ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Benfleet 15 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:28:58 01:28:58 Paul Molyneux Thrift Green Trotters M 481 1
2 01:30:46 01:30:46 Crispian Bloomfield Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 63 2 1
3 01:34:09 01:34:09 Alex Manton Springfield Striders RC M 442 3
4 01:34:31 01:34:28 James Sullivan M 685 4
5 01:34:56 01:34:56 James Caldon Benfleet RC M 109 5
6 01:35:17 01:35:17 Antonio Martin Romero East London Runners M 449 6
7 01:36:10 01:36:09 Ty Farrer Huntingdonshire AC M Male Vet 40 239 7 2
8 01:36:16 01:36:16 Ian Clark Orion Harriers M 131 8
9 01:37:39 01:37:37 Ross Langley Tring RC M 401 9
10 01:37:57 01:37:56 Neil Spicer Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 669 10 3
11 01:39:08 01:39:08 Lee Baynton Benfleet RC M 38 11
12 01:39:41 01:39:39 Ben Green Benfleet RC M 291 12
13 01:40:44 01:40:41 Tom Wake Ipswich Jaffa RC M 736 13
14 01:41:27 01:41:27 Terence Spooner Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 673 14 4
15 01:41:51 01:41:46 Rich Hynes Harlow Running Club M 367 15
16 01:42:15 01:42:13 Steve Mason Haverhill Running Club M 452 16
17 01:42:51 01:42:48 Thomas Darby M 183 17
18 01:43:07 01:43:05 James Crisp Witham Running Club M Male Vet 40 171 18 5
19 01:43:18 01:43:17 Andrew Low Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 427 19 6
20 01:44:03 01:44:01 Billie Burroughs Benfleet RC M 100 20
21 01:44:15 01:44:12 Mark Read Thrift Green Trotters M Male Vet 40 575 21 7
22 01:44:31 01:44:31 Graham Booty Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 69 22 8
23 01:44:39 01:44:35 Chris McClay Leigh on Sea Striders M 454 23
24 01:44:44 01:44:42 Andrew Conway Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 148 24 9
25 01:44:51 01:44:47 Aaron Graves Tiptree Road Runners M 288 25
26 01:44:57 01:44:56 Gavin Scanlan M 626 26
27 01:45:15 01:44:47 James Ralston M 568 27
28 01:45:31 01:45:29 Alexander Sales M 600 28
29 01:45:35 01:45:32 Robert Mills Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 473 29 10
30 01:45:36 01:45:36 Paul Ruffy Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 612 30 11
31 01:46:02 01:45:56 Jack Morris East Essex Triathlon Club M 488 31
32 01:46:11 01:46:08 Stuart Henderson Team Bath Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 334 32 12
33 01:46:41 01:46:33 Barry Horgan M 351 33
34 01:46:48 01:46:43 Robert Nurse Wigston Phoenix M 1203 34
35 01:46:52 01:46:49 Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 80 1 1
36 01:47:09 01:47:04 Chris Witmore M 780 35
37 01:47:34 01:47:33 Ben Molloy M Male Vet 40 480 36 13
38 01:47:39 01:47:32 Trevor Bunch Saint Edmund Pacers M Male Vet 40 96 37 14
39 01:47:40 01:47:37 David Hunt Witham Running Club M 489 38
40 01:47:42 01:47:38 Charlie Nurse Wigston Phoenix F 1202 2
41 01:47:43 01:47:36 Stuart Cable Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 107 39 15
42 01:48:04 01:48:01 Sean Bowen M Male Vet 50 73 40 1
43 01:48:24 01:48:20 Paul Newton Ravens City of London RC M 497 41
44 01:48:31 01:48:15 Jennifer Ansell East London Runners F 15 3
45 01:48:36 01:48:32 Keith Marley Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 444 42 16
46 01:48:43 01:48:25 James Curtis M 179 43
47 01:48:47 01:48:44 Peter Goldring Leigh on Sea Striders M 279 44
48 01:48:52 01:48:50 Richard Flutter Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 50 250 45 2
49 01:49:07 01:48:59 Simon Lashmar Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 402 46 17
50 01:49:52 01:49:50 Richard Jones Benfleet RC M Male Vet 50 382 47 3
51 01:49:56 01:49:54 John Gould Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 286 48 18
52 01:50:03 01:49:36 Jack McNeill M 464 49
53 01:50:45 01:50:38 Phil Whiting Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male Vet 40 765 50 19
54 01:50:45 01:50:34 Oliver Bridge Fetcheveryone RC M 78 51
55 01:51:02 01:50:59 Scott Darney Witham Running Club M 184 52
56 01:51:07 01:51:01 Terry Allen Thrift Green Trotters M Male Vet 40 9 53 20
57 01:51:27 01:51:17 Paul Deasy M Male Vet 40 190 54 21
58 01:51:39 01:51:30 James Gill M Male Vet 40 272 55 22
59 01:51:53 01:51:45 Charlie Keitch Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 386 56 23
60 01:51:57 01:51:42 Joe Browne East London Runners M 88 57
61 01:52:01 01:51:49 Paul Griffin M 798 58
62 01:52:10 01:52:06 Peter Barrett Thrift Green Trotters M Male Vet 40 29 59 24
63 01:52:13 01:52:08 Sophie Donges Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC F 205 4
64 01:52:18 01:52:14 Paul Dellar Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 191 60 4
65 01:52:22 01:52:17 Steve Churchyard Benfleet RC M 128 61
66 01:52:26 01:47:36 David Wilby M 768 62
67 01:52:28 01:52:22 James Nichols East London Runners M 501 63
68 01:52:43 01:52:39 Martin Hitchcock Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 337 64 25
69 01:52:43 01:52:37 Elliott Cone Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 145 65 26
70 01:52:58 01:52:42 Stuart Meddemmen M Male Vet 40 466 66 27
71 01:53:08 01:53:03 Ian Coxall Woodbridge Shufflers RC M Male Vet 40 166 67 28
72 01:53:19 01:53:08 Ross Chapelhow Chafford Hundred RC M 120 68
73 01:53:29 01:53:24 Phillip Minns East End Road Runners M Male Vet 40 477 69 29
74 01:53:34 01:53:30 Robin Mccoy Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 50 684 70 5
75 01:53:43 01:53:36 Alex Childs M Male Vet 50 126 71 6
76 01:53:43 01:53:36 Victoria Bishop East Essex Triathlon Club F 58 5
77 01:53:49 01:53:40 Pete Riley Witham Running Club M Male Vet 40 618 72 30
78 01:53:59 01:53:46 Ash Smith M Male Vet 40 661 73 31
79 01:54:00 01:53:55 Matthew Rivers Leigh on Sea Striders M 592 74
80 01:54:07 01:54:04 John Conquest M 687 75
81 01:54:12 01:54:06 David Nicel East Essex Triathlon Club M 499 76
82 01:54:17 01:54:12 Chris Manby Colchester Harriers AC M 438 77
83 01:54:19 01:54:13 Alec Wright Ipswich Jaffa RC M 785 78
84 01:54:22 01:54:16 Keith Thornton Thrift Green Trotters M Male Vet 50 709 79 7
85 01:54:36 01:53:49 Shaun Ellender M 222 80
86 01:54:50 01:54:42 Steve Kjar Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Male Vet 40 81 81 32
