ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Bewl 15 Mile 2010

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:27:25 Richard BURGESS-GAMBLE Senior 648 1
2 01:28:26 Julian RENDALL TONBRIDGE AC Senior 697 2
3 01:28:50 Jeff PYRAH GUILDFORD & GODALMING AC Senior 534 3
4 01:29:42 Will GREEN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 303 4
5 01:31:04 Henry MOUNTCASTLE HASTINGS AC v40 603 1
6 01:32:21 Dean LACY CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS Senior 727 5
7 01:32:43 Bob DE WOLF Senior 668 6
8 01:33:42 Daniel ANDERSON Senior 660 7
9 01:34:04 Stephen THACKERAY Senior 325 8
10 01:34:30 Matt BRADFORD LEWES AC Senior 537 9
11 01:35:05 John LOWDEN BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v50 478 1
12 01:36:13 Max LIPPE PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB Senior 651 10
13 01:36:33 Mats GEDIN ARENA 80 AC v45 3 1
14 01:37:14 Jamie LARKIN HASTINGS AC Senior 518 11
15 01:37:54 Martin TAYLOR LARKFIELD AC v40 584 2
16 01:37:57 Ray PEARCE ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v50 441 2
17 01:37:59 Mark GREET HORSHAM JOGGERS v40 689 3
18 01:38:52 Gary JUDGES HAILSHAM HARRIERS v40 659 4
19 01:39:08 Nick COPAS SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 703 5
20 01:39:40 Rob HARLEY v40 341 6
21 01:39:49 Tony CROWDER BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY v40 194 7
22 01:39:54 Tina OLDENSHAW PADDOCK WOOD AC v40 6 8
23 01:40:02 James CLARKE WADHURST RUNNERS v40 7 9
24 01:40:37 Shaun BILLING BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v40 695 10
25 01:40:57 Mark FORD Senior 140 12
26 01:41:22 Andy BONE PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v40 563 11
27 01:41:34 Glen TURNER BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY Senior 262 13
28 01:41:57 Neil MCALPINE SOUTH DOWNS HARRIERS v40 430 12
29 01:42:11 Neil GOWER LEWES AC v45 507 2
30 01:42:47 Luke ROBERTS Senior 613 14
31 01:42:50 Martin KOMEN LEWES AC v45 560 3
32 01:43:16 Nick HAMLIN Senior 337 15
33 01:44:05 Richard FANNING SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 542 13
34 01:44:24 Richard BATE FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS RC Senior 594 16
35 01:44:36 Andy TUCKER BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY v40 87 14
36 01:44:51 Cedric CLEMERSON HEATHFIELD RRC v55 55 1
37 01:45:00 Robert ROWLAND PADDOCK WOOD AC Senior 572 17
38 01:45:16 Walter HILL CRAWLEY AC v55 9 2
39 01:45:21 Steve CABLE ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v45 642 4
40 01:45:29 Mike PAIN WADHURST RUNNERS v45 389 5
41 01:45:55 Michael THOMSON TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v40 480 15
42 01:46:03 Darren BIRD Senior 533 18
43 01:46:11 Sam ALVAREZ HAILSHAM HARRIERS v40 5 16
44 01:46:17 Gary SALMON CANTERBURY HARRIERS v45 535 6
45 01:46:29 Mark HALLS BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v45 439 7
46 01:46:41 Steve VICKERY v45 58 8
47 01:46:58 Andrew MASTERS LEWES AC Senior 702 19
48 01:47:23 Mitchel DANN GREENWICH TRITONS Senior 685 20
49 01:47:30 Adrian CORNFORD UTOPIA RUNNERS v50 527 3
50 01:47:32 Sally MUSSON TONBRIDGE AC v55 12 3
51 01:47:44 Colin HANNANT SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v50 62 4
52 01:47:47 Paul SLATER v40 265 17
53 01:47:51 David BEADLE BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY v40 161 18
54 01:47:59 Ken RAINS MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE AC v50 498 5
55 01:48:04 Tom ULLIOTT BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v50 691 6
56 01:48:04 Jane FANNING SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v35 543 1
57 01:48:13 Peter HOGBEN Senior 713 21
58 01:48:13 Andrew FLETCHER PADDOCK WOOD AC v50 315 7
59 01:48:19 Marcello BURBANTE CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS Senior 417 22
60 01:48:32 Geoff NEWTON TADWORTH AC v65 440 1
61 01:48:36 Cathy ULLIOTT BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v45 692 9
62 01:48:46 Steve GOWERS v50 85 8
63 01:48:53 Mike MACKAY WADHURST RUNNERS v45 1 10
64 01:48:56 Claire GASKILL GRAVESEND RR Senior 693 23
65 01:49:05 Damian MACENHILL STRIDERS OF CROYDON Senior 729 24
66 01:49:20 Laura BURTON BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC Senior 640 25
