ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Hadleigh 2012 Legacy 10k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:40:22 Joe Hazell M MS 370 1 1
2 00:40:48 Spencer Hempsted Ilford A.C. M MV40 260 2 1
3 00:41:25 Crispian Bloomfield M MS 319 3 2
4 00:43:16 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M MS 359 4 3
5 00:43:21 Richard Heath Havering 90 Joggers M MV40 245 5 2
6 00:43:42 Paul Bolton Tri Sport Epping M MV40 172 6 3
7 00:44:21 Andrew Taylor St Edmund Pacers M MS 215 7 4
8 00:45:31 Paul Suett Dagenham 88 Runners M MS 373 8 5
9 00:45:49 Benjamin Franklin M MS 235 9 6
10 00:46:12 Simon Bagguley M MS 384 10 7
11 00:46:38 Kev Smalley M MS 196 11 8
12 00:47:01 John Hanrahan M MS 78 12 9
13 00:47:42 Matthew Pickett East Essex Tri Club M MS 372 13 10
14 00:47:51 Tom Franklyn East Essex Tri Club M MS 289 14 11
15 00:48:10 Christopher Payne M MS 174 15 12
16 00:49:10 Barry Hornsey M MS 55 16 13
17 00:49:19 Tim Tomlins Benfleet Running Club M MV45 109 17 1
18 00:49:29 Lewis Shaw M MS 69 18 14
19 00:49:51 Paul Jackaman Castle Point Joggers M MS 350 19 15
20 00:50:16 Dervish Bartlett Barking Road Runners M MV40 354 20 4
21 00:50:42 Keith Moule M MS 380 21 16
22 00:51:01 Andrew Dennett East Essex Tri Club M MS 278 22 17
23 00:51:06 Gary Pitman Rochford Running Club M MS 67 23 18
24 00:51:25 Brian Marimba M MS 76 24 19
25 00:51:29 Richard Whitty M MS 146 25 20
26 00:51:41 No Name Benfleet Running Club M MS 295 26 21
27 00:51:53 Raymond Selwyn Castle Point Joggers M MV60 125 27 1
28 00:51:58 Martin England M MV50 50 28 1
29 00:52:13 James White M MS 237 29 22
30 00:52:35 Michael Greenslade M MS 47 30 23
31 00:52:39 Darren Latter Rochford Running Club M MV45 106 31 2
32 00:52:44 Adam Fairweather M MS 238 32 24
33 00:52:50 Richard Bonham Castle Point Joggers M MV45 137 33 3
34 00:53:09 Will Brown M MS 175 34 25
35 00:53:15 Matthew Campbell M MS 110 35 26
36 00:53:16 Ben Avery Castle Point Joggers M MS 101 36 27
37 00:53:18 Richard Farr Flyers Southend M MS 296 37 28
38 00:53:26 Mike Hopkins Castle Point Joggers M MV45 41 38 4
39 00:53:26 Chris Bartholomeusz East Essex Tri Club M MV45 165 39 5
40 00:53:28 Barry Culling M MS 338 40 29
41 00:53:29 Peter Colwill The Stragglers M MV55 97 41 1
42 00:53:35 Vicky Cooper Barking Road Runners F FV40 331 1 1
43 00:53:52 Scott Monger M MS 31 42 30
44 00:54:10 Dave Redman M MV55 218 43 2
45 00:54:17 Richard Fearon Castle Point Joggers M MS 390 44 31
46 00:54:19 Carl Jenner M MS 392 45 32
47 00:54:20 Lloyd Richardson Flyers Southend M MV45 11 46 6
48 00:54:34 Colin Lanham East Essex Tri Club M MS 314 47 33
49 00:54:39 Mark Williams Springfield Striders M MV45 383 48 7
50 00:54:40 Martin Cullen Trent Park Running Club M MV45 89 49 8
51 00:54:47 Harry East M MS 259 50 34
52 00:54:51 Charlotte Hodgson F FV35 16 2 1
53 00:54:56 Craig Barker M MS 292 51 35
54 00:54:59 Neil Gillingham Ipswich Harriers M MS 223 52 36
55 00:55:08 Peter Harley East Essex Tri Club M MV50 171 53 2
56 00:55:18 James Beddow Castle Point Joggers M MS 59 54 37
57 00:55:23 David Jenkins Bury Pacers M MV50 15 55 3
58 00:55:24 Malcolm Cook M MS 117 56 38
