ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Croydon Half Marathon 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:14:15 Michael Eccles Norfolk Gazelles AC Male M Sen 163 1 1
2 01:15:32 Peter Mills Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 143 2 2
3 01:15:56 Matthew Stratford Redhill Road Runners Male M Sen 309 3 3
4 01:19:23 David White Male M Sen 297 4 4
5 01:20:50 Alan Silvester ARENA 80 Male M Sen 51 5 5
6 01:22:14 Daniel Gillett South London Harriers Male MV45 318 6 1
7 01:22:37 Patrick Sinclair Dynamics Male M Sen 211 7 6
8 01:23:14 Brendan Morris Male M Sen 178 8 7
9 01:23:29 David Brown Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 161 9 8
10 01:23:37 Darran Ford Sutton Runners Male M Sen 85 10 9
11 01:24:56 Carol Penlington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Female FV40 331 1 1
12 01:25:02 David Young Male M Sen 54 11 10
13 01:25:26 Simon Ambrosi Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 294 12 11
14 01:26:18 Philip Coales Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 238 13 12
15 01:26:42 Matt Hales Male M Sen 271 14 13
16 01:26:53 Lee Stacey Male M Sen 183 15 14
17 01:27:17 Graeme Drysdale Striders of Croydon Male MV45 288 16 2
18 01:28:36 Daniel Barnes Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 330 17 15
19 01:29:02 Jamie Balderston Male MV40 254 18 1
20 01:29:35 Greg Williams Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 145 19 16
21 01:29:51 Des Connolly Male MV50 84 20 1
22 01:30:12 Gillham Graham Surrey Police Ac Male MV50 344 21 2
23 01:30:26 Sam Munnery South London Harriers Male M Sen 184 22 17
24 01:30:41 Michael Thurlow South London Harriers Male M Sen 231 23 18
25 01:31:21 Christopher Lamb Orpington Road Runners Male M Sen 82 24 19
26 01:31:30 Steve Corfield Male MV50 138 25 3
27 01:31:41 Thomas Eldridge Male M Sen 120 26 20
28 01:31:49 Paul Finch Striders of Croydon Male MV40 204 27 2
29 01:32:12 Andy Marlow Male M Sen 340 28 21
30 01:32:18 Emlyn Phillips Male MV40 132 29 3
31 01:32:37 Matthew Stone Striders of Croydon Male MV50 188 30 4
32 01:32:41 Christian Rimada MorĂ­n Male M Sen 225 31 22
33 01:32:43 Glen Smith Collingwood AC Male M Sen 256 32 23
34 01:32:45 Paul Cawley Male M Sen 334 33 24
35 01:33:01 Neville Webb Dulwich Runners AC Male MV60 141 34 1
36 01:33:08 Mark Smee Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club Male MV55 259 35 1
37 01:33:35 James Nicholson Male M Sen 301 36 25
38 01:33:41 Mark Kelly Striders of Croydon Male MV50 251 37 5
39 01:33:48 James Moore Croydon Harriers Male MV45 299 38 3
40 01:34:04 Jose Sabroso Male M Sen 215 39 26
41 01:34:05 Paul Mitchell South London Harriers Male MV50 56 40 6
42 01:34:20 Stephen Pendrell Male M Sen 222 41 27
43 01:34:21 Stephen Harris Striders of Croydon Male MV45 323 42 4
44 01:34:38 David Dickson Road Runners Club Male MV55 237 43 2
45 01:36:03 Stephen Cooney Collingwood AC Male MV45 295 44 5
46 01:36:43 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers Male MV55 255 45 3