67 01:49:32 Fintan PARKINSON Senior 91 26
68 01:49:50 Emma RICHARDS HAILSHAM HARRIERS Senior 433 27
69 01:49:59 Tim ERSKINE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 690 28
70 01:50:07 Nick SIRS EXETER HARRIERS v50 348 9
71 01:50:09 Martyn PARSLOW v40 52 19
72 01:50:09 Hans GEBERBAUER CRYSTAL PALACE TRIATHLETES Senior 604 29
73 01:50:22 Sarah Anne MOONEY LARKFIELD AC Senior 459 30
74 01:50:31 Chris SMITH TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS Senior 481 31
75 01:50:49 Tony JOHNSON HORSHAM JOGGERS v50 446 10
76 01:51:15 Adrian SELL Senior 717 32
77 01:51:31 Andrew ARCHER ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v40 587 20
78 01:51:51 Andrew CARRUTHERS HALESOWEN A & CC v45 704 11
79 01:51:54 Susanne ENHARD COMPTON RUNNERS v45 263 12
80 01:51:59 Mick BARSTOW SEVENOAKS TRI v45 680 13
81 01:52:05 Matthew CLARK TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v40 167 21
82 01:52:37 Chris MORTON STRIDERS OF CROYDON v45 521 14
83 01:53:02 David THORNBY MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v55 621 4
84 01:53:10 Jamie GRENFELL RUNNING INN Senior 229 33
85 01:53:18 Mark EVANS SEVENOAKS TRI v45 593 15
86 01:53:22 Peter SIMPSON Senior 539 34
87 01:53:37 Stephen BILLINGTON VIGO v45 477 16
88 01:53:44 Peter MABEY v50 185 11
89 01:53:48 Andrew STADDEN ARUNNERS RC v45 296 17
90 01:53:52 James DUTTON 681
91 01:54:05 Matthew SAPTE v40 230 22
92 01:54:07 Daren ELLIOTT PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v45 400 18
93 01:54:07 Rupert FRANKLIN v40 500 23
94 01:54:13 Tony HYDE PITSEA RC v45 68 19
95 01:54:17 John CLARK DARTFORD HARRIERS v55 638 5
96 01:54:27 Tony CROSSLEY EAST GRINSTEAD & DISTRICT AC v55 614 6
97 01:54:32 Scott SALMON FARNHAM RUNNERS v50 503 12
98 01:54:40 David COULSON HAILSHAM HARRIERS v45 641 20
99 01:54:45 Laurence TONDELIER Senior 511 35
100 01:54:45 Richard VINCE Senior 643 36
101 01:54:52 Alan BENNETT BEXHILL RC v40 255 24
102 01:54:58 John LEWIS v45 405 21
103 01:54:59 Neil WALBRIDGE WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 671 37
104 01:55:13 Jon PIKE PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v40 346 25
105 01:55:16 Peter BOWLES SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 125 26
106 01:55:27 Colin HANKS v40 578 27
107 01:55:30 Chris MALLINSON BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC Senior 628 38
108 01:55:35 Martin MANKOWSKI Senior 598 39
109 01:55:43 William DARBY HASTINGS AC v45 726 22
110 01:55:45 Bryan TAPSELL CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v55 43 7
111 01:55:46 Karen MURDOCH HASTINGS AC v35 715 2
112 01:55:53 Natasha SWAN SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v35 429 3
113 01:56:08 David SANDHAM HORSHAM JOGGERS v40 512 28
114 01:56:11 Ivon WHITMORE MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE AC v55 520 8
115 01:56:22 Matthew EADE SEAFORD STRIDERS AC Senior 13 40
116 01:56:23 Matthew GURNEY Senior 673 41
117 01:56:27 Angela CARPENTER SOUTH DOWNS HARRIERS v40 431 29
118 01:56:33 Jamie COPPOCK Senior 60 42
119 01:56:38 Nicholas LANG Senior 207 43
120 01:56:42 Penny HOLDEN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 425 44
121 01:56:45 Linda DUNLOP v40 233 30
122 01:56:58 Eddie WATTENBACH WADHURST RUNNERS v45 654 23
123 01:57:09 Sean SMITH Senior 357 45
124 01:57:10 Mark CLEMENTS Senior 505 46
125 01:57:11 Brian FRIEND PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v45 722 24
126 01:57:11 Lance BELLERS PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v45 515 25
127 01:57:41 Paul DAY Senior 724 47
128 01:57:46 Kate COMISSO SHEEN SHUFFLERS Senior 381 48
129 01:57:53 Kevin PEREZ-DIAZ WADHURST RUNNERS v40 50 31
130 01:57:56 David TURVEY v45 138 26
131 01:58:05 Brian O'RIORDAN v45 730 27
132 01:58:05 Aimee BILLINGTON ROAD RUNNERS CLUB Senior 499 49
133 01:58:13 Chris SCOTT Senior 352 50
134 01:58:21 Gavin THOMPSON Senior 26 51
135 01:58:23 Andy FRITH BENFLEET RC v40 288 32
136 01:58:26 Gareth HUTCHINSON SEAFORD STRIDERS AC Senior 561 52
137 01:58:31 Nathan FAULKNER Senior 349 53
138 01:58:39 Christopher ROSS v45 165 28
139 01:58:42 Tara TAYLOR TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v45 474 29
140 01:58:49 Anthony SHAW CRAWLEY AC Senior 96 54
