ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 401 Festival of Running - Sunday 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:10 00:36:10 Luke Hanson M Senior Male 494
2 00:37:16 00:37:15 Jack England Winchester & District AC M Senior Male 465
3 00:39:26 00:39:25 Harry Stow Winchester & District AC M Senior Male 533
4 00:39:38 00:39:35 Steve Burrows M Male Vet 40 28
5 00:40:15 00:40:12 James Jewell Bideford AAC M Male Vet 40 64
6 00:40:38 00:40:38 Luke Kennedy M Senior Male 20
7 00:40:44 00:40:43 Ross Brown Kettering Town Harriers M Male Vet 40 92
8 00:40:47 00:40:44 James Brewin M Senior Male 503
9 00:41:31 00:41:24 Graham Troth M Male Vet 40 504
10 00:41:46 00:41:42 John Mason M Senior Male 141
11 00:41:48 00:41:41 Adam Westbury M Senior Male 491
12 00:42:26 00:42:20 Nicholas Cataldo M Senior Male 514
13 00:42:42 00:42:41 Ellis Russell Newbury AC M Junior Male 525
14 00:42:45 00:42:42 Jonny Hampshire M Senior Male 530
15 00:42:55 00:42:51 Tim Olney M Senior Male 419
16 00:43:07 00:43:04 Erin McFadden F Senior Female 496
17 00:43:10 00:43:09 Heather Graz Usk Runners F Female Vet 45 144
18 00:43:12 00:43:07 Sebastian Briggs M Male Vet 50 95
19 00:43:25 00:43:23 Ali Vaz F Female Vet 35 120
20 00:43:41 00:43:40 Sean Gallagher Kettering Town Harriers M Senior Male 493
21 00:43:44 00:43:17 Alex Poulton M Senior Male 18
22 00:43:52 00:43:45 Naomi Boyer NHS F Senior Female 490
23 00:43:52 00:43:46 Emily Kier F Senior Female 471
24 00:43:54 00:43:51 Matty Lewis M Senior Male 441
25 00:44:28 00:44:18 Adam Hardwidge M Senior Male 425
26 00:44:29 00:44:26 Rebecca Jackson F Senior Female 472
27 00:44:50 00:44:48 Andrew Fairweather M Senior Male 11
28 00:45:04 00:44:48 John Bonwick M Male Vet 40 436
29 00:45:17 00:45:10 Hannah Tyldesley F Senior Female 470
30 00:45:27 00:45:21 Lewis Gardener M Senior Male 479
31 00:45:58 00:45:56 Michael Graz Usk Runners M Male Vet 40 143
32 00:46:35 00:46:30 Neil Salt M Male Vet 50 510
33 00:46:48 00:46:24 Andrew Butland Pac Tri M Male Vet 40 527
34 00:47:24 00:47:21 Jonathan Bale M Male Vet 50 502
35 00:47:38 00:47:35 Pete Mclean Fylde Coast Runners M Male Vet 50 5
36 00:47:39 00:47:36 Colin Waters Fylde Coast Runners M Male Vet 50 2
37 00:48:34 00:48:26 Angela Grace F Female Vet 45 460
38 00:48:46 00:48:28 Bob Cox Bristol and West AC M Male Vet 60 439
39 00:48:52 00:48:44 Keith Wilson M Senior Male 435
40 00:48:59 00:48:53 Leah Hopton F Senior Female 151
41 00:49:12 00:49:02 Esther Goldsmith F Senior Female 511
42 00:49:24 00:49:10 Frazer Pring M Senior Male 108
43 00:49:30 00:49:25 Steve Hatch M Male Vet 50 61
44 00:49:34 00:49:17 Janet Roxburgh F Female Vet 45 97
45 00:49:43 00:49:24 Brian Matthews Newbury M Male Vet 60 118
46 00:49:46 00:49:32 Melissa Morris F Senior Female 513
47 00:49:50 00:49:39 Anthony Hughes Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 60 46
48 00:50:02 00:49:52 Libby Hill F Female Vet 35 110
49 00:50:05 00:49:58 Alice Lewis Dursley Running Club F Female Vet 55 99
50 00:50:09 00:50:03 Mike Gist M Senior Male 481
51 00:50:29 00:50:28 Vicky Thompson Ashington Hirst Running Club F Senior Female 107
52 00:50:31 00:50:24 Rachel Watson F Senior Female 489
53 00:50:38 00:50:13 Ryan Lyttle Black Pear Joggers M Senior Male 109
54 00:51:19 00:50:54 Kevin Dicks M Male Vet 50 82
55 00:51:25 00:51:11 Tom Godbehere M Male Vet 40 480
56 00:51:25 00:51:12 Rich Sullivan M Male Vet 40 483
57 00:51:28 00:51:10 Karen Thompson Portishead R C F Female Vet 35 96
58 00:51:30 00:51:23 James Addison M Male Vet 60 418
59 00:51:40 00:51:30 Mike Luke Portishead R C M Senior Male 23
60 00:51:40 00:51:38 Jon Gill M Senior Male 59
61 00:52:05 00:51:40 Kirsty Barrett F Female Vet 35 103
62 00:52:07 00:51:50 StJohn Ford Maidenhead AC M Male Vet 40 8
63 00:52:09 00:52:05 Richard Lewis M Male Vet 40 35
64 00:52:15 00:52:06 Craig Moncaster M Male Vet 40 428
65 00:52:16 00:52:10 Candace Jewell Bideford AAC F Female Vet 35 65
66 00:52:20 00:52:15 Jane Roscoe F Female Vet 45 36
