ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gravesend Floodlit 10k and 5K Series Race 1 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:33:48 Jay Smith Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 49 1 1
2 00:36:35 Luke Ford Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 73 2 2
3 00:36:41 Pete Woodward Crowborough Runners M Senior Male 52 3 3
4 00:38:13 Mark Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 50 78 4 1
5 00:39:48 Mark Amos M Male Vet 50 23 5 2
6 00:39:50 Neil Hacon Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 50 59 6 3
7 00:39:55 Michal Nowak Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 29 7 4
8 00:40:53 Nick Freeman Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 72 8 1
9 00:41:31 Ross Mcnicol M Senior Male 30 9 5
10 00:41:43 James Reeves Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 60 10 6
11 00:41:49 Ryan Pook Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 66 11 7
12 00:41:59 Chris Lawley Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 48 12 2
13 00:42:07 Rob Illingworth M Senior Male 10 13 8
14 00:42:10 Sarah Gruber Invicta East Kent AC F Female Vet 45 40 1 1
15 00:42:30 Sarah Shepheard Larkfield Ac F Senior Female 42 2 1
16 00:42:52 Nick Bayntun Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 61 14 3
17 00:42:59 Toby Shori Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 40 89 15 4
18 00:43:19 Ashley Claridge Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 96 16 9
19 00:43:20 Sam Baker Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 97 17 10
20 00:43:33 Sam Lewis Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 69 18 11
21 00:43:43 Adam Phillips M Senior Male 32 19 12
22 00:44:01 Timothy Thirkettle M Male Vet 55 53 20 1
23 00:44:01 Darren Harger Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 58 21 1
24 00:44:35 Andrew Longhurst Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 57 22 13
25 00:44:38 Elliot Stokes Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 68 23 14
26 00:44:42 Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 50 38 3 1
27 00:45:26 Chris Mudge Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 92 24 15
28 00:45:28 Mick Barlow Kent AX M Male Vet 50 45 25 4
29 00:45:56 Alec Martin SLGR M Male Vet 40 54 26 5
30 00:46:08 Amanda Link Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 55 4 2
31 00:46:48 Steve Rich Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 50 85 27 5
32 00:46:50 Sarah McDonald Larkfield Ac F Female Vet 45 81 5 3
33 00:47:33 Nick Tippey Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 50 90 28 6
34 00:47:43 Ian Deslow Medway Runners Wolfpack M Male Vet 40 64 29 6
35 00:47:52 Richard Purton Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 13 30 16
36 00:47:59 Justin Morgan M Senior Male 25 31 17
37 00:48:17 Adrian Green M Male Vet 55 11 32 2
38 00:48:19 Sally Carr Cambridge Harriers F Female Vet 45 37 6 4
39 00:48:19 Karen Seymour Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 55 80 7 1
40 00:48:57 Jamie Phillips M Senior Male 33 33 18
41 00:49:22 Tony Smith M Male Vet 60 18 34 1
42 00:49:26 Janet Murray Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 88 8 5
43 00:50:18 Paul Clark Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 55 93 35 3
44 00:50:30 Andy Patching Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 65 71 36 1
45 00:50:35 David Harris M Senior Male 28 37 19
46 00:51:28 Martyn Grant Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 45 65 38 2
47 00:51:30 Anna Howard F Female Vet 35 5 9 1
48 00:51:47 Lee Marsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 40 87 39 7
49 00:51:51 Emily Middleton Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Female 47 10 2
50 00:52:04 Karen Wisby-Thomas Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 50 83 11 2
51 00:52:14 Mike Rees M Male Vet 50 27 40 7
52 00:52:21 Ian Dickson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 60 74 41 2
53 00:52:44 Chris Harrison Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 63 42 20
54 00:53:07 Robert Hagan-Guest M Senior Male 12 43 21
55 00:53:28 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 62 44 22
56 00:53:43 Lorraine Shepheard Paddock Wood Athletics Club F Female Vet 55 41 12 2
57 00:54:06 Susan Smith Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 50 95 13 3
58 00:55:13 Matthew Ives M Senior Male 7 45 23
59 00:55:27 Leon Woodiwiss Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 45 70 46 3
60 00:55:34 Gemma Flegg Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Female 98 14 3
61 00:56:21 Paul Mitchell M Male Vet 55 50 47 4
62 00:56:29 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 76 48 24
63 00:56:32 sarah smith F Female Vet 45 15 15 6
64 00:56:32 William Anderson M Male Vet 50 16 49 8
65 00:56:34 Mark Leppard Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 40 67 50 8
66 00:56:37 Karl Grimble Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 75 51 25
67 00:56:59 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 56 52 5
68 00:56:59 Samantha Roots Rebel Runners Medway F Female Vet 45 9 16 7
69 00:58:02 karen samuel Orpington Road Runners F Female Vet 55 43 17 3
70 00:58:10 Simon Wildgoose Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 50 46 53 9
71 00:58:26 James Holland M Senior Male 51 54 26
72 00:58:33 Caroline Judge Dartford Road Runners F Female Vet 45 34 18 8
73 00:58:57 Jane Copeman Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 91 19 9
74 00:58:57 Fay Oram Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 94 20 10
75 00:59:37 Simon Franklin M Male Vet 60 44 55 3
76 00:59:40 Carol Murphy Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 65 77 21 1
77 01:00:05 Clare Collings Harvel Hash House Harriers F Female Vet 40 82 22 1
78 01:00:55 Keith Turnbull M Male Vet 65 14 56 2
79 01:01:03 Nick Mulligan Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 86 57 27
80 01:01:25 Teresa Watson Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 60 84 23 1
81 01:05:13 Ronald Smith Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 75 17 58 1
82 01:07:13 Clare Cleary F Female Vet 50 19 24 4
83 01:15:12 Karen Ringshall F Female Vet 45 36 25 11
84 01:22:53 Debra Hole SLGR F Female Vet 50 39 26 5
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:56 Daniel Longhurst Medway & Maidstone AC M Senior Male 224 1 1
2 00:18:08 Adam Lane M Junior Male 225 2 1
3 00:19:48 Daniel Smith Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 235 3 2
4 00:21:09 Glenn Davies Sittingbourne Striders M Male Vet 55 230 4 1
5 00:21:31 Liam Carr Cambridge Harriers M Junior Male 233 5 2
6 00:23:10 kevin Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 45 227 6 1
7 00:23:15 Shelly Coker Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 226 1 1
8 00:24:03 Ian Smith Medway Tri M Male Vet 45 229 7 2
9 00:24:20 Scott Shurmer Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 45 223 8 3
10 00:24:59 Mike Lee M Male Vet 60 217 9 1
11 00:25:29 Tim Croney Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 40 219 10 1
12 00:26:58 Leonard Apps M Male Vet 55 222 11 2
13 00:28:34 Tim Wilkinson Harvel Hash House Harriers M Male Vet 45 203 12 4
14 00:28:35 Sara Morley F Female Vet 35 215 2 1
15 00:28:47 Chloe Harding Rebel Runners Medway F Senior Female 79 3 1
16 00:29:19 Kirsty McBride Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Female 236 4 2
17 00:30:06 Deborah Mcallion F Female Vet 50 216 5 1
18 00:30:43 andrew hook M Male Vet 45 214 13 5
19 00:30:43 mike hook M Male Vet 45 213 14 6
20 00:31:24 SAlly Patching Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 232 6 2
21 00:31:25 Vanessa Patching Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 65 231 7 1
22 00:37:48 Becky Pereira Central Park Athletics F Female Vet 45 234 8 1
23 00:38:46 Diane Arnold F Female Vet 55 228 9 1