ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 2 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:34 Simeon Kleinsasser Beech Grove Academy Male Junior Male 55 1 1
2 00:34:40 Rhys Goddard Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 76 2 1
3 00:36:38 John Whittaker Gravesend Road Runners Male Senior Male 84 3 2
4 00:37:03 Evan Hine Beech Grove Academy Male Junior Male 52 4 2
5 00:37:07 Lester ÿNoble Beech Grove Academy Male Junior Male 59 5 3
6 00:37:13 James Scotney Male Senior Male 122 6 3
7 00:37:25 Stephen Turpie Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 40 34 7 1
8 00:37:41 Lester ÿHine Beech Grove Academy Male Junior Male 53 8 4
9 00:37:42 Mark ÿPeacock Ashford Tri Male Senior Male 62 9 4
10 00:38:00 Steven Keiderling Beech Grove Academy Male Junior Male 54 10 5
11 00:38:02 Jacob Howe London Heathside Runners AC Male Male Vet 40 46 11 2
12 00:38:18 Jaeden Kleinsasser Beech Grove Academy Male Junior Male 58 12 6
13 00:38:31 Ezekiel Maendel Beech Grove Academy Male Junior Male 57 13 7
14 00:38:42 Lee Mcaffee Male Senior Male 117 14 5
15 00:38:48 Byron McKinney Tiverton Harriers Male Male Vet 40 44 15 3
16 00:39:12 John Matthews 26.2 RRC Male Male Vet 40 29 16 4
17 00:39:39 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent AC Male Senior Male 64 17 6
18 00:40:26 Neil Hacon Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 45 65 18 1
19 00:41:01 James Brincat Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 67 19 7
20 00:41:05 Mark Amos Male Male Vet 45 31 20 2
21 00:41:35 David Sancto Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 50 43 21 1
22 00:41:59 George Strong 7oaks AC Male Senior Male 80 22 8
23 00:42:56 Stephen Brooks Medway Runners Male Male Vet 50 70 23 2
24 00:42:59 Ashley Bean Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 26 24 9
25 00:43:06 Neil Smith Greenwich Tritons Male Senior Male 49 25 10
26 00:43:29 Jez Maytum Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 98 26 5
27 00:43:36 David Bailey Male Male Vet 45 35 27 3
28 00:43:39 Terrence Meier Beech Grove Academy Male Junior Male 51 28 8
29 00:43:41 Carl Mitchell Male Male Vet 45 63 29 4
30 00:43:42 Alec Martin So Lets Go Running Male Senior Male 81 30 11
31 00:43:50 Sarah Cronin Dartford Road Runners Female Senior Female 85 1 1
32 00:43:57 Scott Modha Ashford Tri Club Male Senior Male 75 31 12
33 00:44:02 Angela Howe London Heathside Runners AC Female Female Vet 45 47 2 1
34 00:44:27 Matt Nunn Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 121 32 13
35 00:44:27 Sally Fry Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 35 66 3 1
36 00:44:30 Ashley Fryer Male Senior Male 60 33 14
37 00:44:32 Lee Howes Medway Tri Male Senior Male 27 34 15
38 00:44:33 Rupert Spedding Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 78 35 16
39 00:44:40 Sarah Brooks Larkfield AC Female Female Vet 40 5 4 1
40 00:45:16 Ben Baker Medway Runners Male Senior Male 115 36 17
41 00:45:36 Gary Curley Ashford Tri Club Male Senior Male 74 37 18
42 00:45:46 Phil Reynolds Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 95 38 19
43 00:45:48 Iain Booth Male Male Vet 45 16 39 5
44 00:45:58 Sean Rodwell Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 69 40 20
45 00:46:14 Tom Brunt Male Senior Male 25 41 21
46 00:46:33 Rory Hoare Male Senior Male 61 42 22
47 00:46:40 Neil Cornelius Male Male Vet 40 8 43 6
48 00:47:00 Gen Ricksey Medway Runers Male Senior Male 99 44 23
49 00:47:25 Mark Robson Male Male Vet 45 92 45 6
50 00:48:01 Richard Savage Male Senior Male 1 46 24
51 00:48:26 David Hallson Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 60 9 47 1
52 00:48:42 Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers Male Male Vet 45 116 48 7
53 00:49:01 Ian Hann Gravesend Road Runners Male Male Vet 50 94 49 3
54 00:49:08 Faye Spooner Barking Road Runners Female Female Vet 35 36 5 2
55 00:49:15 Kevan Wilkinson Serpentine RC Male Male Vet 55 18 50 1
56 00:49:38 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 40 39 51 7
57 00:49:47 Paul Stott Male Male Vet 40 106 52 8
58 00:50:05 Tony Smith Male Male Vet 60 111 53 2
59 00:50:09 Jason Leeke Male Male Vet 40 119 54 9
60 00:50:11 Kelly Foster Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 35 72 6 3
61 00:50:17 Robert Hagan-guest Male Senior Male 13 55 25
62 00:50:27 Nicholas McDonald Male Male Vet 40 4 56 10
63 00:50:29 Nathan Harris Male Junior Male 33 57 9
64 00:50:36 Paul Clark Male Male Vet 50 22 58 4
65 00:51:08 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 55 90 59 2
66 00:51:12 Katie Richards Medway Runners Female Female Vet 40 77 7 2
67 00:51:20 Gary Wilding M R Wolfpack Male Male Vet 40 120 60 11