67 00:52:20 00:51:52 Paul Athay M Senior Male 532
68 00:52:32 00:52:30 Fiona McLeod Army F Senior Female 495
69 00:52:36 00:52:31 Ady Tuckwell M Male Vet 40 129
70 00:52:45 00:52:35 Rachel OGrady F Female Vet 35 130
71 00:52:55 00:52:47 Jon Bonner Portishead R C M Male Vet 40 122
72 00:53:10 00:53:05 Sarah Kaminski Emersons Green Running Club F Female Vet 35 142
73 00:53:33 00:53:20 Adrian Venner M Senior Male 131
74 00:53:45 00:53:25 Matthew Hiscocks Fire Service M Senior Male 49
75 00:53:59 00:53:43 Nick Masters Hayle Runners M Male Vet 50 39
76 00:54:09 00:53:49 Kevin Church M Male Vet 40 38
77 00:54:11 00:54:03 Sandra Lawrence F Female Vet 45 466
78 00:54:19 00:54:06 Shaun Tymon Scarborough Athletic Club M Male Vet 50 1
79 00:54:34 00:54:18 Christopher Melley Portishead R C M Senior Male 104
80 00:54:42 00:54:27 Fiona Miller F Female Vet 35 492
81 00:54:49 00:54:35 Danny Brookes M Male Vet 40 84
82 00:54:58 00:54:52 Elizabeth Sim Ogmore Phoenix Runners F Female Vet 35 478
83 00:54:58 00:54:52 Richard Thornton M Male Vet 40 477
84 00:55:06 00:55:01 Joanne Gould F Female Vet 45 145
85 00:55:09 00:55:03 Matthew Howell M Senior Male 422
86 00:55:15 00:55:14 Karl Baxter Ashington Hirst Running Club M Male Vet 50 115
87 00:55:24 00:55:10 Anthony Fifield M Male Vet 40 417
88 00:55:25 00:55:10 Ben Burges M Senior Male 508
89 00:55:28 00:55:09 Rachel Troth F Female Vet 45 506
90 00:55:29 00:55:22 Alex Kington Sutton Runners M Senior Male 22
91 00:55:33 00:55:25 Russell Bradford M Male Vet 50 406
92 00:55:44 00:55:30 Phoebe Pring F Senior Female 507
93 00:55:46 00:55:36 Martin Greenslade M Male Vet 50 523
94 00:55:51 00:55:22 Davide Sarta M Male Vet 40 535
95 00:55:59 00:55:50 Deborah Hunt F Female Vet 35 140
96 00:56:01 00:55:33 Ade Groves M Male Vet 40 72
97 00:56:28 00:56:20 Jim Grace M Male Vet 40 459
98 00:56:33 00:56:25 Lily Southam F Female Vet 35 474
99 00:56:44 00:56:29 Christopher Hurst M Senior Male 138
100 00:56:44 00:56:29 Graham Hunt M Male Vet 40 529
101 00:56:50 00:56:44 Michael Robbins M Male Vet 50 41
102 00:56:57 00:56:31 Andy Trott M Senior Male 414
103 00:57:11 00:56:50 Gary Gibbons Bracknell Forest Runners M Male Vet 40 111
104 00:57:26 00:57:23 Janett Wolf F Female Vet 35 402
105 00:57:30 00:57:15 Susie James F Female Vet 35 454
106 00:57:32 00:57:22 Juliet Bartlett F Female Vet 35 448
107 00:57:32 00:57:26 Karen Watson Bristol and West AC F Female Vet 45 106
108 00:57:40 00:57:31 Debbie Woodley F Female Vet 35 404
109 00:57:43 00:57:37 Coles Daniel M Senior Male 431
110 00:57:47 00:57:47 Hannah Prosser F Senior Female 134
111 00:57:55 00:57:42 Anna Maxwell F Female Vet 35 421
112 00:57:55 00:57:45 Jon Godfrey M Senior Male 522
113 00:58:10 00:57:55 Sarah Wells Caistor Running Club F Female Vet 45 427
114 00:58:10 00:57:56 Giacomo Squintani Totley AC M Male Vet 40 6
115 00:58:11 00:57:56 Mike Wells Caistor Running Club M Male Vet 40 127
116 00:58:13 00:57:45 Mike Rowe M Male Vet 60 463
117 00:58:19 00:58:01 Steve Reynolds M Male Vet 40 13
118 00:58:21 00:58:13 Rob Sims M Male Vet 40 100
119 00:58:53 00:58:38 Kristina Harris F Senior Female 45
120 00:58:53 00:58:38 Dave Green M Male Vet 40 10
121 00:59:11 00:58:49 Luke Brown M Senior Male 116
122 00:59:15 00:58:53 Stuart Edmonds Chineham Park Running Club M Male Vet 40 57
123 00:59:18 00:58:49 Richard Collard M Senior Male 485
124 00:59:21 00:58:51 Elizabeth Mackenzie F Female Vet 35 434
125 00:59:39 00:59:23 Hannah Daniels F Senior Female 500
126 00:59:47 00:59:39 Rebecca Troth F Senior Female 505
127 00:59:51 00:59:24 Rob Palmer M Male Vet 50 51
128 00:59:53 00:59:33 Steve Bailey Barrow Runners M Senior Male 17
129 00:59:53 00:59:32 Mandy Hancock Barrow Runners F Female Vet 35 16
130 01:00:16 01:00:06 Jim Divine M Male Vet 50 447
131 01:00:16 01:00:05 Trish Divine F Female Vet 45 446
132 01:00:24 01:00:16 Caroline Oakes Gosport Road Runners F Senior Female 411
133 01:00:35 01:00:33 Sarah Randall F Female Vet 35 512
