ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 15th M & S Electrical Beckley 10k 2005

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:00:36 Nicholas Brown Hastings Runners M M45 23 1 1
2 00:00:37 Anthony Scott M SM 126 2 1
3 00:00:37 Lloyd Barrett Oxney Vines Cross M SM 10 3 2
4 00:00:37 M Hinson Senlac Arrows M M45 77 4 2
5 00:00:38 Kevin Davis Senlac Arrows M M40 45 5 1
6 00:00:38 James Mulvanny M SM 183 6 3
7 00:00:38 Michael Hegesippe Paddock Wood M SM 222 7 4
8 00:00:39 Garry Munslow West Cheshire AC M M40 213 8 2
9 00:00:39 John Armstrong M SM 5 9 5
10 00:00:39 Mike Mackay Wadhurst Runners M M40 93 10 3
11 00:00:39 Gill Wheeler Hailsham Harriers F SF 145 1 1
12 00:00:40 Andrew Rivett Wakefield Harriers M M40 121 11 4
13 00:00:40 Jamie Hernon Hastings AC M M45 223 12 3
14 00:00:41 Paul Sparks M M45 132 13 4
15 00:00:41 Jason Johnstone Senlac Arrows M SM 205 14 6
16 00:00:41 Michael Turner Orpington Road Runners M M40 140 15 5
17 00:00:41 Rosalie Uphill Hastings AC F F40 142 2 1
18 00:00:41 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M M50 41 16 1
19 00:00:41 Stuart Howard M 162 17
20 00:00:42 Sally Musson Tonbridge AC F F50 101 3 1
21 00:00:42 Micky Major Oxney Vines Cross M SM 94 18 7
22 00:00:42 Trevor Canning Sandhurst TOW M SM 30 19 8
23 00:00:42 Peter Barham Hastings AC M M45 8 20 5
24 00:00:42 Douglas Andrews Oxney Vines Cross M SM 3 21 9
25 00:00:42 Derek Addrison Hastings Runners M M60 1 22 1
26 00:00:43 David Evans M SM 52 23 10
27 00:00:44 Ged O'Donnell M M40 107 24 6
28 00:00:44 Scott Mason M SM 167 25 11
29 00:00:44 Katy Dixon Hastings AC F F35 46 4 1
30 00:00:44 Alick Mighall M SM 95 26 12
31 00:00:45 Mark Hodgson Team Beckley M SM 78 27 13
32 00:00:45 Desmond French Oxney Vines Cross M SM 60 28 14
33 00:00:45 John Flint M M50 58 29 2
34 00:00:45 Richard Oak 1066 Triathletes M M55 106 30 1
35 00:00:46 Ian Cudmore Hastings Runners M M40 161 31 7
36 00:00:46 Lee Miller Hastings Runners M M45 97 32 6
37 00:00:46 Anthony Cork Team Beckley M M40 185 33 8
38 00:00:46 Les Morris Enfield & Haringey AC M M60 184 34 2
39 00:00:46 Mark Strange Oxney Vines Cross M SM 135 35 15
40 00:00:47 Sally Lovell Hastings Runners F F40 89 5 2
41 00:00:47 David Miland Maidstone Harriers M SM 96 36 16
42 00:00:47 Jonathan Hookey M M40 160 37 9
43 00:00:47 Peter Thomson Team Beckley M SM 139 38 17
44 00:00:47 Kirk Jones M 166 39
45 00:00:47 Joseph Bishop M SM 19 40 18
46 00:00:47 Michael Elms Oxney Vines Cross M M50 51 41 3
47 00:00:47 Trevor Tiernay Road Runners Club M M50 211 42 4
48 00:00:47 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners M M55 83 43 2
49 00:00:48 Mark Headling M SM 198 44 19
50 00:00:48 Chris Ashbee M M55 6 45 3
51 00:00:48 William Wood M M50 200 46 5
52 00:00:48 Anna Graham Hilden Health F SF 177 6 2
53 00:00:48 Daniel Wood Hilden Health M SM 226 47 20
54 00:00:48 Roy Beeley 1066 Triathletes M M55 14 48 4
55 00:00:48 Andy Longbottom Hastings Runners M M40 186 49 10
56 00:00:49 David Blackman M M40 20 50 11
57 00:00:49 Michael Hall Hastings Runners M M50 70 51 6
58 00:00:49 Derek Burns M M40 27 52 12
