ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 31st Benfleet 15 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:30:14 01:30:14 Russell McGavock M Senior Male 39 1 1
2 01:31:38 01:31:38 Ram Osman Colchester Harriers AC M Senior Male 826 2 2
3 01:36:27 01:36:27 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 740 3 1
4 01:37:23 01:37:22 James Sullivan Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 505 4 2
5 01:37:38 01:37:37 Boxall Shane M Senior Male 261 5 3
6 01:39:09 01:39:09 Thomas Grimes East London Runners M Male Vet 40 816 6 3
7 01:39:48 01:39:48 Shay Joyce M Senior Male 796 7 4
8 01:40:12 01:40:11 Toby Draper Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 40 255 8 4
9 01:41:05 01:41:03 Aaron Graves M Senior Male 400 9 5
10 01:41:12 01:41:12 Jack Kidd M Senior Male 439 10 6
11 01:41:13 01:41:12 Jared Bethell M Senior Male 659 11 7
12 01:41:49 01:41:47 Richard Heath Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 397 12 5
13 01:42:17 01:42:16 Luke Fitz-John Springfield Striders RC M Senior Male 642 13 8
14 01:42:53 01:42:52 Adam Hemsworth Castle Point Joggers M Senior Male 136 14 9
15 01:43:08 01:43:06 John Whitehead Havering AC M Senior Male 61 15 10
16 01:43:15 01:43:12 Dean Ovel Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 391 16 6
17 01:44:21 01:44:20 Doug McGillivray Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 610 17 7
18 01:44:36 01:44:29 Steve Mason Haverhill Running Club M Senior Male 31 18 11
19 01:44:49 01:44:48 Michael Wilkes Rochford Running Club M Male Vet 40 7 19 8
20 01:45:03 01:45:02 Steven Upton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M Male Vet 40 52 20 9
21 01:45:14 01:45:10 Nick Hammond Framlingham Flyers M Male Vet 50 766 21 1
22 01:45:26 01:45:24 Stuart Parsons Rayleigh RAT Runners M Senior Male 337 22 12
23 01:46:09 01:46:05 Tim Ballard Great Bentley Running Club M Senior Male 407 23 13
24 01:46:12 01:46:07 Gavin Laws Witham RC M Senior Male 232 24 14
25 01:46:19 01:46:12 Tim Whitcombe Lake Union Running Experience M Senior Male 341 25 15
26 01:46:21 01:46:17 Matt Jordan Witham RC M Senior Male 818 26 16
27 01:46:43 01:46:42 Steve Churchyard Benfleet RC M Senior Male 253 27 17
28 01:47:06 01:47:04 Robin Mohseni Billericay Striders M Senior Male 175 28 18
29 01:47:15 01:47:08 Joseph Gunn M Senior Male 148 29 19
30 01:47:34 01:47:29 Simon Lashmar Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 498 30 10
31 01:47:45 01:47:44 Ian Toal Rochford Running Club M Male Vet 40 235 31 11
32 01:47:50 01:47:49 Barry Smith Havering AC M Male Vet 40 825 32 12
33 01:48:01 01:47:55 Rich Hynes Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Senior Male 111 33 20
34 01:48:25 01:48:18 Geoffrey Whitby M Senior Male 487 34 21
35 01:48:35 01:48:29 Stuart Cable Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 326 35 13
36 01:48:45 01:48:39 Darren Lock Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 265 36 14
37 01:48:49 01:48:39 Peter Brewin M Male Vet 40 548 37 15
38 01:49:09 01:49:08 Lindsey Colman F Female Vet 40 263 1 1
39 01:49:23 01:49:16 Chris McClay Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 292 38 16
40 01:49:59 01:49:55 Stephen Kirsh Rochford Running Club M Senior Male 92 39 22
41 01:50:03 01:50:00 Christopher King Harold Wood Running Club M Senior Male 246 40 23
42 01:50:06 01:50:04 Elliott Cone Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 274 41 17
43 01:50:08 01:50:07 Michael Woodward Pitsea RC M Male Vet 40 122 42 18
44 01:50:20 01:50:14 Kevin Smalley Bad Boy Running Club M Male Vet 40 769 43 19
45 01:50:28 01:50:24 Pete Riley Witham RC M Male Vet 50 449 44 2
46 01:50:46 01:50:43 CHARLES KEITCH Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 385 45 20
47 01:50:49 01:50:43 Stuart Judd M Senior Male 124 46 24
48 01:50:55 01:50:50 James Dodsworth Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 309 47 21
49 01:51:01 01:50:55 Joe Neighbour M Senior Male 239 48 25
50 01:51:11 01:51:09 Alex Childs Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 142 49 3
51 01:51:16 01:51:09 Phil Smith M Male Vet 40 446 50 22
52 01:51:30 01:51:27 Josh Jenner Harold Wood Running Club M Senior Male 227 51 26
53 01:51:48 01:51:43 Aaron Paterson Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 179 52 27
54 01:51:49 01:51:45 Oliver Bridge M Male Vet 40 453 53 23
55 01:51:56 01:51:53 Martin Westley Harlow RC M Senior Male 823 54 28
56 01:52:46 01:52:44 Sean McFarlane Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 680 55 4
57 01:52:59 01:52:56 Jackie Stretton Springfield Striders RC F Senior Female 598 2 1
58 01:53:07 01:53:01 Paul Broome Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 50 803 56 5
59 01:53:33 01:53:31 Chris Manby Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 311 57 24
60 01:54:02 01:54:02 John Staunton M Male Vet 40 269 58 25
61 01:54:07 01:54:05 Ziad Hameed M Senior Male 670 59 29
62 01:55:09 01:55:04 Rob Mills Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 834 60 26
63 01:55:17 01:55:16 Barry Weldon Billericay Striders M Senior Male 202 61 30
64 01:55:34 01:55:28 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male Vet 40 428 62 27
65 01:55:48 01:55:43 Elliott Carter Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 447 63 31
66 01:55:52 01:55:44 Lee Baynton Benfleet RC M Senior Male 786 64 32
67 01:55:56 01:55:53 Richard Bonham Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 158 65 6
68 01:55:57 01:55:54 Paul Connell Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 50 438 66 7
69 01:56:03 01:55:28 Jack Morris Belper Harriers M Senior Male 134 67 33
70 01:56:07 01:56:06 Paul Rodgers M Male Vet 40 314 68 28
71 01:56:25 01:55:45 Bill Hill Vegan Runners UK M Male Vet 40 431 69 29
72 01:56:30 01:56:25 Peter Jackson Harold Wood Running Club M Male Vet 40 533 70 30
73 01:56:35 01:56:32 Ben Brooks East Sussex Tri M Senior Male 789 71 34
74 01:56:37 01:56:33 Diarmuid Mac Donnell Ilford Ac M Male Vet 50 668 72 8
75 01:56:50 01:56:27 Daniel Weller M Senior Male 319 73 35
76 01:57:00 01:56:52 Josh Abbott East London Dog Pack M Senior Male 65 74 36
77 01:57:26 01:57:18 Brandon Wilkins M Senior Male 592 75 37
78 01:57:28 01:57:23 Iain Nash M Senior Male 188 76 38
79 01:57:43 01:57:37 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 60 715 77 1
