ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Lamberhurst New Year's Day 10k & 5k 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:54 Richard PHILLIPS Serpentine Running Club m Senior Male 181 1 1
2 00:37:01 Dan SIMS m Senior Male 196 2 2
3 00:37:04 Marc LEYSHON Unattached m Senior Male 112 3 3
4 00:37:41 David THOMPSON Barnsley AC m Male V40 23 4 1
5 00:39:50 Nick SCHWEITZER Unattached m Senior Male 130 5 4
6 00:39:58 Jamie BEECHAM Greenwich Tritons m Senior Male 103 6 5
7 00:40:00 Dan GREEN Ashford Tri Club m Male V40 100 7 2
8 00:40:17 Matthew STREATFIELD Unattached m Senior Male 153 8 6
9 00:40:32 Alex DEVEREAUX Unattached m Senior Male 87 9 7
10 00:42:04 Steve WILLIAMS Ashford Tri Club m Male V45 148 10 1
11 00:42:06 Peter BUCKINGHAM Paddock Wood AC m Male V45 99 11 2
12 00:42:46 Martin HAYDON Unattached m Male V45 156 12 3
13 00:43:02 Dean BRACKEN Ashford & District m Senior Male 180 13 8
14 00:43:20 Ian PEACHEY Unattached m Senior Male 85 14 9
15 00:44:04 Sean FISHPOOL Unattached m Male V40 104 15 3
16 00:44:07 David POTTS Crowborough Runners m Male V45 119 16 4
17 00:44:24 Lee O'NEILL Unattached m Senior Male 137 17 10
18 00:44:34 Heather TAYLOR Kent AC f Senior Lady 185 1 1
19 00:44:43 Steven DALEY Beckenham Running Club m Male V50 44 18 1
20 00:44:56 Toby BULL Wadhurst Runners m Senior Male 125 19 11
21 00:44:57 Russel BREYER Ipswich Jaffa m Male V50 63 20 2
22 00:44:58 Clive GIGNEY Unattached m Senior Male 101 21 12
23 00:45:05 Chris HAWKES Born Ready Runners m Senior Male 1876 22 13
24 00:45:18 Steve BALL Istead & Ifield m Male V45 114 23 5
25 00:45:19 Vincent HURLEY Unattached m Male V40 200 24 4
26 00:45:23 Neil THOMPSON Petts Wood Runners m Male V45 33 25 6
27 00:45:33 Simon QUESTED Unattached m Senior Male 161 26 14
28 00:45:39 Mark FAIRBROTHER Ashford Tri Club m Male V40 136 27 5
29 00:45:44 Gary WINSTANLEY Deal Tri Club m Male V40 28 28 6
30 00:46:31 Ed MARRIAGE Haremere Harriers m Male V40 138 29 7
31 00:46:35 Emma HOLLANDS Paddock Wood AC f Lady V40 79 2 1
32 00:46:37 Mark TUSON Deal Tri Club m Male V40 1880 30 8
33 00:46:42 Marc JONES Born Ready Runners m Senior Male 1875 31 15
34 00:47:03 Paul DAWES Unattached m Male V40 163 32 9
35 00:47:14 Jackie CLARKE Unattached f Lady V45 76 3 1
36 00:47:24 Michael BURROWS Unattached m Senior Male 160 33 16
37 00:47:36 Paul TURNER Unattached m Male V50 15 34 3
38 00:47:49 Regan SCHREIBER Unattached m Senior Male 167 35 17
39 00:47:51 David JENKINS Orpington Road Runners m Male V40 3 36 10
40 00:48:15 Stuart GIBSON Unattached m Male V40 1879 37 11
41 00:48:25 Jo FAUX Ashford & District f Senior Lady 4 4 2
42 00:48:45 Rose BAKER New Eltham Joggers f Lady V50 189 5 1
43 00:49:30 Reg MAGAR Wadhurst Runners m Male V45 1765 38 7
44 00:49:31 Peter WORSLEY Jelly Legs m Male V60 89 39 1
45 00:49:41 Eddy TAYLOR Unattached m Male V40 1870 40 12
46 00:49:47 Joseph CHASSEAUD Ashford Tri Club m Senior Male 83 41 18
47 00:49:54 Fiona BUCKINGHAM Paddock Wood AC f Lady V45 98 6 2
48 00:49:56 Adrian SCHWEITZER Unattached m Male V55 97 42 1
49 00:50:07 Mike CONWAY Invicta East Kent m Male V70 71 43 1
50 00:50:08 Ben TOMPSETT Unattached m Senior Male 173 44 19
