ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 15th Kent Christmas Cracker 5 Mile & 2 Mile Fun Run 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:05 00:26:04 Anthony Webb Medway & Maidstone AC M Male Vet 45 376 1 1
2 00:27:01 00:27:00 Tom Storer Invicta East Kent AC M Senior Male 369 2 1
3 00:27:16 00:27:16 Jack Bradley Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 299 3 2
4 00:27:53 00:27:52 Jack Madden Hastings Ac M Male Vet 40 2141 4 1
5 00:27:59 00:27:58 Andy Stevens Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male Vet 45 176 5 2
6 00:28:08 00:28:08 DYLAN MITCHARD BELGRAVE RUNNING CLUB M Senior Male 318 6 3
7 00:29:42 00:29:41 Glenn Barden Croydon Harriers M Senior Male 389 7 4
8 00:29:56 00:29:55 Andrew Flood Coastal Striders M Senior Male 2137 8 5
9 00:30:18 00:30:17 Chloe Sharp Woking AC F Senior Female 367 1 1
10 00:30:49 00:30:47 Henry Cox M Senior Male 1095 9 6
11 00:30:52 00:30:50 Darren Scrivens South Kent Harriers M Male Vet 50 396 10 1
12 00:31:10 00:31:09 Annabel Carter Tonbridge AC F Senior Female 368 2 2
13 00:31:13 00:31:10 David Sluman Dover Road Runners AC M Male Vet 40 374 11 2
14 00:31:34 00:31:33 Renata MCDONNELL Deal Tri F Female Vet 45 145 3 1
15 00:32:03 00:32:00 Leigh Thain Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 41 12 7
16 00:32:30 00:32:25 Darren Sayer Coastal Striders M Male Vet 45 309 13 3
17 00:32:41 00:32:34 Martin Muckett M Male Vet 40 315 14 3
18 00:32:52 00:32:49 Barrie Seal Dartford Road Runners M Male Vet 40 83 15 4
19 00:32:54 00:32:51 Stephen Roberts Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 45 4 16 4
20 00:33:10 00:33:04 Michael Lupin M Senior Male 375 17 8
21 00:33:47 00:33:42 Martin Cooper Coastal Striders M Senior Male 297 18 9
22 00:34:22 00:34:19 Maxwell Hubbard Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 2134 19 10
23 00:34:59 00:34:57 Oliver Collier Folkestone RC M Junior Male 371 20 1
24 00:35:47 00:35:43 James Barney Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 352 21 11
25 00:35:54 00:35:47 Graeme Rawlings Deal Tri M Male Vet 40 123 22 5
26 00:36:08 00:36:06 Stephen Suttle Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male Vet 60 296 23 1
27 00:37:11 00:37:08 KARLA LARNDER Folkestone RC F Female Vet 40 1091 4 1
28 00:37:13 00:37:07 Vicky Scott Folkestone RC F Female Vet 35 36 5 1
29 00:37:17 00:37:12 Peter Wilcoxon KPAC M Male Vet 50 2136 24 2
30 00:38:28 00:38:25 Claire Greenaway F Female Vet 35 324 6 2
31 00:38:31 00:38:27 Joanne Holl Thanet Roadrunners AC F Female Vet 55 73 7 1
32 00:38:34 00:38:30 Sophie Clayton Coastal Striders F Senior Female 380 8 3
33 00:38:41 00:38:36 Mark Croucher margate road runners M Senior Male 331 25 12
34 00:38:58 00:38:45 Andrew Hadlow Folkestone RC M Male Vet 60 183 26 2
35 00:39:00 00:38:51 Stuart Goodman M Senior Male 392 27 13
36 00:39:10 00:39:04 David Dunn Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 40 372 28 6
37 00:39:13 00:38:52 Jamie Culver Deal Tri M Senior Male 220 29 14
38 00:39:27 00:39:23 peter Heath M Male Vet 65 134 30 1
39 00:39:28 00:39:12 James Chainey M Senior Male 217 31 15
