ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Deal Half Marathon 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:05:10 William Madeira m 456
2 00:06:10 Sam Pleasants m 148
3 00:06:21 Ferne Peirce f 85
4 00:06:22 Oliver Clements m 70
5 00:06:44 Daniel Jenkins m 68
6 00:06:48 Ollie Hogben m 69
7 00:06:58 Bailey Peel m 119
8 00:07:12 George Campling m 139
9 00:07:13 Isaac Taylor m 127
10 00:07:29 Elena Kelsall f 91
11 00:07:43 Libby Kelsall f 96
12 00:07:57 Lucy Clements f 75
13 00:08:05 Ethan Brass m 50
14 00:08:07 Freddie Carter m 99
15 00:08:12 Louie Clark m 49
16 00:08:34 Eva Campling f 142
17 00:09:15 Calis Cannon m 125
18 00:10:02 Louie Sutton m 86
19 00:10:02 Phoebe Laker f 93
20 00:10:17 Caitlin Eales f 79
21 00:10:35 Unknown 78
22 00:10:40 Eden Cannon m 122
23 00:11:36 Miller Peel m 109
24 00:12:39 Barnaby Duffy m 61
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:16:49 01:16:49 James Macdonald Cambridge Harriers M Senior Male 455 1 1
2 01:18:34 01:18:34 Bradley Cameron Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 50 2 2
3 01:18:59 01:18:59 Chris Biddle Dartford Harriers AC M Senior Male 23 3 3
4 01:18:59 01:18:59 Ian McGilloway Folkestone RC M Veteran Male 259 4 1
5 01:21:56 01:21:54 Owen Mitchell Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 266 5 4
6 01:23:05 01:23:05 Jonathan Barnard M Senior Male 14 6 5
7 01:24:48 01:24:45 Ed Peters Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 298 7 6
8 01:25:11 01:25:10 Chris Humphreys Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 191 8 7
9 01:25:22 01:25:20 Adrian Perkins Weald Tri Club M Veteran Male 297 9 2
10 01:25:23 01:25:19 Thomas Foster Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 128 10 8
11 01:25:51 01:25:51 Gavin Kitchingham Orpington Road Runners M Supervet Male 213 11 1
12 01:25:59 01:25:57 Keith Mitchell Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Veteran Male 264 12 3
13 01:26:21 01:26:20 Dan Clark Thanet RoadRunners AC M Senior Male 61 13 9
14 01:26:39 01:26:39 Chris Searson Dover Road Runners M Senior Male 331 14 10
15 01:26:46 01:26:46 Kevin Hart Dover Road Runners M Senior Male 169 15 11
16 01:26:57 01:26:45 Andy heather M Senior Male 173 16 12
17 01:27:14 01:27:09 James Willingham Orpington Road Runners M Veteran Male 416 17 4
18 01:27:20 01:27:19 John Day Deal Tri M Senior Male 444 18 13
19 01:27:44 01:27:43 Renata McDonnell Deal Tri Club F Veteran Female 256 1 1
20 01:28:42 01:28:42 Martin King Rebel Runners Medway M Veteran Male 211 19 5
21 01:28:51 01:28:47 Steven Boyd Tring Running Club M Supervet Male 37 20 2
22 01:29:07 01:29:02 Kevin Chadwick M Senior Male 55 21 14
23 01:29:46 01:29:36 Nathan Redman M Junior Male 315 22 1
24 01:29:53 01:29:51 Stephen Baines Stour Striders M Senior Male 434 23 15
25 01:29:55 01:29:51 Stuart Waterman Dartford Harriers AC M Veteran Male 402 24 6
26 01:30:01 01:29:56 Matt Clements Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Veteran Male 63 25 7
27 01:30:05 01:30:02 Jonathan Blake Deal Tri M Veteran Male 28 26 8
28 01:30:05 01:30:04 Alexander Holmes Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Veteran Male 182 27 9
29 01:30:06 01:30:06 Alistair Scott M Veteran Male 328 28 10
30 01:31:08 01:31:08 Graeme Lugar Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 236 29 16
31 01:31:10 01:31:04 John Dickerson Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 97 30 17
32 01:31:16 01:31:08 Richard Allan Thanet Roadrunners AC M Veteran Male 4 31 11
33 01:31:23 01:31:21 Chris Kirby Dover Roadrunners AC M Veteran Male 212 32 12
34 01:31:25 01:31:23 David Sluman Dover Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 339 33 18
35 01:31:26 01:31:23 Charlie Simpson M Senior Male 336 34 19
36 01:31:32 01:31:26 James Murrin Rebel Runners - Medway M Veteran Male 273 35 13
37 01:31:33 01:31:27 John Hunt M Senior Male 192 36 20
38 01:31:40 01:31:37 Shaw Lydon Dartford Road Runners M Senior Male 237 37 21
39 01:31:44 01:31:39 Matt Finch M Senior Male 121 38 22
40 01:31:58 01:31:58 Louise Brass Thurrock Harriers F Veteran Female 40 2 2