51 00:50:37 Robert SWINERD Dover Road Runners m Male V45 169 45 8
52 00:51:06 Colin LEA York Knavesmire Harriers m Male V45 111 46 9
53 00:51:11 Matthew HOSSACK Petts Wood Runners m Senior Male 109 47 20
54 00:51:15 Eva KOLIVOSKOVA-MARTIN Tonbridge AC f Lady V35 88 7 1
55 00:51:29 Donna SHALDERS Maidstone Harriers f Lady V45 191 8 3
56 00:51:34 Mark GLUBB Unattached m Male V45 126 48 10
57 00:51:40 Martin SUTHERLAND Unattached m Male V55 1978 49 2
58 00:51:46 Lyndon JENNINGS Unattached m Male V40 139 50 13
59 00:51:48 Rob ARNOLD Unattached m Male V40 48 51 14
60 00:51:52 Garry CURLEY Ashford Tri Club m Senior Male 164 52 21
61 00:52:03 Mark HILLS Unattached m Male V45 144 53 11
62 00:52:14 Chris LEADBEATER Unattached m Senior Male 96 54 22
63 00:52:16 Spencer LEE Larkfield m Male V40 183 55 15
64 00:52:19 Kevin CODA Unattached m Senior Male 1869 56 23
65 00:52:30 Nina RIDGE Unattached f Lady V40 127 9 2
66 00:52:38 Maxine LOWER Lingfield Running Club f Lady V45 159 10 4
67 00:52:51 Sally DAWODU-TALABI Istead & Ifield f Lady V50 178 11 2
68 00:52:52 Jennifer KEARNS Ashford Tri Club f Senior Lady 30 12 3
69 00:53:04 Matt SEABROOK m Male V40 1865 57 16
70 00:53:06 A J TURNER Tunbridge Wells Harriers m Senior Male 135 58 24
71 00:53:16 Nicholas CONNOR Unattached m Senior Male 141 59 25
72 00:53:22 Gina CHARLETON Ravens Wood Runners f Senior Lady 129 13 4
73 00:53:24 Darren BARLOW Robertsbridge Runners m Male V45 25 60 12
74 00:53:28 Jessica FUNNELL Unattached f Senior Lady 64 14 5
75 00:53:30 Vanessa HOLLAMBY Paddock Wood AC f Lady V50 152 15 3
76 00:53:39 Michelle MCMANUS Unattached f Senior Lady 1877 16 6
77 00:53:40 Trevor BAKER Unattached m Senior Male 107 61 26
78 00:53:49 Ashley PHILPOTT Unattached m Senior Male 42 62 27
79 00:53:52 Jonathan RYAN Unattached m Male V45 120 63 13
80 00:53:54 Jason SURRIDGE Unattached m Male V40 105 64 17
81 00:54:05 Neil BURCHETT Lingfield Running Club m Male V55 61 65 3
82 00:54:07 Caron JOYES Wadhurst Runners f Lady V55 1872 17 1
83 00:54:19 Saul FAJERMAN Unattached m Male V40 143 66 18
84 00:54:24 Jonathan OSBORNE Unattached m Senior Male 40 67 28
85 00:54:25 Paul NOAKES Unattached m Senior Male 106 68 29
86 00:54:26 David JONES Wadhurst Runners m Male V60 151 69 2
87 00:54:51 Richard HANNAVY COUSEN Unattached m Male V60 198 70 3
88 00:54:59 Liz SIMS Unattached f Lady V55 199 18 2
89 00:55:05 Fred STREATFIELD Unattached m Male V60 154 71 4
90 00:55:24 Richard COOPER Unattached m Senior Male 49 72 30
91 00:55:29 Rob BURNAND Unattached m Male V55 147 73 4
92 00:55:36 Bettina MACCARIELLO Unattached f Lady V45 59 19 5
93 00:55:42 Joel MITCHELL Unattached m Senior Male 197 74 31
94 00:55:51 Kevin TAYLOR Unattached m Senior Male 195 75 32
95 00:55:53 Lorna FLEMING Unattached f Senior Lady 142 20 7
96 00:56:08 Jay WALKER Unattached f Lady V35 128 21 2
97 00:56:29 James VIDLER BOSH Runners m Male V40 118 76 19
98 00:56:41 Andrea DUGGAN Unattached f Lady V50 73 22 4
99 00:57:07 Louise JANSONS Unattached f Senior Lady 121 23 8
100 00:57:15 Sarah BALLINGER Uckfield Runners f Lady V40 78 24 3
101 00:57:24 Clare PALMER Unattached f Lady V40 27 25 4
102 00:57:28 Amanda BUSSEY Wadhurst Runners f Lady V50 158 26 5
