ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Croydon 10k 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 34:38:00 Pawel Bal South London Harriers M 18-39 481 1 1
2 34:55:01 Michael Brooks M 18-39 432 2 2
3 35:27:00 Neil Reissland Collingwood AC M 45-49 442 3 1
4 35:51:01 Roger Vilardell M 18-39 26 4 3
5 36:01:01 Ben Savill Croydon Harriers M 18-39 403 5 4
6 36:10:01 Harvey White Croydon Harriers M 0-17 370 6 1
7 36:30:00 Moulay Goumrhare Striders of Croydon M 18-39 468 7 5
8 36:51:00 Steve Overton Oxford City M 50-54 348 8 1
9 36:56:01 Joseph Lynn South London Harriers M 0-17 360 9 2
10 37:00:01 Lee Flanaghan Trinity School M 40-44 535 10 1
11 37:06:00 Robert Lloyd Smith M 40-44 375 11 2
12 37:08:01 Matthew Smith Striders of Croydon M 18-39 227 12 6
13 37:21:01 Kos Adam KKB Mosir Krosno M 18-39 516 13 7
14 37:30:00 Darren Ekins M 40-44 83 14 3
15 37:36:00 Robert Spalding Croydon Harriers M 0-17 383 15 3
16 37:55:00 Jonathan Vintner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers M 18-39 325 16 8
17 38:19:00 Tal Ramsay M 18-39 342 17 9
18 38:24:01 Ernie Hann Striders of Croydon M 18-39 232 18 10
19 38:31:01 Wayne Thursting B2P M 45-49 379 19 2
20 38:37:00 Stephen Glackin Ravens City of London running club M 45-49 136 20 3
21 38:43:01 Chris Burfoot M 40-44 162 21 4
22 38:48:01 Len Crowder Blackheath and Bromley Harriers M 45-49 208 22 4
23 38:50:00 Tony Crowder Blackheath and Bromley Harriers M 40-44 130 23 5
24 38:56:00 Emily Proto Arena 80 AC F 18-34 495 1 1
25 38:57:01 David Chambers M 18-39 123 24 11
26 39:01:00 Benjamin Garcia M 18-39 180 25 12
27 39:19:00 Daniel Quinn M 18-39 5 26 13
28 39:22:01 Gordon Hennessy Collingwood AC M 50-54 160 27 2
29 39:25:01 Jack Kew M 18-39 310 28 14
30 39:20:00 William Grant M 18-39 420 29 15
31 39:40:00 Lisa Harris Croydon Harriers F 18-34 404 2 2
32 39:42:01 Thomas Ben M 18-39 484 30 16
33 39:55:01 Kartik Iyer Croydon Harriers M 0-17 474 31 4
34 39:56:01 Dave Willumsen Tonbridge AC M 45-49 294 32 5
35 39:56:00 Simon Dahdi Petts Wood Runners M 18-39 406 33 17
36 40:21:00 Michael King Tunbridge Wells Harriers M 18-39 394 34 18
37 40:22:00 Patrick Hayes M 45-49 171 35 6
38 40:27:00 Chris Gentle Blackheath Harriers M 50-54 202 36 3
39 40:22:01 Patrick Sinclair M 18-39 215 37 19
40 40:45:01 Jay Lidbetter M 18-39 118 38 20
41 40:50:01 Clive Smith M 18-39 288 39 21
42 40:56:00 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers M 55-59 453 40 1
43 41:12:00 Greg Williams Striders of Croydon M 18-39 11 41 22
44 41:27:01 Simon Caton Epsom Oddballs M 18-39 400 42 23
45 41:28:01 Benn Akhrif M 18-39 265 43 24
46 41:32:00 Alex Magee Collingwood AC M 18-39 336 44 25
47 41:40:01 Tony Trundel Collingwood AC M 45-49 497 45 7
48 41:55:00 Graeme Drysdale Striders of Croydon M 45-49 284 46 8
