ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Great Yarmouth Half Marathon 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:14:21 01:14:20 Neil Hume Garden City Runners Male Male 40-44 162 1 1
2 01:16:05 01:16:03 Jack Gillick Wymondham AC Male Male Under 40 125 2 1
3 01:18:18 01:18:18 Richard Heath Colchester Harriers Male Male 40-44 148 3 2
4 01:18:53 01:18:53 Lee Cook Waveney Valley AC Male Male Under 40 73 4 2
5 01:18:53 01:18:53 Matthew Jeffries Waveney Valley AC Male Male Under 40 167 5 3
6 01:19:25 01:19:24 David Sparshott Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male Under 40 287 6 4
7 01:19:36 01:19:35 Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 40-44 2 7 3
8 01:21:12 01:21:10 Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners Male Male Under 40 339 8 5
9 01:21:42 01:21:39 Stephen Peck Harwich Runners Male Male 40-44 234 9 4
10 01:22:58 01:22:56 Warren Armstrong Ryston Runners Male Male 40-44 343 10 5
11 01:24:00 01:23:56 Carl White Norwich Road Runners Male Male Under 40 357 11 6
12 01:24:42 01:24:40 Tom Crossley Tyne Bridge Harriers Male Male Under 40 82 12 7
13 01:24:50 01:24:49 Craig Bowen-Jones Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 45-49 41 13 1
14 01:24:57 01:24:50 Matthew Sutton Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male Under 40 296 14 8
15 01:25:08 01:25:03 Haydn Lyon City of Norwich AC Male Male Under 40 192 15 9
16 01:26:28 01:26:25 Kristin Barnard Wymondham AC Male Male 40-44 27 16 6
17 01:26:32 01:26:31 Darren Honour Male Male 45-49 157 17 2
18 01:26:55 01:26:49 Andy Owen Halstead Road Runners Male Male Under 40 225 18 10
19 01:27:01 01:26:58 Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40-44 54 19 7
20 01:27:12 01:27:06 Timothy Lewandowski Male Male Under 40 186 20 11
21 01:27:36 01:27:32 Leon Bernasconi Waveney Valley AC Male Male 45-49 358 21 3
22 01:27:37 01:27:34 Richard White Wymondham AC Male Male 55-59 329 22 1
23 01:27:47 01:27:44 Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40-44 67 23 8
24 01:28:09 01:28:07 Kevin Frazer Male Male 50-54 118 24 1
25 01:28:10 01:28:07 Adam Goodman Norwich Road Runners Male Male Under 40 130 25 12
26 01:28:36 01:28:32 Darren Barnes Male Male 40-44 28 26 9
27 01:28:42 01:28:31 James O'Connor Male Male 45-49 219 27 4
28 01:28:46 01:28:38 Ian Richardson Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Male 50-54 259 28 2
29 01:28:54 01:28:50 Matt Howard Male Male Under 40 158 29 13
30 01:29:16 01:29:13 Neil Gregory Male Male Under 40 136 30 14
31 01:29:21 01:29:19 Richard Dade Wymondham AC Male Male 45-49 84 31 5
32 01:29:38 01:29:36 Ian Moore Wymondham AC Male Male 50-54 210 32 3
33 01:29:51 01:29:31 Timothy Earl Waveney Valley AC Male Male Under 40 103 33 15
34 01:29:53 01:29:47 Neil Bye Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male Under 40 57 34 16
35 01:29:56 01:29:52 Sam Gallant Male Male Under 40 119 35 17
36 01:29:57 01:29:54 Mark Garrett Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50-54 121 36 4
37 01:29:59 01:29:42 Romas Bleda Male Male Under 40 39 37 18
38 01:30:00 01:29:53 Tim Sexton Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 45-49 276 38 6
39 01:30:08 01:30:07 Chris Parker North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male Under 40 231 39 19
40 01:30:12 01:30:07 Kyle Bowles Male Male Under 40 42 40 20
41 01:30:37 01:30:30 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 40-44 50 41 10