47 01:36:44 Leo Hallihan Male MV45 62 46 6
48 01:37:01 David George 26.2 RRC Male MV55 170 47 4
49 01:37:08 Shane Newsome Male M Sen 197 48 28
50 01:37:09 Roy Lewis Male MV50 209 49 7
51 01:37:10 Samuel Poole Male M Sen 347 50 29
52 01:37:21 Robert Adjetey Male M Sen 135 51 30
53 01:37:29 Mantas Kazlauskas Male M Sen 207 52 31
54 01:37:41 Micky Wheeler Male MV50 21 53 8
55 01:37:42 Chris Chinnock Male M Sen 221 54 32
56 01:38:20 Danny Halpin Male MV40 205 55 4
57 01:38:30 Vicky Knight Tiptree Road Runners Female FV35 233 2 1
58 01:38:39 Steve Smith Striders of Croydon Male MV55 240 56 5
59 01:38:58 Steve Vincent South London Harriers Male MV45 322 57 7
60 01:39:21 Matt Ratcliffe Male M Sen 57 58 33
61 01:39:23 John O'Mahoney Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 121 59 34
62 01:39:57 Robert Calverley Male M Sen 173 60 35
63 01:39:58 John Tolhurst Paddock Wood AC Male MV60 230 61 2
64 01:40:06 Simon Dorn Male MV45 146 62 8
65 01:40:12 Martin Drake Male MV45 89 63 9
66 01:40:19 Marco Giordano Male M Sen 185 64 36
67 01:40:20 Stephen Baker Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club Male MV55 328 65 6
68 01:40:33 Pippa Major South London Harriers Female FV50 219 3 1
69 01:40:35 Darren Geater Male MV45 187 66 10
70 01:41:03 Mark Sunderland Male MV40 92 67 5
71 01:41:21 Mark Stubley Male M Sen 252 68 37
72 01:41:46 Gary McAllister Male M Sen 244 69 38
73 01:41:55 Alan Curtis Kent AC Male MV45 76 70 11
74 01:42:09 Frederick Levy Male M Sen 303 71 39
75 01:42:17 Sean Marshall Male M Sen 226 72 40
76 01:42:19 Katie Chadd Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 115 4 1
77 01:42:20 Renato Sirgado Male M Sen 102 73 41
78 01:42:21 James Vernon Male MV40 284 74 6
79 01:42:29 Peter Johnson Striders of Croydon Male MV50 14 75 9
80 01:43:02 Matthew Ladds Dulwich Runners AC Male M Sen 314 76 42
81 01:43:05 David Hughes Male MV50 325 77 10
82 01:43:28 Bob Chart Collingwood AC Male MV50 342 78 11
83 01:43:54 Paul Duncanson Male MV60 346 79 3
84 01:44:06 Jonathan Harber Male M Sen 249 80 43
85 01:44:20 Ralph Bernascone Henfield Joggers Male MV65 182 81 1
86 01:44:33 Ashwin Kashyap Male M Sen 171 82 44
87 01:44:49 Salvatore Ercolano South London Harriers Male MV45 291 83 12
88 01:44:49 James Prowting Male M Sen 46 84 45
89 01:45:43 Doug Phennah Snodsbury Striders Male M Sen 33 85 46
90 01:46:07 Keith Dube Striders of Croydon Male MV45 278 86 13
91 01:46:08 Ian Hanley Male M Sen 228 87 47
92 01:46:37 Paul Doyle Male M Sen 180 88 48
93 01:46:38 Sebastian Jakob Male M Sen 186 89 49
94 01:46:44 Robert Finch Male M Sen 275 90 50
95 01:46:57 Ceara Joyce Epsom Oddballs RC Female FV45 213 5 1
96 01:47:02 Gerald Adarve Male M Sen 177 91 51
97 01:47:08 Douglas Osborne Rebel Runners Medway Male MV50 306 92 12
98 01:47:12 Katherine Harris East London Runners Female FV35 224 6 2
99 01:47:41 Mia Storm Female FV35 257 7 3
100 01:47:52 Laura Reay Female f Sen 199 8 2
101 01:48:02 Michael Davis Male M Sen 302 93 52
102 01:48:16 Amy Poole Female f Sen 151 9 3