49 42:00:00 Karen Elizabeth Stretch Striders of Croydon F 18-34 199 3 3
50 42:00:01 Sergi Adell M 18-39 178 47 26
51 42:19:00 Wendy Parker F 40-44 34 4 1
52 42:22:00 Laura Whitehead F 18-34 431 5 4
53 42:23:00 Robin Holmes South London Harriers M 45-49 410 48 9
54 42:23:01 Daniel Berry M 18-39 275 49 27
55 42:31:01 Ian Stammars M 18-39 183 50 28
56 42:37:00 Brian Corbett Elmbridge RR M 18-39 523 51 29
57 42:39:00 Carl Storey M 18-39 399 52 30
58 42:56:01 Sam O'Dongo Striders of Croydon M 40-44 362 53 6
59 42:59:00 Steve Corfield M 50-54 263 54 4
60 43:03:00 David Brett Brighton & Hove City Athletics M 50-54 43 55 5
61 43:05:01 Mike Hanlon M 50-54 156 56 6
62 43:09:01 Daniel Catt M 18-39 76 57 31
63 43:10:01 Simon Ricca M 50-54 289 58 7
64 43:12:00 Stephen Massey Striders of Croydon M 45-49 508 59 10
65 43:12:01 Roland Walters M 18-39 280 60 32
66 43:10:00 James Brian Beckenham Running Club M 18-39 443 61 33
67 43:22:01 Terry Avey Brighton Phoenix M 60-64 393 62 1
68 43:24:01 Micky Wheeler M 45-49 343 63 11
69 43:30:00 Andrew Cook M 18-39 291 64 34
70 43:46:01 Albright Johnson M 18-39 449 65 35
71 43:47:01 Tony Kelly M 40-44 272 66 7
72 43:46:01 Leslie Maruziva Croydon Harriers M 40-44 197 67 8
73 43:41:01 Michael Coates M 18-39 324 68 36
74 43:49:00 Simon Cole M 18-39 42 69 37
75 43:59:01 Richard Shinn M 40-44 17 70 9
76 43:56:00 Darren Noakes M 18-39 358 71 38
77 44:02:00 Rod Chinn Crowborough Running Club M 55-59 478 72 2
78 44:03:01 Jim Dickson M 50-54 27 73 8
79 44:04:00 Sarah Anderson F 18-34 309 6 5
80 44:14:00 Jose Vitorino M 55-59 120 74 3
81 44:15:01 Matthew Bollington M 18-39 451 75 39
82 44:13:01 Stephen Pond M 45-49 207 76 12
83 44:23:01 Chris FitzGerald SOFTs M 50-54 424 77 9
84 44:19:00 Nemonique Sam M 18-39 320 78 40
85 44:23:01 Neil Cummings M 40-44 273 79 10
86 44:26:00 Neil Phillips President Blinds.com M 45-49 276 80 13
87 44:27:01 Julian Dillow Croydon Harriers M 55-59 345 81 4
88 44:23:00 William Ward Striders of Croydon M 18-39 182 82 41
89 44:28:00 James Sorbie Burgess Hill Runners M 18-39 339 83 42
90 44:41:01 Frank Dargan M 45-49 416 84 14
91 44:51:00 Nic Mills M 18-39 94 85 43
92 44:53:00 Jamie Bell M 18-39 409 86 44
93 44:58:00 Lyn Weatherall F 50-54 135 7 1
94 45:02:01 Danny Mclaughlin M 0-17 464 87 5
95 45:10:01 Alan Dolton Striders of Croydon M 55-59 106 88 5
96 45:01:01 Darren Howe M 50-54 124 89 10
97 45:23:00 Robert Rye Croydon Harriers M 45-49 465 90 15
98 45:34:00 Peter Moles East Grinstead Tri M 18-39 518 91 45
99 45:29:01 Ralph Bennascone Henfield Joggers M 60-64 205 92 2
100 45:37:00 Tunde Adeyemo Sutton Runners M 55-59 374 93 6
101 45:48:00 Matthew Phillips M 18-39 472 94 46
102 45:47:01 Jenny Sinfield Collingwood AC F 35-39 381 8 1
103 45:49:00 Annette Helliwell Collingwood AC F 50-54 181 9 2