42 01:30:42 01:30:38 Oliver Jones Norfolk Gazelles Male Male Under 40 169 42 21
43 01:31:06 01:31:04 Adrian Waters Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 50-54 324 43 5
44 01:31:59 01:31:50 Adrian Simmonds Male Male 45-49 279 44 7
45 01:32:38 01:32:33 Jack Hodges Benfleet Male Male Under 40 152 45 22
46 01:33:25 01:33:19 Stephen Panting Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50-54 230 46 6
47 01:33:25 01:33:21 Paul Cassels Male Male Under 40 60 47 23
48 01:33:26 01:33:12 Matthew Collier Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 45-49 68 48 8
49 01:33:28 01:33:23 Christopher Meadows Bracknell Forest Runners Male Male Under 40 204 49 24
50 01:33:30 01:33:03 Richard Smith Sudbury Joggers Male Male 40-44 283 50 11
51 01:34:01 01:33:51 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50-54 63 51 7
52 01:34:10 01:34:02 ian coxhead Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 45-49 77 52 9
53 01:34:38 01:34:21 Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles Female Female Under 40 182 1 1
54 01:34:45 01:34:39 Graham Moore Male Male 55-59 209 53 2
55 01:34:47 01:34:43 Ieuan Alldis Saint Edmunds Pacers Male Male Under 40 9 54 25
56 01:35:00 01:34:52 Michael Hollidge Male Male Under 40 362 55 26
57 01:35:03 01:34:58 James Lay Male Male 40-44 181 56 12
58 01:35:25 01:35:22 Karl Chapman Wymondham AC Male Male 45-49 61 57 10
59 01:35:47 01:35:38 Steven Good Male Male Under 40 126 58 27
60 01:35:49 01:35:43 Emily Woodfield Tri Anglia Female Female 40-44 336 2 1
61 01:36:23 01:36:08 Adrian Grand Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50-54 132 59 8
62 01:36:34 01:36:27 Steven Carruthers Waveney Valley AC Male Male 45-49 59 60 11
63 01:36:40 01:36:32 Barry Plowman Braintree & District Ac Male Male 45-49 241 61 12
64 01:36:44 01:36:34 Dane Sayer Male Male Under 40 270 62 28
65 01:37:11 01:37:06 Sydnee Watlow Fulham Running Club Female Female Under 40 325 3 2
66 01:37:32 01:37:27 Jess Gooderham Saint Edmunds Pacers Female Female Under 40 128 4 3
67 01:37:35 01:37:33 Simon Kennison City of Norwich AC Male Male 40-44 173 63 13
68 01:37:46 01:37:39 Bruce Wayne Male Male Under 40 359 64 29
69 01:37:52 01:37:45 Chris Crumly Male Male 50-54 83 65 9
70 01:38:20 01:38:16 Tom Persich Male Male Under 40 235 66 30
71 01:38:28 01:38:24 Matthew Parkhouse Male Male Under 40 232 67 31
72 01:38:40 01:38:30 Philippa Crosby Reepham Runners Female Female Under 40 80 5 4
73 01:39:03 01:38:47 Paul Spooner Male Male Under 40 289 68 32
74 01:39:12 01:39:07 Stephen Dunnett Male Male 55-59 102 69 3
75 01:39:16 01:39:03 Stephen Kenworthy Male Male 45-49 174 70 13
76 01:39:18 01:39:14 Ian Gooderham Saint Edmunds Pacers Male Male 50-54 129 71 10
77 01:39:33 01:39:21 Warren Newell Male Male 50-54 215 72 11
78 01:39:38 01:39:26 Theresa Dooley Female Female 45-49 95 6 1
79 01:39:42 01:39:33 Richard Piper Male Male 45-49 239 73 14
80 01:39:43 01:39:35 Adrian Leddy Male Male Under 40 184 74 33
81 01:39:44 01:39:41 James Howlett Framlingham Flyers Male Male 40-44 159 75 14
82 01:39:56 01:39:51 Andrew Duff-Miller Male Male 45-49 99 76 15
83 01:40:02 01:39:32 Robin Cleave Male Male Under 40 346 77 34
84 01:40:16 01:40:07 David Powles Male Male Under 40 246 78 35
85 01:41:05 01:41:01 Christopher Bing Ipswich Jaffa Running Club Male Male Under 40 37 79 36
86 01:41:08 01:40:57 Paul Collins Male Male Under 40 69 80 37
87 01:41:23 01:41:17 Jack Leather Male Male Under 40 183 81 38
