ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Oliver Fisher 10k & 5k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:56 Robert SMITH Notts AC Male Senior Male 99 1 1
2 00:42:37 Lee STAPLETON Cornerstone Fit Male Senior Male 28 2 2
3 00:43:07 Paul IRWIN Unattached Male Senior Male 93 3 3
4 00:46:50 Michael WILEMAN Medway Runners Male Senior Male 76 4 4
5 00:47:05 Glyn PALLISTER Medway and Maidstone Male MV45 84 5 1
6 00:48:04 Martin YOUNG Unattached Male Senior Male 25 6 5
7 00:48:30 Stephen HOLDEN Richard Hochfeld LTD Male MV40 32 7 1
8 00:49:51 Sarah KENYON Medway and Maidstone Female FV40 89 1 1
9 00:51:15 Luke COOPER Unattached Male Senior Male 38 8 6
10 00:51:55 Tom PARKIN Unattached Male Senior Male 21 9 7
11 00:52:14 Geoff BLACKMAN Unattached Male MV50 73 10 1
12 00:52:18 Richard BREWER Richard Hochfeld LTD Male MV45 33 11 2
13 00:52:28 Philip JEREMIAH Unattached Male MV40 17 12 2
14 00:52:30 Mark SANDERSON Richard Hochfeld LTD Male Senior Male 34 13 8
15 00:52:31 Richard REYNOLDS Unattached Male MV45 70 14 3
16 00:52:58 Glen PALMER Unattached Male MV45 98 15 4
17 00:53:02 Ian RUSSELL Unattached Male Senior Male 87 16 9
18 00:53:21 Mo FAZAKERLEY Medway and Maidstone Female FV50 30 2 1
19 00:53:51 Ross PILCHER Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior Male 96 17 10
20 00:53:59 Charles DUNN Unattached Male MV40 20 18 3
21 00:54:42 Justin EASTON Unattached Male MV40 77 19 4
22 00:56:58 Caroline COOPER Unattached Female Senior Lady 94 3 1
23 00:57:03 Helen HARIZAJ Unattached Female Senior Lady 75 4 2
24 00:57:11 Jordan WATTS Rebel Runners Female Senior Lady 90 5 3
25 00:57:36 David JEREMIAH Unattached Male MV40 16 20 5
26 00:57:56 Dawn BEASLEY Unattached Female FV50 53 6 2
27 00:58:23 Joe COOPER Unattached Male Senior Male 95 21 11
28 00:58:32 Jamie COLLINS Unattached Male Senior Male 102 22 12
29 00:58:42 Jamie KEMP Unattached Male Senior Male 100 23 13
30 00:58:45 Jordan DAY Unattached Male Senior Male 24 24 14
31 00:58:47 James BUSHELL Unattached Male Senior Male 52 25 15
32 00:59:03 Natasha RAYMENT Unattached Female Senior Lady 50 7 4
33 00:59:22 Claire PAYS Unattached Female Senior Lady 64 8 5
34 01:00:19 Lauren BRACE Unattached Female FV35 97 9 1
35 01:00:23 Trevor TIERNEY Road Runners Club Male MV65 92 26 1
36 01:00:25 Paul SPEER Unattached Male Senior Male 91 27 16
37 01:00:44 Alan DUNCAN Cornerstone Fit Male Senior Male 29 28 17
38 01:01:11 Dina SANTOS Richard Hochfeld LTD Female FV35 36 10 2
39 01:01:11 James MAYHEW Richard Hochfeld LTD Male MV40 31 29 6
40 01:01:37 Santosh PATTNAYAK Unattached Male MV50 88 30 2
41 01:01:38 Sean RODWELL RunFit Male Senior Male 48 31 18
42 01:02:24 Samantha MAYBURY Ashford Tri Female Senior Lady 63 11 6
43 01:02:39 Jamie STEWART Unattached Male Senior Male 51 32 19
44 01:03:09 Clive GIGNEY Unattached Male Senior Male 41 33 20
45 01:03:09 Pete GRIFFITHS Unattached Male Senior Male 10 34 21