103 00:57:28 Ilona KRIAUZAITE Ealing Eagles f Senior Lady 92 27 9
104 00:57:29 Jane NOBLE Unattached f Lady V45 20 28 6
105 00:57:41 John KEARNS Ashford Tri Club m Senior Male 29 77 33
106 00:57:42 Calum WATSON Unattached m Senior Male 190 78 34
107 00:57:58 Michael RICHARDSON Unattached m Male V50 131 79 4
108 00:57:59 Jonathan HANCOCK Unattached m Male V45 188 80 14
109 00:58:03 Allan JONES Tunbridge Wells Harriers m Senior Male 172 81 35
110 00:58:04 Mark LEAR Wadhurst Runners m Male V45 1871 82 15
111 00:58:09 Kate BARLOW Robertsbridge Runners f Lady V40 26 29 5
112 00:58:14 Stuart NUNN Staplehurst Runners m Senior Male 69 83 36
113 00:58:17 Krista BRADFORD Unattached f Lady V45 194 30 7
114 00:58:29 Ralph DENNY Unattached m Male V55 146 84 5
115 00:58:37 Frank KEITH Unattached m Male V70 170 85 2
116 00:58:48 Gillian HOLMES Unattached f Senior Lady 116 31 10
117 00:58:49 Trevor TIERNEY Road Runners Club m Male V65 150 86 1
118 00:58:50 Luke FAIRLESS Unattached m Senior Male 82 87 37
119 00:58:56 Gary MANSER Unattached m Male V40 74 88 20
120 00:58:59 Cressida FULLER Unattached f Lady V40 124 32 6
121 00:59:22 Natasha PILKINGTON Barming Running Club f Senior Lady 1883 33 11
122 00:59:34 Mandy SWINERD Dover Road Runners f Lady V45 168 34 8
123 00:59:39 Paul GREEN Unattached m Male V50 132 89 5
124 00:59:47 Rebecca MILLIGAN Unattached f Senior Lady 133 35 12
125 01:00:22 Phil BOLER Unattached m Male V40 68 90 21
126 01:00:31 Elisabeth DAWSON Unattached f Lady V45 75 36 9
127 01:00:32 Robert TYLER Unattached m Senior Male 108 91 38
128 01:00:44 Alison GREEN Unattached f Lady V50 1759 37 6
129 01:00:48 Karin GIANNONE Unattached f Lady V40 1976 38 7
130 01:00:49 Jackie RIGGS Paddock Wood AC f Lady V50 70 39 7
131 01:00:49 Duncan RIORDAN Paddock Wood AC m Male V55 166 92 6
132 01:00:54 Helen WEEDEN Unattached f Lady V40 186 40 8
133 01:00:59 David JONES Unattached m Male V65 37 93 2
134 01:01:29 Laura TALABI Unattached f Senior Lady 177 41 13
135 01:01:30 Wendy SMITH Lingfield Running Club f Lady V45 171 42 10
136 01:01:32 Dan SLOWLY Unattached m Male V40 192 94 22
137 01:01:37 Liz RYCROFT Unattached f Lady V35 94 43 3
138 01:01:47 Helen TWOMEY Unattached f Lady V35 81 44 4
139 01:01:55 Vanessa JOHNSON Unattached f Lady V50 278 45 8
140 01:01:57 Nicola STENNING Cranbrook Joggers f Lady V40 174 46 9
141 01:02:00 Sam JUDD Unattached f Lady V40 175 47 10
142 01:02:18 Paul HOLLIS Metropolitan Police m Male V40 93 95 23
143 01:02:23 Terry STEPHENS Maidstone Harriers m Male V40 84 96 24
144 01:02:33 Judith CAUSTIN Cranbrook Joggers f Lady V35 155 48 5
145 01:02:44 Kelly DAVEY Hamstreet RunEngland f Senior Lady 65 49 14
146 01:02:56 Samuel BIRTLES Unattached m Male V60 46 97 5
147 01:03:13 Mark HINDRY Harvel Hash House Harriers m Senior Male 91 98 39
148 01:03:21 Martyn BENNETT Unattached m Male V55 55 99 7
149 01:03:21 Cathy BENNETT Unattached f Lady V50 56 50 9
150 01:03:27 Fiona-Mary HAVILAND Unattached f Senior Lady 117 51 15
151 01:03:47 Jennie AZIZI Unattached f Lady V50 21 52 10
152 01:03:49 Natalie BENT Larkfield f Senior Lady 184 53 16
153 01:03:59 Bryony LAWREN Sarah's Runners f Senior Lady 182 54 17