80 01:57:57 01:57:23 Baldwin Kevin M Male Vet 50 225 78 9
81 01:58:06 01:57:53 Phil Harper Springfield Striders RC M Senior Male 559 79 39
82 01:58:30 01:58:22 Trevor Bunch Haverhill Running Club M Male Vet 40 267 80 31
83 01:58:31 01:58:20 Mike Webber M Senior Male 679 81 40
84 01:58:36 01:58:33 Peter Salmon Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 50 212 82 10
85 01:58:39 01:58:33 Paul Dellar Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 50 266 83 11
86 01:58:55 01:58:48 David Percy Haverhill Running Club M Male Vet 40 485 84 32
87 01:59:04 01:58:27 David Bartholomew M Male Vet 50 156 85 12
88 01:59:05 01:58:50 Dan Goodson Billericay Striders M Senior Male 94 86 41
89 01:59:13 01:59:11 Kieran Neary Castle Point Joggers M Senior Male 340 87 42
90 01:59:16 01:59:15 Morgan Campbell Havering AC F Senior Female 411 3 2
91 01:59:41 01:59:36 Steve May Halstead Road Runners M Male Vet 40 382 88 33
92 01:59:47 01:59:38 Steve Jolley M Male Vet 40 706 89 34
93 02:00:23 02:00:17 Peter Kerr Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 290 90 43
94 02:00:36 02:00:25 Daniel Kudla Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 738 91 44
95 02:00:51 02:00:49 Scott Brenton Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 240 92 35
96 02:00:59 02:00:52 James Burns Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 564 93 13
97 02:01:05 02:00:58 Paul Davison Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 764 94 36
98 02:01:29 02:01:21 Mark Lawes Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 117 95 14
99 02:01:39 02:01:37 James Ferrant Pitsea RC M Senior Male 208 96 45
100 02:01:50 02:01:36 Ray Newby M Male Vet 50 529 97 15
101 02:01:56 02:01:43 Katherine Trehane Norfolk Gazelles AC F Female Vet 40 618 4 2
102 02:02:45 02:02:40 Emese Bartha Colchester Harriers AC F Senior Female 675 5 3
103 02:02:50 02:02:44 Jason Dighton M Male Vet 40 95 98 37
104 02:02:57 02:02:22 Martin Palmer East Essex Tri M Male Vet 40 590 99 38
105 02:02:57 02:02:43 Simon Bateson Dengie 100 Runners M Male Vet 50 25 100 16
106 02:03:09 02:02:59 Richard Millward M Male Vet 50 606 101 17
107 02:03:37 02:03:30 Caroline Frith East London Runners F Female Vet 40 270 6 3
108 02:03:47 02:03:37 Ronan Quinn Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 93 102 18
109 02:03:48 02:03:09 Paul Clancy M Male Vet 40 29 103 39
110 02:03:56 02:03:36 Anna Hanbury Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 40 652 7 4
111 02:04:05 02:04:01 Johann Le Roux Harold Wood Running Club M Male Vet 40 414 104 40
112 02:04:18 02:04:14 Joel Denning Havering ?90 Joggers M Male Vet 40 285 105 41
113 02:04:20 02:04:13 Emmanuel Brousse Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 273 106 42
114 02:04:29 02:04:09 William Roxby-Clarke Harwich Runners M Senior Male 433 107 46
115 02:04:32 02:04:30 Jenette Ogborn H90 Joggers F Female Vet 40 458 8 5
116 02:04:33 02:04:20 Jimmy Justice Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 40 371 108 43
117 02:04:37 02:04:28 Chris Wayman Benfleet RC M Senior Male 78 109 47
118 02:04:39 02:04:28 Lee Heley Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 278 110 44
119 02:04:59 02:04:55 James Coker Harold Wood Running Club M Senior Male 383 111 48
120 02:05:01 02:04:36 Shukila Jordan Halstead Road Runners F Female Vet 40 20 9 6
121 02:05:10 02:05:01 Debbie Jackson South London Harriers F Female Vet 40 389 11 7
122 02:05:10 02:05:01 Ange Norris Dulwich Runners AC F Female Vet 60 729 10 1
123 02:05:38 02:05:33 Ross Chapelhow M Male Vet 40 237 112 45
124 02:05:45 02:05:41 Andrew Smith Witham RC M Senior Male 384 113 49
125 02:05:46 02:05:42 Scott Fry Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 545 114 46
126 02:05:48 02:05:26 Richard Newman M Male Vet 50 238 115 19
127 02:05:53 02:05:08 James Bearham M Male Vet 40 655 116 47
128 02:05:55 02:05:48 Chris Chew Bishop?s Stortford running club M Male Vet 50 731 117 20
129 02:06:09 02:05:53 Ben Usher Harlow Running & Tri Club M Senior Male 475 118 50
130 02:06:18 02:06:13 Guy Hildreth Havering ?90 Joggers M Male Vet 40 595 119 48
131 02:06:34 02:06:24 Georgia Brown F Senior Female 164 12 4
132 02:06:35 02:06:28 Hollie Boyd Leigh on Sea Striders F Senior Female 324 13 5
133 02:06:41 02:06:31 Mark Scott Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 40 459 120 49
134 02:06:45 02:06:35 Kelly Fletcher Benfleet RC F Senior Female 551 14 6
135 02:06:45 02:06:36 Matt Ludlow East London Dog Pack M Senior Male 100 121 51
136 02:06:48 02:06:36 Chris Stevenson Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 60 298 122 2
137 02:06:53 02:06:39 Polly Bridgman Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 40 795 15 8
138 02:06:53 02:06:47 David Patten Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 567 123 52
139 02:06:55 02:06:39 David Butler Billericay Striders M Male Vet 60 87 124 3
140 02:06:56 02:06:47 Graham Langford M Male Vet 50 837 125 21
141 02:07:03 02:06:46 Ben Horsburgh RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners M Senior Male 108 126 53
142 02:07:04 02:06:47 Tim Utting RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners M Senior Male 814 127 54
143 02:07:12 02:06:59 Bruce Gardner Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 702 128 22
144 02:07:16 02:06:48 Paul Morris Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 60 353 129 4
145 02:07:22 02:07:04 Tim Tomlins East Essex Tri M Male Vet 50 299 130 23
146 02:07:30 02:07:07 Jon Poole M Male Vet 40 678 131 50
147 02:07:48 02:07:37 Steve Cooper M Male Vet 60 286 132 5
148 02:07:52 02:07:32 Tomasz Komorowski Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 778 133 51
149 02:07:53 02:07:19 Chris Saunders M Male Vet 40 703 134 52
150 02:08:04 02:07:53 Gavin Medlin JBR Run & Tri club M Senior Male 351 135 55
151 02:08:14 02:07:39 Alec Wright Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 40 161 136 53
152 02:08:43 02:08:32 Stuart Mulchinock JBR Run & Tri club M Male Vet 40 90 137 54
153 02:08:44 02:08:33 Ben Weir JBR Run & Tri club M Male Vet 40 50 138 55
154 02:08:46 02:08:37 Neal Hughes M Male Vet 40 681 139 56
155 02:08:55 02:08:27 Ross Silverton Witham RC M Male Vet 70 390 140 1
156 02:08:57 02:08:41 Rory Cunningham M Male Vet 40 511 141 57
