ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Croydon 10k 2011

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 33:39:00 Pawel BAL SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M Senior 530 1 1
2 34:08:00 David WHITE CROYDON HARRIERS M Senior 19 2 2
3 35:05:00 Stephen THACKERAY BECKENHAM RUNNING CLUB M Senior 361 3 3
4 35:21:00 Bill MAKUWA STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 327 4 4
5 35:25:00 Andrew SIMS CROYDON HARRIERS M Senior 276 5 5
6 35:28:00 Deron FAGAN HERNE HILL HARRIERS M Senior 177 6 6
7 35:35:00 Lee FLANAGAN STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 598 7 7
8 36:12:00 Sam CLAYTON CROYDON HARRIERS M Senior 565 8 8
9 36:22:00 Robert JEFFERY KENT AC M Senior 377 9 9
10 36:29:00 Conor KISSANE-WOOD WALTON AC M under 20 511 10 1
11 36:33:00 Alan BURN CROYDON HARRIERS M v40 543 11 1
12 36:36:00 Daniel BENTLEY-GOULDSTONE M Senior 268 12 10
13 37:10:00 Guillem MARTINEZ-PIERA BARCELONA DRAGONS TRIATHLON CLUB M Senior 570 13 11
14 37:12:00 Peter CHAMBERS CROYDON HARRIERS M under 20 391 14 2
15 37:27:00 Mark HOWLAND M Senior 306 15 12
16 37:32:00 Alistair HEATON-ARMSTRONG M Senior 3 16 13
17 37:38:00 Ron TAYLOR KINGSTON & POLY M Senior 567 17 14
18 37:40:00 Matthew SMITH M Senior 314 18 15
19 37:42:00 John FOSS SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M v50 336 19 1
20 37:49:00 Moulay Lhachemi GOUMRHARE 544
21 37:53:00 Krzysztof KLIDZIA STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v40 586 20 2
22 38:04:00 Erica FOGG NEW FOREST RUNNERS Fem Senior 165 1 16
23 38:14:00 Graham BELL WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS M Senior 322 21 17
24 38:25:00 Simon AMBROSI STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 537 22 18
25 38:34:00 Roger BRYANT COLLINGWOOD AC M v40 461 23 3
26 38:39:00 Richard LEE-SMITH STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 353 24 19
27 38:42:00 Patrick LUCAS CROYDON HARRIERS M under 20 472 25 3
28 38:46:00 Colin OXLADE CROYDON HARRIERS M v50 381 26 2
29 38:47:00 Ryan FISHER EAST LONDON TRI M Senior 559 27 20
30 38:52:00 Andrew BELL M Senior 453 28 21
31 39:13:00 Andrew FANTHORPE CROYDON HARRIERS M under 20 432 29 4
32 39:18:00 Roger VILARDELL M Senior 82 30 22
33 39:19:00 Fintan PARKINSON BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC M Senior 510 31 23
34 39:27:00 Chris BURFOOT M v40 266 32 4
35 39:31:00 Simon DILL SWINDON HARRIERS M Senior 545 33 24
36 39:34:00 David BROWN CROYDON HARRIERS M Senior 129 34 25
37 39:35:00 Ben SAVILL CROYDON HARRIERS M under 20 81 35 5
38 39:37:00 Chris MORTON STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v40 325 36 5
39 40:06:00 Darren BASTYAN TRINITY SCHOOL M Senior 345 37 26
40 40:08:00 Julian DILLOW CROYDON AC M v50 262 38 3
41 40:09:00 Kevin WITTS M v40 305 39 6
42 40:18:00 Robert HAYNES M v40 50 40 7
43 40:20:00 Andy RANDALL COLLINGWOOD AC M Senior 608 41 27
44 40:23:00 Richard FOX COLLINGWOOD AC M v40 206 42 8
45 40:24:00 Gary BAKER M Senior 45 43 28
46 40:40:00 Ian STAMMARS M Senior 36 44 29
47 40:42:00 Henry HOWE M Senior 376 45 30
48 40:43:00 Stephen GLACKIN M v40 507 46 9
49 40:44:00 Aaron BATES TEAM KENNETT M Senior 596 47 31
50 40:47:00 Peter MABEY M v50 352 48 4
51 40:51:00 Jon HORSMAN CRYSTAL PALACE TRI M v40 439 49 10
52 40:56:00 Ian AARONS M Senior 519 50 32
53 40:58:00 Thomas ADAMS M under 20 465 51 6
54 40:59:00 Grant BEERLING SYDENHAM WHEELERS M v40 346 52 11
55 41:03:00 Wayne THURSTING M v40 560 53 12
56 41:12:00 Matt LAWRENCE TTC M Senior 231 54 33
57 41:14:00 Ne BODY OXTED RUNNERS M v40 549 55 13
58 41:15:00 Neil AIKMAN CROYDON HARRIERS M v40 261 56 14
59 41:17:00 Stephen MASSEY STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v40 219 57 15