134 01:00:36 01:00:29 Wayno Entwistle Weston Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 135
135 01:00:42 01:00:38 Carol Hatch F Female Vet 55 62
136 01:00:45 01:00:21 Shivraj Paramasivam Murugan M Senior Male 519
137 01:00:51 01:00:46 Richard Bazeley On The Run M Senior Male 91
138 01:00:51 01:00:46 Lee Gregory Kings Heath RC - The Lions M Senior Male 24
139 01:01:10 01:00:57 Joe Hamilton-Davies M Senior Male 457
140 01:01:10 01:00:56 Roy Sparkes M Male Vet 40 482
141 01:01:22 01:01:10 Carla Heeps Weston Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 484
142 01:01:26 01:01:03 Lalit Jadhav M Senior Male 520
143 01:01:33 01:01:10 Marc Webber M Senior Male 33
144 01:01:34 01:01:09 Jason Edwards M Male Vet 40 88
145 01:01:34 01:01:08 Nicola Sutherland F Female Vet 35 531
146 01:01:34 01:01:08 James Sutherland M Male Vet 40 89
147 01:01:38 01:01:20 Bryony Lawrence F Senior Female 407
148 01:01:38 01:01:21 Claire Lawrence F Female Vet 55 408
149 01:01:47 01:01:23 Lucy Davies F Senior Female 515
150 01:02:04 01:02:01 Gemma Roberts F Senior Female 451
151 01:02:05 01:01:45 Donna Gibbons Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 45 112
152 01:02:12 01:02:02 Annette Davey North Bristol Running Group F Female Vet 35 528
153 01:02:17 01:02:01 Ffion Davey Portishead Running Club F Female Vet 35 526
154 01:02:32 01:02:16 Gerard Watson M Male Vet 50 498
155 01:02:32 01:02:15 Abbie Wilford F Female Vet 35 73
156 01:02:36 01:02:17 Lisa Green F Female Vet 35 450
157 01:02:45 01:02:27 Kerry Gilbert F Senior Female 420
158 01:02:46 01:02:25 Andrew Mansfield M Senior Male 50
159 01:02:59 01:02:34 Helen Abbott F Female Vet 55 432
160 01:03:05 01:02:38 Margaret MacLeod F Female Vet 55 66
161 01:03:24 01:02:56 Emma Lewin F Female Vet 45 440
162 01:03:43 01:03:30 Tess Briggs F Female Vet 45 94
163 01:03:45 01:03:31 Karen Sparrow F Female Vet 45 415
164 01:03:47 01:03:35 Katy Davies Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 63
165 01:03:51 01:03:39 Anne Hughes Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 55 47
166 01:03:57 01:03:31 Janet Hartnoll F Female Vet 55 413
167 01:03:57 01:03:31 Sarah Hawkins Portishead R C F Female Vet 35 128
168 01:04:13 01:04:01 Rebecca Ashby Ashford Triathlon Club F Female Vet 35 69
169 01:04:40 01:04:15 Karen Macey F Female Vet 45 516
170 01:04:56 01:04:38 Pilar Lopez Crespo F Female Vet 45 455
171 01:04:57 01:04:43 Karen Scott City of Hull AC F Female Vet 45 27
172 01:05:07 01:04:45 Allison Maybrey Witney Road Runners F Female Vet 45 60
173 01:05:23 01:05:13 David Bartlett M Male Vet 40 449
174 01:05:31 01:05:23 JIll Clancy F Female Vet 55 437
175 01:05:37 01:05:15 Michael Hobbs Bracknell Forest Runners M Male Vet 40 71
176 01:05:52 01:05:33 Pete Clark M Male Vet 40 77
177 01:06:00 01:05:39 Catharine Cooksley F Female Vet 35 121
178 01:06:11 01:05:58 Melanie Tymon F Female Vet 45 401
179 01:06:13 01:06:04 Chris Jackson M Senior Male 139
180 01:06:13 01:06:03 Henry Collet M Male Vet 40 132
181 01:06:20 01:05:57 Rachel Webber F Senior Female 32
182 01:06:39 01:06:18 Lucy Pears Barrow Runners F Female Vet 35 499
183 01:06:41 01:06:19 Maria Giuliani F Female Vet 45 117
184 01:06:41 01:06:19 Sue Wright F Female Vet 35 101
185 01:06:42 01:06:27 susan Heeps F Female Vet 55 473
186 01:06:47 01:06:37 Michelle Edgell Bristol and West AC F Female Vet 45 125
187 01:07:21 01:07:04 Richard Nicholls Southville Running Club M Male Vet 60 19
188 01:07:36 01:07:30 Alice Coles F Senior Female 433
189 01:07:41 01:07:34 Stephen Coles M Male Vet 50 430
190 01:08:16 01:08:02 Karen Bowers F Senior Female 87
191 01:08:22 01:07:57 Raghu Veera Kumar Arja M Senior Male 521
192 01:08:23 01:08:16 Melanie Coles F Female Vet 45 429
193 01:08:44 01:08:26 Tami Harris F Female Vet 35 488
194 01:08:44 01:08:26 Denise Matthews F Female Vet 55 119
195 01:09:03 01:08:44 Sarah Russell F Female Vet 45 80
196 01:09:03 01:08:44 Sarah Clark F Female Vet 35 467
197 01:09:04 01:08:44 Alex Russell M Male Vet 50 81