41 01:32:08 01:32:02 Martyn Pymm Rebel Runners Medway M Veteran Male 309 39 14
42 01:32:15 01:32:08 Simon Ballard Coastal Striders M Veteran Male 435 40 15
43 01:32:17 01:32:15 Charlotte Bates Maidstone Harriers F Senior Female 18 3 1
44 01:33:41 01:33:35 Dave Pickup M Veteran Male 463 41 16
45 01:33:59 01:33:52 Adam Coffey M Senior Male 65 42 23
46 01:34:03 01:33:59 Ed Crockett Dealtri M Supervet Male 78 43 3
47 01:34:20 01:34:16 Glenn Harvey M Veteran Male 171 44 17
48 01:34:23 01:34:23 Tristen Dunne M Veteran Male 446 45 18
49 01:34:39 01:34:03 Laurence Stock M Veteran Male 357 46 19
50 01:34:49 01:34:41 Neil Williams Orpington Road Runners M Veteran Male 488 47 20
51 01:35:04 01:35:00 Mathew Brooks Maidstone Harriers M Senior Male 43 48 24
52 01:35:05 01:34:56 Matthew Topping M Senior Male 377 49 25
53 01:35:10 01:35:06 Alan Niblock Petts Wood Runners M Veteran Male 277 50 21
54 01:35:41 01:35:33 Nick Bugh M Senior Male 47 51 26
55 01:35:47 01:35:46 Louisa Clifford Deal Tri Club F Senior Female 64 4 2
56 01:36:09 01:36:06 Alexander Ashton Tunbridge Wells Harrier M Senior Male 8 52 27
57 01:36:20 01:36:12 Paul Le Faye M Veteran Male 226 53 22
58 01:36:27 01:36:09 Ian Merrick M Senior Male 262 54 28
59 01:36:38 01:36:34 Deborah Jeffery Folkestone Rc F Veteran Female 196 5 3
60 01:36:39 01:36:27 Richard Tapsfield Orpington Road Runners M Senior Male 369 55 29
61 01:36:42 01:36:25 Jordan Reynolds M Senior Male 466 56 30
62 01:36:51 01:36:40 David Paramor Coastal Striders M Supervet Male 291 57 4
63 01:36:54 01:36:34 Chris Gower Rebel Runners Medway M Veteran Male 515 58 23
64 01:37:06 01:37:06 Mick Brockwell Orpington Road Runners M Supervet Male 42 59 5
65 01:37:18 01:36:29 Kye Westgarth M Senior Male 407 60 31
66 01:37:25 01:37:19 Martin Hobbs Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Supervet Male 178 61 6
67 01:37:37 01:37:29 David Fowler M Senior Male 521 62 32
68 01:37:41 01:37:36 Geoff Turner Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Supervet Male 388 63 7
69 01:37:46 01:37:40 David Winch Thanet Roadrunners AC M Vintage Male 421 64 1
70 01:37:46 01:37:10 Chris Gooch M Senior Male 513 65 33
71 01:37:48 01:37:10 Mark Collier Bexley Ac M Veteran Male 443 66 24
72 01:37:49 01:37:44 Simon Cox Canterbury Harriers M Supervet Male 74 67 8
73 01:38:05 01:37:42 Warren Uden Dover Road Runners M Senior Male 510 68 34
74 01:38:16 01:38:11 Tom Lampard M Junior Male 222 69 2
75 01:38:22 01:38:18 Bill Middleton Petts Wood Runners M Vintage Male 263 70 2
76 01:38:28 01:38:20 Andy Duffy Kidlington M Veteran Male 520 71 25
77 01:38:30 01:38:23 Seb Nickols M Senior Male 280 72 35
78 01:38:30 01:38:17 Caroline Wetherill Canterbury Harriers F Veteran Female 486 6 4
79 01:38:44 01:38:41 Paul Ahsunollah Maidstone Harriers M Supervet Male 432 73 9
80 01:38:45 01:38:35 Stephen Lewis Dover Roadrunners M Veteran Male 485 74 26
81 01:38:59 01:38:54 Steven Georgiadis Orpington Road Runners M Supervet Male 138 75 10
82 01:39:00 01:38:53 Genevieve Case Thanet roadrunners member F Veteran Female 53 7 5
83 01:39:03 01:38:56 Vitas Faux-Bowyer M Veteran Male 116 76 27
84 01:39:13 01:39:08 Martin Ilott Datchet Dashers M Supervet Male 194 77 11
85 01:39:21 01:38:59 Andrew Lewis Coastal Striders M Supervet Male 231 78 12
86 01:39:24 01:38:59 Simon Cowdery M Veteran Male 72 79 28
87 01:39:54 01:39:33 Darren Sayer Coastal Striders M Veteran Male 325 80 29
88 01:39:54 01:39:44 Stephen Walkom M Senior Male 398 81 36
89 01:40:04 01:39:59 Tom Ward M Senior Male 503 82 37
90 01:40:08 01:40:00 Florence Papougnot F Senior Female 532 8 3
91 01:40:08 01:40:00 Stephen Forshaw Thanet Roadrunners AC M Veteran Male 126 83 30
92 01:40:09 01:40:01 Philip Rashbrook M Supervet Male 311 84 13
93 01:40:24 01:40:06 Peter Woods Bure Valley Harriers M Veteran Male 426 85 31
94 01:40:33 01:40:22 Hannah Wilding F Senior Female 414 9 4
95 01:40:38 01:40:36 Jonathan Arana-Morton South Kent Harriers M Veteran Male 433 86 32
96 01:40:44 01:40:40 Lee Gavin Deal Tri M Senior Male 536 87 38
97 01:40:44 01:40:36 michael philpot Thanet Roadrunners AC M Supervet Male 462 88 14