60 41:28:00 Terry SAVAGE HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC M Senior 574 58 34
61 41:38:00 Graham COATES BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC M v60 473 59 1
62 41:40:00 Marie JOHNSON Fem v35 555 2 1
63 41:44:00 Trevor CLARKE M Senior 134 60 35
64 41:45:00 Rod HARRINGTON M v40 454 61 16
65 41:49:00 Andrew LAMBERT M v40 583 62 17
66 41:50:00 Stephen HARRIS M v40 115 63 18
67 41:51:00 Jack KEW BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC M under 20 599 64 7
68 41:53:00 Samantha WHITING HERNE HILL HARRIERS Fem Senior 213 3 36
69 41:57:00 Guy RYCKAERT M v40 490 65 19
70 41:57:00 Phil BRAIM M v40 397 66 20
71 41:59:00 Ian MUDGE M v50 464 67 5
72 42:17:00 Dominic ASLANGUL M Senior 504 68 37
73 42:17:00 Simon DONASHY HERNE HILL HARRIERS M v40 612 69 21
74 42:21:00 Leslie MARUZIVA CROYDON HARRIERS M v40 189 70 22
75 42:21:00 Brian ROBINSON KENT AC M v40 584 71 23
76 42:24:00 Rohan ALEXANDER ILFORD AC M v40 404 72 24
77 42:25:00 Robert EWEN STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v50 550 73 6
78 42:28:00 Laura WHITEHEAD Fem Senior 503 4 38
79 42:29:00 Jose VITORINO M v50 139 74 7
80 42:31:00 Alan DOLTON STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v50 4 75 8
81 42:40:00 Andrew DONALDSON M Senior 413 76 39
82 42:47:00 Neil CUMMINGS M v40 255 77 25
83 42:50:00 Jordan FOLK HERCULES WIMBLEDON AC Fem Senior 501 5 40
84 42:51:00 Daniel MCLAUGHLIN ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS M v40 324 78 26
85 42:52:00 Chris LIGHT M v40 496 79 27
86 42:55:00 Matthew KIERNAN CROYDON HARRIERS M Senior 157 80 41
87 42:55:00 Rosemary FERGUSON BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC Fem v45 248 6 1
88 43:07:00 Will WARD STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 493 81 42
89 43:08:00 Ian WATSON M v40 509 82 28
90 43:13:00 Alan DUWTON M v40 556 83 29
91 43:16:00 Keith BROWN CROYDON HARRIERS M v50 130 84 9
92 43:19:00 Matt TIPLIN M Senior 253 85 43
93 43:20:00 Nick EAVES STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 602 86 44
94 43:29:00 Mark WALSH M Senior 127 87 45
95 43:30:00 Ives KINSIONA M Senior 144 88 46
96 43:32:00 Josephine THOMPSON STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem Senior 238 7 47
97 43:38:00 Stephen COONEY COLLINGWOOD AC M v40 476 89 30
98 43:41:00 Benjamin GARCIA M Senior 429 90 48
99 43:42:00 Austin ADAMS M v40 60 91 31
100 43:43:00 Robert KNIGHT COLLINGWOOD AC M Senior 527 92 49
101 43:45:00 Neil GRAHAM M Senior 455 93 50
102 43:48:00 Stephen CORFIELD M v40 296 94 32
103 43:49:00 Sophie BATES CROYDON HARRIERS Fem Senior 197 8 51
104 43:52:00 Edward SIMMONS M Senior 553 95 52
105 43:58:00 Graeme DRYSDALE M v40 236 96 33
106 44:04:00 Isaba WHIL Fem Senior 609 9 53
107 44:05:00 Andy NEWBERY M v40 87 97 34
108 44:14:00 Chris HALL M v40 204 98 35
109 44:18:00 Daniel BERRY M Senior 483 99 54
110 44:19:00 Claire ROOK Fem v35 227 10 2
111 44:23:00 Mark BAYLISS STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 600 100 55
112 44:27:00 Neil COLQUHOUN M Senior 71 101 56
113 44:27:00 Owen SWINDELL M Senior 229 102 57
114 44:33:00 David CONDON M Senior 289 103 58
115 44:42:00 Stephen RHYS-DAVIES M Senior 299 104 59
116 44:48:00 Ben DART M Senior 610 105 60
117 44:50:00 T J RUTTER SOFT M v40 218 106 36
118 45:05:00 Kevin HANN REDHILL DISTRICT ROYAL MAIL RC M v40 448 107 37
119 45:13:00 Richard DUNNING M Senior 517 108 61
120 45:18:00 Phil BISHOP WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS M Senior 110 109 62
121 45:26:00 Gareth REES M Senior 49 110 63
122 45:28:00 Peter BROWN M v50 15 111 10
123 45:28:00 Jenny SINFIELD COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v35 477 11 3
