ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Orchid London River Run 10k & 5k 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:19 Olivier Ruytenbeek M 45 1
2 00:34:46 Angelo Pieris M 122 2
3 00:35:08 Graham Saxby M 36 3
4 00:37:42 Simon Thomas East London Runners M 61 4
5 00:38:57 John Turner M 18 5
6 00:39:05 James Stourton M 85 6
7 00:40:33 Paul Woodgate Thames Valley Harriers M 65 7
8 00:40:48 Olly Jacobs Octopus M 110 8
9 00:42:02 Harry Donoghue Octopus M 102 9
10 00:42:11 Michael Barnett M 46 10
11 00:42:13 Jevgenijs Petrovs M 96 11
12 00:42:19 Daniel Cannon M 95 12
13 00:42:20 Alastair Mac-Neil-Haynes M 75 13
14 00:42:22 Austin Ward M 33 14
15 00:42:26 Sean Galvin M 90 15
16 00:42:26 Andrew Soloman M 125 16
17 00:42:30 Jamie Xavier East London Runners M 119 17
18 00:42:55 Max Kirby M 88 18
19 00:42:57 Theo Perkins M 117 19
20 00:43:23 Luke Pavey M 5 20
21 00:43:33 Simon Spackman M 131 21
22 00:43:47 Liam Cleary Octopus M 107 22
23 00:43:47 Iain Mul M 83 23
24 00:43:49 Richard Barnes Octopus M 114 24
25 00:43:52 Stephen Xmas Octopus M 113 25
26 00:44:19 Brother Harvey M 48 26
27 00:44:20 Daniel Kemp M 136 27
28 00:44:24 Gavin Kennedy M 63 28
29 00:44:27 Marc Thomson M 26 29
30 00:44:32 Tom Bryant M 50 30
31 00:44:33 Amir Latif M 76 31
32 00:44:36 Charles Remington-Hobbs M 80 32
33 00:44:36 Charlotte Healy Clapham Chasers F 67 1
34 00:44:38 Kirsten Forbes F 53 2
35 00:44:45 Nigel Collins M 147 33
36 00:45:04 David Kirkman M 146 34
37 00:45:28 Joanne Page Okehampton RC F 92 3
38 00:45:33 Steve Harry M 66 35
39 00:45:53 Colin Gardner M 134 36
40 00:45:58 Caera Joyce Epsom Oddballs F 21 4
41 00:45:59 Stuart Bridges M 145 37
42 00:46:14 Lucie Baker F 94 5
43 00:46:14 Kelly Carter F 14 6
44 00:46:21 Matt Ralph M 23 38
45 00:46:40 Jack Carden M 84 39
46 00:46:45 Engel Ruvalcaba M 32 40
47 00:47:09 Adrian Bell Swindon Shin Splints M 43 41
48 00:47:14 Tom Browning M 57 42
49 00:47:34 Jonathan Malpas M 11 43
50 00:48:17 Lauren Archer F 70 7
51 00:48:21 Sarah Thomas F 62 8
52 00:48:22 Colin O'Connor M 44 44
53 00:48:40 Michael Pearce M 24 45
54 00:48:55 Carl Moxley M 13 46
55 00:49:00 Mary Jones F 120 9
56 00:50:04 Greg Marshall Serpentine RC M 40 47
57 00:50:20 Mona Steininger Octopus F 228 10
58 00:50:25 Hayden March M 82 48
59 00:50:25 Heath Teasdale M 52 49
60 00:50:26 Emma Cullen F 79 11
61 00:50:27 Cherie Newman Octopus F 98 12
62 00:50:27 Dan Marsh Octopus M 101 50
63 00:50:28 Katie Allan F 39 13
64 00:50:58 Tom Beak M 128 51
65 00:50:59 Joanne Marshall Serpentine RC F 51 14
66 00:51:16 Robert Jones M 8 52
67 00:51:52 Eduardo Cortez M 130 53
68 00:52:11 Katie Lucas F 86 15
69 00:52:27 William Andrews Ukrunchat Running Club M 144 54
70 00:52:38 Stephanie Potts F 1 16
71 00:52:39 Zoe Knight F 121 17
72 00:52:44 Subeh Khan M 132 55
73 00:52:50 Anna Sonfeld F 129 18
74 00:52:55 Jacky Patching Uckfield Runners F 41 19
75 00:53:22 Victoria Whittaker F 115 20
76 00:53:32 Tomas Street M 69 56
77 00:54:27 Marlene Terblanche Octopus F 108 21
78 00:54:29 Leonard Apps M 149 57
79 00:54:45 Rory Hayes M 29 58
80 00:54:45 Amy James F 35 22
81 00:54:55 Amanda Boham F 135 23
