ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 14th Kent Christmas Cracker 5 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:25:50 James West Tonbridge AC M MS 223 1 1
2 00:26:34 Mike Coleman South Kent Harriers M MS 296 2 2
3 00:28:20 Lee McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC M MV40 142 3 1
4 00:29:05 Declan Burton Ashford AC M Junior 242 4 1
5 00:29:48 Angus Beaumont Serpentine RC M MV40 124 5 2
6 00:29:54 Gary Thompsett M MV50 294 6 1
7 00:30:57 Mike Pain Wadhurst Runners M - 111 7
8 00:31:39 Simon Rang M MV40 231 8 3
9 00:31:54 Charlie Steine M Junior 182 9 2
10 00:31:56 Stephen Tugwell Canterbury Harriers M MS 279 10 3
11 00:32:03 Alan Wood M MS 211 11 4
12 00:32:11 Warren Uden Dover Road Runners M MS 213 12 5
13 00:32:33 Jonny Wells Ashford & District RRC M MS 178 13 6
14 00:33:35 Stephen Burt Invicta East Kent M MV45 168 14 1
15 00:33:39 Ryan Edwards Ashford Tri M MS 198 15 7
16 00:33:55 Robin Wood M MV45 185 16 2
17 00:34:01 Dave Clayton Alfies Striders M MV50 145 17 2
18 00:34:02 Luke Baker M MV40 204 18 4
19 00:34:11 Lydia Gallyer-Barnett Invicta East Kent F FS 167 1 1
20 00:34:12 Dolrick Percy Deal Tri M MV45 277 19 3
21 00:34:26 Mark Rudolph Coleman M MS 266 20 8
22 00:34:31 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M MV60 157 21 1
23 00:34:57 Max Downer M MS 88 22 9
24 00:35:25 Peter Heritage Ashford Tri M MS 236 23 10
25 00:35:40 Peter Russell South Kent Harriers M MV60 250 24 2
26 00:35:47 Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRC F FV50 149 2 1
27 00:36:08 Alex Ayling M MS 267 25 11
28 00:36:30 Nick Lever Thanet Road Runners M MV50 290 26 3
29 00:36:35 Darren Crew Folkestone Running Club M MV45 258 27 4
30 00:37:00 Riadh Salhi M MS 274 28 12
31 00:37:04 Peter Keeler M MV50 12 29 4
32 00:37:07 Simon Aubrey M MS 164 30 13
33 00:37:09 Karen Puttock Folkestone RC F FV40 140 3 1
34 00:37:25 Martin Salmon Jelly Legs M MV45 121 31 5
35 00:37:28 Richard Boyd Alfies Striders M MV50 46 32 5
36 00:37:44 Steve Baird Dover Road Runners M MV45 261 33 6
37 00:37:54 Jonathan Slaughter M MS 84 34 14
38 00:38:01 Martin Lead M MV40 132 35 5
39 00:38:03 Katie North Rashbrook Runners F FV35 20 4 1
40 00:38:21 Darren Ryan M MV45 260 36 7
41 00:38:25 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent M MV70 158 37 1
42 00:38:59 Anthony Scott Folkestone RC M MV45 244 38 8
43 00:39:05 Laura Downes Jelly Legs F FV35 227 5 2
44 00:39:19 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners F FV55 237 6 1
45 00:39:38 Graham Coombs M MV60 194 39 3
46 00:39:39 Ben Thurgate Dover Road Runners M MS 225 40 15
47 00:39:41 Odette Collard-Woolmer Dover Road Runners F FV35 259 7 3
48 00:39:49 Stephen Jones Thanet Road Runners M MV55 287 41 1
49 00:39:51 Paul Taylor M MV45 256 42 9
50 00:39:52 Richard Fowles M MV45 222 43 10
51 00:39:52 Beatrice Lever Thanet Road Runners F Junior 289 8 3
52 00:39:56 Chris Cheney M MV50 134 44 6
53 00:39:56 Joanne Percival F FV35 135 9 4
54 00:40:04 Margaret Connolly South Kent Harriers F FV55 200 10 2
55 00:40:04 Andy Stewart M MV45 272 45 11
56 00:40:05 Ben Cupstone M Junior 283 46 4
57 00:40:16 Jody Stoakes Folkestone Running Club F FV35 257 11 5
58 00:40:17 Ian Avery M MS 101 47 16
59 00:40:20 Susan Beecham Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV50 83 12 2
60 00:40:24 Claire Thurgate Dover Road Runners F FV45 224 13 1
61 00:40:26 James Bull M MS 275 48 17
62 00:40:32 Lisa Rodriguez F FV45 118 14 2
