ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 1 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:02:18 00:17:46 Paul Wain Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Senior Male 49 1 1
2 00:37:54 00:17:49 Jake Hayward Stowmarket Striders M Junior Male 80 2 1
3 01:28:05 00:18:02 Jonathan Glanfield Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 10 3 2
4 00:37:21 00:18:12 Aidan Coughlan Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 92 4 3
5 01:28:31 00:18:29 James Nial Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 7 5 4
6 01:28:33 00:18:31 Gary Taylor Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 9 6 5
7 01:27:09 00:18:53 Steve Brooke Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 22 7 1
8 01:02:03 00:19:03 Sidney Tilley Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Junior Male 70 8 2
9 01:04:08 00:19:09 Steve Taylor Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Senior Male 33 9 6
10 01:27:04 00:19:22 Mark Ford Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 58 10 2
11 01:27:22 00:19:37 Robin Harper Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 101 11 1
12 01:07:13 00:19:57 Scott Sparkes Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Junior Male 28 12 3
13 01:27:49 00:20:01 Jason Taylor Felixstow Road Runners M Male Vet 45 100 13 2
14 01:08:49 00:20:09 Roger Stone M Male Vet 50 36 14 3
15 01:31:35 00:20:18 Simon Derry M Male Vet 45 13 15 3
16 00:39:11 00:20:19 Jennifer Lovelock Colchester Harriers Ac F Female Vet 35 86 1 1
17 01:02:33 00:20:37 Ella Walker City of Norwich AC F Junior Female 37 2 1
18 01:16:51 00:20:49 Ian Elden Haverhill Running Club M Male Vet 45 39 16 4
19 00:38:20 00:21:06 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male Vet 45 59 17 5
20 01:14:06 00:21:16 Chris Servant Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 55 32 18 1
21 01:26:15 00:21:20 Stuart Wright Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 11 19 6
22 01:08:26 00:21:22 Adrian Peake Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 55 44 20 2
23 01:29:09 00:21:22 Dave Gardner M Male Vet 55 104 21 3
24 01:35:09 00:21:31 Bella Jameson Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Junior Female 113 3 2
25 00:29:56 00:21:32 Keith Williams Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 50 87 22 4
26 01:06:32 00:21:35 Benjamin Askew M Male Vet 40 24 23 1
27 01:06:34 00:21:38 Simon Askew M Male Vet 40 25 24 2
28 01:35:22 00:21:44 Darcy Bowen Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Junior Female 106 4 3
29 01:17:51 00:21:53 Alan Murray M Male Vet 40 21 25 3
30 01:25:23 00:21:57 Kerry Buckley Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 45 26 5
31 00:43:02 00:22:23 Adam Plummer M Senior Male 62 27 7
32 00:38:50 00:22:23 Dave Beighton Saint Edmund Pacers M Male Vet 40 88 28 4
33 00:22:30 00:22:29 Ben Rhys-Lewis M Senior Male 96 29 8
34 00:22:35 00:22:35 Tom Williams M Senior Male 94 30 9
35 00:35:31 00:22:37 Ross Wilson Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Senior Male 68 31 10
36 00:39:13 00:22:41 Wayne Woollard M Male Vet 40 65 32 5
37 01:05:47 00:22:47 Ethen Schultz Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Junior Male 60 33 4
38 00:50:20 00:23:03 Kevin Scutcher Hadleigh hares AC M Male Vet 40 57 34 6
39 00:52:52 00:23:09 Terry Spurgeon Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 55 47 35 4
40 01:33:48 00:23:13 Holly Taylor Felixstowe Road Runners F Senior Female 120 5 1
41 01:19:31 00:23:14 Darin Osborne M Male Vet 50 43 36 6
42 01:10:31 00:23:15 Yolanda Sparkes Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Junior Female 29 6 4