124 45:31:00 Barry FINCH STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v60 438 112 2
125 45:34:00 Joseph PETTIFOR M Senior 321 113 64
126 45:36:00 Colin HITCHIN M v50 198 114 11
127 45:42:00 Michael KING M Senior 395 115 65
128 45:44:00 Jonathan ALFORD M Senior 80 116 66
129 45:48:00 Philip GAUNT M Senior 163 117 67
130 45:49:00 Carl STOREY M Senior 430 118 68
131 46:09:00 Matthew MOWBRAY FULL ON TRI M Senior 587 119 69
132 46:12:00 Hannah MUSK STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem Senior 354 12 70
133 46:17:00 Martin DOUBLE M Senior 440 120 71
134 46:22:00 Michael BALAMWEZI M v40 588 121 38
135 46:25:00 David YULE M Senior 525 122 72
136 46:26:00 Richard JOY M v50 489 123 12
137 46:29:00 Paul GARMESON M v40 237 124 39
138 46:31:00 Gary SMITH STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v40 337 125 40
139 46:32:00 Simon HUGHES RUNBRITAIN.COM M Senior 275 126 73
140 46:32:00 Paul LEE-SMITH STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v40 263 127 41
141 46:33:00 Angela BARRETT Fem Senior 456 13 74
142 46:35:00 Michael SAVILL CROYDON HARRIERS M v40 280 128 42
143 46:38:00 Chris O'KILL M v40 83 129 43
144 46:39:00 Michael O'DONOGHUE M Senior 505 130 75
145 46:41:00 Ganesh SWAMINATHAN STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v40 95 131 44
146 46:51:00 Martin FILER M Senior 563 132 76
147 46:56:00 Nick FLETCHER SUB 40M CLUB M v40 41 133 45
148 46:57:00 Honor PADDOCK SOFT Fem v35 212 14 4
149 47:09:00 Jonathan WILDEN WALLINGTON COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M Senior 258 134 77
150 47:09:00 Richard POWELL M v40 506 135 46
151 47:10:00 Chris VINCENT M Senior 442 136 78
152 47:11:00 David PAINE M v40 521 137 47
153 47:16:00 Clive SIMMONDS M v40 433 138 48
154 47:16:00 William FONSECA M Senior 99 139 79
155 47:24:00 Tony GRAVES ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS M 539 140
156 47:32:00 Ben GASKINS TRI ANGLIA M Senior 590 141 80
157 47:33:00 Daniel VERNON RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS M under 20 371 142 8
158 47:34:00 Simon RICCA M v40 512 143 49
159 47:37:00 Philip TURLEY EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS M v60 246 144 3
160 47:41:00 James CARR STRIDERS OF CROYDON M under 20 42 145 9
161 47:43:00 Rita ROSELT Fem Senior 471 15 81
162 47:46:00 Trevor BIGGS M v50 452 146 13
163 47:49:00 Andy HARBROW M Senior 358 147 82
164 47:50:00 Kay CHUA M Senior 193 148 83
165 47:51:00 Michael FALL M v40 576 149 50
166 47:51:00 Daniel BROWN M Senior 492 150 84
167 47:52:00 Nicolas MILLS M Senior 285 151 85
168 47:58:00 Andrew CRIDFORD M v40 389 152 51
169 48:02:00 Terry LAPINS CROYDON HARRIERS M Senior 494 153 86
170 48:04:00 Steve WALDER M v40 61 154 52
171 48:05:00 Samuel GILBERT M under 20 300 155 10
172 48:06:00 Robert SHIRLEY M v40 562 156 53
173 48:12:00 Sean GALLAGHER STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v40 317 157 54
174 48:22:00 Sacha ROOK M v40 228 158 55
175 48:28:00 Oliver HOSKEN M Senior 70 159 87
176 48:29:00 Chris MCTIFFEN LEXUS M Senior 534 160 88
177 48:30:00 Richard TANNER M v40 76 161 56
178 48:31:00 Russell EVANS M v40 443 162 57
179 48:36:00 Jane HARBAGE Fem Senior 479 16 89
180 48:37:00 David DAPLYN M Senior 613 163 90
181 48:38:00 Kris MOULSDALE BARKING ROAD RUNNERS M Senior 138 164 91
182 48:47:00 John MCCABE M v40 89 165 58
183 48:49:00 James NEWMAN NORTH OF BOROUGH EARLY DRINKING SOCIETY M Senior 5 166 92
184 48:55:00 James SHERWIN M Senior 215 167 93
185 48:56:00 James MOHAN M Senior 194 168 94
186 49:02:00 Shanks KULAM DEMARC M Senior 508 169 95
187 49:04:00 Antony PEACOCK M Senior 393 170 96
188 49:07:00 Mohsin HARHARA CROYDON HARRIERS M v40 221 171 59
189 49:12:00 Sam MANNING DAVES GYM M Senior 488 172 97
190 49:14:00 Ameet PATEL DULWICH AC M v40 169 173 60