40 00:39:31 00:39:14 Kim Gibson F Senior Female 282 9 4
41 00:39:36 00:39:32 Adrian Neaves Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male Vet 50 269 32 3
42 00:39:47 00:39:43 Nicola Boyes Thanet Roadrunners AC F Female Vet 55 300 10 2
43 00:39:48 00:39:41 Colin Mason Dover Road Runners AC M Male Vet 70 340 33 1
44 00:39:51 00:39:40 Richard Boyd Dover Road Runners AC M Male Vet 55 50 34 1
45 00:39:57 00:39:52 Steve Clarke M Male Vet 60 172 35 3
46 00:40:01 00:39:51 Stuart Watts M Male Vet 45 365 36 5
47 00:40:06 00:40:00 Margaret Connolly South Kent Harriers F Female Vet 60 169 11 1
48 00:40:10 00:39:57 Scott Mcnamara M Senior Male 2133 37 16
49 00:40:12 00:40:01 Jean Roffe Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 50 382 12 1
50 00:40:25 00:40:14 Lorna Maxted F Senior Female 384 13 5
51 00:40:27 00:40:18 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners AC F Female Vet 60 232 14 2
52 00:40:27 00:40:14 Ellie Hone Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 35 385 15 3
53 00:40:59 00:40:55 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent AC M Male Vet 80 363 38 1
54 00:41:04 00:40:50 Henry Cromwell M Senior Male 313 39 17
55 00:41:06 00:40:46 Anita Pollard F Female Vet 45 1094 16 2
56 00:41:13 00:40:57 Mark Hadden Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 60 265 40 4
57 00:41:14 00:41:06 Benjamin west M Male Vet 45 80 41 6
58 00:41:17 00:41:09 Will Jarvis M Senior Male 2007 42 18
59 00:41:29 00:41:22 Claire Hart Dover Road Runners AC F Female Vet 35 386 17 4
60 00:41:32 00:41:09 Graham Boggia Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 55 59 43 2
61 00:41:41 00:41:09 Simon Norfolk M Senior Male 2138 44 19
62 00:41:49 00:41:38 Gary Brazier Folkestone RC M Male Vet 45 170 45 7
63 00:41:50 00:41:43 Tracy Foote Dover Road Runners AC F Female Vet 55 1096 18 3
64 00:42:16 00:42:01 Kevin Bullions Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male Vet 50 344 46 4
65 00:42:16 00:42:08 Bex Bell F Senior Female 2008 19 6
66 00:42:42 00:42:37 Janet MORGAN F Female Vet 60 378 20 3
67 00:43:05 00:42:55 Lucy Arkinstall F Senior Female 364 21 7
68 00:43:05 00:42:55 Sophie Arkinstall-Doyle Jelly legs running club F Senior Female 322 22 8
69 00:43:23 00:43:16 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone RC F Female Vet 65 347 23 1
70 00:43:30 00:43:08 Mark Gower M Senior Male 2006 47 20
71 00:43:35 00:43:25 Tilly Roffe F Senior Female 383 24 9
72 00:43:35 00:43:26 Jonathan Holl M Male Vet 55 133 48 3
73 00:43:41 00:43:28 Mark Allen M Male Vet 50 400 49 5
74 00:43:52 00:43:38 Natasha Lewis F Female Vet 45 212 25 3
75 00:43:53 00:43:45 Michael larnder M Male Vet 40 1092 50 7
76 00:43:53 00:43:43 Tony Savage M Male Vet 65 326 51 2
77 00:43:56 00:43:33 Paul Moore M Male Vet 50 272 52 6
78 00:43:59 00:43:46 Kerry Boyd F Senior Female 43 26 10
79 00:44:00 00:43:49 TAMARA KENNEDY F Senior Female 319 27 11
80 00:44:01 00:43:40 Sophie Friend F Female Vet 40 221 28 2
81 00:44:01 00:43:48 Tony Hollingdale M Male Vet 40 44 53 8
82 00:44:02 00:43:45 john Sharvill M Male Vet 65 357 54 3