198 01:09:18 01:08:50 Colette Sanderson F Female Vet 55 464
199 01:09:29 01:09:17 Adrian Hurley M Male Vet 40 83
200 01:09:31 01:09:02 Helen Shaw Warrington Running Club F Female Vet 45 56
201 01:09:54 01:09:30 Joanne Hobbs Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 35 70
202 01:10:45 01:10:37 Nikki Love F Female Vet 45 149
203 01:11:20 01:10:57 Charlotte Macey F Senior Female 517
204 01:11:58 01:11:31 Robin Lavelle F Senior Female 426
205 01:12:58 01:12:37 Geoffrey Miles M Male Vet 50 86
206 01:12:58 01:12:36 Christopher Miles M Senior Male 85
207 01:13:04 01:12:44 Sharon Church F Female Vet 55 37
208 01:13:09 01:12:50 Richard Nuell Portishead R C M Male Vet 60 147
209 01:14:08 01:13:53 Kate Weston Portishead Running Club F Female Vet 35 126
210 01:14:20 01:14:07 Suzie Mills Teignbridge Trotters F Female Vet 35 7
211 01:14:27 01:14:05 Niki Felton Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 35 25
212 01:14:29 01:14:07 Christine Landry NHS F Senior Female 458
213 01:14:59 01:14:39 Kasha Price Almost Athletes F Female Vet 45 98
214 01:15:00 01:14:39 Claire Gallagher Almost Athletes F Female Vet 35 58
215 01:15:20 01:14:50 Nicola Dinnage Police F Female Vet 35 518
216 01:15:39 01:15:12 Phillipa James NHS F Female Vet 45 52
217 01:15:39 01:15:16 Leah Farr F Female Vet 35 444
218 01:15:48 01:15:21 Anita Hancom F Female Vet 45 534
219 01:16:14 01:15:55 Celia Johnstone F Female Vet 55 452
220 01:16:18 01:15:59 Liz Georgiou F Female Vet 35 67
221 01:16:20 01:16:00 Linsey Cox NHS F Female Vet 35 509
222 01:16:54 01:16:46 Samantha Blackmore-Squires F Female Vet 35 54
223 01:16:54 01:16:47 Sue Dawson F Female Vet 35 133
224 01:17:00 01:16:51 Vicky Young Somerset AC F Female Vet 55 405
225 01:18:09 01:17:49 Leila Majewska Sunderland Strollers F Senior Female 102
226 01:18:29 01:18:17 Lucy Tymon F Senior Female 486
227 01:18:29 01:18:18 Scott Pallister M Senior Male 487
228 01:18:38 01:18:12 Louise Stokes F Female Vet 45 40
229 01:18:41 01:18:24 Rebecca Watts F Female Vet 35 12
230 01:18:41 01:18:24 Sara Ford F Female Vet 45 9
231 01:19:07 01:18:44 Janet Hoare F Female Vet 55 146
232 01:19:43 01:19:18 Joanna Abrahams F Female Vet 35 456
233 01:21:11 01:20:40 Amy Badman Weston Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 29
234 01:21:11 01:20:41 Tina Burrows Weston Athletic Club F Female Vet 55 74
235 01:21:23 01:21:19 Pat Waters Fylde Coast Runners F Female Vet 55 3
236 01:21:23 01:21:20 Chez Mclean Fylde Coast Runners F Female Vet 45 4
237 01:22:22 01:22:11 Fiona Gilbert Nhs F Female Vet 35 497
238 01:26:52 01:26:22 Elizabeth Gibson F Female Vet 55 416
239 01:27:05 01:27:00 Amy O'Connor Dewsbury Road Runners F Senior Female 14
240 01:27:08 01:27:03 Jonathan O'Connor M Senior Male 15
241 01:27:27 01:27:00 amy smith F Senior Female 475
242 01:28:18 01:28:07 Dawn Shoemark Slinn Allstars F Female Vet 55 113
243 01:28:21 01:28:10 Sue Giles Slinn Allstars F Female Vet 55 114
244 01:28:57 01:28:29 Rhiannon Taylor F Female Vet 35 34
245 01:33:28 01:33:19 Teresa Whatty F Female Vet 35 42
246 01:33:43 01:33:32 Elaine Llewellyn F Female Vet 35 43
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:24:10 00:24:09 James Jewell Bideford AAC M Male Vet 40 64
2 00:24:17 00:24:17 Luke Kennedy M Senior Male 20
3 00:24:20 00:24:17 Steve Burrows M Male Vet 40 28
4 00:25:11 00:25:08 Ryan Lyttle Black Pear Joggers M Senior Male 109
5 00:25:20 00:25:16 John Mason M Senior Male 141
6 00:25:35 00:25:33 Ross Brown Kettering Town Harriers M Male Vet 40 92
7 00:25:50 00:25:46 Alex Poulton M Senior Male 18
8 00:26:47 00:26:46 Heather Graz Usk Runners F Female Vet 45 144
9 00:27:25 00:27:24 Michael Graz Usk Runners M Male Vet 40 143
10 00:27:30 00:27:23 Andrew Fairweather M Senior Male 11
11 00:27:38 00:27:36 Ali Vaz F Female Vet 35 120
12 00:28:04 00:28:03 Kirsty Barrett F Female Vet 35 103
13 00:28:17 00:28:14 Rachel OGrady F Female Vet 35 130
14 00:29:11 00:29:05 Colin Waters Fylde Coast Runners M Male Vet 50 2