191 49:15:00 Michael WONG M v40 116 174 61
192 49:16:00 Terry HARBROW M Senior 357 175 98
193 49:16:00 Bernard SIMMONS DULWICH PARK RUNNERS M v60 16 176 4
194 49:17:00 Helen GODSELL BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC Fem v55 349 17 1
195 49:19:00 Michael HONEYSETT M v40 273 177 62
196 49:22:00 Simon REAY-JONES M v40 135 178 63
197 49:24:00 Joanne RODGERS Fem Senior 467 18 99
198 49:24:00 Natasha SMART Fem Senior 468 19 100
199 49:28:00 Dean ADAMS M v40 466 179 64
200 49:29:00 John SUDELL M v50 424 180 14
201 49:30:00 Anthony CHARLWOOD M v60 288 181 5
202 49:34:00 Justin LEE M Senior 103 182 101
203 49:38:00 Chris HARGER M v50 614 183 15
204 49:44:00 Philip LONEY M Senior 223 184 102
205 49:47:00 David DENTON STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v50 278 185 16
206 49:49:00 Steven PHILLIPS M Senior 133 186 103
207 49:50:00 Julie TRAUPE TTC Fem v35 232 20 5
208 49:58:00 Jonathan SHARROCK M Senior 249 187 104
209 50:00:00 Anne BATES Fem v35 159 21 6
210 50:01:00 Maurice DUDLEY TREASURY RUNNING CLUB M v40 462 188 65
211 50:01:00 Michael WRIGHT M v50 178 189 17
212 50:06:00 Helena ROONEY Fem Senior 153 22 105
213 50:13:00 Sam MARLOW WALLINGTON COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M Senior 566 190 106
214 50:16:00 Steve COURT SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS M v40 548 191 66
215 50:17:00 Steve WHITE SUTTON RUNNERS M v60 435 192 6
216 50:18:00 James DAPLYN M Senior 615 193 107
217 50:21:00 Alex COLLAZOS M v40 573 194 67
218 50:21:00 Adrian LITTLE M v60 605 195 7
219 50:23:00 Clive SMITH STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v50 310 196 18
220 50:24:00 Ian ROBSON M Senior 47 197 108
221 50:46:00 Lyn DAVIES Fem v45 482 23 2
222 50:55:00 Stuart TURNER M Senior 591 198 109
223 50:55:00 Colin CARTER M Senior 457 199 110
224 50:55:00 Kathryn REYNOLDS BELGRAVE HARRIERS Fem v35 171 24 7
225 50:56:00 Linda SMITH Fem v35 66 25 8
226 50:57:00 Gary BIRD M v40 319 200 68
227 51:00:00 Simon CLAYTON M Senior 487 201 111
228 51:02:00 Mark HARBROW M v50 356 202 19
229 51:05:00 Paul WILLIAMSON M v40 137 203 69
230 51:06:00 Joseph MORAN WALLINGTON COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M v40 592 204 70
231 51:08:00 Tom KU ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS M Senior 552 205 112
232 51:10:00 Zoe SMART Fem Senior 572 26 113
233 51:13:00 Catherine GAUNT Fem v35 603 27 9
234 51:15:00 Dan SHEPHERD M Senior 123 206 114
235 51:17:00 Audrey LIVINGSTON CRYSTAL PALACE TRI Fem v45 208 28 3
236 51:21:00 Jon H FREELAND M v40 419 207 71
237 51:24:00 Elias DAOUD M v40 233 208 72
238 51:27:00 Alex LISHMUND M Senior 252 209 115
239 51:31:00 Sheila HORSMAN CRYSTAL PALACE TRI Fem v35 475 29 10
240 51:32:00 Annette HELLIWELL COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v45 143 30 4
241 51:36:00 Tom LITTLEWOOD STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 340 210 116
242 51:38:00 Laura FOSTER UKNETRUNNER.CO.UK Fem v45 167 31 5
243 51:40:00 Ian LEWIS CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS M v40 594 211 73
244 51:40:00 Sarah GOUGH Fem v35 412 32 11
245 51:41:00 Kate WALKER Fem v35 446 33 12
246 51:48:00 Clem COOK M v60 449 212 8
247 51:53:00 Paul HEFFORD M v40 168 213 74
248 51:57:00 SHARP Fem v45 332 34 6
249 52:01:00 Wendy SPEAR Fem v45 604 35 7
250 52:02:00 Alvin LIM M Senior 542 214 117
251 52:04:00 Carlos GARCIA M Senior 575 215 118
252 52:06:00 Karina HEELAS Fem Senior 557 36 119
253 52:08:00 Beatrice SCHAER Fem v35 148 37 13
254 52:10:00 Alex KEAN Fem Senior 301 38 120
255 52:15:00 Catherine ALDREN SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS Fem v45 410 39 8
256 52:18:00 Martin DOUGHTY M v50 363 216 20