157 02:09:08 02:09:04 Adrian Orr Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 281 142 58
158 02:09:11 02:08:50 Emma Crawford Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 40 218 16 9
159 02:09:13 02:09:07 Andy Clarke Brentwood Rc M Male Vet 50 9 143 24
160 02:09:16 02:09:02 Richard Twumasi Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 66 144 59
161 02:09:24 02:09:11 Jamie Smith Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 53 145 25
162 02:09:25 02:09:21 James May M Male Vet 50 6 146 26
163 02:09:37 02:09:08 Gavin Hunt M Male Vet 40 791 147 60
164 02:09:42 02:09:33 Mark Ellis M Senior Male 141 148 56
165 02:09:46 02:09:37 Victoria Wadley-Smith Leigh on Sea Striders F Senior Female 374 17 7
166 02:09:51 02:09:35 Thomas Cheshire Billericay Striders M Senior Male 13 149 57
167 02:09:54 02:09:46 Nathaniel Dye East London Runners M Senior Male 455 150 58
168 02:09:58 02:09:42 Matthew Aitken East Essex Tri M Male Vet 50 54 151 27
169 02:10:01 02:09:07 Jamie Enever-dodd Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 40 470 152 61
170 02:10:07 02:09:49 Andy Badger RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners M Male Vet 40 215 153 62
171 02:10:14 02:09:42 Leigh Norris M Male Vet 40 697 154 63
172 02:10:27 02:10:17 Jennie Page JBR Run & Tri club F Female Vet 40 303 18 10
173 02:10:27 02:10:05 Daniel Hancock M Male Vet 40 448 155 64
174 02:10:28 02:10:23 James Nichols East London Runners M Senior Male 654 156 59
175 02:10:36 02:10:21 Robert Booty M Male Vet 40 549 157 65
176 02:10:39 02:10:38 Tony Hyde Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 63 158 28
177 02:10:40 02:10:23 Raymond Brooks East Sussex Tri M Male Vet 40 741 159 66
178 02:10:41 02:09:55 Isn Woolley M Male Vet 60 288 160 6
179 02:10:45 02:10:32 Simon Wallis Haverhill Running Club M Male Vet 40 757 161 67
180 02:10:49 02:10:31 Sam Bishop M Senior Male 138 162 60
181 02:11:06 02:10:25 Alice Brackley F Senior Female 83 19 8
182 02:11:07 02:10:58 Gary Rowlatt Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 50 466 163 29
183 02:11:08 02:10:53 Josh Shelton Harlow RC M Senior Male 19 164 61
184 02:11:19 02:11:05 Kevin Marshall Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 50 140 165 30
185 02:11:29 02:11:10 Gary Grierson M Senior Male 174 166 62
186 02:11:39 02:11:33 Dan Taylor M Male Vet 40 824 167 68
187 02:11:41 02:11:09 Andrew Leonard Harold Wood Running Club M Male Vet 40 563 168 69
188 02:11:42 02:11:36 Kathleen Short Brentwood Rc F Female Vet 40 116 20 11
189 02:11:45 02:11:30 Keith Luxon 100 Marathon Ckub M Male Vet 50 462 169 31
190 02:11:45 02:11:30 Matt Eaton Sport Rehab ME M Senior Male 460 170 63
191 02:11:53 02:11:37 Rich Hall M Senior Male 409 171 64
192 02:12:04 02:11:51 Neal Clark Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 821 172 32
193 02:12:09 02:11:23 Michelle Gordon F Female Vet 40 669 21 12
194 02:12:17 02:12:04 Chris Overland M Senior Male 829 173 65
195 02:12:25 02:12:22 David Hilson Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 50 636 174 33
196 02:12:26 02:12:23 Craig Mitchell Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 313 175 70
197 02:12:26 02:12:23 Lee Holohan Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 647 176 71
198 02:12:30 02:11:57 Hayley Nye Best Athletics F Senior Female 828 22 9
199 02:12:31 02:11:57 Daniel Scott M Senior Male 481 177 66
200 02:12:49 02:12:31 Jill Eley F Female Vet 50 335 23 1
201 02:13:03 02:12:48 John Booty Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 50 506 178 34
202 02:13:07 02:12:56 Martin Hitchcock Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 178 179 35
203 02:13:22 02:12:48 Chris English M Senior Male 315 180 67
204 02:13:39 02:13:30 Paul Knight M Male Vet 50 542 181 36
205 02:13:40 02:13:18 Grant England Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 33 182 72
206 02:13:43 02:13:26 Neil Hatton RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners M Male Vet 50 181 183 37
207 02:13:44 02:13:26 Jennifer Bishop RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners F Senior Female 137 24 10
208 02:13:52 02:13:28 Peter Hatley East London Runners M Male Vet 40 184 184 73
209 02:13:55 02:13:43 Samuel Carey M Senior Male 365 185 68
210 02:13:57 02:13:48 Victoria Peacock Thurrock Harriers F Female Vet 40 808 25 13
211 02:13:58 02:13:36 Morven Hurding Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 40 332 26 14
212 02:14:01 02:13:41 Andrew Enticknap M Male Vet 50 151 186 38
213 02:14:08 02:14:03 Kenneth Tovell Framlingham Flyers M Male Vet 50 762 187 39
214 02:14:18 02:13:58 Marzena Ward Billericay Striders F Female Vet 40 656 27 15
215 02:14:21 02:14:02 Anna Crawley Avril F Senior Female 623 28 11
216 02:14:27 02:14:15 Martin Orford Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 820 188 40
217 02:14:50 02:14:26 John Babajide Portslade hedgehoppers M Senior Male 830 189 69
218 02:14:57 02:14:03 Conras Hill M Male Vet 50 40 190 41
219 02:14:58 02:14:34 Michelle Lane Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 40 465 29 16
220 02:15:05 02:14:49 Keith Nevett Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 193 191 74
221 02:15:11 02:14:45 Rebecca Pittman Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 50 441 30 2
222 02:15:27 02:15:25 Stephen Hughes Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 721 192 75
223 02:15:28 02:14:56 Barry Curtis M Male Vet 40 173 193 76
224 02:15:28 02:15:27 Damian Barrett Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 50 806 194 42
225 02:15:35 02:15:16 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne Southend On Sea AC F Female Vet 40 730 31 17
226 02:15:35 02:15:31 Jimmy Dale East London Runners M Senior Male 819 195 70
227 02:15:38 02:14:59 Heather Bush F Female Vet 40 231 32 18
228 02:15:46 02:15:23 Matthew Cops Benfleet RC M Senior Male 745 196 71
229 02:16:01 02:15:48 Matthew Dean Springfield Striders RC M Senior Male 812 197 72
230 02:16:02 02:15:17 Storme Alexander F Female Vet 40 97 33 19
231 02:16:03 02:15:51 Kimberley Dye Ipswich Jaffa RC F Senior Female 792 34 12
232 02:16:10 02:15:51 Magdalena Komorowska Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 40 779 35 20
233 02:16:10 02:15:44 Paul Yates Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 50 403 198 43