15 00:29:19 00:29:14 Giacomo Squintani Totley AC M Male Vet 40 6
16 00:29:19 00:29:13 Mike Wells Caistor Running Club M Male Vet 40 127
17 00:30:11 00:30:04 Pete Mclean Fylde Coast Runners M Male Vet 50 5
18 00:30:14 00:30:11 Alice Lewis Dursley Running Club F Female Vet 55 99
19 00:30:21 00:30:19 Leah Hopton F Senior Female 151
20 00:30:49 00:30:46 Libby Hill F Female Vet 35 110
21 00:30:51 00:30:48 Jon Gill M Senior Male 59
22 00:30:57 00:30:54 Vicky Thompson Ashington Hirst Running Club F Senior Female 107
23 00:31:26 00:31:23 Kevin Dicks M Male Vet 50 82
24 00:31:29 00:31:27 Anthony Hughes Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 60 46
25 00:31:38 00:31:38 Frazer Pring M Senior Male 108
26 00:31:53 00:31:53 Christopher Hurst M Senior Male 138
27 00:32:08 00:32:05 Jon Bonner Portishead R C M Male Vet 40 122
28 00:32:12 00:32:10 Candace Jewell Bideford AAC F Female Vet 35 65
29 00:32:16 00:32:10 Steve Hatch M Male Vet 50 61
30 00:32:25 00:32:15 Ady Tuckwell M Male Vet 40 129
31 00:32:29 00:32:28 Jane Roscoe F Female Vet 45 36
32 00:32:33 00:32:26 Mike Luke Portishead R C M Senior Male 23
33 00:32:55 00:32:53 Richard Lewis M Male Vet 40 35
34 00:33:34 00:33:31 Sarah Kaminski Emersons Green Running Club F Female Vet 35 142
35 00:33:53 00:33:46 Shaun Tymon Scarborough Athletic Club M Male Vet 50 1
36 00:33:56 00:33:52 Christopher Melley Portishead R C M Senior Male 104
37 00:34:15 00:34:06 Richard Bazeley On The Run M Senior Male 91
38 00:34:22 00:34:14 Adrian Venner M Senior Male 131
39 00:34:28 00:34:16 Kevin Church M Male Vet 40 38
40 00:34:47 00:34:44 Deborah Hunt F Female Vet 35 140
41 00:34:52 00:34:35 Ade Groves M Male Vet 40 72
42 00:35:06 00:35:05 Michael Robbins M Male Vet 50 41
43 00:35:12 00:35:05 Joanne Gould F Female Vet 45 145
44 00:35:21 00:35:14 Nick Masters Hayle Runners M Male Vet 50 39
45 00:35:37 00:35:28 Tess Briggs F Female Vet 45 94
46 00:35:37 00:33:54 Sebastian Briggs M Male Vet 50 95
47 00:35:47 00:35:44 Lee Gregory Kings Heath RC - The Lions M Senior Male 24
48 00:35:48 00:35:46 Abbie Wilford F Female Vet 35 73
49 00:35:50 00:35:42 Dave Green M Male Vet 40 10
50 00:35:50 00:35:43 Kristina Harris F Senior Female 45
51 00:35:53 00:35:36 Andrew Mansfield M Senior Male 50
52 00:35:53 00:35:31 Matthew Hiscocks Fire Service M Senior Male 49
53 00:36:02 00:35:46 Gary Gibbons Bracknell Forest Runners M Male Vet 40 111
54 00:36:25 00:36:20 James Sutherland M Male Vet 40 89
55 00:36:25 00:36:20 Jason Edwards M Male Vet 40 88
56 00:36:28 00:36:24 Karl Baxter Ashington Hirst Running Club M Male Vet 50 115
57 00:36:43 00:36:39 Karen Watson Bristol and West AC F Female Vet 45 106
58 00:37:00 00:36:50 Rob Palmer M Male Vet 50 51
59 00:37:07 00:36:57 Mandy Hancock Barrow Runners F Female Vet 35 16
60 00:37:07 00:36:58 Steve Bailey Barrow Runners M Senior Male 17
61 00:37:14 00:37:09 Rob Sims M Male Vet 40 100
62 00:37:29 00:37:28 Hannah Prosser F Senior Female 134
63 00:37:47 00:37:33 Luke Brown M Senior Male 116
64 00:37:57 00:37:51 Alex Kington Sutton Runners M Senior Male 22
65 00:38:25 00:38:15 Donna Gibbons Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 45 112
66 00:38:36 00:38:32 Carol Hatch F Female Vet 55 62
67 00:39:00 00:38:53 Michelle Edgell Bristol and West AC F Female Vet 45 125
68 00:39:10 00:39:03 Pete Clark M Male Vet 40 77
69 00:39:21 00:39:15 Wayno Entwistle Weston Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 135
70 00:39:21 00:39:18 Rebecca Ashby Ashford Triathlon Club F Female Vet 35 69
71 00:39:24 00:39:17 Margaret MacLeod F Female Vet 55 66
72 00:40:03 00:39:49 Helen Shaw Warrington Running Club F Female Vet 45 56
73 00:40:19 00:40:11 Richard Nicholls Southville Running Club M Male Vet 60 19
74 00:40:40 00:40:33 Maria Giuliani F Female Vet 45 117
75 00:40:40 00:40:33 Sue Wright F Female Vet 35 101
76 00:40:42 00:40:33 Stuart Edmonds Chineham Park Running Club M Male Vet 40 57
77 00:41:16 00:41:12 Adrian Hurley M Male Vet 40 83
78 00:41:41 00:41:39 Katy Davies Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 63