257 52:26:00 Ben NEWBERY M under 20 86 217 11
258 52:30:00 Ashley YEO M v50 579 218 21
259 52:30:00 Helen MCTIFFEN LEXUS Fem Senior 533 40 121
260 52:30:00 Jonathan BANTON M Senior 577 219 122
261 52:31:00 Oliver LITTLE M Senior 65 220 123
262 52:31:00 Greg WHITAKER M Senior 284 221 124
263 52:33:00 Steven HITCHIN M v40 199 222 75
264 52:36:00 Jeremy HARRIS M Senior 568 223 125
265 52:39:00 Sara GROGAN TRINITY SCHOOL Fem v35 351 41 14
266 52:41:00 Hannah WEST Fem Senior 619 42 126
267 52:41:00 Mariette BOOTH Fem Senior 569 43 127
268 52:41:00 Rhea MALKIN Fem Senior 259 44 128
269 52:43:00 Richard MUDDLE M Senior 402 224 129
270 52:43:00 Ruth COTTAM COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v45 491 45 9
271 52:48:00 Ian BREESE M v50 271 225 22
272 52:49:00 Carla HANSBURY Fem Senior 175 46 130
273 52:50:00 Antonio FORZONI M v40 120 226 76
274 52:50:00 Martin GOURLAY STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v50 122 227 23
275 52:53:00 Michael LARKIN M v50 428 228 24
276 52:55:00 Heather WYLIE Fem v35 164 47 15
277 53:09:00 Brian COLVERD M v40 362 229 77
278 53:12:00 Stefan JENKINS M Senior 242 230 131
279 53:19:00 Graham FENNER M Senior 53 231 132
280 53:20:00 Kylie DOBSON Fem Senior 383 48 133
281 53:22:00 Lorraine THOMAS COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v35 247 49 16
282 53:24:00 Adrian STEAD M v40 333 232 78
283 53:26:00 Fraser YOUNG M v40 480 233 79
284 53:27:00 Ben STAYTE M v40 214 234 80
285 53:32:00 Peter CAMPBELL M v40 201 235 81
286 53:32:00 Mark ANDERSON M v40 339 236 82
287 53:37:00 Peter LAURENCE M Senior 546 237 134
288 53:38:00 Jay INGWE M 607 238
289 53:40:00 Jim BAIRD NORTH OF BOROUGH EARLY DRINKING SOCIETY M v40 14 239 83
290 53:43:00 Becky LAURENCE Fem Senior 547 50 135
291 53:52:00 Michael FRY M Senior 441 240 136
292 53:53:00 Gavin CRICKETT COMETS RRC M v40 474 241 84
293 53:54:00 Trevor LEWIS BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC M v50 117 242 25
294 53:56:00 John GRAHAM M v50 101 243 26
295 53:56:00 Ben HIEATT-SMITH M Senior 416 244 137
296 53:58:00 Phil RICHARDS STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v50 182 245 27
297 54:00:00 Roberto SANCHEZ-VIDAL BUBBLES & BUHO TEAM M v40 270 246 85
298 54:02:00 Andrew MURDOCH M Senior 481 247 138
299 54:12:00 Mark LILLY M v40 180 248 86
300 54:13:00 Jimmy CHUA M v40 210 249 87
301 54:14:00 Peter BROWN M v60 290 250 9
302 54:15:00 Louise SMART Fem v45 571 51 10
303 54:22:00 George KYRIACOU M v40 203 251 88
304 54:23:00 Stephen BURD M v40 447 252 89
305 54:25:00 Brian CLEMENTS CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS M v50 578 253 28
306 54:28:00 Peter HOWAT M v60 267 254 10
307 54:29:00 Paul WAITE M Senior 1 255 139
308 54:30:00 Rachel TANNER Fem v35 75 52 17
309 54:31:00 Christopher METCALF STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 374 256 140
310 54:31:00 Natalie OSHER Fem Senior 497 53 141
311 54:34:00 Alison COLWELL DEPTFORD GREEN RUNNERS Fem v45 142 54 11
312 54:47:00 Hans NILSSON M v50 315 257 29
313 54:50:00 Vera SIMMS PETTS WOOD RUNNERS Fem v45 392 55 12
314 54:52:00 Shaffiq AMIN M v50 388 258 30
315 54:54:00 Gemma LEWIS Fem v45 78 56 13
316 54:56:00 James TOTTON M under 20 243 259 12
317 54:58:00 Angela POWELL Fem v35 22 57 18
318 54:59:00 Julie BARCLAY Fem v45 405 58 14
319 55:01:00 Vicky MESSOM Fem Senior 149 59 142
320 55:02:00 Sam YEKTA M Senior 334 260 143
321 55:03:00 Nirmal Singh KALSI M v50 188 261 31
322 55:05:00 James COLLYER WALLINGTON COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M under 20 526 262 13
323 55:08:00 Sonja GABRIEL Fem Senior 396 60 144
324 55:10:00 Matt YULE M v40 554 263 90
325 55:15:00 Andrew PERCIVAL M v40 274 264 91
