ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 2 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:39:04 00:17:42 Jake Hayward Stowmarket Striders RC M Junior Male 417 1 1
2 01:30:48 00:18:52 Sidney Tilley Ipswich Jaffa RC M Junior Male 461 2 2
3 01:22:44 00:18:58 Steve Taylor Ipswich Jaffa RC M Senior Male 472 3 1
4 01:40:54 00:19:38 Alex Archer Ipswich Jaffa RC M Senior Male 491 4 2
5 01:48:27 00:19:56 Jason Taylor Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 497 5 3
6 00:41:18 00:20:10 Robin Harper Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 424 6 1
7 01:20:08 00:20:37 Chris Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 437 7 1
8 01:12:26 00:20:54 Ella Walker City of Norwich Ac F Junior Female 449 1 1
9 00:38:09 00:21:15 Ross Wilson Ipswich Jaffa RC M Senior Male 429 8 4
10 00:35:44 00:21:22 Jennifer Lovelock Colchester Harriers Ac F Female Vet 35 406 2 1
11 00:47:13 00:21:28 Roy Miller M Male Vet 50 421 9 2
12 01:34:56 00:21:40 Adrian Peake Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 55 478 10 1
13 00:28:36 00:21:49 Benjamin Askew M Male Vet 40 418 11 1
14 01:44:31 00:21:57 Bella Jameson Ipswich Jaffa RC F Junior Female 488 3 2
15 00:29:08 00:22:09 Simon Askew M Male Vet 40 419 12 2
16 01:22:57 00:22:14 Holly Taylor Felixstowe Road Runners F Senior Female 462 4 1
17 00:52:33 00:22:27 Kerry Buckley Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 439 13 3
18 01:36:05 00:22:29 Ben Rhys-Lewis M Senior Male 490 14 5
19 01:04:29 00:22:44 Ethan Schultz Ipswich Jaffa RC M Junior Male 446 15 3
20 01:41:43 00:22:53 Dave Beighton Saint Edmund Pacers M Male Vet 40 493 16 3
21 00:27:55 00:22:55 Rhys Allen M Senior Male 415 17 6
22 01:38:21 00:22:58 Darcy Bowen Ipswich Jaffa RC F Junior Female 466 5 3
23 00:40:55 00:23:06 Amy Plumbly Hadleigh hares F Female Vet 40 431 6 1
24 01:36:48 00:23:08 Stuart Ward Rushmere Community Runners M Senior Male 481 18 7
25 01:30:39 00:23:13 Mille-Rose Downs F Junior Female 475 7 4
26 00:53:23 00:23:13 Freya Wilcox Ipswich Jaffa RC F Junior Female 426 8 5
27 01:32:17 00:23:18 Mark Downey M Male Vet 45 476 19 2
28 01:36:54 00:23:52 Daniel Wilson-Brown UKRUNCHAT M Senior Male 489 20 8
29 00:40:14 00:23:53 John Clarke Mid Essex Casuals M Male Vet 60 422 21 1
30 01:30:06 00:24:02 Neil Franklin M Male Vet 40 473 22 4
31 01:33:06 00:24:06 Xavier Downey M Senior Male 477 23 9
32 00:31:34 00:24:19 Gary Ingram Ipswich Jaffa RC M Senior Male 420 24 10
33 00:45:50 00:24:28 Jo Hayward Stowmarket Striders RC F Female Vet 50 416 9 1
34 00:28:43 00:24:42 Jacob Whitehouse M Senior Male 411 25 11
35 00:40:07 00:24:44 James Ellis Stowmarket strides M Senior Male 428 26 12
36 00:50:02 00:24:47 John Weller Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 442 27 4
37 01:09:21 00:24:56 Carl Dunnett Lonely Goat RC M Senior Male 452 28 13
38 01:40:08 00:25:21 Roderick Main M Male Vet 55 487 29 2
39 01:33:39 00:25:24 Adam Fairhead M Senior Male 479 30 14
40 00:43:16 00:25:27 Kelly Bennington F Female Vet 35 432 10 2
41 00:56:12 00:25:33 Mark Kempton M Male Vet 55 444 31 3
42 01:26:24 00:25:38 Aaron O'Connell Kesgrave Kruisers M Senior Male 455 32 15
43 01:28:58 00:25:50 Marie Paveley Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 45 469 11 1
44 01:41:19 00:25:54 Katherine Joyson F Female Vet 40 483 12 2
45 00:40:49 00:25:58 Joanne Harper Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 35 425 13 3
46 00:28:44 00:26:10 Howard Allen Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 50 408 33 5
47 00:47:06 00:26:22 Jonathon Sheldrake-Gooding Woodbridge Shufflers M Senior Male 435 34 16