141 01:58:56 Wayne ALDOUS Senior 678 55
142 01:58:57 Mark SANFORD v60 390 1
143 01:58:59 Robert TOMLINS DOVER RR v45 388 30
144 01:59:06 Nick WEBB HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 570 13
145 01:59:19 Jonathan PEARCE Senior 442 56
146 01:59:22 Alan PETTITT HORSHAM JOGGERS v45 69 31
147 01:59:31 Tom HUMPHREY v40 114 33
148 01:59:35 Michael WOODWARD PITSEA RC Senior 528 57
149 01:59:38 Ali FARRALL WADHURST RUNNERS v35 15 4
150 01:59:45 Dave SMITH HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 688 58
151 01:59:51 Clive HOLLAMBY v45 57 32
152 02:00:13 Martin CUNNINGHAM PETTS WOOD RUNNERS v45 556 33
153 02:00:28 Rick HUDSON Senior 162 59
154 02:00:48 Chris MULLALEY Senior 133 60
155 02:00:56 Catherine SWINSON LEWES AC v40 636 34
156 02:00:58 Derek HARRISON WADHURST RUNNERS v50 559 14
157 02:01:00 Mark CASSE WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 2 61
158 02:01:05 Stephen BROWN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v50 61 15
159 02:01:10 Edward WHEELER LEWES AC Senior 565 62
160 02:01:18 Steve COATES Senior 612 63
161 02:01:27 Martine NIELD Senior 154 64
162 02:01:28 Neil RABONE WORTHING STRIDERS v45 473 34
163 02:01:34 Robert CARR SEVENOAKS AC v40 404 35
164 02:01:36 Hamish PRITCHARD Senior 635 65
165 02:01:51 Paul TOWNSEND SE VETS AC v60 11 2
166 02:02:00 Terry AVEY PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v55 179 9
167 02:02:06 Javier ZURITA Senior 176 66
168 02:02:10 Andrew BRADLEY Senior 164 67
169 02:02:45 Tony HUFFLETT CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v40 172 36
170 02:02:59 Ivan LYONS PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v40 531 37
171 02:03:13 Andy CLARKE THRIFT GREEN TROTTERS v45 426 35
172 02:03:21 Graham WEST UTOPIA RUNNERS v50 526 16
173 02:03:23 Keith PALMER Senior 645 68
174 02:03:24 Tim MCARRAGHER Senior 38 69
175 02:03:26 Liz HALLIDAY PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB v45 506 36
176 02:03:34 Terrie WILLIAMS ROAD RUNNERS CLUB v40 271 38
177 02:03:38 Philip MORLEY PETTS WOOD RUNNERS v55 328 10
178 02:03:44 Scott PERCY BURGESS HILL RUNNERS Senior 437 70
179 02:03:56 Ian YATES STRIDERS OF CROYDON Senior 276 71
180 02:03:59 Emma WHITTAKER-AXON FARNHAM RUNNERS Senior 514 72
181 02:04:04 David EVANS v40 634 39
182 02:04:08 Mike COOK CHALLENGE CENTRAL v55 622 11
183 02:04:09 Peter SETH WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS v50 432 17
184 02:04:22 Anthony O'BRIEN Senior 739 73
185 02:04:24 Dominik PASZKOWSKI WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 35 74
186 02:04:39 Ralph BERNASCONE HENFIELD JOGGERS v60 366 3
187 02:04:40 Mark ROWLAND v45 27 37
188 02:04:47 Andy FAIRWEATHER v45 454 38
189 02:04:51 Michael WHITE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v45 575 39
190 02:04:57 Peter LEACH WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 305 75
191 02:05:01 Harry ABRAHIM PADDOCK WOOD AC v45 450 40
192 02:05:04 Linda HAYES WADHURST RUNNERS v50 18 18
193 02:05:11 Chris LAW HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 664 76
194 02:05:27 Lesley DELEA HAILSHAM HARRIERS v45 650 41
195 02:05:53 Martin MCCONNELL DOVER RR v45 606 42
196 02:05:58 Rob WILES LARKFIELD AC v60 435 4
197 02:06:07 Jefferey COLENSO HORSHAM JOGGERS v40 224 40
198 02:06:12 Steven SWORDER Senior 33 77
199 02:06:43 Cecilia BROWN Senior 386 78
200 02:07:05 Michael MORRIS v40 322 41
201 02:07:17 Peter BURFOOT WADHURST RUNNERS v55 8 12
202 02:07:21 William PHELPS AQUILLA AC v50 189 19
203 02:07:24 Colin HAMLET WATFORD HARRIERS AC v60 406 5
204 02:07:24 Anne DAVIDSON DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC v45 419 43
205 02:07:28 Simon CARTER Senior 155 79
206 02:07:30 Dave HAZELL HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 669 20
207 02:07:33 Richard ASHTON VICTORIA PARK H & TH AC Senior 308 80
208 02:07:34 John TRACEY PITSEA RC v45 492 44
209 02:07:34 Barrie PAGE Senior 595 81
210 02:07:40 Catherine ALLISON SHEEN SHUFFLERS Senior 596 82
211 02:07:46 Tracy GRIBBEN v35 319 5
212 02:07:46 Jason MANNING HEATHFIELD RRC Senior 199 83
213 02:07:49 Chris TRUEMAN v50 711 21
214 02:07:56 Robert THOMAS HASTINGS RUNNERS v45 32 45
215 02:07:59 Rodney BAKER WORTHING STRIDERS v40 554 42