88 01:41:32 01:41:29 Joshua Hill Male Male Under 40 150 82 39
89 01:41:35 01:41:32 Christopher Mitchell Male Male Under 40 208 83 40
90 01:41:43 01:41:11 David Bailey Male Male Under 40 20 84 41
91 01:41:44 01:41:30 Gavin Nurse Male Male Under 40 217 85 42
92 01:41:52 01:41:32 Bill Kingaby Waveney Valley AC Male Male 65-69 177 86 1
93 01:42:24 01:42:05 Will Buck Norwich Road Runners Male Male 55-59 52 87 4
94 01:42:33 01:42:23 Shaun Kay Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 40-44 171 88 15
95 01:42:34 01:42:23 Dan Webster Male Male Under 40 327 89 43
96 01:42:39 01:42:33 James Bool Male Male 50-54 40 90 12
97 01:42:41 01:42:41 Peter Downing Male Male 65-69 96
98 01:42:55 01:42:42 Shaun Conway Male Male 50-54 70 91 13
99 01:43:34 01:43:20 Heath Alexander-Bew Wymondham AC Male Male 40-44 7 92 16
100 01:43:52 01:43:42 Andrew Long Stowmarket Striders Male Male 45-49 188 93 16
101 01:43:52 01:43:43 Justin Potter Stowmarket Striders Male Male Under 40 243 94 44
102 01:44:17 01:44:10 David Aldis City of Norwich AC Male Male 65-69 4 95 2
103 01:44:19 01:44:02 Owen Bethell Male Male Under 40 33 96 45
104 01:44:20 01:44:08 Simon Laver Male Male 45-49 180 97 17
105 01:44:26 01:44:20 Blaine Craddock Male Male 45-49 78 98 18
106 01:44:26 01:44:19 Paul Reeve Male Male 45-49 254 99 19
107 01:44:37 01:44:27 Rebecca Done Female Female Under 40 93 7 5
108 01:44:40 01:44:18 Jim Hayes North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 70+ 146 100 1
109 01:45:24 01:44:57 Anthony Harris Sudbury Joggers Male Male 40-44 143 101 17
110 01:45:32 01:45:00 Stefan White Reepham Runners Male Male Under 40 328 102 46
111 01:45:49 01:45:35 Derek Sadler North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 60-64 266 103 1
112 01:45:51 01:45:29 Mark Routledge Male Male Under 40 263 104 47
113 01:45:52 01:45:46 Tony Anderson Male Male 45-49 12 105 20
114 01:45:55 01:45:48 Laura Mansell Female Female Under 40 195 8 6
115 01:45:56 01:45:50 Paul Greensides Male Male 45-49 361 106 21
116 01:46:14 01:45:52 Christopher Gay Great Yarmouth & District AC Male Male 50-54 122 107 14
117 01:46:23 01:45:55 Dudley Garner Norfolk Gazelles Male Male Under 40 349 108 48
118 01:46:28 01:46:13 Ruth Steele Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50-54 354 9 1
119 01:46:35 01:46:18 Kiall Savage Male Male Under 40 269 109 49
120 01:46:43 01:46:34 Iain Amis Male Male 40-44 11 110 18
121 01:46:45 01:46:27 Caroline Francis Female Female 40-44 116 10 2
122 01:46:54 01:41:34 Alfie Powell Male Male Under 40 244 111 50
123 01:47:20 01:47:10 sean symonds Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50-54 355 112 15
124 01:47:41 01:47:25 Stuart Young Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50-54 342 113 16
125 01:47:42 01:47:31 Gary Mcdonald Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male Under 40 353 114 51
126 01:47:48 01:47:13 Marc Thain Male Male Under 40 299 115 52
127 01:48:21 01:48:02 Antony Jackson Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40-44 164 116 19
128 01:48:29 01:48:21 Nick Costin Redway Runners Male Male 50-54 75 117 17
129 01:48:56 01:48:35 Tom Cadmore Male Male 40-44 58 118 20
130 01:48:58 01:48:30 Andy Palmer Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50-54 229 119 18
131 01:49:02 01:48:47 Jason Jeary Male Male 45-49 166 120 22
132 01:49:56 01:49:43 Sean Dunn British Army Male Male Under 40 100 121 53
133 01:49:57 01:49:45 Kieran Childs Male Male Under 40 345 122 54
