ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Gravesend Summer 10k and 5K Series Race 6 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:25 Ed Bovingdon Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 255 1 1
2 00:37:17 Ian Blackham Male Senior Male 300 2 2
3 00:39:11 Lee Mcaffee Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 291 3 3
4 00:40:01 Brett Baker Greenwich Tritons Male Junior Male 299 4 1
5 00:40:11 James Davies Run Fast Male Male Vet 40 256 5 1
6 00:40:37 John Lovegrove Harvel Hash House Harriers Male Senior Male 275 6 4
7 00:40:50 Andy Holmes Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 285 7 5
8 00:41:54 Mick Barlow Kent AC Male Male Vet 50 261 8 1
9 00:42:59 Timothy Thirkettle Thanet Road Runners Male Male Vet 55 264 9 1
10 00:43:47 Emily Plummer Harvel Hash House Harriers Female Senior Female 258 1 1
11 00:44:25 Rose Baker Cambridge Harriers Female Female Vet 50 239 2 1
12 00:44:34 James Barney Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 283 10 6
13 00:44:44 Bridie Fry Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 35 287 3 1
14 00:44:45 Chris Fry Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 288 11 7
15 00:45:22 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 240 4 1
16 00:45:22 Darren Harger Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 40 278 12 2
17 00:45:58 Marc Levy Harvel Hash House Harriers Male Senior Male 276 13 8
18 00:47:17 Paul Turner Male Male Vet 55 270 14 2
19 00:47:23 Iain Booth Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 50 277 15 2
20 00:48:21 Scott Moreton Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 280 16 3
21 00:48:26 Veronika Lothian Harvel Hash House Harriers Female Female Vet 45 296 5 2
22 00:48:41 Ian Deslow Medway Runners Male Male Vet 40 266 17 4
23 00:48:41 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 40 279 6 1
24 00:48:57 David Hallson Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 60 245 18 1
25 00:49:03 Paul Clark Male Male Vet 55 298 19 3
26 00:49:09 Michael Smith Male Senior Male 272 20 9
27 00:49:22 Nick Baxter Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 260 21 10
28 00:49:35 Tony Smith Male Male Vet 60 271 22 2
29 00:50:02 Anna Howard Female Female Vet 35 249 7 2
30 00:50:40 Stephen Durling Male Male Vet 50 250 23 3
31 00:50:53 Daniel Marsden Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 241 24 5
32 00:51:09 Daniel Smith Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 297 25 11
33 00:51:22 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 55 244 26 4
34 00:51:52 Nathan Ruminski Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 274 27 12
35 00:51:57 Lisa Wild Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 40 282 8 2
36 00:52:00 Gemma Coleman Rebel Runners Medway Female Senior Female 292 9 2
37 00:52:10 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 60 267 10 1
38 00:52:22 Mark Aldam Male Male Vet 50 294 28 4
39 00:52:35 Mark Deader Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 401 29 6
40 00:53:32 Sarah Harris Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 35 263 11 3
41 00:53:32 Neil Hollands Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 45 284 30 1
42 00:53:41 Laura Lowe Female Female Vet 40 243 12 3
43 00:53:58 Andy Rabbetts Male Male Vet 45 257 31 2
44 00:54:22 Christopher Reed Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 254 32 13
45 00:54:28 Vicki Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 238 13 3
46 00:54:58 Susan Holland Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 55 286 14 1
47 00:56:23 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 45 295 15 4
48 00:56:42 Susan Smith Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 50 281 16 2
49 00:57:13 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 289 33 14
50 00:57:13 Gary Smith Rebel Runners Medway Male Male Vet 40 290 34 7
51 00:57:14 Jonny Arnold Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior Male 293 35 15
52 00:58:47 Anna Jordanous Rebel Runners Medway Female Female Vet 35 262 17 4
53 01:01:17 Gillian Calliste Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Female Vet 55 273 18 2
54 01:02:45 Lisa Durling Female Female Vet 45 251 19 5
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:39 Zeke Maendel Beech Grove Runners Male 172 1
2 00:18:05 Jaeden Kleinsasser Beech Grove Runners Male 173 2
3 00:19:37 Ian Budge Billericay Striders Male 171 3
4 00:20:04 Paul Booth Medway Runners Male 182 4
5 00:21:23 John Stanton Medway Runners Male 183 5
6 00:22:11 Unknown Runner 0
7 00:22:48 Andrew Gates Male 178 6
8 00:23:27 Josia Laughtadtter Beech Grove Runners Male 174 7
9 00:23:39 Ray Cooper Male 180 8
10 00:23:40 David Gates Istead & Ifield Harriers Male 179 9
11 00:24:24 Lesley Pilson So Let's Go Runing Female 176 1
12 00:24:50 Steve Smith Male 177 10
13 00:26:52 Ross Sandy Rebel Runners Male 253 11
14 00:31:10 Amanda Harrison Rebel Runners Female 181 2
15 00:35:18 Kat McVicar So Let's Go Runing Female 175 3
16 00:38:46 Diane Arnold Rebel Runners Female 268 4
17 00:38:48 Chris Arnold Rebel Runners Male 269 12
18 00:41:37 Louise Stapley Female 184 5

Results Archive