ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Yew Tree Staplehurst 10k 2011

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:41 Jamie DARLING Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Male Senior Man 67 1 1
2 00:34:42 Chris VALDUS Ashford & District Male Senior Man 69 2 2
3 00:35:02 Matthew BRITTON Ashford AC Male Senior Man 49 3 3
4 00:35:38 Kevin WILLIAMS Ashford AC Male Male Vet 3 71 4 1
5 00:35:52 David GILLETT Folkestone Running Club Male Senior Man 66 5 4
6 00:37:20 Michael PAIN Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 2 7 6 1
7 00:37:38 Mick BARLOW Tonbridge AC Male Male Vet 2 106 7 2
8 00:37:55 Matthew COPS Benfleet Running Club Male Senior Man 31 8 5
9 00:38:03 Tim TAPPER Unattached Male Male Vet 1 118 9 1
10 00:38:39 Daniel KENNEDY Ravens School Runners Male Senior Man 38 10 6
11 00:38:56 Kevin PEREZ-DIAZ Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 1 114 11 2
12 00:39:05 Philip SOLOMON Unattached Male Male Vet 1 87 12 3
13 00:39:14 Aaron KELLOW Ashford AC Male Junior Man 62 13 1
14 00:39:42 Peter BUCKINGHAM Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 1 76 14 4
15 00:39:58 Gareth LEWIS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 56 15 5
16 00:40:15 Brian BRIGGS Ashford & District Male Male Vet 1 23 16 6
17 00:40:19 Paul BARTON Unattached Male Male Vet 1 35 17 7
18 00:40:52 Michaela KOSSUTH Unattached Female Senior Lady 40 1 1
19 00:41:07 Ian BARTLEY Unattached Male Senior Man 122 18 7
20 00:41:47 John TOLHURST Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 4 83 19 1
21 00:41:49 Andrew ROBERTSON Ashford AC Male Junior Man 92 20 2
22 00:42:07 Steven STOCKWELL Unattached Male Senior Man 18 21 8
23 00:42:13 Keith MUNRO South Kent Harriers Male Male Vet 5 65 22 1
24 00:42:19 Sydney HAWES Unattached Male Junior Man 2 23 3
25 00:42:20 David BARTLEY Unattached Male Senior Man 123 24 9
26 00:42:26 David ALDERSON Unattached Male Senior Man 112 25 10
27 00:42:48 Catherine SWINSON Lewes Female Lady Vet 3 107 2 1
28 00:43:34 Andrew FLETCHER Unattached Male Senior Man 101 26 11
29 00:43:38 Fiona BUCKINGHAM Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 2 77 3 1
30 00:43:40 Wim VAN VUUREN Canterbury Harriers Male Male Vet 1 88 27 8
31 00:43:57 Trevor BAKER Unattached Male Senior Man 41 28 12
32 00:43:59 Darren FAZERKERLEY 100 Marathon Club Male Male Vet 1 52 29 9
33 00:44:11 Tom GRAY Unattached Male Senior Man 78 30 13
34 00:44:13 Peter WATTS Southern Counties Vets AC Male Male Vet 5 64 31 2
35 00:44:24 Martin MORLEY Dulwich Runners Male Male Vet 4 103 32 2
36 00:44:33 Duncan RIORDAN Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 3 84 33 2
37 00:44:48 Andrew DINNIS Unattached Male Senior Man 51 34 14
38 00:44:50 Matthew EVERETT Unattached Male Male Vet 1 73 35 10
39 00:44:58 Steph ABBOTT Bexhill Runners Female Lady Vet 3 91 4 2
40 00:45:09 James CUNNINGHAM Unattached Male Male Vet 1 86 36 11
41 00:45:21 Jacobus VERHAGEN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 14 37 12
42 00:45:34 Ellan IAQUANIELLO Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 1 1 5 1
43 00:46:35 Ian BRAD Larkfield AC Male Male Vet 1 121 38 13
44 00:47:16 David JONES Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 5 95 39 3
45 00:47:24 Lee CLARK Unattached Male Male Vet 1 15 40 14
46 00:47:27 Mike CONWAY Invicta East Kent Male Male Vet 6 19 41 1
47 00:47:38 Carl LEWIS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 70 42 3
48 00:47:46 Andrew WILLARS Unattached Male Senior Man 102 43 15
49 00:47:48 Jody COLE Unattached Female Senior Lady 17 6 2
50 00:47:53 Joanna FURNEAUX Unattached Female Senior Lady 37 7 3
51 00:47:58 Jennifer WOOD Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 125 8 2
52 00:48:00 Richard VASAR-SMITH Unattached Male Senior Man 80 44 16
53 00:48:01 John BIGGS Unattached Male Senior Man 45 45 17
54 00:48:04 David HEWITT Unattached Male Male Vet 2 13 46 4
55 00:48:05 Richard BARHAM Unattached Male Male Vet 3 25 47 3
56 00:48:18 David FRIEND Berkshire Hash Male Male Vet 3 124 48 4
57 00:48:56 Andrew PARKER-BRUCE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 104 49 15
58 00:49:13 Michael BARTON East Peckham Pacers Male Male Vet 6 8 50 2
59 00:49:35 Przemyslaw MIELCZARSKI Unattached Male Senior Man 44 51 18