68 00:51:20 Ian Gallagher Male Senior Male 50 61 26
69 00:51:29 Rhiannon Stokes Greenwich Tritons Female Senior Female 41 8 2
70 00:52:04 Jame McGarry-Stanley Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 105 62 27
71 00:52:04 Lisa Wild Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 40 83 9 3
72 00:52:12 Samantha Mattingly Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 45 101 10 2
73 00:52:21 Andy Giles Male Senior Male 40 63 28
74 00:52:33 Andy Preston Barking Road Runners Male Male Vet 45 3 64 8
75 00:52:39 Neil Hollands Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 45 102 65 9
76 00:52:41 Paul Wright Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 50 24 66 5
77 00:53:07 Paul Mitchell Male Male Vet 55 68 67 3
78 00:53:47 Tegan Larvin 7oaks AC Female Senior Female 79 11 3
79 00:54:03 Mathew Dansey Male Senior Male 113 68 29
80 00:54:23 Christina Cooper Female Female Vet 35 104 12 4
81 00:54:40 D Marsden Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 11 69 12
82 00:54:45 Julie Lile Orpington Road Runners Female Female Vet 45 12 13 3
83 00:55:04 Clair Williams Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 40 37 14 4
84 00:55:05 Jane Jeffery Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 35 109 15 5
85 00:55:06 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 91 16 4
86 00:55:14 Mark Thomas Male Senior Male 45 70 30
87 00:55:45 Charlotte Holmes Female Female Vet 35 28 17 6
88 00:55:55 Emily Middleton Sittingbourne Striders Female Senior Female 97 18 4
89 00:55:55 John Allen Rebel runners Medway Male Male Vet 45 108 71 10
90 00:56:05 Phil Mcdermott Male Male Vet 50 100 72 6
91 00:56:30 Anna Howard Female Female Vet 35 7 19 7
92 00:57:32 Daniel Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 86 73 31
93 00:57:33 Gary Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 87 74 13
94 00:57:54 Susan Smith Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 50 82 20 1
95 00:57:55 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 50 112 75 7
96 00:57:57 Mark Fitchet Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 48 76 14
97 00:58:08 Dara Bold Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 107 77 15
98 00:58:58 Teresa Watson Sittingbourne Striders Female Female Vet 55 118 21 1
99 00:59:23 Fay Oram Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 40 17 22 5
100 01:01:13 Anthony Giles Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 55 110 78 4
101 01:02:37 Lizzie Wilkinson Serpentine RC Female Female Vet 45 19 23 5
103 01:10:59 Allan Christian Male Senior Male 114 79 32
104 01:13:00 Lewis Darren Male Male Vet 45 123 80 11
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:26 Ben HUGHES Medway & Maidstone AC Male 213 1
2 00:17:49 Caleb MEIER Beech Grove Academy Male 216 2
3 00:18:02 Steve BEANEY Medway Tri Male 228 3
4 00:18:22 Joshua BUGG Unattached Male 209 4
5 00:18:49 James DAVIES Larkfield AC Male 212 5
6 00:18:54 Matt FIELD Larkfield AC Male 204 6
7 00:19:47 Ian BUDGE Billericay Striders Male 222 7
8 00:19:51 Keith MANSELL Unattached Male 206 8
9 00:20:11 Lee ROGERS Invicta East Kent Male 64 9
10 00:20:21 Steve LAWSON Medway Tri Male 227 10
11 00:20:43 Julian FORD Wadhurst Runners Male 225 11
12 00:21:56 Paul WEBSTER Unattached Male 42 12
13 00:22:15 Lisa BRIGGS Dartford Road Runners Female 211 1
14 00:22:31 John WILSON Unattached Male 226 13
15 00:23:03 Gareth KOPPSCHALL Beech Grove Academy Male 217 14
16 00:23:11 Karl FORD Rebel Runners Medway Male 103 15
17 00:23:14 Rubert BRACKSTONE Medway Tri Male 230 16
18 00:23:15 Joanna FAVENDEN Medway Tri Female 232 2
19 00:23:57 Mike LEE Unattached Male 224 17
20 00:24:40 Chel BARNES Unattached Female 201 3
21 00:24:52 Brian SACKS Unattached Male 218 18
22 00:24:55 Daniel FOSTER Rebel Runners Medway Male 233 19
23 00:25:34 Lesley PILSON So Let's Go Running Female 221 4
24 00:27:19 Dominic RUSSELL Unattached Male 215 20
25 00:27:38 Dawn ANNETT So Let's Go Running Female 231 5
26 00:27:53 Nathan RUMINSKI Rebel Runners Medway Male 93 21
27 00:28:19 Ronald SMITH Sittingbourne Striders Male 73 22
28 00:29:54 Andy DAVIDSON Unattached Male 220 23
29 00:30:55 Kay KAPSALIS So Let's Go Running Female 229 6
30 00:32:02 Alison MANSELL Unattached NDB 205 1
31 00:32:03 Helen GODDARD Unattached Female 219 7
32 00:33:43 Wendy LECOMBER Unattached Female 202 8
33 00:35:13 Lorraine BLACKMAN Rebel Runners Female 96 9
34 00:35:13 Kymberlee MCGARRY Rebel Runners Female 238 10
35 00:36:41 David MCKNIGHT Unattached Male 214 24
36 00:39:22 Diane ARNOLD So Let's Go Running Female 88 11
37 00:39:22 Chris ARNOLD So Let's Go Running Male 89 25
38 00:41:52 Alison POOLE Unattached Female 207 12
39 00:41:52 Rosayln LITTLE Unattached Female 208 13