103 01:48:18 James Mason Male MV40 253 94 7
104 01:48:26 Blauden Mustafa Male M Sen 206 95 53
105 01:48:29 Russell Summerfield Male M Sen 134 96 54
106 01:48:32 Trevor Davies Male M Sen 133 97 55
107 01:48:37 Oliver Hosken Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 283 98 56
108 01:48:38 Rob Keeley Male M Sen 167 99 57
109 01:48:51 Duncan Walsh Male MV50 201 100 13
110 01:49:07 Mark Green Male MV45 216 101 14
111 01:49:10 Alex Holland Male MV50 181 102 14
112 01:49:14 Richard Dunning Male M Sen 152 103 58
113 01:49:21 Elaine Reid Collingwood AC Female FV45 341 10 2
114 01:49:46 Adam Slight Paddock Wood AC Male MV40 191 104 8
115 01:49:50 Ed Adams Male M Sen 32 105 59
116 01:50:39 Barry Finch Striders of Croydon Male MV65 276 106 2
117 01:50:54 Julian Asquith Male MV45 64 107 15
118 01:50:58 Brenhan Heath Striders of Croydon Male MV40 339 108 9
119 01:51:17 Rob Taylor Male M Sen 241 109 60
120 01:51:27 Stuart Barron Male MV40 172 110 10
121 01:51:27 Alex Barron Male M Sen 155 111 61
122 01:51:37 Paul Haley Male MV40 258 112 11
123 01:51:44 Cara Law Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club Female FV40 243 11 2
124 01:52:06 Sam Ross Gower Male MV40 245 113 12
125 01:52:08 Peter Gowland Male MV40 246 114 13
126 01:52:22 April Bontoft Female f Sen 285 12 4
127 01:52:38 Chris Ford Road Runners Club Male MV70 126 115 1
128 01:52:40 Alex Daly Female FV35 71 13 4
129 01:52:58 Matt Downton Male MV45 75 116 16
130 01:53:17 Maurice Patrick Male MV40 277 117 14
131 01:53:42 Sadie Barron Female FV40 15 14 3
132 01:53:42 Andrew Turner Male MV40 196 118 15
133 01:54:05 Marta Kiermacz-Abramek Female FV40 311 15 4
134 01:54:07 Aidan Daly Male M Sen 175 119 62
135 01:54:33 Lisa Aschan Female f Sen 250 16 5
136 01:54:36 Robert Kernaghan Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club Male MV40 127 120 16
137 01:54:49 Peter Rhodes Male M Sen 333 121 63
138 01:55:33 Jacqueline Phillips Owen Kent AC Female FV40 242 17 5
139 01:55:35 David Bostock Crystal Palace Fun Runners Male MV40 160 122 17
140 01:56:08 James Clarke Male MV60 296 123 4
141 01:56:21 Clive Simmonds Striders of Croydon Male MV50 345 124 15
142 01:56:24 James Neylon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male MV50 319 125 16
143 01:56:33 Daniel Flouch Male M Sen 2 126 64
144 01:56:40 Tristan McHardy Male M Sen 316 127 65
145 01:56:40 Alia Husain Female FV35 25 18 5
146 01:56:40 John Sullivan Male MV60 97 128 5
147 01:56:43 Mark Watson Male MV45 214 129 17
148 01:56:44 Paul Hooper Dartford Road Runners Male MV55 266 130 7
149 01:57:03 Matthew Evans Avon Valley Runners Male MV40 101 131 18
150 01:57:03 Matthew Gough Male MV40 100 132 19
151 01:57:51 Kieran Hollis Male M Sen 338 133 66
152 01:58:36 Priyanka Rana-Iandoli Female FV35 287 19 6
153 01:58:45 Hannah Nana Female FV35 194 20 7
154 01:59:08 John Turner Male MV45 44 134 18
155 01:59:10 Billy Lippett Male M Sen 136 135 67
156 01:59:16 Ian Lewis Male MV50 293 136 17
157 01:59:23 Peter Godbee Swanley and District AC Male MV65 270 137 3
