ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 1 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:47 Connor BILNER Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior Male 0 1 1
2 00:18:55 Scott MANNING Unattached Male Senior Male 0 2 1
3 00:19:26 Robin HARPER Felixstowe RRC Male Male V40 0 3 1
4 00:19:49 Steve BROOKE Felixstowe RRC Male Male V40 0 4 2
5 00:20:44 Sam BROOKE Felixstowe RRC Male Senior Male 0 5 2
6 00:20:57 Harrison WARD Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior Male 0 6 2
7 00:22:01 Stacey HARPER Norwich Road Runners Female Female V35 0 1 1
8 00:22:04 Andrew CRAIG Woodbridge Shufflers Male Male V40 0 7 3
9 00:22:11 Maril FLATMAN Unattached Male Male V40 0 8 4
10 00:22:31 Derek BYRNE Unattached Male Male V40 0 9 5
11 00:22:37 Stephen DIDCOT Unattached Male Male V50 0 10 1
12 00:22:41 Andrew ROBERTSON Unattached Male Male V40 0 11 6
13 00:22:42 Dave NEWSON Unattached Male Male V50 0 12 2
14 00:22:46 Suzi WHYMARK Run for Life Female Female V35 0 2 2
15 00:23:03 Martin JARVIS Unattached Male Male V40 0 13 7
16 00:23:30 Kerry BUCKLEY Unattached Male Male V40 0 14 8
17 00:23:43 Richard DOE Sweatshop Runnng Club Male Male V60 0 15 1
18 00:23:47 Cheryl TYE Purple Patch Runners Female Female V45 0 3 1
19 00:24:30 Jimmy RUSSELL Felixstowe RRC Male Male V40 0 16 9
20 00:25:08 Peter EDWARDS Unattached Male Male V40 0 17 10
21 00:25:14 Lucinda FENDLEY Unattached Female Female V35 0 4 3
22 00:25:40 Courtney TURNER Felixstowe RRC Female Junior Female 0 5 1
23 00:25:45 Isobel DUNACHIE Felixstowe RRC Female Senior Female 0 6 1
24 00:26:08 Sharon DEAN Felixstowe RRC Female Female V45 0 7 2
25 00:26:28 Richard ATTENBORROW Unattached Male Male V60 0 18 2
26 00:26:53 Farren WEBB Unattached Female Senior Female 0 8 2
27 00:27:12 Gary INGRAM Unattached Male Senior Male 0 19 3
28 00:27:12 Sandy PHILLIPS Unattached Female Female V45 0 9 3
29 00:27:18 Lee CORNWELL Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Male 0 20 4
30 00:27:43 Helen RANKIN Unattached Female Female V45 0 10 4
31 00:27:51 Paul ATKINS Run for Life Male Senior Male 0 21 5
32 00:28:09 Heather RUFF Capel Cheetahs Female Female V45 0 11 5
33 00:28:21 Tamlyn WARD Unattached Female Female V35 0 12 4
34 00:28:23 Lucy DRIVER Felixstowe RRC Female Senior Female 0 13 3
35 00:28:48 Martha RANKIN Unattached Female Junior Female 0 14 2
36 00:28:58 Helena HINES Unattached Female Junior Female 0 15 3
37 00:28:59 Heidi KNIGHT Capel Cheetahs Female Female V35 0 16 5
38 00:29:08 Dawn GILLETT Sweatshop Runnng Club Female Female V45 0 17 6
39 00:29:27 Jack TURNER Unattached Male Senior Male 0 22 6
40 00:29:54 Amanda CHILDS Unattached Female Female V45 0 18 7
41 00:30:21 John CLEMENTS Unattached Male Senior Male 0 23 7
42 00:30:39 Tina CULLUM Unattached Female Female V35 0 19 6
43 00:30:45 Marie BIDWELL Woodbridge Shufflers Male Male V50 0 24 3
44 00:31:00 Will SCHWER Felixstowe RRC Male Senior Male 0 25 8
45 00:31:17 Lnda MOSS Sweatshop Runnng Club Female Female V55 0 20 1
46 00:31:26 Sarah JENKINS Framlingham Flyers Female Female V40 0 21 1
47 00:31:47 Amelia PAGE Unattached Female Junior Female 0 22 4
48 00:32:10 John GILLETT Sweatshop Runnng Club Male Male V50 0 26 4
49 00:32:27 Graham HINES Unattached Male Male V50 0 27 5
50 00:32:28 Fiona HOTSON-MOORE Unattached Female Female V45 0 23 8
51 00:32:33 Maria BILNER Unattached Female Female V35 0 24 7
52 00:33:21 Nicola STEVENSON Felixstowe RRC Female Female V55 0 25 2
53 00:34:52 Jennifer SOLOMON Felixstowe RRC Female Senior Female 0 26 4
54 00:34:55 Sally SOLOMON Felixstowe RRC Female Female V45 0 27 9
55 00:35:06 Victoria LAWLOR Unattached Female Senior Female 0 28 5
56 00:35:28 Jon ABBOTT Unattached Male Senior Male 0 28 9
57 00:36:00 Katrina ROBERTSON Unattached Female Female V35 0 29 8
58 00:37:35 Amy LAW Felixstowe RRC Female Senior Female 0 30 6
59 00:37:35 Amanda SMITH Felixstowe RRC Female Female V35 0 31 9