216 02:08:03 Ivor RUMSEY v50 479 22
217 02:08:15 James WELBURY CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v50 314 23
218 02:08:18 Gordon OFFLER v45 78 46
219 02:08:18 Martin HALLING ST. ALBANS STRIDERS v50 607 24
220 02:08:20 Paul ARMER HORSHAM JOGGERS v45 637 47
221 02:08:22 Jeremy WEAVING TOTTON RC v50 517 25
222 02:08:27 Audrey NIOUCEL PLUMSTEAD RUNNERS Senior 361 84
223 02:08:36 John GILLIS ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v50 302 26
224 02:08:36 Mark FOX Senior 466 85
225 02:08:39 Paul LOWDEN HAILSHAM HARRIERS v50 181 27
226 02:08:40 Kim HOWES LARKFIELD AC v45 519 48
227 02:08:47 Philip BUSSY Senior 416 86
228 02:08:52 Richard HARDIMAN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v40 656 43
229 02:08:53 Paul RICHARDS HAILSHAM HARRIERS Senior 653 87
230 02:08:57 Richard ELLISON Senior 737 88
231 02:09:01 Louise-Anne TAYLOR HAILSHAM HARRIERS v35 652 6
232 02:09:08 Neil EMERY TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v40 723 44
233 02:09:26 Kevin IVES SEAFORD STRIDERS AC Senior 581 89
234 02:09:30 Bob PHIPPS v55 232 13
235 02:09:38 Claire STEWARD DULWICH RUNNERS v55 235 14
236 02:09:51 Luke WHIPPS Senior 732 90
237 02:10:03 Matthew BARRETT Senior 552 91
238 02:10:07 Sharon BARNETT MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v35 48 7
239 02:10:23 Christi BRASHER v40 84 45
240 02:10:25 Hayden SKILTON SEAFORD STRIDERS AC Senior 82 92
241 02:10:30 David HOLDEN SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v45 663 49
242 02:10:41 Warwick BILHAM SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS v55 347 15
243 02:10:42 Miriam HARLEY v35 340 8
244 02:10:50 Juliette HOAREAU BEXLEY AC v35 674 9
245 02:10:50 Paul BYRNE v45 602 50
246 02:10:57 Sarah HUNT v40 300 46
247 02:11:12 Ceara JOYCE EPSOM ODBALLS v40 363 47
248 02:11:34 Robert HUGHES LEWES AC v60 372 6
249 02:11:37 Francesca NELSON CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v35 701 10
250 02:11:42 Steve GARDNER v45 364 51
251 02:11:51 Peter TULLET TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v50 66 28
252 02:11:56 Helen PERERA CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v45 196 52
253 02:11:58 Lee CORNES v55 725 16
254 02:12:00 Stephen HUDSON Senior 694 93
255 02:12:01 Heidi HYDE v35 216 11
256 02:12:01 Paul SWATTON v40 248 48
257 02:12:09 David SUSSMAN BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v50 567 29
258 02:12:16 Luke EDWARDES-EVANS TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v45 132 53
259 02:12:20 Mike STOKES BEXHILL RC v55 487 17
260 02:12:23 Mick JAMES ASHFORD TRI CLUB v50 339 30
261 02:12:38 Jim DOWSON Senior 39 94
262 02:12:39 Mariann POWELL HORSHAM JOGGERS v45 719 54
263 02:12:45 Julian COGLAN Senior 333 95
264 02:12:50 Oliver DAY v45 553 55
265 02:12:55 Michael TOUSSANT LINGFIELD RC Senior 721 96
266 02:12:57 Wendy JOY SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v45 45 56
267 02:13:02 Suzy YATES STRIDERS OF CROYDON Senior 275 97
268 02:13:07 Kerry BACKSHELL v40 291 49
269 02:13:09 Hannah MILFORD MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 615 98
270 02:13:12 Philomena MBURU COMPTON RUNNERS v50 467 31
271 02:13:17 Lynda MUGGRIDGE HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 228 99
272 02:13:22 Dean SKELTON HASTINGS AC Senior 646 100
273 02:13:23 Philippa BORLAND v40 334 50
274 02:13:39 Ben MUGGRIDGE HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 293 101
275 02:13:41 Nick CLAYDON ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v50 588 32
276 02:13:42 Stewart MACKMAN HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS v55 457 18
277 02:13:48 Richard BICKNELL v45 115 57
278 02:13:48 Andy PHILLIPS Senior 698 102
279 02:13:52 Robert WEIGHELL PADDOCK WOOD AC v50 29 33
280 02:13:58 Wilma CAVUOTO v45 144 58
281 02:14:00 Andrew OVERSBY-POWELL Senior 31 103
282 02:14:11 Azzy CALDERBANK v35 318 12
283 02:14:13 Dave ENGLISH HENFIELD JOGGERS v50 530 34
284 02:14:17 David STEEL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v50 177 35
285 02:14:18 David FISHER CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v55 428 19
286 02:14:28 Steve MCCARTHY v45 86 59
287 02:14:29 Duncan KERR Senior 733 104
288 02:14:33 Erwan PUEL Senior 264 105
289 02:14:35 Miriam DORRITY PADDOCK WOOD AC v55 468 20
290 02:14:38 Adam STOAKLEY Senior 562 106
291 02:14:55 Richard HONEYMAN SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v45 472 60
292 02:15:06 David HACKNEY v50 113 36
293 02:15:12 Sharon CLAY v35 501 13
294 02:15:21 Paul COOPER HASTINGS RUNNERS v55 447 21
295 02:15:32 Ian TIMLIN v40 101 51
296 02:15:33 Ewen PURCELL WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS Senior 241 107
297 02:15:37 Clive BACON CRUISERS RC v50 335 37
298 02:15:48 Jackie CAMPBELL CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v40 436 52
299 02:15:53 Tina MACENHILL STRIDERS OF CROYDON v40 731 53
300 02:15:54 Felicity WEBSTER HAILSHAM HARRIERS Senior 159 108
301 02:15:56 Lucy HINE CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v50 149 38
302 02:16:01 Simon WATTS v40 482 54
303 02:16:06 Richard STENNING Senior 93 109
304 02:16:07 Richard WILES WADHURST RUNNERS v55 299 22
305 02:16:11 Barry BELL ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v60 370 7
306 02:16:15 Sean THOMPSON FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS RC Senior 605 110
307 02:16:17 Guy STOCKWELL HEATHFIELD RRC Senior 71 111
308 02:16:28 Elizabeth BERNS LARKFIELD AC Senior 70 112
309 02:16:30 Steve WEHRLE DULWICH RUNNERS v60 323 8
310 02:16:34 Robert WOOD SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v60 343 9
311 02:16:35 Angela HIBBIN WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS Senior 290 113
312 02:17:07 Lee PARNELL HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 696 114
313 02:17:24 Helen FROST BURGESS HILL RUNNERS v40 231 55
314 02:17:37 James NEILL Senior 108 115
315 02:17:50 Camilla MOYLE BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v40 495 56
316 02:17:56 Ian SCOTT v60 313 10
317 02:17:59 Matthew+B654 HOSSACK PETTS WOOD RUNNERS Senior 169 116
318 02:18:03 Sue GARNER SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v60 99 11
319 02:18:05 Charlotte ROLLINGSON CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS Senior 118 117
320 02:18:05 Simon LAKE v45 295 61
321 02:18:06 Martin WESTBROOK Fire Service S & A v40 714 57
322 02:18:09 Chris TURNER HASTINGS RUNNERS v55 523 23
323 02:18:17 Vanda COX THAMES HARE & HOUNDS v50 608 39
324 02:18:24 Jason HULL v40 150 58
325 02:18:25 Susan TAYLOR Senior 152 118
326 02:18:35 James GENT Senior 736 119
327 02:18:41 David APPLEGATE Senior 546 120
328 02:18:50 Tom CAMPBELL Senior 53 121
329 02:19:03 Richard BOURNE HORSHAM JOGGERS Senior 720 122
330 02:19:09 Dave WOOD v40 81 59
331 02:19:24 Luke CARTER v40 214 60
332 02:19:24 Paul GREGORY v55 415 24
333 02:19:35 Chris LE BEAU SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v60 97 12
334 02:19:44 Des GORRINGE v40 670 61
335 02:19:46 Jan LAVIS BURGESS HILL RUNNERS v45 259 62
336 02:19:47 Ben WEBSTER Senior 100 123
337 02:19:51 Glen EACOTT Senior 158 124
338 02:19:53 Steve BARNFIELD TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v55 393 25
339 02:19:57 Dan KING Senior 289 125
340 02:20:09 Piers LEIGH-POLLITT TOLHURST MARTYRS v40 525 62
341 02:20:12 Neil MCGINTY Senior 36 126
342 02:20:21 Julie MOORE SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v45 488 63
343 02:20:23 Peter CARR v40 380 63
344 02:20:25 Ben CHAPMAN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v40 601 64
345 02:20:27 Rosie WILLIAMS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS v40 137 65
346 02:20:29 Steve HICKMAN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC v50 618 40
347 02:20:30 Angela MORRISON v45 579 64
348 02:20:33 Glen ROBERTSON v45 209 65
349 02:20:38 Steve BARTLETT Senior 540 127
350 02:20:44 Jane DEW v40 222 66
351 02:20:50 Andy GREEN Fire Service S & A Senior 716 128
352 02:20:53 Liz MORRIS BRIGHTON JOG SHOP v45 156 66
353 02:20:55 Stuart RAE Senior 589 129
354 02:20:55 Marc GOLDSMITH Senior 590 130
355 02:20:55 Ajay GURUNG Senior 591 131
356 02:20:59 Rebecca REID v35 706 14
357 02:21:05 Jamie PATTERSON v40 734 67
358 02:21:12 Graeme MOORE BENFLEET RC v50 576 41
359 02:21:19 Mike CHURCH v45 332 67
360 02:21:19 Marilyn GRAY ARENA 80 AC v55 412 26
361 02:21:20 Matt JOHNSON DULWICH RUNNERS Senior 592 132
362 02:21:24 Terry WILSON v50 139 42
363 02:21:31 Adam PALFERMAN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Senior 620 133
364 02:21:42 Richard HANNAVY-COUSEN v55 675 27
365 02:22:01 Bill HUSSEY v50 63 43
366 02:22:14 Caroline SCHURMANN DULWICH RUNNERS Senior 538 134
367 02:22:16 Ross WIGGINS Senior 192 135
368 02:22:26 367
369 02:22:51 Phil MAZUR STRIDERS OF CROYDON v50 200 44
370 02:22:52 Guy MOXOM v45 134 68
371 02:22:57 Mary NIGHTINGALE CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v50 398 45
372 02:23:14 David ROGERS BEXHILL RC v55 360 28
373 02:23:33 John TIGHE CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v45 14 69
374 02:23:36 John MOLLOY v40 111 68
375 02:23:46 Elaine BATTSON VICTORIA PARK H & TH AC v40 277 69
376 02:23:57 Jonathan WOODMAN Senior 396 136
377 02:23:57 David WOODMAN v50 397 46
378 02:24:10 Darren HALL Senior 585 137
379 02:24:21 Krishna NAINENI Senior 180 138
380 02:24:22 Richard SIMPSON v40 301 70
381 02:24:25 Helen DEWAR v35 106 15
382 02:24:36 Julie STOPPANI MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v45 391 70
383 02:24:36 Matthew FRASER MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v40 586 71
384 02:24:40 Steven ELLISON Senior 371 139
385 02:24:45 Craig PEAKE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Junior 392 1
386 02:24:46 Steven CAINE RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS v40 469 72
387 02:25:07 Stephen STOFFELL v50 286 47
388 02:25:14 Steven ARAM Senior 491 140
389 02:25:20 K PATIENCE v45 463 71
390 02:25:25 Tim JURY HASTINGS RUNNERS v55 718 29
391 02:25:27 Ronan HUGHES Senior 298 141
392 02:25:36 Marian DE SILVER BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v50 485 48
393 02:25:39 Neil TAYLOR LARKFIELD AC v55 516 30
394 02:25:45 Peter WALKDEN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC 123
395 02:26:09 Emily AYRES HAILSHAM HARRIERS v35 658 16
396 02:26:10 Vicky SWATTON v35 249 17
397 02:26:10 Tim COBB v45 221 72
398 02:26:10 Mani GILBERT-KING v40 217 73
399 02:26:11 Tara SINHA UTOPIA RUNNERS Senior 582 142
400 02:26:14 Laura BURTON Senior 136 143
401 02:26:15 Elizabeth WAREING LINGFIELD RC v40 251 74
402 02:26:21 John GREGORY HAVERING 90 JOGGERS v60 548 13
403 02:26:25 Gary BRICE v40 351 75
404 02:26:30 Sue WISE v45 83 73
405 02:26:36 Robert WEBBER SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v40 644 76
406 02:27:08 John CALLEJA v45 166 74
407 02:27:15 Derek MILLGATE HASTINGS RUNNERS v55 665 31
408 02:27:36 Henk WEGSTAPEL v50 551 49
409 02:27:41 Lester KEATES v40 383 77
410 02:27:43 John SEARLE ORPINGTON RR Senior 710 144
411 02:27:44 Robert SCOTT-STEWART v40 557 78
412 02:27:46 Phil BRADBURN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 151 145
413 02:27:57 Steven HORN HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS v50 679 50
414 02:28:00 Marion WATSON v45 280 75
415 02:28:34 Simon MAYTUM FRA v45 577 76
416 02:28:45 Gerald REEVES CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v50 120 51
417 02:29:08 Paul VALIANT v40 455 79
418 02:29:15 Ben GODDEN Senior 735 146
419 02:29:28 Stephen NEWBURY HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 687 147
420 02:29:30 Louise BLACK DOVER RR Senior 580 148
421 02:29:31 Johnny POWELL Senior 677 149
422 02:29:46 Danny SCUTTS ORPINGTON RR Senior 708 150
423 02:29:46 Ricky COX ORPINGTON RR Senior 709 151
424 02:29:47 Rob JOHNSON SEVENOAKS AC Senior 451 152
425 02:30:05 Carmel DUNMALL PADDOCK WOOD AC v45 486 77
426 02:30:10 Gill CAMMACK BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC v45 573 78
427 02:30:11 John MCCULLIE DARTFORD RR v60 119 14
428 02:30:42 Janice YOUNG HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 549 52
429 02:30:56 Wendy BRAMPTON HASTINGS RUNNERS 686
430 02:31:01 Beryl DE SMEDT PHOENIX STRIDERS v45 240 79
431 02:31:03 Ray HEATH v45 422 80
432 02:31:04 Joanna DYSON-HARVEY v40 423 80
433 02:31:04 Andrew VAN HEININGEN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB v45 208 81
434 02:31:08 Aidan HUGHES DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC v45 297 82
435 02:31:15 Lucy DUGHER v35 475 18
436 02:31:27 Ana-Maria ROMAN RYDE HARRIERS v40 173 81
437 02:31:31 Tyson MAGUIRE Senior 129 153
438 02:31:35 John HORGAN 100 MARATHON CLUB v55 307 32
439 02:31:41 Glyn WATKINS ELMBRIDGE v55 306 33