79 00:41:41 00:41:39 Anne Hughes Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 55 47
80 00:41:58 00:41:45 Marc Webber M Senior Male 33
81 00:42:15 00:41:50 Allison Maybrey Witney Road Runners F Female Vet 45 60
82 00:42:43 00:42:37 Karen Scott City of Hull AC F Female Vet 45 27
83 00:43:08 00:42:56 Michael Hobbs Bracknell Forest Runners M Male Vet 40 71
84 00:43:20 00:43:15 Sarah Hawkins Portishead R C F Female Vet 35 128
85 00:43:24 00:43:13 Joanne Hobbs Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 35 70
86 00:43:29 00:43:24 Kate Weston Portishead Running Club F Female Vet 35 126
87 00:43:30 00:43:18 Rachel Webber F Senior Female 32
88 00:43:33 00:43:25 Claire Gallagher Almost Athletes F Female Vet 35 58
89 00:43:33 00:43:24 Kasha Price Almost Athletes F Female Vet 45 98
90 00:43:47 00:43:37 Brian Matthews Newbury M Male Vet 60 118
91 00:43:47 00:43:37 Denise Matthews F Female Vet 55 119
92 00:43:53 00:43:41 Nikki Love F Female Vet 45 149
93 00:44:12 00:44:03 Sarah Russell F Female Vet 45 80
94 00:44:12 00:44:03 Alex Russell M Male Vet 50 81
95 00:44:32 00:44:26 Chris Jackson M Senior Male 139
96 00:44:33 00:44:27 Henry Collet M Male Vet 40 132
97 00:44:49 00:44:43 Suzie Mills Teignbridge Trotters F Female Vet 35 7
98 00:45:04 00:44:54 Niki Felton Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 35 25
99 00:46:15 00:46:06 Danny Brookes M Male Vet 40 84
100 00:46:15 00:46:06 Karen Bowers F Senior Female 87
101 00:46:31 00:46:22 Samantha Blackmore-Squires F Female Vet 35 54
102 00:46:31 00:46:22 Sue Dawson F Female Vet 35 133
103 00:46:38 00:46:26 Janet Hoare F Female Vet 55 146
104 00:47:21 00:47:10 Steve Reynolds M Male Vet 40 13
105 00:47:22 00:47:10 Rebecca Watts F Female Vet 35 12
106 00:47:27 00:47:22 Richard Nuell Portishead R C M Male Vet 60 147
107 00:47:44 00:47:33 StJohn Ford Maidenhead AC M Male Vet 40 8
108 00:47:44 00:47:32 Sara Ford F Female Vet 45 9
109 00:48:47 00:48:34 Sharon Church F Female Vet 55 37
110 00:49:05 00:48:58 Christopher Miles M Senior Male 85
111 00:49:05 00:49:01 Geoffrey Miles M Male Vet 50 86
112 00:49:20 00:49:15 Pat Waters Fylde Coast Runners F Female Vet 55 3
113 00:49:21 00:49:16 Chez Mclean Fylde Coast Runners F Female Vet 45 4
114 00:49:36 00:49:25 Louise Stokes F Female Vet 45 40
115 00:49:51 00:49:39 Phillipa James NHS F Female Vet 45 52
116 00:52:31 00:52:18 Amy Badman Weston Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 29
117 00:52:31 00:52:18 Tina Burrows Weston Athletic Club F Female Vet 55 74
118 00:54:06 00:53:58 Amy O'Connor Dewsbury Road Runners F Senior Female 14
119 00:54:06 00:53:57 Jonathan O'Connor M Senior Male 15
120 00:54:29 00:54:17 Rhiannon Taylor F Female Vet 35 34
121 00:55:48 00:55:35 Sue Giles Slinn Allstars F Female Vet 55 114
122 00:55:48 00:55:35 Dawn Shoemark Slinn Allstars F Female Vet 55 113
123 00:57:26 00:57:18 Leila Majewska Sunderland Strollers F Senior Female 102
124 01:09:50 01:09:35 Elaine Llewellyn F Female Vet 35 43
125 01:09:50 01:09:37 Liz Georgiou F Female Vet 35 67
126 01:09:50 01:09:35 Teresa Whatty F Female Vet 35 42
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 02:52:32 02:52:18 Steve Burrows M Male Vet 40 28
2 02:53:08 02:53:06 Luke Kennedy M Senior Male 20
3 02:56:11 02:55:59 John Mason M Senior Male 141
4 02:56:18 02:56:13 James Jewell Bideford AAC M Male Vet 40 64
5 02:56:48 02:56:42 Ross Brown Kettering Town Harriers M Male Vet 40 92
6 03:06:22 03:05:45 Alex Poulton M Senior Male 18
7 03:08:43 03:08:36 Heather Graz Usk Runners F Female Vet 45 144
8 03:09:33 03:09:07 Andrew Fairweather M Senior Male 11
9 03:11:19 03:11:07 Ali Vaz F Female Vet 35 120
10 03:17:40 03:15:38 Sebastian Briggs M Male Vet 50 95
11 03:18:25 03:18:17 Michael Graz Usk Runners M Male Vet 40 143
12 03:23:21 03:22:46 Giacomo Squintani Totley AC M Male Vet 40 6
13 03:23:21 03:22:46 Mike Wells Caistor Running Club M Male Vet 40 127
14 03:25:17 03:24:43 Colin Waters Fylde Coast Runners M Male Vet 50 2
15 03:30:31 03:29:57 Ryan Lyttle Black Pear Joggers M Senior Male 109
16 03:32:03 03:31:40 Leah Hopton F Senior Female 151
17 03:32:17 03:31:48 Anthony Hughes Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 60 46
18 03:32:43 03:32:18 Rachel OGrady F Female Vet 35 130
19 03:35:13 03:34:20 Ady Tuckwell M Male Vet 40 129
20 03:37:01 03:36:33 Libby Hill F Female Vet 35 110
21 03:37:39 03:37:24 Jon Gill M Senior Male 59
22 03:38:28 03:38:01 Pete Mclean Fylde Coast Runners M Male Vet 50 5
23 03:41:06 03:40:47 Alice Lewis Dursley Running Club F Female Vet 55 99
24 03:41:34 03:41:05 Steve Hatch M Male Vet 50 61
25 03:42:04 03:41:52 Vicky Thompson Ashington Hirst Running Club F Senior Female 107
26 03:42:57 03:42:37 Richard Lewis M Male Vet 40 35
27 03:44:16 03:44:03 Jane Roscoe F Female Vet 45 36
28 03:44:46 03:43:59 Mike Luke Portishead R C M Senior Male 23
29 03:45:35 03:45:17 Candace Jewell Bideford AAC F Female Vet 35 65
30 03:47:15 03:46:19 Kevin Church M Male Vet 40 38
31 03:47:57 03:47:19 Adrian Venner M Senior Male 131
32 03:50:31 03:49:51 Kirsty Barrett F Female Vet 35 103
33 03:52:17 03:51:41 Nick Masters Hayle Runners M Male Vet 50 39
34 03:54:13 03:53:35 Christopher Melley Portishead R C M Senior Male 104
35 03:55:35 03:54:53 Dave Green M Male Vet 40 10
36 03:55:36 03:54:31 Brian Matthews Newbury M Male Vet 60 118
37 03:58:26 03:57:15 Matthew Hiscocks Fire Service M Senior Male 49
38 03:59:03 03:58:27 Joanne Gould F Female Vet 45 145
39 04:00:42 04:00:20 Jon Bonner Portishead R C M Male Vet 40 122
40 04:00:47 03:59:25 Ade Groves M Male Vet 40 72
41 04:01:52 04:01:39 Michael Robbins M Male Vet 50 41
42 04:03:57 04:03:19 Sarah Kaminski Emersons Green Running Club F Female Vet 35 142
43 04:05:39 04:05:24 Karl Baxter Ashington Hirst Running Club M Male Vet 50 115
44 04:08:23 04:07:57 Alex Kington Sutton Runners M Senior Male 22
45 04:08:25 04:08:04 Deborah Hunt F Female Vet 35 140
46 04:10:26 04:09:45 Kristina Harris F Senior Female 45
47 04:12:18 04:11:12 Andrew Mansfield M Senior Male 50
48 04:12:36 04:12:19 Hannah Prosser F Senior Female 134
49 04:12:49 04:12:14 Tess Briggs F Female Vet 45 94
50 04:13:18 04:12:15 Rob Palmer M Male Vet 50 51
51 04:14:30 04:14:03 Richard Bazeley On The Run M Senior Male 91
52 04:15:13 04:14:16 Gary Gibbons Bracknell Forest Runners M Male Vet 40 111
53 04:15:22 04:14:59 Lee Gregory Kings Heath RC - The Lions M Senior Male 24
54 04:15:41 04:14:56 Rob Sims M Male Vet 40 100
55 04:16:14 04:15:12 Kevin Dicks M Male Vet 50 82
56 04:17:19 04:16:35 Christopher Hurst M Senior Male 138
57 04:17:34 04:16:33 Luke Brown M Senior Male 116
58 04:18:03 04:17:39 Carol Hatch F Female Vet 55 62
59 04:18:05 04:17:11 Mandy Hancock Barrow Runners F Female Vet 35 16
60 04:18:05 04:17:12 Steve Bailey Barrow Runners M Senior Male 17
61 04:18:54 04:18:19 Shaun Tymon Scarborough Athletic Club M Male Vet 50 1
62 04:20:13 04:19:48 Karen Watson Bristol and West AC F Female Vet 45 106
63 04:20:39 04:20:15 Wayno Entwistle Weston Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 135
64 04:23:55 04:23:13 Abbie Wilford F Female Vet 35 73
65 04:25:35 04:24:24 Margaret MacLeod F Female Vet 55 66
66 04:26:32 04:25:46 James Sutherland M Male Vet 40 89
67 04:29:31 04:28:56 Anne Hughes Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 55 47
68 04:29:41 04:28:46 Donna Gibbons Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 45 112
69 04:30:02 04:29:25 Katy Davies Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 63
70 04:33:50 04:33:11 Richard Nicholls Southville Running Club M Male Vet 60 19
71 04:34:10 04:33:21 Michelle Edgell Bristol and West AC F Female Vet 45 125
72 04:34:13 04:33:07 Marc Webber M Senior Male 33
73 04:35:23 04:34:48 Chris Jackson M Senior Male 139
74 04:35:24 04:34:48 Henry Collet M Male Vet 40 132
75 04:36:55 04:36:21 Frazer Pring M Senior Male 108
76 04:37:20 04:36:33 Pete Clark M Male Vet 40 77
77 04:40:22 04:39:59 Rebecca Ashby Ashford Triathlon Club F Female Vet 35 69