59 00:55:28 Rebecca Gill East Essex Tri Club F FV40 251 3 2
60 00:55:34 Paul Stranks M MS 362 57 39
61 00:56:12 Richard Fuller East Essex Tri Club M MV50 266 58 4
62 00:56:17 Adrian Jones Southend AC M MS 387 59 40
63 00:56:29 Richard Moor M MV50 73 60 5
64 00:56:30 Ricky Everitt M MS 339 61 41
65 00:56:40 Joanna Gemmill Springfield Striders F FV50 107 4 1
66 00:56:50 Tony Crosby M MS 306 62 42
67 00:56:51 Jenny Harley East Essex Tri Club F FV50 170 5 2
68 00:56:52 Terry Calver Flyers Southend M MS 108 63 43
69 00:56:54 Michael Leeks M MS 353 64 44
70 00:57:03 Anna Meggitt East Essex Tri Club F FS 152 6 1
71 00:57:38 Christian Ward East Essex Tri Club M MS 142 65 45
72 00:57:42 Bosco DeSouza Pitsea Running Club M MV50 45 66 6
73 00:57:44 Jim Hodgkins M MV45 386 67 9
74 00:57:59 Jennie Page East Essex Tri Club F FV35 382 7 2
75 00:58:06 Steven Thomson M MS 191 68 46
76 00:58:07 Rob Marsh East Essex Tri Club M MS 214 69 47
77 00:58:09 John Sweeney Castle Point Joggers M MV45 53 70 10
78 00:58:13 Andrew Coombes Flyers Southend M MS 203 71 48
79 00:58:19 Nick Knowland M MV45 330 72 11
80 00:58:26 Tom Lusardi M MS 377 73 49
81 00:58:28 Rob Kleider East Essex Tri Club M MV40 158 74 5
82 00:58:32 Jonathan Harvey Benfleet Running Club M MS 208 75 50
83 00:58:46 Richard Baker M MV40 148 76 6
84 00:58:55 Ian Old M MS 232 77 51
85 00:59:01 Matthew Stafford M MS 139 78 52
86 00:59:06 Samantha Kelly F FV35 233 8 3
87 00:59:17 Rachel Alabaster F FS 63 9 2
88 00:59:17 Richard Cerson M MV50 315 79 7
89 00:59:18 Simon Evans M MV40 75 80 7
90 00:59:26 Matthew Croot M MS 77 81 53
91 00:59:34 Daniel Lyons Benfleet Running Club M MS 104 82 54
92 00:59:44 James Alabaster M MS 64 83 55
93 00:59:46 Martin Bunyan Mayflower Striders M MS 153 84 56
94 00:59:47 Chris Knibbs M MS 207 85 57
95 00:59:50 Amy Brass F FS 234 10 3
96 00:59:59 David Trew M MV40 313 86 8
97 01:00:04 Danny Brady Castle Point Joggers M MV55 160 87 3
98 01:00:20 Richard Paul M MS 231 88 58
99 01:00:22 Edward Morgan M MS 22 89 59
100 01:00:23 Steven Barron M MS 194 90 60
101 01:00:25 Carl Hlustik Castle Point Joggers M MS 287 91 61
102 01:00:25 Graham Rose M MS 322 92 62
103 01:00:30 Peter Preston M MV45 212 93 12
104 01:00:32 Graham Grout Bristol & West M MV55 188 94 4
105 01:00:36 Mel Brady Castle Point Joggers F FV35 346 11 4
106 01:00:42 Michael Bagguley M MS 381 95 63
107 01:00:44 Russel Lowe M MV40 144 96 9
108 01:00:44 Dickon Laws Leigh-on-Sea Striders M MS 48 97 64
109 01:00:46 Gary Carpenter M MV40 3 98 10
110 01:00:56 Rob Haworth Commandos M MV40 6 99 11
111 01:01:07 Jeremy Gore Kingswood Running Club M MV50 162 100 8
112 01:01:18 Joel Denning Dagenham 88 Runners M MS 376 101 65
113 01:01:20 Rebecca Pittman Springfield Striders F FV50 156 12 3
114 01:01:29 Simon Chambers Saffron Striders M MV45 181 102 13
115 01:01:40 Tom Bicknell M MS 282 103 66
116 01:01:43 Colin Bicknell M MV55 281 104 5
117 01:01:56 Mike Hough M MV40 316 105 12
118 01:02:06 Angus Williamson M MV40 51 106 13
119 01:02:12 Neil Robins M MV50 121 107 9
120 01:02:21 Collette Frampton Southend AC F FS 54 13 4
121 01:02:26 Tomas Andrews M MS 132 108 67
122 01:02:40 Julian Belchers M MV45 279 109 14