134 01:50:03 01:49:41 Tim Shattock Male Male Under 40 277 123 55
135 01:50:17 01:50:09 Philip Magnier Athenry AC Male Male 65-69 193 124 3
136 01:50:19 01:50:03 Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 40-44 285 125 21
137 01:50:35 01:50:24 Paolo De Marco Tri Anglia Male Male 55-59 90 126 5
138 01:50:53 01:50:40 Pauline Leeves Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 55-59 185 11 1
139 01:51:07 01:50:57 Paul Malcolm Male Male 55-59 194 127 6
140 01:51:26 01:51:19 Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers Female Female Under 40 115 12 7
141 01:51:30 01:51:18 Carol Betts Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 60-64 34 13 1
142 01:51:32 01:51:13 Cassie Barker Wymondham AC Female Female 40-44 26 14 3
143 01:51:35 01:51:11 Steven Plackett Male Male 50-54 240 128 19
144 01:51:36 01:51:08 Nicky Dowson Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50-54 97 15 2
145 01:51:38 01:51:31 Michael Bracken Male Male 40-44 344 129 22
146 01:51:39 01:51:30 Dawn Marshall Saint Edmunds Pacers Female Female 55-59 197 16 2
147 01:51:46 01:51:39 Jordan Everett Male Male Under 40 108 130 56
148 01:51:53 01:51:44 Emma Meiring Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45-49 205 17 2
149 01:51:55 01:51:40 Hugh Roberts Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 65-69 260 131 4
150 01:52:02 01:51:59 Konrad Pytlarz Male Male Under 40 248 132 57
151 01:52:05 01:51:48 David Hogg Male Male 50-54 153 133 20
152 01:52:36 01:52:04 Darren Bailey Male Male Under 40 21 134 58
153 01:52:47 01:52:41 James Davis Dereham Runners AC Male Male Under 40 87 135 59
154 01:52:53 01:52:22 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55-59 268 18 3
155 01:53:01 01:52:34 Stacey Harper Norwich Road Runners Female Female Under 40 142 19 8
156 01:53:07 01:52:35 Jennifer Bradshaw Female Female Under 40 45 20 9
157 01:53:22 01:53:06 Stacey Towner Female Female Under 40 311 21 10
158 01:53:25 01:52:51 Stuart Appleby Male Male 50-54 14 136 21
159 01:53:25 01:52:59 Neil Boyce Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40-44 44 137 23
160 01:53:32 01:53:12 Jen Rudd Wymondham AC Female Female 40-44 265 22 4
161 01:53:32 01:53:15 May Wong Female Female 40-44 335 23 5
162 01:54:01 01:53:42 Robert Winner Wymondham AC Male Male 45-49 334 138 23
163 01:54:12 01:53:57 Stuart Andrews Male Male 40-44 13 139 24
164 01:54:30 01:54:10 Lewis Day Male Male Under 40 89 140 60
165 01:54:36 01:54:17 Louise Holland Wymondham AC Female Female 45-49 155 24 3
166 01:54:42 01:54:27 Matthew Cole Wymondham AC Male Male 40-44 66 141 25
167 01:54:43 01:54:07 Kenneth Robinson-Guevara Male Male Under 40 261 142 61
168 01:55:06 01:54:52 Aaron Greenwood Male Male Under 40 135 143 62
169 01:55:13 01:54:54 Ivan Allen North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 50-54 10 144 22
170 01:55:29 01:55:21 Timothy Thomas Male Male Under 40 302 145 63
171 01:55:40 01:55:10 Rex Wade Male Male 70+ 317 146 2
172 01:55:43 01:55:09 Richard Preston Male Male 65-69 247 147 5
173 01:56:17 01:56:07 Bob Paul Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 60-64 233 148 2
174 01:56:21 01:56:05 Sophie Hill Female Female Under 40 151 25 11
175 01:56:25 01:56:01 Jonathan Thetford Reepham Runners Male Male 40-44 300 149 26
176 01:56:26 01:56:10 John Algar Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Male Under 40 8 150 64