98 01:40:51 01:40:21 Paul O'Grady Orpington Road Runners M Veteran Male 282 89 33
99 01:41:03 01:40:53 Alastair Mckean M Senior Male 458 90 39
100 01:41:19 01:41:04 Wesley Maher M Senior Male 481 91 40
101 01:41:36 01:41:33 Nicholas Fold M Senior Male 530 92 41
102 01:41:39 01:41:37 Steve Suttle Thanet Roadrunners AC M Vintage Male 364 93 3
103 01:41:45 01:41:32 Simon Dawson M Veteran Male 91 94 34
104 01:41:48 01:41:28 Morgan Bloomer M Senior Male 31 95 42
105 01:41:48 01:41:29 Chris Allen M Senior Male 5 96 43
106 01:41:58 01:41:57 Craig Hoveman South Kent Harriers M Senior Male 183 97 44
107 01:42:07 01:42:02 Edward Haste M Senior Male 479 98 45
108 01:42:09 01:41:58 Cheryl Duke Orpington Road Runners F Senior Female 107 10 5
109 01:42:17 01:42:06 James Barney Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 17 99 46
110 01:42:22 01:42:12 Annie Rebindaine Larkfield Athletics Club F Senior Female 314 11 6
111 01:42:24 01:41:26 Ben Turner M Veteran Male 386 100 35
112 01:42:25 01:41:27 Paul Willis M Supervet Male 417 101 15
113 01:42:28 01:42:23 Sharon Barnett Maidstone Harriers F Veteran Female 16 12 6
114 01:42:54 01:42:45 Stuart Erskine Folkestone Running Club M Senior Male 115 102 47
115 01:42:55 01:42:50 Louis Delaine Medway Street United M Senior Male 504 103 48
116 01:43:00 01:42:45 Kevin Tutt M Supervet Male 389 104 16
117 01:43:09 01:42:45 Geraldine Young Maidstone Harriers F Veteran Female 430 13 7
118 01:43:21 01:43:09 Richard Osmond Deal Tri M Supervet Male 287 105 17
119 01:43:41 01:43:31 Andy Stewart M Supervet Male 352 106 18
120 01:43:46 01:43:21 Simon Green M Senior Male 148 107 49
121 01:43:53 01:43:41 Stephen Elderkin None M Veteran Male 113 108 36
122 01:43:57 01:43:41 Andrew Varty M Veteran Male 484 109 37
123 01:43:58 01:43:22 Chris Peel M Veteran Male 294 110 38
124 01:44:24 01:44:21 Lee Butters M Veteran Male 511 111 39
125 02:44:24 02:44:21 Graeme Rawlings Deal Tri M Veteran Male 312 112 40
126 01:44:39 01:44:28 Amanda Williams Orpington Road Runners F Veteran Female 415 14 8
127 01:44:43 01:44:30 Scot Haggarty Thanet Roadrunners AC M Supervet Male 158 113 19
128 01:44:44 01:44:27 Joanne Cox Bungay Black Dog Running Club F Supervet female 73 15 1
129 01:44:47 01:44:35 Christopher Humphreys None M Veteran Male 190 114 41
130 01:44:49 01:44:30 Ian Mclean M Supervet Male 260 115 20
131 01:44:54 01:44:40 John Skinner M Veteran Male 338 116 42
132 01:45:03 01:44:22 Paul Adair M Senior Male 490 117 50
133 01:45:05 01:44:39 Dan Hayes M Veteran Male 172 118 43
134 01:45:08 01:44:49 Andy Savage Yaxley Runners & Joggers M Supervet Male 324 119 21
135 01:45:12 01:44:28 Lucy Dawes F Veteran Female 89 16 9
136 01:45:15 01:45:03 Ben Doherty Deal Tri Club M Senior Male 104 120 51
137 01:45:16 01:45:03 Sarah Ferns Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Senior Female 120 17 7
138 01:45:19 01:45:06 Pru Clements Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Supervet female 492 18 2
139 01:45:23 01:44:54 David Jeffreys M Veteran Male 475 121 44
140 01:45:23 01:45:13 Jacob Manley Dover Road Runners M Senior Male 245 122 52
141 01:45:24 01:45:12 Jared Gisby M Junior Male 449 123 3
142 01:45:26 01:44:57 Richard Purton Thanet Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 477 124 53
143 01:45:46 01:45:18 Daniel Barrett M Senior Male 519 125 54
144 01:45:57 01:45:43 Julie Stoppani Maidstone Harriers F Vintage Female 358 19 1
145 01:45:59 01:45:50 John Howard M Veteran Male 186 126 45
146 01:46:00 01:45:30 Keith Trevor M Veteran Male 382 127 46
147 01:46:13 01:45:43 Robert Nicholas M Senior Male 278 128 55
148 01:46:24 01:45:43 Malcolm Simmons Rebel Runners Medway M Supervet Male 335 129 22
149 01:46:24 01:46:17 Ben Dunbar-Brunton M Veteran Male 108 130 47
150 01:46:26 01:46:17 Kirsty Wilson Folkestone Rc F Senior Female 419 20 8
151 01:46:32 01:46:04 Paul Brackenborough M Veteran Male 438 131 48
152 01:46:41 01:46:28 Gary Toner M Veteran Male 376 132 49
153 01:46:48 01:46:39 Richard Fowles Folkestone running club M Supervet Male 130 133 23
154 01:46:53 01:46:32 Chloe Brown F Veteran Female 497 21 10
155 01:46:56 01:46:47 Raymond Enslin M Senior Male 448 134 56
156 01:47:00 01:46:46 Laura Hardy F Senior Female 165 22 9
157 01:47:05 01:46:33 Matt Newman M Senior Male 276 135 57
158 01:47:13 01:47:07 Matthew Wakefield Coastal Striders M Senior Male 396 136 58
159 01:47:15 01:47:03 Yvonne Elliot Deal Tri F Supervet female 114 23 3
160 01:47:20 01:47:00 Tim Bray Coastal Striders M Veteran Male 41 137 50
161 01:47:22 01:47:02 Darren Ryan Coastal Striders M Veteran Male 320 138 51
162 01:47:33 01:47:11 Odette Collard-Woolmer Dover Roadrunners F Veteran Female 442 24 11
163 01:47:39 01:47:22 Daniel Carter M Senior Male 440 139 59
164 01:47:40 01:47:22 Matt Clark M Veteran Male 60 140 52
165 01:47:48 01:47:23 James Taplin M Senior Male 368 141 60
166 01:48:10 01:47:56 Victoria Scott Folkestone Running Club F Senior Female 326 25 10
167 01:48:13 01:47:52 Paul Hodgson Sandwich Running Club M Veteran Male 180 142 53
168 01:48:16 01:47:52 Lee Stacey M Senior Male 346 143 61
169 01:48:29 01:48:12 Alex Coppard M Senior Male 69 144 62
170 01:48:29 01:47:58 Luke Edwardes-Evans Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Supervet Male 111 145 24
171 01:48:33 01:48:12 Warren Gething M Senior Male 524 146 63
172 01:48:35 01:48:35 Nicholas Smith Larkfield Athletics Club M Veteran Male 341 147 54
173 01:48:35 01:48:15 Vivien Loseby Clapham Chasers F Senior Female 526 26 11
174 01:48:38 01:48:31 Lizzie Forsyth F Veteran Female 127 27 12
175 01:48:58 01:48:17 Adrian Darr Rebel Runners Medway M Veteran Male 84 148 55
176 01:49:02 01:48:33 Alistair Curtis Rebel runners M Senior Male 81 149 64
177 01:49:41 01:49:16 Alfonso Juan M Veteran Male 227 150 56
178 01:49:45 01:49:29 Neil Baker M Veteran Male 12 151 57
179 01:49:52 01:49:31 paul grime M Supervet Male 154 152 25
180 01:49:55 01:49:36 Simon Turner Aycliffe running club M Senior Male 385 153 65
181 01:50:00 01:49:39 Frazer Marsh M Supervet Male 248 154 26
182 01:50:03 01:49:21 Jasmine Lasslett Thanet Road Runners AC F Senior Female 224 28 12
183 01:50:04 01:49:22 Kristian Lasslett Thanet road runners M Senior Male 495 155 66
184 01:50:11 01:49:42 Steven Gambrell Coastal Striders M Supervet Male 134 156 27
185 01:50:29 01:50:23 Aleksandra(ola) Zdzieblowska Dover Road Runners F Senior Female 431 29 13
186 01:50:36 01:50:20 Janet Lenton Orpington Road Runners F Vintage Female 230 30 2
187 01:50:39 01:50:34 Gemma Barnes Invicta east Kent F Senior Female 15 31 14
188 01:50:42 01:50:18 Martin Church M Veteran Male 59 157 58
189 01:50:44 01:50:36 Robert Howard M Junior Male 185 158 4
190 01:52:19 01:51:50 Richard Pibworth None M Veteran Male 300 159 59
191 01:52:19 01:51:54 Sonja King Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Veteran Female 210 32 13
192 01:52:28 01:52:11 Amanda Rivett Eynsford RC F Supervet female 467 33 4
193 01:52:28 01:52:10 Chris Dickinson Orpington Road Runners M Supervet Male 98 160 28
194 01:52:29 01:52:12 Giles Wolfe Orpington Road Runners M Veteran Male 472 161 60
195 01:52:29 01:52:11 Laurence Woodward M Senior Male 427 162 67
196 01:52:35 01:52:02 Jenni van F Supervet female 537 34 5
197 01:52:43 01:52:20 Claire Hart Dover Roadrunners AC F Veteran Female 168 35 14
198 01:53:30 01:52:55 Jay Evans M Veteran Male 508 163 61
199 01:53:33 01:53:02 Mark Newby M Veteran Male 275 164 62
200 01:53:37 01:53:23 Timothy Ansell M Veteran Male 6 165 63
201 01:53:44 01:53:44 Catriona Watts Folkestone Running Club F Supervet female 403 36 6
202 01:53:47 01:53:26 Louise Leggott F Veteran Female 228 37 15
203 01:54:08 01:53:35 John Devereux Kent AC M Veteran Male 445 166 64
204 01:54:26 01:53:42 Kate Fry F Veteran Female 132 38 16
205 01:54:29 01:54:12 Susan Hoare Deal tri. F Veteran Female 176 39 17
206 01:54:34 01:54:18 Stephen Hollands Deal Tri M Vintage Male 181 167 4
207 01:54:35 01:54:25 Smith Smith M Veteran Male 344 168 65
208 01:54:37 01:54:27 Vicky Tovey F Senior Female 493 40 15
209 01:54:39 01:54:23 Richard Hoare Faversham Running Club M Senior Male 177 169 68
210 01:54:44 01:54:28 Mark Hadden Thanet Roadrunners AC M Supervet Male 157 170 29
211 01:54:53 01:54:25 Thomas Lailey M Senior Male 219 171 69
212 01:54:59 01:54:48 Martin Dunlop M Senior Male 109 172 70
213 01:55:21 01:54:56 Amanda Smith Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Supervet female 342 41 7
214 01:55:34 01:55:18 Denise Rose Dartford Harriers AC F Vintage Female 318 42 3
215 01:55:42 01:55:19 Stephen Partridge Dover Roadrunners AC M Vintage Male 496 173 5
216 01:55:44 01:55:04 Ross Sandy Rebel Runners Medway M Veteran Male 323 174 66
217 01:55:48 01:55:33 Lewis Maher M Senior Male 457 175 71
218 01:55:54 01:55:19 Terry Clatworthy M Senior Male 62 176 72
219 01:56:06 01:55:55 Clare Wiseman F Supervet female 424 43 8
220 01:56:07 01:55:55 Gail Turbutt Folkestone F Supervet female 383 44 9
221 01:56:20 01:56:11 Aldous Hosking Folkestone RC M Senior Male 498 177 73
222 01:56:30 01:55:51 Sarah Palmer F Veteran Female 290 45 18
223 01:56:47 01:56:21 Lance Boseley Hawkinge Hurricanes M Supervet Male 33 178 30
224 01:56:55 01:56:37 John O'Hara Folkestone Running Club M Supervet Male 283 179 31
225 01:57:00 01:56:32 Ginny Harvey F Veteran Female 170 46 19
226 01:57:06 01:56:44 Rebekah Jones F Veteran Female 204 47 20
227 01:57:08 01:56:48 Emma Davis F Veteran Female 88 48 21
228 01:57:18 01:56:50 Rosie Giddings F Senior Female 141 49 16
229 01:57:18 01:56:50 Milton Brown M Senior Male 45 180 74
230 01:57:28 01:57:09 Billy Harris M Senior Male 167 181 75
231 01:57:30 01:57:00 Imogen Bowlt F Junior Female 36 50 1
232 01:57:31 01:57:02 Dominic Bowlt M Veteran Male 35 182 67
233 01:57:32 01:57:05 Stefhan Lewis Maidstone Harriers M Veteran Male 232 183 68
234 01:57:33 01:57:06 Rebecca Fletcher F Senior Female 124 51 17
235 01:57:38 01:57:27 Sarah Shewell Sevenoaks AC F Vintage Female 333 52 4
236 01:57:50 01:57:01 Grit Eckert F Veteran Female 110 53 22
237 01:58:08 01:57:59 Robert Spain Deal Tri M Supervet Male 345 184 32
238 01:58:28 01:58:06 Darren Bowley M Veteran Male 34 185 69
239 01:58:34 01:58:02 James Selwyn-Davies M Vintage Male 522 186 6
240 01:58:53 01:58:05 Michael Dark M Vintage Male 83 187 7
241 01:58:57 01:58:09 Essen Larsen F Senior Female 453 54 18
242 01:59:18 01:59:11 Mark Smith Maidstone Harriers M Supervet Male 343 188 33
243 01:59:22 01:58:55 Ian Parkinson M Supervet Male 292 189 34
244 01:59:38 01:59:08 Joanne Jeffreys Thanet Roadrunners AC F Veteran Female 474 55 23
245 01:59:52 01:59:36 Zoe Dean F Veteran Female 93 56 24
246 02:00:00 01:59:22 David Whiting Orpington Road Runners M Supervet Male 410 190 35
247 02:00:13 01:59:47 Aaron Marsh M Senior Male 247 191 76
248 02:00:19 01:59:31 Naomi Jones F Veteran Female 202 57 25
249 02:00:21 01:59:32 Peter Baker M Vintage Male 531 192 8
250 02:00:27 02:00:03 Darren Mills Dover Road Runners M Veteran Male 459 193 70
251 02:00:34 01:59:57 Ricky Beal M Senior Male 437 194 77
252 02:00:35 02:00:01 Michael Bett M Senior Male 509 195 78
253 02:00:37 02:00:03 Ceri Maxted F Veteran Female 253 58 26
254 02:00:39 02:00:05 Paul Maxted M Senior Male 252 196 79
255 02:01:07 02:00:56 Ellie Sykes F Senior Female 367 59 19
256 02:01:12 02:00:23 Andrew Hudson M Supervet Male 188 197 36
257 02:01:21 02:01:12 Shane Elmer M Senior Male 527 198 80
258 02:01:24 02:01:07 Danny Scott M Senior Male 327 199 81
259 02:01:25 02:01:02 Lauren Maw F Senior Female 251 60 20
260 02:01:31 02:00:41 Nigel Laker M Senior Male 221 200 82
261 02:01:46 02:00:59 Emily Gard F Senior Female 135 61 21
262 02:01:46 02:00:59 Daniel Gard M Senior Male 136 201 83
263 02:01:49 02:01:05 Rachel Dobson F Supervet female 102 62 10
264 02:01:51 02:01:37 Lidia Modzelewska Canterbury Harriers F Veteran Female 267 63 27
265 02:01:56 02:01:46 Philip Maull Folkestone Running Club M Veteran Male 250 202 71
266 02:02:07 02:01:52 Ashley Harding M Senior Male 164 203 84
267 02:02:37 02:02:27 Nicola Smith Deal Tri F Supervet female 514 64 11
268 02:02:40 02:02:22 Joanna Donaldson F Vintage Female 105 65 5
269 02:02:57 02:02:36 Catherine Cartwright F Veteran Female 52 66 28
270 02:03:05 02:02:33 David Jenkins Orpington Road Runners M Veteran Male 197 204 72
271 02:03:05 02:02:14 Steven Owen M Veteran Male 288 205 73
272 02:03:10 02:02:28 Karl Grimble Rebel Runners Medway M Senior Male 153 206 85
273 02:03:10 02:02:27 Celia Mantle Rebel Runners F Supervet female 246 67 12
274 02:03:16 02:02:52 Kevin Gregory Dover Roadrunners AC M Supervet Male 150 207 37
275 02:03:20 02:02:41 Tom Divers Rebel Runners M Senior Male 99 208 86
276 02:03:28 02:02:56 Saul Kay M Senior Male 206 209 87
277 02:03:37 02:03:22 Stephanie Dann Dartford Harriers F Senior Female 82 68 22
278 02:03:47 02:03:38 Corby Smelt No club M Junior Male 340 210 5
279 02:04:04 02:04:02 Connor Mallion-Woods Rebel Runners Medway M Junior Male 243 211 6
280 02:04:10 02:03:32 Gavin Knight M Vintage Male 218 212 9
281 02:04:39 02:04:12 Kirsty Roby F Senior Female 535 69 23
282 02:04:42 02:04:27 Richard Vassiliou Sittingbourne Striders M Supervet Male 394 213 38
283 02:04:44 02:04:28 Daniel Vassiliou M Senior Male 395 214 88
284 02:04:47 02:04:03 Suzanne Halsey F Veteran Female 160 70 29
285 02:04:53 02:04:11 Stuart Goodall M Veteran Male 478 215 74
286 02:04:59 02:04:39 Martin Stevens Sittingbourne striders M Supervet Male 351 216 39
287 02:05:22 02:04:38 Darron Greenstreet M Veteran Male 149 217 75
288 02:05:25 02:04:52 Philip Long Tunbridge Wells Harriers M Vintage Male 233 218 10
289 02:05:54 02:05:18 David Turner M Supervet Male 387 219 40
290 02:06:11 02:05:45 Alice Craggs F Senior Female 76 71 24
291 02:06:11 02:05:43 Rachael Taylor F Veteran Female 371 72 30
292 02:06:28 02:06:01 Catherine Shearer Jellylegs F Supervet female 332 73 13
293 02:06:35 02:05:59 Melanie Hill Canterbury Harriers F Veteran Female 175 74 31
294 02:06:51 02:06:31 Jamie Bilsland M Veteran Male 24 220 76
295 02:06:52 02:06:33 Rebecca Still Sittingbourne striders F Veteran Female 354 75 32
296 02:07:00 02:06:37 Emma Harrington-Frost F Veteran Female 166 76 33
297 02:07:17 02:06:54 Samantha Taylor Dover Roadrunners AC F Senior Female 370 77 25
298 02:07:26 02:06:47 Jess Lyons Rebel Runners Medway F Senior Female 239 78 26
299 02:07:36 02:07:00 Malcolm Brown Orpington Road Runners M Vintage Male 44 221 11
300 02:07:46 02:07:30 steve wisbey M Supervet Male 423 222 41
301 02:07:49 02:07:08 Alan Lyons M Supervet Male 238 223 42
302 02:07:57 02:07:12 Alasdair Flint M Vintage Male 125 224 12
303 02:09:08 02:08:31 Janine Terry Orpington Road Runners F Supervet female 372 79 14
304 02:09:13 02:08:50 Colette Doran Ranelagh Harriers F Supervet female 106 80 15
305 02:09:32 02:09:00 Brian Gleeson M Supervet Male 501 225 43
306 02:09:38 02:08:50 Stuart Davies M Veteran Male 85 226 77
307 02:09:39 02:09:07 Christopher Purdue M Senior Male 507 227 89
308 02:09:40 02:09:07 Kelsey Alderman F Senior Female 506 81 27
309 02:09:42 02:09:09 Lucille Joannes Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Vintage Female 201 82 6
310 02:09:43 02:09:15 Philip Cope Thanet Roadrunners AC M Vintage Male 68 228 13
311 02:09:52 02:09:23 Martin Roby M Senior Male 535 229 90
312 02:10:13 02:09:34 Laura Blakiston F Veteran Female 29 83 34
313 02:10:13 02:09:33 Sara shihabi F Veteran Female 468 84 35
314 02:10:23 02:09:38 Dave Fuller M Senior Male 489 230 91
315 02:10:35 02:09:50 Miss Causer M Senior Male 441 231 92
316 02:10:49 02:10:35 Emma Richardson-Smith Rebel Runners Medway F Veteran Female 317 85 36
317 02:10:50 02:10:35 Marie Debont-Booth Rebel Runners Medway M Veteran Male 94 232 78
318 02:11:02 02:10:27 Sally Stock F Veteran Female 356 86 37
319 02:11:10 02:10:46 Kathryn Baird Dover Road Runners F Senior Female 10 87 28
320 02:11:16 02:10:48 Clara Carter Rebel Runners F Veteran Female 51 88 38
321 02:11:21 02:11:07 Kazumi Strathdee Rashbrook Runners of Deal F Supervet female 499 89 16
322 02:11:28 02:11:06 Imogen Culliford-Morcom F Senior Female 80 90 29
323 02:11:33 02:10:58 Maria Doe Dover Roadrunners AC F Vintage Female 103 91 7
324 02:11:59 02:11:39 Derek Mcdonough M Veteran Male 257 233 79
325 02:12:03 02:11:24 Spencer Golding M Veteran Male 145 234 80
326 02:12:04 02:11:25 Terry Blackman CSSC M Senior Male 27 235 93
327 02:12:04 02:11:21 Richard Meikle Deal Triathlon Club M Supervet Male 261 236 44
328 02:12:05 02:11:50 Sarah Castro-Pearson F Veteran Female 54 92 39
329 02:12:12 02:11:54 Louise Ludwig Deal Tri F Supervet female 235 93 17
330 02:12:18 02:11:43 Alicia Lilley Dover Road Runners F Senior Female 454 94 30
331 02:12:19 02:11:44 Kieran Jessup Dover Roadrunners AC M Senior Male 200 237 94
332 02:12:20 02:11:46 Sophie Moore Dover Roadrunners AC F Senior Female 269 95 31
333 02:12:50 02:12:22 Maria Macdonald Cambridge Harriers F Vintage Female 240 96 8
334 02:13:01 02:12:44 Sophie Papougnot Deal Tri F Supervet female 533 97 18
335 02:13:20 02:13:01 Asa Finnigan M Veteran Male 473 238 81
336 02:13:31 02:12:50 Sammy Board M Senior Male 32 239 95
337 02:13:59 02:13:45 Kate Bullard Folkestone Rc F Senior Female 516 98 32
338 02:14:00 02:13:26 Rebecca Grew Dover Road runners F Senior Female 151 99 33
339 02:14:13 02:13:34 Victoria Saker 100 Marathon Club F Veteran Female 322 100 40
340 02:14:30 02:13:49 Don Gilliland M Senior Male 142 240 96
341 02:14:35 02:13:45 Lee Westgarth M Senior Male 408 241 97
342 02:14:35 02:13:45 Calum Mcgeehan M Senior Male 258 242 98
343 02:14:46 02:14:07 Andrew Furner M Senior Male 133 243 99
344 02:14:47 02:14:08 Andrew Page M Senior Male 289 244 100
345 02:14:49 02:14:13 Charlotte Butler Ashford Striders Rc F Veteran Female 48 101 41
346 02:14:50 02:14:38 Ferne Critcher F Senior Female 487 102 34
347 02:14:53 02:14:40 Laura Scrivener F Senior Female 330 103 35
348 02:14:53 02:14:40 Jacob Scrivener M Senior Male 529 245 101
349 02:14:53 02:14:40 Toby Scrivener M Senior Male 539 246 102
350 02:14:58 02:14:24 Kev Gardner Deal Tri M Supervet Male 137 247 45
351 02:15:12 02:14:48 Jade Winthrop F Senior Female 422 104 36
352 02:15:13 02:14:49 Rhian Dawes Invicta East Kent F Senior Female 90 105 37
353 02:15:17 02:14:59 Paul Simpson M Veteran Male 502 248 82
354 02:15:30 02:14:49 Sian Jones Rebel Runners Medway F Vintage Female 451 106 9
355 02:15:33 02:14:56 Emily Read F Veteran Female 313 107 42
356 02:15:43 02:15:02 Dan Gower-Smith Rebel Runners - Medway M Senior Male 147 249 103
357 02:15:43 02:15:02 Wendy Regan Rebel Runners Medway F Veteran Female 316 108 43
358 02:16:02 02:15:15 Paddy Cox M Junior Male 75 250 7
359 02:16:08 02:15:20 Richard Sills M Supervet Male 334 251 46
360 02:16:13 02:15:35 Lee Humphrey M Senior Male 189 252 104
361 02:16:25 02:16:03 Maria Felicetti Folkestone Running Club F Supervet female 118 109 19
362 02:16:48 02:16:01 Georgia Trapp F Senior Female 380 110 38
363 02:17:14 02:16:41 Wayne Godfrey M Supervet Male 144 253 47
364 02:17:16 02:16:56 Jo Addington F Supervet female 1 111 20
365 02:17:37 02:17:18 Daniel Doyle M Senior Male 528 254 105
366 02:17:42 02:17:05 Mark Perkins Orpington Road Runners M Supervet Male 295 255 48
367 02:18:02 02:17:35 Kim Laucins F Senior Female 225 113 39
368 02:18:02 02:17:35 Natalee Potter F Veteran Female 305 112 44
369 02:18:26 02:17:36 Ian Westgarth M Supervet Male 406 256 49
370 02:18:48 02:18:12 Mark Born M Veteran Male 512 257 83
371 02:19:15 02:18:59 Hayley Kluczynski Folkestone RC F Veteran Female 214 114 45
372 02:19:18 02:19:03 Angela Warren Folkestone RC F Veteran Female 401 115 46
373 02:19:28 02:18:53 Clare Foster Dover Roadrunners AC F Veteran Female 129 116 47
374 02:20:14 02:19:36 Simon Chambers Saffron Striders M Supervet Male 56 258 50
375 02:20:18 02:19:32 Claire Simpson F Senior Female 337 117 40
376 02:20:34 02:19:58 Kate Keable F Veteran Female 452 118 48
377 02:20:37 02:20:24 Angus G Larkfield Athletics Club M Supervet Male 21 259 51
378 02:20:59 02:20:35 Petra Byrne F Veteran Female 49 119 49
379 02:21:06 02:20:32 June Edwardes-Evans Tunbridge Wells Harriers F Vintage Female 112 120 10
380 02:21:10 02:20:23 Tim Kerr Thame Runners M Supervet Male 208 260 52
381 02:21:19 02:20:29 Hannah Cullen F Senior Female 79 121 41
382 02:21:37 02:21:01 Jane Phillips Dover Roadrunners AC F Vintage Female 299 122 11
383 02:21:37 02:21:01 Richard Phillips Dover Roadrunners AC M Vintage Male 482 261 14
384 02:22:17 02:21:46 Ginny Davies F Vintage Female 523 123 12
385 02:22:19 02:21:52 Melanie Satchwell South Kent Harriers F Supervet female 505 124 21
386 02:22:26 02:21:58 Breda Pooke F Vintage Female 303 125 13