123 01:02:52 Dean Bates Havering 90 Joggers M MV45 100 110 15
124 01:03:15 Llew Nagle Barefoot Runners Society M MS 167 111 68
125 01:03:17 Leon Webster M MS 268 112 69
126 01:03:30 Tony Selwyn Castle Point Joggers M MS 126 113 70
127 01:03:34 Rob Duxbury M MV40 334 114 14
128 01:03:38 Neil Johnson M MV40 209 115 15
129 01:03:38 Dennis White M MV40 389 116 16
130 01:03:45 Bryn Owen-Williams M MV45 74 117 16
131 01:03:52 Nick Parks M MV40 72 118 17
132 01:04:09 Paul Franklin Castle Point Joggers M MV55 235 119 6
133 01:04:43 Karl Cadman Benfleet Running Club M MV45 124 120 17
134 01:04:43 Simon Wagstaff M MV40 161 121 18
135 01:04:46 Eira Booth Pitsea Running Club F FS 192 14 5
136 01:04:46 Kathryn Davidson F FV35 348 15 5
137 01:04:54 Sam Dalton M MS 25 122 71
138 01:04:58 Daniel Bouskila M MS 267 123 72
139 01:05:05 Sean Collison East Essex Tri Club M MV40 274 124 19
140 01:05:06 Joel Fayers M MS 166 125 73
141 01:05:09 Michelle Smith F FV40 250 16 3
142 01:05:11 Jo Fitsall F FV45 323 17 1
143 01:05:18 Sue Fuller F FV50 265 18 4
144 01:05:23 Graham Pond M MV50 112 126 10
145 01:05:32 Thomas Munson M MS 293 127 74
146 01:05:46 Dean Williams M MS 120 128 75
147 01:05:49 Stuart MacLeod M MV45 342 129 18
148 01:05:55 Robert Cane M MV60 305 130 2
149 01:06:07 John Colby Essex Lads Running Club M MV45 9 131 19
150 01:06:09 Joanne Colby Essex Ladies Running Club F FV40 8 19 4
151 01:06:33 Liam Compton M MS 86 132 76
152 01:06:52 Andrew Eaton M MS 378 133 77
153 01:07:07 Fidel Serrano M MV40 388 134 20
154 01:07:10 Daniel Tunbridge Dengie 100 Runners M MV40 93 135 21
155 01:07:16 Keith Springett M MV50 269 136 11
156 01:07:19 Robin Enderby M MV40 244 137 22
157 01:07:25 Tony Mann M MV50 113 138 12
158 01:07:25 Jonathan Bygrave M MS 243 139 78
159 01:07:27 Gillian Andrews F FV35 133 20 6
160 01:07:27 Colin Wilkins JP Morgan Running Club M MS 140 140 79
161 01:07:36 Ruth Roberts Pheonix Striders F FV40 358 21 5
162 01:07:38 Helen Kelly F FV55 68 22 1
163 01:07:41 Martin Jubb M MS 276 141 80
164 01:07:53 Bob Chapman Benfleet Running Club M MV50 147 142 13
165 01:07:57 Michael Lambert Essex Boot Camp M MV50 216 143 14
166 01:08:00 Andy Bolderstone M MS 163 144 81
167 01:08:13 Stacy Hember Tiptree Road Runners F FV40 184 23 6
168 01:08:15 Rob Broad M MS 393 145 82
169 01:08:32 Keith Passingham Pitsea Running Club M MV60 5 146 3
170 01:08:43 Graham Paisley M MV45 264 147 20
171 01:08:59 Nick McCullagh M MV55 336 148 7
172 01:09:03 Elliott Hawthorn M MS 85 149 83
173 01:09:16 Oliver Smith M MV50 255 150 15
174 01:09:20 Joss Hawthorn M MS 200 151 84
175 01:09:29 George Bennett M MS 222 152 85
176 01:09:37 Emma Schneider Benfleet Running Club F FS 221 24 6
177 01:09:42 Michelle Roberts F FV35 52 25 7
178 01:09:42 Lisa Cross F FS 145 26 7
179 01:09:46 Mark Anthony M MV45 355 153 21
180 01:10:08 Perry Shackleton M MS 119 154 86
181 01:10:18 Francesca DeSouza Pitsea Running Club F FV50 46 27 5
182 01:10:22 Peter Wilson M MV55 122 155 8
183 01:10:25 Alison Tuck F FV35 57 28 8
184 01:10:45 Chris Cammidge Castle Point Joggers M MV50 347 156 16
185 01:10:45 Jennifer Shelley Billericay Striders F FV35 173 29 9
