ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Derby Summer 5k Series Race Four 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:02 Joseph Heathcock Ego Runin Male Senior Male 649 1 1
2 00:18:45 Chris Wilshaw Shelton Striders Male Senior Male 611 2 2
3 00:18:53 Tom Bradley Hatton Darts Male Senior Male 647 3 3
4 00:18:59 Francisco Navarro Antorcha Andujar Male Senior Male 652 4 4
5 00:19:16 Hannah Stroud Ribble Valley Female Senior Female 656 1 1
6 00:19:51 Michael Stacey Team Derby Runner Male Senior Male 609 5 5
7 00:20:01 Mark Slade Hatton Darts Male Male V40 608 6 1
8 00:20:28 Alex Hill Team Derby Runner Male Senior Male 629 7 6
9 00:20:44 Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhoggs Male Male V45 670 8 1
10 00:21:21 Brian Thomas Hatton Darts Male Male V45 658 9 2
11 00:21:26 Daniel Chalk Derwent Runners Male Senior Male 678 10 7
12 00:21:03 Mark Ison Team Derby Runner Male Male V40 644 11 2
13 00:21:36 Andy Lindley Derwent Runners Male Male V50 648 12 1
14 00:21:38 Hannah Barnett North DerbyshireRC Female Senior Female 659 2 2
15 00:21:53 Gareth Wing Lonely Goat Male Male V40 655 13 3
16 00:21:59 Chris Frost Ripley Runners Male Senior Male 657 14 8
17 00:22:01 Daniel Teasel North DerbyshireRC Male Senior Male 619 15 9
18 00:22:46 Rachel Farrow Shelton Striders Female Female V35 665 3 1
19 00:23:08 Clare Harrison Sinfin Running Club Female Female V40 673 4 1
20 00:23:22 Danielle Stack Team Derby Runner Female Senior Female 614 5 3
21 00:23:28 Damian Lightoller Team Derby Runner Male Senior Male 645 16 10
22 00:23:32 Pete Rees Sinfin Running Club Male Male V50 626 17 2
23 00:23:05 Steve Davies Mansfield Harriers Male Male V60 653 18 1
24 00:23:53 Christopher Halliday Derwent Runners Male Male V45 604 19 3
25 00:24:41 Louisa Ashley North DerbyshireRC Female Female V40 660 6 2
26 00:24:42 Steve Beddoe North DerbyshireRC Male Male V55 662 20 1
27 00:25:07 Carrie Wing North DerbyshireRC Female Female V35 623 7 2
28 00:25:35 Craig Toon Male Senior Male 671 21 11
29 00:25:47 Mark Hawthorne Team Derby Runner Male Male V45 615 22 4
30 00:25:05 Joshua Webster Male Junior Male 640 23 1
31 00:26:00 Rachel Lane Matlock AC Female Senior Female 668 8 4
32 00:26:13 Andrew Skelding Sinfin Running Club Male Male V55 624 24 2
33 00:26:19 Charlotte Stack Team Derby Runner Female Junior Female 613 9 1
34 00:26:48 Colin Sinnott Northern Masters Male Male V65 622 25 1
35 00:26:57 Julie Muggleton Sinfin Running Club Female Female V50 667 10 1
36 00:27:03 Irena Hulova Team Derby Runner Female Senior Female 616 11 5
37 00:27:33 Phillip Davenport Male Male V40 669 26 4
38 00:28:03 Gemma Stacey Rolls Royce Harriers Female Senior Female 661 12 6
39 00:28:15 Heidi Josephs North DerbyshireRC Female Female V35 621 13 3
40 00:28:38 Edward Stack Team Derby Runner Male Male V45 618 27 5
41 00:28:55 Faith Beaver Female Senior Female 674 14 7
42 00:29:32 Andrew Simpson Male Male V50 638 28 3
43 00:29:36 Joanne Ison Team Derby Runner Female Female V35 643 15 4
44 00:30:08 Stephen Neale Male Male V50 651 29 4
45 00:31:16 Charlotte Rogers Female Senior Female 654 16 8
46 00:31:45 Amanda Board Mickleworth RC Female Female V40 666 17 3
47 00:32:02 Rani Atwell Female Female V45 663 18 1
48 00:32:02 Emma Smith Female Female V50 664 19 2
49 00:32:31 Clara Odede Female Senior Female 676 20 9
50 00:32:47 Sameen Hamid Female Senior Female 675 21 10
51 00:33:00 Angela Thakur Female Female V40 672 22 4
52 00:33:36 Jenna Fraser Female Female V35 677 23 5
53 00:35:02 Julie Skelding Female Female V55 625 24 1
54 00:36:03 Liz Cook Female Senior Female 627 25 11
55 00:36:47 Georgina Neale Female Senior Female 650 26 12
56 00:36:47 Deborah Watkins Female Female V50 602 27 3
57 00:40:39 Helen Harrell Female Female V55 636 28 2
58 00:43:57 Rosemary Wright Female Female V75 603 29 1