104 45:57:01 Trevor Rutter SOFTs M 50-54 311 95 11
105 46:01:00 Claire O'Neill F 45-49 494 10 1
106 46:00:00 Zoe Williams Striders of Croydon F 18-34 10 11 6
107 45:53:01 James Moore M 40-44 292 96 11
108 46:09:01 Sean Parry M 18-39 392 97 47
109 46:09:00 Richard Grove M 18-39 144 98 48
110 46:11:01 David Wootley M 18-39 111 99 49
111 46:22:00 Peter Brown M 55-59 126 100 7
112 46:36:01 Richard Joy M 55-59 51 101 8
113 46:30:00 John Williamson M 18-39 122 102 50
114 46:44:00 Michael Balamwexi M 50-54 519 103 12
115 46:37:00 Darren Woods Redhill District Royal Mail M 18-39 483 104 51
116 46:45:01 Jason Smith Collingwood AC M 40-44 133 105 12
117 46:45:00 Barry Hooper M 18-39 436 106 52
118 46:45:01 Paul Duncanson M 55-59 204 107 9
119 46:59:01 Mattherw Kiernan Croydon Harriers M 18-39 467 108 53
120 46:58:01 Joshua Meadowcroft M 18-39 184 109 54
121 47:06:01 Jason Mulcahy M 40-44 458 110 13
122 47:03:01 Daniel Butler M 18-39 143 111 55
123 47:17:00 Andy Newberry M 50-54 315 112 13
124 47:19:01 Paul Squires M 40-44 222 113 14
125 47:20:01 Albert Feliu M 18-39 524 114 56
126 47:29:00 Mick James Folkestone Running Club M 55-59 334 115 10
127 47:06:01 William Fonseca M 40-44 155 116 15
128 47:18:00 Duncan Perry M 18-39 174 117 57
129 47:22:01 Ben Lawler M 18-39 446 118 58
130 47:29:01 Stephen Rhys-Davies M 40-44 283 119 16
131 47:36:00 James Roseblade M 40-44 349 120 17
132 47:41:00 Carol Woodward Crowborough Running Club F 55-59 479 12 1
133 47:40:01 Lee Barker M 40-44 193 121 18
134 47:35:01 Kay Chua M 40-44 103 122 19
135 47:39:01 David Martin M 18-39 368 123 59
136 47:44:01 Paul Yokom Horsham Joggers M 18-39 121 124 60
137 47:56:00 David Green M 50-54 316 125 14
138 47:59:00 Trevor Meadowcroft M 50-54 173 126 15
139 48:01:00 Chris Sullivan M 18-39 200 127 61
140 48:03:01 David Bostock M 40-44 369 128 20
141 48:06:00 Clive Simmonds M 50-54 108 129 16
142 48:00:00 Tris Heath M 40-44 119 130 21
143 48:06:01 Mark Adams M 40-44 46 131 22
144 48:16:01 Peter Sommerville M 50-54 461 132 17
145 48:20:01 Adrian Rowbotham M 45-49 377 133 16
146 48:34:01 Miki Morita F 35-39 175 13 2
147 48:23:01 Nicholas Karelis M 18-39 128 134 62
148 48:23:01 Roy Pettipher M 55-59 125 135 11
149 48:32:01 Colin Findlay M 45-49 239 136 17
150 48:37:01 Alex Bathmaker M 40-44 261 137 23
151 48:54:01 Anna Corby F 0-17 473 14 1
152 48:57:01 Michael Waters M 45-49 492 138 18
153 48:57:00 Jonathan Wilden Tri Surrey M 18-39 417 139 63
154 48:59:00 Chris McTiffen M 18-39 352 140 64
155 48:58:01 Dan Barnett M 18-39 166 141 65
156 48:55:01 Bernard Nelligan M 50-54 489 142 18
157 48:42:01 Catherine Cooke F 18-34 256 15 7
158 49:13:00 Gordon Griffin M 18-39 506 143 66
159 49:10:00 Richard Payne M 18-39 414 144 67
160 49:06:01 Leanne Spencer F 35-39 78 16 3
161 49:00:00 Sean Gallagher Striders of Croydon M 50-54 305 145 19