186 01:11:05 Richard Carvey Dengie 100 Runners M MV45 246 157 22
187 01:11:06 Rebecca Mullins F FV35 240 30 10
188 01:11:24 Alistair Burch M MS 351 158 87
189 01:11:25 Stephen Mansie Sweatshop Running Community M MS 182 159 88
190 01:11:29 Nicky Ball F FS 155 31 8
191 01:11:33 Jumana Dickson Phoenix Striders F FS 134 32 9
192 01:11:36 Bettina Maccaariello Thurrock Nomads F FV45 157 33 2
193 01:11:44 Chris Chandler M MS 365 160 89
194 01:11:48 Brian Smith M MV45 228 161 23
195 01:11:54 Beryl De Smedt Phoenix Striders F FV50 309 34 6
196 01:11:58 Rebecca Croft F FS 90 35 10
197 01:12:09 Daniel Hurley M MS 84 162 90
198 01:12:24 Neil Sales M MV45 343 163 24
199 01:12:24 Joseph Sales M JM 344 164 1
200 01:12:27 Nicola Hawkins Pheonix Striders F FV50 283 36 7
201 01:12:27 Rhys Hawkins Pheonix Striders M MS 284 165 91
202 01:12:28 Joe Archer M MS 327 166 92
203 01:12:44 Debbie Salter F FV45 190 37 3
204 01:12:56 Matilda Butler 364
205 01:13:01 Paul Darby M MV45 138 167 25
206 01:13:20 Ben Wilson Wilsons M MS 308 168 93
207 01:13:24 Jemma Tabert F FS 329 38 11
208 01:13:27 David Harvey M MS 371 169 94
209 01:13:30 Joe Harvey M MS 205 170 95
210 01:13:31 Kim Broughton Tiptree Road Runners F FV40 177 39 7
211 01:14:39 David Mason Springfield Striders M MV45 105 171 26
212 01:14:49 Mike Martin M MS 198 172 96
213 01:14:50 Hayley Black F FV35 340 40 11
214 01:14:51 Craig Clayton M MS 249 173 97
215 01:14:51 Helen Tree F FV35 345 41 12
216 01:14:51 Lisa Jones Benfleet Running Club F FV35 360 42 13
217 01:15:14 Linda Hudspeth F FV45 273 43 4
218 01:15:40 Mike Deacon Felixstowe Road Runners M MV65 291 174 1
219 01:15:50 Claire Fraser F FS 206 44 12
220 01:15:51 Taramy Chapman F FV40 129 45 8
221 01:16:02 Gemma Schelvis F FS 229 46 13
222 01:16:09 Kelly Mackenzie FreeDaz F FS 272 47 14
223 01:16:17 Mick Miles RSG Runners M MV50 114 175 17
224 01:16:17 Jackie Miles RSG Runners F FV50 199 48 8
225 01:16:18 Tracy Guilder F FV40 258 49 9
226 01:16:21 Joy Leader F FV50 320 50 9
227 01:16:30 Keeley Sharp 298
228 01:16:44 Danielle Aukett F FS 302 51 15
229 01:16:49 Paul Jones M MV40 17 176 23
230 01:17:09 Alison Fryatt Barking Road Runners F FV45 275 52 5
231 01:17:10 Michelle Hope Phoenix Striders F FS 204 53 16
232 01:17:17 Stewart Kemp M MV45 325 177 27
233 01:17:41 Honor Bridgman Nelson Girls 290
234 01:18:04 Lisa Wilkinson Kingswood Running Club F FV50 186 54 10
235 01:18:23 Samantha Bunker F FS 307 55 17
236 01:18:33 Theresa Rossi F FV40 185 56 10
237 01:18:41 Emma Roebuck F FS 335 57 18
238 01:18:50 Emily De Orfe Dengie 100 Runners F FV40 94 58 11
239 01:19:01 David Wilson M MV50 178 178 18
240 01:19:05 Mandy Tarbard F FV35 332 59 14
241 01:19:16 David Clark M MV40 270 179 24
242 01:19:20 Nicola Maslen F FV45 277 60 6
243 01:19:25 Gregory Hudson M MS 356 180 98
244 01:19:32 Kerry Davis F FV35 333 61 15
245 01:19:33 Amber Snooks East Essex Tri Club F FV40 300 62 12
246 01:19:33 Nelson Anderson East Essex Tri Club M MV50 301 181 19
247 01:19:45 Bianca Caplan F FS 368 63 19
248 01:19:54 Paul Wright M MV50 180 182 20
249 01:20:04 Megan Haggar F SF 242 64 1