63 00:40:36 William Kinch M MV60 255 49 4
64 00:40:44 James Batcheller Ashford Tri M MS 199 50 18
65 00:40:45 Andy Maylam M MV40 153 51 6
66 00:41:00 Glen Appleby M MV45 405 52 12
67 00:41:00 Matthew Hughes Deal Tri Club M MV40 407 53 7
68 00:41:00 Natalie Diab F FV35 406 15 6
69 00:41:04 Paul Haiselden Jelly Legs M MS 148 54 19
70 00:41:04 Bruce Martin M MV50 184 55 7
71 00:41:12 Graham Pick M MV55 190 56 2
72 00:41:17 Michael Desborough M MV55 127 57 3
73 00:41:18 Sophie Clayton Alfies Striders F FS 146 16 2
74 00:41:28 Darrell Killen M MS 165 58 20
75 00:41:33 Julia Hermitage Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV35 226 17 7
76 00:41:37 Rhiannon Field F FS 230 18 3
77 00:41:38 Richard Phillips Dover Road Runners M MV65 241 59 1
78 00:42:15 Philip Pittock M MV50 191 60 8
79 00:42:22 Ruhi Cialis M Junior 41 61 5
80 00:42:28 Victoria Carney F FV35 77 19 8
81 00:42:33 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone RC F FV60 193 20 1
82 00:42:35 Tracy Jones F FV40 89 21 2
83 00:42:35 Vanessa Law Kent Police F FV35 91 22 9
84 00:42:45 Sue Yoxall Jelly Legs F - 102 23
85 00:42:53 Paul Thompson Faversham Running Club M MV40 109 62 8
86 00:42:55 Donna Smith F FV40 253 24 3
87 00:43:16 Kathryn Baird Dover Road Runners F FS 262 25 4
88 00:43:20 John Mullenger M MV65 160 63 2
89 00:43:20 Keith Schaper M MV65 169 64 3
90 00:43:23 Karen Bennett Canterbury Harriers F FV40 55 26 4
91 00:43:48 Jennifer Quinn Folkestone Running Club F FV35 276 27 10
92 00:43:56 Helen Storrar Jelly Legs F FV65 173 28 1
93 00:43:56 Freya Wood F FS 187 29 5
94 00:44:00 Bill Waring M MV50 64 65 9
95 00:44:07 Ian Dunning Ashford Tri M MV45 218 66 13
96 00:44:22 Alfonso Bitton Dover Road Runners M MV55 252 67 4
97 00:44:25 Harriet Boulden Ashford Tri F FS 197 30 6
98 00:44:29 Emma Kinch F FS 106 31 7
99 00:44:34 Will Lead M MS 133 68 21
100 00:44:34 Jackie Shoba F FV50 263 32 3
101 00:44:35 Amy Bacmeister Dover Road Runners F FV50 282 33 4
102 00:44:35 David Bacmeister Dover Road Runners M MV50 282 69 10
103 00:44:37 Beth Reeves F FS 212 34 8
104 00:44:38 Kerry Boyd Alfies Striders F FS 47 35 9
105 00:44:40 Lee Moore M MV40 31 70 9
106 00:44:49 Joanna Furneaux F FV35 22 36 11
107 00:44:51 Dave Burton M MS 254 71 22
108 00:44:59 Julie Roberts F FV45 57 37 3
109 00:45:15 Jo Frazer-Wise F FV40 147 38 5
110 00:45:15 Julie Martin Kent Police F FV40 152 39 6
111 00:45:34 Dan Higgins M MS 208 72 23
112 00:45:46 Britt Steine F FV50 181 40 5
113 00:45:50 Elizabeth Furneaux F FS 235 41 10
114 00:45:50 Hugo Furneaux M MS 278 73 24
115 00:45:51 Kerry Creasy F FV40 291 42 7
116 00:45:54 Toni Blackman F FV45 143 43 4
117 00:45:54 Kevin Blackman M MV45 144 74 14
118 00:45:58 Frankie Wood F FS 186 44 11
119 00:46:00 Jason Windle M MV45 9 75 15
120 00:46:04 Holly Rye F FS 273 45 12
121 00:46:05 Aron Thompsett M MS 295 76 25
122 00:46:07 Penny Osborne F FV45 36 46 5
123 00:46:09 Perry Munns M MV50 176 77 11
124 00:46:11 Clare Lead F FV35 201 47 12
125 00:46:11 Karen Rang F FV40 232 48 8
126 00:46:13 Pat Coleman Dover Road Runners F FV55 155 49 3
127 00:46:15 Tracy Northrop F FV50 151 50 6
128 00:46:19 Alison Jelly Folkestone RC F FV60 172 51 2
129 00:46:20 Sabine Voigt F FV45 100 52 6
130 00:46:23 Jo Carnell F FV40 60 53 9
131 00:46:26 Karen Moys Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV45 114 54 7
132 00:46:29 Nigel Costiff Ashford & District RRC M MV60 150 78 5
133 00:46:30 Pauline Petitt Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV50 81 55 7
