Desford Striders M Male Vet 45 271 14 3
20 00:26:05 00:26:05 Caroline Lunn Wigston Phoenix Rc F Female Vet 40 265 6 1
21 00:26:11 00:26:11 Gillian Brightwell Wellingborough & District Ac F Female Vet 60 266 7 1
22 00:26:53 00:26:53 Sian Clements Hinckley Running Club F Female Vet 40 253 8 2
23 00:26:56 00:26:56 Chris Archer Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 55 3194 15 1
24 00:26:59 00:26:59 Stephan/Chloe Couture Badgers M Male Vet 50 273 16 2
25 00:27:04 00:27:04 Kirstie Faust F Female Vet 45 218 9 3
26 00:27:35 00:27:35 Alison Harrod F Female Vet 50 222 10 1
27 00:28:37 00:28:37 Susan Williams F Female Vet 65 3189 11 1
28 00:30:04 00:30:04 Rico Diaz West End Runners M Male Vet 40 3188 17 4
29 00:31:12 00:31:12 Derran Kyle M Senior Male 248 18 4
30 00:31:56 00:31:56 Pauline Cooper South Derbyshire Road Runners F Female Vet 55 210 12 1
31 00:32:07 00:32:07 Elizabeth Smithies F Female Vet 55 215 13 2
32 00:32:24 00:32:24 Mary-anne Johnson F Female Vet 45 3197 14 4
33 00:33:31 00:33:31 Richard Parr M Senior Male 258 19 5
34 00:33:31 00:33:31 Vicki Medlock F Female Vet 40 257 15 3
35 00:33:40 00:33:40 Kelly Grounds Desford Striders F Female Vet 45 148 16 5
36 00:33:42 00:33:42 Hazel Beasley Roadhoggs Leicester Ac F Female Vet 60 246 17 2
37 00:34:05 00:34:05 Fern Johnson F Senior Female 3198 18 1
38 00:34:18 00:34:18 Sasha Hall F Female Vet 40 262 19 4
39 00:36:50 00:36:50 Olivia Bannister F Senior Female 259 20 2
40 00:37:47 00:37:47 Fay Kelham Desford Striders F Female Vet 40 298 21 5
41 00:38:27 00:38:27 Kate Askew F Senior Female 255 22 3
42 00:46:21 00:46:21 Hitesh Patel M Male Vet 45 3184 20 4
43 00:46:21 00:46:21 Rakhee Patel F Female Vet 45 3185 23 6
44 00:46:21 00:46:21 Niksha Senipril F Female Vet 45 3186 24 7
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:08:43 00:08:43 Archie Clark M Junior Male 3187 1 1
2 00:09:08 00:09:08 Freddie Sharpe M Junior Male 3172 2 2
3 00:10:17 00:10:17 Lucy Hurst Wreake & Soar Valley Ac F Junior Female 250 1 1
4 00:10:41 00:10:41 Sian Evans F Junior Female 3183 2 2
5 00:11:42 00:11:42 Rufus Brown Wreake & Soar Valley Ac M Junior Male 3195 3 3
6 00:12:36 00:12:36 Luca Hurst M Junior Male 3192 4 4
7 00:12:37 00:12:37 Lennon Hurst M Junior Male 3193 5 5
8 00:00:00 00:00:00 Ava Hill F Junior Female 0 3 3