ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bushy New Year 10k & 5k 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:57 00:35:57 Ilias Billas M SENM 0 1 1
2 00:42:55 00:42:55 Andy Walter Runthrough M MV50 0 2 1
3 00:44:47 00:44:43 Ollie Williams M SENM 0 3 2
4 00:44:58 00:44:48 Trevor Lovelock M SENM 0 4 3
5 00:45:01 00:44:56 Daniel Brown Lonely Goat RC M MV45 0 5 1
6 00:45:53 00:45:47 Matt Lister M MV40 0 6 1
7 00:46:30 00:46:25 Emma Williams F SENF 0 1 1
8 00:48:06 00:47:57 Timothy Graf M MV45 0 7 2
9 00:48:50 00:48:41 Jenna Hewitt F FV40 0 2 1
10 00:48:52 00:48:42 Benjamin Summers M MV45 0 9 3
11 00:48:46 00:48:43 Jacques Delaronde M SENM 0 8 4
12 00:48:55 00:48:50 Charlie Chandler SHAEF Shifters M MV65 0 10 1
13 00:50:15 00:49:59 Howard Watson M MV40 0 11 2
14 00:50:34 00:50:20 Martin Wareing M MV40 0 12 3
15 00:50:39 00:50:31 Gary Coburn M MV60 0 13 1
16 00:51:08 00:50:58 Alex Prideaux M MV40 0 14 4
17 00:51:10 00:51:07 Chloe Green F SENF 0 3 2
18 00:51:48 00:51:35 Tom May M MV40 0 15 5
19 00:52:34 00:52:06 Lee Mills M MV40 0 16 6
20 00:52:46 00:52:29 Andrew Rogers M MV40 0 17 7
21 00:53:01 00:52:32 Leroy Chong M MV50 0 18 2
22 00:52:55 00:52:44 Sue Lovelock F FV40 0 5 2
23 00:52:53 00:52:45 Juliet Rowles F FV45 0 4 1
24 00:53:16 00:53:03 James Cockerham M MV45 0 19 4
25 00:53:17 00:53:09 Catherine Eastham F FV50 0 6 1
26 00:53:42 00:53:31 James Winterbottom M MV40 0 20 8
27 00:54:15 00:53:43 Jonathan Mills M SENM 0 22 5
28 00:53:48 00:53:44 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M MV65 0 21 2
29 00:54:16 00:54:02 David Colenutt Windle Valley Runners M MV40 0 23 9
30 00:55:33 00:55:26 Jana Parsk F FV45 0 7 2
31 00:55:56 00:55:39 Chris Robertsom M MV50 0 25 3
32 00:55:43 00:55:40 Jean Luc Hoez Serpentine rc M MV60 0 24 2
33 00:56:35 00:56:17 Caroline Goodrich F FV45 0 8 3
34 00:56:35 00:56:17 gary jones M MV55 0 26 1
35 00:56:47 00:56:21 Christopher Bull M MV60 0 27 3
36 00:56:40 00:56:29 Liz Ryan F FV45 0 9 4
37 00:56:53 00:56:46 Shane Franklin M SENM 0 28 6
38 00:57:30 00:57:14 Lauren Ward F SENF 0 10 3
39 00:57:28 00:57:18 Andy Bryant M MV50 0 29 4
40 00:57:51 00:57:34 Danielle Whiting F SENF 0 11 4
41 00:57:50 00:57:38 Shyam Nair M SENM 0 30 7
42 01:01:03 01:00:52 Emma Lax F FV35 0 14 1
43 00:59:31 00:58:59 Russ Aziz M MV45 0 31 5
44 00:59:45 00:59:45 Laura Brookes F FV40 0 34 8
45 00:59:55 00:59:46 Anna Brookes F FV45 0 12 5
46 01:00:47 01:00:39 Annabel Parsk F SENF 0 13 5
47 01:01:04 00:58:39 Jo Tyler F FV40 0 15 3
48 01:02:23 01:02:10 Louise Bryant F FV50 0 16 2
49 01:02:36 01:02:15 Farid Chehraz M SENM 0 32 8
50 01:02:38 01:02:25 Laura Griffin F SENF 0 17 6
51 01:02:55 01:02:41 Penny Goodyear F FV40 0 18 4
52 01:03:38 01:03:20 Lauren Jefferies F FV35 0 19 2
53 01:03:38 01:03:20 Kristin Rogers F FV40 0 20 5
54 01:04:45 01:04:26 Helen Green F FV40 0 21 6
55 01:05:47 01:05:32 Paul Barlow M MV50 0 33 5
56 01:05:52 01:05:37 Karen Barlow F FV50 0 22 3
57 01:07:34 01:07:18 Natasha Hallam F SENF 0 23 7
58 01:07:58 01:07:43 Lynne Drummond Crystal Palace Fun Runners F FV65 0 24 1
59 01:08:53 01:08:34 Maria Setterfield F FV55 0 25 1
60 01:09:53 01:09:29 Karen Reis F FV50 0 26 4
61 01:11:14 01:11:04 Rebecca Warrilow F SENF 0 27 8
62 01:12:13 01:12:05 Sophie Lister F FV35 0 28 3
63 01:12:32 01:12:12 Naomi Shim F SENF 0 29 9
64 01:12:57 01:12:40 Rachel Dimmick F SENF 0 30 10
65 01:13:03 01:12:46 Janet Lintott F FV45 0 31 6
66 01:14:34 01:14:25 Sandeep Bal M SENM 0 34 9
67 01:14:35 01:14:25 Palwinder Jhuli M SENM 0 35 10
68 01:18:19 01:18:13 Jacquie Kirk F FV55 0 32 2
69 01:17:51 01:17:36 Steve Bond RunThrough M MV50 0 36 6
69 01:18:20 01:18:13 Orla White F FV40 0 33 7
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:41 00:18:41 Daniel Black Aldershot farnham & District M SENM 671 1 1
2 00:18:48 00:18:48 Connor Morgan Abingdon AC M JM 677 2 1
3 00:22:29 00:22:27 Gari Brown M SENM 680 3 2
4 00:24:22 00:24:17 David Morgan Abingdon AC M MV45 676 4 1
5 00:26:02 00:25:50 Karl Palette M SENM 681 5 3
6 00:26:09 00:26:00 George Hodgson M SENM 683 6 4
7 00:27:34 00:27:27 Chloe Bubb F SENF 679 1 1
8 00:30:31 00:30:12 Philip De Jongh M MV55 595 7 1
9 00:30:48 00:30:25 Catherine Chenery F FV45 672 2 1
10 00:32:09 00:31:48 Leonard Apps M MV55 678 8 2
11 00:33:31 00:33:15 Gregory Neal Watford Harriers M MV65 669 9 1
12 00:34:11 00:33:59 Beverley Lloyd F FV35 684 3 1
13 00:39:08 00:38:48 Leah Moyse F SENF 667 5 2
14 00:39:08 00:38:49 Amanda Du Toit F FV50 685 4 1
15 00:39:53 00:39:27 Elaine Grant F FV40 682 6 1
16 00:41:15 00:40:54 Mitesh Amin M MV40 129 10 1
17 00:41:16 00:40:55 Samantha Frolich F FV45 172 7 2