83 00:44:02 00:43:56 Philip Pittock M Male Vet 55 15 55 4
84 00:44:09 00:43:49 Rob Brady M Senior Male 2149 56 21
85 00:44:43 00:44:14 Nina Gaul F Senior Female 1099 29 12
86 00:45:09 00:44:52 Charlotte Vaughan F Female Vet 45 398 30 4
87 00:45:15 00:44:45 Jon Meyer M Male Vet 55 148 57 5
88 00:45:17 00:44:53 Sarah Moore F Female Vet 40 271 31 3
89 00:45:31 00:45:24 Julian manser Paddock Wood Ac M Male Vet 50 224 58 7
90 00:46:05 00:46:05 Roger Silvester Coastal Striders M Male Vet 60 61 59 5
91 00:46:07 00:46:04 David Denton Deal Tri M Male Vet 60 350 60 6
92 00:46:12 00:46:01 Sandra Davies F Female Vet 55 130 32 4
93 00:46:22 00:46:11 Sarah Sharman-Watts F Female Vet 40 366 33 4
94 00:46:28 00:46:05 Rebecca Strobel F Female Vet 50 273 34 2
95 00:46:29 00:46:15 Tracie Ward F Female Vet 45 201 35 5
96 00:46:30 00:46:04 Maria Keen Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 40 96 36 5
97 00:46:30 00:46:16 Pauline Petitt F Female Vet 60 174 37 4
98 00:46:31 00:46:18 Karen Moys F Female Vet 50 250 38 3
99 00:46:38 00:46:23 Melissa Cunliffe F Female Vet 60 5 39 5
100 00:46:40 00:46:22 Maria Harrington F Female Vet 50 2010 40 4
101 00:46:46 00:46:28 Joe Davies M Male Vet 65 34 61 4
102 00:47:02 00:46:50 David Clayton M Male Vet 55 379 62 6
103 00:47:13 00:46:56 Claire Jones Coastal Striders F Female Vet 40 219 41 6
104 00:47:41 00:47:26 Rebecca Wilcox F Female Vet 40 213 42 7
105 00:47:42 00:47:21 Nadia Lfakir F Female Vet 40 95 43 8
106 00:47:43 00:47:17 Katie Bates F Female Vet 40 285 44 9
107 00:47:43 00:47:42 Craig L'fakir Thanet Roadrunners AC M Male Vet 40 86 63 9
108 00:47:53 00:47:38 Karen-Jane Bowers F Female Vet 50 9 45 5
109 00:48:26 00:48:03 Jenny Smith F Female Vet 45 21 46 6
110 00:48:27 00:48:04 Jane Brind F Female Vet 50 20 47 6
111 00:48:29 00:48:22 Gill Roberts F Female Vet 45 18 48 7
112 00:48:55 00:48:26 William Dunn M Senior Male 277 64 22
113 00:49:01 00:48:39 Stefan De Wit M Male Vet 50 393 65 8
114 00:49:34 00:49:19 George Cromwell M Senior Male 312 66 23
115 00:49:40 00:49:21 Jason Mills Dover Road Runners AC M Male Vet 45 2131 67 8
116 00:49:40 00:49:22 Katie Mills Dover Road Runners AC F Junior Female 2132 49 1
117 00:49:50 00:46:08 Kirsty Ashby F Senior Female 295 50 13
118 00:49:51 00:49:28 Jack Salmons M Senior Male 165 68 24
119 00:49:51 00:49:28 Emma Foster F Senior Female 163 51 14
120 00:49:53 00:49:27 Emma Twyman Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 35 338 52 5
121 00:50:00 00:49:43 Amy Harrington F Senior Female 2009 53 15
122 00:50:17 00:49:55 Robert Vinson M Male Vet 50 2130 69 9
123 00:50:17 00:49:56 Kathy Vinson F Female Vet 55 228 54 5
124 00:50:19 00:49:55 Helen Schroepfer F Female Vet 35 142 55 6
125 00:50:19 00:50:06 Mel Wynn F Female Vet 40 118 56 10
126 00:50:20 00:49:56 Jo Carnell F Female Vet 50 387 57 7
127 00:50:21 00:50:03 Jane Elizabeth F Female Vet 50 195 58 8
128 00:50:33 00:50:08 Megan Nee F Senior Female 276 59 16
129 00:50:49 00:50:30 Simon Collins M Male Vet 55 243 70 7
130 00:51:12 00:50:55 Caroline Barker F Female Vet 35 2142 60 7
131 00:51:26 00:51:19 Kirsty Bristow F Female Vet 40 2 61 11