59 00:00:50 Andrew Taylor Lingfield Runners M SM 136 53 21
60 00:00:50 Carl White Hastings AC M SM 147 54 22
61 00:00:50 Peter Evans Hastings AC M M50 54 55 7
62 00:00:50 Kelvin Holland M M50 209 56 8
63 00:00:50 Alastair Neill M M40 103 57 13
64 00:00:50 David Bryant Hastings AC M M40 170 58 14
65 00:00:50 Richard Robertson Senlac Arrows M M40 158 59 15
66 00:00:50 Sam Craven Team Beckley F F35 39 7 2
67 00:00:50 Nyree Thomson Team Beckley F SF 138 8 3
68 00:00:50 Johanna Haslam F SF 74 9 4
69 00:00:50 Matt Birchley M SM 18 60 23
70 00:00:50 Chris Doherty M M40 47 61 16
71 00:00:51 Joanna Thomson F 163 10
72 00:00:51 Colin Curcher Hastings Runners M M60 43 62 3
73 00:00:51 Ben Cotterrill M SM 35 63 24
74 00:00:51 Steve Clarke Faversham Road Runners M M45 33 64 7
75 00:00:51 Brian Best M SM 15 65 25
76 00:00:51 Alex Best F SF 16 11 5
77 00:00:51 Wojtek Jasiewick M M40 225 66 17
78 00:00:51 Peter Burfoot M M50 201 67 9
79 00:00:51 Claire Reed F F40 117 12 3
80 00:00:51 Alasdair Sloan M M45 130 68 8
81 00:00:51 Paul Squance M M40 133 69 18
82 00:00:51 Malcolm Atfield M M55 7 70 5
83 00:00:52 Jorge Clavejo M M40 202 71 19
84 00:00:52 Norman Oliver 1066 Triathletes M M65 108 72 1
85 00:00:52 Helen Neary Wadhurst Runners F F50 102 13 2
86 00:00:52 Judy Brucker Horsham Joggers F F60 25 14 1
87 00:00:52 Peter Chittenden Road Runners Club M M65 32 73 2
88 00:00:52 John Little Lancing Eagles M SM 88 74 26
89 00:00:52 Stephen Calladine-Evans M SM 28 75 27
90 00:00:52 Sarah Marzaioli Hastings Runners F F55 212 15 1
91 00:00:52 Kevin Ladley M M45 208 76 9
92 00:00:52 David Strachan Hastings Runners M M40 206 77 20
93 00:00:53 Keith Kewell Hastings Runners M M60 84 78 4
94 00:00:53 JAne Spragg F F50 207 16 3
95 00:00:53 Ryan Scarff M SM 217 79 28
96 00:00:53 Mark Bouch Hastings Runners M SM 22 80 29
97 00:00:53 Andy Creigh Hilden Health M SM 173 81 30
98 00:00:54 Steve Lewington M M40 216 82 21
99 00:00:54 James Evans M SM 120 83 31
100 00:00:54 Jonathan Ridley Oxney Vines Cross M SM 120 84 32
101 00:00:54 Andrew Shaw M SM 127 85 33
102 00:00:54 Ben Amigoni Hilden Health M SM 176 86 34
103 00:00:54 Paul Theobald M SM 137 87 35
104 00:00:54 Mark Pollard M M40 210 88 22
105 00:00:54 Graham Lowe M M45 90 89 10
106 00:00:54 Tracey Gobey F SF 64 17 6
107 00:00:54 Peter Chapman M SM 31 90 36
108 00:00:54 Sally Wilson F F40 218 18 4
109 00:00:54 Rupert Willis M SM 219 91 37
110 00:00:55 Rebecca Wilson F F40 172 19 5
111 00:00:55 Lisa Fleet F SF 57 20 7
112 00:00:55 Rachel Rhodes Hilden Health F SF 178 21 8
113 00:00:55 Nick Reed M M40 116 92 23
114 00:00:55 Gary Millner M M45 98 93 11
115 00:00:56 Cathy Hall F F35 71 22 3
116 00:00:56 Thalia Griffiths F F40 67 23 6
117 00:00:56 Martin Last M M45 182 94 12
118 00:00:56 Catherine Goodsell Team Beckley F SF 171 24 9
119 00:00:56 Rachel Bryant F SF 26 25 10
120 00:00:57 Vicky Philips F F40 114 26 7
121 00:00:57 Mark Whitelaw Basingstoke Road Runners M M40 203 95 24
122 00:00:57 Rachel Steward F F35 134 27 4
123 00:00:57 Claire Trill F SF 194 28 11
124 00:00:58 Martin Craven Team Beckley M M40 164 96 25
125 00:00:58 David Patten Team Beckley M SM 111 97 38
