ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 3 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:08 Edward Samuel London Heathside AC Male Senior Male 166 1 1
2 00:37:52 John Matthews 26.2 RRC Male Male Vet 40 144 2 1
3 00:38:07 Lee Mcaffee Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 197 3 2
4 00:38:59 Mark Peacock Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 307 4 3
5 00:39:39 Neil Hacon Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 45 181 5 1
6 00:39:43 Stuart Jasnoch Male Senior Male 172 6 4
7 00:41:02 Charlotte Bates Maidstone Harriers Female Senior Female 184 1 1
8 00:41:03 Mark Amos Male Male Vet 45 146 7 2
9 00:41:17 Mark Barham Male Male Vet 45 160 8 3
10 00:41:49 Richard Purton Thanet Roadrunners AC Male Senior Male 170 9 5
11 00:41:56 Iain Morris Male Senior Male 304 10 6
12 00:42:36 Ashley Bean Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 143 11 7
13 00:43:14 Paul Williams Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 55 191 12 1
14 00:43:16 Alec Martin So Lets Go Running Male Senior Male 182 13 8
15 00:43:18 Carl Mitchell Male Male Vet 45 186 14 4
16 00:43:30 Paul Thompson Male Senior Male 305 15 9
17 00:44:08 Anthony Brown Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 195 16 10
18 00:44:22 Richard Mills Medway Runners Male Senior Male 301 17 11
19 00:44:44 Sarah Cronin Dartford Road Runners Female Senior Female 309 2 2
20 00:44:58 Prem Konieczony Male Senior Male 308 18 12
21 00:45:04 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 137 3 1
22 00:46:06 Jon Kidner Medway Runners Male Male Vet 40 178 19 2
23 00:46:16 Gareth Lehane Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 185 20 13
24 00:46:17 Richard Savage Male Senior Male 2 21 14
25 00:46:22 Iain Booth Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 45 130 22 5
26 00:46:32 Sarah Brooks Larkfield AC Female Female Vet 40 15 4 1
27 00:46:36 Robert Brackstone Medway Tri Male Male Vet 40 190 23 3
28 00:46:45 Steven Ball Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 45 192 24 6
29 00:46:45 David Sancto Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 50 187 25 1
30 00:46:54 Paul Webster Male Male Vet 40 159 26 4
31 00:47:06 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 65 167 27 1
32 00:47:26 Jo Havenden Medway Tri Female Senior Female 189 5 3
33 00:47:47 Stewart Bold Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 175 28 5
34 00:48:23 David Hallson Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 60 32 29 1
35 00:48:29 Tony Smith Male Male Vet 60 310 30 2
36 00:48:33 Paul Holland Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 50 162 31 2
37 00:48:34 Tracey Dennis Female Female Vet 50 169 6 1
38 00:48:45 Samantha Fender Medway Runners Female Senior Female 196 7 4
39 00:48:53 Kevan Wilkinson Serpentine RC Male Male Vet 55 132 32 2
40 00:49:26 Mike Lee Male Male Vet 60 302 33 3
41 00:49:28 Darren Lewis Medway Runners Male Male Vet 45 306 34 7
42 00:49:31 Katie Richards Medway Runners Female Female Vet 40 179 8 2
43 00:49:37 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 40 303 9 3
44 00:50:03 Robert Hagan-guest Male Senior Male 127 35 15
45 00:50:12 Nathan Harris Male Junior Male 148 36 1
46 00:50:54 Dich Phat New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 55 183 37 3
47 00:51:00 Alex Wood Male Senior Male 193 38 16
48 00:51:06 Paul Clark Male Male Vet 50 136 39 3
49 00:51:46 Richard Woodfield Male Male Vet 60 164 40 4
50 00:51:47 Nicholas McDonald Male Male Vet 40 14 41 6
51 00:52:42 Max Dancer Male Junior Male 158 42 2
52 00:53:06 Amy Weeden Rebel Runners Medway Female Senior Female 155 10 5
53 00:53:15 Steve Denniss Male Male Vet 55 163 43 4
54 00:54:03 Ross Sandy Male Senior Male 138 44 17
55 00:55:47 Emily Middleton Sittingbourne Striders Female Senior Female 188 11 6
56 00:55:49 Danny Bianchet Male Male Vet 45 125 45 8
57 00:55:55 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 75 176 46 1
58 00:56:51 Fay Oram Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 131 12 2
59 00:56:58 Leonard Apps Male Male Vet 50 180 47 4
60 00:57:43 David Grunfeld Male Male Vet 65 168 48 2
61 00:57:54 Gary Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 199 49 7
62 00:58:40 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 198 50 18
63 00:59:57 Jane Copeman Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 40 139 13 4
64 00:59:58 Neil Copeman Male Male Vet 40 200 51 8
65 01:00:58 Lizzie Wilkinson Serpentine RC Female Female Vet 45 133 14 3
66 01:03:51 Andy Davidson Male Male Vet 55 177 52 5
67 01:12:05 Katy Lavender Female Senior Female 161 15 7
68 01:12:06 Samantha Coveney Female Senior Female 173 16 8
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:13 Ben HUGHES Medway & Maidstone AC Male 247 1
2 00:17:26 Andrew FLETCHER Folkestone Running Club Male 257 2
3 00:17:59 Gavin MACKAY Petts Wood Runners Male 243 3
4 00:18:15 Daniel MGLYNN Medway & Maidstone AC Male 248 4
5 00:18:31 Joshua BUGG Unattached Male 240 5
6 00:18:52 Matt FIELD Larkfield AC Male 249 6
7 00:18:56 Darryl COULTER Kent AC Male 250 7
8 00:19:35 Ian BUDGE Billericay Striders Male 251 8
9 00:19:48 Keith MANSELL Unattached Male 239 9
10 00:20:26 Jenny WALLACE Medway Tri Female 256 1
11 00:20:40 Lee HOWES Medway Tri Male 255 10
12 00:24:30 Karl FORD Rebel Runners Medway Male 194 11
13 00:24:38 Paul WRIGHT Rebel Runners Male 254 12
14 00:25:16 Dominic RUSSELL Unattached Male 244 13
15 00:25:46 Lesley PILSON So Let's Go Running Female 253 2
16 00:27:26 Alan LE GRYS Unattached Male 165 14
17 00:27:58 Laura FERGUSON Unattached Female 245 3
18 00:27:58 Gemma HYJEK Unattached Female 246 4
19 00:29:54 Kay KAPSALIS So Let's Go Running Female 258 5
20 00:31:46 Alison MANSELL Unattached Female 238 6
21 00:33:12 Wendy LECOMBER Petts Wood Runners Female 236 7
22 00:34:16 Alison JARVIS Sittingbourne Striders Female 261 8
23 00:37:00 Chris ARNOLD Rebel Runners Medway Male 260 15
24 00:37:00 Diane ARNOLD Rebel Runners Medway Female 259 9
25 00:37:53 Tina CRITTENDEN Rebel Runners Medway Female 262 10
26 00:38:52 Elizabeth PURTON Unattached Female 252 11