48 00:42:21 00:26:23 Nathan Clark Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Junior Male 404 35 4
49 01:37:40 00:26:30 Stephen Preston M Male Vet 55 482 36 4
50 00:55:45 00:26:36 Peter Woods Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 441 37 17
51 01:23:29 00:27:02 Josie Sumner F Junior Female 457 14 6
52 00:47:02 00:27:26 Nicola Stevenson Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 60 433 15 1
53 01:30:46 00:27:36 Sally Maddams Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 40 468 16 3
54 01:05:53 00:27:47 Terry Spurgeon Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 55 450 38 5
55 01:38:21 00:27:48 Gerry Mccarthy M Male Vet 65 485 39 1
56 01:24:22 00:27:55 Eloise Sumner F Senior Female 458 17 2
57 01:52:04 00:28:46 Colin Broom M Male Vet 45 495 40 3
58 01:44:42 00:29:10 Kate Hutson Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 40 492 18 4
59 01:25:47 00:29:21 Kathryn Sumner Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 50 456 19 2
60 01:30:35 00:29:33 Anouska Slee F Female Vet 40 459 20 5
61 01:30:35 00:29:34 Iain Taylor M Male Vet 50 470 41 6
62 01:05:02 00:29:46 kieron hayes Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 70 436 42 1
63 00:38:25 00:29:53 Sara Hills Capel Cheetahs F Senior Female 423 21 3
64 00:56:41 00:30:23 Amanda Childs Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 50 443 22 3
65 00:32:58 00:30:45 Emma Goodridge-Hobson Ipswich Triathlon Club F Female Vet 40 410 23 6
66 01:33:41 00:31:11 Scarlett McMurtry I Can Run F Female Vet 35 471 24 4
67 00:52:44 00:31:55 Catherine Johnson F Female Vet 50 440 25 4
68 01:39:45 00:32:05 Mark Woods Phoenix Running Club M Male Vet 50 480 43 7
69 01:04:56 00:32:08 Graham Hines M Male Vet 55 447 44 6
70 00:52:10 00:32:13 Justin Ostler Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 430 45 4
71 01:33:16 00:32:22 Joanne Street I Can Run F Female Vet 60 463 26 2
72 00:51:59 00:32:22 Vivienne Hegarty F Female Vet 60 434 27 3
73 00:48:27 00:32:30 Anna Clark Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female Vet 45 403 28 2
74 00:33:01 00:32:38 Remi Bolhassani F Female Vet 35 405 29 5
75 01:34:59 00:33:05 Sophie Pitt Roche Vegan Runners F Female Vet 40 464 30 7
76 00:35:47 00:33:25 Karen Brackenbury I Can Run F Female Vet 55 407 31 1
77 01:06:50 00:34:01 Fiona Hotston Moore F Female Vet 55 448 32 2
78 01:02:53 00:34:24 Robert Kemp Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 438 46 18
79 00:49:10 00:35:06 Heather Smith I Can Run F Female Vet 50 412 33 5
80 00:49:10 00:35:09 Sharon Hayfield I Can Run F Female Vet 45 414 34 3
81 00:49:11 00:35:09 Julie Cook I Can Run F Female Vet 55 413 35 3
82 00:49:10 00:35:39 Margaret Fairhead I Can Run F Female Vet 55 427 36 4
83 00:37:40 00:36:39 Helen Gould F Female Vet 40 402 37 8
84 00:39:22 00:37:57 Tania Paterson I Can Run F Female Vet 60 409 38 4
85 00:39:02 00:38:00 Rachel Louth F Female Vet 40 401 39 9
86 01:08:23 00:39:37 Karen Tricker F Female Vet 55 445 40 5
87 01:29:19 00:40:22 Deepak Girdhar M Senior Male 454 47 19
88 01:29:19 00:40:23 Mohit Mittal M Senior Male 453 48 20
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:33:03 00:10:11 Tommy Ellingham Ipswich Jaffa RC M Junior Male 494 1 1
2 01:18:37 00:11:11 Evangelyne Geary Jaffa Junior Running Club F Junior Female 474 1 1
3 01:27:19 00:11:54 Mila Joyson F Junior Female 484 2 2
4 01:14:09 00:12:16 Dana Pitt Roche Vegan Runners F Junior Female 465 3 3
5 01:08:02 00:12:28 Aurora Miley Jaffa Junior Running Club F Junior Female 460 4 4
6 01:17:06 00:12:30 Leo Bolhassani M Junior Male 451 2 2
7 01:28:20 00:12:56 Tom Bowen M Junior Male 467 3 3
8 01:36:51 00:13:33 Jack Broom M Junior Male 496 4 4