ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10k & 5K Series - Race 3 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:04 00:37:03 Graeme McIntosh M Male Vet 40 549 1 1
2 00:38:03 00:38:03 Nick Masters Orpington Road Runners M Male Vet 40 673 2 2
3 00:43:08 00:43:07 Tom Evans M Male Vet 45 682 3 1
4 00:44:48 00:44:46 Paul Roberts Swanley & District M Senior Male 539 4 1
5 00:45:10 00:45:08 Lucy Martlew 20:20 Running Club F Senior Female 674 1 1
6 00:45:15 00:45:14 Kraig Corke M Senior Male 684 5 2
7 00:46:25 00:46:22 David Scott M Male Vet 45 543 6 2
8 00:47:52 00:47:50 Colin Castle M Male Vet 55 677 7 1
9 00:50:16 00:50:10 James Sheridan M Male Vet 40 692 8 3
10 00:50:58 00:50:56 Phil Townsend M Male Vet 50 540 9 1
11 00:51:15 00:51:12 Charles West M Male Vet 50 528 10 2
12 00:51:30 00:51:28 Kevin Shannon Liverpool running club M Male Vet 45 529 11 3
13 00:52:21 00:52:21 Don Payne M Male Vet 55 527 12 2
14 00:52:21 00:52:21 Stacy Payne F Female Vet 40 526 2 1
15 00:52:35 00:52:33 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 60 536 13 1
16 00:53:23 00:53:21 John Holmes M Male Vet 70 541 14 1
17 00:54:02 00:54:01 Stuart Dawkins M Male Vet 50 548 15 3
18 00:55:17 00:55:12 Jane Morgan F Female Vet 40 690 3 2
19 00:55:53 00:55:45 Ian Petts M Male Vet 55 691 16 3
20 00:55:57 00:55:53 Andy Fogg 20:20 Running Club M Male Vet 60 689 17 2
21 00:56:08 00:56:03 Amy Healey F Female Vet 40 550 4 3
22 00:56:13 00:56:09 Paul Tomlin M Male Vet 45 546 18 4
23 00:56:34 00:56:31 Mike Stewart M Male Vet 40 693 19 4
24 00:57:07 00:57:05 Oli Howard M Male Vet 40 671 20 5
25 00:59:57 00:59:55 Padraig Tierney M Male Vet 50 532 21 4
26 01:00:42 01:00:37 Mathew Ralph M Male Vet 60 544 22 3
27 01:00:47 01:00:44 Jules Lovell 20:20 Running Club F Female Vet 40 680 5 4
28 01:01:56 01:01:49 Michael Barton M Male Vet 75 537 23 1
29 01:05:14 01:05:07 Clare Woodward F Female Vet 40 669 6 5
30 01:06:31 01:06:27 Eleanor Evans F Senior Female 547 7 2
31 01:09:25 01:09:20 Hannah Rogers F Senior Female 685 8 3
32 00:00:00 00:00:00 Susan Beaney F Female Vet 40 899 9 6
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:53 00:18:53 Matt Britton Weald Tri Club M Senior Male 545 1 1
2 00:19:31 00:19:29 Steven Smith 20:20 Running Club M Senior Male 688 2 2
3 00:20:02 00:20:02 Amy Seager South Kent Harriers F Senior Female 676 1 1
4 00:20:27 00:20:27 Joseph Gower Paddock Wood AC M Senior Male 672 3 3
5 00:20:57 00:20:56 Martin Jones Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 50 670 4 1
6 00:22:26 00:22:22 Jodie Crouch 20:20 Running Club F Senior Female 687 2 2
7 00:26:44 00:26:40 Sarah Rowan F Female Vet 60 678 3 1
8 00:27:04 00:26:57 Mathew Griffiths M Male Vet 40 535 5 1
9 00:28:30 00:28:28 Helen Proud 20:20 Running Club F Female Vet 55 679 4 1
10 00:28:49 00:28:44 Vedran Vrbesic M Senior Male 525 6 4
11 00:29:05 00:29:00 Claire Hall-dawson Ashford Striders F Senior Female 530 5 3
12 00:29:35 00:29:33 Hayley Bellingham F Senior Female 534 6 4
13 00:31:41 00:31:38 Louise Sands 20:20 Running Club F Senior Female 675 7 5
14 00:32:32 00:32:30 Catherine Jennings F Female Vet 35 683 8 1
15 00:33:20 00:33:16 Rhianna Bateman F Female Vet 35 681 9 2
16 00:35:13 00:35:07 Julie Collins Harvel hash house harriers F Female Vet 60 538 10 2
17 00:38:51 00:38:46 Nicola Tomsett 20:20 Running Club F Senior Female 686 11 6
18 00:43:54 00:43:54 Joshua Fogg 20:20 Running Club M Senior Male 533 7 5
19 00:51:29 00:51:22 Mary Toher F Female Vet 65 542 12 1
20 00:52:49 00:47:44 Vidu Edwards M Male Vet 50 694 8 2
21 00:52:50 00:52:50 Pam Pavy F Female Vet 35 695 13 3