234 02:16:16 02:15:41 Nick Morris Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 483 199 44
235 02:16:40 02:16:04 Andy Bysouth M Male Vet 50 484 200 45
236 02:16:47 02:16:19 Mark Neil Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 40 206 201 77
237 02:16:57 02:16:51 Simon Taylor Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 350 202 78
238 02:17:06 02:16:50 Stuart Matthews Saint Edmund Pacers M Male Vet 50 692 203 46
239 02:17:09 02:16:52 Cook Robert M Male Vet 40 637 204 79
240 02:17:13 02:16:57 Colin Andrews Rochford Running Club M Senior Male 776 205 73
241 02:17:24 02:17:07 Antony Leckerman Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 191 206 47
242 02:17:29 02:16:31 Allan Ballard M Male Vet 50 474 207 48
243 02:17:33 02:17:17 Mike Hopkins Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 514 208 49
244 02:17:42 02:16:43 ANDREW NEWTON Havering ?90 Joggers M Male Vet 40 496 210 80
245 02:17:42 02:16:42 Aaron Freeman Havering ?90 Joggers M Senior Male 323 209 74
246 02:17:45 02:17:34 Colin Fisher Benfleet RC M Male Vet 50 279 211 50
247 02:18:00 02:17:37 Robert Frost Halstead Road Runners M Senior Male 331 212 75
248 02:18:01 02:17:38 Simone Hilliard Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 40 73 36 21
249 02:18:07 02:17:47 Paul Gardener Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 810 213 81
250 02:18:09 02:17:40 Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male Vet 50 410 214 51
251 02:18:10 02:18:01 Tina Southgate Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 40 381 37 22
252 02:18:14 02:17:55 Harry Grose Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 35 215 76
253 02:18:24 02:18:00 Vicki Riley Witham RC F Senior Female 338 38 13
254 02:18:24 02:18:11 Paul Agastina Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 370 216 52
255 02:18:29 02:17:50 Jason Walne M Male Vet 50 15 217 53
256 02:18:46 02:18:36 Melissa Dowell Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 50 379 39 3
257 02:18:53 02:18:42 Dan Macey Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 747 218 82
258 02:19:03 02:18:52 Nick Moon Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 40 660 219 83
259 02:19:06 02:18:49 Andrew Quinn M Male Vet 50 838 220 54
260 02:19:54 02:19:42 Gemma Ellender F Senior Female 43 40 14
261 02:19:54 02:19:42 Jamie Ellender M Senior Male 44 221 77
262 02:19:57 02:19:16 Cloe Trew Basildon ac F Junior Female 123 41 1
263 02:20:23 02:20:08 John Cardnell M Male Vet 40 625 222 84
264 02:20:29 02:20:00 Spencer Garlick Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 40 471 223 85
265 02:20:30 02:20:17 Lucy Westcott Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 40 658 42 23
266 02:20:39 02:19:54 Gail Alexander Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 50 183 43 4
267 02:20:47 02:20:44 Caroline Levy Lonely Goat F Female Vet 50 125 44 5
268 02:20:50 02:20:31 Amy Winter F Female Vet 40 369 45 24
269 02:20:59 02:20:46 Joanne Reeves Havering ?90 Joggers F Female Vet 40 352 46 25
270 02:21:11 02:20:56 Oliver Murley M Male Vet 40 348 224 86
271 02:21:17 02:21:10 David Beatty Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 310 225 55
272 02:21:58 02:21:46 Rogers Matt M Male Vet 40 144 227 88
273 02:21:58 02:21:19 Chris Hyde M Male Vet 40 245 226 87
274 02:22:01 02:21:27 Andrew Oglesby M Male Vet 40 752 228 89
275 02:22:04 02:21:34 Ben Whateley-Harris Brentwood Rc M Senior Male 217 229 78
276 02:22:07 02:21:28 Tim Ward M Male Vet 40 750 230 90
277 02:22:11 02:21:49 Sam Yell Tiptree Road Runners M Senior Male 330 231 79
278 02:22:12 02:21:40 Nicola Gunn Brentwood Rc F Female Vet 40 247 47 26
279 02:22:27 02:21:42 Damian Whitington M Male Vet 40 259 232 91
280 02:22:38 02:21:56 Debbie Keene JBR Run & Tri club F Female Vet 40 256 48 27
281 02:22:43 02:22:26 Phil Nippard M Senior Male 774 233 80
282 02:22:48 02:22:13 David Browning M Male Vet 40 185 234 92
283 02:22:49 02:22:29 Danielle Harrington Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 40 22 49 28
284 02:22:49 02:22:28 Nicola Hale F Senior Female 683 50 15
285 02:23:03 02:22:37 Holly Harris Leigh on Sea Striders F Senior Female 190 51 16
286 02:23:10 02:22:35 Toby Knight East Essex Tri M Male Vet 40 815 235 93
287 02:23:12 02:22:47 Colin Wilkinson Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 257 236 56
288 02:23:26 02:23:13 Chris Patey M Senior Male 635 237 81
289 02:23:29 02:23:05 Adam Weir Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 832 238 94
290 02:23:40 02:23:18 Emma Hatcher Brentwood Rc F Senior Female 392 52 17
291 02:23:56 02:23:49 Jane Pannell Eton Manor AC F Female Vet 50 596 53 6
292 02:23:59 02:23:34 Paul Omer Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 357 239 57
293 02:24:02 02:23:29 Colin Dunn Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 172 240 95
294 02:24:07 02:23:30 Trevor Dobie Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 50 30 241 58
295 02:24:09 02:24:01 David Ward Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 60 336 242 7
296 02:24:12 02:24:03 Bernard Johnson Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 60 807 243 8
297 02:24:18 02:23:53 Gary Rowley Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 794 244 96
298 02:24:22 02:23:58 Steven Sayer M Male Vet 50 781 245 59
299 02:24:28 02:24:06 Marc Downham Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 37 246 60
300 02:24:30 02:23:41 Paul McGregor M Senior Male 758 247 82
301 02:24:31 02:24:08 Vicky Knight Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 40 130 54 29
302 02:24:31 02:24:07 Iain Rhodes Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 60 18 248 9
303 02:24:38 02:24:09 Alan Cooke Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 40 733 249 97
304 02:24:49 02:24:27 Christopher Read Brentwood Rc M Male Vet 50 17 250 61
305 02:24:52 02:24:18 Gavin Devereux M Male Vet 40 775 251 98
306 02:24:53 02:24:35 Hannah Linehan RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners F Senior Female 209 55 18
307 02:25:04 02:24:47 Lynsey Cornwell H90 Joggers F Female Vet 40 32 56 30
308 02:25:04 02:24:48 Andrew McLaren M Male Vet 40 801 252 99
309 02:25:06 02:24:13 Alexander Smith M Male Vet 40 569 253 100
310 02:25:14 02:24:49 Steven MacLaughlan M Male Vet 40 272 254 101
