ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 5 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:10:14 00:36:00 Alexander Barber Swanley & District AC M Senior Male 233 1 1
2 00:40:40 00:40:18 Jon Drake 100 Marathon Club M Male Vet 45 204 2 1
3 01:41:35 00:41:31 Alistair Love Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 244 3 2
4 01:05:49 00:41:33 Arnaud Werquin Larkfield Athletics Club M Senior Male 234 4 3
5 00:56:16 00:42:39 Joseph Smith M Male Vet 40 224 5 1
6 01:37:44 00:42:49 Graham collins M Male Vet 55 242 6 1
7 00:56:28 00:43:26 Toby Short Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 45 210 7 2
8 01:35:53 00:45:05 Alexander Marks M Senior Male 240 8 4
9 01:25:36 00:45:55 Nick Barber Blackheath & Bromley Harriers M Male Vet 60 237 9 1
10 00:46:36 00:46:36 Tim Thirkettle Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 60 218 10 2
11 00:48:03 00:46:46 Anthony Hua M Senior Male 212 11 5
12 00:47:15 00:47:15 James Barney Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 222 12 6
13 00:47:39 00:47:39 Alexander Watson Larkfield M Male Vet 40 220 13 2
14 01:02:49 00:47:51 Ian Isted M Male Vet 50 207 14 1
15 00:48:10 00:48:10 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 203 1 1
16 01:48:31 00:48:25 Zoe Fiander Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 35 245 2 1
17 01:18:16 00:49:55 Daniel Marsden M Male Vet 45 236 15 3
18 01:01:01 00:50:15 lisa watson Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 45 230 3 2
19 01:05:34 00:51:15 Belinda Riches Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 45 232 4 3
20 00:51:33 00:51:33 Ian Dickson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 65 217 16 1
21 00:55:39 00:52:47 Kevin Dawson M Male Vet 60 219 17 3
22 01:01:11 00:54:25 Amy Greenaway F Female Vet 35 208 5 2
23 00:57:06 00:55:49 Emily Hua F Senior Female 213 6 1
24 01:30:19 00:56:17 Tony Ellerker M Male Vet 45 235 18 4
25 01:04:32 00:57:31 Malcolm Palmer Istead and Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 227 19 2
26 00:58:45 00:58:45 Kelly Short Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 45 209 7 4
27 00:59:01 00:59:01 Clare Collings Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 40 216 8 1
28 01:02:34 01:02:34 Timothy Nicholls RunThrough M Male Vet 45 215 20 5
29 01:27:29 01:15:16 Amanda Weeks F Female Vet 35 231 9 3
30 01:20:34 01:20:34 Susie White F Female Vet 35 247 10 4
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:31:41 00:18:47 Keith Mansell M Male Vet 40 225 1 1
2 00:43:07 00:18:51 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 229 2 2
3 01:31:52 00:18:59 Angus Sharp Dartford harriers M Senior Male 249 3 1
4 00:44:54 00:20:33 Tracey Horne Paddock Wood AC F Female Vet 50 223 1 1
5 00:22:37 00:22:14 Steve Smith Tankerton Running Group M Male Vet 45 211 4 1
6 01:37:27 00:24:30 Ari Kotsis M Male Vet 50 250 5 1
7 00:34:29 00:28:17 Michael Jefferies Mote Runners M Male Vet 70 214 6 1
8 01:34:05 00:28:32 Jason Beaney Istead and Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 60 248 7 1
9 00:31:32 00:29:10 Ron Carr Veterans AC M Male Vet 70 202 8 2
10 01:34:44 00:29:17 Helen Fooks Istead and Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 50 246 2 2
11 00:31:54 00:29:29 Annie Ross Veterans AC F Female Vet 70 201 3 1
12 00:41:16 00:29:45 Paul Hagan M Male Vet 40 226 9 3
13 01:23:19 00:30:16 Leonard Apps M Male Vet 55 241 10 1
14 01:19:35 00:31:41 Andy Hook M Male Vet 45 239 11 2
15 01:19:35 00:31:42 Michael Hook M Male Vet 45 238 12 3
16 00:33:34 00:33:10 Wendy Gilham KPAC F Female Vet 55 221 4 1
17 00:40:54 00:33:46 Sharon Terry F Female Vet 55 206 5 2
18 00:40:55 00:33:46 Matthew Davison M Male Vet 50 205 13 2
19 01:28:17 00:40:29 Ravi Gautick M Male Vet 45 243 14 4
20 00:58:50 00:41:15 Nicola Riches Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 228 6 1