326 55:16:00 Elaine REID COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v35 256 61 19
327 55:17:00 Mary CARPENTER Fem Senior 617 62 145
328 55:18:00 Oliver DEARDEN M Senior 279 265 146
329 55:20:00 Michael MCCARTHY M Senior 92 266 147
330 55:21:00 Susan MACKINNON Fem v45 348 63 15
331 55:23:00 Darren ADAMS M Senior 380 267 148
332 55:23:00 Michele ADAMS Fem Senior 379 64 149
333 55:25:00 Shan VIGNES M v40 422 268 92
334 55:27:00 Steven RONEY M Senior 394 269 150
335 55:30:00 Tina HARRADINE BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC Fem v45 10 65 16
336 55:34:00 Chris MAYNE M Senior 302 270 151
337 55:36:00 Tim CHESTERS M v50 239 271 32
338 55:38:00 Brian KABATZNICK M v50 502 272 33
339 55:43:00 Peter ATTEWELL STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v60 342 273 11
340 55:53:00 David GORDON M v60 217 274 12
341 55:53:00 Richard GORDON M Senior 216 275 152
342 55:55:00 Paul DAVIS M v40 426 276 93
343 55:55:00 Paul RANDALL M Senior 326 277 153
344 55:56:00 Marc WOOD COLLINGWOOD AC M v40 184 278 94
345 55:56:00 Oggy CHINOSA M Senior 330 279 154
346 55:59:00 Douglas WHITE M v60 235 280 13
347 56:00:00 Leandra HUGHES Fem v35 459 66 20
348 56:05:00 Aidan MURPHY LEXUS M v40 532 281 95
349 56:06:00 Cathy FRENCH RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS Fem Senior 372 67 155
350 56:10:00 Mark ARMSTRONG M Senior 220 282 156
351 56:17:00 Andrew CRISP M v40 96 283 96
352 56:18:00 Alison FOX COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v45 205 68 17
353 56:19:00 Chris DHONDEE M Senior 382 284 157
354 56:21:00 Amy POND Fem Senior 72 69 158
355 56:25:00 Sara HALL Fem v35 257 70 21
356 56:35:00 Alison ASHMAN RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS Fem Senior 370 71 159
357 56:40:00 Zahid UMAR M v60 495 285 14
358 56:44:00 Tony WERNER ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS M v40 551 286 97
359 56:47:00 Raymond GILMOUR STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 618 287 160
360 56:50:00 Tashaan JAIN M Senior 152 288 161
361 56:54:00 Max BREESE M Senior 272 289 162
362 56:55:00 Ali AMANAT ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS M v40 540 290 98
363 56:56:00 Louisa COUZENS RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS Fem Senior 365 72 163
364 56:57:00 Gerard COLLINS BELGRAVE HARRIERS M v60 601 291 15
365 56:58:00 Judy LEWIS BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC Fem v45 9 73 18
366 57:01:00 Nicky HODGE Fem v35 131 74 22
367 57:01:00 Joanne THORNTON Fem v35 269 75 23
368 57:11:00 Julie FREELAND Fem v45 418 76 19
369 57:20:00 Julian MORRIS M Senior 224 292 164
370 57:23:00 Rupert QUESTED COLLINGWOOD AC M v60 312 293 16
371 57:33:00 Laurence ELLIOTT M Senior 132 294 165
372 57:36:00 Mark CAHALANE M v40 329 295 99
373 57:39:00 Kelly SALVAGE M v40 515 296 100
374 57:43:00 Andy JONES M v40 516 297 101
375 57:43:00 Paul COOPER COLLINGWOOD AC M Senior 124 298 166
376 57:44:00 Emily KEMPSTER Fem Senior 478 77 167
377 57:52:00 Christine SMITH Fem v45 196 78 20
378 57:55:00 Andrew WICKING M Senior 585 299 168
379 58:05:00 Amanda CURTIS WALLINGTON COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL Fem v35 292 79 24
380 58:07:00 Clive ALGER M v50 415 300 34
381 58:10:00 Behjat REZA SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS Fem v45 37 80 21
382 58:14:00 Amir GHOMSHEI STRIDERS OF CROYDON M Senior 250 301 169
383 58:16:00 Adam HALL M Senior 48 302 170
384 58:22:00 Jane CORPS Fem v45 360 81 22
385 58:24:00 Patrick LEONG CHUNG STRIDERS OF CROYDON M v40 328 303 102
386 58:26:00 Peter GIRARDI M v60 94 304 17
387 58:39:00 Kate HOLLINGWORTH Fem Senior 56 82 171
388 58:44:00 Andy WILLIAMSON M v50 347 305 35
389 58:51:00 Susan DOWSE BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC Fem v45 7 83 23