311 02:25:15 02:24:35 Michael Turrington Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 305 255 102
312 02:25:15 02:24:35 Paul Sitch Rayleigh RAT Runners M Male Vet 50 106 256 62
313 02:25:16 02:24:36 Darren Chaston Rayleigh RAT Runners M Male Vet 40 59 257 103
314 02:25:24 02:25:17 Rosie Booker F Senior Female 294 57 19
315 02:25:24 02:25:03 Paul Bailey Brentwood Rc M Male Vet 40 367 259 104
316 02:25:24 02:25:16 Ian Booker M Male Vet 50 283 258 63
317 02:25:30 02:25:16 Darren Barclay M Male Vet 50 541 260 64
318 02:25:38 02:24:44 Sophie Pearson F Senior Female 784 58 20
319 02:25:41 02:24:45 Adam Markham M Male Vet 40 180 261 105
320 02:25:43 02:24:57 Warren Sutton M Male Vet 40 665 262 106
321 02:25:44 02:25:16 Clowance Lane Metropolitan Police Athletics ub F Female Vet 40 571 59 31
322 02:25:44 02:25:16 Aidan Kelly Metropolitan Police Athletics ub M Male Vet 40 547 263 107
323 02:25:52 02:25:35 Jonathan Holt M Senior Male 737 264 83
324 02:25:56 02:25:36 Tricia Stacey Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 50 451 60 7
325 02:26:13 02:26:00 Imogen Ovenden Springfield Striders RC F Senior Female 26 61 21
326 02:26:13 02:25:18 Neil Colley Phoenix Striders M Senior Male 566 265 84
327 02:26:17 02:25:40 Veronique Surry F Female Vet 40 248 62 32
328 02:26:24 02:25:59 Charles Baynes Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 60 262 266 10
329 02:26:28 02:26:16 Hanna Banks Colchester Harriers AC F Senior Female 765 63 22
330 02:26:31 02:25:32 Lee Young M Male Vet 50 457 267 65
331 02:26:38 02:26:27 Nicola Hilson Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 50 651 64 8
332 02:26:42 02:26:06 Tracey Sheehy Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 40 440 65 33
333 02:26:57 02:26:47 David Abbott M Male Vet 40 695 268 108
334 02:27:08 02:26:24 Jon Brown JBR Run & Tri club M Male Vet 50 434 269 66
335 02:27:12 02:26:43 Simon Baker Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 401 270 67
336 02:27:16 02:27:14 James Price Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 799 271 68
337 02:27:46 02:27:37 Kerry Mavris Harlow RC F Female Vet 50 634 66 9
338 02:28:07 02:27:47 Sam Godden F Senior Female 72 67 23
339 02:28:18 02:27:55 Jonathan Wooldridge East London Runners M Male Vet 50 406 272 69
340 02:28:49 02:28:24 George Gager Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 581 273 70
341 02:28:51 02:28:35 Cliff Marriott Axe Valley Runners M Male Vet 50 306 274 71
342 02:28:56 02:28:31 Lee Hazelwood Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 742 275 72
343 02:29:01 02:28:16 Mark Robertson RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners M Male Vet 60 112 276 11
344 02:29:20 02:28:54 David Harding Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 11 277 73
345 02:29:34 02:29:23 James Hudson M Senior Male 746 278 85
346 02:29:43 02:29:40 Michelle Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F Senior Female 51 68 24
347 02:30:00 02:29:24 Tracey Bradley Castle Point Joggers F Female Vet 40 430 69 34
348 02:30:00 02:29:23 Andy Debnam Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 472 279 74
349 02:30:03 02:29:35 Keith Muggleton East Essex Tri M Male Vet 60 546 280 12
350 02:30:09 02:29:49 Paul Brandreth M Male Vet 40 619 281 109
351 02:30:15 02:29:57 Victoria Brown F Female Vet 40 251 70 35
352 02:30:24 02:29:58 Kerry Slesser Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 50 143 71 10
353 02:30:35 02:30:02 Justin Burton Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 207 282 110
354 02:30:54 02:30:03 Bill Scott M Senior Male 693 283 86
355 02:30:56 02:30:34 Ian Cannons Harwich Runners M Male Vet 40 568 284 111
356 02:31:37 02:31:10 Julia Summers Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 50 42 72 11
357 02:31:50 02:31:04 Matthew Tam M Male Vet 40 562 285 112
358 02:31:52 02:31:20 Ben Dowsey M Male Vet 40 497 286 113
359 02:31:54 02:31:31 Lorraine Mills Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 50 579 73 12
360 02:32:02 02:31:23 Tony Agg Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 322 287 114
361 02:32:06 02:31:56 Jenny Richardson Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 60 478 74 2
362 02:32:36 02:31:59 Alasdair Daw Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 749 288 115
363 02:32:46 02:31:57 Mark Bailey M Senior Male 788 289 87
364 02:32:54 02:32:32 David Howell M Male Vet 40 221 290 116
365 02:32:56 02:32:37 Laura Prime Harlow RC F Female Vet 40 589 75 36
366 02:32:58 02:32:35 Julie Perrin F Female Vet 50 182 76 13
367 02:33:05 02:32:22 Richard Farr Southend On Sea AC M Senior Male 415 291 88
368 02:33:11 02:32:49 Daniel Jackson M Male Vet 40 572 292 117
369 02:33:36 02:32:55 Cristina Cooper Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 40 432 77 37
370 02:33:40 02:33:05 Laura Parrish F Senior Female 673 78 25
371 02:33:45 02:33:23 Colin White Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 91 293 75
372 02:33:55 02:32:59 Matthew Hunt M Male Vet 40 755 294 118
373 02:33:59 02:33:59 Neil Cornelius M Male Vet 40 671 295 119
374 02:34:08 02:33:52 Graham Lander JBR Run & Tri club M Male Vet 40 320 296 120
375 02:34:11 02:33:26 John Sinclair M Male Vet 40 822 297 121
376 02:34:23 02:33:48 Kelly Wareham F Senior Female 672 79 26
377 02:34:36 02:33:43 Mike Ward Weald Park Warriors M Male Vet 50 34 298 76
378 02:34:37 02:34:03 Louise Hammond Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 40 543 80 38
379 02:34:45 02:33:47 Karen Heard Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 40 520 81 39
380 02:34:48 02:34:32 Nick Giannotti Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 60 68 299 13
381 02:34:54 02:34:37 Philip Read M Male Vet 50 96 300 77
382 02:35:09 02:35:00 Dean Blackwell Fordy Runs M Male Vet 40 574 301 122
383 02:35:30 02:34:41 Tracey Gill F Female Vet 40 512 82 40
384 02:35:38 02:34:47 Lee Clapton M Senior Male 833 302 89
385 02:35:49 02:35:24 Stephen Mullens Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M Male Vet 50 790 303 78
386 02:35:50 02:35:16 Jeanette Taylor Fordy Runs F Female Vet 40 280 84 41
387 02:35:50 02:35:16 Claire Kirkland Rochford Running Club F Senior Female 295 83 27
388 02:36:15 02:36:01 Peter Newby M Male Vet 40 523 304 123