132 00:51:29 00:51:29 Lisa Gower F Female Vet 35 1100 62 8
133 00:51:40 00:51:10 Angela Scott F Female Vet 45 10 63 8
134 00:51:40 00:51:10 Glyn Scott M Male Vet 50 26 71 10
135 00:51:54 00:51:20 Michele Saint F Female Vet 50 177 64 9
136 00:51:55 00:51:28 Pauline Bedwell F Female Vet 60 1097 65 6
137 00:51:56 00:51:29 Mick Bedwell M Male Vet 65 1098 72 5
138 00:52:09 00:51:34 John Hedges Stourstriders M Male Vet 55 2135 73 8
139 00:52:19 00:51:47 Vicky Cloherty F Female Vet 35 2139 66 9
140 00:52:32 00:52:10 Penelope Lewis F Female Vet 45 334 67 9
141 00:52:54 00:52:35 Chris Price M Senior Male 251 74 25
142 00:52:59 00:52:40 Christine Lynch Swale Combined Ac F Female Vet 60 186 68 7
143 00:53:30 00:53:18 Katy Ford F Female Vet 35 358 69 10
144 00:53:32 00:53:18 John Adams M Male Vet 50 143 75 11
145 00:53:42 00:53:30 Clare Finn F Female Vet 60 391 70 8
146 00:53:50 00:53:32 Ginny Davies F Female Vet 65 35 71 2
147 00:53:57 00:53:42 Linda Grover F Female Vet 40 63 72 12
148 00:54:17 00:53:48 Kerry Gardner F Female Vet 60 47 73 9
149 00:54:37 00:54:24 Melanie Pierce F Female Vet 55 155 74 6
150 00:55:08 00:39:50 Jonathan Drinkwater Folkestone RC M Male Vet 45 109 76 9
151 00:55:09 00:54:46 Tracy Boyes F Female Vet 55 90 75 7
152 00:55:18 00:55:06 Lisa Smith Folkestone RC F Female Vet 40 330 76 13
153 00:55:19 00:55:07 Kate Lancefield Folkestone RC F Female Vet 40 207 77 14
154 00:55:22 00:55:05 Jennifer Daniel F Female Vet 40 397 78 15
155 00:55:25 00:54:58 Mark Jackson M Male Vet 45 127 77 10
156 00:55:25 00:55:03 Sarah Newlands F Female Vet 50 394 79 10
157 00:55:26 00:54:59 Sara Jackson F Female Vet 45 126 80 10
158 00:55:45 00:55:27 Kevin Gladwin M Senior Male 202 78 26
159 00:55:59 00:55:30 Susan Spence F Female Vet 65 266 81 3
160 00:56:05 00:55:38 Daryl Homewood F Female Vet 60 72 82 10
161 00:56:08 00:55:45 Liz Sim Medway Tri F Female Vet 50 370 83 11
162 00:56:09 00:55:41 Jessica Woodnott F Female Vet 35 25 84 11
163 00:56:46 00:56:46 Fiona Wilkes Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 35 214 85 12
164 00:57:49 00:57:27 Kay Brown F Female Vet 35 335 86 13
165 00:58:01 00:58:01 Maria Doe Dover Road Runners AC F Female Vet 55 42 87 8
166 00:58:12 00:57:51 Kerry Bolton F Female Vet 50 215 88 12
167 00:58:13 00:57:52 Deba Mcelning Coastal Striders F Female Vet 50 362 89 13
168 00:58:13 00:57:52 Becky Lawrence F Female Vet 50 184 90 14
169 00:59:24 00:59:04 Maggie Lai F Female Vet 50 310 91 15
170 00:59:52 00:59:32 Sara Gambrill F Female Vet 60 354 92 11
171 00:59:52 00:59:32 David Gambrill M Senior Male 355 79 27
172 00:59:53 00:59:33 Kirsty Robinson F Female Vet 35 337 93 14
173 01:01:41 01:01:16 Joanna Rychlik F Female Vet 40 373 94 16
174 01:01:41 01:01:16 Fiona Cialis F Female Vet 55 99 95 9
175 01:01:59 01:01:43 Lydia Gallyer-Barnett Belgrave Harriers (EA URN 4004219) F Senior Female 399 96 17
176 01:02:08 01:01:51 Janet Shaw F Female Vet 40 304 97 17
177 01:03:44 01:03:12 Holly Stevens Coastal striders F Senior Female 136 98 18
178 01:03:46 01:03:15 Amy Stevens Vegan Runners F Senior Female 395 99 19
179 01:05:03 01:04:34 Nicky Biddall F Female Vet 60 291 100 12
