ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The East Coast Santa Dash 5k & 2k 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:13 00:16:13 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa M - 32
2 00:17:04 00:17:04 Steve Cooper Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M Male 40-54 41
3 00:17:30 00:17:30 Dominic Oliver City Of Norwich AC M - 125
4 00:18:00 00:17:59 Mark Thompson Waveney Valley AC M Male 40-54 183
5 00:18:05 00:18:03 Malcolm Tuff Ryston Runners M Male 40-54 184
6 00:18:14 00:18:14 Tyler Bilyard Great Yarmouth & District AC M - 12
7 00:18:17 00:18:16 Simon Cook Lowestoft Road Runners M - 39
8 00:18:52 00:18:52 Martin Farr Lowestoft Road Runners M - 65
9 00:19:03 00:19:03 Nick Gurney Norwich Road Runners M - 82
10 00:19:24 00:19:24 Leanne Finch F - 230
11 00:20:00 00:19:58 Andrew Dormer Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 40-54 57
12 00:20:36 00:20:32 Jon Wiles Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 40-54 209
13 00:20:50 00:20:48 Andrew Thomas Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 40-54 181
14 00:20:53 00:20:34 Radley Fenn Coltishall Jaguars M - 66
15 00:21:01 00:21:00 Rachel Miller Norwich Road Runners F Female 35-49 112
16 00:21:02 00:20:57 Jason Snowling M - 164
17 00:21:06 00:21:06 Stephen Dady Wymondham AC M - 49
18 00:21:30 00:21:29 Kevin Fuller Great Yarmouth Road Runners M - 71
19 00:21:40 00:21:40 Jonathan O'Hara Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 40-54 122
20 00:21:46 00:21:44 Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners M - 139
21 00:21:48 00:21:46 James Jewson M - 207
22 00:22:01 00:21:57 Mark Ollett M Male 40-54 127
23 00:22:25 00:22:23 Vicky Quantrill Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 137
24 00:22:25 00:22:23 Penny Studley Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 223
25 00:22:37 00:22:32 David Graham Lowestoft Road Runners M Male 40-54 79
26 00:22:47 00:22:38 Nick Burman M - 22
27 00:22:53 00:22:52 James Crisp Lowestoft Road Runners M - 45
28 00:22:57 00:22:53 Chris Strange M - 202
29 00:23:04 00:23:00 Sabrina Norton Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 35-49 210
30 00:23:10 00:23:08 Trafford Burrell M - 24
31 00:23:17 00:23:15 Marianne Armstrong Norwich Road Runners F Female 35-49 6
32 00:23:19 00:23:14 Amy Vallis F - 221
33 00:23:23 00:23:10 Warren Newell M Male 55-75+ 118
34 00:23:28 00:23:27 Dean Wilson M - 199
35 00:23:28 00:23:27 Lee Potter M - 134
36 00:23:30 00:23:26 Christopher Bush M Male 40-54 26
37 00:23:31 00:23:27 May Wong F Female 35-49 200
38 00:23:39 00:23:37 Rebecca Bone F Female 35-49 17
39 00:23:41 00:23:25 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 40-54 34
40 00:23:51 00:23:46 Stacey Fitzpatrick F - 69
41 00:24:11 00:24:08 Chris Riches M Male 40-54 140
42 00:24:37 00:24:28 Emma Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners F - 50
43 00:24:52 00:24:49 Christian Drane Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 40-54 213
44 00:24:54 00:24:50 Paul Choak M Male 55-75+ 33
45 00:25:06 00:24:59 Gemma Hurren F Female 35-49 100
46 00:25:10 00:25:07 Douglas Watson M Male 40-54 195
47 00:25:15 00:25:13 Andrew Smith M Male 40-54 159
48 00:25:17 00:24:58 Katie Fenn F Female 35-49 67
49 00:25:38 00:25:33 Daniel Snowling M - 165
50 00:25:48 00:25:39 Jonny Elliott M - 61
51 00:25:52 00:25:43 Stephen Cross M Male 40-54 46
52 00:26:01 00:25:59 Lorrain Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 51
53 00:26:09 00:26:02 Sadie Smith F Female 35-49 158
54 00:26:13 00:25:59 Kevin Clark Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 40-54 35
55 00:26:22 00:26:19 Hadyn Everson M Male 55-75+ 62
56 00:26:27 00:26:25 Louise Harrod Waveney Valley AC F Female 35-49 85
57 00:26:27 00:26:25 Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC F Female 35-49 136
58 00:26:41 00:26:41 Gregor Standerwick M - 171
59 00:26:45 00:26:26 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 50-70+ 151
60 00:26:46 00:26:42 Lai Hung M Male 40-54 224
61 00:26:48 00:26:40 Richard Helsdon M Male 55-75+ 89
62 00:26:52 00:26:47 Samantha Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC F - 176
63 00:26:52 00:26:49 Tomasz Kwiatkowski M - 106
64 00:26:53 00:26:49 Alan Bendell M Male 40-54 10
65 00:26:53 00:26:50 Liz Read F Female 35-49 138
66 00:26:54 00:26:33 Lee Roth Waveney Valley AC M Male 40-54 142
67 00:26:54 00:26:40 Claire Rose F Female 35-49 141
68 00:26:54 00:26:37 Kevin Copeman-lanoureux Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 40-54 43
69 00:26:54 00:26:37 Simon Blackwell Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 40-54 15
70 00:26:54 00:26:38 Simon Skinner Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Male 40-54 155
71 00:26:58 00:26:47 Howard Skoyles M Male 40-54 156
72 00:27:04 00:26:54 Charlie Smith F - 161
73 00:27:10 00:27:04 Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog RC M Male 55-75+ 148
74 00:27:17 00:27:13 Sharon Burrell F Female 35-49 25
75 00:27:22 00:27:08 Kate Wakefield F Female 35-49 187
76 00:27:29 00:27:18 Liam Mullen M - 215
77 00:27:37 00:27:29 Kirsty Watford F Female 35-49 227
78 00:27:41 00:27:39 Neville Draper M Male 55-75+ 58
79 00:27:42 00:27:35 Elise Mitchell F Female 35-49 114
80 00:27:42 00:27:36 Michele Alexander F Female 35-49 2
81 00:27:43 00:27:38 Fiona Williams Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 197
82 00:27:51 00:27:37 Debbie Secret F Female 50-70+ 152
83 00:27:52 00:27:42 Laura Button Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 35-49 28
84 00:27:59 00:27:49 Caroline Skoyles F Female 35-49 157
85 00:28:12 00:28:07 Crystal Stanley F - 173
86 00:28:12 00:28:01 Louise Allen F Female 35-49 3
87 00:28:17 00:28:03 Jane Middleton F Female 50-70+ 111
88 00:28:20 00:28:20 Peter Kirkham Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 55-75+ 228
89 00:28:21 00:28:12 Rachel Sanghera F Female 35-49 150
90 00:28:25 00:28:20 Morag Thayne F - 180
91 00:28:30 00:28:26 Keith Burnett M Male 40-54 23
92 00:28:45 00:28:39 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 50-70+ 75
93 00:28:45 00:28:22 Nick Overy M Male 40-54 128
94 00:28:50 00:28:35 Erin Kelf F - 211
95 00:28:50 00:28:41 Aimee Boreham Great Yarmouth Road Runners F - 18
96 00:28:52 00:28:45 Malcolm Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC M - 175
97 00:28:54 00:28:40 Teresa Fallon F Female 35-49 64
98 00:28:57 00:28:38 David Tuthill M Male 40-54 186
99 00:29:00 00:28:48 Roy Greenhow M Male 40-54 226
100 00:29:03 00:29:00 Naomi Hills Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 92
101 00:29:27 00:29:16 Beth Stephens Waveney Valley AC F - 204
102 00:29:33 00:29:25 Tom Marrison M - 108
103 00:29:35 00:29:27 Lydia Warnes F - 189
104 00:29:35 00:29:27 Simone Warnes F Female 35-49 190
105 00:29:38 00:29:20 Paul Gillings M Male 40-54 77
106 00:29:44 00:29:37 Sylvia Dady Wymondham AC F Female 35-49 48
107 00:29:55 00:29:37 Richard Millner M Male 55-75+ 113
108 00:29:55 00:29:37 Catherine Dynan F Female 35-49 59
109 00:29:57 00:29:47 Rachel Ollett Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 126
110 00:30:07 00:29:52 Samantha O'Hara Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 35-49 123
111 00:30:11 00:29:56 Michelle Hewitt Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 35-49 90
112 00:30:16 00:30:01 Julia Pelham Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 35-49 131
113 00:30:18 00:30:05 Ewan Standerwick M - 172
114 00:30:18 00:30:05 Anne Standerwick Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 170
115 00:30:22 00:30:12 Stephanie Deeks Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 54
116 00:30:23 00:30:12 Hanna Dean Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 35-49 52
117 00:30:37 00:30:34 Victoria Shortley F - 154
118 00:30:38 00:30:30 Pandora Buck Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 20
119 00:30:41 00:30:31 Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC F - 105
120 00:30:43 00:30:35 Jenna Kemp Great Yarmouth RR F - 208
121 00:30:44 00:30:36 Alison Bilyard Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 13
122 00:30:52 00:30:37 Jo Clark Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 36
123 00:31:03 00:31:00 Lynn Ruddick F Female 50-70+ 147
124 00:31:11 00:31:00 Lewis Cook M - 40
125 00:31:14 00:31:01 Ashlie Southey F - 167
126 00:31:19 00:31:06 Katrina Southey F Female 50-70+ 166
127 00:31:23 00:31:12 Daniella Price Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 35-49 203
128 00:31:32 00:31:23 Angela Grey Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 35-49 81
129 00:31:33 00:31:18 Claire Cook F Female 35-49 38
130 00:31:33 00:31:22 Peter Warren City Of Norwich AC M Male 55-75+ 191
131 00:31:38 00:31:25 Martin Hacon M Male 40-54 83
132 00:31:39 00:31:31 Vikki Brownsell Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 19
133 00:31:42 00:31:38 Sue Jewson F Female 50-70+ 104
134 00:31:44 00:31:37 Rochine Symonds Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 179
135 00:31:45 00:31:31 Jo Doornbos F Female 35-49 56
136 00:31:46 00:31:26 Sean Newbury M Male 40-54 117
137 00:32:03 00:31:49 Lyn Snowling F Female 50-70+ 163
138 00:32:03 00:31:49 Jo Butler Hatton Darts F Female 50-70+ 27
139 00:32:06 00:31:59 Bethany Dyble F - 206
140 00:32:13 00:32:08 Kelly Chan F Female 35-49 31
141 00:32:17 00:32:00 Colin Mullen M Male 40-54 214
142 00:32:23 00:32:18 Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth & District AC F Female 50-70+ 84
143 00:32:30 00:32:16 Tracey Haylock Bungay Black Dog RC F Female 50-70+ 87
144 00:32:30 00:32:10 Steven Stolworthy Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 40-54 177
145 00:32:34 00:32:25 Anna Spackman Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 168
146 00:32:50 00:32:38 Lorna Snow F Female 35-49 162
147 00:33:00 00:32:47 Andrea Waters F Female 50-70+ 193
148 00:33:00 00:32:47 Julie Everson F Female 35-49 63
149 00:33:00 00:32:47 Sally Stanton F Female 50-70+ 174
150 00:33:01 00:32:53 Jo Pinkney Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 133
151 00:33:08 00:33:04 Shaun Donachie M - 55
152 00:33:08 00:33:00 Kate Short Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 153
153 00:33:08 00:33:02 Deana McGrath F Female 35-49 110
154 00:33:24 00:33:16 Simon Cross M - 47
155 00:33:28 00:33:06 Emma Ferreira F Female 35-49 68
156 00:33:29 00:33:07 Gillian Howes F Female 35-49 95
157 00:33:31 00:33:16 Sam Nudd F - 121
158 00:33:32 00:33:25 Amber Beaney Great Yarmouth Road Runners F - 9
159 00:33:35 00:33:18 Juliette Head F Female 35-49 88
160 00:33:35 00:33:19 Annette Copeman-lamoureux Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 35-49 42
161 00:33:35 00:33:19 Helen Nichols-buck Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 35-49 119
162 00:33:35 00:33:19 Tim Gardiner M - 73
163 00:33:37 00:33:21 Julia Crisp F - 44
164 00:33:59 00:33:49 Rebecca Turner Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 185
165 00:34:02 00:33:53 Nicola Watson Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 35-49 194
166 00:34:02 00:33:48 Michelle Thompson F Female 35-49 182
167 00:34:19 00:34:14 Mary Bone F Female 50-70+ 212
168 00:34:44 00:34:25 Robert Arnell Great Yarmouth & District AC M Male 55-75+ 7
169 00:34:58 00:34:46 Clare Hodges F Female 50-70+ 93
170 00:34:59 00:34:52 Emma Hughes F Female 35-49 222
171 00:35:02 00:34:51 Louise McCurdy Lowestoft Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 109
172 00:35:18 00:35:07 Christine Warren F Female 50-70+ 192
173 00:35:23 00:35:15 Debra Paine F Female 35-49 130
174 00:35:37 00:35:24 Jane Smith F Female 50-70+ 160
175 00:36:00 00:35:45 Donna Gillians F Female 35-49 76
176 00:36:10 00:35:53 Caroline Cecil F Female 35-49 229
177 00:36:11 00:36:05 Jordan Duell Fab-U-Lus M - 220
178 00:36:11 00:36:05 David Canham M - 216
179 00:36:11 00:36:06 Justin Burgess Fab-U-Lus M - 219
180 00:36:28 00:36:06 Claire Price F Female 35-49 135
181 00:36:28 00:36:06 Laura Oliver F Female 35-49 124
182 00:36:58 00:36:53 Adele Godbolt Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 78
183 00:37:05 00:36:55 Debbie Adams Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 1
184 00:37:07 00:37:02 Anita Betts Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 11
185 00:37:13 00:37:07 Denise Bjorck Waveney Valley AC F Female 50-70+ 14
186 00:37:13 00:37:07 Jane Jackson Waveney Valley AC F Female 35-49 102
187 00:37:29 00:37:17 Gemma Page F Female 35-49 129
188 00:37:43 00:37:25 Grace Rothon F - 144
189 00:37:43 00:37:25 Izzy Rothon F - 143
190 00:37:43 00:37:25 David Rothon M Male 55-75+ 145
191 00:37:43 00:37:25 Joshua Rothon M - 146
192 00:37:58 00:37:39 Adam Boardman M - 218
193 00:37:58 00:37:40 Angie Carter F Female 35-49 217
194 00:37:58 00:37:40 Scott Cator M Male 40-54 30
195 00:38:16 00:38:06 Jessica Elliott F Female 35-49 60
196 00:39:22 00:39:15 Wendy Moss F Female 50-70+ 116
197 00:39:26 00:39:06 Darren Annison Great Yarmouth Road Runners M Male 40-54 4
198 00:39:26 00:39:06 Wendy Green F Female 50-70+ 80
199 00:39:30 00:39:14 Emma Blackwell Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 35-49 16
200 00:39:30 00:39:14 Tina Lathrope Beccles & Bungay Harriers F - 107
201 00:40:16 00:40:07 Sasha Howlett F Female 35-49 97
202 00:40:17 00:40:07 Tim Howlett M Male 40-54 96
203 00:41:00 00:40:40 Maxine Hart Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 35-49 86
204 00:41:56 00:41:42 Paul Hierons Waveney Valley AC M Male 55-75+ 91
205 00:49:27 00:49:15 Jan Piggott Waveney Valley AC F Female 50-70+ 132
206 00:49:27 00:49:06 Sue Hurst Great Yarmouth Road Runners F Female 50-70+ 101
207 00:51:18 00:50:56 Keri Clements Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female 35-49 37
208 00:51:19 00:51:17 Kevin Barnes M Male 55-75+ 8
209 00:52:04 00:51:45 Maria Jackson F - 103
210 00:52:04 00:51:46 Terrie Crumpton F - 225
211 00:52:04 00:51:45 Hannah Gaad Beccles & Bungay Harriers F - 72