126 00:00:58 Jean Potter F F40 197 29 8
127 00:00:58 Susie Hewer Senlac Arrows F F45 76 30 1
128 00:00:58 Kim Andrews Wadhurst Runners F 159 31
129 00:00:59 Deborah Sherwood Hilden Health F F40 128 32 9
130 00:00:59 Eddie Winter M SM 153 98 39
131 00:00:59 Lesley Bloomer Team Beckley F F40 21 33 10
132 00:00:59 Dave Robus Hilden Health M M55 122 99 6
133 00:00:59 Annette Addrison Hastings Runners F F60 2 34 2
134 00:00:59 Steve Denny Hastings Runners M M40 224 100 26
135 00:00:59 Simon Ramsey Hilden Health M SM 174 101 40
136 00:00:59 Kieran Draper Hilden Health M SM 48 102 41
137 00:00:59 Annette Fry F F35 61 35 5
138 00:00:59 Liz Noble F F35 105 36 6
139 00:00:59 Siriol Hunter Ashford AC F F45 199 37 2
140 00:00:59 Gavin Johnstone Senlac Arrows M SM 204 103 42
141 00:01:00 Kirsten Price F SF 115 38 12
142 00:01:00 Feargal Flanagan M SM 56 104 43
143 00:01:00 Rebecca Lemane Hilden Health F SF 181 39 13
144 00:00:01 Charlotte Flood Hilden Health F F35 175 40 7
145 00:00:01 Ivan James Morris Faversham Road Runners M M40 215 105 27
146 00:00:01 Philip White M SM 146 106 44
147 00:00:01 Bud Ennis M SM 195 107 45
148 00:00:01 Tracy Barnett F F35 9 41 8
149 00:00:01 Hugh Walter M M40 143 108 28
150 00:00:01 Gordon Gasson M M50 62 109 10
151 00:00:01 Clare Riddiford F F35 119 42 9
152 00:00:01 Philip Laker M M45 86 110 13
153 00:00:01 Michel Duvoisin Hilden Health M M40 49 111 29
154 00:00:01 Michael Hancock M M60 214 112 5
155 00:00:01 Matthew Wilkinson M SM 155 113 46
156 00:00:01 Sophia Bartleet Hastings AC F F35 11 43 10
157 00:00:01 Carol Chevry F F45 196 44 3
158 00:00:01 Victoria Turner F F40 189 45 11
159 00:00:01 Jane Laker F F45 87 46 4
160 00:00:01 Paul Cabban Hastings Runners M M60 191 114 6
161 00:00:01 Susan Morris Hastings Runners F F50 99 47 4
162 00:00:01 Viv Girarrot Hastings Runners F F50 220 48 5
163 00:00:01 Emma Sackville F F35 124 49 11
164 00:00:01 Catherine O'Neill F F40 109 50 12
165 00:00:01 Howard Whitelaw M SM 149 115 47
166 00:00:01 Elaine Crampton F F45 38 51 5
167 00:00:01 Sara Wren Wadhurst Runners F F45 156 52 6
168 00:00:01 Julian Gurr M SM 69 116 48
169 00:00:01 Nicola Champ F SF 169 53 14
170 00:00:01 Amanda Cork F F40 188 54 13
171 00:00:01 Alex Curd Wadhurst Runners F SF 221 55 15
172 00:00:01 Rachel Dickson F SF 187 56 16
173 00:00:01 Alan Wood Hailsham Harriers M SM 154 117 49
174 00:00:01 Nicola Bowler F SF 193 57 17
175 00:00:01 Susan Ball F F40 192 58 14
176 00:00:01 Wilfred Gaye Hastings Runners M M60 63 118 7
177 00:00:01 Debbie Wilson Team Beckley F F40 152 59 15
178 00:00:01 Karen Gurr F F35 68 60 12
179 00:00:01 Lynne Morton F F35 100 61 13
180 00:00:01 Irene Ellis Hastings Runners F F60 190 62 3
181 00:00:01 Elizabeth Fox F F40 59 63 16
182 00:00:01 Caroline Killelay F F40 85 64 17
183 00:00:01 Dawn Penfold F SF 113 65 18
184 00:00:01 Maxine Ward Wadhurst Runners F F40 144 66 18
185 00:00:01 Mandy Lower Hastings Runners F F60 91 67 4
186 00:00:01 Mary Wilkinson Hastings Runners F F50 151 68 6
187 00:00:01 Josh Courtland M SM 37 119 50
188 00:00:01 Geoff Browning Hastings Runners M M55 24 120 7