87 01:55:00 01:54:57 Graham Hogan Havering AC M Male Vet 40 340 82 33
88 01:55:04 01:55:03 Ian Toal Rochford Running Club M Male Vet 40 712 83 34
89 01:55:10 01:54:53 Gavin Laws Tiptree Road Runners M 410 84
90 01:55:14 01:55:07 Martyn Coulter Harlow Running Club M 162 85
91 01:55:17 01:55:14 Diarmuid Mac Donnell Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 214 86 35
92 01:55:20 01:55:14 Debbie Jackson Collingwood AC F Female Vet 45 371 6 1
93 01:55:21 01:54:46 Mark Birrell M Male Vet 40 57 87 36
94 01:55:32 01:55:23 Paul Ward M Male Vet 40 749 88 37
95 01:55:45 01:55:10 Antony Moon M 484 89
96 01:56:02 01:55:49 Anthony Moore Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 485 91 38
97 01:56:02 01:55:59 Mark Blee Leigh on Sea Striders M 61 90
98 01:56:18 01:56:13 James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 317 92 8
99 01:56:32 01:56:20 Mark Rose Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 40 604 93 39
100 01:56:40 01:56:28 Richard Bonham Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 67 94 40
101 01:57:00 01:56:47 Nigel Harrison Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 40 311 95 41
102 01:57:00 01:56:26 Lloyd Anthony M 17 96
103 01:57:15 01:57:09 James Burns Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 98 97 9
104 01:57:28 01:57:19 Darren Summers Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 688 98 10
105 01:58:00 01:57:52 Richard Millward Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 476 99 42
106 01:58:27 01:58:13 Kevin Jacob Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 375 100 11
107 01:58:29 01:58:25 Toby Draper Thurrock Harriers M Male Vet 40 210 101 43
108 01:58:29 01:58:03 Martin Palmer East Essex Triathlon Club M Male Vet 40 518 102 44
109 01:58:34 01:58:05 Kevin Marshal Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners M Male Vet 50 446 103 12
110 01:58:44 01:58:37 Daniel Ward Thrift Green Trotters M Male Vet 50 750 104 13
111 01:58:53 01:58:48 Craig Mitchell M Male Vet 40 479 105 45
112 01:58:59 01:58:47 Daryl Arnold Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 21 106 46
113 01:59:10 01:59:04 Alan Butler Thrift Green Trotters M Male Vet 60 105 107 1
114 01:59:12 01:59:09 Jackie Stretton Springfield Striders RC F 682 7
115 01:59:15 01:59:02 Lawrence Shafier Orion Harriers M Male Vet 50 634 108 14
116 01:59:16 01:59:06 Matt Barrett Leigh on Sea Striders M 30 109
117 01:59:21 01:59:14 John Holland Weald Park Warriors M Male Vet 40 783 110 47
118 01:59:23 01:59:18 Rebecca Cooke Colchester Harriers AC F 150 8
119 01:59:26 01:59:22 Gary Pitman M Male Vet 40 543 111 48
120 01:59:38 01:58:43 Sean Connor M Male Vet 40 147 112 49
121 01:59:38 01:58:43 David Bartholomew M Male Vet 50 32 113 15
122 01:59:40 01:59:14 Peter Kerr Leigh on Sea Striders M 388 114
123 01:59:48 01:59:38 Paul Thompson East London Runners M Male Vet 40 707 115 50
124 01:59:52 01:59:19 Peter Smith M 658 116
125 01:59:56 01:59:44 Neal Hughes M Male Vet 40 359 117 51
126 01:59:57 01:59:47 Thomas Wright M Male Vet 40 786 118 52
127 02:00:03 01:59:51 Tom Wass M 752 119
128 02:00:09 01:59:57 Rick Wade Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 40 735 120 53
129 02:00:23 02:00:16 Regis Martin East London Runners M Male Vet 40 448 121 54
130 02:00:42 02:00:30 Kathleen Short Thrift Green Trotters F Female Vet 35 644 9 2
131 02:00:52 02:00:39 Brian Rogers Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 60 602 122 2
132 02:01:10 02:00:57 Michael Taylor East Essex Triathlon Club M 703 123
133 02:01:19 02:00:41 Matthew Letley Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 420 124 55
134 02:01:22 02:01:20 Lee Whieldon Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 761 125 56
135 02:01:27 02:01:14 Chris Sellers M 630 126
136 02:01:48 02:01:40 Yusuf Firat M Male Vet 50 246 127 16
137 02:01:52 02:01:44 Stephen Burton Benfleet RC M Male Vet 50 102 128 17
138 02:01:54 02:01:35 Ian Challis M 118 129
139 02:01:59 02:01:54 Faye Jeacocke Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC F Female Vet 35 378 10 3
140 02:02:05 02:01:57 Charmaine Sterling Benfleet RC F Female Vet 35 677 11 4
141 02:02:16 02:02:13 Tim Tomlins Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 714 130 57
142 02:02:28 02:02:12 Louise Hawkins Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 324 12 2
143 02:02:30 02:02:16 Roy Fleming Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 247 131 58
144 02:02:35 02:01:52 Dan Hall Eton Manor AC M Male Vet 40 300 132 59
145 02:02:52 02:02:11 Jamie Zucker East London Runners M 792 133
146 02:03:01 02:02:52 Jacqui Watson Benfleet RC F Female Vet 45 754 13 3
147 02:03:01 02:02:53 Stuart Watson M Male Vet 40 755 134 60
148 02:03:05 02:03:00 Lee Gumbrell Benfleet RC M 296 135
149 02:03:07 02:02:40 Gary Richardson M 589 136
150 02:03:11 02:02:27 Paul Prior M Male Vet 40 555 137 61
151 02:03:11 02:03:04 Eloise Smith Rebel Runners Medway F 182 14
152 02:03:13 02:03:09 Tim Wells Dengie 100 Runners M 759 138
153 02:03:18 02:02:48 James Gooder M Male Vet 40 280 139 62
154 02:03:27 02:03:16 Stuart Mills Witham Running Club M Male Vet 40 474 140 63
155 02:03:34 02:03:29 Cheryl Evans Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC F 232 15
156 02:03:36 02:02:10 James Porter Vegan Runners UK M 548 141
157 02:03:39 02:03:21 Michelle Gordon Felixstowe RRC F Female Vet 35 282 16 5
158 02:03:41 02:02:48 David Findlay Basildon AC M Male Vet 50 245 142 18
159 02:03:45 02:03:28 Craig Beech Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Male Vet 40 42 143 64
160 02:03:47 02:03:34 Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 50 44 144 19
161 02:03:49 02:03:37 John Sweeney Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 691 146 20
162 02:03:49 02:03:34 Daniel Quartly M 563 145
163 02:03:56 02:03:40 Paul Hollidge Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 40 344 147 65
164 02:04:07 02:03:12 Jason Taylor Felixstowe RRC M Male Vet 40 704 148 66
165 02:04:07 02:03:35 Gail Mackie Felixstowe RRC F 434 17
166 02:04:20 02:04:05 Paul Claydon M Male Vet 40 134 149 67
167 02:04:45 02:04:40 Danny Flint Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 249 150 68