78 04:41:48 04:40:49 Steve Reynolds M Male Vet 40 13
79 04:41:57 04:40:56 Rachel Webber F Senior Female 32
80 04:43:38 04:42:38 Maria Giuliani F Female Vet 45 117
81 04:43:39 04:42:39 Sue Wright F Female Vet 35 101
82 04:45:04 04:43:53 Allison Maybrey Witney Road Runners F Female Vet 45 60
83 04:48:53 04:48:08 Danny Brookes M Male Vet 40 84
84 04:50:03 04:49:01 Sarah Hawkins Portishead R C F Female Vet 35 128
85 04:50:35 04:49:30 Stuart Edmonds Chineham Park Running Club M Male Vet 40 57
86 04:52:02 04:51:02 Michael Hobbs Bracknell Forest Runners M Male Vet 40 71
87 04:52:21 04:51:06 Lucy Hiscocks F Senior Female 55
88 04:58:36 04:57:52 Karen Scott City of Hull AC F Female Vet 45 27
89 05:02:50 05:02:06 Karen Bowers F Senior Female 87
90 05:04:49 05:03:47 Joanne Hobbs Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 35 70
91 05:06:23 05:05:30 Jason Edwards M Male Vet 40 88
92 05:10:39 05:09:31 Denise Matthews F Female Vet 55 119
93 05:11:50 05:11:03 Nikki Love F Female Vet 45 149
94 05:11:53 05:10:53 StJohn Ford Maidenhead AC M Male Vet 40 8
95 05:11:57 05:10:47 Kasha Price Almost Athletes F Female Vet 45 98
96 05:11:58 05:10:47 Claire Gallagher Almost Athletes F Female Vet 35 58
97 05:15:50 05:14:50 Sharon Church F Female Vet 55 37
98 05:17:42 05:16:27 Sarah Russell F Female Vet 45 80
99 05:19:27 05:18:25 Janet Hoare F Female Vet 55 146
100 05:19:57 05:19:15 Suzie Mills Teignbridge Trotters F Female Vet 35 7
101 05:21:48 05:20:52 Richard Nuell Portishead R C M Male Vet 60 147
102 05:22:41 05:21:57 Samantha Blackmore-Squires F Female Vet 35 54
103 05:22:41 05:21:59 Sue Dawson F Female Vet 35 133
104 05:22:48 05:21:40 Niki Felton Bracknell Forest Runners F Female Vet 35 25
105 05:23:21 05:22:36 Kate Weston Portishead Running Club F Female Vet 35 126
106 05:29:49 05:29:13 Chez Mclean Fylde Coast Runners F Female Vet 45 4
107 05:31:08 05:30:43 Adrian Hurley M Male Vet 40 83
108 05:32:58 05:31:50 Rebecca Watts F Female Vet 35 12
109 05:33:46 05:32:54 Christopher Miles M Senior Male 85
110 05:33:46 05:33:00 Geoffrey Miles M Male Vet 50 86
111 05:37:52 05:37:26 Pat Waters Fylde Coast Runners F Female Vet 55 3
112 05:39:59 05:38:36 Louise Stokes F Female Vet 45 40
113 05:45:02 05:44:23 Amy O'Connor Dewsbury Road Runners F Senior Female 14
114 05:45:06 05:43:47 Phillipa James NHS F Female Vet 45 52
115 05:45:44 05:44:35 Sara Ford F Female Vet 45 9
116 05:47:25 05:46:44 Jonathan O'Connor M Senior Male 15
117 06:09:13 06:08:22 Leila Majewska Sunderland Strollers F Senior Female 102
118 06:22:56 06:22:19 Dawn Shoemark Slinn Allstars F Female Vet 55 113
119 06:23:00 06:22:23 Sue Giles Slinn Allstars F Female Vet 55 114
120 06:28:02 06:26:37 Rhiannon Taylor F Female Vet 35 34
121 07:05:11 07:04:03 Liz Georgiou F Female Vet 35 67
122 07:22:45 07:21:36 Teresa Whatty F Female Vet 35 42
123 07:24:12 07:23:10 Elaine Llewellyn F Female Vet 35 43
124 00:00:00 00:00:00 Janet Roxburgh F Female Vet 45 97
125 00:00:00 00:00:00 Catharine Cooksley F Female Vet 35 121
126 00:00:00 00:00:00 Pascal Coulon M Male Vet 40 31
127 00:00:00 00:00:00 Annette Rainbow F Female Vet 45 136
128 00:00:00 00:00:00 Andrew Rainbow M Male Vet 40 137
129 00:00:00 00:00:00 Andy Acton M Male Vet 50 21
130 00:00:00 00:00:00 Meg Judge Black Pear Joggers F Senior Female 26
131 00:00:00 00:00:00 Gareth Barker M Senior Male 78
132 00:00:00 00:00:00 Ashley Hewson M Male Vet 40 150
134 00:00:00 00:00:00 Amy Badman Weston Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 29
135 00:00:00 00:00:00 Paul Rooker M Male Vet 40 148
136 00:00:00 00:00:00 Alex Russell M Male Vet 50 81
137 00:00:00 00:00:00 Tina Burrows Weston Athletic Club F Female Vet 55 74
138 00:00:00 00:00:00 Emma Barker F Senior Female 79
139 00:00:00 00:00:00 Charlotte Pinder F Senior Female 76
140 00:00:00 00:00:00 Karen Thompson Portishead R C F Female Vet 35 96
141 00:00:00 00:00:00 Clare McLachlan F Female Vet 35 68
142 00:00:00 00:00:00 Tina Burrows Weston Athletic Club F Female Vet 55 74