389 02:36:18 02:35:54 Alexandra Wilkinson East London Runners F Female Vet 50 312 85 14
390 02:36:25 02:36:00 Zoe Storrar Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 40 687 86 42
391 02:36:33 02:35:44 Rob O'Connell M Senior Male 550 305 90
392 02:36:35 02:35:53 Julie Lester F Female Vet 40 638 87 43
393 02:36:39 02:36:13 Beverley Gibbs F Female Vet 40 782 88 44
394 02:36:46 02:35:51 Louise Day F Female Vet 40 835 89 45
395 02:36:49 02:36:31 Michael Taylor M Senior Male 147 306 91
396 02:37:01 02:36:22 Michelle Thomas F Senior Female 544 90 28
397 02:37:09 02:36:23 Vic Conran M Male Vet 50 356 307 79
398 02:37:10 02:36:29 Sean Flynn Harlow RC M Male Vet 60 724 308 14
399 02:37:12 02:36:38 Marian Rolls Fordy Runs F Female Vet 40 661 91 46
400 02:37:18 02:36:23 Trisha Martin F Female Vet 40 276 92 47
401 02:37:21 02:36:41 Jane Yellop F Female Vet 50 223 93 15
402 02:37:21 02:36:41 Matt Simson Rayleigh RAT Runners M Male Vet 50 98 309 80
403 02:37:38 02:37:22 Hayley Morley Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners F Female Vet 40 12 94 48
404 02:37:48 02:37:21 Rahana Islam Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 40 600 95 49
405 02:38:01 02:37:34 Fiona Walker Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 50 86 97 16
406 02:38:01 02:37:35 Elisha Letley Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 50 110 96 17
407 02:38:10 02:37:33 Peter Wiseman RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners M Male Vet 40 811 310 124
408 02:38:18 02:37:58 Emma Currie F Female Vet 40 517 98 50
409 02:38:40 02:37:45 Emily Wray F Senior Female 121 99 29
410 02:38:53 02:38:29 Arran Salmon Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 145 311 81
411 02:39:13 02:38:49 Michael Haylett Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 60 560 312 15
412 02:39:19 02:38:43 Jennifer Wright Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 40 160 100 51
413 02:39:21 02:38:17 Mark Kempthorne M Male Vet 50 501 313 82
414 02:39:25 02:38:38 Paul Newland Harold Wood Running Club M Senior Male 386 314 92
415 02:39:32 02:38:52 Joyce Golder Barking Road Runners F Female Vet 50 536 101 18
416 02:39:37 02:39:15 Alexander Jones M Senior Male 166 315 93
417 02:39:38 02:39:15 Graham Jones Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 201 316 83
418 02:40:13 02:39:20 Miranda Reynolds Lonely Goat F Female Vet 40 362 102 52
419 02:40:13 02:39:21 Tanya Shenton F Female Vet 40 361 103 53
420 02:40:13 02:39:20 John Glover M Male Vet 50 135 317 84
421 02:40:14 02:39:22 Daniel Wright Weald Park Warriors M Male Vet 40 75 318 125
422 02:40:31 02:40:00 Steve Harvey M Male Vet 50 154 319 85
423 02:40:32 02:39:38 Sarah Preston Weald Park Warriors F Female Vet 40 77 104 54
424 02:40:33 02:39:39 Lisa Wright Weald Park Warriors F Female Vet 40 76 105 55
425 02:40:51 02:40:04 David Hallett M Male Vet 50 199 320 86
426 02:40:53 02:40:17 Sophie Baldwin F Senior Female 258 106 30
427 02:40:56 02:40:12 Raoul Grantham Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 50 630 321 87
428 02:41:00 02:40:24 Nils Hollmann Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 40 452 322 126
429 02:41:07 02:40:53 Mamie Liu Springfield Striders RC F Senior Female 666 107 31
430 02:41:10 02:40:40 Mark Clark M Male Vet 50 49 323 88
431 02:41:20 02:40:38 Lisa Rodbourn Halstead Road Runners F Female Vet 50 153 108 19
432 02:41:21 02:40:27 Sarah Dutton Nuclear Wild Forest F Female Vet 40 489 109 56
433 02:41:23 02:40:34 Clive Bailey Rochford Running Club M Male Vet 50 554 324 89
434 02:41:26 02:40:49 Diane Wagstaff Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 50 47 110 20
435 02:41:29 02:40:45 Matthew Campbell-Irvine M Senior Male 632 325 94
436 02:41:30 02:40:35 Elizabeth Head F Female Vet 40 28 111 57
437 02:41:30 02:40:46 Andy Coombes M Senior Male 809 326 95
438 02:41:34 02:41:07 Johnny Lau Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 398 327 90
439 02:41:35 02:40:50 Richard Wood JBR Run & Tri club M Male Vet 50 89 328 91
440 02:41:48 02:40:50 JO PEARCE Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 50 813 112 21
441 02:41:51 02:41:14 Heather Eastwood Little Baddow Ridge Runners F Female Vet 50 456 113 22
442 02:41:59 02:41:33 Caroline Shaw Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 40 24 114 58
443 02:42:08 02:41:25 michael pegnall Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 40 307 329 127
444 02:42:25 02:41:58 Emma Dudman Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 40 587 115 59
445 02:42:44 02:42:06 Donna Fisher Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 50 316 116 23
446 02:43:18 02:42:46 Stacy Hember Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 50 131 117 24
447 02:43:21 02:42:20 Darren Radford Havering ?90 Joggers M Male Vet 50 45 330 92
448 02:43:23 02:42:22 Andrew Read Witham RC M Male Vet 50 442 331 93
449 02:43:26 02:42:39 Patrick Farren Mavric M Male Vet 60 748 332 16
450 02:43:31 02:42:47 Jon Furlong Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 621 333 128
451 02:43:33 02:42:42 Lorna Mess Brentwood Rc F Female Vet 40 46 118 60
452 02:43:40 02:42:56 Francis Yvonne F Female Vet 40 604 119 61
453 02:43:55 02:42:56 Adam bojan M Male Vet 40 624 334 129
454 02:44:03 02:44:03 Catherine Coombs Phoenix Striders F Senior Female 684 120 32
455 02:44:09 02:43:14 Paul Bridges 100 Marathon Club M Senior Male 1 335 96
456 02:44:29 02:43:48 Tina Burton Castle Point Joggers F Female Vet 40 186 121 62
457 02:44:58 02:44:32 Donna Morris Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 50 422 122 25
458 02:45:12 02:44:29 Anne Purdham Flyers Southend F Female Vet 60 770 123 3
459 02:45:15 02:44:45 Janice Page Harlow RC F Female Vet 50 578 124 26
460 02:45:21 02:44:42 Jenny Barrett Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 40 805 125 63
461 02:45:22 02:44:48 Glenn Hammond M Senior Male 743 336 97
462 02:45:29 02:44:56 Sam McGee Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 469 337 98
463 02:45:45 02:45:12 Robert Rickett M Male Vet 40 641 338 130
464 02:46:11 02:45:22 Paul Miller M Male Vet 40 473 339 131
465 02:46:17 02:45:24 mary lloyd Brentwood Rc F Female Vet 50 233 126 27
466 02:46:51 02:46:08 Michael Gould Pitsea RC M Male Vet 40 195 340 132