158 01:59:39 Rajiv Rao Male MV55 169 138 8
159 02:00:25 Gordon Connor Striders of Croydon Male MV50 232 139 18
160 02:00:41 Emma Thomas Female f Sen 208 21 6
161 02:00:59 Martin Jandles Male MV45 31 140 19
162 02:00:59 David Heal Garden City Runners Male MV50 348 141 19
163 02:01:33 Francesco Coghe Male MV40 7 142 20
164 02:01:40 James Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks AC Male MV70 267 143 2
165 02:01:43 Christopher Sutton Male MV50 192 144 20
166 02:01:45 John Taylor Hailsham Harriers Male MV75+ 142 145 1
167 02:02:41 Vanessa Vanden Berghe Female FV35 286 22 8
168 02:02:41 Steph Noyce Female FV40 300 23 6
169 02:03:18 Peter Borrke-Monti Male MV50 60 146 21
170 02:03:24 Rich Wilson Male M Sen 156 147 68
171 02:03:33 Jozef Podsiadly Male M Sen 200 148 69
172 02:03:34 Mike Hinchliffe Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 337 149 70
173 02:03:42 Alan Blount Male M Sen 73 150 71
174 02:03:46 Will Adams Male M Sen 45 151 72
175 02:03:49 Laura Walters Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 324 24 7
176 02:04:05 Miriam De Souza Croydon Harriers Female FV40 304 25 7
177 02:05:28 Mario Ambrosi Male MV40 305 152 21
178 02:06:07 Georgia Lord Female f Sen 65 26 8
179 02:06:27 Claire Tyler Female FV35 236 27 9
180 02:06:49 David Loughlin Male M Sen 17 153 73
181 02:07:11 Lauren Garland Female f Sen 53 28 9
182 02:07:40 Aoife Fennell Female FV35 320 29 10
183 02:07:40 Sarah Fennell Female FV35 321 30 11
184 02:07:42 Lisa Murray Female FV45 4 31 3
185 02:07:48 Mary Freestone Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club Female FV55 329 32 1
186 02:07:56 Colin Jackson Male MV50 315 154 22
187 02:08:36 Andy Crossley Male MV45 81 155 20
188 02:09:03 Pius Chungath Male M Sen 198 156 74
189 02:09:21 Amanda Kent Female FV40 308 33 8
190 02:09:27 Nina Williams Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club Female FV45 86 34 4
191 02:09:52 Adam Noakes Male M Sen 162 157 75
192 02:09:53 Karen Chart Collingwood AC Female FV40 139 35 9
193 02:10:32 Kellie Rayner Female FV40 292 36 10
194 02:10:57 Jennifer Hart Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 273 37 10
195 02:11:08 Kyra Barone Female FV40 235 38 11
196 02:11:19 Eamonn Swain Male MV50 307 158 23
197 02:11:47 Charlie Ross Male M Sen 264 159 76
198 02:11:53 Joseph Lowe Male M Sen 313 160 77
199 02:12:01 Fiona Clifton Horsham Joggers Female FV50 260 39 2
200 02:12:08 Mads Bjorn Willett Male M Sen 50 161 78
201 02:12:25 Daniel Day Male M Sen 220 162 79
202 02:12:51 Stav Tsielepis Male M Sen 261 163 80
203 02:13:02 Claire Lynch Female FV35 99 40 12
204 02:13:47 Stella Daff Crawley Saints & Sinners Running Club Female FV45 262 41 5
205 02:14:07 Ron West Male MV50 78 164 24
206 02:14:38 Sarah Harris Female f Sen 96 42 11
207 02:15:14 Helen Stubley Female FV35 52 43 13
208 02:15:59 Fred Woodrow Male M Sen 174 165 81
209 02:16:02 Edie Fairservice Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 312 44 12