162 49:09:01 Dee Rutter SOFTs F 45-49 312 17 2
163 49:14:01 Nathan Walters M 18-39 271 146 68
164 49:15:01 Christopher Wild Deal Tri M 45-49 401 147 19
165 49:09:00 James Dunnett M 18-39 96 148 69
166 49:20:00 David Newland South London Harriers M 70-74 318 149 1
167 49:27:01 Alison Whitlock Striders of Croydon F 18-34 452 18 8
168 49:28:01 Jonathan Sharrock Collingwood AC M 40-44 159 150 24
169 49:31:00 Louise Coulson F 18-34 454 19 9
170 49:36:00 Ros Wilson F 45-49 209 20 3
171 49:30:01 Alfonso Marcovecchio M 45-49 445 151 20
172 49:38:01 Ken Lee South London Harriers M 65-69 447 152 1
173 49:19:01 James Kelley M 18-39 213 153 70
174 49:29:00 Leanne Pinder F 18-34 388 21 10
175 49:46:01 Victor Sachs M 50-54 482 154 20
176 49:59:01 Elaine Reid Collingwood AC F 40-44 313 22 2
177 49:37:00 Jeremy Sinclair M 45-49 507 155 21
178 50:06:00 William Ward M 40-44 498 156 25
179 49:45:00 Leon Blunden M 18-39 223 157 71
180 50:22:00 David Warren Croydon Harriers M 55-59 179 158 12
181 50:21:01 Peter Laurence Striders of Croydon M 18-39 269 159 72
182 50:12:00 Liam Walters M 18-39 469 160 73
183 50:10:01 Denaish Wall M 40-44 149 161 26
184 50:25:00 Ganesh Swaminathan Striders of Croydon M 45-49 116 162 22
185 50:33:01 Dionisis Theodosis M 18-39 163 163 74
186 50:29:00 Rhea Malkin F 18-34 114 23 11
187 50:37:00 Andy Crossley M 45-49 427 164 23
188 50:21:00 Tracy Crabb F 40-44 48 24 3
189 50:39:01 Noel O'Reilly M 50-54 117 165 21
190 50:47:01 Robert Lashley Striders of Croydon M 50-54 415 166 22
191 50:41:00 Michael Sharp M 18-39 1 167 75
192 50:34:01 Graham Miller M 18-39 422 168 76
193 50:48:00 Ron West M 50-54 314 169 23
194 50:54:00 Michiko Thomas F 45-49 150 25 4
195 50:47:00 Reg van Selm M 40-44 255 170 27
196 50:55:01 Andrew Pino Blackheath & Bromley Harriers M 50-54 277 171 24
197 50:55:01 Gary O'Sullivan M 18-39 434 172 77
198 50:47:00 Trevor Pickett M 50-54 170 173 25
199 50:56:01 Adrian Little M 60-64 511 174 3
200 51:13:00 Clem Cook M 60-64 398 175 4
201 50:59:00 Tina Lohr F 35-39 459 26 4
202 51:13:00 Karina Hesketh Reigate Priory AC F 18-34 322 27 12
203 51:07:01 Adam Murray M 18-39 132 176 78
204 51:12:01 Christine Sharp F 55-59 145 28 2
205 51:10:01 Kevin Hann Redhill District Royal Mail M 45-49 385 177 24
206 51:34:00 Bernard Simmons Dulwich Park Runners M 65-69 24 178 2
207 51:43:00 Paul Nelson M 18-39 33 179 79
208 51:33:01 Tim Allen M 18-39 210 180 80
209 51:46:00 Katherine Wood F 18-34 176 29 13
210 51:45:01 Anne-Marie Cripps Striders of Croydon F 45-49 512 30 5
211 51:52:01 Trevor Biggs M 55-59 487 181 13
212 51:56:00 Tim Schoenert M 18-39 229 182 81
213 51:55:00 Martin Schoenert M 50-54 231 183 26
214 51:55:00 Jenny Tomei F 18-34 230 31 14
215 51:54:01 Laura Foster UK NetRunner F 50-54 455 32 3