177 01:56:35 01:56:06 David Mcwilliam Male Male 40-44 203 151 27
178 01:56:37 01:56:28 Dave Walton Male Male Under 40 320 152 65
179 01:56:50 01:56:34 Tom Ayres Chiltern Harriers Male Male Under 40 19 153 66
180 01:56:52 01:56:39 Florence Ashdown Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female Under 40 15 26 12
181 01:56:54 01:56:22 Andrew Thomas Male Male 40-44 301 154 28
182 01:56:58 01:56:42 Vanessa May Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female Under 40 200 27 13
183 01:56:59 01:56:48 Gareth Thomson Male Male Under 40 306 155 67
184 01:57:04 01:56:35 Miles Wigginton Male Male 45-49 331 156 24
185 01:57:07 01:56:45 Vanessa Munford Female Female 40-44 213 28 6
186 01:57:22 01:57:05 Bartosz Materka Male Male 40-44 351 157 29
187 01:57:33 01:57:15 Paul Dunn Male Male 45-49 101 158 25
188 01:57:38 01:57:20 Kathryn Head Norfolk Gazelles Female Female Under 40 147 29 14
189 01:57:47 01:57:23 Connor Harwood Male Male Under 40 144 159 68
190 01:57:57 01:57:36 Christopher Groves Tri Anglia Male Male 65-69 138 160 6
191 01:58:05 01:57:37 Vicky Jones Norwich Road Runners Female Female Under 40 168 30 15
192 01:58:06 01:57:46 Debra Kay Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 40-44 172 31 7
193 01:58:10 01:57:38 Darren Adams Team Dunerunner Male Male 45-49 1 161 26
194 01:58:10 01:57:38 Rob Nicholls Male Male Under 40 364 162 69
195 01:58:10 01:57:38 Jamie Mordecai Dunerunner Male Male Under 40 211 163 70
196 01:58:48 01:58:35 Robin Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 65-69 16 164 7
197 01:58:55 01:58:34 Liz Wickham Female Female 50-54 330 32 3
198 01:59:16 01:58:59 Donna Crake Female Female Under 40 79 33 16
199 01:59:17 01:58:41 Robert Randall Male Male 50-54 249 165 23
200 01:59:24 01:59:21 Alex Ward Male Male Under 40 322 166 71
201 01:59:31 01:59:26 Steven Brown Male Male 55-59 49 167 7
202 01:59:39 01:59:06 Stephen Dawson Male Male 40-44 88 168 30
203 02:00:15 02:00:01 Gemma Easter Female Female Under 40 105 34 17
204 02:00:15 01:59:55 Archie Vickers Male Male Under 40 316 169 72
205 02:00:35 02:00:25 Florence Watson Female Female Under 40 326 35 18
206 02:00:45 02:00:16 Anna Coulborn Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 55-59 76 36 4
207 02:01:02 02:00:46 Jamie Loudoun Male Male 40-44 189 170 31
208 02:01:02 02:00:46 Clifford Judge Danbury Male Male 40-44 170 171 32
209 02:01:38 02:01:11 Jon Gamble Male Male 40-44 120 172 33
210 02:02:13 02:01:48 Simon Bowles Male Male 45-49 43 173 27
211 02:02:32 02:02:17 Hung Lai Male Male 45-49 179 174 28
212 02:02:57 02:02:45 Edgar Rayner Male Male 50-54 253 175 24
213 02:03:01 02:02:39 Sadie Smith Female Female 40-44 282 37 8
214 02:03:04 02:02:41 Michael Scrivener Male Male 60-64 273 176 3
215 02:03:05 02:02:46 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 50-54 123 38 4
216 02:03:05 02:02:46 Helen Spandley Haslemere Border Ac Female Female 40-44 284 39 9
217 02:03:07 02:02:44 Claire Scrivener Female Female Under 40 272 40 19
218 02:03:14 02:03:02 Jo Pallant Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 40-44 227 41 10
219 02:03:35 02:03:08 Joff Cooke Plymouth Musketeers Male Male 45-49 347 177 29
220 02:03:47 02:03:35 Stuart Reynolds Male Male Under 40 255 178 73
221 02:03:57 02:03:42 Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 70+ 267 179 3
222 02:04:21 02:04:13 Tracey Else Three Counties Running Club Female Female 40-44 348 42 11
223 02:04:26 02:04:11 Michael Flower Norfolk Harriers Rc Male Male 40-44 113 180 34