467 02:46:55 02:46:33 Jim Dooley Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 364 341 94
468 02:48:02 02:46:56 Andrew Burgess Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 50 402 342 95
469 02:48:17 02:47:17 Joaquin Polo Havering ?90 Joggers M Male Vet 40 230 343 133
470 02:48:39 02:47:39 Melanie Green Havering ?90 Joggers F Female Vet 40 399 127 64
471 02:48:51 02:48:29 Matt Doran M Male Vet 40 176 344 134
472 02:49:16 02:48:34 Justin Harris Basildon ac M Male Vet 40 349 345 135
473 02:49:23 02:48:36 Louise Marshall Harold Wood Running Club F Senior Female 556 128 33
474 02:49:27 02:49:06 Denise Smith Tenterden Runners F Female Vet 40 2 129 65
475 02:49:44 02:49:11 scott mangham Leigh on Sea Striders M Senior Male 682 346 99
476 02:49:46 02:48:59 Carly Stevenson F Female Vet 40 70 130 66
477 02:49:46 02:48:59 Ian Rowley M Male Vet 50 69 347 96
478 02:49:55 02:49:26 Caz Wallis Pitsea RC F Female Vet 50 162 131 28
479 02:49:57 02:49:12 Gary Mead Harlow RC M Male Vet 50 802 348 97
480 02:50:04 02:49:08 Charlotte Killingback Pitsea RC F Senior Female 522 132 34
481 02:50:12 02:49:34 Victoria Hopkins East Essex Tri F Female Vet 40 88 133 67
482 02:50:21 02:49:55 Rosina Salmon Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 50 213 134 29
483 02:50:28 02:49:41 Ruth Quince Harold Wood Running Club F Female Vet 40 226 136 69
484 02:50:28 02:49:51 Deborah Hall East Essex Tri F Female Vet 40 198 135 68
485 02:50:41 02:49:48 Gina Bianchi F Female Vet 40 333 137 70
486 02:50:57 02:50:38 Stuart Heath M Male Vet 40 744 349 136
487 02:51:01 02:50:43 Tracey Bull F Female Vet 40 250 138 71
488 02:51:10 02:50:42 Kate Howlett Pitsea RC F Female Vet 40 214 139 72
489 02:51:10 02:50:56 Matt Snow M Senior Male 640 350 100
490 02:51:11 02:50:43 Gemma Jones Pitsea RC F Senior Female 62 140 35
491 02:51:12 02:50:34 Collette Toal Rochford Running Club F Female Vet 50 236 141 30
492 02:51:12 02:50:34 Mark Passey M Male Vet 40 513 351 137
493 02:51:22 02:50:25 Ben Brown Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Male Vet 40 504 352 138
494 02:51:55 02:51:50 Roman Burroughs M Senior Male 760 353 101
495 02:52:03 02:51:21 Laila Amari Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 40 510 142 73
496 02:52:11 02:51:40 Rebecca Latter F Senior Female 696 143 36
497 02:52:12 02:51:40 Darren Latter RED (Rochford Endurance & Distance) Runners M Male Vet 50 204 354 98
498 02:52:18 02:51:44 Joe Naughton M Male Vet 50 836 355 99
499 02:52:19 02:51:48 Larry Booth M Male Vet 50 38 356 100
500 02:52:22 02:51:36 Chris Shaw M Male Vet 70 725 357 2
501 02:52:42 02:51:51 Stuart Homan M Male Vet 40 169 358 139
502 02:52:43 02:52:24 Kaye Huggins Havering ?90 Joggers F Senior Female 187 144 37
503 02:52:43 02:52:24 Kevin Gibson M Senior Male 347 359 102
504 02:53:10 02:52:20 Jon Cameron M Male Vet 40 584 360 140
505 02:53:11 02:52:29 Scarlett Piercy Castle Point Joggers F Senior Female 329 145 38
506 02:53:17 02:52:30 Alon Caspi M Male Vet 60 650 361 17
507 02:53:43 02:52:57 Sarah Bowerman F Female Vet 50 526 146 31
508 02:53:52 02:53:17 Vicki Andreetti East Essex Tri F Female Vet 40 99 147 74
509 02:54:01 02:53:05 Jennifer Michelle Restarick Rayleigh RAT Runners F Female Vet 40 454 148 75
510 02:54:02 02:53:05 Kate Bennett F Female Vet 40 608 149 76
511 02:54:02 02:53:05 Sam Keenan F Female Vet 40 509 150 77
512 02:54:04 02:53:34 Kelly Rogers Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 40 16 151 78
513 02:54:04 02:53:34 Lucy lofthouse Tiptree Road Runners F Senior Female 60 152 39
514 02:54:13 02:53:15 Laura Heard Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 40 519 153 79
515 02:54:15 02:53:35 Amanda Skeggs Castle Point Joggers F Female Vet 50 113 154 32
516 02:54:16 02:53:41 Glen Westley M Male Vet 50 388 362 101
517 02:54:16 02:53:40 Rob Enderby M Male Vet 50 690 363 102
518 02:54:36 02:53:50 Tony Gawler Harold Wood Running Club M Male Vet 40 601 364 141
519 02:54:39 02:54:03 Emma Flin East Essex Tri F Female Vet 40 104 155 80
520 02:54:43 02:53:54 kelly andrews Pitsea RC F Female Vet 40 798 156 81
521 02:54:43 02:53:53 Dale Andrews Pitsea RC M Male Vet 40 797 365 142
522 02:55:24 02:54:31 David Mackay M Male Vet 50 234 366 103
523 02:55:25 02:54:42 John Hughes Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 50 291 367 104
524 02:55:42 02:55:14 Paul Eagles M Male Vet 50 611 368 105
525 02:55:58 02:55:45 Karen Woollvin F Female Vet 40 416 157 82
526 02:55:59 02:55:47 Steven Woollvin M Male Vet 40 417 369 143
527 02:56:00 02:55:03 Jessica Ellis Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 40 120 158 83
528 02:56:00 02:55:04 Steven Lovett Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 40 527 370 144
529 02:56:09 02:55:10 David Dixon Havering ?90 Joggers M Male Vet 60 645 371 18
530 02:56:55 02:56:22 Sharon Hardwicke Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 50 128 159 33
531 02:58:03 02:57:16 Sam Lee JBR Run & Tri club F Senior Female 553 160 40
532 02:58:03 02:57:15 scott Wood JBR Run & Tri club M Male Vet 40 192 372 145
533 02:58:25 02:57:34 Julie Wilson F Female Vet 50 249 161 34
534 02:58:38 02:57:47 Michael Henry Brentwood Rc M Male Vet 40 767 373 146
535 02:59:17 02:58:31 Ali Hayward JBR Run & Tri club F Female Vet 40 435 162 84
536 02:59:22 02:58:41 Clare Birrell Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 50 48 163 35
537 02:59:23 02:58:32 Kevin Russell Lliswerry Runners M Male Vet 60 132 374 19
538 02:59:24 02:58:34 Raymond Ellingham Lliswerry Runners M Male Vet 60 152 375 20
539 02:59:27 02:58:38 Petra Rodova F Female Vet 40 500 164 85
540 03:00:47 03:00:23 David Smith Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 60 420 376 21
541 03:00:58 03:00:28 Penny Yarwood Hullbridge Runners F Female Vet 40 793 166 86
542 03:00:58 02:59:59 Claire Hitchcock F Senior Female 521 165 41
543 03:01:40 03:00:57 Dawanie Chuithong Flyers Southend F Senior Female 368 167 42
544 03:01:40 03:00:55 Paul Brazier M Male Vet 40 342 377 147
545 03:01:44 03:01:26 Ricky Lee Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 327 378 106
546 03:01:47 03:01:14 Julia Bawden Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 60 36 168 4
547 03:02:19 03:01:53 Jo-Anne Hall Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 40 360 169 87
548 03:02:28 03:02:15 Yusuf Firat Haverhill Running Club M Male Vet 50 21 379 107