216 52:06:01 Chris Ford Road Runners Club M 70-74 203 184 2
217 51:42:01 Emma Craig South London Harriers F 18-34 333 33 15
218 52:05:01 Matthew Evans M 18-39 299 185 82
219 51:51:01 Hayley Larkin F 18-34 444 34 16
220 51:57:00 Nick Flander Striders of Croydon M 50-54 234 186 27
221 51:59:01 Anthony Charlwood M 60-64 290 187 5
222 51:43:00 Louis Wahl M 45-49 372 188 25
223 51:58:00 Robin Jamieson Striders of Croydon M 65-69 363 189 3
224 51:57:01 Tony Forzoni M 45-49 66 190 26
225 52:01:00 Adam Baker M 18-39 38 191 83
226 52:01:00 Trevor Pinder M 55-59 387 192 14
227 52:21:00 Philippa Crompton F 18-34 274 35 17
228 52:04:00 Kevin Gunner M 18-39 35 193 84
229 52:35:00 Terry Permaul M 40-44 217 194 28
230 52:26:01 Ruth Cottam Collingwood AC F 45-49 296 36 6
231 52:11:01 Chris Lee M 50-54 437 195 28
232 52:35:00 Tom Littlewood Striders of Croydon M 40-44 177 196 29
233 52:41:01 Brendan Heath Striders of Croydon M 18-39 541 197 85
234 52:38:00 Jolene Stammers F 18-34 298 37 18
235 52:21:00 Colin Hann Striders of Croydon M 18-39 287 198 86
236 52:44:01 Beatrice Schaer Striders of Croydon F 40-44 249 38 4
237 53:00:01 Richard Oliver South London Harriers M 50-54 161 199 29
238 53:12:00 Sean Hannan Greenwich Tritons M 65-69 480 200 4
239 52:59:00 Rob Burnand M 55-59 485 201 15
240 53:29:00 Michelle Campbell Striders of Croydon F 40-44 224 39 5
241 53:31:01 Gavin Englefield M 18-39 87 202 87
242 53:08:00 Carolyn Storey F 18-34 188 40 19
243 53:26:01 Tristan Robinson M 18-39 97 203 88
244 53:21:01 David Charlton M 18-39 433 204 89
245 53:54:01 Benjamin Craig Dodds M 18-39 301 205 90
246 53:43:00 Wendy Crockford F 45-49 146 41 7
247 53:47:00 Miriam DeSouza Croydon Harriers F 40-44 525 42 6
248 54:01:01 Ross Duthie M 18-39 486 206 91
249 53:48:00 Kevin Palmer M 40-44 131 207 30
250 53:52:00 Kelly Duncan Striders of Croydon F 18-34 337 43 20
251 54:05:00 Anthony Girardi M 45-49 20 208 27
252 54:21:01 Steve Hockley M 50-54 157 209 30
253 54:18:01 Gordon Connor Striders of Croydon M 45-49 389 210 28
254 54:20:00 Claire Rowe F 35-39 260 44 5
255 54:30:01 Debbie Wiggins F 35-39 236 45 6
256 54:26:01 Jeff Walker M 40-44 460 211 31
257 54:43:00 Chris Kew M 45-49 450 212 29
258 54:22:00 Bhavesh Patel M 18-39 14 213 92
259 54:33:01 Emily Smith F 18-34 228 46 21
260 54:39:00 Vincent McLaughlin M 70-74 425 214 3
261 54:25:01 Robert Robinson M 40-44 139 215 32
262 54:39:01 Oliver Field M 18-39 190 216 93
263 54:30:01 Paul Rowley Met Police M 50-54 470 217 31
264 54:31:01 Deb Bunt F 50-54 165 47 4
265 54:46:00 Karen Peake Striders of Croydon F 50-54 241 48 5
266 54:46:00 Keith Dube M 45-49 242 218 30
267 54:40:00 Robert Ostlere M 18-39 268 219 94
268 54:51:00 Eve Collins Striders of Croydon F 18-34 527 49 22
269 54:44:01 Nirmal Singh Kalsi M 55-59 411 220 16
270 55:01:01 Paul Micklethwaite M 55-59 25 221 17