60 00:49:38 Rob BUNTING Unattached Male Senior Man 30 52 19
61 00:49:53 Brian DUNN Unattached Male Male Vet 5 120 53 4
62 00:50:15 Simon MAYTUM Saxons Male Male Vet 2 119 54 5
63 00:50:19 Rob BURNAND Unattached Male Male Vet 3 96 55 5
64 00:50:34 Cliff POTTER Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 5 32 56 5
65 00:50:42 Simon ARTHUR Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 1 113 57 16
66 00:50:53 John GRINHAM Unattached Male Male Vet 2 89 58 6
67 00:51:02 James MACEY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 115 59 17
68 00:51:12 Helen KING Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 29 9 3
69 00:51:16 Jez PEARCE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 21 60 18
70 00:51:29 Brian HOLMES Unattached Male Senior Man 27 61 20
71 00:51:42 Louise SHERLOCK Kent Police AC Female Lady Vet 1 42 10 4
72 00:51:44 Scott GRAHAM Unattached Male Male Vet 1 43 62 19
73 00:51:45 Piers BALDOCK Unattached Male Senior Man 99 63 21
74 00:51:46 Gavin CRICKETT Comets RRC Male Male Vet 2 34 64 7
75 00:52:15 Jim WILLIAMS Plumstead Runners Male Male Vet 6 93 65 3
76 00:52:25 Matthew VECK Unattached Male Male Vet 1 9 66 20
77 00:52:52 Ellen DOUGHTY Unattached Female Senior Lady 55 11 4
78 00:52:54 Kirstein MARTIN Dartford Road Runners Female Lady Vet 1 75 12 5
79 00:52:56 Timothy STARTUP Unattached Male Senior Man 48 67 22
80 00:53:00 Vanessa HOLLAMBY Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 3 24 13 3
81 00:53:00 0
82 00:53:02 Jim ASHWORTH Unattached Male Male Vet 2 98 68 8
83 00:53:02 Thomas HIRST Unattached Male Senior Man 36 69 23
84 00:53:12 Becky PAVEY Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 59 15 2
85 00:53:35 Sandra SHERLOCK Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 47 16 3
86 00:54:16 Phil AIKEN Ranelagh Harriers Male Male Vet 1 22 70 21
87 00:54:26 Michael DUGGAN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 105 71 22
88 00:54:42 Serena PETRIDES Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 57 17 1
89 00:54:42 Sara MYERS Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 58 18 2
90 00:54:46 Graham SCUTT Unattached Male Male Vet 3 28 72 6
91 00:54:48 Roger MANDRY Unattached Male Male Vet 5 63 73 6
92 00:54:50 Stuart FRIEND Unattached Male Male Vet 3 16 74 7
93 00:54:57 Thomas BRIGGS Unattached Male Junior Man 72 75 4
94 00:55:22 Frank KEITH Unattached Male Male Vet 6 94 76 4
95 00:55:40 Helen PROUD Rye Runners Female Lady Vet 3 60 19 4
96 00:55:44 Rodney KING Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 7 90 77 1
97 00:55:54 Chris WHITE Rye Runners Female Lady Vet 3 61 20 5
98 00:56:10 Mark HIGGINSON Unattached Male Male Vet 1 108 78 23
99 00:56:15 Fiona COAD Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 82 21 4
100 00:56:34 Bridget BONE Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 116 22 6
101 00:57:09 Leigh DINNIS Unattached Female Senior Lady 50 23 6
102 00:57:58 Elle MURPHY Unattached Female Senior Lady 110 24 7
103 00:58:58 Mark BRACKLEY Thanet Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 111 79 9
104 00:59:18 Edwin BARTLETT Veterans AC Male Male Vet 6 53 80 5
105 00:59:24 Toby PEARCE Unattached Male Senior Man 79 81 24
106 00:59:29 Christine HEWITT Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 12 25 7
107 01:00:01 Mark ARCHER Unattached Male Male Vet 1 54 82 24
108 01:00:29 David REYNDERS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 117 83 25
109 01:00:52 Julie PRESTON Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 3 85 26 8
110 01:02:38 Gillian MCLAREN Canterbury Harriers Female Lady Vet 7 81 27 1
111 01:02:53 Helen CARLTON Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 11 28 6
112 01:03:50 Simon BERTI Unattached Male Male Vet 2 68 84 10
113 01:04:14 Francis WATTERS Unattached Male Male Vet 4 97 85 3
114 01:04:40 Sue BARHAM Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 26 29 9
115 01:05:45 Nia ELLIS Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 100 30 3
116 01:07:05 Lisa EVERETT Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 74 31 5
117 01:09:50 Heike GUILFORD Purple Patch Female Senior Lady 4 32 8
118 01:12:35 Oliver ROWLANDS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 109 86 11