549 03:02:44 03:02:14 John Hillier Fordy Runs M Male Vet 50 583 380 108
550 03:03:16 03:02:46 Clare Baxter Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 50 467 170 64
551 03:03:21 03:02:44 Debbie Harper Castle Point Joggers F Female Vet 50 593 171 36
552 03:03:22 03:02:56 Kristian Whitmarsh M Male Vet 40 534 381 148
553 03:03:22 03:02:44 Russell Bost M Male Vet 60 535 382 22
554 03:03:24 03:02:54 Gillian Harrison Pitsea RC F Female Vet 60 203 172 5
555 03:03:24 03:02:55 Ty Mckeown Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 686 383 109
556 03:03:30 03:02:46 Sexton Yvonne F Female Vet 40 302 173 88
557 03:03:32 03:02:33 Danielle Last Havering ?90 Joggers F Female Vet 40 479 174 89
558 03:03:34 03:02:42 Nazma Sidat F Female Vet 40 768 175 90
559 03:03:40 03:03:13 Wayne Clark M Male Vet 40 532 384 149
560 03:04:26 03:03:30 Jo Sinfield Pitsea RC F Female Vet 40 482 177 92
561 03:04:26 03:03:30 Fiona Hookway Army F Female Vet 40 486 176 91
562 03:04:28 03:03:45 Craig Brittney JBR Run & Tri club M Male Vet 40 74 385 150
563 03:06:25 03:05:59 Catherine Patterson Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 50 346 178 37
564 03:06:25 03:05:59 JESPER JONSSON Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 831 386 110
565 03:06:38 03:06:17 David Jones Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 50 4 387 111
566 03:06:39 03:05:52 Anne Caspi Mornington Chasers F Female Vet 60 649 179 6
567 03:06:46 03:06:27 Lesley Smart Billericay Striders F Female Vet 50 328 181 38
568 03:06:46 03:06:27 Kathy Scourfield Billericay Striders F Female Vet 50 380 180 39
569 03:07:21 03:06:33 Manuela Gordea Benfleet RC F Female Vet 40 468 182 93
570 03:07:32 03:06:52 Laura Hemsworth F Senior Female 254 183 43
571 03:08:32 03:07:31 Sanjeev Sharma Havering ?90 Joggers M Male Vet 40 396 388 151
572 03:08:45 03:08:02 Rinal Pandya F Female Vet 40 358 184 94
573 03:09:39 03:09:07 Des Kerr M Male Vet 50 727 389 112
574 03:10:19 03:09:24 Tara Warren Weald Park Warriors F Female Vet 40 493 185 95
575 03:10:20 03:09:27 Michelle Cooper Weald Park Warriors F Female Vet 50 127 186 40
576 03:10:20 03:09:32 Sam Halsey M Senior Male 783 390 103
577 03:10:28 03:09:38 Sharon Humphrey F Female Vet 50 289 187 41
578 03:10:28 03:09:36 Neil Cooper Weald Park Warriors M Male Vet 50 126 391 113
579 03:11:48 03:11:17 Stephen Bright M Male Vet 50 155 392 114
580 03:11:50 03:11:04 Beverley Eagles Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 50 609 188 42
581 03:12:18 03:11:44 Keith Borrett M Male Vet 60 717 393 23
582 03:12:43 03:12:02 Dawn Hart Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 60 354 189 7
583 03:12:46 03:12:04 Helen Godber Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 40 196 190 96
584 03:12:48 03:12:08 Mike Jordan Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 50 71 394 115
585 03:12:54 03:12:24 Auer Michelle F Female Vet 50 663 191 43
586 03:13:28 03:13:18 Darminder Bhamra East London Runners M Male Vet 50 800 395 116
587 03:14:10 03:13:13 Debra Jean Baptiste F Female Vet 50 612 192 44
588 03:14:10 03:13:15 Isabel Pinedo Borobio Barking Road Runners F Senior Female 827 193 44
589 03:14:12 03:13:14 Anthony Smith M Male Vet 50 102 396 117
590 03:14:58 03:14:29 DEBBIE SMITH Harlow RC F Female Vet 50 308 194 45
591 03:15:01 03:14:04 Lisa Garner Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 50 378 195 46
592 03:15:05 03:14:08 Nicola Ann Michelle Maslen Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 50 355 196 47
593 03:15:05 03:14:06 Peter Eates Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 60 664 397 24
594 03:16:17 03:15:22 Marion Breeze Pitsea RC F Female Vet 60 463 197 8
595 03:16:38 03:16:05 Sarah Gager Pitsea RC F Female Vet 50 582 198 48
596 03:16:38 03:16:05 Terri Howe Pitsea RC F Female Vet 60 777 199 9
597 03:18:28 03:18:00 Rachel Rodgers Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 40 200 200 97
598 03:21:36 03:20:57 Beverly Markham F Female Vet 60 508 201 10
599 03:24:44 03:24:01 Pavlo Kolomiyets JBR Run & Tri club M Senior Male 653 398 104
600 03:25:35 03:25:08 Paul King Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 804 399 152
601 03:25:39 03:24:41 Lynsey Gray Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 50 282 202 49
602 03:25:39 03:24:41 John Wilkinson Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 284 400 118
603 03:26:17 03:25:36 Lisa Hyde JBR Run & Tri club F Female Vet 40 243 203 98
604 03:26:17 03:25:36 Mandy Brady JBR Run & Tri club F Female Vet 40 325 204 99
605 03:27:39 03:26:55 Selon Timi Veerasamy Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 70 627 205 1
606 03:27:47 03:26:58 Sophie Nicholls Notts Women Runners F Senior Female 3 206 45
607 03:28:15 03:27:41 Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 50 197 207 50
608 03:30:22 03:29:42 Brian Jones M Male Vet 50 494 401 119
609 03:32:10 03:31:16 Michelle Roberts Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 40 394 208 100
610 03:38:26 03:37:43 Kaya Smith Dagenham 88 Runners F Senior Female 14 209 46
611 03:38:29 03:37:45 Jason Manning Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 40 502 402 153
612 03:41:27 03:40:26 Lee Kyson Havering ?90 Joggers M Male Vet 60 817 403 25
613 03:42:09 03:41:03 David Davidson M Male Vet 50 55 404 120
614 03:42:17 03:41:23 Cheryl Wilson Pitsea RC F Female Vet 40 107 210 101
615 03:42:25 03:41:26 Heather Impey Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 40 241 211 102
616 03:43:04 03:42:33 Nabeel Akram Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 613 405 154
617 03:43:04 03:42:33 Nick Gorman East End Road Runners M Male Vet 50 540 406 121
618 03:46:10 03:45:08 Emma Welham F Senior Female 704 212 47
619 03:53:33 03:53:02 Teresa Jones Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 50 5 213 51
620 04:01:13 04:00:21 Lois Whitrod Pitsea RC F Female Vet 50 698 215 52
621 04:01:13 04:00:20 Suzanne Figgins Pitsea RC F Female Vet 50 219 216 53
622 04:01:13 04:00:21 Dawn Gould Pitsea RC F Senior Female 194 214 48
623 04:02:22 04:01:27 Dave Mullender Pitsea RC M Male Vet 50 464 407 122
624 04:02:22 04:01:28 Ken Carey Pitsea RC M Male Vet 70 518 408 3
625 04:13:17 04:12:29 Vivienne Willett Benfleet RC F Female Vet 50 41 217 54