271 54:59:01 Eleanor Appleton F 18-34 543 50 23
272 54:59:01 Allan Roadnight M 60-64 475 222 6
273 55:09:01 Kevin Howard M 50-54 141 223 32
274 55:23:00 Halcyon Ransom F 18-34 297 51 24
275 55:17:00 Tashaan Jain M 18-39 359 224 95
276 55:08:01 Sean Fitzsimons M 45-49 185 225 31
277 55:31:01 Anthony Mikellides M 18-39 438 226 96
278 55:44:00 Will Luard M 40-44 496 227 33
279 55:31:00 Lee Blackett M 40-44 104 228 34
280 55:36:00 Ian Micklewright M 50-54 382 229 33
281 55:36:00 Yogesh Rathore M 18-39 376 230 97
282 55:45:01 Andrew Van Huyssteen M 18-39 533 231 98
283 56:03:01 Brian Colverd M 50-54 323 232 34
284 56:05:01 John O'Dowd Striders of Croydon M 18-39 262 233 99
285 56:11:00 Tom Papworth M 40-44 235 234 35
286 56:14:01 Gerry Williams M 50-54 536 235 35
287 56:21:01 George Kyriacou M 50-54 109 236 36
288 56:33:00 Sophie Rothwell F 18-34 384 52 25
289 56:22:00 Oliver Gatland M 0-17 456 237 6
290 56:34:00 Andy Jones M 45-49 285 238 32
291 56:21:00 Emma Budgen F 45-49 267 53 8
292 56:38:01 Michael Rice M 18-39 8 239 100
293 56:43:01 Tony Ostlere Sevenoaks AC M 55-59 127 240 18
294 56:54:01 Hayley Davis F 18-34 386 54 26
295 57:01:00 Sachin Bagla M 18-39 510 241 101
296 57:20:00 Fliss Davidson F 45-49 167 55 9
297 57:36:01 Leeanna Elliott F 18-34 189 56 27
298 57:34:00 Tracey Kensett F 45-49 257 57 10
299 57:35:01 Martin Fagan M 55-59 93 242 19
300 57:42:01 Clare Charlton F 18-34 537 58 28
301 57:44:01 James Saunders M 18-39 16 243 102
302 57:48:00 Michelle Van Huyssteen F 18-34 532 59 29
303 57:54:01 Simon Ivell M 18-39 252 244 103
304 57:57:00 Paul Gatland M 40-44 457 245 36
305 57:57:00 Tania Carolan F 18-34 462 60 30
306 58:00:01 Jo Parish F 18-34 238 61 31
307 58:05:01 Unknown Partic. M 0-17 488 246 7
308 58:17:01 Rita Sandhu F 18-34 99 62 32
309 58:28:01 Aidan Murphy Croydon Harriers M 40-44 346 247 37
310 58:33:01 Peter Girardi M 65-69 21 248 5
311 58:19:01 Isabelle Kita Striders of Croydon F 50-54 152 63 6
312 58:20:00 Amanda Hoad F 45-49 396 64 11
313 58:18:00 Mark Michelmore M 65-69 439 249 6
314 58:31:01 David Cook Crystal Palace Fun Runners M 65-69 80 250 7
315 58:22:00 Oliver Little M 18-39 211 251 104
316 58:29:00 Sean O'Gorman M 40-44 89 252 38
317 58:30:01 Antony Machin M 40-44 70 253 39
318 58:43:00 Paul Hoyte M 50-54 307 254 37
319 58:42:01 Hannah Duncanson F 18-34 528 65 33
320 58:49:00 Margaret Faherty Striders of Croydon F 65-69 405 66 1
321 59:04:00 Chantel Payne F 35-39 500 67 7
322 59:02:01 Katie Putland F 18-34 366 68 34
323 59:02:01 Lisa Ward F 18-34 365 69 35
324 59:01:00 Ben Greenley M 18-39 423 255 105
325 59:13:01 Scott Walker M 45-49 426 256 33
326 59:14:01 Amanda Curtis Collingwood AC F 40-44 419 70 7
327 59:53:00 Ryan Bridger M 18-39 81 257 106
328 59:42:00 Jacelyn Daoud F 40-44 540 71 8
