ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Podplus Ashford Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 1 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:46 Simon Jones Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 40 160
2 00:35:16 Carl Jones Ashford & District RRC Male Vet 40 170
3 00:40:48 Matthew Slark Senior Male 27
4 00:40:50 Mahesh Rai Senior Male 157
5 00:42:50 Marcin Koch Senior Male 30
6 00:43:20 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Male Vet 40 166
7 00:44:02 Chris Mudge Sittingbourne Striders Senior Male 167
8 00:44:13 Paul Holland Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 50 2
9 00:44:40 Owen Balmont Hawkinge Hurricanes Senior Male 171
10 00:47:06 Lissa Mitchell Senior Female 162
11 00:49:24 Paul Clark Rebel Runners Male Vet 50 14
12 00:49:37 Christopher Hill Male Vet 40 54
13 00:50:08 Ian Felstead-Watts Male Vet 40 158
14 00:50:36 Saul Kay Senior Male 11
15 00:51:13 Justin Burden Male Vet 40 41
16 00:51:25 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Male Vet 50 164
17 00:51:41 Alan Randall Folkestone Running Club Male Vet 50 10
18 00:52:29 Jane Wren Folkestone Running Club Female Vet 45 6
19 00:52:30 Ian Dunning Male Vet 40 64
20 00:53:59 Lee Standen Senior Male 26
21 00:54:17 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Female Vet 45 165
22 01:12:29 Hayley Burke Female Vet 35 40
23 01:12:29 Sharon Wood Beginners2Runners Female Vet 35 161
24 01:14:58 Vicky Wallington Brookland Runners Female Vet 35 168
25 01:14:58 Vicky Wardrope Brookland Runners Male Vet 40 169
26 01:27:08 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners Male Vet 50 75
27 01:33:02 Billy Baker Dover Road Runners Male Vet 50 163
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:57 Dan Green Ashford & District RRC Male Vet 40 362
2 00:18:07 Matt Britton Ashford AC Senior Male 359
3 00:18:25 Benjamin Smith Ashford AC U18 Male 349
4 00:18:41 Chris Boyce Ashford & District RRC Senior Male 367
5 00:18:51 Robert Barton Ashford & District RRC Senior Male 360
6 00:18:55 Ryan Edwards Ashford & District RRC Senior Male 365
7 00:18:59 Paul Elderton Canterbury Harriers Senior Male 374
8 00:19:15 Paul Moses Ashford & District RRC Male Vet 50 368
9 00:19:22 Derek Matcham South Kent Harriers Male Vet 40 364
10 00:20:42 Mike Denson Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 40 204
11 00:20:52 David Perry Male Vet 40 221
12 00:21:03 Mark Duffy Canterbury Harriers Senior Male 358
13 00:21:32 Natalie Karimi South Kent Harriers Female Vet 35 363
14 00:22:59 Barry Hogben Folkestone Running Club Male Vet 50 357
15 00:23:38 Jennifer Quinn Folkestone Running Club Female Vet 35 371
16 00:24:33 Terry Sellen Ashford & District RRC Male Vet 50 352
17 00:24:54 Nannette Miles Coastal Striders Senior Female 211
18 00:24:59 Gary Brazier Folkestone Running Club Male Vet 40 376
19 00:25:23 Shaun Snowwolf-Harris Ashford & District RRC Male Vet 50 351
20 00:25:33 Grace Whittingham Ashford AC U18 Female 356
21 00:25:42 Karen Quinn Podplus Female Vet 35 366
22 00:27:18 Ann-Marie Fahmy Vegan Runners Female Vet 35 354
23 00:27:49 Mark Whittingham Ashford Tri Male Vet 40 355
24 00:28:04 Sarah Watson Female Vet 35 375
25 00:28:07 James Cronin U18 Male 353
26 00:28:15 Nicola Fletcher Senior Female 350
27 00:28:15 Victoria Pestridge Female Vet 35 372
28 00:28:18 Hayley Turrell Female Vet 35 377
29 00:31:10 Darragh Field Male Vet 40 373
30 00:31:51 Melanie Sullivan Female Vet 45 203
31 00:34:23 Beth Thorpe Brookland Runners U18 Female 370
32 00:36:06 Lisa Gibbons Senior Female 361
33 00:40:00 Lisa Cole Female Vet 45 378
34 00:40:40 Chloe Gammon U18 Female 248
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos