ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Goudhurst 10k & 5k 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 33:55:00 Daniel SIMS M Senior 288 1 1
2 36:05:00 Scott RICHARDSON TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS M Senior 487 2 2
3 36:43:00 Kent MEIER M Junior 192 3 1
4 36:58:00 Timothy FORSYTH ASHFORD AC M Junior 399 4 2
5 37:35:00 Ivan MENZ M Junior 193 5 3
6 38:23:00 Joe CUMBERLAND ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M Senior 203 6 3
7 38:36:00 Philip HULEATT M Junior 191 7 4
8 39:01:00 Lee COOPER SEVENOAKS AC M Senior 235 8 4
9 39:12:00 Nils MENZ M Junior 194 9 5
10 39:20:00 Martyn PARSLOW M v45 226 10 1
11 39:43:00 Anthony BRADLEY M Senior 117 11 5
12 39:56:00 Kevin PEREZ-DIAZ WADHURST RUNNERS M v40 224 12 1
13 40:00:00 Wilfredo CHILLITUPA ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M Senior 124 13 6
14 40:17:00 Tom GREEN BIRMINGHAM RUNNING AND TRI M Senior 480 14 7
15 40:20:00 Daniel WALSH ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M Senior 109 15 8
16 40:27:00 Seth SHIRKY M Junior 196 16 6
17 40:36:00 Gareth LEWIS M v45 166 17 2
18 40:42:00 Andrew FLETCHER PADDOCK WOOD AC M v50 51 18 1
19 41:09:00 Ben THOMAS M Senior 239 19 9
20 41:24:00 Paul SUMMERS M v40 100 20 2
21 41:32:00 Ian MILLER NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS M v40 258 21 3
22 41:35:00 Sam BETTS M Junior 231 22 7
23 41:37:00 Anthony LAMB M v40 19 23 4
24 41:45:00 Ben SILLITOE M Senior 127 24 10
25 41:57:00 Christopher SMITH SEVENOAKS AC M Senior 147 25 11
26 42:08:00 Paul HENDERSON M v45 146 26 3
27 42:09:00 Anthony O'BRIEN NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS M Senior 174 27 12
28 42:26:00 Lyndon GURR MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v45 155 28 4
29 42:32:00 Natasha SWAN SEAFORD STRIDERS Fem v35 71 1 1
30 42:55:00 Terry AVEY PHOENIX AC M v60 286 29 1
31 42:57:00 Rachael GUCKENHEIM HORSHAM JOGGERS Fem Senior 154 2 13
32 43:06:00 Neil CLOKE M Senior 102 30 14
33 43:20:00 Anthony PRESTON M Senior 186 31 15
34 43:30:00 Les BEAUTRIDGE DEAL TRI M v50 119 32 2
35 43:39:00 Tim BARKER FIRE BRIGADE M v45 237 33 5
36 43:46:00 Jamie MEE M Senior 485 34 16
37 43:51:00 Jeremy MOW M Junior 195 35 8
38 43:57:00 James CARDEW M v40 144 36 5
39 44:05:00 Jonathan BOURNE M Senior 269 37 17
40 44:12:00 Liz BROOKES Fem Senior 228 3 18
41 44:22:00 Ronan MCCARTHY DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS M Senior 270 38 19
42 44:51:00 Andrew BRACKLEY M Senior 182 39 20
43 45:09:00 Peter WATTS DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (LEEDS) M v45 246 40 6
44 45:21:00 Ian BROAD LARKFIELD AC M v40 296 41 6
45 45:22:00 Adam HENRY SEVENOAKS AC M Senior 476 42 21
46 45:23:00 Matthew EVERETT M v40 219 43 7
47 45:41:00 Oliver MAXWELL M Senior 85 44 22
48 45:52:00 Vicky TALBOT ROSNER INVICTA EAST KENT Fem v50 92 4 3
49 45:58:00 Alex CARR TAYLOR M v40 199 45 8
50 46:12:00 Trevor CRYSELL M v45 208 46 7
51 46:13:00 Claire STONE Fem v35 131 5 2
52 46:13:00 Jamie FORDE M Senior 190 47 23
53 46:18:00 Imogen BEDDARD Fem v40 300 6 9
54 46:58:00 Stephen WOLTON M v50 14 48 4
55 47:01:00 Colin FRITH DULWICH PARK RUNNERS M v55 171 49 1
56 47:12:00 Jason WALKER M Senior 94 50 24
57 47:29:00 Sandra SPARKS Fem v40 238 7 10
58 47:39:00 Tina WREN HASTINGS AC Fem v40 99 8 11
59 47:42:00 Andrew REID M Senior 185 51 25
60 47:49:00 Sue COOPER INVICTA EAST KENT Fem v50 260 9 5
61 47:53:00 Gordon COOPER M v55 236 52 2
62 47:59:00 John DICKERSON M Senior 138 53 26
63 48:04:00 Philipa JENKINS Fem Senior 479 10 27
64 48:24:00 Peter WORSLEY JELLY LEGS M v60 254 54 2
65 48:31:00 Steve PILCHER M Senior 280 55 28
66 48:34:00 David WOODMAN M v50 266 56 6
67 48:34:00 Hugh SMETHURST M v50 271 57 7
68 48:42:00 Mike HAWKINS VELOCITY MULTISPORT M v55 473 58 3
69 48:55:00 Michael CONWAY INVICTA EAST KENT M v70 225 59 1
70 48:57:00 Peter GODBEE SWANLEY & DISTRICT AC M v60 241 60 3
71 49:11:00 Andy FAIRWEATHER M v40 398 61 12
72 49:19:00 Albert KEMP WADHURST RUNNERS M v60 281 62 4
73 49:29:00 Gary MCKINNON MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v50 283 63 8
74 49:30:00 Adam JOHNSON M Senior 125 64 29
75 49:32:00 Gilly TURNER Fem v45 484 11 8
76 49:33:00 PJ BOWYER-JONES LARKFIELD AC Fem v55 151 12 4
77 49:58:00 Nick ADAMS M v40 181 65 13
78 49:58:00 Judith WHEELER Fem v40 149 13 14
79 50:09:00 Richard COATES M v45 188 66 9
80 50:13:00 Tony RIDDLE M Senior 169 67 30
81 50:15:00 Stuart SHAW M Senior 215 68 31
82 50:21:00 Claudia FIEDLER WADHURST RUNNERS Fem v40 150 14 15
83 50:42:00 Zoe JAMES Fem Senior 274 15 32
84 50:48:00 Stephen PETRIE M v40 213 69 16
85 50:56:00 Ian FUGGLE M v45 157 70 10
86 50:58:00 Liz SIMS Fem v55 291 16 5
87 51:01:00 Keith BEARNE M v55 41 71 6
88 51:10:00 Mike PRENTIS M v50 62 72 9
89 51:12:00 Eddie BROAD INVICTA EAST KENT M v65 294 73 1
90 51:26:00 Mark THOMAS M v45 65 74 11
91 51:33:00 Sarah CONNELL Fem v40 158 17 17
92 51:35:00 Paul WREN M Senior 248 75 33
93 51:38:00 Jaki HOWELL Fem v40 160 18 18
94 51:40:00 Andrew SECKER M v40 93 76 19
95 51:44:00 David BUTCHER M v40 148 77 20
96 51:45:00 Simon FOREMAN M Senior 229 78 34
97 51:48:00 Emma MOGAN Fem Senior 183 19 35
98 51:53:00 Myles HAZEBROEK M v40 142 79 21
99 51:56:00 Amanda BUSSEY WADHURST RUNNERS Fem v45 482 20 12
100 52:00:00 Joanna DICKINSON Fem Senior 198 21 36
101 52:00:00 Hunter STIVENS M Senior 197 80 37
102 52:02:00 Gerald BARON LARKFIELD AC M v55 259 81 7
103 52:07:00 John CAMPBELL M Senior 24 82 38
104 52:10:00 Darren MACE M Senior 63 83 39
105 52:12:00 Carl TRELEAVEN CANTERBURY HARRIERS M Senior 46 84 40
106 52:14:00 Fred STREATFIELD M v60 292 85 5
107 52:16:00 Darren LANES M Senior 284 86 41
108 52:22:00 Mike STEEL M v40 250 87 22
109 52:27:00 Mel PASZKOWSKI MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v65 282 88 2
110 52:40:00 Russell JARVIS M v40 96 89 23
111 52:52:00 Simon LEES M v40 243 90 24
112 52:58:00 Tim VEYSEY-SMITH M v50 75 91 10
113 53:00:00 James SCUDDER M Senior 22 92 42
114 53:06:00 Ella HAGELL Fem v45 180 22 13
115 53:13:00 Michael PACK M v60 116 93 6
116 53:24:00 Frank KEITH M v65 275 94 3
117 53:25:00 David DRURY M v40 232 95 25
118 53:30:00 Laura WEBB Fem Senior 114 23 43
119 53:39:00 Sarah WOLTON Fem Senior 79 24 44
120 53:46:00 Adrian BRADY M v40 247 96 26
121 53:54:00 Steven RANDOLPH M v40 295 97 27
122 54:04:00 Krista BRADFORD Fem v40 13 25 28
123 54:05:00 Louise STEPHENSON Fem v45 257 26 14
124 54:07:00 Alan GOODMAN M Senior 297 98 45
125 54:11:00 Sarah SMITH MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Fem v50 273 27 11
126 54:16:00 Alistair HOWITT WADHURST RUNNERS M v55 474 99 8
127 54:16:00 David GRIDLEY HAVORING 90 M v45 478 100 15
128 54:18:00 Jude PERRY Fem Senior 128 28 46
129 54:19:00 Alice TRUETT Fem Senior 278 29 47
130 54:28:00 Ben VEASEY M v45 477 101 16
131 54:33:00 Rupert WILLIAMSON M v40 475 102 29
132 54:52:00 Adrian LINE M v40 3 103 30
133 54:54:00 Sian ROTHWELL Fem v35 97 30 3
134 55:05:00 Matthew JENKS M Senior 112 104 48
135 55:15:00 Samantha DICKENSON Fem Senior 95 31 49
136 55:19:00 Trevor GRAHAM LARKFIELD AC M Senior 107 105 50
137 55:21:00 Geoff WEBB M v50 113 106 12
138 55:23:00 Helen HARDWARE Fem Senior 240 32 51
139 55:33:00 Sally CURTIS Fem v50 130 33 13
140 55:41:00 Trevor TIERNEY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M v65 290 107 4
141 55:43:00 Charlotte GALE Fem Senior 106 34 52
142 55:57:00 Laura GHEORGHE Fem v35 244 35 4
143 55:58:00 Penny SOUTHERN Fem v45 86 36 17
144 56:12:00 Poppy KELLY Fem v35 210 37 5
145 56:35:00 Natalie WOOD M Senior 173 108 53
146 56:43:00 Simon ARTHUR PADDOCK WOOD AC M v40 200 109 31
147 56:59:00 Joanne PARSLOW Fem v40 227 38 32
148 57:00:00 Scott JOHN M v40 16 110 33
149 57:00:00 Dale BOOTH M Senior 78 111 54
150 57:08:00 Robert STYLES M v45 251 112 18
151 57:08:00 Dinah TRUETT PADDOCK WOOD AC Fem v45 277 39 19
152 57:12:00 Nicola FORD Fem v40 2 40 34
153 57:21:00 Nick SHERLOCK M v50 170 113 14
154 57:23:00 Jayne NEWMAN Fem v35 486 41 6
155 57:30:00 Christopher COWAN M v60 72 114 7
156 57:41:00 Katy JARVIS Fem v35 132 42 7
157 57:46:00 Lindsey SANDERS Fem Senior 12 43 55
158 57:47:00 Debra WREN Fem v45 249 44 20
159 57:49:00 Siriol HUNTER Fem v50 234 45 15
160 57:51:00 Neal LAYTON M v40 67 115 35
161 58:16:00 Marina QUAYLE RANELAGH HARRIERS Fem v45 264 46 21
162 58:30:00 Justin TUMBER M v40 262 116 36
163 58:37:00 Bridget BONE Fem v45 179 47 22
164 58:37:00 James MACEY M v40 177 117 37
165 58:55:00 Clive WOOD ROAD RUNNERS M v55 162 118 9
166 58:57:00 David REYNDERS M v40 178 119 38
167 59:01:00 Owen ISSACS M v50 9 120 16
168 59:02:00 Pete HYLAND M Senior 8 121 56
169 59:15:00 Stuart BRADBEER M v55 156 122 10
170 59:18:00 Simon BISSELL M v45 483 123 23
171 59:35:00 Helen HART Fem v40 31 48 39
172 59:39:00 Victoria MOORE Fem Senior 187 49 57
173 59:41:00 Ian CORBURN M Senior 175 124 58
174 59:42:00 Suzanne WARBURTON MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Fem v45 141 50 24
175 59:44:00 Scott BOOTH M Senior 77 125 59
176 01:00:06 Alix COX CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem Senior 45 51 60
177 01:00:16 Sharon HORSMAN Fem v35 222 52 8
178 01:00:27 Debra D'ALBERTANSON Fem v50 242 53 17
179 01:00:36 Penny ROBERTS PADDOCK WOOD AC Fem v60 276 54 8
180 01:01:04 Theresa GASSON Fem Senior 245 55 61
181 01:01:07 Katherine BATHURST KENT FIRE AND RESCUE SPORTS CLUB Fem Senior 135 56 62
182 01:01:13 Emma HODGES Fem Senior 27 57 63
183 01:01:21 Louise COATES HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem v55 189 58 11
184 01:01:25 John BROWN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v70 285 126 2
185 01:01:50 Jane BATES Fem v55 39 59 12
186 01:01:56 Gill FIELD Fem v50 481 60 18
187 01:01:57 Catherine ANTOUN Fem v35 145 61 9
188 01:01:58 Kelly ALDEN Fem Senior 136 62 64
189 01:01:59 Lois CHEVERTON Fem v35 137 63 10
190 01:02:27 Steve FEARNS M Senior 23 127 65
191 01:02:44 Sara ROWAN Fem v50 110 64 19
192 01:03:15 Gillian SNAREY Fem v45 26 65 25
193 01:03:32 Rachel BROMLEY Fem Senior 111 66 66
194 01:03:33 John DOWLING M v40 83 128 40
195 01:03:33 Mercedes GARDNER Fem v45 84 67 26
196 01:04:31 Daisy WOODMAN Fem Senior 268 68 67
197 01:04:31 Jonathan WOODMAN M v50 267 129 20
198 01:05:02 Nick COTTRILL M v40 68 130 41
199 01:05:03 Sergio PINTO M Senior 64 131 68
200 01:05:31 Ben PARKER M v40 272 132 42
201 01:06:10 Trevor FRENCH M v45 47 133 27
202 01:06:21 Stella TUMBER Fem v40 263 69 43
203 01:06:29 Lisa EVERETT Fem v40 220 70 44
204 01:06:58 Sally-Anne WILMOT Fem v45 40 71 28
205 01:07:02 Robert RECHTER SAINTES TRIATHLON M v40 400 134 45
206 01:07:08 Elizabeth PRENTIS Fem v50 61 72 21
207 01:07:35 Daniel HEWITT M Senior 287 135 69
208 01:08:02 Claire WALSH Fem v35 66 73 11
209 01:08:18 Jacqueline WOLTON Fem v55 15 74 13
210 01:08:29 Carmen WINCH Fem v50 69 75 22
211 01:08:29 Bill WINGROVE M v50 70 136 23
212 01:09:00 Bronya GOODWIN Fem Senior 230 76 70
213 01:09:15 Sarah MILLAR Fem Senior 304 77 71
214 01:09:34 Helen SARGISON Fem Senior 1 78 72
215 01:09:56 Keith HEWITT M v55 49 137 14
216 01:10:01 Nicholas JENNINGS M v40 218 138 46
217 01:10:11 Gail JAMES Fem v40 120 79 47
218 01:10:11 Bawita DHANDA Fem v35 121 80 12
219 01:10:40 Julie WING MAIDSTONE HARRIERS Fem v60 252 81 9
220 01:11:23 Andrew REEVES M v40 202 139 48
221 01:11:24 Laura REEVES Fem Junior 201 82 9
222 01:16:36 Julie CHRISTIE Fem v50 90 83 24
223 01:16:37 Dominic BURNS M Senior 91 140 73
224 01:22:10 Stephen WING MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v60 253 141 10
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 23:39:00 Ed BATES M v50 159 1 1
2 24:26:00 Nathan WREN HASTINGS AC M Junior 397 2 1
3 24:31:00 Jason WREN HASTINGS AC M Junior 396 3 2
4 28:22:00 Laura EASTWOOD Fem Senior 289 1 1
5 28:29:00 Chris VARNEY M Senior 328 4 2
6 28:44:00 Shirley VARNEY Fem v45 333 2 4
7 28:47:00 Helen GREW Fem v40 330 3 1
8 29:07:00 Charlotte GRAY Fem v35 395 4 1
9 30:23:00 David PEARSON M v45 307 5 5
10 30:36:00 Gavin TERRY M Senior 343 6 3
11 31:18:00 Nick WALLER M v45 143 7 6
12 31:23:00 Darryl RICE M v40 393 8 2
13 32:02:00 Dean LEWIS M Senior 327 9 4
14 32:35:00 Lorna GOLDUP Fem v35 322 5 2
15 32:50:00 Nicole RODGERS Fem v50 339 6 2
16 33:05:00 Kier HUMPHREYS M Senior 302 10 5
17 33:46:00 Mark HINDRY M Senior 336 11 6
18 34:17:00 Henrietta THOMAS Fem v50 341 7 3
19 36:39:00 Julie WRIGHT Fem v35 394 8 3
20 36:47:00 Andrea GATES Fem Senior 303 9 7
21 36:51:00 Clare PEARCE Fem v40 306 10 3
22 37:44:00 Anna AGNEW Fem v35 321 11 4
23 37:54:00 Felicity MAIDENS Fem v45 313 12 7
24 38:09:00 Daphne COATES HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem Junior 342 13 3
25 38:35:00 Teresa CHURCHER Fem Senior 325 14 8
26 41:12:00 Lucy LIVERSEDGE Fem v35 324 15 5
27 55:51:00 Paul JONES M v55 340 12 4