ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 4 2020

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:36 Paul Jones Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 40 519 1 1
2 00:38:53 Sam Lewis sittingbourne striders M Senior Male 523 2 1
3 00:39:32 Craig Rousell M Male Vet 45 385 3 1
4 00:39:42 Nick Freeman Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 530 4 2
5 00:40:10 Martin King Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 398 5 3
6 00:40:13 Michal Nowak sittingbourne striders M Senior Male 526 6 2
7 00:40:29 Ryan Pook M Senior Male 518 7 3
8 00:41:15 Rob Illingworth M Senior Male 356 8 4
9 00:41:23 James Reeves sittingbourne striders M Senior Male 397 9 5
10 00:41:36 Sarah Shepheard F Senior Female 373 1 1
11 00:42:38 Matthew Ladds Dulwich Runners AC M Senior Male 360 10 6
12 00:43:31 Timothy Thirkettle M Male Vet 55 379 11 1
13 00:44:17 Ben Stanley M Senior Male 378 12 7
14 00:44:26 James Knight Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 45 359 13 2
15 00:44:55 Adrian Green M Male Vet 55 353 14 2
16 00:45:06 Justin Morgan M Senior Male 368 15 8
17 00:45:13 Matt Aspinall Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 304 16 9
18 00:45:27 Darren Harger Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 390 17 3
19 00:45:47 Paul Williams Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 60 391 18 1
20 00:46:04 Emda Duffy F Female Vet 40 400 2 1
21 00:46:04 Glenn Woodhurst M Senior Male 528 19 10
22 00:46:24 Leigh Mitchell M Senior Male 388 20 11
23 00:46:30 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 65 363 21 1
24 00:46:44 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 386 3 1
25 00:47:12 Julian Whittaker M Male Vet 45 521 22 4
26 00:47:39 Julian Ford Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 55 312 23 3
27 00:48:30 Tony Smith M Male Vet 60 275 24 2
28 00:48:32 David Jeremiah M Male Vet 45 358 25 5
29 00:48:43 Karen Seymour sittingbourne striders F Female Vet 55 522 4 1
30 00:49:32 Richie Mills Medway Runners Wolfpack M Senior Male 520 26 12
31 00:49:32 Hannah Smith Medway Runners Wolfpack F Female Vet 35 537 5 1
32 00:49:56 Robert Hagan-Guest M Senior Male 315 27 13
33 00:50:37 Andy Patching sittingbourne striders M Male Vet 65 394 28 2
34 00:51:17 Ben Cotter M Senior Male 310 29 14
35 00:51:25 Daniel Marsden M Male Vet 45 364 30 6
36 00:52:15 Martyn Grant sittingbourne striders M Male Vet 45 527 31 7
37 00:52:21 Keith Whiskin M Male Vet 45 384 32 8
38 00:52:31 Allan Jones Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 383 33 4
39 00:52:35 kevin dawson M Male Vet 55 354 34 4
40 00:52:46 Lorraine Shepheard F Senior Female 374 6 2
41 00:52:55 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 539 35 9
42 00:52:55 Emma Brown Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 40 308 7 2
43 00:53:16 Anna Howard F Female Vet 35 355 8 2
44 00:53:20 Keith Longley M Male Vet 45 362 36 10
45 00:53:23 Symon Wildgoose Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 50 382 37 1
46 00:54:20 Chris Mooney M Male Vet 40 367 38 5
47 00:54:22 Ryan Oliver HHHH M Male Vet 45 533 39 11
48 00:55:30 Susan Smith Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 50 524 9 1
49 00:55:35 Mike rees M Male Vet 50 389 40 2
50 00:55:49 Samantha Roots Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 532 10 2
51 00:55:53 Mick Staines M Male Vet 70 361 41 1
52 00:56:04 Jamie Mitchell M Senior Male 399 42 15
53 00:56:09 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 392 43 5
54 00:56:49 Neil Hollands Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 45 531 44 12
55 00:56:59 Steven Alder Springfield Striders RC M Senior Male 301 45 16
56 00:57:39 Simon Franklin M Male Vet 60 313 46 3
57 00:57:44 Emma Reynolds Medway Runners Wolfpack F Senior Female 536 11 3
58 00:57:51 Simon Porr HHHH M Male Vet 45 396 47 13
59 00:57:59 Steve Rich Harvel M Male Vet 50 535 48 3
60 00:57:59 Clare Collings HHHH F Female Vet 40 534 12 3
61 00:58:44 sarah smith F Female Vet 45 375 13 3
62 00:58:45 William Anderson M Male Vet 50 302 49 4
63 00:59:14 Malcolm Palmer Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 525 50 5
64 00:59:36 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 393 14 4
65 01:00:40 Keith Turnbull M Male Vet 65 380 51 3
66 01:01:37 Karen Samuel Orpington road runners F Female Vet 55 372 15 2
67 01:03:57 Ronald Smith sittingbourne striders M Male Vet 75 387 52 1
68 01:04:22 Teresa Watson sittingbourne striders F Female Vet 60 395 16 1
69 01:05:32 Louise Brown F Female Vet 40 307 17 4
70 01:05:32 Joanne Nicholson HHHH F Female Vet 40 538 18 5
71 01:10:16 Georgina Angell F Female Vet 50 303 19 2
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:54 Luke Ford Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 272 1 1
2 00:20:25 Liam Carr Cambridge Harriers M Junior Male 278 2 1
3 00:20:30 Glenn davies Sittingbourne M Male Vet 55 182 3 1
4 00:21:16 Elliot Stokes Sittingbourne M Senior Male 264 4 2
5 00:21:21 Neil Hacon Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 529 5 1
6 00:21:44 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 50 277 1 1
7 00:22:12 Shelly Coker sittingbourne striders F Female Vet 40 282 2 1
8 00:24:02 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 45 279 3 1
9 00:24:41 Paul Clark M Male Vet 55 540 7 2
10 00:25:05 Mike Lee M Male Vet 60 268 8 2
11 00:25:31 Karen Wisby-Thomas HHHH F Female Vet 50 280 4 2
12 00:27:36 Andrew Harris M Male Vet 65 190 9 1
13 00:27:52 Timothy Link Rebel Runners Medway M Junior Male 4 10 2
14 00:28:01 Maggie Harris Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 60 194 5 1
15 00:29:06 mike hook M Male Vet 45 283 11 1
16 00:29:07 andrew hook M Male Vet 45 263 12 2
17 00:31:04 Vanessa Patching sittingbourne striders F Female Vet 65 269 6 1
18 00:30:50 Andrew Pinnion Leigh-on-sea Striders M Male Vet 50 270 13 2
19 00:34:30 Victoria Brannan F Female Vet 45 180 7 2
20 00:35:02 Joshua Pilcher M Senior Male 281 14 3
21 00:46:30 Jessica beer F Senior Female 22 8 1
22 00:46:30 Amanda Johnson F Female Vet 55 265 9 1