ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The British Masters Athletics Federation 10k Championships 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:31:57 00:31:57 Ben Kruze Midland Masters AC M Male Vet 35 101 1 1
2 00:32:27 00:32:27 Anthony Webb Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 45 204 2 1
3 00:32:34 00:32:34 Richard Price Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 40 155 3 1
4 00:32:36 00:32:36 Bryan Brett Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 35 16 4 2
5 00:33:01 00:33:01 Sullivan Smith Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 45 183 5 2
6 00:33:35 00:33:35 Tom Collins Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 35 31 6 3
7 00:33:38 00:33:38 Jack Nixon Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 35 131 7 4
8 00:33:49 00:33:49 William Levett Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 45 104 8 3
9 00:34:02 00:34:01 Matt Burdus-Cook Midland Masters AC M Male Vet 45 20 9 4
10 00:34:14 00:34:14 Chris Loudon Veterans AC M Male Vet 35 107 10 5
11 00:34:20 00:34:19 Justin Lane Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 45 103 11 5
12 00:34:22 00:34:22 Ben Reynolds Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 162 12 1
13 00:34:26 00:34:26 Gary O'Brien South West Veterans AC M Male Vet 50 134 13 1
14 00:34:32 00:34:31 Steven Prosser Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 40 156 14 2
15 00:34:36 00:34:36 Neil Danby Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 40 15 2
16 00:34:38 00:34:37 Daniel St Martin Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 35 184 16 6
17 00:34:41 00:34:41 Jamie Philip Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 40 147 17 3
18 00:34:44 00:34:43 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove AC M Male Vet 45 191 18 6
19 00:34:44 00:34:44 Stephen Watmough Northern Masters AC M Male Vet 55 202 19 3
20 00:34:45 00:34:44 Stephen Male Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 110 20 4
21 00:34:54 00:34:52 Paul Mingay Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 60 119 21 1
22 00:34:56 00:34:54 Ifan Lloyd Welsh Masters Athletics Limited M Male Vet 60 106 22 2
23 00:35:02 00:35:02 Jay Smith Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 35 182 23 7
24 00:35:04 00:35:01 Ian King Ashford AC M Male Vet 45 95 24 7
25 00:35:05 00:35:02 Steve Barnes Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 50 7 25 2
26 00:35:10 00:35:09 Chris Cooke Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 60 34 26 3
27 00:35:43 00:35:40 Tony Page Veterans AC M Male Vet 45 139 27 8
28 00:35:49 00:35:46 Paul Boyd-Leslie South West Veterans AC M Male Vet 50 14 28 3
29 00:36:15 00:36:14 Andy Waterman Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC M Male Vet 40 201 29 4
30 00:36:22 00:36:21 Neill Wright Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 45 219 30 9
31 00:36:26 00:36:24 Jonathan Ratcliffe Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 50 160 31 4
32 00:36:35 00:36:33 Adam Tibbals Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 45 193 32 10
33 00:36:43 00:36:42 Christopher Brenchley Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 50 15 33 5
34 00:37:03 00:37:02 Noel Lyons Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 50 108 34 6
35 00:37:06 00:37:05 Stewart Gregory Portslade Hedgehoppers M Male Vet 55 63 35 5
36 00:37:24 00:37:21 Simon Knightbridge Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 45 100 36 11
37 00:37:25 00:37:25 Andre Dahlkamp Veterans AC M Male Vet 45 39 37 12
38 00:37:35 00:37:34 Ian Johnston Scottish Veteran Harriers Club M Male Vet 50 90 38 7
39 00:37:42 00:37:39 Keith Mitchell Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 120 39 5
40 00:37:43 00:37:40 Ewan Paton Scottish Veteran Harriers Club M Male Vet 50 145 40 8
41 00:37:52 00:37:50 Jason Barton Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 40 10 41 6