210 02:16:15 Katie Norman Female f Sen 16 45 13
211 02:16:27 Andrew Waters Male MV40 119 166 22
212 02:16:38 Bill Makuwa Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 68 167 82
213 02:16:38 Chipampe Chishimba Male M Sen 195 168 83
214 02:16:57 Jonathan Burke Striders of Croydon Male MV45 274 169 21
215 02:17:02 Pandie Bronsdon Female FV50 42 46 3
216 02:17:11 Meghan Christie Female f Sen 234 47 14
217 02:17:24 Matthew Fell Male M Sen 19 170 84
218 02:17:44 Jannet Ricketts Kent AC Female FV45 176 48 6
219 02:18:05 Ravi Cautick Male MV40 317 171 23
220 02:18:43 Avarnia Hawkins Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 247 49 15
221 02:18:43 William Donald Striders of Croydon Male MV50 248 172 25
222 02:19:06 Nick Makoha RundemCrew Male MV40 66 173 24
223 02:19:10 Joanne King Female f Sen 269 50 16
224 02:19:14 Derek Blackall Male MV60 103 174 6
225 02:19:14 Sandra Vallance Female FV55 104 51 2
226 02:19:46 Neil Witherow Male MV50 290 175 26
227 02:19:56 Steven Andrews Male M Sen 210 176 85
228 02:20:28 Suzanne Connor Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 265 52 17
229 02:20:34 Julie Havelund Female f Sen 49 53 18
230 02:20:45 Charlotte Leonard Female f Sen 105 54 19
231 02:22:39 Melanie Hinds Striders of Croydon Female FV40 131 55 12
232 02:23:18 Alison Yates Female FV40 140 56 13
233 02:23:18 David Cook Crystal Palace Fun Runners Male MV70 116 177 3
234 02:23:31 Stephanie Ball Female f Sen 109 57 20
235 02:23:31 Alison Pinner Female FV45 159 58 7
236 02:24:26 Michelle Morris Female FV35 190 59 14
237 02:25:07 Glenn Johnson Male M Sen 217 178 86
238 02:25:12 Claire Foley Female FV35 61 60 15
239 02:26:47 Helin Salman Female f Sen 128 61 21
240 02:27:26 Dean Thomas Male M Sen 298 179 87
241 02:27:27 Anne Wareham Female FV40 28 62 14
242 02:28:55 Ruth Nelson Female FV40 137 63 15
243 02:30:15 Cristiane Martini Croydon Harriers Female FV40 58 64 16
244 02:30:57 Sarah Campbell Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female FV35 93 65 16
245 02:33:03 Chris Simpson Male M Sen 272 180 88
246 02:37:07 James Knight Collingwood AC Male MV60 336 181 7
247 02:37:31 Radhika Shanmuganathan Croydon Harriers Female FV35 223 66 17
248 02:42:01 Liz Chapman worthing striders Female FV50 218 67 4
249 02:45:14 Sue Witherow Female FV45 289 68 8
250 02:46:50 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners Male MV50 212 182 27
251 02:47:05 Jaimin Pandya Male M Sen 123 183 89
252 02:47:27 Graham Williams Ilford AC Male MV75+ 279 184 2
253 02:51:09 Sarah Gibbs Female f Sen 79 69 22
254 02:51:09 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female FV65 35 70 1
255 02:53:27 Whitney Rydberg Female FV35 179 71 18
256 03:03:05 Tim Eveleigh Male MV45 13 185 22
257 03:03:46 Michael Hall Male MV40 332 186 25
258 03:06:12 Louise Simpson Southend AC Female f Sen 280 72 23
259 03:06:13 John Punt Striders of Croydon Male MV45 281 187 23
260 03:16:19 Daevid Greenslade Male MV50 83 188 28
261 03:30:38 Kate Knight Collingwood AC Female FV55 335 73 3