329 59:38:01 Stephen Price M 40-44 517 258 40
330 59:42:01 Jenny Plant F 40-44 206 72 9
331 59:42:01 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners F 60-64 158 73 1
332 59:37:00 Ian Tucker M 50-54 295 259 38
333 59:50:00 Hannah Beattie F 18-34 194 74 36
334 59:41:01 Emily Sam F 18-34 321 75 37
335 59:39:00 Ruth Joyce F 18-34 278 76 38
336 59:54:01 Fran Georgel F 50-54 397 77 7
337 59:54:01 Lisa Ewen F 45-49 164 78 12
338 01:00:07 Eva Leung F 18-34 172 79 39
339 59:59:00 Louise Davis F 35-39 509 80 8
340 59:59:01 Ajay Sonoo M 18-39 41 260 107
341 01:00:10 Roy Truett M 50-54 341 261 39
342 01:00:13 Anne Kane F 40-44 77 81 10
343 01:00:22 Emma Ladiao F 40-44 306 82 11
344 01:00:17 Jane Corps F 45-49 502 83 13
345 01:00:24 Glen O'Leary M 40-44 463 262 41
346 01:00:38 Charlotte Whitfield F 18-34 57 84 40
347 01:00:46 Jonathan Eynon M 18-39 421 263 108
348 01:00:46 Sarah Kernaghan F 18-34 329 85 41
349 01:01:16 Melissa Nelli F 40-44 526 86 12
350 01:01:09 Cheryl Bedding F 35-39 237 87 9
351 01:01:54 Lisa Guy F 0-17 499 88 2
352 01:02:00 Gautam Samanta M 40-44 317 264 42
353 01:02:08 Carmen Hill F 50-54 515 89 8
354 01:02:00 Claire Stapley F 18-34 300 90 42
355 01:01:59 Richard Ryan Collingwood AC M 40-44 39 265 43
356 01:02:19 Colin Mcallister Striders of Croydon M 18-39 364 266 109
357 01:02:02 Holly Mann Striders of Croydon F 18-34 330 91 43
358 01:02:32 Sandra Francis Striders of Croydon F 55-59 151 92 3
359 01:02:25 Matt Byrne M 40-44 148 267 44
360 01:02:44 Andrew Diamantis Striders of Croydon M 40-44 107 268 45
361 01:02:51 Sue Nelligan F 50-54 490 93 9
362 01:02:44 Josh Allen M 50-54 505 269 40
363 01:02:47 Sharon Rhys-Davies F 35-39 531 94 10
364 01:03:16 Ram Sellartnam M 50-54 491 270 41
365 01:03:02 Lindsay Maughan F 18-34 521 95 44
366 01:03:19 Hannah Watkins Burgess Hill Runners F 18-34 338 96 45
367 01:03:11 Ellie Blackett F 45-49 105 97 14
368 01:03:05 Chris Wright Collingwood AC M 45-49 378 271 34
369 01:03:10 Fiona Maleady F 18-34 520 98 46
370 01:03:33 Tony O'Neill M 45-49 493 272 35
371 01:03:26 Karen Macenhill Striders of Croydon F 40-44 86 99 13
372 01:03:20 Dinesh Bhakthan M 40-44 212 273 46
373 01:03:34 Angie Radford F 35-39 22 100 11
374 01:03:43 Bonnie Fox F 35-39 47 101 12
375 01:03:33 Jack Bance M 18-39 102 274 110
376 01:03:33 Lee Bance M 45-49 101 275 36
377 01:04:13 Karen Chart Collingwood AC F 35-39 246 102 13
378 01:04:16 Carol Mabb Croydon Running Sisters F 65-69 191 103 2
379 01:04:13 Grainne Lyas SOFTs F 35-39 413 104 14
380 01:04:31 Lesley Willard F 45-49 395 105 15
381 01:04:30 Oonagh Peters F 18-34 373 106 47
382 01:04:41 Marc Milford M 50-54 522 276 42
383 01:04:49 Karra Willmott F 18-34 270 107 48
384 01:05:00 Debs Brunt F 40-44 530 108 14
385 01:05:25 Kit Bourlet M 18-39 168 277 111