440 02:32:24 Malcolm GUMBRELL WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC v55 359 34
441 02:32:43 Leon SHEPPARD v40 312 82
442 02:32:46 Ian BAILEY v45 197 83
443 02:32:54 Sam BROWN v45 272 84
444 02:32:54 Nigel BARNARD v45 571 85
445 02:32:54 Paul WOOD Senior 342 154
446 02:33:26 Richard SCARFF ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS Senior 117 155
447 02:33:43 John HAYNES v40 135 83
448 02:33:51 Sally ROBSON v45 504 86
449 02:33:53 Graham MORGAN HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 666 53
450 02:33:57 Rob TINLINE Senior 242 156
451 02:34:24 Daniel SHEPHERD Senior 247 157
452 02:34:47 Rachel CORKE v35 102 19
453 02:34:52 Georgina BAKER Senior 705 158
454 02:35:01 Rebecca KERRY HASTINGS RUNNERS v35 568 20
455 02:35:15 Alma ENGLAND HEATHFIELD RRC v45 191 87
456 02:35:23 Ian MCCARTHY BECKENHAM RC v50 541 54
457 02:35:57 Jenny LEE v35 707 21
458 02:35:57 Andy DYER v40 317 84
459 02:36:04 Mandy BROWN 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB v55 484 35
460 02:36:19 Marije FIELD CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v45 186 88
461 02:36:38 Ravo CAUTICK LARKFIELD AC Senior 378 159
462 02:36:44 Teresa SEDGE CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS Senior 107 160
463 02:36:48 Patience COOPER HASTINGS RUNNERS v55 448 36
464 02:36:56 Steve MANWARING Senior 661 161
465 02:37:01 Ian MINSHALL WADHURST RUNNERS v65 617 2
466 02:37:12 Marijke LLAN WELIE LINGFIELD RC v50 700 55
467 02:37:13 Michelle BALDWIN SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB Senior 268 162
468 02:37:14 Jonathan MCMANUS Senior 269 163
469 02:37:18 John WRAIGHT v55 261 37
470 02:37:19 Dan RANDALL Senior 544 164
471 02:37:19 Tim BONES v40 545 85
472 02:38:01 June WONG TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v45 131 89
473 02:38:11 Rob MCARRAGHER Senior 77 165
474 02:38:31 Jeanette ATIKO DULWICH PARK RUNNERS v50 213 56
475 02:38:35 Christopher POTTER BEDFORD HARRIERS AC v40 309 86
476 02:38:47 William PENDER BEXHILL RC v65 464 3
477 02:38:49 Sue WILSON WADHURST RUNNERS v45 239 90
478 02:39:00 Richard MORRISEY v60 655 15
479 02:39:04 Julia JOHNSON HORSHAM JOGGERS v55 445 38
480 02:39:05 Richard DUNSTAN PETTS WOOD RUNNERS v55 210 39
481 02:39:06 Helen KENNETT SOVEREIGN CENTRE RC v35 510 22
482 02:39:06 Martin KENNETT SOVEREIGN CENTRE RC v45 509 91
483 02:39:10 Rebecca HOLLAND v35 493 23
484 02:39:10 Leslie ANDERSON BEXHILL RC v45 497 92
485 02:39:16 Sarah HOLLINGSBEE Senior 365 166
486 02:39:16 Tony LUCKHURST MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v60 456 16
487 02:39:38 Simon YEO TOLHURST MARTYRS v40 524 87
488 02:39:52 David KENCH v40 373 88
489 02:39:57 Stella DAFF FITTLEWORTH FLYERS v40 438 89
490 02:40:00 Martin BELL v45 274 93
491 02:40:12 Raymond MORLEY v70 124 1
492 02:40:18 Frances SNEDDON v45 699 94
493 02:40:30 Mark POWLES v45 682 95
494 02:40:31 Helen GUEST CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v50 142 57
495 02:40:40 Keith EMERY HASTINGS RUNNERS v60 379 17
496 02:40:59 Ronald SMITH SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS v65 494 4
497 02:41:03 Mark NEWALL v40 529 90
498 02:41:14 Simon FOSTER PETTS WOOD RUNNERS v45 462 96
499 02:41:17 Angus WALTER v45 126 97
500 02:41:34 Roger HILTON v50 409 58
501 02:41:34 Jackie TURNER v45 223 98
502 02:41:58 Graham HARRIS PORTSLADE HEDGEHOPPERS v40 226 91
503 02:42:15 Maria MACDONALD CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v55 198 40
504 02:42:29 Carol HAYES CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS v60 184 18
505 02:42:56 Andrea MULLER DULWICH PARK RUNNERS v45 170 99
506 02:42:57 Jon SADLER v55 444 41
507 02:43:08 Katy TATLOCK Senior 470 167
508 02:43:12 Derek SUMMERS 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB v55 483 42
509 02:43:18 Richard TICKNER v45 683 100
510 02:43:40 Hannah SCOTT-YOULDON Senior 220 168
511 02:43:45 Anna HATTON v35 657 24
512 02:43:53 Amanda CRABBE v45 175 101
513 02:44:01 Clare LARTER Senior 411 169
514 02:44:01 Nick TIMOTHY Senior 358 170
515 02:44:02 Rocky BAISLEY ROYAL MARINES Senior 408 171
516 02:44:02 Sallie BAISLEY KENT POLICE AC v35 407 25
517 02:44:05 Brenda STYLES CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS v60 427 19