224 02:04:37 02:04:29 Chris Woolhouse Male Male Under 40 337 181 74
225 02:04:41 02:04:10 Dean Nobbs Newmarket joggers Male Male 50-54 216 182 25
226 02:04:41 02:04:11 Matthew Grimmer Male Male Under 40 137 183 75
227 02:04:49 02:04:31 Vicki Farr Female Female Under 40 110 43 20
228 02:04:57 02:04:23 Jo Clifton Saxmundham Running & Fitness Club Female Female 45-49 65 44 4
229 02:05:18 02:04:43 Tara Holmes Female Female 40-44 156 45 12
230 02:05:44 02:05:20 James Aldwinckle Male Male Under 40 5 184 76
231 02:06:08 02:05:59 Matthew Branfield Male Male Under 40 46 185 77
232 02:06:10 02:05:50 Martin Yaxley Male Male Under 40 341 186 78
233 02:06:18 02:06:05 Carole Spong Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 70+ 288 46 1
234 02:06:27 02:05:53 Steven Alderson Male Male 55-59 3 187 8
235 02:06:33 02:06:09 James Doyle Stowmarket Striders Male Male Under 40 98 188 79
236 02:07:10 02:06:35 Julie Dilrew Female Female 55-59 91 47 5
237 02:07:14 02:07:03 Inna Marx Female Female Under 40 198 48 21
238 02:07:28 02:07:17 Simon Phillips Male Male 45-49 237 189 30
239 02:07:35 02:07:20 Jo Phillips Female Female 50-54 238 49 5
240 02:08:05 02:07:37 David Jarrett Silson AC Male Male 55-59 165 190 9
241 02:08:10 02:07:51 Julie Winner Wymondham AC Female Female 45-49 333 50 5
242 02:09:28 02:09:11 Craig Hogg Male Male Under 40 154 191 80
243 02:09:36 02:09:16 Sarah Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 40-44 286 51 13
244 02:09:48 02:09:28 Kate Gooding Female Female Under 40 350 52 22
245 02:10:05 02:09:51 Alice Stedman Female Female Under 40 292 53 23
246 02:11:24 02:10:53 Chris Wrycraft Male Male Under 40 340 192 81
247 02:11:27 02:11:07 Christine Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55-59 17 54 6
248 02:11:43 02:11:21 James Broome Male Male Under 40 47 193 82
249 02:11:59 02:11:34 Paul Guille Male Male Under 40 139 194 83
250 02:12:00 02:11:30 Kim Lusher Female Female Under 40 191 55 24
251 02:12:00 02:11:30 Sara Havers Female Female Under 40 145 56 25
252 02:12:41 02:12:31 Ben Richard Male Male Under 40 257 195 84
253 02:12:51 02:12:29 Debbie Secret Female Female 50-54 274 57 6
254 02:13:14 02:12:49 Robert Osborne Male Male 55-59 223 196 10
255 02:13:25 02:12:57 Peter Rice Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 45-49 256 197 31
256 02:13:40 02:13:17 Glenn Smethurst Longstanton Limpers Male Male 45-49 281 198 32
257 02:13:40 02:13:39 Paul Warburton Male Male 55-59 321 199 11
258 02:14:39 02:14:15 Fiona Cross Female Female 40-44 81 58 14
259 02:14:47 02:14:37 Tracey Baxter Female Female 40-44 30 59 15
260 02:14:55 02:14:31 Adam Taylor Eversden Male Male Under 40 297 200 85
261 02:15:39 02:15:13 Hannah Owens Female Female Under 40 226 60 26
262 02:15:39 02:15:13 Matthew Staff Male Male Under 40 291 201 86
263 02:15:47 02:15:31 Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50-54 64 202 26
264 02:15:53 02:15:21 Pandora Buck Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 50-54 51 61 7
265 02:16:19 02:15:46 Jodei Marie Brown Female Female Under 40 48 62 27
266 02:16:23 02:15:58 Andrea Osborne Fetch Everyone Female Female 60-64 222 63 2
267 02:16:53 02:16:33 Mitzy O'Loughlin Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 50-54 221 64 8
268 02:18:22 02:17:52 Samantha Wall Norwich Road Runners Female Female 45-49 319 65 6
269 02:18:54 02:18:31 Brenda Kinch North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Female 70+ 175 66 2