168 02:04:57 02:04:26 Paul Marshall East London Runners M 667 151
169 02:05:16 02:05:00 Jayne Stacey Benfleet RC F 675 18
170 02:05:21 02:05:11 Rob Booty Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 70 152 69
171 02:05:39 02:05:25 Ben Horsburgh East Essex Triathlon Club M 353 153
172 02:05:49 02:05:39 Marc Downham Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 207 154 70
173 02:05:52 02:05:34 Kelly Crawford Huntingdonshire AC F 168 19
174 02:05:56 02:05:32 Brian Limage M 422 155
175 02:05:58 02:05:45 Kenneth Fancett Beckenham RC M Male Vet 60 235 156 3
176 02:06:02 02:05:31 Katie Spicer Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 670 20 6
177 02:06:04 02:05:53 Mark Austin Witham Running Club M Male Vet 60 23 157 4
178 02:06:11 02:05:30 Jon Yorston M Male Vet 40 788 158 71
179 02:06:27 02:06:08 Dudley Garner Norfolk Gazelles AC M 266 159
180 02:06:36 02:06:24 Philip Priest Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 551 160 21
181 02:06:42 02:06:18 Chris Hyde JBR Run & Tri Club M Male Vet 40 365 161 72
182 02:06:44 02:06:28 Calvin Bobin East London Runners M Male Vet 60 65 162 5
183 02:06:45 02:06:31 Samantha Pickett Leigh on Sea Striders F 539 21
184 02:06:48 02:06:33 William Roxby-Clarke Harwich Runners M 611 163
185 02:07:03 02:06:55 Chris Panton Colchester Harriers AC M Male Vet 40 519 164 73
186 02:07:03 02:06:35 Ruth Chadney F 117 22
187 02:07:06 02:06:52 Nathaniel Dye East London Runners M 215 165
188 02:07:29 02:07:15 Mr Patey M 524 166
189 02:07:42 02:06:50 Jon Melson M 468 167
190 02:07:53 02:07:19 Paul Clancy M Male Vet 40 129 168 74
191 02:07:55 02:07:24 Neal Marlow Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 445 169 75
192 02:08:14 02:07:57 Danielle Harrington Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 35 308 23 7
193 02:08:14 02:07:54 Garham Purdham Flyers Southend M Male Vet 60 562 170 6
194 02:08:23 02:07:58 Chris Chew Bishops Stortford RC M Male Vet 50 125 171 22
195 02:08:26 02:08:11 Colin White Billericay Striders M Male Vet 50 762 172 23
196 02:08:28 02:08:12 Mark Lawes Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 408 173 76
197 02:08:34 02:07:48 Richard Elder M Male Vet 40 221 174 77
198 02:08:34 02:08:09 Terry Ridge Harlow Running Club M 590 175
199 02:08:34 02:08:06 Nick Ryley-Warren Harlow Running Club M 617 176
200 02:08:37 02:08:23 Steve Cooper M Male Vet 50 156 177 24
201 02:08:38 02:07:51 Matthew Billis Saffron Striders RC M Male Vet 40 53 178 78
202 02:08:40 02:08:23 Tracy Harrington F Female Vet 45 307 24 4
203 02:08:49 02:08:38 Peter Hatley East London Runners M Male Vet 40 320 179 79
204 02:08:54 02:08:45 Simon Rawlings M Male Vet 50 571 180 25
205 02:09:00 02:08:40 Gerry McGovern Little Baddow Ridge Runners M Male Vet 60 457 181 7
206 02:09:14 02:08:55 Dan Lethby East Essex Triathlon Club M 333 182
207 02:09:16 02:08:56 Andrew Dennett East Essex Triathlon Club M 194 183
208 02:09:26 02:09:01 Jennie Page East Essex Triathlon Club F Female Vet 35 516 25 8
209 02:09:26 02:09:00 David Pennington M 533 184
210 02:09:27 02:09:20 James Price Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 40 550 185 80
211 02:09:31 02:09:14 John Adams Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 40 2 186 81
212 02:09:37 02:08:45 Simon Tippett M Male Vet 40 711 187 82
213 02:09:49 02:09:28 Bruce Gander East Essex Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 261 188 26
214 02:09:53 02:09:16 Arran Salmon Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 619 189 83
215 02:10:09 02:09:51 Darren Latter M Male Vet 50 404 190 27
216 02:10:14 02:09:58 Michael Waters Benfleet RC M Male Vet 40 753 191 84
217 02:10:21 02:09:56 Jason Dighton M Male Vet 40 203 192 85
218 02:10:39 02:10:09 Thomas Huertas Dunmow and Grange Farm M 358 193
219 02:10:46 02:09:44 Charlotte Elms Witham Running Club F 226 26
220 02:11:00 02:10:40 Lee Hazelwood Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 326 194 28
221 02:11:01 02:10:50 Ricky Tomlin M 713 195
222 02:11:03 02:10:46 Tristan Ridgewell M Male Vet 40 591 196 86
223 02:11:27 02:11:11 Meera Rajoo-Oakley Great Bentley Running Club F 567 27
224 02:11:45 02:11:28 Nigel Murphy M Male Vet 40 633 197 87
225 02:11:52 02:11:30 Steven Sayer M Male Vet 50 625 198 29
226 02:11:54 02:11:52 Gary Rowlatt M Male Vet 40 608 199 88
227 02:11:56 02:11:45 Carinne Jay Harlow Running Club F Female Vet 45 377 28 5
228 02:12:02 02:11:55 Mark Armstrong M Male Vet 40 20 200 89
229 02:12:05 02:11:22 Wayne Smith Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 657 201 90
230 02:12:14 02:12:03 Bill Smythe Witham Running Club M Male Vet 40 666 203 91
231 02:12:14 02:12:04 Gary Rowley Flyers Southend M 610 202
232 02:12:29 02:12:15 Grant England Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 228 204 92
233 02:12:41 02:12:36 Justin King Southend AC M Male Vet 40 394 205 93
234 02:12:44 02:12:33 Jonathan Wooldridge East London Runners M Male Vet 40 782 206 94
235 02:12:45 02:12:40 Lloyd Richardson M Male Vet 40 588 207 95
236 02:13:01 02:11:56 Mark Lynch Witham Running Club M Male Vet 40 430 208 96
237 02:13:12 02:13:06 Sion Parry Thrift Green Trotters M Male Vet 40 520 209 97
238 02:13:18 02:13:07 Tony Wallen Witham Running Club M Male Vet 40 742 210 98
239 02:13:19 02:13:06 Mark Samuels M Male Vet 50 621 211 30
240 02:13:30 02:13:04 George Anderson-Brown Leigh on Sea Striders M 13 212
241 02:13:31 02:12:42 Vicky Knight Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 35 396 29 9
242 02:13:35 02:13:21 Tim Utting Rochford Running Club M 728 213
243 02:13:36 02:13:35 Dan Slayford Flyers Southend M 652 214
244 02:13:42 02:13:35 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male Vet 40 89 215 99
245 02:13:43 02:13:10 Adam Markham M 443 216
246 02:14:04 02:13:53 Julia Gardiner Harlow Running Club F Female Vet 35 263 30 10
247 02:14:04 02:13:38 Darren Tiley Harlow Running Club M Male Vet 40 710 217 100
248 02:14:14 02:14:05 Lee Andrews M Male Vet 50 14 218 31
249 02:14:20 02:14:09 Jason Walne M Male Vet 40 746 219 101
250 02:14:23 02:13:19 James Bearham Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 40 39 221 102