390 58:56:00 Vicky ROSE Fem v35 281 84 25
391 58:57:00 Kim FORD STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem v45 172 85 24
392 58:59:00 Lucia MINTO CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS Fem Senior 378 86 172
393 59:03:00 Edwin BARTLETT VETS AC M v60 293 306 18
394 59:05:00 Anna HILS STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem Senior 445 87 173
395 59:20:00 Joanne WOAKES RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS Fem Senior 373 88 174
396 59:20:00 Melanie BONARD Fem v35 513 89 26
397 59:20:00 Amanda KNIGHT Fem Senior 564 90 175
398 59:20:00 Barry GILBERT WADHURST RUNNERS M v60 260 307 19
399 59:31:00 John O'MARA M Senior 411 308 176
400 59:36:00 Andrea NDUKWE Fem v35 97 91 27
401 59:44:00 Sam PURSER STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem v35 436 92 28
402 59:49:00 Heather LIDDIARD Fem v35 225 93 29
403 59:55:00 Juan PILLAY M Senior 147 309 177
404 59:55:00 Chris BENNETT M Senior 146 310 178
405 01:00:01 David COOK M v60 17 311 20
406 01:00:08 Mark ARCHER M v40 294 312 103
407 01:00:12 Bernadette WINSBORROW STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem v35 264 94 30
408 01:00:12 Anthony OSTLERE SEVENOAKS AC M v50 200 313 36
409 01:00:17 Whitney HEDGES Fem v35 375 95 31
410 01:00:26 Martin CROSS M v50 434 314 37
411 01:00:26 Colin HORN LINGFIELD M v50 407 315 38
412 01:00:27 Sanjay LALWANI M Senior 308 316 179
413 01:00:30 Natalie BAYNES STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem Senior 343 96 180
414 01:00:33 Marc PERRY M v40 406 317 104
415 01:00:36 Ben GREENLEY WALLINGTON COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL M Senior 226 318 181
416 01:00:38 Andy JOYCE M Senior 69 319 182
417 01:00:40 Caroline LUNN Fem Senior 173 97 183
418 01:00:41 Jennifer LITTLE Fem v35 64 98 32
419 01:00:51 Neil CURTIS M Senior 498 320 184
420 01:00:52 Helen STUBLEY Fem Senior 195 99 185
421 01:01:00 Niall HAMILTON GREENSHAW M under 20 528 321 14
422 01:01:06 Trudy MADURO CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS Fem v35 79 100 33
423 01:01:18 Richard JONES SUTTON ATHLETICS M v40 174 322 105
424 01:01:19 Shehriar AHMED M Senior 316 323 186
425 01:01:26 Andrew WATERS M v40 335 324 106
426 01:01:37 Kevin WALLER M v50 112 325 39
427 01:01:45 Guy MILLS M v50 111 326 40
428 01:01:50 Mike BAKER M v40 46 327 107
429 01:01:56 Paul BOOTH COLLINGWOOD AC M 611 328
430 01:02:07 Eric CAMPBELL CROYDON HARRIERS M v40 541 329 108
431 01:02:09 Jonny JOSE MARGALATHY ENERGY FITNESS M Senior 606 330 187
432 01:02:12 Marc MILFORD M v50 431 331 41
433 01:02:15 Tom PAPWORTH M Senior 522 332 188
434 01:02:20 Ayse HASSAN Fem Senior 44 101 189
435 01:02:25 David COOK M Senior 400 333 190
436 01:02:27 Rachel HUNT CROYDON RUNNING SISTERS Fem Senior 558 102 191
437 01:02:28 Helena BENZINSKI Fem Senior 593 103 192
438 01:02:44 Heather THOMPSON CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS Fem v35 222 104 34
439 01:02:45 Robert WRIGHT M v40 514 334 109
440 01:03:12 Clare KENNISON Fem v35 581 105 35
441 01:03:12 Maria RAWLINGS Fem v35 580 106 36
442 01:03:16 Kieran SWEENEY M under 20 385 335 15
443 01:03:16 Pete O'RIORDAN M v50 386 336 42
444 01:03:21 Sachin BAGLA M Senior 390 337 193
445 01:03:24 Garry SWEENEY M Senior 384 338 194
446 01:03:33 Gautam SAMANTA M v40 241 339 110
447 01:03:38 Siva SIVARANJAN M v40 421 340 111
448 01:03:44 Graeme CAMPBELL M v40 409 341 112
449 01:03:49 Anita ASGHAR LINGFIELD Fem v45 408 107 25
450 01:03:54 Karen WEIGHALL COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v35 68 108 37
451 01:04:17 Daksha WADHER Fem v35 423 109 38
452 01:04:20 David EARL VETS AC M v60 207 342 21
453 01:04:27 Anthony GIRARDI M v40 93 343 113