518 02:44:07 Sylvia BARRETT DOVER RR v45 684 102
519 02:44:56 David PEEL v65 662 5
520 02:45:08 Tracy SYMINGTON ELMBRIDGE v45 345 103
521 02:45:11 Tom MCKENZIE v45 143 104
522 02:45:13 Mike GORDON v45 384 105
523 02:45:18 Liz CROCKFORD ARUNNERS RC v35 116 26
524 02:45:19 Jim O'LEARY VETS AC v50 110 59
525 02:45:47 Joanna BARTON v45 270 106
526 02:45:47 Katherine HOWARTH v35 281 27
527 02:45:47 Sarah CARTER v40 316 92
528 02:45:49 Yvonne HANKIN DEAL TRI v45 401 107
529 02:45:50 Anna FIGG HORSHAM JOGGERS v55 145 43
530 02:45:53 Angela ROBERTSON v45 25 108
531 02:45:59 David VBRYEN v40 34 93
532 02:46:12 Maria KIBBLEWHITE HASTINGS RUNNERS v40 597 94
533 02:46:19 Julie GILBERT-KING v35 218 28
534 02:46:25 Vanessa HARROLD v40 414 95
535 02:46:42 Tim GALLAGHER v40 424 96
536 02:47:26 Paula PETERS UTOPIA RUNNERS v40 202 97
537 02:47:50 Simon BISSELL v40 583 98
538 02:48:00 Zoe GODDEN HASTINGS RUNNERS v35 122 29
539 02:48:31 Steven HARVEY v40 712 99
540 02:48:41 Karen SCUTT v35 434 30
541 02:48:52 Phil CASE Senior 338 172
542 02:49:17 Rick LONGLEY v40 204 100
543 02:49:19 Helen TODD WORTHING RUNNING SISTERS v40 227 101
544 02:49:45 Anne BROOKS HASTINGS RUNNERS v55 327 44
545 02:50:13 Paul CORDEUX HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 460 60
546 02:50:16 Peter GOLDBLATT v60 421 20
547 02:50:21 Wendy WHELAN v60 254 21
548 02:50:22 Judy BURSTON PHOENIX STRIDERS v70 17 2
549 02:51:01 Jacqui VAUGHAN BEXHILL RC v55 30 45
550 02:51:26 Tracy FOOTE DOVER RR v45 496 109
551 02:51:52 Steve DOWNARD Senior 95 173
552 02:52:35 Penny ROBERTS PADDOCK WOOD AC v60 566 22
553 02:53:00 Nicola BURSTON PHOENIX STRIDERS v45 376 110
554 02:53:01 Wanze WALBRIDGE WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 672 174
555 02:53:23 Matthew THORPE Senior 130 175
556 02:53:50 Gill MCLEAN v35 253 31
557 02:53:51 Karen EVANS v40 547 102
558 02:54:06 Ian WALKER SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v50 350 61
559 02:54:45 Kate MERLINI Senior 574 176
560 02:55:23 Peter CHITTENDEN TONE ZONE RUNNERS v70 394 3
561 02:55:44 Shelley WOODHAMS Senior 236 177
562 02:55:50 Chris WRATHALL SEAFORD STRIDERS AC v50 42 62
563 02:56:00 Penny FOX ROAD RUNNERS CLUB v55 51 46
564 02:56:25 Eve DAW v65 16 6
565 02:57:40 Karen SAMUEL PETTS WOOD RUNNERS v45 629 111
566 02:57:50 Beth WILKINSON ORPINGTON RR v60 420 23
567 02:57:50 Sarah MCCALLUM v45 354 112
568 02:58:02 Hilary CLARKSON v45 178 113
569 02:58:44 John BROWN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v70 676 4
570 03:00:59 Maureen WINBORN HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS v60 490 24
571 03:01:23 Neil SADLER v45 667 114
572 03:03:26 Natasha SLOW HASTINGS RUNNERS v35 190 32
573 03:03:48 Marcello DONFRANCESCO v45 471 115
574 03:05:36 Christine SAGE BEXHILL RC v50 532 63
575 03:07:54 Jonathan LEESON v55 171 47
576 03:07:13 Tony GATES WADHURST RUNNERS v50 19 64
577 03:08:23 Eleanor REILLY Senior 104 178
578 03:09:10 Wendy KNEE SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS v55 627 48
579 03:09:11 Robert HOLMES SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS v60 626 25
580 03:09:35 Jay ELLIOTT BRIGHTON & HOVE WOMENS RUNNING AC v40 399 103
581 03:10:22 Tracey WHITTINGTON HASTINGS RUNNERS v45 246 116
582 03:10:34 Sophia WILSON Senior 453 179
583 03:10:38 Kathie GATES WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 20 180
584 03:10:42 Deborah MAHONY v50 387 65
585 03:10:57 Jeannette GILES ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS v70 21 5
586 03:11:17 Rochelle BERNSTEIN v40 418 104
587 03:11:37 Christal CONRAD v45 452 117
588 03:12:52 Sandra BURGESS ARUNNERS RC v45 250 118
589 03:12:52 Tania CARTER ARUNNERS v35 625 33
590 03:16:10 Ros PERRY THE RUNNING INN Senior 449 181
591 03:21:26 Patricia CARTER v55 600 49
592 03:21:27 Hillary CARTER FARNHAM RUNNERS v50 599 66
593 03:21:30 Emma CARDWELL PHOENIX STRIDERS Senior 112 182
594 03:21:33 Sue LAVERS HASTINGS RUNNERS v45 368 119
595 03:21:57 Erica WILSON HASTINGS RUNNERS v60 362 26
596 03:23:36 Peter MCRAE-IRONSIDE v45 555 120
597 03:34:54 Christopher RHODES ARUNNERS v40 647 105
598 03:35:47 Brian TAYLOR TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS v70 98 6
599 03:59:08 Mary TOHER v50 508 67