154 01:04:03 Selina THORRINGTON Sarah's Runners f Senior Lady 176 55 18
155 01:05:00 Louise COLLINS Unattached f Senior Lady 53 56 19
156 01:05:00 Michael WILLIAMS Unattached m Senior Male 54 100 40
157 01:05:19 Tracy HUNSLEY Unattached f Lady V35 80 57 6
158 01:05:37 Peter SANDIFORD Unattached m Male V60 1874 101 6
159 01:05:40 Julie ELSTON Unattached f Lady V55 1873 58 3
160 01:05:54 Hannah CARTLEDGE Lingfield Running Club f Senior Lady 134 59 20
161 01:06:43 Tim CROSS Unattached m Male V40 60 102 25
162 01:07:41 Carol HAYES Crystal Palace Fun Runners f Lady V60 157 60 1
163 01:07:53 Anni HEILIO Unattached f Lady V35 45 61 7
164 01:07:56 Debbie CLARK Tunbridge Wells Harriers f Lady V55 22 62 4
165 01:08:11 Sarah CROSSMAN Unattached f Lady V45 67 63 11
166 01:08:12 Sharon GOSAL Unattached f Lady V40 66 64 11
167 01:08:38 Lynne WHEELER Gravesend Roadrunners f Lady V35 8 65 8
168 01:08:50 Lisa SIMS Gravesend Roadrunners f Lady V50 9 66 11
169 01:08:53 Anna HOWARD Unattached f Senior Lady 39 67 21
170 01:08:54 Rebecca HOWARD Quakers f Senior Lady 38 68 22
171 01:10:28 John BROWN Maidstone Harriers m Male V75 165 103 1
172 01:11:09 Emily BIDWELL Unattached f Senior Lady 5 69 23
173 01:11:09 Isobel BIDWELL Unattached f Senior Lady 1977 70 24
174 01:12:34 Willie ASTRAND Unattached m Male V60 145 104 7
175 01:13:30 Angela BURGESS Unattached f Senior Lady 50 71 25
176 01:13:30 Glenn BURGESS Unattached m Senior Male 51 105 41
177 01:13:35 Leslie STONE Staplehurst Runners m Male V45 102 106 16
178 01:15:02 Elizabeth FORBES Unattached f Senior Lady 12 72 26
179 01:15:03 Gemma LARNACH Sarah's Runners f Senior Lady 187 73 27
180 01:15:05 Alex DAVIDSON Unattached m Senior Male 193 107 42
181 01:15:23 Charlie FLYNN Unattached m Senior Male 95 108 43
182 01:16:15 Mel PRICE Unattached f Lady V40 122 74 12
183 01:16:15 Dan RUSSELL Unattached m Senior Male 123 109 44
184 01:21:00 Angi LITTLEJOHN Memphis Runners Club f Lady V40 62 75 13
185 01:23:07 Rebecca FINCH-PARSONS Unattached f Lady V45 18 76 12
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:21:30 Simon PARRIN Dartford Harriers m Senior Male 271 1 1
2 00:23:25 James GLOVER Unattached m Senior Male 179 2 2
3 00:24:15 James EATON Weald Tri Club m Senior Male 260 3 3
4 00:24:53 Mike HAWKINS Velocity m Male V60 1885 4 1
5 00:25:01 Frankie ARNOLD Unattached m Junior Male 244 5 1
6 00:25:12 Simon PETRIE Unattached m Male V40 275 6 1
7 00:25:53 Richard ALLEN Weald Tri Club m Senior Male 280 7 4
8 00:26:15 Andy DAWSON Unattached m Male V50 277 8 1
9 00:26:28 Robin SHORT Cranbrook Joggers m Male V50 248 9 2
10 00:27:21 Sadie FORREST Istead & Ifield f Lady V35 274 1 1
11 00:27:30 Ziggy HENRY Wadhurst Runners m Junior Male 291 10 2
12 00:27:30 David HENRY Wadhurst Runners m Male V40 292 11 2
13 00:27:42 Phil LAWRIE Unattached m Male V40 236 12 3
14 00:28:43 Steve DELLOW Unattached m Male V40 287 13 4
15 00:28:50 Stuart EDWARDS Unattached m Male V40 279 14 5
16 00:29:10 Phoebe LAWRIE Unattached f Junior Lady 237 2 1
17 00:29:30 Alec RODGERS Unattached m Senior Male 282 15 5
18 00:29:31 Savannah LYNN Unattached f Senior Lady 283 3 1
19 00:29:34 Dave GRIFFITHS Unattached m Male V50 297 16 3
20 00:29:44 Ruth MALONE Unattached f Lady V35 231 4 2