43 01:28:14 00:23:18 Mark Downey M Male Vet 45 111 37 7
44 01:19:55 00:23:23 Suzi Whymark Woodbridge Shuffler's F Female Vet 45 18 7 1
45 00:23:48 00:23:47 Tommy Ellingham Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Junior Male 99 38 5
46 00:51:10 00:23:53 Amy Plumbly Hadleigh hares AC F Female Vet 40 56 8 1
47 01:26:10 00:23:56 Peter Woods Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 6 39 11
48 01:14:07 00:24:13 David Church Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 26 40 7
49 00:44:27 00:24:15 Jo Hayward Stowmarket Striders F Female Vet 50 81 9 1
50 01:22:47 00:24:16 Carl Dunnett Lonely Goat RC M Senior Male 110 41 12
51 01:43:52 00:24:21 Mark Andrews M Male Vet 50 133 42 8
52 01:09:20 00:24:25 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 60 48 43 1
53 00:41:53 00:24:31 Jacob Whitehouse M Senior Male 66 44 13
54 01:38:31 00:24:33 Freya Wilcox Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Junior Female 114 10 5
55 01:38:38 00:24:40 Keith Andrews M Male Vet 40 129 45 7
56 01:30:32 00:25:00 Chris Perry M Male Vet 45 117 46 8
57 01:17:49 00:25:02 Howard Allen Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 50 20 47 9
58 01:45:43 00:25:05 Marie Paveley Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 45 135 11 2
59 01:35:49 00:25:14 Rob Banthorpe Suffolk M Senior Male 121 48 14
60 01:31:06 00:25:16 Sarah Poppy Waskett F Senior Female 4 12 2
61 01:12:42 00:25:16 Marion Bennett Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Female Vet 40 31 13 2
62 00:33:53 00:25:16 John Weller Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 78 49 10
63 01:12:43 00:25:17 Jamie Bennett Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 40 30 50 8
64 00:52:47 00:25:31 Kelly Bennington F Female Vet 35 55 14 2
65 01:19:54 00:25:40 James Ellis Stowmarket Striders M Senior Male 2 51 15
66 00:52:31 00:25:43 Mark Kempton M Male Vet 55 50 52 5
67 01:18:43 00:25:55 Wendy Kellett Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Female Vet 50 12 15 2
68 01:28:19 00:25:59 Xavier Downey M Senior Male 112 53 16
69 01:19:10 00:26:02 carl collins M Senior Male 5 54 17
70 00:58:04 00:26:03 Gary Ingram Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Senior Male 42 55 18
71 01:31:30 00:26:07 Roderick Main Tri-anglia Triathlon Club M Male Vet 55 108 56 6
72 01:11:30 00:26:30 Craig Hasnip M Male Vet 45 23 57 9
73 01:22:40 00:26:37 Anna Young Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 45 102 16 3
74 00:43:22 00:26:44 Neil Franklin M Male Vet 40 63 58 9
75 01:40:56 00:26:44 Grainne Hallahan Brentwood Running Club F Female Vet 35 128 17 3
76 01:40:57 00:26:45 Matthew Stuart M Male Vet 45 134 59 10
77 01:43:44 00:27:05 Paul Maycock Capel Cheetahs M Male Vet 60 123 60 2
78 01:17:20 00:27:26 John Mckee Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 40 27 61 10
79 00:36:16 00:27:32 Gerry Mccarthy M Male Vet 65 79 62 1
80 01:44:29 00:27:45 Lorna Webber Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 35 122 18 4
81 01:44:57 00:27:59 Steven Webber Capel Cheetahs M Male Vet 45 124 63 11
82 01:48:52 00:28:01 Sally Maddams Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 40 132 19 3
83 00:52:35 00:28:05 Leoni Harvey Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 35 54 20 5
84 01:21:24 00:28:17 Andrew Halling Flyers Southend M Male Vet 60 35 64 3
85 01:00:22 00:28:22 Kate Hutson Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Female Vet 40 41 21 4
86 00:37:24 00:28:41 Chantae Clark M Senior Male 76 65 19
87 00:47:04 00:28:49 Nathan Clark Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Junior Male 82 66 6
88 00:57:30 00:29:25 Colin Broom M Male Vet 45 52 67 12
89 01:02:00 00:29:27 kieron hayes Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 70 75 68 1
90 01:22:20 00:29:31 Kim Cook F Senior Female 16 22 3
91 00:50:13 00:29:34 Sophie Bell F Senior Female 61 23 4
92 00:54:24 00:29:53 Mark Crittenden M Male Vet 50 53 69 11
93 00:40:03 00:29:57 Steven Lane Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 40 73 70 11
94 00:40:04 00:29:58 Adriana Houch Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Senior Female 72 24 5
95 01:28:16 00:29:59 Roger Taylor M Male Vet 45 107 71 13
96 01:28:16 00:30:02 Anouska Slee F Female Vet 40 19 25 5
97 01:31:24 00:30:03 Amanda Childs Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Female Vet 50 115 26 3
98 01:43:25 00:30:13 Kathy Melton F Female Vet 35 127 27 6
99 01:34:38 00:30:21 Sara Hills Capel Cheetahs F Senior Female 118 28 6
100 01:36:10 00:30:38 Annie Horvath F Senior Female 103 29 7
101 01:24:37 00:31:18 Faye Jarvis F Senior Female 8 30 8
102 00:46:36 00:31:37 Emma Goodridge-Hobson Ipswich Triathlon Club F Female Vet 40 64 31 6
103 01:31:58 00:31:42 Justin Ostler Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 109 72 14
104 00:31:58 00:31:57 Catherine Johnson F Female Vet 50 93 32 4
105 01:32:27 00:32:10 Robert Kemp Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 1 73 20
106 01:56:51 00:32:24 Mohit Mittal M Senior Male 136 74 21
107 01:56:54 00:32:27 Deepak Girdhar M Senior Male 137 75 22
108 00:41:15 00:32:32 Scarlett McMurtry I Can Run F Female Vet 35 77 33 7
109 01:35:50 00:32:35 Julie Thurlow Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Female Vet 65 105 34 1
110 00:47:15 00:32:43 Heather Smith I Can Run F Female Vet 50 69 35 5
111 00:32:46 00:32:45 Mark Skinner M Male Vet 50 98 76 12
112 00:32:47 00:32:46 Christine Evans F Female Vet 45 97 36 4
113 01:48:38 00:33:01 Helen Mandell Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 40 131 37 7
114 00:33:17 00:33:15 Karen Brackenbury I Can Run F Female Vet 55 95 38 1
115 01:18:40 00:33:19 Graham Hines M Male Vet 55 14 77 7
116 01:41:16 00:33:23 Mark Woods Phoenix Running Club M Male Vet 50 119 78 13
117 01:47:53 00:33:54 Karen Hamblin F Female Vet 50 130 39 6
118 01:19:19 00:33:58 Fiona Hotston Moore F Female Vet 55 15 40 2
119 01:39:40 00:34:07 Nikki Totman F Female Vet 35 3 41 8
120 01:30:20 00:34:13 Nicola Sanderson F Female Vet 45 38 42 5
121 01:47:45 00:34:31 Hayley Berry Suffolk F Female Vet 35 125 43 9
122 01:47:45 00:34:34 Nicola Witmore F Female Vet 40 126 44 8
123 00:52:50 00:34:39 Anna Clark Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female Vet 45 83 45 6
124 00:54:27 00:37:00 Reg Whitehouse M Male Vet 70 67 79 2
125 00:52:55 00:38:29 Karen Tricker F Female Vet 55 71 46 3
126 01:24:13 00:39:55 Barbara Halling Flyers Southend F Female Vet 60 34 47 1
127 01:16:39 00:40:58 Rachael Hagger I Can Run F Female Vet 45 46 48 7
128 00:45:23 00:44:05 Laura Johnson F Female Vet 50 85 49 7
129 00:45:49 00:44:34 Sarah Marriott I Can Run F Female Vet 50 84 50 8
130 00:46:43 00:46:40 Tania Paterson F Female Vet 60 91 51 2
131 00:46:45 00:46:40 Wendie Hales F Female Vet 60 90 52 3
132 00:46:45 00:46:41 Briony Leigh-Pearson F Female Vet 60 89 53 4
133 01:03:53 00:52:34 Catherine Taylor F Female Vet 40 74 54 9
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:57:57 00:10:54 Mille-Rose Downs Jaffa Juniors F Junior Female 17 1 1
2 01:24:04 00:11:18 Mila Joyson F Junior Female 116 2 2
3 00:58:54 00:11:52 Evangelyne Geary Jaffa Juniors F Junior Female 40 3 3
4 00:43:21 00:15:16 Jack Broom M Junior Male 51 1 1
5 02:01:20 00:19:42 Young-Lady In-Pink F Junior Female 200 4 4