180 01:05:25 01:04:55 Tina Amos F Female Vet 55 292 101 10
181 01:05:26 01:04:59 Kerry-anne Psaila F Female Vet 35 1089 102 15
182 01:05:27 01:04:59 Anthony Lucas M Male Vet 50 29 80 12
183 01:05:27 01:05:00 Hannah Perrin F Female Vet 40 16 103 18
184 01:05:28 01:05:00 Aisha Affejee F Female Vet 40 40 104 19
185 01:05:40 01:05:06 Tracey Crutchfield F Female Vet 55 2140 105 11
186 01:05:41 01:05:08 Sarah Slingsby F Female Vet 40 377 106 20
187 01:06:04 01:05:36 Helen Lucas F Female Vet 50 203 107 16
188 01:06:05 01:05:38 Louise Burton F Female Vet 40 208 108 21
189 01:06:24 01:05:59 Gemma Wright F Female Vet 40 13 109 22
190 01:06:24 01:05:59 Lucy Jordan F Senior Female 14 110 20
191 01:06:42 01:06:10 Melanie Adams Coastal Striders F Female Vet 40 147 111 23
192 01:06:44 01:06:12 Carmen Lawrence F Female Vet 35 2187 112 16
193 01:06:45 01:06:13 Carla Carter F Female Vet 45 182 113 11
194 01:06:52 01:06:21 Kate Sayer Coastal Striders F Female Vet 50 307 114 17
195 01:06:53 01:06:21 Emily Sayer Coastal Striders F Senior Female 308 115 21
196 01:08:26 01:07:56 Lorna Munday F Female Vet 40 298 116 24
197 01:08:26 01:07:54 Kylie Newport F Senior Female 32 117 22
198 01:08:26 01:07:57 Rebecca Bunn F Female Vet 45 181 118 12
199 01:10:15 01:09:59 Sandra Cromwell B2R F Female Vet 55 311 119 12
200 01:10:53 00:55:35 Catherine-Anne Curtis Folkestone RC F Female Vet 35 107 120 17
201 01:11:01 01:10:33 Jenny Baker F Female Vet 50 388 121 18
202 01:11:13 01:11:04 Caroline Gillings F Female Vet 60 349 122 13
203 01:14:04 01:13:33 John Thorpe Dover Road Runners AC M Male Vet 80 178 81 2
204 01:15:18 01:15:07 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners AC M Male Vet 55 345 82 9
205 01:22:17 01:21:40 Anna Rust F Female Vet 50 287 123 19
206 01:22:18 01:21:40 Lynne Hutton Sandwich Running Club F Female Vet 60 286 124 14
207 01:23:00 01:22:50 Mike Bond M Male Vet 65 231 83 6
208 01:23:02 01:22:52 Alfonso Bitton M Male Vet 60 348 84 7
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:14:38 00:14:36 Ffion Sharpe Invicta East Kent AC F Junior Female 610 1 1
2 00:14:48 00:14:46 Mercedes Mcgivern F Junior Female 588 2 2
3 00:16:55 00:16:53 Danika Lfakir F Junior Female 593 3 3
4 00:21:32 00:21:10 Sophie` Gower F Junior Female 614 4 4
5 00:21:38 00:21:24 Ava lewis F Junior Female 609 5 5
6 00:23:21 00:23:05 Thomas Tulk M Junior Male 613 1 1
7 00:23:22 00:23:06 Sarah Tulk F Senior Female 612 6 1
8 00:23:39 00:23:24 Matilda Wilcox F Junior Female 602 7 6
9 00:26:01 00:25:40 Aleksandra(ola) Zdzieblowska F Senior Female 596 8 2
10 00:26:13 00:25:53 David Ward M Junior Male 597 2 2
11 00:26:14 00:25:54 Richard Martin Mcvey M Male Vet 55 598 3 1
12 00:28:41 00:28:05 Jasper Anderson M Junior Male 605 4 3
13 00:28:42 00:28:06 Molly Anderson F Junior Female 615 9 7
14 00:28:45 00:28:09 Kris Cousins F Female Vet 55 592 10 1
15 00:28:45 00:28:09 Deborah McPherson F Female Vet 50 616 11 1
16 00:30:49 00:30:19 Charon Carlton F Female Vet 65 608 12 1
17 00:39:56 00:39:29 Clare Walker F Female Vet 50 587 13 2
18 00:39:57 00:39:31 Simon Boyd M Male Vet 55 594 5 2