250 01:20:07 Sarah Holmes F FS 253 65 20
251 01:20:26 Pauline Leftley F FV50 328 66 11
252 01:20:58 Carrie-Ann Coburn F FS 304 67 21
253 01:21:26 Katie Donaldson F FS 66 68 22
254 01:21:39 Jack Thomas 39
255 01:22:20 Danielle Hedgecock Phoenix Striders F FS 135 69 23
256 01:22:55 Becca Thomas F FS 34 70 24
257 01:22:57 Megan Thomas F FS 35 71 25
258 01:23:01 Clare Bendall F FV40 297 72 13
259 01:23:03 Samantha Boshell Dengie 100 Runners F FV45 252 73 7
260 01:23:16 Samantha Coombes Flyers Southend F FS 202 74 26
261 01:23:24 Jason Staite M MS 183 183 99
262 01:23:25 Kevin March M MS 262 184 100
263 01:23:25 Sally Peck F FV45 312 75 8
264 01:23:36 Amy Fuller F FS 40 76 27
265 01:23:53 Katie Hawkins Nelson Girls 285
266 01:23:57 Chris Smith Team Freddy M MS 61 185 101
267 01:24:03 Richard Outram Team Freddy M MS 60 186 102
268 01:24:08 Judit Marosi Essex Boot Camp F FV50 217 77 12
269 01:24:45 Keith Moran M MS 239 187 103
270 01:24:50 Natalie Renda F FS 261 78 28
271 01:25:28 Brian Reid M MV60 337 188 4
272 01:25:30 Ben Butlin M MV40 103 189 25
273 01:25:47 Robert Baker M MS 96 190 104
274 01:25:52 Georgina Harmer F FS 95 79 29
275 01:25:59 Timothy Marsh M MS 26 191 105
276 01:26:17 Victoria Prior Essex Ladies Running Club F FV45 10 80 9
277 01:26:17 Lauren Sipos F FS 230 81 30
278 01:27:54 Heidi Sharp F FV35 299 82 16
279 01:28:03 Jacqui Knowles Rochford Running Club F FV45 379 83 10
280 01:28:04 Claire Thompson Rochford Running Club F FS 30 84 31
281 01:28:19 Liz Jude F FS 159 85 32
282 01:28:23 Rebecca Regan F FV35 193 86 17
283 01:28:24 Paul Sparks Flyers Southend M MV50 7 192 21
284 01:28:41 Dave Beck M MS 80 193 106
285 01:28:42 Tim Sapsford M MV45 79 194 28
286 01:28:46 Tricia Williams F FV50 324 87 13
287 01:29:35 Lara Nicholson EBC F FV40 37 88 14
288 01:29:35 Jenni Norrington F FS 87 89 33
289 01:29:36 Maureen Wilson F FV45 32 90 11
290 01:29:36 Wendy Bartram F FV45 36 91 12
291 01:29:43 Madeleine Kemp F FV45 326 92 13
292 01:30:31 Amanda Smart F FS 65 93 34
293 01:30:55 Laurie Hawkins Nelson Girls M MS 286 195 107
294 01:31:50 David Brooks Veterans AC M MV70 136 196 1
295 01:32:24 Emily Tillson F FS 224 94 35
296 01:34:32 Mark Williams Springfield Striders M MV45 383 197 29
297 01:34:38 Katie Mansfield F FV40 164 95 15
298 01:36:22 Helen Hart Rochford Running Club F FV55 27 96 2
299 01:38:22 Katie Williams F FS 211 97 36
300 01:38:30 Paul Woodward M MS 227 198 108
301 01:38:31 Alison Thorkildsen F FV40 375 98 16
302 01:38:36 Matt Saunders M MS 187 199 109
303 01:38:44 Nic Footer M MV45 176 200 30
304 01:39:05 Hannah Tillson F FS 226 99 37
305 01:39:11 Cherone Challis Felixstowe Road Runners 341
306 01:39:13 Keeley Timms F FV40 374 100 17
307 01:39:20 Alyson Zena Limpkin-Challis Felixstowe Road Runners F FV45 310 101 14
308 01:39:23 Simon Wiggins Felixstowe Road Runners M MV40 257 201 26
309 01:40:03 Neil Cornelius M MV40 254 202 27
310 01:42:25 Kalli Isborne Phoenix Striders F FS 118 102 38
311 01:45:59 Adam Caplan M MV40 367 203 28
312 01:51:03 Georgina Warren Benfleet Running Club 385
313 01:51:08 Louise Simpson Barking Road Runners F FS 366 103 39
314 01:57:17 Charlotte Banks. F FS 21 104 40