134 00:46:42 Karen Quinn F FV35 219 56 13
135 00:46:47 Joyce Bell Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV60 79 57 3
136 00:46:56 Kate Clipstone F FV45 207 58 8
137 00:46:56 Dave Cupstone M MV50 284 79 12
138 00:47:02 Gary Dunster M MV40 137 80 10
139 00:47:06 Emma Kemp F FV45 35 59 9
140 00:47:09 Helen Meadley F FV45 72 60 10
141 00:47:12 Kim Todd F FV45 122 61 11
142 00:47:17 Daniel Smith M MV45 228 81 16
143 00:47:40 Sallie Anne Coleman Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV45 170 62 12
144 00:47:40 Cheryl Pitman Alfies Striders F FV35 243 63 14
145 00:47:40 Derick Longley M MV40 271 82 11
146 00:47:46 Michele Barnes Dover Road Runners F FV45 192 64 13
147 00:47:46 Suzanne Ray Rashbrook Runners F FV40 21 65 10
148 00:47:49 Bronwen Lafferty Rashbrook Runners F FV35 18 66 15
149 00:47:49 Ashley Temple M MS 75 83 26
150 00:47:50 Wendy Wheeler F FV40 19 67 11
151 00:47:59 Alicia Lilley Dover Road Runners F FS 401 68 13
152 00:48:00 Sylvia Barrett Dover Road Runners F FV50 402 69 8
153 00:48:10 Robert Rivers M MS 62 84 27
154 00:48:11 Maria Rivers F FS 61 70 14
155 00:48:13 Laurie Griffin Lo Lo F FS 217 71 15
156 00:48:16 Briony Care Canterbury Harriers F FV35 113 72 16
157 00:48:16 Tracy Boyes Alfies Striders F FV50 16 73 9
158 00:48:17 Sarah Harris Jelly Legs F FV40 117 74 12
159 00:48:18 Hayley Glenister F FS 85 75 16
160 00:48:21 Samantha Miller Jelly Legs F FV40 116 76 13
161 00:48:27 Fay Maylam F FV40 154 77 14
162 00:48:38 Mark Hindry Harvel Hash House Harriers M MS 174 85 28
163 00:48:48 Katherine Corlett F FS 188 78 17
164 00:48:48 Abi Thompsett F FV45 293 79 14
165 00:48:49 David Brown Jelly Legs M MV50 196 86 13
166 00:49:09 Elizabeth Morgan Jelly Legs F FV45 292 80 15
167 00:49:25 Rebecca Webb F FV35 280 81 17
168 00:49:52 Gill Fittall F FV50 229 82 10
169 00:50:04 Katherine Mckeen F FS 234 83 18
170 00:50:41 Martin Broadbent M MV40 288 87 12
171 00:50:46 Liz Hill Deal Tri F FV40 138 84 15
172 00:50:56 Louise Piddock F FV45 86 85 16
173 00:50:56 Mark Piddock M MV45 87 88 17
174 00:50:58 Carl Saunders M MS 410 89 29
175 00:50:59 Joanne Dunham Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV35 123 86 18
176 00:51:10 Kate Horton F FV35 99 87 19
177 00:51:10 Danielle Lee F FS 25 88 19
178 00:51:16 Tracy Bayliss F FV45 179 89 17
179 00:51:16 Sarah Jones Rashbrook Runners F FV40 24 90 16
180 00:51:16 Vicky Sharpe F FV35 58 91 20
181 00:51:19 Claire Yates Folkestone RC F FV40 220 92 17
182 00:51:19 Rachel Wren Ashford RunEngland F FV35 189 93 21
183 00:51:25 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners F FV65 210 94 2
184 00:51:33 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners M MV50 251 90 14
185 00:51:37 Jim Gillespie Maidstone Harriers M MV55 245 91 5
186 00:51:37 Kerry Pratt F FS 265 95 20
187 00:51:40 Katrina Wellsted F FV40 3 96 18
188 00:52:01 Claire Anderson F FV35 126 97 22
189 00:52:01 Julia Duncan F FV40 195 98 19
190 00:52:13 Amy White F FS 32 99 21
191 00:52:14 Sarat White F FV55 130 100 4
192 00:52:14 Helen Schroepfer F FS 34 101 22
193 00:52:21 Katy Morris F FS 205 102 23
194 00:52:28 Lee Winter M MV45 300 92 18
195 00:52:31 Robert Barman M MV45 299 93 19
196 00:52:40 Annie Pope F FS 110 103 24
197 00:52:42 Kathleen Sharp Faversham Running Club F FS 125 104 25
198 00:52:44 Michele Saint F FV45 202 105 18
199 00:52:47 Brian Sneed Thanet Road Runners M MV65 286 94 4
200 00:52:51 Imogen Morizet F FV55 297 106 5
201 00:52:55 Rebecca Mcguire F FV35 247 107 23
202 00:52:56 Robert Copsey M MV45 248 95 20
203 00:52:59 Catherine Scotto F FV40 177 108 20
204 00:52:59 Janine Clancy Deal Tri F FS 74 109 26
205 00:52:59 Michelle Wenlocl F FV40 268 110 21
206 00:53:05 Michael Bond M MV60 238 96 6
207 00:53:06 Fiona Finch Jelly Legs F FV45 214 111 19
208 00:53:07 Sharon Maria Boland Rebel Runners Medway F FV50 1 112 11
209 00:53:07 Jane Jeffery Rebel Runners Medway F FV35 63 113 24
210 00:53:08 Sarah Stafford-Skinner F FV40 120 114 22
211 00:53:11 Janet McDonald F FV50 298 115 12
212 00:53:22 Joanne Berry F FS 233 116 27
213 00:53:31 Polly Davis F FV35 129 117 25
214 00:53:37 Roland Furneaux M MS 23 97 30
215 00:53:41 John Thorpe Dover Road Runners M MV70 128 98 2
216 00:53:45 Lynne Luxford Alfies Striders F FV55 28 118 6
217 00:53:45 Michaela McGregor Alfies Striders F FV45 29 119 20
218 00:54:19 Alison Mansell Jelly Legs F FV35 104 120 26
219 00:54:19 Keith Mansell Jelly Legs M MS 105 99 31
220 00:54:20 Lindsey Tucker F FS 93 121 28
221 00:54:20 Nick Machin M MS 94 100 32
222 00:54:42 Victoria Baldwin F FS 270 122 29
223 00:54:43 Amanda Cooper Ashford Tri F FV45 166 123 21
224 00:54:43 Kelly Farmer F FS 269 124 30
225 00:55:04 Emma Baker F FV35 203 125 27
226 00:55:16 Patrick Coleman M MV50 180 101 15
227 00:55:36 James McCrea M MS 49 102 33
228 00:55:36 Rachel McCrea F FS 50 126 31
229 00:55:50 Deb Waring F FV50 65 127 13
230 00:55:51 Paul Dyer M MV45 136 103 21
231 00:55:54 Samantha Doy F FV40 108 128 23
232 00:55:54 Beverley Holloway Faversham Running Club F FV45 96 129 22
233 00:56:05 Emma Birks F - 112 130
234 00:56:39 Justine Wearn F FV45 48 131 23
235 00:56:39 Victoria Peters Jelly Legs F FS 71 132 32
236 00:56:51 Christine Ansell Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV45 37 133 24
237 00:57:00 Emma Windle F FV45 10 134 25
238 00:57:05 Helen Rose F FV35 76 135 28
239 00:57:55 Noreen Simpson Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV60 43 136 4
240 00:58:04 Katie Simmonds F FV35 161 137 29
241 00:58:08 Jo Philpott F FS 162 138 33
242 00:58:10 Hannah Perrin F FS 103 139 34
243 00:58:10 Mel Harding F FS 92 140 35
244 00:59:37 Tracey Morris F FV45 206 141 26
245 01:00:37 Matt Betts M MV50 264 104 16
246 01:00:39 Paula Betts F FV45 30 142 27
247 01:00:41 Emma Stroud Alfies Striders F FV35 171 143 30
248 01:00:41 Cassandra Stanford F FS 216 144 36
249 01:00:58 Sarah Woodward F FS 80 145 37
250 01:01:07 Deborah Terry F FV40 42 146 24
251 01:01:13 Sara Jones F FV45 239 147 28
252 01:01:14 Jane Phillips Dover Road Runners F FV55 240 148 7
253 01:01:20 Graham Doy Faversham Running Club M MV40 107 105 13
254 01:01:20 Polya Yoncheva Faversham Bear Runners F FS 95 149 38
255 01:02:09 Anna Murray F FS 175 150 39
256 01:02:10 Paula McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC F FV35 209 151 31
257 01:04:10 Sallie Ann Coleman Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV45 45 152 29
258 01:04:11 Gaynor Shelvey Thanet Roadrunners AC F FV65 183 153 3
259 01:04:49 Anna Rust F FV45 6 154 30
260 01:04:50 Lynne Hutton Pfleet Feet F FV55 33 155 8
261 01:10:04 Sally Cleverley F FV35 403 156 32
262 01:10:09 Sacha Langfield F FV40 404 157 25
263 01:10:12 Emily Perkins Faversham Running Club F FS 98 158 40
264 01:11:29 Lucy Charlotte Gill F FS 8 159 41
265 01:11:30 Elaine Schuster F FV35 119 160 33
266 01:12:58 Teresa Thorpe F FV45 73 161 31
267 01:13:00 Mrs H Rae F FS 56 162 42