46 01:03:10 Des HALL Unattached Male MV40 39 35 7
47 01:03:11 Peter COLLINS Unattached Male MV55 101 36 1
48 01:03:12 Matt SMALLWOOD Unattached Male Senior Male 44 37 22
49 01:04:10 Matthew BARINSFATHER Unattached Male Senior Male 86 38 23
50 01:05:00 James NORLEY Unattached Male Senior Male 40 39 24
51 01:05:03 Laura LONGLEY Unattached Female FV35 26 12 3
52 01:05:48 Stephanie DICKINSON Unattached Female Senior Lady 69 13 7
53 01:06:29 Simon STEWART Unattached Male Senior Male 78 40 25
54 01:06:35 Terry STEPHENS Maidstone Harriers Male MV40 72 41 8
55 01:07:07 Hannah SIMMONDS Unattached Female Senior Lady 46 14 8
56 01:07:50 Melita HATCHER Unattached Female FV45 60 15 1
57 01:08:18 Bradley OWEN Unattached Male Senior Male 85 42 26
58 01:09:31 Emma PENFOLD Unattached Female FV45 103 16 2
59 01:09:34 Terrie DICKSON RunFit Male MV40 80 43 9
60 01:10:26 Donna BANKS Unattached Female Senior Lady 12 17 9
61 01:11:32 Stephanie HIGGINS Unattached Female FV35 62 18 4
62 01:11:49 Stacy HARRISON Istead & Ifield Harriers Female FV35 45 19 5
63 01:13:12 Jamie BUTLER Unattached Male Senior Male 13 44 27
64 01:13:26 Lisa RUSHTON RunFit Female FV45 79 20 1
65 01:15:36 Robin CHAPPELL Unattached Male MV40 9 45 10
66 01:15:36 Hayley JOHNSON Unattached Female FV35 4 21 6
67 01:19:09 Samantha PITTMAN Unattached Female Senior Lady 65 22 10
68 01:19:14 Claire MCSWEENEY Unattached Female Senior Lady 22 23 11
69 01:19:14 Louise SUMMERS Unattached Female FV35 23 24 7
70 01:19:27 Heidi GRAY Unattached Female FV45 58 25 2
71 01:24:38 Kelly ROSE Unattached Female FV40 7 26 2
72 01:25:23 Andy LANE Unattached Male Senior Male 42 46 28
73 01:25:23 David PARKER Unattached Male Senior Male 2 47 29
74 01:30:28 Kat MCVICAR White Oak Tri Club Female Senior Lady 19 27 12
75 01:31:48 Kate JOHNSON Unattached Female FV35 3 28 8
76 01:34:37 Lorna EDWARDS Unattached Female FV35 57 29 9
77 01:34:48 Alexandra PEACOCK Unattached Female Senior Lady 8 30 13
78 01:34:49 Jacob LOMAX Unattached Male Senior Male 82 48 30
79 01:36:32 Ann HODNETT Unattached Female Senior Lady 6 31 14
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:21:58 Lee BRACE Unattached Male Male 158 1 1
2 00:28:51 Will BURKE Unattached Male Male 159 2 2
3 00:29:38 Kevin DENNY Unattached Male Male 56 3 3
4 00:29:50 Oliver SIMPSON Cornerstone Fit Male Male 160 4 4
5 00:33:04 Laura HEALEY Unattached Female Female 61 1 1
6 00:37:42 James RAY Unattached Male Male 153 5 5
7 00:37:53 Isabel CARTER Unattached Female Female 154 2 2
8 00:37:54 Zoe HARDING Unattached Female Female 59 3 3
9 00:37:58 Trisha CLIFFE Uckfield Runners Female Female 37 4 4
10 00:39:02 Richard CARTER Unattached Male Male 54 6 6
11 00:40:00 Claire THOMAS Unattached Female Female 68 5 5
12 00:44:41 Alison MATTHEWS Unattached Female Female 83 6 6
13 00:48:23 Tina WOOD Unattached Female Female 156 7 7
14 00:48:23 Keeley RATCLIFFE Unattached Female Female 157 8 8