42 00:38:15 00:38:13 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers M Male Vet 40 146 42 7
43 00:38:24 00:38:21 Andrew Hutchinson Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 40 82 43 8
44 00:38:25 00:38:21 Alun Rodgers Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 164 44 6
45 00:38:27 00:38:26 Nicola Lilley Medway Tri F Female Vet 40 105 1 1
46 00:38:30 00:38:27 Jonathan Haynes Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 65 70 45 1
47 00:38:32 00:38:30 Nichola Evans Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 47 2 1
48 00:38:39 00:38:38 Maggie Skinner Eastern Masters AC F Female Vet 40 181 3 2
49 00:38:43 00:38:42 Bruce Poll Veterans AC M Male Vet 50 152 46 9
50 00:38:45 00:38:45 Claire Day Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 40 41 4 3
51 00:38:50 00:38:47 James Sarre Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 45 177 47 13
52 00:38:52 00:38:52 Liz Weeks Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 40 205 5 4
53 00:38:57 00:38:56 Gary Hester Scottish Veteran Harriers Club M Male Vet 60 74 48 4
54 00:38:59 00:38:57 Bryan Camfield Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 22 49 7
55 00:39:01 00:38:59 Pete O'Connell Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 60 135 50 5
56 00:39:03 00:39:00 Dave Dunstall Seaford Striders RC M Male Vet 60 45 51 6
57 00:39:17 00:39:15 Mark Pitcairn-Knowles Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 149 52 8
58 00:39:27 00:39:23 Mark Halls Brighton & Hove AC M Male Vet 55 65 53 9
59 00:39:36 00:39:36 Monica Williamson Midland Masters AC F Female Vet 60 210 6 1
60 00:39:37 00:39:37 Lisa Gawthorne Northern Masters AC F Female Vet 40 58 7 5
61 00:39:43 00:39:42 Richard Jenkin Veterans AC M Male Vet 60 86 54 7
62 00:39:45 00:39:41 Darren Wright Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 45 218 55 14
63 00:39:48 00:39:42 Ged Ruffle Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 169 56 2
64 00:39:50 00:39:46 Alex Holmes Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 78 57 9
65 00:39:52 00:39:48 Joseph Watts Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 35 203 58 8
66 00:40:16 00:40:13 Gemma Carter Collins Ashford AC F Female Vet 40 26 8 6
67 00:40:23 00:40:21 Paul Mccrone Veterans AC M Male Vet 50 115 59 10
68 00:40:34 00:40:30 David Sampson Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 60 171 60 8
69 00:40:41 00:40:38 Daniel Witt Sevenoaks AC M Male Vet 45 213 61 15
70 00:40:46 00:40:43 Ross Kinloch Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 60 97 62 9
71 00:40:52 00:40:49 Daniel Crush Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 45 38 63 16
72 00:41:00 00:40:55 Simon Tootell Wootton Road Runners M Male Vet 40 194 64 10
73 00:41:00 00:40:56 Maree Jesson Corby AC F Female Vet 45 87 9 1
74 00:41:13 00:41:11 Tom Rule Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 40 170 65 11
75 00:41:17 00:41:14 Mark Gregory Veterans AC M Male Vet 60 64 66 10
76 00:41:20 00:41:17 Lisa Knight Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 45 99 10 2
77 00:41:25 00:41:22 Helen Pool Veterans AC F Female Vet 45 153 11 3
78 00:41:27 00:41:22 Simon Howden Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 79 67 11
79 00:41:27 00:41:24 Richard Bielby London Frontrunners M Male Vet 55 11 68 10
80 00:41:28 00:41:26 Gareth Morgan Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 124 69 3
81 00:41:32 00:41:29 Tom Hutchison South West Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 83 70 4
82 00:41:41 00:41:35 Bea Lafreniere Veterans AC F Female Vet 45 102 12 4
83 00:41:41 00:41:38 Jenna Mullett Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 35 127 13 2
84 00:41:56 00:41:53 Maria Heslop Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 50 73 14 1
85 00:42:05 00:42:01 Caroline Wood Arena 80 AC F Female Vet 55 214 15 1
86 00:42:06 00:42:02 Saul Harris Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 67 71 12
87 00:42:15 00:42:11 Bob Fursey Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 55 55 72 11
88 00:42:19 00:42:16 Carlie Qirem Ilford AC F Female Vet 35 158 16 3
89 00:42:36 00:42:32 Brian Rogers Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 65 165 73 5
90 00:42:38 00:42:34 Susan Dixon Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 55 44 17 2
91 00:42:46 00:42:44 Tina Oldershaw Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 50 137 18 2
92 00:42:49 00:42:44 Taryne McPherson Medway and Maidstone AC F Female Vet 45 117 19 5
93 00:42:52 00:42:47 Paul McAuliffe Medway and Maidstone AC M Male Vet 65 113 74 6
94 00:42:58 00:42:53 Andrew Cornish Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 35 75 12
95 00:43:05 00:43:02 Dennis Briggs Veterans AC M Male Vet 45 17 76 17
96 00:43:09 00:43:03 Simon Cox Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 60 36 77 11
97 00:43:13 00:43:07 Roger Hyland Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 84 78 7
98 00:43:37 00:43:29 Graeme Veale Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 50 197 79 13
99 00:43:47 00:43:42 Robert Winter Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 40 212 80 12
100 00:43:57 00:43:50 Sarah Williams Veterans AC F Female Vet 50 209 20 3
101 00:44:06 00:43:59 Antony Fullbrook Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 55 54 81 13
102 00:44:12 00:44:05 Deborah McCarthy Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 50 114 21 4
103 00:44:13 00:44:10 Mike Chipping South West Veterans AC M Male Vet 70 29 82 1
104 00:44:22 00:44:15 Penny Pilbeam Tonbridge AC F Female Vet 50 148 22 5
105 00:44:25 00:44:19 Chloe Hammond Medway and Maidstone AC F Female Vet 40 66 23 7
106 00:44:26 00:44:22 Peter Young South West Veterans AC M Male Vet 70 222 83 2
107 00:44:26 00:44:22 Jenny Hughes Arena 80 AC F Female Vet 60 80 24 2
108 00:44:41 00:44:35 Sharon Evans Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 48 25 6
109 00:45:10 00:45:06 Ron McCullough Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 75 116 84 1
110 00:45:14 00:45:10 Tim Newton Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 70 129 85 3
111 00:45:17 00:45:10 Philip Carstairs Veterans AC M Male Vet 60 25 86 12
112 00:45:23 00:45:17 Stephen Austin Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 60 4 87 13
113 00:45:25 00:45:19 Anthony Young Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 221 88 14
114 00:45:41 00:45:37 Richard Bloom Veterans AC M Male Vet 75 12 89 2
115 00:45:48 00:45:42 Gary Nichols Paddock Wood AC M Male Vet 65 130 90 8
116 00:45:49 00:45:41 Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 55 150 26 3
117 00:45:51 00:45:47 Sally Carr Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 50 24 27 6
118 00:45:59 00:45:56 Peter Kennedy Veterans AC M Male Vet 70 92 91 4
119 00:46:15 00:46:08 Ian Hilder Lewes AC M Male Vet 60 75 92 14
120 00:46:17 00:46:12 Barbara Wenman Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 60 207 28 3
121 00:46:37 00:46:31 Desmond Michael Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 70 118 93 5
122 00:46:41 00:46:34 Peter Harris Eastern Masters AC M Male Vet 70 68 94 6
123 00:46:50 00:46:46 Jim Brown Veterans AC M Male Vet 70 19 95 7
124 00:46:53 00:46:46 Polly Haywood Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 40 71 29 8
125 00:46:57 00:46:51 Mark Grange Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 55 61 96 15
126 00:47:01 00:46:56 Mark Wenman Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 65 206 97 9
127 00:47:15 00:47:08 Alan Newman Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 128 98 10
128 00:47:20 00:47:15 Andrew Catton Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 27 99 11
129 00:47:27 00:47:23 Gaye Young Ilford AC F Female Vet 50 223 30 7
130 00:47:40 00:47:36 Hannah Sheikh Ilford AC F Female Vet 45 179 31 7
131 00:47:47 00:47:38 Michael Youlton Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 60 220 100 15
132 00:47:59 00:47:54 Peter Fitzpatrick Herts Phoenix AC M Male Vet 65 49 101 12
133 00:48:15 00:48:08 Gemma Stilliard Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 40 186 32 9
134 00:48:22 00:48:17 Gerard Nixon Saint Edmund Pacers M Male Vet 70 132 102 8
135 00:48:24 00:48:16 Richard Sargent Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 50 175 103 14
136 00:48:31 00:48:24 Martin Allchin Road Runners Club M Male Vet 60 1 104 16
137 00:48:41 00:48:33 Ana-Maria Green Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 62 33 8
138 00:48:51 00:48:46 Jonathan Hodge Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 50 77 105 15
139 00:48:56 00:48:53 Joy Noad Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 60 133 34 4
140 00:49:03 00:48:57 Rose Sawyer Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 178 35 9
141 00:49:09 00:49:06 Ronald Vialls Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 198 106 13
142 00:49:32 00:49:25 Martyn Rouse Veterans AC M Male Vet 75 168 107 3
143 00:50:07 00:49:59 Tony Rea Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 75 161 108 4
144 00:50:26 00:50:21 Andy Page Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 55 140 109 16
145 00:50:30 00:50:24 Suzannah Kinsella Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 98 36 10
146 00:50:30 00:50:22 Bob Page Arena 80 AC M Male Vet 60 141 110 17
147 00:50:54 00:50:45 Gary Oreilly Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Male Vet 60 138 111 18
148 00:50:57 00:50:50 Penny Forse Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 70 51 37 1
149 00:51:32 00:51:24 Lesley Page Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 142 38 8
150 00:51:39 00:51:34 Carol Tsang Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 45 196 39 9
151 00:52:03 00:51:56 Michael Conway Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 80 33 112 1
152 00:52:14 00:52:06 Barbara Ockendon Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 65 136 40 1
153 00:52:48 00:52:42 Maggie Statham-Berry Veterans AC F Female Vet 65 185 41 2
154 00:52:56 00:52:51 Peter Cross Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 37 113 14
155 00:53:10 00:53:02 Maria Gandara Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 50 57 42 11
156 00:53:29 00:53:22 Andrew Johnson Midland Masters AC M Male Vet 75 89 114 5
157 00:53:34 00:53:28 Avril Riddell Veterans AC F Female Vet 65 163 43 3
158 00:53:53 00:53:50 Janice Moorekite Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 60 123 44 5
159 00:54:07 00:53:59 Mick Jefferies Southern Counties Veterans AC M Male Vet 70 85 115 9
160 00:54:49 00:54:40 Karen Samuel Southern Counties Veterans AC F Female Vet 60 172 45 6
161 00:55:08 00:54:59 Joe Baldwin Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 35 6 116 9
162 00:55:09 00:55:00 Kean Anderson Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 50 2 117 16
163 00:55:45 00:55:37 Lucille Joannes Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Female Vet 60 88 46 7
164 00:56:28 00:56:20 Ernest Forsyth Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 53 118 15
165 00:58:01 00:57:53 Robert Sargent Veterans AC M Male Vet 65 176 119 16
166 00:59:57 00:59:50 Ron Carr Veterans AC M Male Vet 70 23 120 10
167 01:00:20 01:00:12 Julia Galea Veterans AC F Female Vet 65 56 47 4
168 01:01:06 01:00:58 Kevin Dillon Northern Masters AC M Male Vet 65 43 121 17
169 01:01:16 01:01:08 Annie Ross Veterans AC F Female Vet 70 167 48 2
170 01:01:36 01:01:30 Derrick Wallis Midland Masters AC M Male Vet 70 199 122 11
171 01:04:28 01:04:21 Launa Broadley Veterans AC F Female Vet 50 18 49 12
172 01:05:35 01:05:26 Graeme Charters Tonbridge AC M Male Vet 65 28 123 18