386 01:05:30 Marina Murdoch Collingwood AC F 45-49 251 109 16
387 01:05:29 Natalie Baynes Striders of Croydon F 18-34 542 110 49
388 01:05:34 Maria Lawrence Collingwood AC F 45-49 538 111 17
389 01:05:41 Louise Arpino F 35-39 84 112 15
390 01:05:48 Patricia Edwards Striders of Croydon F 65-69 476 113 3
391 01:06:01 Nadia Lawes F 18-34 58 114 50
392 01:06:15 Jennifer Little F 35-39 216 115 16
393 01:06:17 Anthony Killeen M 18-39 12 278 112
394 01:06:30 Julie Jones SOFTs F 40-44 286 116 15
395 01:06:30 Lisa Byrne SOFTs F 40-44 412 117 16
396 01:06:31 Karen Gatland SOFTs F 40-44 428 118 17
397 01:06:55 Adele Boesinger F 18-34 331 119 51
398 01:07:01 Emma Collings F 18-34 153 120 52
399 01:07:01 Kirsty Marie Webb F 18-34 154 121 53
400 01:07:00 Netra Mahadani F 40-44 303 122 18
401 01:07:27 Mick Baker M 50-54 91 279 43
402 01:07:25 Juliet Stevenson F 45-49 7 123 18
403 01:07:38 Kevin Micklewright M 55-59 513 280 20
404 01:08:37 Alireza Datoo M 18-39 371 281 113
405 01:08:43 Alan Lawrence M 45-49 539 282 37
406 01:09:14 David Earl Vets A.C. M 75-99 147 283 1
407 01:09:26 Natalie Seymour F 18-34 281 124 54
408 01:09:46 Timothy David Eveleigh M 40-44 328 284 47
409 01:10:21 Anoop Sehdev M 40-44 326 285 48
410 01:10:27 Stuart Samuel M 18-39 68 286 114
411 01:10:29 Nicola Morgan F 18-34 67 125 55
412 01:11:15 Chris Homewood Sutton Runners M 50-54 79 287 44
413 01:12:05 Sarah Joseph F 18-34 134 126 56
414 01:11:54 Andrea Ndukwe F 35-39 53 127 17
415 01:12:10 Ashish Singh M 40-44 304 288 49
416 01:12:07 Clare Devereux-Wells F 50-54 534 128 10
417 01:12:07 Katie Smith F 45-49 529 129 19
418 01:12:16 Fred Toerien 26.2 Road Running Club M 60-64 503 289 7
419 01:12:16 Megan Toerien 26.2 Road Running Club F 60-64 504 130 2
420 01:12:58 Alana McCarthy F 18-34 23 131 57
421 01:12:49 Sally Silver F 18-34 65 132 58
422 01:13:36 Michelle Morant F 35-39 19 133 18
423 01:14:28 Eric Campbell Croydon Harriers M 45-49 477 290 38
424 01:14:05 Theodora Kountouros Collingwood AC F 35-39 98 134 19
425 01:14:41 Helena Killeen F 18-34 13 135 59
426 01:14:42 Emma Simmons F 18-34 335 136 60
427 01:15:02 Kevin Cooke Croydon Harriers M 45-49 264 291 39
428 01:15:16 Sarah Tappenden F 18-34 88 137 61
429 01:15:48 Rod Smith Striders of Croydon M 65-69 514 292 8
430 01:18:06 Stacey Lyons F 18-34 448 138 62
431 01:18:36 Fiona Montgomery F 18-34 59 139 63
432 01:18:46 Douglas Hay Redhill District Royal Mail M 45-49 225 293 40
433 01:19:13 Arianna Ilangantileke F 35-39 240 140 20
434 01:21:00 Carole Chambers Croydon Harriers F 55-59 92 141 4
435 01:22:48 Jagoo Shah M 60-64 344 294 8
436 01:22:39 Michael Middleton Wadhurst Runners M 75-99 201 295 2
437 01:26:18 Srinivas Attaluri M 18-39 430 296 115
438 01:31:55 Tania Sabanandan F 18-34 435 142 64
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos