ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 2 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:46 Paul WAIN Ipswich Jaffa Senior Male 298
2 00:18:25 Oliver MANNING Unattached Senior Male 511
3 00:18:30 Gary TAYLOR Felixstowe RRC Senior Male 573
4 00:18:43 Darren SHEPPARD Framlingham Flyers Male V45 582
5 00:18:48 Matthew BENNETT Ipswich Jaffa Junior Male 267
6 00:19:04 Steve BROOKE Felixstowe RRC Male V45 515
7 00:19:38 Aidan COUGHLAN Unattached Senior Male 296
8 00:19:52 Ian ELDEN Ipswich Jaffa Male V40 587
9 00:19:58 Daniel SUMMERSGILL Unattached Senior Male 294
10 00:20:02 Ian DUGGAN Felixstowe RRC Male V50 569
11 00:20:06 Marie SHIRLEY Colchester Harriers Female V35 295
12 00:20:21 Connor BILNER Ipswich Jaffa Junior Male 547
13 00:20:24 Andrew CRAIG Woodbridge Shufflers Male V45 536
14 00:20:51 Ethen SCHULZ Ipswich Jaffa Junior Male 271
15 00:21:15 Freya WILCOX Ipswich Jaffa Junior Female 553
16 00:21:15 Mark FORD Felixstowe RRC Male V50 555
17 00:21:48 Jake WAGGOTT Unattached Senior Male 595
18 00:21:58 Stuart WRIGHT Unattached Male V40 537
19 00:22:07 Martin FERGUSON Unattached Male V40 575
20 00:22:14 Sarah CLOW Airborne & Fit Female V40 574
21 00:22:19 Mark SKINNER Unattached Male V45 289
22 00:22:20 Jasmine BILNER Ipswich Jaffa Junior Female 558
23 00:22:28 Gary INGRAM Ipswich Jaffa Senior Male 272
24 00:22:47 Alex RUSSO Rushmere Community Runners Senior Female 754
25 00:22:48 Jamie BENNETT Ipswich Jaffa Male V40 570
26 00:23:06 Roger TAYLOR Unattached Male V40 593
27 00:23:25 Chuck LAYZELL Unattached Senior Male 279
28 00:23:45 Keith ANDERSON Unattached Male V50 248
29 00:23:48 Jo HARRIS Capel Cheetahs Female V35 726
30 00:24:15 Lee CORNWELL Ipswich Jaffa Male V40 545
31 00:24:18 Jamie MCGURK Unattached Senior Male 550
32 00:24:25 Tim PARNELL Felixstowe RRC Male V50 202
33 00:24:31 Gerry MCCARTHY Unattached Male V60 257
34 00:24:41 Martin MURRAY Unattached Male V40 594
35 00:24:49 Helena HINES Unattached Junior Female 263
36 00:24:56 Andrew SHARRATT Avon Valley Runners Male V60 283
37 00:24:59 Sarah SEVERWRIGHT Felixstowe RRC Female V35 568
38 00:25:03 Jo CLEMENTS Suffolk Trail Runners Senior Female 727
39 00:25:11 Stephen TOPPLE Unattached Male V45 297
40 00:25:14 Adrian HINE Felixstowe RRC Male V55 589
41 00:25:17 Lorna MAYCOCK Capel Cheetahs Senior Female 581
42 00:25:32 Ian SILLETT Felixstowe RRC Male V60 559
43 00:25:35 Roderick MAIN Tri Anglia Male V50 285
44 00:25:42 Emily RITCHIE Unattached Senior Female 240
45 00:25:52 Ruth ACWORTH Rushmere Community Runners Female V55 578
46 00:25:58 Shaun HARRIS Ipswich Jaffa Senior Male 556
47 00:26:07 Paul HALES Capel Cheetahs Male V50 596
48 00:26:08 Maxine BISHOP Unattached Female V50 580
49 00:26:17 Goldie YULE Unattached Female V45 242
50 00:26:39 Nicola WHITLEY Capel Cheetahs Female V45 713
51 00:26:41 Marion BENNETT Ipswich Jaffa Female V35 571
52 00:26:48 Andy WALSH Unattached Male V40 300
53 00:26:56 James LEE Unattached Senior Male 241
54 00:27:08 Luke DAVISON I can Run Junior Male 761
55 00:27:16 John CHELL Unattached Senior Male 260
56 00:27:18 Cian WALSH Unattached Junior Male 529
57 00:27:22 Clare FREE Unattached Female V40 291
58 00:27:27 Joanne BROOKE Felixstowe RRC Female V45 514
59 00:27:33 Jessica BUCKLES Unattached Senior Female 261
60 00:27:33 Ellie MELLORR-HINE Felixstowe RRC Senior Female 590
61 00:27:45 Amanda PRIOR Capel Cheetahs Female V50 715
62 00:27:47 Karen SHELLEY Capel Cheetahs Female V50 577
63 00:28:00 Stephen ROBINSON Unattached Male V40 539
64 00:28:08 Tony BRUNT Unattached Senior Male 712
65 00:28:11 Nigel JOHNS Capel Cheetahs Male V50 512
66 00:28:17 Gemma CANNON Woodbridge Shufflers Senior Female 256
67 00:28:25 Amelia PAGE Ipswich Jaffa Junior Female 276
68 00:28:32 Nicholas BARLOW Unattached Senior Male 557
69 00:28:36 Sally MADDANS Capel Cheetahs Female V40 702
70 00:28:37 Hedi MORRIS I can Run Female V35 274
71 00:28:46 Sandy PHILLIPS Ipswich Jaffa Female V50 583
72 00:28:53 Matt MAKIN Felixstowe RRC Senior Male 600
73 00:28:59 Rob ROGERS Unattached Senior Male 757
74 00:29:29 Adriana HOUCHELL Ipswich Jaffa Senior Female 584
75 00:29:43 Lois MICKLEBURGH Kesgrave Kruisers Female V45 561
76 00:29:59 Helen SKINNER Unattached Female V40 288
77 00:30:06 Amanda CHILDS Ipswich Jaffa Female V45 258
78 00:30:21 Michelle BROWN Hadleigh Hares Female V40 588
79 00:30:29 Debra HAMMOND Unattached Female V45 538
80 00:30:34 Lungile BUSHELL I can Run Senior Female 759
81 00:30:43 Heather SMITH I can Run Female V45 531
82 00:30:49 Sue CURTIS Unattached Female V55 250
83 00:30:50 Claire LEWIS Unattached Female V50 554
84 00:30:59 Richard WESTLEY Unattached Male V55 299
85 00:31:01 Emily CARR Capel Cheetahs Senior Female 586
86 00:31:05 Fiona HOTSON-MOORE Unattached Female V50 264
87 00:31:08 Maria BILNER Ipswich Jaffa Female V40 548
88 00:31:14 Cheryl THOMAS Ipswich Jaffa Female V50 254
89 00:31:36 Graham HINES Unattached Male V55 262
90 00:32:22 Natalie SOUTHGATE Rushmere Community Runners Senior Female 703
91 00:32:40 Gill FRY I can Run Female V50 551
92 00:32:44 Maddy COWLEY Unattached Junior Female 252
93 00:32:44 Demi MOORE Unattached Senior Female 253
94 00:32:57 Christne EVANS Rushmere Community Runners Male V40 599
95 00:33:00 Robert KEMP Felixstowe RRC Senior Male 579
96 00:33:26 Heidi KNIGHT Capel Cheetahs Female V45 585
97 00:33:28 Ryan DALE-HEMPSTEAD Unattached Junior Male 533
98 00:33:28 Sophie HART Unattached Female V40 535
99 00:33:49 Lisa TAYLOR I can Run Female V40 592
100 00:34:04 Sally SOLOMON Felixstowe RRC Female V50 564
101 00:34:04 Nicola STEVENSON Felixstowe RRC Female V55 563
102 00:34:20 Laura WELHAM I can Run Senior Female 562
103 00:34:24 Joanne STREET I can Run Female V60 762
104 00:34:26 Karen BRACKENBURY I can Run Female V55 0
105 00:35:12 Sharon TURNER I can Run Female V45 597
106 00:35:14 Alison TAYLOR Unattached Female V50 544
107 00:36:05 Sarah MUNDAY Unattached Senior Female 293
108 00:36:07 Faye TREMETT Unattached Female V40 722
109 00:36:24 Sam PLUMPTON Unattached Female V50 756
110 00:36:24 Lynn CATCHPOLE Unattached Female V45 755
111 00:36:40 Angela CURTIS I can Run Senior Male 701
112 00:36:40 Julie BAILEY I can Run Female V35 549
113 00:36:40 Katy WALTON I can Run Senior Female 591
114 00:36:43 Charlotte DAVES I can Run Female V40 280
115 00:36:43 Jackie LEEKS I can Run Female V45 281
116 00:36:44 Jacqueline FRENCH I can Run Female V40 707
117 00:36:47 Allie CORNWELL Ipswich Jaffa Female V40 546
118 00:36:49 Samanths CULHAM I can Run Female V45 277
119 00:37:22 Julie COOK I can Run Female V50 530
120 00:37:22 Claire HEMPSTEAD I can Run Female V40 532
121 00:37:32 Sarah DONOVAN Rushmere Community Runners Female V45 598
122 00:38:56 Caroline CARR I can Run Female V55 534
123 00:39:06 Lindsey WYBORN I can Run Female V35 572
124 00:39:12 Beverley DE BOOS I can Run Female V65 246
125 00:39:14 Luke COWLEY Unattached Male V45 251
126 00:39:36 Wendy COOK I can Run Female V40 275
127 00:39:54 Frances EDWARDS Unattached Senior Female 292
128 00:40:00 Clare LAY I can Run Female V50 576
129 00:40:23 Roxanne CASS I can Run Female V35 540
130 00:40:33 Jo SALTER I can Run Female V50 760
131 00:40:52 Vimmi HAYES I can Run Female V45 753
132 00:41:25 Helen MEARS I can Run Female V50 567
133 00:41:37 Tara UNDERWOOD I can Run Female V40 706
134 00:42:09 Marisa MURRAY I can Run Female V40 758
135 00:42:09 Jo HACK I can Run Female V35 565
136 00:42:09 Lucy GLENDINNING I can Run Female V40 543
137 00:43:05 Laura WOODS Unattached Female V40 542
138 00:43:05 Sarah KEEBLE I can Run Female V45 541
139 00:43:09 Sarah KNIGHTS I can Run Female V50 721
140 00:46:34 Kathy PARKS I can Run Female V55 763