251 02:14:23 02:14:01 Martin Orford Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 511 220 32
252 02:14:26 02:13:43 Lee D'Silva M 212 222
253 02:14:32 02:14:12 Mike Hopkins Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 350 223 33
254 02:14:36 02:14:16 Graeme McCrae M 456 224
255 02:15:08 02:14:47 Matthew Cops East Essex Triathlon Club M 158 225
256 02:15:23 02:14:54 Robert Hempstead Billericay Striders M 332 226
257 02:15:26 02:14:43 Marc Upton East End Road Runners M Male Vet 40 727 227 103
258 02:15:33 02:14:58 Brian Simmons M Male Vet 40 648 228 104
259 02:15:38 02:15:10 Mark Davies M Male Vet 40 186 229 105
260 02:15:41 02:15:09 Mathew Gillard Southend AC M Male Vet 40 275 230 106
261 02:15:45 02:14:39 Gary Cullen Cullen Colliders M 176 231
262 02:15:47 02:15:13 Chanel Lassman Thrift Green Trotters F 403 31
263 02:15:51 02:15:32 Michael Fance M Male Vet 50 234 232 34
264 02:15:54 02:15:32 David Smith Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 60 656 233 8
265 02:15:55 02:15:36 Steve Trennery Red Runners M Male Vet 50 718 234 35
266 02:16:02 02:15:46 Grant Conway East London Runners M Male Vet 40 149 235 107
267 02:16:02 02:15:47 Shahib Ali East London Runners M 8 236
268 02:16:05 02:15:19 Jimmi Lee M 417 237
269 02:16:23 02:16:04 Alasdair Daw Billericay Striders M Male Vet 40 188 238 108
270 02:16:32 02:15:46 Marco Arcidiacono M Male Vet 40 19 239 109
271 02:16:39 02:16:21 Rhiannon Quinn F Female Vet 35 565 32 11
272 02:16:41 02:16:14 Charles Garbett M Male Vet 60 262 240 9
273 02:17:03 02:16:13 Ben Clover Tiptree Road Runners M 137 241
274 02:17:04 02:16:29 Oliver Southgate M Male Vet 40 668 242 110
275 02:17:12 02:15:53 Paul Newman M Male Vet 50 496 243 36
276 02:17:24 02:16:39 David McMasters Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 462 244 37
277 02:17:24 02:16:56 Sophie Hedges GoodGym F 330 33
278 02:17:31 02:16:40 Chris English M 230 245
279 02:17:39 02:17:05 David Howell JBR Run & Tri Club M Male Vet 40 356 246 111
280 02:17:43 02:17:09 Hayley Case East Essex Triathlon Club F Female Vet 35 114 34 12
281 02:17:53 02:17:32 Keith Lovell M Male Vet 50 426 247 38
282 02:17:55 02:17:22 Paul Taylor M 700 248
283 02:17:58 02:17:23 Andrew Gwilliam Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 297 249 112
284 02:18:03 02:17:44 Mike Blerkom East Essex Triathlon Club M Male Vet 40 62 250 113
285 02:18:09 02:17:00 Patricia Rhodes Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 55 586 35 1
286 02:18:13 02:17:53 Ian Hart Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 314 251 39
287 02:18:14 02:17:30 Matt Gordon M Male Vet 40 283 252 114
288 02:18:16 02:17:25 Hayley Butler F 104 36
289 02:18:18 02:17:53 Ian Rowley M Male Vet 40 609 253 115
290 02:18:59 02:18:41 Ruth Havis Billericay Striders F Female Vet 35 322 37 13
291 02:19:06 02:18:31 Niki Read Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 573 254 116
292 02:19:08 02:18:28 Fiona Walker Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 740 38 6
293 02:19:08 02:18:51 Matthew Tam M Male Vet 40 696 255 117
294 02:19:17 02:18:34 Terry Barber UKRunchat M Male Vet 40 28 256 118
295 02:19:23 02:18:09 Catherine Campbell Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 35 576 39 14
296 02:19:35 02:18:30 John Holland Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 40 343 257 119
297 02:19:45 02:19:14 Andy Bolderstone East London Runners M Male Vet 40 66 258 120
298 02:19:47 02:19:04 Joe Gallard M 259 259
299 02:19:52 02:19:00 Karolina Gladwell F 277 40
300 02:20:05 02:19:32 Andy Hawes M Male Vet 50 323 260 40
301 02:20:07 02:19:50 Chris Garey Springfield Striders RC M 265 261
302 02:20:13 02:19:10 Richard Hilson M Male Vet 50 285 262 41
303 02:20:17 02:19:23 Kerry Buckley M Male Vet 40 91 263 121
304 02:20:23 02:19:43 Kathryn Hertzberg East London Runners F 336 41
305 02:20:25 02:19:51 Pasquale Pellecchia Harlow Running Club M Male Vet 60 531 264 10
306 02:20:28 02:20:05 Mark Robertson Rochford Running Club M Male Vet 50 593 265 42
307 02:20:35 02:20:25 Matthew Bird Benfleet RC M 56 266
308 02:20:36 02:20:10 Sam Carter Harlow Running Club M 113 267
309 02:20:36 02:20:11 Paul Schroder Harlow Running Club M 628 268
310 02:20:43 02:20:23 Claire Splarn F Female Vet 35 672 42 15
311 02:20:52 02:19:56 Julia Stell Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 35 676 43 16
312 02:20:54 02:20:37 Deborah Cubberley Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 35 175 44 17
313 02:20:54 02:20:00 Maki Kimura Mornington Chasers RC F Female Vet 45 391 45 7
314 02:20:57 02:20:06 Gavin Devereux M 198 269
315 02:21:01 02:20:40 Richard Hardy M Male Vet 40 294 270 122
316 02:21:02 02:20:44 Paul Omer Pitsea Running Club M Male Vet 50 509 271 43
317 02:21:06 02:20:58 Clive Higdon Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 369 272 123
318 02:21:18 02:20:53 Mary Lloyd Thrift Green Trotters F Female Vet 45 423 46 8
319 02:21:27 02:20:51 Keith Lucas M 428 273
320 02:21:32 02:20:44 Kerry-Anne Marsh Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 395 47 18
321 02:21:34 02:20:48 Peter Fuller Tiptree Road Runners M 256 274
322 02:21:36 02:21:22 Richard Mangham Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 440 275 44
323 02:21:37 02:21:20 Graeme Moon Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 60 483 276 11
324 02:21:52 02:20:59 Adam Stow Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 40 681 277 124
325 02:22:00 02:21:23 Michael Haylett Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 325 278 45
326 02:22:18 02:21:57 Andrew Quinn Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 564 279 125
327 02:22:28 02:22:13 Scott Mangham Leigh on Sea Striders M 439 280
328 02:22:32 02:21:40 Neil Cornelius Hockley Trail Runners M Male Vet 40 159 281 126
329 02:22:36 02:22:04 Chris Wilkins M Male Vet 40 436 282 127
330 02:22:39 02:22:06 Daniel Jackson M Male Vet 40 373 283 128
331 02:22:39 02:22:24 Cley Dearsley M Male Vet 40 189 284 129
332 02:22:45 02:22:20 Gareth Davies M 185 285
333 02:22:58 02:22:13 Roxanne George Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 269 48 19
334 02:22:59 02:21:50 Iain Rhodes Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 585 286 46
335 02:23:04 02:21:57 Stuart Peace Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 527 287 130
336 02:23:16 02:22:36 Les Nottage Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 40 504 288 131
337 02:23:16 02:22:36 Paul Smailes M Male Vet 40 654 289 132
338 02:23:17 02:22:37 James Stubbs M Male Vet 40 683 290 133
339 02:23:26 02:22:34 Steven Healey Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 40 327 291 134
340 02:23:27 02:22:55 James Dorrington M 206 292
341 02:23:29 02:22:34 Steve Turner M Male Vet 50 721 293 47
342 02:23:36 02:23:18 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares AC M Male Vet 50 362 294 48
343 02:23:39 02:22:46 Tania Hagan Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 298 49 20
344 02:23:39 02:22:46 Jemma Lee Leigh on Sea Striders F 415 50
345 02:23:51 02:22:45 Simon Baker Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 26 295 49
346 02:23:53 02:23:24 Maud Hodson East London Runners F Female Vet 45 339 51 9
347 02:23:55 02:22:37 Liam Radley M 566 296
348 02:24:05 02:24:01 Lee Holohan M Male Vet 40 346 297 135
349 02:24:13 02:23:52 Dave Lane Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 399 298 50
350 02:24:15 02:23:34 Brigid Wallen Witham Running Club F Female Vet 45 741 52 10
351 02:24:25 02:24:02 John Nye M 505 299
352 02:24:45 02:24:05 Craig Clayton M Male Vet 40 135 300 136
353 02:24:54 02:23:55 Heather Samson Kingswood Running Club F Female Vet 35 620 53 21
354 02:25:05 02:24:54 Eddie Bines M Male Vet 40 54 301 137
355 02:25:10 02:24:22 Toby Eccleshall London Heathside M 220 302
356 02:25:13 02:24:30 Chris Brough M Male Vet 60 82 303 12
357 02:25:30 02:24:44 Gina Bianchi Orion Harriers F Female Vet 35 52 54 22
358 02:25:31 02:24:31 Amelia Whiting Norfolk Gazelles AC F Female Vet 35 764 55 23
359 02:25:48 02:25:14 Pip Wake Ipswich Jaffa RC F 737 56
360 02:26:05 02:25:11 Andrew Coombes M 152 304
361 02:26:05 02:25:11 Richard Farr M 237 305
362 02:26:18 02:25:56 Donna Morris Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 45 487 57 11
363 02:26:19 02:26:02 Richard Garrett Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 268 306 138
364 02:26:25 02:25:32 Jo Pearce Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 45 529 58 12
365 02:26:27 02:26:06 Colin Wilkinson Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 771 307 51
366 02:26:27 02:26:01 Bradley White M 763 308
367 02:26:34 02:25:55 Daniel Walker M 738 309
368 02:26:42 02:25:41 Terence Casey M Male Vet 50 115 310 52
369 02:26:45 02:26:18 Frank Gardiner Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 60 264 311 13
370 02:26:47 02:26:24 Helen Tabor F Female Vet 35 694 59 24
371 02:27:08 02:26:50 Rahana Islam Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 370 60 25
372 02:27:26 02:26:51 Steven Luck Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 429 312 139
373 02:27:31 02:26:42 Joshua Lawless M 409 313
374 02:27:32 02:26:51 Carol Drake Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 208 61 13
375 02:27:37 02:27:04 Julie Perrin F Female Vet 45 534 62 14
376 02:27:47 02:27:06 George Murphy City of Hull AC M 490 314
377 02:27:50 02:26:54 Neil Williams M Male Vet 50 774 315 53
378 02:28:06 02:27:51 Richard Lee M Male Vet 50 413 316 54
379 02:28:06 02:27:49 Keith Walker Billericay Striders M Male Vet 60 739 317 14
380 02:28:10 02:27:40 Emily Guest F Female Vet 35 295 63 26
381 02:28:27 02:28:01 Elizabeth Cahill Braintree & District AC F Female Vet 45 108 64 15
382 02:28:35 02:27:48 Ian Postlethwaite M 549 318
383 02:28:46 02:27:43 Anthony Ansell Coastal Striders M Male Vet 50 16 319 55
384 02:28:56 02:28:24 Annette Johnson Benfleet RC F Female Vet 45 380 65 16
385 02:28:56 02:28:21 T Newton Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 60 498 320 15
386 02:28:59 02:28:09 Deborah Hitching Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 338 66 27
387 02:29:13 02:28:52 Marc Sharp M 635 321
388 02:29:44 02:29:17 Ian Rodgers Bishops Stortford RC M Male Vet 50 599 322 56
389 02:29:52 02:29:01 Gary Homewood Mornington Chasers RC M Male Vet 50 348 323 57
390 02:30:00 02:29:17 Laura Tapper F 697 67
391 02:30:12 02:29:59 Carol Cogdell Pitsea Running Club F Female Vet 55 140 68 2
392 02:30:23 02:29:40 Benjamin Le Sueur M 412 324
393 02:30:25 02:29:47 Hannah Sheikh Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 637 69 28
394 02:30:28 02:29:50 Ray Ellingham M Male Vet 50 224 325 58
395 02:30:30 02:29:59 Adam Sewell Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 40 632 326 140
396 02:30:35 02:29:58 Jeff Marsham Thrift Green Trotters M Male Vet 50 447 327 59
397 02:30:41 02:29:51 Elaine Tribley Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 55 708 70 3
398 02:31:04 02:30:07 Nic Vincent M Male Vet 40 731 328 141
399 02:31:27 02:30:43 Eleanor Carmichael Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 112 71 29
400 02:31:36 02:31:00 Neil Robins Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 595 329 60
401 02:31:37 02:30:48 Emma Hatcher Thrift Green Trotters F 319 72
402 02:31:40 02:30:56 Zoe Storrar Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 680 73 30
403 02:31:46 02:31:15 David Girt Southend AC M Male Vet 50 276 330 61
404 02:31:54 02:31:08 Stephen Pettitt M Male Vet 40 538 331 142
405 02:32:16 02:31:38 Kathryn Maskell East London Runners F Female Vet 35 450 74 31
406 02:32:19 02:31:25 Anna Young Harwich Runners F Female Vet 35 789 75 32
407 02:32:21 02:31:24 Richard Tatterton Felixstowe RRC M 698 332
408 02:32:24 02:31:57 Kerry Mavris Harlow Running Club F Female Vet 45 366 76 17
409 02:32:30 02:32:06 Mel Sherman Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 35 640 77 33
410 02:32:53 02:32:22 George Sceats East End Road Runners M 627 333
411 02:32:58 02:32:23 Michael Brimfield M 79 334
412 02:33:00 02:32:40 Hazel Cobham Flyers Southend F Female Vet 35 139 78 34
413 02:33:00 02:32:38 Neil Hatton M Male Vet 40 321 336 143
414 02:33:00 02:32:06 Steve Pettitt Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 537 335 62
415 02:33:01 02:32:38 Jennifer Bishop Rochford Running Club F 59 79
416 02:33:06 02:32:00 Lorraine Baker Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 25 80 18
417 02:33:19 02:32:17 Lynsey Cornwell Havering '90 Joggers F Female Vet 35 160 81 35
418 02:33:20 02:32:17 Alison Clifford Havering '90 Joggers F Female Vet 45 136 82 19
419 02:33:20 02:32:17 Clive Burrow Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 40 101 338 144
420 02:33:20 02:32:17 Dave Sherman Havering '90 Joggers M 641 337
421 02:33:36 02:32:43 Eamon Byrne Mornington Chasers RC M Male Vet 50 106 339 63
422 02:33:41 02:32:32 Lee Kerrison Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 40 390 340 145
423 02:33:43 02:32:48 Simon Jackson Sleaford Striders M Male Vet 40 374 342 146
424 02:33:43 02:32:48 Darrell Williamson Sleaford Striders M Male Vet 50 776 341 64
425 02:33:47 02:32:48 Bronwen Sarginson Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 35 623 83 36
426 02:33:49 02:33:25 Phoebe Nocton F 502 84
427 02:34:03 02:33:39 Jennifer Wright Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 35 784 85 37
428 02:34:20 02:33:43 Douglas Osborne Rebel Runners Medway M Male Vet 50 512 343 65
429 02:34:24 02:33:35 Mark Wilson M 777 344
430 02:34:27 02:33:45 Gail Alexander Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 7 86 20
431 02:34:39 02:33:58 Daniel Plawiak Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 40 545 345 147
432 02:34:39 02:33:50 Jessica Ellingham F 223 87
433 02:34:43 02:34:10 Alan Probert Maidstone Harriers M Male Vet 50 146 346 66
434 02:34:50 02:34:17 Brad Farrer M Male Vet 40 238 347 148
435 02:34:52 02:34:06 Sarah Burns East London Runners F Female Vet 35 99 88 38
436 02:34:57 02:33:58 Louise Young F Female Vet 45 791 89 21
437 02:34:57 02:33:58 Philip Young M Male Vet 50 790 348 67
438 02:35:07 02:34:30 Robert Prigg Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 553 349 68
439 02:35:08 02:34:38 Sarah Bemand East End Road Runners F Female Vet 35 349 90 39
440 02:35:08 02:34:48 Mark Whitney Castle Point Joggers M Male Vet 50 613 350 69
441 02:35:11 02:34:07 Raoul Grantham Braintree & District AC M Male Vet 50 287 351 70
442 02:35:26 02:34:42 Dan Gordon M Male Vet 40 284 352 149
443 02:35:28 02:34:40 Emily Penkett Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 532 91 40
444 02:35:35 02:34:54 Daniel Allen Dagenham 88 Runners M 11 353
445 02:35:50 02:34:48 Carly Rodgers Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 35 6 92 41
446 02:35:52 02:34:45 Morven Hurding Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 35 363 93 42
447 02:35:55 02:35:06 Jessica Wicks Thrift Green Trotters F Female Vet 35 767 94 43
448 02:36:14 02:35:29 David Mackay M Male Vet 50 432 354 71
449 02:36:19 02:35:12 Rachel Jackson Tiptree Road Runners F 372 95
450 02:36:41 02:35:56 Des Kerr M Male Vet 50 389 355 72
451 02:36:45 02:35:38 Lorraine Mills Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 472 96 22
452 02:36:54 02:35:39 Kim Vinicombe M Male Vet 60 733 356 16
453 02:37:08 02:36:07 Vicki Tracy F Female Vet 35 717 97 44
454 02:37:12 02:36:24 Mandy Cooper Benfleet RC F Female Vet 45 155 98 23
455 02:37:16 02:35:56 Mark Benham Flyers Southend M Male Vet 50 46 357 73
456 02:37:23 02:37:00 Sara Hartland F 315 99
457 02:37:25 02:37:05 Elizabeth Swanwick F Female Vet 35 690 100 45
458 02:37:38 02:37:38 Steven Taylor M Male Vet 40 701 358 150
459 02:38:00 02:36:57 Emma Greaves Ely Runners F Female Vet 45 290 101 24
460 02:38:01 02:36:56 Tanya Shenton F Female Vet 35 638 103 46
461 02:38:01 02:36:57 Miranda Reynolds F Female Vet 35 583 102 47
462 02:38:23 02:37:43 Suzanne Heath Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 45 329 104 25
463 02:38:34 02:38:25 Craig Sterling Benfleet RC M 678 359
464 02:39:11 02:38:33 Jo-Anne Hall Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 303 105 48
465 02:39:16 02:38:30 Andrew Pinnion Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 541 360 74
466 02:39:27 02:38:59 Janice Page Harlow Running Club F Female Vet 55 517 106 4
467 02:39:39 02:38:44 David Major M 435 361
468 02:39:47 02:39:02 John Tracy Pitsea Running Club M Male Vet 50 716 362 75
469 02:39:57 02:38:54 Louise Yates F Female Vet 35 787 107 49
470 02:39:58 02:38:55 Gemma Nelson F 494 108
471 02:40:00 02:39:17 Will Mallard M 437 363
472 02:40:34 02:40:02 Karen McMeekin Benfleet RC F Female Vet 45 463 109 26
473 02:40:46 02:39:44 Nick Knowland M Male Vet 50 397 364 76
474 02:40:52 02:39:44 Stacy Hember Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 331 110 27
475 02:40:59 02:40:02 Tracy Russell Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 615 111 28
476 02:41:03 02:41:03 Hayley Harper Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 35 306 112 50
477 02:41:11 02:40:11 Kate Brett East London Runners F Female Vet 45 77 113 29
478 02:41:45 02:41:06 Steve Wilding Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 50 769 365 77
479 02:41:48 02:40:50 Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera East London Runners F Female Vet 35 616 114 51
480 02:42:10 02:40:57 Samantha Shepherd Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 35 639 117 52
481 02:42:10 02:40:57 Elizabeth Cox Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 35 165 115 53
482 02:42:10 02:40:57 Grace Reeman Phoenix Striders F 580 116
483 02:42:20 02:41:35 Julian Holder Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 341 366 78
484 02:42:35 02:41:26 Jamie Payne Framlingham flyers M 525 367
485 02:42:43 02:41:59 Anita Mussett Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 45 491 119 30
486 02:42:43 02:41:59 Lydia Cunningham Colchester Harriers AC F Female Vet 45 178 118 31
487 02:42:44 02:42:17 Debbie Barry Harlow Running Club F Female Vet 55 31 120 5
488 02:42:55 02:42:33 Diane Beaver Hockley Trail Runners F Female Vet 55 40 121 6
489 02:42:56 02:41:43 Mark Childs Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 127 368 79
490 02:43:11 02:42:11 Andrew Nash Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 493 369 151
491 02:43:15 02:42:27 James Webb M 756 370
492 02:43:24 02:42:42 Shaun Holder Dagenham 88 Runners M 342 371
493 02:43:29 02:42:32 Robert Reason Stowmarket Striders RC M Male Vet 50 577 372 80
494 02:43:37 02:43:08 Diana Rexhepaj East London Runners F Female Vet 45 1201 122 32
495 02:43:43 02:42:48 Jan Hart F Female Vet 45 313 123 33
496 02:43:44 02:43:12 Shreeraj Laturia East End Road Runners M 405 373
497 02:43:48 02:42:52 Ty Mckeown Rayleigh Rat Runners M Male Vet 50 460 374 81
498 02:43:49 02:42:48 Stephen Hampshire M Male Vet 60 304 375 17
499 02:43:50 02:42:43 Mariella Buisson F Female Vet 45 93 124 34
500 02:43:54 02:43:05 Vicki Calleja Thrift Green Trotters F 110 125
501 02:44:12 02:43:35 Emma Dudman Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 213 126 54
502 02:44:33 02:44:04 Amanda Willis F Female Vet 45 797 127 35
503 02:45:27 02:44:14 Lucy Robinson F Female Vet 35 598 128 55
504 02:45:44 02:44:55 Ina Roest F Female Vet 35 601 129 56
505 02:45:57 02:45:03 Karen Bryant F Female Vet 35 90 130 57
506 02:46:09 02:45:12 Clare Bailie Stowmarket Striders RC F Female Vet 35 24 131 58
507 02:46:26 02:45:26 Colin Deslow M 196 376
508 02:46:34 02:45:44 Johnny Lau Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 50 406 377 82
509 02:46:45 02:45:44 Luke Groves Great Bentley Running Club M 293 378
510 02:46:51 02:46:26 Terence O'Shaughnessy M Male Vet 50 514 379 83
511 02:46:51 02:46:26 Ciaran O'Shaughnessy M 513 380
512 02:47:17 02:46:41 Leilah McClay Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 35 455 132 59
513 02:47:17 02:46:41 Kerry Slesser Leigh on Sea Striders F Female Vet 45 653 133 36
514 02:47:43 02:46:45 Peter Redwood-Smith M 578 381
515 02:47:44 02:47:20 Marianne Craven Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 167 135 60
516 02:47:44 02:47:20 Caroline Adlem Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 35 3 134 61
517 02:47:46 02:47:07 Angela Smith Pitsea Running Club F Female Vet 35 659 136 62
518 02:47:48 02:46:42 Chris Footer M 251 382
519 02:47:50 02:46:47 Danny Stokes M 679 383
520 02:47:54 02:47:07 Simon Field East Essex Triathlon Club M Male Vet 40 243 384 152
521 02:47:54 02:47:21 Roselin Boramakot East London Runners F 71 137
522 02:48:07 02:47:37 Ingo Dierkschnieder Pitsea Running Club M Male Vet 50 201 385 84
523 02:48:39 02:47:41 Alison Vincent Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 730 138 37
524 02:48:46 02:48:21 Paul Miller M Male Vet 40 471 386 153
525 02:48:56 02:48:26 Gillian Harrison Pitsea Running Club F Female Vet 55 312 139 7
526 02:49:31 02:49:06 Mike Kavanagh M Male Vet 60 385 387 18
527 02:49:50 02:49:26 Pete Wiseman M 779 388
528 02:50:06 02:49:09 Karl Evans M Male Vet 50 231 389 85
529 02:50:12 02:49:33 Theresa Howe Pitsea Running Club F Female Vet 55 355 140 8
530 02:50:29 02:49:37 Natalie Rich Leigh on Sea Striders F 587 141
531 02:50:43 02:49:59 Wendy Johnston F Female Vet 45 381 142 38
532 02:50:51 02:49:43 Kerri Lock F Female Vet 35 758 145 63
533 02:50:51 02:49:44 Sharon Humhrey F Female Vet 45 361 143 39
534 02:50:51 02:49:43 Fiona Lock Tiptree Road Runners F 424 144
535 02:51:33 02:50:45 Allison Gillan Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 45 273 146 40
536 02:52:20 02:51:28 Fiona Coss Rayleigh Rat Runners F Female Vet 45 161 147 41
537 02:52:27 02:51:36 Clare Clark F Female Vet 45 800 148 42
538 02:52:28 02:51:37 Lisa Hyde F Female Vet 35 364 149 64
539 02:52:28 02:51:36 Tim Ward M Male Vet 40 747 390 154
540 02:53:06 02:52:18 Kate Harris Fittology F 310 150
541 02:53:14 02:52:04 Alexandra Tourbassova F 715 151
542 02:53:15 02:52:07 Nigel Pointer M Male Vet 40 546 391 155
543 02:53:36 02:52:29 Ben Brown M Male Vet 40 85 392 156
544 02:53:37 02:52:30 Debbie Horrey F Female Vet 35 352 152 65
545 02:53:42 02:53:09 Martina Lee East End Road Runners F Female Vet 35 414 153 66
546 02:54:18 02:52:58 Izzy Rothon F 606 154
547 02:54:50 02:53:31 Steve Macdonald Pitsea Running Club M Male Vet 60 431 393 19
548 02:54:59 02:54:32 Wendy Schroder Harlow Running Club F Female Vet 45 629 155 43
549 02:55:13 02:54:17 Neil Smith M Male Vet 40 663 394 157
550 02:55:14 02:54:18 Sam Smith F Female Vet 35 664 156 67
551 02:55:19 02:54:44 Viv Cassidy F Female Vet 35 116 157 68
552 02:55:19 02:54:45 Louise Punter F 560 158
553 02:56:21 02:55:35 Valerie Rees Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 581 159 44
554 02:56:34 02:56:13 Jacqui Sutton Southend Flyers F Female Vet 35 794 160 69
555 02:56:41 02:55:57 Leigh Moring Dagenham 88 Runners M Male Vet 50 486 395 86
556 02:56:46 02:56:16 Sara Omer Pitsea Running Club F Female Vet 45 510 161 45
557 02:56:50 02:55:30 Grace Rothon F 607 162
558 02:57:01 02:56:16 Robert Courtier Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 60 163 396 20
559 02:57:22 02:56:33 Martin Diggines Leigh on Sea Striders M Male Vet 40 202 397 158
560 02:57:38 02:56:37 Sharon Randall Thornton Cleveleys RC F Female Vet 45 570 163 46
561 02:57:38 02:56:37 Sharon Randall Thornton Cleveleys RC F Female Vet 45 570
562 02:57:40 02:56:30 Tamsin Ingle F Female Vet 35 368 164 70
563 02:57:58 02:57:21 Ross Silverton Witham Running Club M Male Vet 60 647 398 21
564 02:58:21 02:57:59 Charlotte Allen Billericay Striders F 10 165
565 02:58:26 02:57:21 Rachel Pearsons Witham Running Club F Female Vet 35 530 166 71
566 02:58:26 02:57:22 Sasha Rush Witham Running Club F Female Vet 35 614 167 72
567 02:58:56 02:57:40 Danielle Hughes Pitsea Running Club F Female Vet 35 360 168 73
568 02:59:02 02:58:33 Clare Gallagher F Female Vet 35 258 169 74
569 02:59:02 02:58:34 John Kennedy M Male Vet 40 387 399 159
570 02:59:12 02:58:06 Richard Farmer M Male Vet 40 236 400 160
571 03:00:05 02:58:50 Nicola Maslen Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 45 451 170 47
572 03:00:06 02:58:50 Lisa Garner Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 45 267 171 48
573 03:00:41 02:59:25 Lynsey Gray Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 45 289 172 49
574 03:00:41 02:59:24 John Wilkinson Phoenix Striders M Male Vet 50 770 401 87
575 03:00:45 02:59:42 Alex Balkwill Cambridge & Coleridge F Female Vet 35 27 173 75
576 03:00:51 02:59:53 Jen Bull Kingswood Running Club F 94 174
577 03:01:00 02:59:54 Amanda Fraser Fish Woodbridge Shufflers RC F Female Vet 35 255 175 76
578 03:01:18 03:00:04 Kelly Ann Drake-Tapscott Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 209 176 77
579 03:01:18 03:00:04 Kelly Ann Drake-Tapscott Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 35 209
580 03:01:18 03:00:05 Sharon Robinson Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 596 177 50
581 03:01:18 03:00:05 Sharon Robinson Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 596
582 03:01:43 03:01:12 Han Cherry East End Road Runners F Female Vet 35 124 178 78
583 03:01:59 03:00:59 Ryan Fox Castle Point Joggers M 252 402
584 03:02:01 03:00:55 Matthew Rayner M Male Vet 40 572 403 161
585 03:02:09 03:00:49 Elaine Oddie Road Runners Club F Female Vet 55 506 179 9
586 03:02:09 03:00:49 Elaine Oddie Road Runners Club F Female Vet 55 506
587 03:02:14 03:01:06 Michelle Cooper Weald Park Warriors F Female Vet 45 154 180 51
588 03:02:22 03:01:37 Thomas Griffiths M 292 404
589 03:02:29 03:01:25 Emma Sweeney Witham Running Club F Female Vet 35 692 182 79
590 03:02:29 03:01:24 Tracey Denby Witham Running Club F Female Vet 45 193 181 52
591 03:03:16 03:03:00 Michael Broughton Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 84 405 88
592 03:03:17 03:02:10 Tina Clarke Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 133 183 53
593 03:04:00 03:03:10 Joel Clark M 130 406
594 03:04:11 03:03:39 Danielle Fletcher East End Road Runners F 248 184
595 03:04:45 03:03:30 David Dixon Havering '90 Joggers M Male Vet 50 204 407 89
596 03:04:45 03:03:29 Emma Vincent Dagenham 88 Runners F 732 185
597 03:05:03 03:03:58 Shelly Bennett Braintree & District AC F 47 186
598 03:05:12 03:04:13 Helen McGuiness East London Runners F Female Vet 35 458 187 80
599 03:05:21 03:04:10 Andrea Waller East London Runners F Female Vet 35 743 189 80
600 03:05:21 03:04:10 Jayne Browne East London Runners F Female Vet 45 87 188 54
601 03:05:42 03:05:02 Andrew Willey Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 40 772 408 162
602 03:05:43 03:04:45 Terry Myers M Male Vet 40 492 409 163
603 03:05:44 03:04:49 Dylan Pomietlo Felixstowe RRC M 547 410
604 03:05:45 03:04:49 Lesley Cooper Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 45 153 189 55
605 03:05:45 03:04:50 Heidi Taylor F Female Vet 45 702 191 56
606 03:05:45 03:04:49 Joanna Payne F Female Vet 45 526 190 57
607 03:06:47 03:05:34 Deana James Flyers Southend F Female Vet 45 376 192 58
608 03:07:49 03:06:41 John McVelia Tiptree Road Runners M Male Vet 50 465 411 90
609 03:07:50 03:06:52 Stuart Newman M Male Vet 50 495 412 91
610 03:08:06 03:06:58 Alison Peace Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 35 528 194 81
611 03:08:06 03:06:58 Julia Bawden Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 55 36 193 10
612 03:08:16 03:07:18 Sharon Hardwicke Tiptree Road Runners F Female Vet 45 305 195 59
613 03:09:20 03:08:18 Jennifer Spittle F Female Vet 35 671 199 82
614 03:09:20 03:08:01 Nicki Benham Flyers Southend F Female Vet 45 45 196 60
615 03:09:20 03:08:00 Maggie Campbell-Freeman F Female Vet 55 111 197 11
616 03:09:20 03:08:02 Anne Purdham Flyers Southend F Female Vet 55 561 198 12
617 03:09:55 03:09:19 Anthony Smith Witham Running Club M Male Vet 50 655 413 92
618 03:11:45 03:10:46 Liz May Kingswood Running Club F Female Vet 35 453 200 83
619 03:14:41 03:14:02 Claire Simpson F Female Vet 35 650 202 84
620 03:14:41 03:14:02 Beryl Desmedt Phoenix Striders F Female Vet 55 197 201 13
621 03:15:05 03:14:23 Simon Wallis Haverhill Running Club M 745 414
622 03:15:06 03:14:24 Darrel Buckley M Male Vet 40 92 415 164
623 03:16:18 03:15:17 Barbara Law Great Bentley Running Club F Female Vet 55 407 203 14
624 03:17:25 03:16:53 Tanya Earle East End Road Runners F 218 204
625 03:17:37 03:16:27 Richard Pryor M Male Vet 50 559 416 93
626 03:17:38 03:16:27 Gail Shorney F Female Vet 35 643 205 85
627 03:19:39 03:18:26 Yvonne Francis F Female Vet 35 254 206 86
628 03:19:43 03:18:52 Lorna Mess Thrift Green Trotters F Female Vet 35 469 207 87
629 03:20:43 03:20:13 Barry Tavener UKRunchat M 699 417
630 03:22:27 03:21:21 Sarah Goodwin Springfield Striders RC F Female Vet 45 281 208 61
631 03:22:27 03:21:21 Stephen Brame Springfield Striders RC M Male Vet 40 75 418 165
632 03:23:28 03:22:41 Nathan Turner M Male Vet 40 720 419 166
633 03:23:33 03:22:14 Emmanuelle Cuni F Female Vet 35 177 209 88
634 03:23:33 03:22:15 Victoria Jeeves F Female Vet 35 379 210 89
635 03:23:45 03:22:44 Sally Bell Flyers Southend F Female Vet 35 43 211 90
636 03:24:36 03:23:18 Carol Ellis Flyers Southend F Female Vet 45 225 212 62
637 03:25:16 03:24:04 Terry Coker Flyers Southend M Male Vet 50 141 420 94
638 03:25:19 03:24:05 Sarah Colby Flyers Southend F Female Vet 35 142 213 91
639 03:25:24 03:24:53 Jacqueline Fernandez East End Road Runners F 242 214
640 03:29:15 03:28:00 Karen Liesching-Schroder F Female Vet 45 421 215 63
641 03:29:15 03:28:00 Keith Passingham M Male Vet 60 521 421 22
642 03:29:46 03:28:30 Samantha Perry F Female Vet 35 535 216 92
643 03:31:38 03:30:43 Emily Whalan East End Road Runners F Female Vet 35 760 217 93
644 03:36:22 03:35:09 Beverley Eagles Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 216 218 64
645 03:36:22 03:35:10 Sara Prior Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 556 219 65
646 03:37:04 03:35:52 Jane Swanson-Sprent Dagenham 88 Runners F Female Vet 45 689 220 66
647 03:37:07 03:35:56 Tracey George Harwich Runners F Female Vet 45 270 221 67
648 03:40:40 03:40:21 Ken Summerfield Barking Road Runners M Male Vet 50 686 422 95
649 03:44:28 03:43:58 Kaya Smith Runthrough F 665 222
650 03:45:05 03:43:51 Debby Ferguson F Female Vet 45 241 223 68
651 03:45:05 03:43:50 Angela Mitchell F Female Vet 55 478 224 15
652 03:47:10 03:46:09 David Randall Thornton Cleveleys RC M Male Vet 50 569 423 96
653 04:22:11 04:20:53 Angela Cowell Southend Flyers F Female Vet 45 164 225 69
654 04:22:11 04:20:53 Erika Goddard F Female Vet 45 278 226 70
655 04:22:16 04:20:58 Gizella Simpson-Hayes Flyers Southend F Female Vet 35 651 227 94
656 04:25:14 04:23:55 Linda Coombe Flyers Southend F Female Vet 35 151 229 95
657 04:25:14 04:23:57 Tina Boswell Flyers Southend F Female Vet 55 72 228 16
658 04:25:14 04:23:55 Eleanor Deslow F 195 230