82 00:54:56 Gregory Hudson M 74 59
83 00:54:56 Stephen George M 2 60
84 00:54:57 David Hayden M 118 61
85 00:55:05 Hamish Robertson M 81 62
86 00:55:11 Sid Launchbury Petts Wood Runners M 71 63
87 00:55:12 Lucy Iddon F 154 24
88 00:55:28 Nicola Cannon F 116 25
89 00:55:29 Grisha Spivak M 10 64
90 00:55:40 Lauren Baker F 148 26
91 00:56:00 Karen Pearson Wakefield Triathlon Club F 38 27
92 00:56:37 Julia Newton F 49 28
93 00:56:39 Rebecca Jenkins F 6 29
94 00:56:49 Sarah Parbhu M 59 65
95 00:56:54 Tom MacAulay M 150 66
96 00:57:41 Katrin Fichtl F 73 30
97 00:58:32 Caroline Flagg Octopus F 97 31
98 00:58:39 Sally Clayton F 9 32
99 00:58:40 Dave Eaton M 143 67
100 00:59:21 Victoria Nelson F 27 33
101 00:59:34 Ellie Hampton F 78 34
102 01:00:26 David Newnham F 123 35
103 01:00:51 Megan Kirby F 124 36
104 01:02:17 Marie Smith F 126 37
105 01:03:56 Sarah Whitnall F 17 38
106 01:03:56 Louise Francis F 16 39
107 01:04:17 Bryony Wilkins F 28 40
108 01:04:56 Holly-Jane Shears F 31 41
109 01:05:22 Leanne Lang F 58 42
110 01:05:40 Roger Wallace Ranelagh Harriers M 37 68
111 01:05:47 Bethan Owen F 127 43
112 01:06:04 Emma Quilter F 30 44
113 01:06:05 Gary Dixon 100 Marathon Club M 25 69
114 01:11:46 Rosie Harvey F 47 45
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:57 Andrew Blake Hercules Wimbledon AC M 208 1
2 00:18:33 Darryl Coulter Kent AC M 34 2
3 00:19:29 Nick Laflin M 235 3
4 00:19:46 Alex Kaye M 219 4
5 00:21:10 Mark Vinson Dulwich Park Runners M 217 5
6 00:21:33 Dan D'Souza Octopus M 225 6
7 00:21:33 Simon Leggett M 218 7
8 00:22:15 Duncan Keary M 68 8
9 00:22:44 Chris Hargraves M 77 9
10 00:22:51 Colleen Renihan F 215 1
11 00:23:02 Dan Slater Octopus M 231 10
12 00:23:05 Amira Mansour Octopus F 230 2
13 00:23:06 Aimee Oram Octopus F 223 3
14 00:23:07 Colin Harris M 153 11
15 00:23:52 James Sambrook M 236 12
16 00:24:00 Abbey Samyint Octopus F 222 4
17 00:24:38 Miles Brown M 140 13
18 00:25:12 Tom Hilson Octopus M 229 14
19 00:25:16 Larisa Turnbull F 239 5
20 00:26:24 Edward Firth M 243 15
21 00:26:32 Christopher Drysdale M 60 16
22 00:26:57 Simon Spoerer M 55 17
23 00:26:59 James Couch M 210 18
24 00:27:15 Xavier Gonzalez M 242 19
25 00:28:05 Ryan Mortimer M 240 20
26 00:28:51 Claire Morgan F 139 6
27 00:28:53 Mabel Bao Lama F 246 7
28 00:28:53 Georgina Clark Octopus F 103 8
29 00:29:11 Jennie Goetsch F 151 9
30 00:29:12 Ben Goetsch M 152 21
31 00:29:14 Segun Abati M 244 22
32 00:29:20 Jennifer Pink Octopus F 232 10
33 00:29:35 Jane Stevens F 201 11
34 00:29:42 Neil McAlister M 249 23
35 00:29:43 Paul Harbour M 248 24
36 00:29:46 Stuart Pilcher M 209 25
37 00:29:47 Helen Sargison F 202 12
38 00:29:48 Amy Hutchison F 205 13
39 00:30:14 Will Hughes M 89 26
40 00:31:50 Simon Harris M 213 27
41 00:31:55 Linda Launchbury F 216 14
42 00:32:03 Rosie Burns F 19 15
43 00:32:13 Joanna Yates F 250 16
44 00:32:16 Ariana Williams Octopus F 224 17
45 00:32:16 Niki Graham Octopus F 234 18
46 00:32:43 Emma Brown F 212 19
47 00:32:47 Dawn Rose F 206 20
48 00:33:29 Sandra Phelan Octopus F 112 21
49 00:33:43 Lynda Watson F 12 22
50 00:34:53 Uchenna Aneto F 245 23
51 00:35:31 Clare Grimes Octopus F 99 24