270 02:19:08 02:18:44 Sarah Gray Female Female Under 40 133 67 28
271 02:19:13 02:18:39 Michelle Waters Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 45-49 323 68 7
272 02:19:54 02:19:27 William Wilson Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 40-44 332 203 35
273 02:19:54 02:19:31 Sam Barwick Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 45-49 29 69 8
274 02:19:54 02:19:30 Carol Baker Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 40-44 22 70 16
275 02:19:54 02:19:29 Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 60-64 53 204 4
276 02:21:08 02:20:43 Natalie Butler Female Female Under 40 55 71 29
277 02:21:53 02:21:20 Sarah Sayers Female Female 40-44 271 72 17
278 02:22:02 02:21:42 Malcolm Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50-54 293 205 27
279 02:23:37 02:23:03 Hayley Matthews Female Female Under 40 199 73 30
280 02:23:44 02:23:35 Terry Rawlinson Male Male 45-49 250 206 33
281 02:25:22 02:25:07 Jody Donaldson Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45-49 92 74 9
282 02:25:45 02:25:12 Claire Cook Female Female Under 40 72 75 31
283 02:25:51 02:25:28 Kate Wakefield Female Female Under 40 318 76 32
284 02:27:42 02:27:19 Sarah Etherton-Nicoll Female Female 45-49 106 77 10
285 02:27:58 02:27:34 Jane Middleton Female Female 50-54 206 78 9
286 02:28:20 02:27:45 Wayne Tiplady Morley Male Male 40-44 310 207 36
287 02:28:29 02:28:03 Beth Bell Waveney Valley AC Female Female Under 40 32 79 33
288 02:28:29 02:28:11 Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female Under 40 178 80 34
289 02:28:29 02:28:12 Karen Waters Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45-49 356 81 11
290 02:29:23 02:29:05 Gill Hak Female Female 55-59 140 82 7
291 02:29:43 02:29:17 Lisa Bezance Female Female Under 40 35 83 35
292 02:29:44 02:29:18 Tom Bezance Male Male Under 40 36 208 87
293 02:30:55 02:30:28 Heather Houghton Female Female 45-49 363 84 12
294 02:31:01 02:30:30 Michael Ball Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 60-64 24 209 5
295 02:31:24 02:31:00 Anthony Osborne Male Male 55-59 224 210 12
296 02:33:17 02:33:04 Rosemarie Ball Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55-59 23 85 8
297 02:33:54 02:33:26 Joelle Banks Female Female 45-49 25 86 13
298 02:34:18 02:33:51 Helen Swann Female Female 45-49 360 87 14
299 02:36:34 02:36:17 Marisa Forbes Female Female 50-54 114 88 10
300 02:36:35 02:36:17 Lynnette-Jane Temperton-Ball Doncaster Athletics Club Female Female 50-54 298 89 11
301 02:37:12 02:36:58 Phillip Lourier Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 65-69 190 211 8
302 02:39:25 02:39:23 Julianne Mindham Female Female 55-59 207 90 9
303 02:40:55 02:40:19 Lesley Gower Veterans Athletics Female Female 65-69 131 91 1
304 02:42:47 02:42:17 Kirsty Loftus Female Female Under 40 187 92 36
305 02:45:21 02:44:50 Sarah Tudhope Female Female 45-49 312 93 15
306 02:49:54 02:49:22 Paul Bird Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 55-59 38 212 13
307 02:52:27 02:51:57 Hazel Flower Norfolk Harriers Rc Female Female 45-49 112 94 16
308 03:06:04 03:05:32 Suzanne Mccreadie Female Female 45-49 352 95 17
309 00:00:00 00:00:00 Roly Cook Norwich Road Runners Male Male 55-59 71
310 00:00:00 00:00:00 Kim Howson Female Female Under 40 160
311 00:00:00 00:00:00 Melonie Evans Sudbury Joggers Female Female 45-49 107
312 00:00:00 00:00:00 Jane Ray Female Female 45-49 251