454 01:04:29 Janet MANNING Fem v45 616 110 26
455 01:04:33 Geraldine HART Fem v45 518 111 27
456 01:04:35 Susan GRAHAM Fem v45 102 112 28
457 01:04:47 Andrew REID M Senior 531 344 195
458 01:04:59 Sandra FRANCIS STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem v55 283 113 2
459 01:04:59 Sonia JOAO Fem v35 582 114 39
460 01:05:13 Sarah DAVIES NORTH OF BOROUGH EARLY DRINKING SOCIETY Fem v35 6 115 40
461 01:05:26 Lysa WALDER Fem v45 62 116 29
462 01:05:40 Anne ELDRIDGE STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem v35 529 117 41
463 01:05:42 Anna RICHARDS STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem Senior 183 118 196
464 01:06:03 Karra WILLMOTT Fem Senior 485 119 197
465 01:06:23 Annette HELLIWELL COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v45 58 120 30
466 01:06:25 Stephen CRYER M v60 291 345 22
467 01:06:33 Alistair MILLER M v40 277 346 114
468 01:06:41 Dan FARIES M Senior 401 347 198
469 01:06:48 Marina KILCLINE RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS Fem v35 369 121 42
470 01:06:51 Emma LADIAO Fem v35 34 122 43
471 01:07:27 Amanda COOPER Fem v45 597 123 31
472 01:07:29 Victoria HAYMAN Fem Senior 166 124 199
473 01:07:48 Richard BELTON M Senior 162 348 200
474 01:07:56 Paul ARNOLD BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY M Senior 77 349 201
475 01:08:08 Colin JACKSON M v40 155 350 115
476 01:08:08 Sally-Ann JACKSON Fem v35 156 125 44
477 01:08:19 Gary BELLENGER M Senior 128 351 202
478 01:08:24 Melanie JONES Fem Senior 450 126 203
479 01:08:30 Steve ALEXANDER RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS M v50 158 352 43
480 01:08:31 Dipika JINABHAI Fem v35 444 127 45
481 01:08:46 Yana GDOVIN Fem Senior 589 128 204
482 01:09:03 Jasmeet KAUR-SHAH Fem Senior 387 129 205
483 01:09:15 Arlaine RHODES Fem v35 251 130 46
484 01:09:20 Kate GLOUT Fem 561 131
485 01:09:33 Ajantha SIVARANJAN Fem Senior 420 132 206
486 01:09:58 Carole MARTIN-PAHL Fem v45 40 133 32
487 01:10:11 Vivian SLATTERY CROYDON HARRIERS Fem v45 538 134 33
488 01:10:19 Harriet RICHARDS Fem Senior 74 135 207
489 01:10:21 Steve GUNN M v50 90 353 44
490 01:10:21 Ellis LUNG M Senior 486 354 208
491 01:10:31 Andy MCDEVITT M v40 209 355 116
492 01:10:44 Oliver ROWLANDS M v40 595 356 117
493 01:10:48 Chris TOTTON TADWORTH AC M v60 359 357 23
494 01:10:59 Netra MAHADANI Fem v35 307 136 47
495 01:11:11 Ashish SINGH M v40 309 358 118
496 01:11:39 Lois WILTSHIRE Fem v55 85 137 3
497 01:12:55 Victoria LEGGE STRIDERS OF CROYDON Fem v35 150 138 48
498 01:13:41 Sally WATSON Fem v45 536 139 34
499 01:15:51 Gemma LEWIS BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC Fem Senior 113 140 209
500 01:15:59 Sarah HAYES Fem v35 59 141 49
501 01:16:06 Kevin COOKE M v40 303 359 119
502 01:17:19 Yvonne DAVEY Fem v45 311 142 35
503 01:17:44 Leah Merelle AKUN Fem under 20 399 143 16
504 01:17:44 Milcah JAIN Fem v45 185 144 36
505 01:18:37 Peter PARKER M v40 437 360 120
506 01:18:53 Jagoo SHAH M v50 341 361 45
507 01:20:25 Duncan ACASMA RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS M Senior 364 362 210
508 01:22:42 Kate KNIGHT COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v45 458 145 37
509 01:23:32 Chantana BYFORD TEAM BYFORD Fem v35 32 146 50
510 01:23:53 Paul BYFORD TEAM BYFORD M v50 31 363 46
511 01:24:54 Michael MIDDLETON WADHURST RUNNERS M v60 535 364 24
512 01:27:02 Jean QUESTED COLLINGWOOD AC Fem v55 427 147 4
513 01:30:07 Rosemary EGBE WINDRUSH TRIATHLON CLUB Fem v45 344 148 38
514 01:38:30 Alison CONN RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS Fem Senior 367 149 211
515 01:43:15 Melinda DUFFY RUNNING FOR CANINE PARTNERS Fem v35 366 150 51
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos