ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Birmingham Insurance Institute Santa 10k & 5k Fun Run 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:38:02 Alvin MARTIN Salisbury Tri 23
2 00:38:18 Iain JONES Bourneville Harriers 84
3 00:40:31 Kaylesh VARA Unattached 83
4 00:41:27 Simon BOSTOCK Welwyn Garden City Runners 104
5 00:41:37 Gregory TURNER Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 243
6 00:41:42 Philip ABUAITA Unattached 54
7 00:41:55 Elliot THORLEY Unattached 78
8 00:42:27 Dave LEE Massey Gerguson RC 87
9 00:42:39 Karolina KUCHAREK Belper Harriers 56
10 00:43:54 Sarah COTTON-BOSTOCK Welwyn Garden City Runners 103
11 00:44:36 Mark GROLL Unattached 27
12 00:44:36 Peter PAPRCKA Massey Gerguson RC 85
13 00:45:00 Thomas MOGG Newcastle AC 57
14 00:46:17 Lee HAZELWOOD Phoenix Strider 99
15 00:46:37 Samantha ANDERSON Unattached 28
16 00:47:01 Daniel BOUGLER Unattached 95
17 00:47:31 Matthew JONES Unattached 108
18 00:49:11 Benjamin GREAVES Unattached 86
19 00:49:34 Ian JENNINGS Aldridge RC 106
20 00:49:42 Francesco RICHIUSA Unattached 58
21 00:50:10 Alex STEER Unattached 4
22 00:50:31 Laura ROBERTS Unattached 94
23 00:50:34 Michael JONES Unattached 64
24 00:50:43 Malcolm PERRY Tamworth AC 65
25 00:50:46 Nicola EVANS Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 0
26 00:51:22 Paul REYNOLDS Unattached 14
27 00:51:28 Tina THICKBROOM Unattached 91
28 00:51:31 Chloe HERRICK-BOURKE Unattached 0
29 00:52:12 Beth READ Unattached 32
30 00:52:24 Ian JACKSON Unattached 50
31 00:53:50 Russell FOSTER Unattached 244
32 00:53:57 David SINGH Unattached 41
33 00:54:26 Martin JONES Unattached 63
34 00:54:31 Keith WALDOCK Unattached 75
35 00:54:31 Anna COSIMETTI Unattached 52
36 00:55:07 Seth JACKSON Unattached 20
37 00:55:13 Rory DAVIS Unattached 62
38 00:55:53 Moise PIROSCA Unattached 22
39 00:56:51 Thomas HOWARD Unattached 74
40 00:57:00 Diane BRIAN Unattached 79
41 00:57:00 Katie THORLEY Unattached 77
42 00:57:06 Martyn CASE Unattached 17
43 00:57:09 Julie JACKSON Unattached 19
44 00:57:28 Jeremy COTTON Unattached 105
45 00:57:36 Jaroslaw HUZARSKI Unattached 53
46 00:58:06 Mark DANIELS Unattached 71
47 00:58:10 Joanna JOZWIK Unattached 59
48 00:58:24 Darryl COPELAND Rugeley RC 107
49 00:58:33 Harry BREARLEY Unattached 72
50 00:58:42 Alex CLAXTON Unattached 30
51 00:58:50 Cheryl BROADWAY Unattached 2
52 00:58:55 Katy DAVIES Northbrook AC 88
53 00:59:30 Joel EDGE Unattached 101
54 00:59:30 Gavin BALDWIN Unattached 102
55 00:59:47 Fred O'LAUGHLIN Unattached 34
56 01:00:01 Nicola ROBERTS Unattached 29
57 01:00:05 Sara BREEN Kings Heath RC 68
58 01:00:46 Anna MURPHY Unattached 40
59 01:00:54 Christina SIEKIERSKA Unattached 81
60 01:01:33 Madeline WHITEHURST Unattached 11
61 01:01:52 Felicity MILES Unattached 110
62 01:01:54 Laura BROOKER Unattached 42
63 01:01:57 Brenton HAMILTON Unattached 90
64 01:01:59 Sarah EDGE Unattached 89
65 01:02:25 Ian TAYLOR Unattached 31
66 01:04:07 Victoria JACKMAN Unattached 45
67 01:04:59 Kay CRESSWELL-GREEN Unattached 3
68 01:05:25 Michelle HOLMAN Phoenix Strider 100
69 01:06:48 Tamara CROUCH Unattached 24
70 01:07:18 Rachel HERBORN Unattached 76
71 01:07:20 Dawn INSTONE Unattached 80
72 01:08:19 Liam SCOTT Unattached 97
73 01:08:21 John BRAID Unattached 96
74 01:09:07 Lydia HOWSHIP Centurion RC 9
75 01:09:25 Cal ODDY Massey Gerguson RC 69
76 01:12:02 Nicolaas PICKARD Unattached 61
77 01:14:20 Vicki BAILEY Fradley Ladies 245
78 01:15:36 Stephanie BLOXHAM Unattached 26
79 01:15:37 Jennie BLOXHAM Unattached 39
80 01:18:29 Peter HILL Unattached 55
81 01:19:32 Mary SMITH Tamworth AC 66
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:04 Shaun BENNETT Wolverhampton & Bilston RC 211
2 00:20:16 Shahid ACI Unattached 242
3 00:22:34 Jacob BENNETT Wolverhampton & Bilston RC 210
4 00:28:09 Thomas YOONG Unattached 239
5 00:28:33 Helen ATTWOOD Haleesowen AC 218
6 00:28:58 Sebastian ROG Unattached 221
7 00:29:04 Chris LOWE Unattached 231
8 00:29:05 Sue SMITH Unattached 217
9 00:30:07 Bethany COOPER Unattached 215
10 00:30:07 Stephen COOPER Unattached 216
11 00:30:08 Catherine BAYLISS Unattached 230
12 00:30:08 Joseph YOONG Unattached 240
13 00:30:09 Harry HULLEY Unattached 238
14 00:30:09 Michael HULLEY Unattached 236
15 00:30:10 Liz HULLEY Unattached 237
16 00:30:36 Russell JENNINGS Unattached 209
17 00:30:38 Keith HAYLING Unattached 246
18 00:31:01 Katie OLIVER Unattached 203
19 00:31:29 Simon THICKBROOM Unattached 229
20 00:32:35 Helen PAINTING Unattached 247
21 00:32:48 Karolina ROG Unattached 219
22 00:33:36 Tina SMITH Unattached 250
23 00:34:07 Phil BEARD Unattached 220
24 00:34:15 Lesley PALMER Badgers 214
25 00:34:17 Fehm NORAT GILCHRIST Unattached 228
26 00:34:18 Peter HOLDCROFT Stoke FIT 227
27 00:34:23 Garry FOX Unattached 67
28 00:35:43 Rachael MCNAMARA Unattached 241
29 00:35:44 Kerry ARNOLD-HERRICK Unattached 222
30 00:36:24 Fiona RILEY Unattached 212
31 00:36:26 Luciana DEL RIO MEINTS Unattached 201
32 00:37:18 Usha DEV Unattached 249
33 00:37:18 Joanne WALLIS Unattached 248
34 00:38:45 Lynsey PITCHFORD Unattached 234
35 00:38:46 Caroline BROMLEY Unattached 233
36 00:39:23 Chloe DOWNES Unattached 225
37 00:39:23 Heather DRUMMOND Unattached 223
38 00:44:57 Kathy O'LOUGHLIN Unattached 226
39 00:44:57 Sally O'LAUGHLIN Unattached 207
40 00:45:57 Deb DEAN Unattached 213
41 00:45:36 Zoe HALL Unattached 46
42 00:45:36 Emma SILLARS Unattached 47