21 00:29:48 James STEVENSON Unattached m Senior Male 251 17 6
22 00:29:50 Claire GREEN Ashford & District f NDB 270 5 2
23 00:30:08 Tom RICHARDSON 1066 Triathletes m Male V50 276 18 4
24 00:30:49 Gina CROCKER Unattached f Lady V55 233 6 1
25 00:31:12 Nadine HEASMAN Unattached f Senior Lady 262 7 2
26 00:31:12 Jonathan HENEKE Unattached m Male V40 264 19 6
27 00:31:23 Simon MURPHY Unattached m Male V40 268 20 7
28 00:31:44 James MEADOWS Unattached m Senior Male 286 21 7
29 00:31:55 Caroline ARNOLD Unattached f Lady V35 215 8 3
30 00:32:02 Isabella DALEY Unattached f Junior Lady 240 9 2
31 00:32:19 Sarah SHERIDAN Unattached f Senior Lady 263 10 3
32 00:32:34 Lucy LOCKHEAD Unattached f Lady V35 1881 11 4
33 00:33:00 Keara MCKIE Unattached f Junior Lady 293 12 3
34 00:33:38 Ian BRACKEN Unattached m Male V70 252 22 1
35 00:33:38 Fraser MCKIE Unattached m Male V40 294 23 8
36 00:33:49 Gillian MARSHALL Cranbrook Joggers f Lady V45 247 13 1
37 00:34:12 Natalie DAY Unattached f Senior Lady 253 14 4
38 00:34:12 Richard DAY Unattached m Senior Male 256 24 8
39 00:34:15 Felicity RAIKES Unattached f Senior Lady 290 15 5
40 00:34:54 Kim COLLINS Unattached f Lady V35 234 16 5
41 00:35:10 Maria O'REILLY Unattached f Senior Lady 289 17 6
42 00:35:27 Helen SARGISON Unattached f Senior Lady 255 18 7
43 00:35:35 Shane LAST Wadhurst Runners m Male V40 273 25 9
44 00:35:37 Susan COPPEN Unattached f Lady V35 285 19 6
45 00:35:38 Davinia BROWN Unattached f Lady V35 284 20 7
46 00:35:40 Lynda WILLMONT Lingfield Running Club f Lady V45 162 21 2
47 00:35:45 Charlotte LUXFORD Unattached f Senior Lady 257 22 8
48 00:35:45 Alexandra LUXFORD Unattached f Senior Lady 258 23 9
49 00:35:56 Christine COX Unattached f Lady V35 1882 24 8
50 00:36:21 Samantha REDMOND Staplehurst Runners f Lady V45 295 25 3
51 00:37:01 Nicola WINGFIELD Unattached f Lady V35 281 26 9
52 00:37:28 Simon COLLINS Unattached m Male V40 235 26 10
53 00:37:29 Charlotte DALE Unattached f Senior Lady 299 27 10
54 00:37:29 Warren DALE Unattached m Senior Male 298 27 9
55 00:37:55 Eleanor FISHPOOL Unattached f Lady V45 269 28 4
56 00:38:13 Janice STEPHANE Unattached f Lady V35 261 29 10
57 00:39:05 Karen MARSHALL Unattached f Lady V35 272 30 11
58 00:39:16 Amanda NICHOLLS Thanet Road runners f Lady V35 149 31 12
59 00:39:32 Annette GREY Unattached f Lady V45 296 32 5
60 00:39:40 Nick HARGREAVES Unattached m Senior Male 246 28 10
61 00:39:40 Jai EMBLETON Unattached f Junior Lady 288 33 4
62 00:39:55 Caroline MILLER Unattached f Lady V35 265 34 13
63 00:39:55 Alex MCEWAN Unattached m Senior Male 267 29 11
64 00:39:56 Daniel MILLER Unattached m Senior Male 266 30 12
65 00:39:57 Caroline WATSON Unattached f Lady V45 243 35 6
66 00:41:15 Paul BEALE Unattached m Senior Male 300 31 13
67 00:41:43 Janice MORTON Unattached f Lady V55 58 36 2
68 00:42:18 Michelle BAKER Unattached f Lady V35 254 37 14
69 00:42:27 Tilly LAMBERT-LEE Unattached f Senior Lady 222 38 11
70 00:42:45 Stephanie DALEY Unattached f Lady V45 241 39 7
71 00:44:18 Julie MCCORMACK Unattached f Lady V45 250 40 8
72 00:44:40 Laura ROSS Unattached f Lady V35 259 41 15
73 00:47:36 Snjezna STOWELL Unattached f Lady V35 242 42 16