387 02:22:27 02:21:39 Harriet Whatley F Senior Female 409 126 42
388 02:23:30 02:22:55 Malcolm Gibbs M Vintage Male 139 262 15
389 02:23:31 02:22:55 Julie Gibbs Folkestone Running Club F Vintage Female 140 127 14
390 02:23:52 02:23:03 Rachael Turner F Senior Female 384 128 43
391 02:23:56 02:23:16 Anne Nerva F Vintage Female 274 129 15
392 02:24:14 02:23:31 Chloe Harding Rebel Runners F Senior Female 162 130 44
393 02:24:14 02:23:31 Heidi O'Neill Rebel Runners Medway F Veteran Female 460 131 50
394 02:24:45 02:23:59 Matthew West M Senior Male 405 263 106
395 02:24:46 02:24:00 Elizabeth Hardcastle M Senior Male 161 264 107
396 02:25:16 02:24:58 Lois Mall F Senior Female 242 132 45
397 02:25:32 02:25:01 Rebecca Brisley Coastal Striders F Senior Female 439 133 46
398 02:25:35 02:25:05 Janine Deniz F Senior Female 95 134 47
399 02:25:48 02:25:02 Tasha Murphy F Senior Female 272 135 48
400 02:25:48 02:25:02 Michael Foster Vegan Runners UK M Veteran Male 476 265 84
401 02:25:58 02:25:33 Graham Ives M Veteran Male 480 266 85
402 02:26:33 02:26:33 Cheryle Buddle F Vintage Female 46 136 16
403 02:26:48 02:26:21 Joanna Holmes F Senior Female 483 137 49
404 02:28:27 02:27:41 Jane Stephenson Danson Runners F Veteran Female 349 138 51
405 02:28:27 02:27:41 Greg Guthrie Danson Runners M Veteran Male 155 267 86
406 02:28:31 02:28:05 Charlie Potter F Veteran Female 304 139 52
407 02:28:41 02:28:15 Peter Podesta M Supervet Male 301 268 53
408 02:28:42 02:28:16 Zoe Podesta F Senior Female 302 140 50
409 02:29:22 02:28:34 Adele van F Supervet female 392 141 22
410 02:29:33 02:28:42 Paul Hammond M Veteran Male 450 269 87
411 02:29:41 02:28:50 Kiki Laker F Senior Female 220 142 51
412 02:29:41 02:28:51 Beth Reeves F Veteran Female 465 143 53
413 02:29:42 02:28:51 Lindsey Sutton F Veteran Female 365 144 54
414 02:29:43 02:29:17 Sheila Eade South Kent Harriers F Supervet female 447 145 23
415 02:29:44 02:29:06 Claire Jones Dover Roadrunners AC F Supervet female 203 146 24
416 02:29:47 02:29:08 Michele Saint F Supervet female 321 147 25
417 02:30:49 02:30:20 Sorcha Page F Veteran Female 461 148 55
418 02:31:02 02:30:19 James Anderson M Senior Male 494 270 108
419 02:31:04 02:30:27 David Wiltsher M Senior Male 420 271 109
420 02:31:21 02:30:47 Tobias Ullyett Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club M Senior Male 470 272 110
421 02:31:26 02:30:49 Peter Elms M Senior Male 491 273 111
422 02:31:51 02:31:25 Lorraine Oakman Maidstone Harriers F Supervet female 281 149 26
423 02:32:52 02:32:35 Clare Hutchison F Vintage Female 193 150 17
424 02:33:23 02:33:10 Jenny Rayment F Veteran Female 464 151 56
425 02:33:24 02:32:42 Jess Steadman-Gay F Supervet female 347 152 27
426 02:33:57 02:33:17 Colin Wood Lochaber athletic club M Vintage Male 425 274 16
427 02:34:50 02:34:27 Annabelle Davis F Senior Female 86 153 52
428 02:35:33 02:34:55 Emma Dobbs Jelly Legs F Junior Female 101 154 2
429 02:35:58 02:35:06 George Scotto M Supervet Male 329 275 54
430 02:37:02 02:36:19 Cheryl Whitlock Rebel Runners Medway F Vintage Female 412 155 18
431 02:37:04 02:36:21 Cassandra Whiting Rebel Runners F Supervet female 411 156 28
432 02:37:04 02:36:21 Helen Gower Rebel Runners Medway F Veteran Female 146 157 57
433 02:37:53 02:37:30 Ben McCarthy M Senior Male 255 276 112
434 02:37:53 02:37:31 Steven Walsh M Senior Male 400 277 113
435 02:40:27 02:39:41 Richard Griffiths M Supervet Male 152 278 55
436 02:43:28 02:42:54 Brian Feldman Roadhoggs Leicester AC M Vintage Male 117 279 17
437 02:49:40 02:49:00 Amanda Knight F Vintage Female 217 158 19
438 02:49:54 02:49:08 Timothy Howes Coastal Striders M Supervet Male 187 280 56
439 02:56:40 02:55:56 Rebecca Wild F Senior Female 413 160 53
440 02:56:40 02:56:19 Margaret Mcarthur F Supervet female 254 159 29
441 03:09:18 03:09:18 Karen Strang F Supervet female 359 161 30
442 03:14:43 03:14:43 Kate Knight Reigate Priory AC F Vintage Female 215 162 20
443 03:26:07 03:26:07 Natasha Potter F Veteran Female 306 163 58
444 03:39:45 03:39:45 Sabrina Morgan F Veteran Female 270 164 59
445 03:48:48 03:48:45 Amy Fitton F Senior Female 123 165 54